Crystal Springs Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: (10/13)   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's JV Girl's Varsity
Boy's Championship Race Girl's JV
Boy's Sophomore Girls Frosh Soph
Boy's Frosh  
Boy's Varsity  
Boy's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:43 17:20 29 1 4 6 7 11 17 23
2 1:29:06 17:49 81 3 18 19 20 21 35 38
3 1:30:32 18:06 115 5 8 27 36 39 43 51
4 1:31:10 18:14 162 2 24 32 37 67 111  
5 1:32:20 18:28 166 13 33 34 42 44 63 64
6 1:32:51 18:34 183 9 22 30 50 72 82 107
7 1:35:01 19:00 260 25 52 53 57 73 74 75
8 1:35:17 19:03 261 10 31 46 76 98 99 130
9 1:35:34 19:06 283 40 49 55 69 70 77 87
10 1:36:13 19:14 296 12 47 68 79 90 91 125
11 1:36:26 19:17 301 29 45 60 83 84 120 124
12 1:38:04 19:36 361 59 65 71 78 88 101 103
13 1:40:06 20:01 385 14 28 110 115 118    
14 1:39:04 19:48 386 54 61 80 94 97 114  
15 1:39:54 19:58 403 48 58 89 100 108 116 123
16 1:41:01 20:12 430 26 85 96 106 117 122 137
17 1:41:29 20:17 433 41 66 95 105 126    
18 1:51:56 22:23 438 15 16 104 151 152    
19 1:49:29 21:53 537 62 81 102 142 150    
20 1:51:17 22:15 610 92 113 128 131 146    
21 1:51:28 22:17 616 93 119 127 136 141    
22 1:53:33 22:42 622 86 112 133 143 148    
23 2:03:03 24:36 623 56 132 138 144 153 154  
24 1:56:08 23:13 660 109 121 134 147 149    
25 1:57:34 23:30 688 129 135 139 140 145    
Boy's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hillebrecht, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:37.4 16:35.1 1
2 Palladino, Dan SR Carlmont 5:37.5 16:35.5 2
3 Sullivan, Patrick SR Junipero Serra 5:51.2 17:15.9 3
4 Cagwin, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:51.3 17:16.3 4
5 Pierce, Andrew SR North Monterey County 5:53.8 17:23.6 5
6 Abely, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:56.8 17:32.4 6
7 Adamski, Sean SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58.9 17:38.5 7
8 Wilhelm, Zach SR North Monterey County 5:59.2 17:39.5 8
9 Lisbona, Jorey SR Las Lomas 5:59.5 17:40.4 9
10 Seleshi, Yonathan SR Willow Glen 5:59.8 17:41.4 10
11 Pandori, Will SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:00.0 17:41.8 11
12 Vergara, David SR Alameda 6:02.1 17:48.0 12
13 Nguyen, Bach SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:02.5 17:49.2 13
14 Coronado, Juan SR Irvington 6:02.9 17:50.5 14
15 Hobbs, Tanmaya SR Santa Clara 6:03.4 17:51.9 15
16 Davis, Patrick SR Santa Clara 6:03.6 17:52.6 16
17 Weigand, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:03.7 17:52.9 17
18 Murphy, James SR Junipero Serra 6:03.8 17:53.2 18
19 Costanzo, Kyle SR Junipero Serra 6:05.2 17:57.2 19
20 McKay, Brian SR Junipero Serra 6:06.1 17:59.9 20
21 Bell, Walter SR Junipero Serra 6:06.2 18:00.3 21
22 Brown, Daniel SR Las Lomas 6:08.6 18:07.3 22
23 Lazarakis, Nick SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.0 18:08.3 23
24 Allen, Mitchell SR Carlmont 6:09.1 18:08.8 24
25 Phipps, Jack SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.3 18:09.2  
26 Jung, Trevor SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:09.5 18:10.0 25
27 Casas, Ruben SR Silver Creek 6:10.1 18:11.8 26
28 Roa, Kevin SR North Monterey County 6:13.5 18:21.7 27
29 DeLang, Konnor SR Irvington 6:14.6 18:24.9 28
30 Scanlon, Chris SR Monterey 6:15.0 18:26.0 29
31 Ruefenacht, Michael SR Las Lomas 6:15.3 18:27.0 30
32 Saavedra, Joshua SR Willow Glen 6:15.4 18:27.4 31
33 Albrecht, Spencer SR Carlmont 6:16.1 18:29.4 32
34 Curley, Daniel SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:16.5 18:30.6 33
35 Devlin, Alex SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:16.6 18:30.9 34
36 Sumner, Eric SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.8 18:31.5  
37 Schneider, Sam SR Junipero Serra 6:17.1 18:32.3 35
38 Samuels, Ian SR North Monterey County 6:17.5 18:33.5 36
39 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 6:17.6 18:33.9 37
40 Barri, Danny SR Junipero Serra 6:17.8 18:34.3 38
41 Rivera, Andres SR North Monterey County 6:17.9 18:34.8 39
42 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:18.5 18:36.5 40
43 Yepez, Eric SR Pajaro Valley 6:19.3 18:39.0  
44 Contreras, Jhovani SR Hollister 6:20.4 18:42.0 41
45 Stahl, Cody SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:20.6 18:42.8 42
46 Vaughn, Aaron SR North Monterey County 6:20.9 18:43.5 43
47 Finney, Bryan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.6 18:45.6  
48 Welch, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:22.3 18:47.8 44
49 Gramespacher, Josef SR Monterey 6:23.3 18:50.8 45
50 Garcia, Justin SR Willow Glen 6:23.5 18:51.2 46
51 Higuchi, Daniel SR Alameda 6:23.8 18:52.0 47
52 Kay, Jacob SR Homestead 6:24.0 18:52.7 48
53 Auer, Brett SR Cupertino 6:24.4 18:54.0 49
54 Sullivan, Conor SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:25.2 18:56.3  
55 Yuki, Satoshi SR Las Lomas 6:25.4 18:56.7 50
56 Jordan, Danny SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:25.5 18:57.2  
57 Huerta, Adolfo SR North Monterey County 6:26.3 18:59.6 51
58 Derenzis, Greg SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.5 19:00.1  
59 Bautista, Joseph SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:26.8 19:01.0 52
60 Garcia, Jesus SR Pajaro Valley 6:27.0 19:01.5  
61 Navarro, Chris SR Junipero Serra 6:27.2 19:02.2  
62 Romero, Aaron SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:27.6 19:03.2 53
63 Roppiyakuda, Walter SR Newark Memorial 6:27.7 19:03.8 54
64 Pommier, Alex SR Cupertino 6:28.0 19:04.6 55
65 Carlton, Louis SR Leland 6:28.3 19:05.3 56
66 Evans, Skylar SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:28.4 19:05.8  
67 Foote, Sean SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.6 19:06.2  
68 Orantia, Miles SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.7 19:06.5  
69 Demesa, Bernardo SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:28.9 19:07.1 57
70 Albach, Connor SR Archbishop Riordan 6:29.1 19:07.7  
71 Nelsen, Erik SR Homestead 6:29.2 19:08.2 58
72 Tolleth, Robert SR Junipero Serra 6:30.1 19:10.7  
73 Palma, Thomas SR Archbishop Mitty 6:32.0 19:16.3 59
74 Devera, Gabriel SR Monterey 6:32.7 19:18.3 60
75 Veloza, Kyle SR Newark Memorial 6:32.9 19:18.9 61
76 Koch, Nick SR San Francisco University 6:33.2 19:19.9  
77 Camacho, Ricardo SR King City 6:33.4 19:20.6 62
78 Glenday, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:33.6 19:21.1 63
79 Kunkel, Quinn SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:33.8 19:21.6 64
80 Alexander, Sam SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:34.0 19:22.1  
81 Davalos, Matthew SR Archbishop Mitty 6:34.1 19:22.5 65
82 Larson, Grant SR Hollister 6:34.2 19:22.9 66
83 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:34.5 19:23.6 67
84 Glikbarg, Thomas SR Junipero Serra 6:34.9 19:24.7  
85 Valle, Michael SR Junipero Serra 6:35.4 19:26.2  
86 Condon, William SR Gilroy 6:35.5 19:26.7  
87 Boscacci, Will SR Alameda 6:35.6 19:27.0 68
88 Quintanar, Raul SR Gilroy 6:35.8 19:27.4  
89 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:36.1 19:28.5 69
90 Menchavez, Frank SR Junipero Serra 6:36.5 19:29.6  
91 Goodwin, Joe SR Leigh 6:36.8 19:30.5  
92 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:36.9 19:30.9 70
93 Phanwar, Marbud SR Leigh 6:37.7 19:33.1  
94 Robbins, Sean SR Archbishop Mitty 6:37.9 19:33.8 71
95 Lanier, Brian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:38.2 19:34.7  
96 Slattery, Sean SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:38.4 19:35.1  
97 Martinez, Efrain SR North Monterey County 6:38.5 19:35.6  
98 Eldredge, Jamie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39.0 19:37.0  
99 Lee, Chris SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39.5 19:38.6  
100 Bowden, Marshall SR Las Lomas 6:40.0 19:39.9 72
101 Zuffo, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.3 19:40.8 73
102 Xiao, Albert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.7 19:42.1 74
103 Sciancalepore, Joseph SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.8 19:42.4 75
104 Li, Kenny SR Willow Glen 6:41.0 19:42.9 76
105 La, Steven SR Cupertino 6:41.5 19:44.4 77
106 Allen, Bobby SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:42.4 19:46.8  
107 Yepez, Dan SR Pajaro Valley 6:42.5 19:47.3  
108 Short, Justin SR Archbishop Mitty 6:42.7 19:47.8 78
109 Chui, Chris SR Alameda 6:43.9 19:51.5 79
110 Phan, Henry SR Gilroy 6:44.1 19:51.9  
111 Grovers, Chris SR Newark Memorial 6:44.2 19:52.2 80
112 Uebelhart, Nathan SR King City 6:44.3 19:52.7 81
113 De Lara, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:44.7 19:53.8  
114 Madigan, Joey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:44.9 19:54.3  
115 Kurisu, Keith SR Las Lomas 6:45.0 19:54.6 82
116 Magallenes, Kevin SR Monterey 6:45.3 19:55.5 83
117 Albarran, Jared SR Monterey 6:45.5 19:56.1 84
118 LE, SONNY SR Silver Creek 6:46.1 19:57.9 85
119 O'halloran, Sean SR Del Mar 6:46.3 19:58.6 86
120 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:46.9 20:00.4 87
121 Ilg, Brooks SR Junipero Serra 6:47.3 20:01.4  
122 Huttlinger, Ben SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:48.3 20:04.3  
123 Hiew, Stanley SR Archbishop Mitty 6:48.4 20:04.8 88
124 Cressman, Bruce SR North Monterey County 6:48.6 20:05.1  
125 Montoya, Josh SR Junipero Serra 6:48.7 20:05.5  
126 Wilhelm, Jacon SR North Monterey County 6:48.8 20:05.8  
127 Takata, Mitchell SR Homestead 6:50.7 20:11.5 89
128 Levy, Sam SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:51.1 20:12.6  
129 Menard, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:51.9 20:14.9  
130 Villegas, Matt SR Alameda 6:52.0 20:15.3 90
131 Fong, Calvin SR Alameda 6:52.1 20:15.7 91
132 Whitney, Bill SR Clovis West 6:52.6 20:16.9 92
133 Sanchez, Erik SR Andrew P. Hill 6:53.1 20:18.5 93
134 Martinez, Rudy SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.5 20:19.6  
135 Chandler, Nick SR Newark Memorial 6:54.4 20:22.4 94
136 Curiel, Brian SR Hollister 6:54.6 20:23.0 95
137 TRAN, CLEMENT SR Silver Creek 6:56.1 20:27.3 96
138 Singh, Ravinder SR Newark Memorial 6:56.2 20:27.8 97
139 Baumann, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:57.5 20:31.5  
140 Kelly, Devin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:57.9 20:32.8  
141 Rice, Pasha SR Willow Glen 6:58.8 20:35.2 98
142 Santomauro, Ryan SR Willow Glen 6:59.0 20:35.9 99
143 DeGiuli, Federico SR Homestead 6:59.2 20:36.4 100
144 Kim, Daniel SR Archbishop Mitty 6:59.8 20:38.4 101
145 Bergantz, Robbie SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:00.1 20:39.1  
146 Perez, Heriberto SR King City 7:00.7 20:41.0 102
147 Kim, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:00.9 20:41.5  
148 Collins, Devin SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:01.0 20:41.9  
149 Stallman, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01.6 20:43.5  
150 Johnson, Ryan SR Archbishop Mitty 7:03.4 20:48.9 103
151 Harrison, Chris SR Santa Clara 7:04.2 20:51.2 104
152 Dawson, Tj SR Hollister 7:05.8 20:56.2 105
153 Thoreson, Doug SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:08.3 21:03.4  
154 Nguyen, Dung SR Silver Creek 7:08.5 21:04.0 106
155 Hardy, Grant SR Las Lomas 7:08.8 21:04.7 107
156 Alcid, Eddson SR Homestead 7:09.3 21:06.4 108
157 Hosking, Andrew SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:09.5 21:06.9 109
158 Arellano, Fernando SR Gilroy 7:10.9 21:10.9  
159 Blizel, James SR Irvington 7:11.4 21:12.6 110
160 Frangos, Steven SR Carlmont 7:11.5 21:13.0 111
161 Fontaine, Justin SR Del Mar 7:11.6 21:13.2 112
162 Whyte, Ben SR Clovis West 7:12.3 21:15.3 113
163 Iremonger, Jake SR Newark Memorial 7:12.5 21:15.6 114
164 Mittal, Rajan SR Irvington 7:13.1 21:17.5 115
165 Lee, Jin SR Homestead 7:13.3 21:18.1 116
166 RUSSOM, AWET SR Silver Creek 7:14.1 21:20.4 117
167 Heckel, Roger SR North Monterey County 7:14.2 21:20.6  
168 Beck, Paul SR Irvington 7:14.4 21:21.3 118
169 Sanchez, Lupe SR Andrew P. Hill 7:16.2 21:26.6 119
170 Mao, Kevin SR Monterey 7:20.0 21:37.8 120
171 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 7:21.2 21:41.3  
172 Hamilton, Sean SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:21.3 21:41.7 121
173 Biso, Josh SR Silver Creek 7:21.9 21:43.5 122
174 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:23.0 21:49.8  
175 Mars-Holt, Allen SR Homestead 7:24.8 21:51.9 123
176 Morrisette, Dejon SR Archbishop Riordan 7:26.1 21:56.0  
177 Faulkner, Robert SR Monterey 7:26.3 21:56.4 124
178 Castro, Francisco SR North Monterey County 7:26.8 21:58.1  
179 Daruwalla, Taronish SR Homestead 7:27.1 21:58.7  
180 Owyang, Nick SR Alameda 7:27.4 21:59.8 125
181 Edwards, Greg SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:28.6 22:03.2  
182 Teneyuca, John SR Woodside 7:28.8 22:03.7  
183 Ko, Marwin SR Alameda 7:29.1 22:04.8  
184 Sawders, Mathew SR Hollister 7:29.3 22:05.4 126
185 Santos, Mark SR Monterey 7:29.6 22:06.1  
186 Sola, Zvonimir SR Archbishop Mitty 7:30.4 22:08.6  
187 Mossman, Weston SR Cupertino 7:31.7 22:12.4  
188 Garnica, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 7:31.8 22:12.8 127
189 Gagliardi, Caleb SR Clovis West 7:32.5 22:14.7 128
190 Hernandez, Ricardo SR Modesto 7:32.8 22:15.6 129
191 Pardo, Rene SR Willow Glen 7:33.1 22:16.5 130
192 Morrisey, Kyle SR Junipero Serra 7:34.3 22:20.0  
193 Malmlund, Matt SR North Monterey County 7:38.1 22:31.2  
194 van der Meulen, Paul SR Homestead 7:39.7 22:35.9  
195 Morales, Luis SR North Monterey County 7:39.9 22:36.5  
196 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:41.1 22:40.2  
197 Camarena, Marco SR Clovis West 7:41.2 22:40.6 131
198 Gomez, Joey SR Monterey 7:41.4 22:41.0  
199 Xu, Daniel SR Leland 7:46.5 22:56.1 132
200 Alcala, Jaun SR Del Mar 7:48.8 23:02.8 133
201 Rhine, Ian SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:50.1 23:06.8 134
202 Su, William SR Modesto 7:52.9 23:14.9 135
203 Wilson, Schumacher SR Pinewood School 7:55.3 23:22.0  
204 Nayak, Nivedan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.5 23:31.6 136
205 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 8:00.7 23:38.0 137
206 Chih, Chris SR Leland 8:03.3 23:45.8 138
207 Banos, Edgar SR Archbishop Mitty 8:04.0 23:47.7  
208 Bangalore, Kashik SR Modesto 8:04.5 23:49.1 139
209 Corr-Barberis, Peter SR Modesto 8:04.6 23:49.6 140
210 Troung, Charlie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:07.8 23:58.9 141
211 Arreola, Eduardo SR King City 8:08.4 24:00.6 142
212 Dela Cruz, Niko SR Del Mar 8:11.1 24:08.7 143
213 Hu, Kyle SR Homestead 8:11.2 24:09.0  
214 Agarwal, Aditya SR Cupertino 8:12.4 24:12.4  
215 Dickson, Matthew SR Leland 8:16.2 24:23.6 144
216 Cheang, Kevin SR Modesto 8:17.0 24:26.0 145
217 RUPISAN, Josh SR Silver Creek 8:17.6 24:27.8  
218 Cruz, Jesse SR Alameda 8:25.0 24:49.7  
219 Endler, Matt SR Clovis West 8:25.3 24:50.6 146
220 Castillo, Ian SR Silver Creek 8:26.2 24:53.1  
221 Dinardo, Alex SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:26.6 24:54.3 147
222 Dean, Chris SR Del Mar 8:32.0 25:10.3 148
223 Hughes, Tom SR Las Lomas 8:32.7 25:12.4  
224 Xiang, Richard SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:35.1 25:19.4 149
225 Bellonzi, Dan SR Pajaro Valley 8:35.7 25:21.2  
226 Teeter, Harrison SR King City 8:40.4 25:35.0 150
227 Lampron-York, Michael SR Pinewood School 8:53.3 26:13.1  
228 Sinai, Sina SR Santa Clara 9:00.7 26:34.9 151
229 DeMar, Cory SR Santa Clara 9:45.3 28:46.6 152
230 Quirk, Brandon SR Las Lomas 10:33.2 31:07.9  
231 Fausak, Andrew SR Leland 11:08.8 32:52.7 153
232 Wang, Simon SR Leland 11:10.9 32:59.1 154
233 Venanzi, Matthew SR Las Lomas 11:27.5 33:48.1  
234 Torral, Erik SR Willow Glen 11:39.9 34:24.6  
Boy's Championship Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:16 16:15 119 4 6 25 27 57 85 101
2 1:21:31 16:18 123 1 20 28 34 40    
3 1:22:09 16:25 124 17 18 19 32 38 45 53
4 1:22:11 16:26 138 5 22 30 35 46 47 66
5 1:22:45 16:33 165 7 23 37 48 50 70 83
6 1:23:43 16:44 196 16 26 31 60 63 67 91
7 1:23:26 16:41 210 2 13 55 68 72    
8 1:24:16 16:51 231 8 44 52 54 73 84 99
9 1:24:58 16:59 252 33 41 42 62 74 87  
10 1:25:08 17:01 259 11 29 69 71 79 100 105
11 1:25:47 17:09 270 12 15 65 75 103    
12 1:25:10 17:02 271 39 51 58 59 64 96 107
13 1:26:38 17:19 292 10 24 56 94 108 111  
14 1:25:55 17:11 295 9 43 77 80 86 88 95
15 1:26:12 17:14 301 21 49 61 81 89 98 109
16 1:26:39 17:19 308 14 36 76 90 92 93 106
17 1:27:44 17:32 362 3 78 82 97 102 104 110
Boy's Championship Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Estrada, Diego SR Alisal 5:06.4 15:03.9  
2 Johnson, Tyre SR Palma 5:08.1 15:08.9  
3 Battles, Eric SR Clovis West 5:08.8 15:10.9 1
4 Lema, Nohe SR Willow Glen 5:11.5 15:18.8 2
5 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 5:16.0 15:32.2 3
6 Ejigu, Kindu SR Santa Clara 5:16.9 15:34.9 4
7 Drosky, Greg SR Las Lomas 5:17.6 15:36.7 5
8 Rodriguez, Vince SR Santa Clara 5:18.0 15:38.1 6
9 Pompei, Phil SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:20.5 15:45.3 7
10 Maldonado, Matt SR Modesto 5:22.3 15:50.7  
11 Pena, Oscar SR King City 5:22.6 15:51.6 8
12 Proffitt, Chris SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:22.8 15:52.1 9
13 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR Cupertino 5:25.8 16:01.0 10
14 Oliver, Nick SR Homestead 5:26.1 16:02.0 11
15 Arveson, Jake SR Monterey 5:27.4 16:05.7 12
16 Pyeatt, Marty SR Modesto 5:28.8 16:10.0  
17 Julien, Valentino SR Willow Glen 5:29.2 16:11.0 13
18 Wolfsmith, Lance SR Ann Sobrato 5:30.2 16:13.9 14
19 Carress, James SR Monterey 5:30.4 16:14.4 15
20 Arms, Oran SR Junipero Serra 5:30.6 16:15.1 16
21 Kelly, Benjamin SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:30.8 16:15.7 17
22 Smith, Lawrence SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:30.9 16:16.2 18
23 Guthrie, Dalton SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:31.5 16:17.9 19
24 Robillard, Brian SR Clovis West 5:33.0 16:22.3 20
25 Rogers, Charles SR Burlingame 5:33.4 16:23.4 21
26 Jamieson, Michael SR Las Lomas 5:33.6 16:23.9 22
27 Ong, Matt SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:33.8 16:24.7 23
28 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino 5:34.0 16:25.2 24
29 Rikhi, Kern SR Santa Clara 5:34.5 16:26.6 25
30 Chelini, Dominic SR Junipero Serra 5:35.8 16:30.5 26
31 Adam, Tariq SR Santa Clara 5:35.9 16:30.9 27
32 Levy, Kellen SR Clovis West 5:36.1 16:31.3 28
33 Colbeth, Alexander SR Homestead 5:36.2 16:31.8 29
34 Harper, Greg SR Las Lomas 5:37.5 16:35.6 30
35 McLeod, Spencer SR Junipero Serra 5:38.0 16:36.9 31
36 Hinojosa, Marcos SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.1 16:37.3 32
37 Rodriquez, Adrian SR Hollister 5:38.6 16:38.9 33
38 Sharwood, William SR Clovis West 5:38.9 16:39.6 34
39 Green, KC SR Las Lomas 5:39.4 16:41.1 35
40 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 5:39.5 16:41.4 36
41 Conner, Will SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:39.6 16:41.8 37
42 Fabian, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:40.0 16:43.0 38
43 Larson, Tyler SR Carmel 5:40.4 16:44.0 39
44 Celum, Jon SR Clovis West 5:41.6 16:47.7 40
45 Rivera, Frank SR Hollister 5:41.8 16:48.1 41
46 Villasenor, Lance SR Hollister 5:42.0 16:48.7 42
47 Hetke, Allan SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:42.7 16:50.8 43
48 Chavez, Jose SR King City 5:43.1 16:52.0 44
49 Anderson, Erik SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:43.5 16:53.3 45
50 Gemar, Michael SR Las Lomas 5:43.9 16:54.4 46
51 Gracely, Carl SR Las Lomas 5:44.1 16:55.1 47
52 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:44.3 16:55.6 48
53 Simpson, Ryan SR Burlingame 5:45.0 16:57.8 49
54 Hart, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:45.2 16:58.2 50
55 Vita, Chris SR Carmel 5:45.5 16:59.1 51
56 Zendejas, Filiberto SR King City 5:45.7 16:59.8 52
57 Siko, Brandon SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:45.8 17:00.1 53
58 Welburn, Joseph SR King City 5:46.2 17:01.3 54
59 Wolde, Nati SR Willow Glen 5:47.2 17:04.1 55
60 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:47.8 17:05.8 56
61 Rutledge, Kirby SR Santa Clara 5:47.9 17:06.2 57
62 Hewett, Chuck SR Carmel 5:48.3 17:07.3 58
63 Meyer, William SR Carmel 5:48.5 17:07.8 59
64 Motamed, David SR Junipero Serra 5:48.8 17:08.8 60
65 Keleher, Max SR Burlingame 5:49.5 17:10.8 61
66 Wright, Curtis SR Hollister 5:49.7 17:11.4 62
67 Corley, Kevin SR Junipero Serra 5:50.0 17:12.5 63
68 Morrison, Hank SR Carmel 5:50.2 17:12.8 64
69 Reyes-Diaz, Juan C SR Monterey 5:51.5 17:16.8 65
70 Williams, Neal SR Las Lomas 5:51.7 17:17.5 66
71 Council, Mitchell SR Junipero Serra 5:52.0 17:18.3 67
72 Vargas, Cristian SR Willow Glen 5:53.2 17:21.9 68
73 Davis, Andrew SR Homestead 5:54.8 17:26.6 69
74 Gates, Tim SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:55.2 17:27.7 70
75 Louthan, Mike SR Homestead 5:56.0 17:30.0 71
76 Owens, Danny SR Willow Glen 5:56.4 17:31.2 72
77 Chavez, Eder SR King City 5:56.6 17:31.7 73
78 Rodriquez, Erik SR Hollister 5:56.7 17:32.0 74
79 Soto, Akira SR Monterey 5:56.8 17:32.4 75
80 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 5:56.9 17:32.7 76
81 Luboff, Luke SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:57.9 17:35.6 77
82 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 5:58.7 17:38.0 78
83 Mack, Robert SR Homestead 5:58.9 17:38.5 79
84 MacCallister, Jerry SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:59.7 17:40.9 80
85 Meza, Rogan SR Burlingame 5:59.8 17:41.4 81
86 Constantz, Daniel SR Woodside 6:00.1 17:42.1 82
87 Foster, Steven SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:00.6 17:43.7 83
88 Welburn, Lawson SR King City 6:00.7 17:44.1 84
89 Adam, Ismail SR Santa Clara 6:02.8 17:50.2 85
90 Swan, Ben SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:04.9 17:56.5 86
91 Yacovone, Andrew SR Hollister 6:05.1 17:56.9 87
92 Shisler, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:05.2 17:57.2 88
93 Rogers, John SR Burlingame 6:05.9 17:59.4 89
94 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:07.0 18:02.6 90
95 Schwenk, Andy SR Junipero Serra 6:09.0 18:08.4 91
96 Benton, Kyle SR Ann Sobrato 6:09.1 18:08.7 92
97 Adair, Shawn SR Ann Sobrato 6:09.8 18:10.9 93
98 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:10.0 18:11.4 94
99 Torres, Alejandro SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:10.2 18:12.1 95
100 Most, Matthew SR Carmel 6:10.5 18:12.9 96
101 Fisher, Sean SR Woodside 6:11.1 18:14.8 97
102 Martin, Patrick SR Burlingame 6:13.0 18:20.2 98
103 Garcia, Samuel SR King City 6:14.5 18:24.5 99
104 Wong, Aaron SR Homestead 6:16.4 18:30.4 100
105 Martin, Xonie SR Santa Clara 6:18.3 18:35.8 101
106 Heywood, Ryan SR Woodside 6:18.9 18:37.8 102
107 Shore, Alex SR Monterey 6:19.1 18:38.2 103
108 Garcia, Luis SR Woodside 6:20.5 18:42.4 104
109 Wong, Brian SR Homestead 6:21.3 18:44.8 105
110 Diezenroth, Kyle 11 ANN SOBRATO 6:22.0 18:46.7 106
111 Rustad, Riley SR Carmel 6:22.3 18:47.6 107
112 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 6:24.8 18:55.1 108
113 Cervantes, Diego SR Alisal 6:25.4 18:56.7  
114 Lynagh-Shannon, Rory SR Burlingame 6:31.4 19:14.6 109
115 Guijosa, Oscar SR Alisal 6:32.6 19:18.1  
116 Paxton, Justin SR Woodside 6:42.9 19:48.5 110
117 Rumyantsev, Stanislav SR Cupertino 6:52.0 20:15.4 111
Boy's Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:21 17:28 56 2 4 12 15 23 65  
2 1:27:37 17:31 58 7 10 11 13 17 18 30
3 1:30:33 18:06 105 5 8 14 27 51 93  
4 1:31:05 18:13 106 16 20 21 24 25 28 38
5 1:33:31 18:42 174 1 19 35 59 60    
6 1:36:48 19:21 216 26 29 49 55 57 67 80
7 1:36:40 19:20 219 6 9 54 64 86    
8 1:37:30 19:30 233 32 40 47 53 61 75 76
9 1:38:00 19:36 242 33 37 50 56 66 92 96
10 1:37:55 19:35 243 34 41 42 58 68 70 74
11 ST. FRANCIS CCC 1:43:51 20:46 306 3 44 77 82 100 103  
12 1:42:38 20:31 315 45 46 52 84 88    
13 1:43:41 20:44 330 36 43 72 89 90 99 102
14 1:42:31 20:30 333 48 62 69 73 81 87 101
15 2:03:11 24:38 363 22 39 91 105 106    
16 1:49:49 21:57 377 31 78 79 85 104    
17 1:48:19 21:39 406 63 71 83 94 95 97 98
Boy's Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barron, Dean SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:38.1 16:37.2 1
2 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:39.8 16:42.3  
3 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:40.9 16:45.7 2
4 Young, Michael 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 5:44.3 16:55.6 3
5 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:44.8 16:57.1 4
6 Velasquez, Juan SR Gilroy 5:45.9 17:00.4  
7 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:49.0 17:09.3 5
8 Perkins, Charlie SR Alameda 5:50.4 17:13.4 6
9 Gaddis, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 5:51.1 17:15.7 7
10 Herrera, Simon SR Willow Glen 5:52.4 17:19.5  
11 Fiore, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:53.3 17:22.1 8
12 Davis, Liam SR Alameda 5:54.3 17:25.0 9
13 Norwood, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 5:54.5 17:25.6 10
14 Colom, Daniel SR Junipero Serra 5:54.7 17:26.3 11
15 Michon, James SR Carlmont 5:55.9 17:29.8 12
16 Sullivan, Kevin SR Junipero Serra 5:56.5 17:31.6 13
17 Midiere, Ian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:58.4 17:37.3 14
18 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:59.2 17:39.7  
19 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:02.6 17:49.5 15
20 Richards, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:03.2 17:51.4 16
21 Lucha, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 6:05.6 17:58.4 17
22 Schwenk, Casey SR Junipero Serra 6:06.4 18:00.7 18
23 Karlssen, Ian SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:06.5 18:01.0 19
24 Durstenfeld, Jonathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.1 18:08.9 20
25 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:09.4 18:09.7  
26 Cotton, Robbie SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:10.0 18:11.3 21
27 Adkins, Mike SR Modesto 6:10.8 18:13.7 22
28 Medonca, Russel SR Newark Memorial 6:11.6 18:16.1  
29 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 6:12.9 18:19.9 23
30 Chapman, Eric SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:14.6 18:25.1 24
31 Estko, David SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.8 18:28.6 25
32 D'Arrigo, Chris SR Palma 6:17.2 18:32.7 26
33 Schrier, Andres SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:18.3 18:36.0 27
34 Trimberger, Mike SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.5 18:36.4 28
35 Soria, Miguel SR Palma 6:18.7 18:36.9 29
36 Kochman, Alex SR Junipero Serra 6:19.3 18:38.7 30
37 Chavez, Alex SR James Lick 6:19.6 18:39.7 31
38 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:20.3 18:41.9 32
39 Cowden, Willis SR Las Lomas 6:21.6 18:45.6 33
40 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:22.1 18:47.2  
41 Liantono, Kevin SR Homestead 6:22.8 18:49.1 34
42 Merrick, Ford SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:23.5 18:51.3 35
43 Nguyen, Johnnie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:23.7 18:51.9 36
44 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:28.6 19:06.2  
45 Cool, Kirby SR Las Lomas 6:29.0 19:07.5 37
46 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:29.8 19:09.7  
47 Yang, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:30.4 19:11.7 38
48 Perez, Oscar SR Modesto 6:30.6 19:12.3 39
49 Koch, Daniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:31.6 19:15.2 40
50 Casey, Riley SR King City 6:31.8 19:15.7  
51 Reed, Will SR Homestead 6:32.2 19:17.0 41
52 Wong, Aaron SR Junipero Serra 6:32.5 19:17.7  
53 Hu, Ryan SR Homestead 6:33.6 19:21.1 42
54 Cabebe, Stephan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:34.4 19:23.4  
55 Leath, Marcel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:34.8 19:24.6 43
56 Ryan, John 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 6:35.0 19:25.1 44
57 Wright, Mitchell SR Gilroy 6:35.2 19:25.7  
58 Noies, Antony SR Archbishop Riordan 6:35.4 19:26.3 45
59 herger, brenden SR Archbishop Riordan 6:35.6 19:26.9 46
60 De Lara, Eric SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:37.8 19:33.4 47
61 Fung, Andrew SR Archbishop Mitty 6:38.2 19:34.7 48
62 Rogers, Quinn SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:39.0 19:37.0  
63 Munoz, Jordan SR Newark Memorial 6:41.6 19:44.6  
64 Alarid, Joey SR Palma 6:42.2 19:46.3 49
65 Sipich, Michael SR Las Lomas 6:42.4 19:47.0 50
66 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:42.8 19:48.0  
67 Condon, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:43.2 19:49.5 51
68 Brown, Patric SR Archbishop Riordan 6:43.8 19:51.1 52
69 Furney, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.5 19:53.2 53
70 Arellano, Christopher SR Alameda 6:44.6 19:53.6 54
71 Shaw, Ethan SR Palma 6:44.9 19:54.3 55
72 Allen, Riley SR Las Lomas 6:45.2 19:55.2 56
73 Majewski, Kent SR Palma 6:46.3 19:58.5 57
74 Do, Patrick SR Homestead 6:46.6 19:59.2 58
75 Pitman, Will SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:47.1 20:00.9 59
76 Kennedy, Evan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:47.3 20:01.5 60
77 NGUYEN, JONATHAN SR Silver Creek 6:47.5 20:02.0  
78 Pincus, Derek SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:48.0 20:03.5  
79 NGUYEN, MY SR Silver Creek 6:48.6 20:05.4  
80 CHEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:48.7 20:05.7  
81 Nielson, Kevin SR Junipero Serra 6:48.9 20:06.1  
82 Courpet, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:49.1 20:06.9 61
83 Bajar, Bryce SR Archbishop Mitty 6:49.4 20:07.5 62
84 Kitchin, Aaron SR Monterey 6:49.6 20:08.2 63
85 Thornburg, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:50.5 20:10.8  
86 Perkins, Zach SR Alameda 6:53.3 20:19.1 64
87 Merin, Kyle SR Carlmont 6:54.8 20:23.4 65
88 Gan, James SR Las Lomas 6:55.4 20:25.2 66
89 Morris, JD SR Palma 6:55.9 20:26.9 67
90 Li, Michael SR Homestead 6:56.9 20:29.7 68
91 Joshua, Phillips SR Archbishop Mitty 6:58.9 20:35.7 69
92 Wang, Ingar SR Leland 6:59.0 20:36.1  
93 Luong, Michael SR Homestead 7:00.5 20:40.4 70
94 Ruder, Robby SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:01.1 20:42.1  
95 Dudley-Mann, Ty SR Monterey 7:02.5 20:46.4 71
96 Le, Don SR Andrew P. Hill 7:03.5 20:49.2 72
97 Moriyama, Brian SR Archbishop Mitty 7:03.6 20:49.5 73
98 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 7:04.0 20:50.6  
99 Hayes, Sam SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:05.7 20:55.8  
100 Forouhari, Michael SR Homestead 7:06.8 20:58.8 74
101 Martin, Kurt SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:07.1 20:59.8  
102 Bushong, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:07.9 21:02.3 75
103 Polanco, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:08.2 21:03.0 76
104 Burgess, Charlie SR Newark Memorial 7:09.8 21:07.7  
105 Stringari, Nico 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 7:10.3 21:09.3 77
106 Siha, David SR Gilroy 7:10.5 21:09.9  
107 Vong, Chris SR James Lick 7:10.8 21:10.8 78
108 Ravizza, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:11.8 21:13.7  
109 Chan, Edwin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.9 21:16.9  
110 Chew, Jordan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:13.0 21:17.2  
111 Herrera, Frank SR James Lick 7:14.7 21:22.2 79
112 Spenser, Colin SR Palma 7:15.1 21:23.6 80
113 Pestana, Eric SR Archbishop Mitty 7:15.3 21:24.1 81
114 Penalosa, Patrick SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:15.5 21:24.5  
115 Storey, Brodey SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:18.3 21:32.8  
116 Henderson, Angus 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 7:21.1 21:41.1 82
117 Guerzon, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:21.5 21:42.2  
118 Clasara, Wison SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:21.6 21:42.6  
119 Wolf, Micheal SR Monterey 7:22.7 21:45.7 83
120 Kardum, Walter SR Archbishop Riordan 7:22.8 21:46.2 84
121 Radcliffe, William SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:23.1 21:47.2  
122 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 7:23.3 21:47.6 85
123 Kelly, James SR Alameda 7:23.8 21:49.2 86
124 Paton, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:25.8 21:54.9  
125 Swale, Sean SR Archbishop Mitty 7:25.9 21:55.3 87
126 Cadigan, Sean SR Archbishop Riordan 7:30.3 22:08.4 88
127 Quinones, Juvenal SR Andrew P. Hill 7:31.0 22:10.3 89
128 Graham, Anthony SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:32.9 22:16.1  
129 Ishikawa, Yuzo SR Junipero Serra 7:34.9 22:21.9  
130 Ragsac, Adrian SR Andrew P. Hill 7:36.3 22:25.9 90
131 Nguyen, James SR Leland 7:36.4 22:26.2  
132 Kuramoto, Cody SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:37.8 22:30.4  
133 Madrigal, David SR Modesto 7:39.3 22:34.8 91
134 Mavor, Greg SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:39.4 22:35.1  
135 Olsen, Taylor SR Santa Clara 7:40.2 22:37.6  
136 Tokos, Colin SR Las Lomas 7:40.7 22:38.9 92
137 Shuflin, Brian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:40.8 22:39.3 93
138 Nakao, Albert SR Monterey 7:41.0 22:40.0 94
139 Gawne, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:41.7 22:41.8  
140 Barton, Matt 10 SAN LORENZO VALLEY 7:42.2 22:43.3  
141 Hardoin, Brian SR Monterey 7:47.7 22:59.5 95
142 Lu, Felix SR Leland 7:53.3 23:16.2  
143 Cooper, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:57.1 23:27.4  
144 Donati, Alessandro SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:04.0 23:47.8  
145 Christiansen, David SR Las Lomas 8:05.0 23:50.7 96
146 Wood, Nicholas SR Monterey 8:13.9 24:16.8 97
147 Chen, Kevin SR Monterey 8:14.0 24:17.2 98
148 Du, Kendrick SR Andrew P. Hill 8:19.3 24:32.9 99
149 Yu, Andy SR Leigh 8:19.9 24:34.7  
150 Fryn, Davy 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 8:22.0 24:40.7 100
151 Nguyen, Christopher SR Archbishop Mitty 8:33.8 25:15.6 101
152 Nguyen, Dat SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.5 25:35.5 102
153 Goodman, Jeremy SR Las Lomas 8:41.4 25:37.9  
154 Delosreyes, Brandon SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:42.7 25:41.8  
155 Connors, Ron 10 ST. FRANCIS CCC 8:54.3 26:16.1 103
156 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 9:05.7 26:49.6 104
157 Carreon, Joshua SR Leland 9:34.1 28:13.4  
158 Zollinger, David SR Modesto 10:09.2 29:57.0 105
159 Lacoste, Jordan SR Modesto 11:15.8 33:13.6 106
Boy's Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:45 17:33 51 1 7 11 13 19 24 31
2 1:29:30 17:54 83 3 4 18 26 32 84 93
3 1:30:58 18:11 110 5 20 22 30 33 39 50
4 1:31:22 18:16 121 9 10 21 40 41 43 51
5 1:32:23 18:28 147 6 28 29 38 46 62 86
6 1:33:44 18:44 167 14 15 16 56 66 73 90
7 1:34:03 18:48 183 8 23 37 54 61 91 98
8 1:37:28 19:29 247 17 42 45 68 75 82 88
9 1:37:49 19:33 263 2 49 65 70 77 79 94
10 1:38:24 19:40 273 44 47 52 63 67 69 81
11 1:38:35 19:43 277 34 48 53 57 85 102  
12 1:41:33 20:18 329 27 55 78 80 89    
13 1:47:57 21:35 355 35 36 74 104 106    
14 1:43:48 20:45 380 58 59 72 92 99 107  
15 1:47:03 21:24 387 12 76 95 101 103 105 108
16 1:44:43 20:56 391 60 64 83 87 97    
17 1:51:54 22:22 401 25 71 96 100 109    
Boy's Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:39.8 16:42.3 1
2 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:46.6 17:02.4 2
3 Castillo, Jose SR Hollister 5:47.2 17:04.2 3
4 Guzman, Eduardo SR Hollister 5:48.1 17:06.9 4
5 Rae, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.3 17:07.3 5
6 Williams, Timothy SR Gilroy 5:51.0 17:15.2 6
7 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:52.2 17:18.9 7
8 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:52.4 17:19.6 8
9 Xie, Kevin SR Leland 5:53.0 17:21.3 9
10 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:53.9 17:23.9  
11 Kaashoek, Haico SR Leland 5:59.4 17:40.1 10
12 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 6:01.2 17:45.6 11
13 Moore, Jarrett SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:01.5 17:46.4 12
14 Soriano, Andrew SR Carlmont 6:01.7 17:46.9 13
15 Henri, Pearson SR Las Lomas 6:03.4 17:51.8 14
16 Swenson, Nick SR Las Lomas 6:05.0 17:56.7 15
17 Bouquin, Sam SR Las Lomas 6:06.9 18:02.2 16
18 Milligan, Ford SR Junipero Serra 6:07.9 18:05.2 17
19 Ruiz, Luis SR Hollister 6:08.5 18:07.0 18
20 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:10.2 18:12.0 19
21 Jain, Sanmay SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:10.9 18:14.0 20
22 Purohit, Neil SR Leland 6:11.5 18:16.0 21
23 Jeongco, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:11.9 18:17.1 22
24 Lyon, Wilson SR Willow Glen 6:13.6 18:22.0 23
25 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 6:13.5 18:21.7 24
26 Quinones, Sergio SR Andrew P. Hill 6:14.9 18:25.7 25
27 Adams, Eric SR Hollister 6:16.1 18:29.3 26
28 Bugarin, Michael SR Alameda 6:16.4 18:30.4 27
29 Ramirez, Gabino SR Gilroy 6:16.8 18:31.6 28
30 Cobarrubias, Raul SR Gilroy 6:17.6 18:33.9 29
31 Chapman, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.7 18:37.2 30
32 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:19.0 18:37.8 31
33 Granados, Celestino SR Hollister 6:20.7 18:43.0 32
34 Ferrari, Tony SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:20.9 18:43.6 33
35 Perez, Moises SR King City 6:21.0 18:43.9 34
36 Giglierano, Vincent SR Archbishop Mitty 6:21.3 18:44.7 35
37 Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri SR Archbishop Mitty 6:21.6 18:45.7 36
38 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 6:22.5 18:48.4 37
39 Sumida, Brandon SR Gilroy 6:23.0 18:49.7 38
40 Thornburg, Reed SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:23.5 18:51.2 39
41 Rinkert, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:23.8 18:52.1  
42 Betts, James SR Leland 6:26.9 19:01.2 40
43 Johnson, Jacob SR Leland 6:27.8 19:04.0 41
44 Council, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 6:28.3 19:05.5 42
45 Long, Isaac SR Santa Clara 6:29.6 19:09.1  
46 Majid, Adil SR Leland 6:30.7 19:12.5 43
47 Patino, Danny SR Archbishop Riordan 6:30.8 19:12.9 44
48 Menzel, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 6:31.0 19:13.2 45
49 Ramirez, Jr. SR Gilroy 6:31.1 19:13.7 46
50 Jensen, Ned SR Archbishop Riordan 6:32.0 19:16.3 47
51 Zendejas, Orlando SR King City 6:32.4 19:17.6 48
52 Gasmin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:32.7 19:18.3 49
53 Jorgensen, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.4 19:20.4 50
54 Aiken, Samual SR Leland 6:34.8 19:24.7 51
55 O'Connor, Andrew SR Archbishop Riordan 6:35.9 19:27.8 52
56 Yanes, Keven SR King City 6:37.6 19:32.9 53
57 Killornan, AJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:37.9 19:33.7  
58 Burks, Cody SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:38.1 19:34.4  
59 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 6:39.4 19:38.1 54
60 Colvin, Will SR Alameda 6:39.6 19:38.7 55
61 De Rubira, Austin SR Las Lomas 6:39.7 19:39.0 56
62 Rojo, Juan SR King City 6:39.9 19:39.6 57
63 CHIM, MONORAM SR Silver Creek 6:40.2 19:40.6 58
64 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:41.7 19:44.8 59
65 Bartenhagen, Jacob SR Leland 6:41.8 19:45.3  
66 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:42.7 19:47.8  
67 Jensen, Derek SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:43.6 19:50.6  
68 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:43.9 19:51.3 60
69 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 6:45.4 19:55.8 61
70 Leong, Joseph SR Gilroy 6:46.6 19:59.3 62
71 Pine, Jordan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.9 20:03.1  
72 Barton, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:49.3 20:07.3  
73 McDevitt, Jordan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:50.5 20:10.7 63
74 GARCIA, GERARDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:50.7 20:11.4 64
75 Doubek, Michael SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:50.9 20:12.1  
76 Vu, Brian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:51.0 20:12.4 65
77 Lutzker, Sam SR Las Lomas 6:51.7 20:14.4 66
78 Lynch, Marty SR Archbishop Riordan 6:52.7 20:17.4 67
79 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:52.9 20:17.9  
80 Toy, CJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.2 20:18.9  
81 Xavier, Joe SR Junipero Serra 6:54.2 20:21.7 68
82 Grove, Zachary SR Archbishop Riordan 6:54.9 20:23.9 69
83 McClintock, Matt SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:55.1 20:24.5 70
84 Williams, Mike SR Manteca 6:55.2 20:24.9  
85 Torres, JD SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:55.6 20:26.0  
86 Petersen, Carl SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:55.9 20:26.9  
87 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:56.9 20:29.8  
88 Lucero, John SR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.5 20:31.4 71
89 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:57.7 20:32.2  
90 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:59.2 20:36.6 72
91 Schaffer, Ryan SR Las Lomas 7:00.1 20:39.2 73
92 Souvignier, Allen SR Archbishop Mitty 7:00.4 20:40.1 74
93 Symons, George SR Junipero Serra 7:01.5 20:43.2 75
94 Richardson, Ryan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:01.6 20:43.6  
95 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 7:01.7 20:44.0  
96 Johnson, Justin SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:02.0 20:44.9  
97 Santos, Carlo SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:02.7 20:47.0 76
98 Durvasula, Arun SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:04.5 20:52.1 77
99 Parsons, Tyler SR Alameda 7:04.7 20:52.9 78
100 Sheehan, Casey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:05.5 20:55.0 79
101 Bambico, Evan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:07.6 21:01.4  
102 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 7:08.2 21:03.0  
103 Hunter, Ryan SR Alameda 7:08.5 21:04.0 80
104 Magat, Mitchell SR Archbishop Riordan 7:08.7 21:04.7 81
105 Chiechi, Cameron SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:09.5 21:06.8  
106 Becerra, Damon SR Junipero Serra 7:09.9 21:08.1 82
107 NGUYEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:10.0 21:08.4 83
108 Hooper, Alec SR Woodside 7:10.2 21:08.9  
109 Suarez, Daniel SR North Monterey County 7:10.5 21:10.0  
110 Smith, Cory SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:12.2 21:14.9  
111 Vasquez, Daniel SR Hollister 7:12.6 21:16.0 84
112 Sheridan, Ben SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:13.1 21:17.6  
113 Herrera, Dan SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:13.7 21:19.4  
114 Clow, Jack SR Santa Clara 7:14.0 21:20.2  
115 Aguayo, Adrian SR North Monterey County 7:14.1 21:20.6  
116 Diaz, Sergio SR King City 7:14.5 21:21.6 85
117 Brolin, Erik SR Gilroy 7:15.3 21:24.0 86
118 FRANSISCO, CHRIS SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:15.5 21:24.6 87
119 Pastorino, Tommy SR Junipero Serra 7:15.8 21:25.5 88
120 Ruder, Tim SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:16.2 21:26.7  
121 Hong, Maxwell SR Alameda 7:16.5 21:27.5 89
122 Hein, Kevin SR Las Lomas 7:17.0 21:29.0 90
123 McDermont, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:17.2 21:29.7 91
124 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 7:19.2 21:35.5 92
125 Hernandez, Gabriel SR Gilroy 7:20.1 21:38.3  
126 Camarillo, Alan SR Hollister 7:21.5 21:42.2 93
127 Holthouse, Austin SR Leland 7:21.8 21:43.1  
128 Mace, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:21.9 21:43.5  
129 Gomez, Jonathan SR Archbishop Riordan 7:23.5 21:48.1  
130 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:24.3 21:50.6 94
131 Nava, Gabriel SR Modesto 7:24.7 21:51.7  
132 Koriganowitz, Christian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:25.2 21:53.1 95
133 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 7:27.4 21:59.7  
134 Munzo, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.5 22:00.1 96
135 Lanier, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:29.1 22:04.9  
136 RAMIREZ, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:30.3 22:08.4 97
137 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:30.6 22:09.1 98
138 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 7:31.3 22:11.2 99
139 Wright, Devin SR Woodside 7:33.4 22:17.3  
140 Williams, Adam SR Las Lomas 7:34.5 22:20.7  
141 Che, Nathan SR Leigh 7:34.8 22:21.6  
142 Bautista, Noah SR Archbishop Riordan 7:36.3 22:25.9  
143 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:36.4 22:26.3  
144 Wentworth, Chris SR Las Lomas 7:37.2 22:28.5  
145 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 7:38.7 22:33.1  
146 Phan, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.3 22:49.5 100
147 Valencia, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:44.5 22:50.3  
148 Whitney, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:46.6 22:56.5  
149 Magallan, Kapena SR North Monterey County 7:48.8 23:02.9  
150 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:49.4 23:04.6 101
151 Granados, Luis SR North Monterey County 7:52.4 23:13.6  
152 Bleisch, Jonas SR Leigh 7:52.7 23:14.5  
153 Maldonado, James SR King City 7:54.2 23:18.9 102
154 Mau, Cameron SR Archbishop Riordan 7:58.1 23:30.2  
155 Regaliu, Cody SR Archbishop Riordan 7:58.3 23:30.8  
156 Chan, Vincent SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:58.9 23:32.6 103
157 Earley, Ian SR Archbishop Mitty 8:04.2 23:48.4 104
158 Tran, Teddy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:08.9 24:02.3 105
159 Kunzel, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:23.2 24:44.4  
160 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 8:32.7 25:12.2  
161 Pal, Justin SR Archbishop Riordan 8:39.9 25:33.7  
162 Mancini, Gabriel SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:42.9 25:42.3  
163 Cognetta, Stephen SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:44.5 25:47.1  
164 Glasscott, Tommy SR Archbishop Mitty 8:48.5 25:58.9 106
165 Amladi, Kedar SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:50.6 26:05.2  
166 Kham, Tommy SR James Lick 9:02.4 26:39.9  
167 Lurati, Louie SR Archbishop Riordan 9:05.8 26:50.2  
168 Truong, Ben SR Modesto 9:10.1 27:02.7  
169 Wright, Gavin SR Woodside 9:19.4 27:30.3  
170 VIDRIO, SEBASTIEN SR Silver Creek 9:20.5 27:33.5 107
171 Lee, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:20.7 27:34.0 108
172 Trac, Stephan SR Andrew P. Hill 9:32.2 28:07.8 109
173 Flores, Eduardo SR Willow Glen 9:32.9 28:09.9  
174 Kim, Ju Han SR Leland 10:13.4 30:09.3  
175 Rebollar, David SR James Lick 10:18.7 30:25.1  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:37 16:55 61 3 9 11 14 24 31 38
2 1:25:21 17:04 81 7 10 12 17 35 40 66
3 1:27:13 17:26 166 5 20 42 49 50 67 73
4 1:27:27 17:29 176 18 26 36 37 59 71 75
5 1:27:38 17:31 188 13 16 45 54 60 72 115
6 1:27:25 17:29 197 2 30 43 58 64 91  
7 1:28:13 17:38 208 21 29 39 51 68 79 122
8 1:28:17 17:39 217 23 27 44 61 62 100 126
9 1:29:04 17:48 245 15 41 48 65 76 83  
10 1:29:28 17:53 258 4 28 46 88 92 131  
11 1:29:57 17:59 283 32 34 55 77 85 118 123
12 1:30:02 18:00 292 8 52 53 89 90    
13 1:30:51 18:10 328 19 70 74 78 87 103 124
14 1:32:57 18:35 397 6 84 94 97 116    
15 1:33:23 18:40 402 1 33 112 127 129 130 142
16 1:35:01 19:00 408 22 56 82 105 143 145  
17 1:34:07 18:49 427 25 57 107 113 125    
18 1:34:20 18:52 455 69 80 86 106 114 128 139
19 1:35:24 19:04 470 47 63 119 120 121 132  
20 1:35:12 19:02 487 93 95 96 101 102 104 117
21 1:39:21 19:52 581 81 98 133 134 135 140 147
22 1:39:36 19:55 593 99 109 110 137 138    
23 1:43:14 20:38 640 108 111 136 141 144 146  
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lynch, Brennan SR Santa Cruz 5:20.6 15:45.6 1
2 Hernandez, Brian SR San Rafael 5:31.5 16:17.8 2
3 Deming, Owen SR Modesto 5:34.1 16:25.6  
4 Anderson, Robert SR Salinas 5:34.7 16:27.2 3
5 Pesta, Derek SR Gilroy 5:35.4 16:29.3  
6 Flores, Jose SR Pajaro Valley 5:38.3 16:37.8  
7 Ortiz, Josue SR Pajaro Valley 5:38.8 16:39.3  
8 Mwangi, Martin SR Newark Memorial 5:39.1 16:40.1 4
9 Rechsteiner, Paul SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:40.7 16:44.9 5
10 Falaleyev, Daniel SR York 5:41.6 16:47.5 6
11 Mead, Weishen SR San Francisco University 5:41.7 16:47.9 7
12 Gustas, Robert SR Irvington 5:42.3 16:49.7 8
13 Philip, Shen SR Salinas 5:43.5 16:53.1 9
14 Kealhofer, David SR San Francisco University 5:44.9 16:57.4 10
15 Ortega, Christian SR Salinas 5:45.2 16:58.2 11
16 Steyer, Gus SR San Francisco University 5:45.4 16:59.0 12
17 Willers, Benny SR Archbishop Riordan 5:45.8 17:00.0 13
18 Mendoza, Ruben SR Salinas 5:46.5 17:02.2 14
19 Vera, Matt SR Leland 5:46.7 17:02.8 15
20 Oliva, Anthony SR Archbishop Riordan 5:46.9 17:03.3 16
21 Kealhofer, Robert SR San Francisco University 5:47.1 17:03.9 17
22 Iyer, Kedar SR Archbishop Mitty 5:47.2 17:04.2 18
23 Stephens, Peter SR Leigh 5:47.4 17:04.7 19
24 Wicklund, Jared SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:48.3 17:07.3 20
25 Colvin, Alex SR Alameda 5:48.5 17:07.9 21
26 slaton, jordan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:48.7 17:08.7 22
27 Romero, Alexis SR North Monterey County 5:50.3 17:13.3 23
28 Gobell, Chris SR Salinas 5:51.6 17:17.0 24
29 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 5:51.7 17:17.5 25
30 Page, David SR Archbishop Mitty 5:52.1 17:18.5 26
31 Gallegos, Miguel SR North Monterey County 5:52.4 17:19.6 27
32 Sosa, Matthew SR Gilroy 5:53.6 17:22.9  
33 Borjon, Augustin SR Newark Memorial 5:54.5 17:25.8 28
34 Araujo, Trevor SR Alameda 5:55.0 17:27.1 29
35 Bronstein, Tyler SR San Rafael 5:55.2 17:27.6 30
36 McLennan, Clark SR Salinas 5:55.7 17:29.2 31
37 Hsia-coron, Aron SR Anzar 5:56.0 17:30.2 32
38 Meyer, Colin SR Santa Cruz 5:56.3 17:31.0 33
39 MacKinnon, Miles SR Anzar 5:56.5 17:31.7 34
40 Hernandez, Alejandro SR Modesto 5:56.8 17:32.6  
41 Yopes, Tom SR San Francisco University 5:57.0 17:33.0 35
42 Hogan, Joshua SR Archbishop Mitty 5:57.1 17:33.4 36
43 Grennan, Patrick SR Archbishop Mitty 5:58.0 17:36.0 37
44 Perez, David SR Salinas 5:58.6 17:37.8 38
45 Nickell, Scott SR Alameda 5:58.8 17:38.4 39
46 Clock, Henry SR San Francisco University 5:59.0 17:38.9 40
47 Hirahara, Ryan SR Leland 5:59.9 17:41.7 41
48 Redmond, Tommy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.4 17:43.1 42
49 Ehlenbach, Trevor SR San Rafael 6:00.6 17:43.6 43
50 Cortez, Luis SR North Monterey County 6:00.8 17:44.3 44
51 linn, ryan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:01.3 17:45.8 45
52 din, zabi SR Reseda 6:01.7 17:46.8  
53 Luperine, Mason SR Newark Memorial 6:01.8 17:47.3 46
54 Hutton, Cam SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:02.0 17:47.7 47
55 Hu, Ben SR Leland 6:02.3 17:48.7 48
56 Juntado, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.5 17:49.2 49
57 McHugh, Jim SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.6 17:49.6 50
58 Chu, Albert SR Alameda 6:03.0 17:50.7 51
59 Nguyen, Andrew SR Irvington 6:03.1 17:51.1 52
60 Martin, David SR Irvington 6:03.2 17:51.4 53
61 Wong, Justin SR Archbishop Riordan 6:03.3 17:51.7 54
62 Parsons, Colin SR Anzar 6:03.4 17:52.0 55
63 o'brien, connor SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:03.6 17:52.4 56
64 Tran, John SR Silver Creek 6:03.7 17:52.7 57
65 Mazariegos, Freddy SR San Rafael 6:03.8 17:53.2 58
66 Eng, Kevin SR Galileo Academy 6:04.5 17:55.1  
67 Thomas, Nick SR Archbishop Mitty 6:04.8 17:56.0 59
68 Serafio, Agustin SR Gilroy 6:05.1 17:57.0  
69 Thompson, Aaron SR Archbishop Riordan 6:05.5 17:58.2 60
70 Hanakahi, Alex SR North Monterey County 6:06.1 17:59.8 61
71 Moreno, Francisco SR North Monterey County 6:06.2 18:00.2 62
72 Alicea, Orlando SR Manteca 6:06.3 18:00.6  
73 Watterson, Zach SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:06.6 18:01.5 63
74 Bronstein, Cameron SR San Rafael 6:07.2 18:03.0 64
75 Gao, Frank SR Leland 6:08.6 18:07.2 65
76 Horton, Miles SR San Francisco University 6:08.7 18:07.7 66
77 Wong, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:09.1 18:08.7 67
78 Thapa, Jain SR Alameda 6:09.5 18:09.8 68
79 Fernandez, Eddie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:10.1 18:11.6 69
80 cruz, david SR Reseda 6:10.5 18:12.8  
81 Hurley, Chapin SR Leigh 6:10.7 18:13.5 70
82 Gaxiola, Albert SR Archbishop Mitty 6:11.2 18:14.9 71
83 Ferrey, Christain SR Archbishop Riordan 6:12.6 18:19.1 72
84 Cunningham, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:13.0 18:20.3 73
85 Fogelquist, Kevin SR Leigh 6:14.1 18:23.6 74
86 Hicks, Michael SR Archbishop Mitty 6:14.3 18:24.1 75
87 Powell, Alex SR Leland 6:14.4 18:24.4 76
88 Heath, Christian SR Anzar 6:14.5 18:24.8 77
89 Stephens, Matthew SR Leigh 6:15.4 18:27.3 78
90 Lebe, Daniel SR Alameda 6:16.4 18:30.2 79
91 Monterrey, Carlos SR Andrew P. Hill 6:16.6 18:30.8 80
92 McClelland, Darius SR Pinewood School 6:16.9 18:31.7 81
93 Cordova, Joseph SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:17.1 18:32.5 82
94 Kolte, Braden SR Leland 6:18.5 18:36.4 83
95 MacKenzie, Colin SR York 6:18.7 18:37.1 84
96 Sanchez, Alex SR Anzar 6:19.4 18:39.1 85
97 Luis, Howard SR Andrew P. Hill 6:20.5 18:42.3 86
98 Blease, Adam SR Leigh 6:20.6 18:42.8 87
99 Mendonca, Brian SR Newark Memorial 6:21.1 18:44.1 88
100 Meyers, Robert SR Irvington 6:21.4 18:45.1 89
101 Torres, Joseph SR Irvington 6:21.5 18:45.4 90
102 Espinoza, Javier SR San Rafael 6:23.2 18:50.2 91
103 Akre, Andrew SR Newark Memorial 6:23.6 18:51.5 92
104 Tranberg, Jared SR Prospect 6:23.7 18:51.8 93
105 Levy, Garrett SR Clovis West 6:23.8 18:52.2  
106 Steck, Jon SR York 6:24.0 18:52.6 94
107 Kreige, Matt SR Prospect 6:26.1 18:58.8 95
108 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:26.2 18:59.2 96
109 Haussermann, Alex SR York 6:26.9 19:01.1 97
110 Martinez, Andy SR Pinewood School 6:27.3 19:02.4 98
111 Osuna, Jordan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:27.9 19:04.1 99
112 Delgado, Omar SR North Monterey County 6:29.7 19:09.6 100
113 Palermo, Joel SR Prospect 6:30.0 19:10.4 101
114 Collins, Alex SR Prospect 6:30.8 19:12.9 102
115 Alley, Doug SR Leigh 6:31.2 19:13.9 103
116 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 6:31.7 19:15.4 104
117 Arvizu, Jacob SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:32.2 19:16.8 105
118 Huynh, Dieu SR Andrew P. Hill 6:32.9 19:18.9 106
119 SALDIVAR, RYAN SR Silver Creek 6:33.0 19:19.3 107
120 Singh, Harminder SR James Lick 6:33.5 19:20.8 108
121 Kennedy, Sean SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:36.1 19:28.5 109
122 Joy, Andrew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:36.6 19:29.8 110
123 Fuentes, Johnny SR James Lick 6:37.8 19:33.4 111
124 esposito, chris SR Santa Cruz 6:38.3 19:34.8 112
125 YAMAT, JORDAN SR Silver Creek 6:38.5 19:35.5 113
126 Tun, Victor SR Andrew P. Hill 6:39.0 19:37.1 114
127 Patino, Vicente SR Archbishop Riordan 6:39.6 19:38.7 115
128 Palaniuk, James SR York 6:39.9 19:39.7 116
129 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:40.1 19:40.2 117
130 Parra, Isreal SR Anzar 6:41.4 19:44.0 118
131 Lamkin, Chris SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:42.2 19:46.5 119
132 Ferrari, Adrian SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:44.6 19:53.4 120
133 Merrill, Ross SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:45.3 19:55.6 121
134 Jay, Garrett SR Alameda 6:45.4 19:55.9 122
135 Wilkenson, Adam SR Anzar 6:45.6 19:56.4 123
136 Hurley, Brezlin SR Leigh 6:45.7 19:56.8 124
137 KWONG, BILLY SR Silver Creek 6:47.7 20:02.7 125
138 Buchanan, Ian SR Manteca 6:48.6 20:05.2  
139 Wason, Jared SR North Monterey County 6:49.5 20:07.9 126
140 Kletzer, Ben SR Santa Cruz 6:50.0 20:09.5 127
141 Lake, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:51.6 20:14.1 128
142 boyle, colin SR Santa Cruz 6:54.7 20:23.2 129
143 saxton, daniel SR Santa Cruz 6:55.3 20:25.1 130
144 Lopez, Greg SR Newark Memorial 6:57.7 20:32.0 131
145 Duane, Jack SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:58.1 20:33.2 132
146 Elson, Carl SR Pinewood School 6:58.3 20:33.9 133
147 Jack, Jenke SR Pinewood School 6:58.5 20:34.5 134
148 Lippe, Max SR Pinewood School 7:00.0 20:39.0 135
149 Pawar, Gurrinder SR James Lick 7:00.4 20:40.0 136
150 Meyer, Matthew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:01.8 20:44.3 137
151 Kawanami, Brett SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:03.9 20:50.3 138
152 Tran, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:10.8 21:10.9 139
153 Liang, Kevin SR Galileo Academy 7:11.1 21:11.6  
154 Milstein, Brian SR Pinewood School 7:15.6 21:24.8 140
155 Munoz, Samuel SR James Lick 7:16.5 21:27.5 141
156 burdick, dana SR Santa Cruz 7:16.8 21:28.4 142
157 Buchanan, Aaron SR Manteca 7:17.8 21:31.5  
158 thach, ly SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:31.3 22:11.1 143
159 Huynh, Jimmy SR James Lick 7:31.9 22:12.9 144
160 ATKINS, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:32.2 22:14.0 145
161 Larson, Sean SR Galileo Academy 7:34.4 22:20.3  
162 Aguilera, Vicente SR Manteca 7:51.8 23:11.8  
163 Roa, Henry SR Galileo Academy 7:52.0 23:12.4  
164 Silva, Joseph SR James Lick 8:04.9 23:50.5 146
165 Sinclair, Mark SR Pinewood School 8:30.2 25:05.0 147
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:17 20:03 157 17 18 31 45 46 99 103
2 1:40:03 20:00 164 5 12 41 48 58 82 88
3 1:42:03 20:24 202 30 34 42 47 49 70 148
4 1:42:45 20:33 236 22 38 50 54 72    
5 1:41:55 20:23 240 14 26 27 76 97 98  
6 1:43:12 20:38 257 25 35 57 66 74 90 145
7 1:41:04 20:12 272 2 8 51 102 109 117 133
8 1:41:12 20:14 279 1 10 62 84 122 162  
9 1:43:05 20:37 279 16 23 52 77 111 168  
10 1:44:03 20:48 311 28 36 39 79 129 135  
11 1:43:16 20:39 347 4 9 87 116 131 144  
12 1:45:05 21:01 354 24 43 81 92 114 149  
13 1:45:24 21:04 370 11 53 69 100 137 155  
14 1:45:21 21:04 371 21 40 83 101 126 173  
15 1:46:05 21:13 372 60 61 63 80 108 119 140
16 1:45:55 21:11 386 29 44 91 110 112 165  
17 1:45:44 21:08 404 13 19 96 124 152 175  
18 1:46:32 21:18 406 37 59 75 115 120 161 187
19 1:47:40 21:32 423 15 20 55 156 177    
20 1:47:43 21:32 460 65 73 104 105 113 151  
21 1:48:13 21:38 484 64 78 89 125 128 141 153
22 1:47:44 21:32 484 6 68 130 134 146 150 154
23 1:47:46 21:33 492 3 33 143 147 166 194  
24 1:50:07 22:01 519 7 94 95 138 185    
25 1:49:01 21:48 523 85 93 106 107 132 136 163
26 1:50:49 22:09 580 67 86 127 142 158 189  
27 1:51:58 22:23 589 32 71 157 159 170 171 191
28 1:55:36 23:07 691 56 121 160 176 178 180 196
29 2:00:05 24:01 824 118 172 174 179 181 186 190
30 2:01:16 24:15 836 123 164 182 183 184 192 193
31 2:03:55 24:47 858 139 167 169 188 195    
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bergman, Jennifer SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:00.6 17:43.7 1
2 Barnett, Stephanie SR Leland 6:01.8 17:47.2 2
3 Habatmu, Rebecca SR Prospect 6:05.4 17:57.9 3
4 Davis, Mickey SR San Rafael 6:17.8 18:34.4 4
5 Rodriguez, Jocelyn SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:20.7 18:43.0 5
6 Evans, Emily SR Homestead 6:22.0 18:46.8 6
7 Shiokawa, Sumika SR Cupertino 6:22.6 18:48.5 7
8 Barnett, Claudia SR Leland 6:23.0 18:52.8 8
9 Ripp, Kelsey SR San Rafael 6:25.5 18:57.1 9
10 Allen, Courtney SR Hollister 6:25.6 18:57.5  
11 Higgins, Kendra SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:26.9 19:01.2 10
12 Manesh, Bita SR Santa Clara 6:27.1 19:01.8 11
13 Fenton, Jessica SR Carmel 6:28.9 19:07.0  
14 Clarke, Jennifer SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:29.5 19:08.8  
15 Flynn, Jackie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:30.5 19:11.9 12
16 Johnson, Taylor SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:30.8 19:12.6 13
17 Drueen, Katie SR Modesto 6:31.4 19:14.5  
18 White, Kirsten SR Salinas 6:33.7 19:21.4 14
19 Warmack, Rebeccah SR Irvington 6:34.9 19:24.8 15
20 munishkina, nataliya SR Santa Cruz 6:35.7 19:27.1 16
21 rosales, ana SR Reseda 6:35.8 19:27.6 17
22 pineda, tiffany SR Reseda 6:36.6 19:30.0 18
23 Hoyt, Cara SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:37.6 19:32.8 19
24 Smolinski, Haley SR Irvington 6:38.4 19:35.2 20
25 furlong, cecilia SR San Francisco University 6:40.3 19:40.9 21
26 Seda, Alex SR Ann Sobrato 6:41.0 19:43.0 22
27 naranjo, tanya SR Santa Cruz 6:42.0 19:45.9 23
28 Mendelsohn, Lori SR Woodside 6:43.3 19:49.6 24
29 Brokaw, Libby SR Las Lomas 6:43.5 19:50.1 25
30 Palassou, Kelsey SR Salinas 6:44.4 19:53.0 26
31 Andresen, Susanne SR Salinas 6:44.7 19:53.7 27
32 Ellis, Nicole SR Archbishop Mitty 6:45.1 19:55.0 28
33 Rubalcaba, Adi SR North Monterey County 6:46.6 19:59.5 29
34 Pathela, Ashmi SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:47.2 20:01.3 30
35 Hopper, Michelle SR Leigh 6:47.6 20:02.2  
36 velazquez, setzabel SR Reseda 6:47.7 20:02.7 31
37 Matsuda, Kayla SR James Lick 6:47.9 20:03.1  
38 Borg, Rachel SR Newark Memorial 6:48.9 20:06.1 32
39 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 6:49.4 20:07.7 33
40 Albini, Courtney SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:49.6 20:08.4 34
41 Frentzen, Laura SR Las Lomas 6:50.8 20:11.7 35
42 Thomas, Kristina SR Archbishop Mitty 6:51.1 20:12.5 36
43 Salvador, Dariani SR Alisal 6:51.6 20:14.1  
44 Gonzalez, Christi SR Clovis West 6:52.6 20:17.1 37
45 Deveraj, Abhi SR Ann Sobrato 6:53.1 20:18.5 38
46 Lott, Aisha SR Archbishop Mitty 6:54.9 20:24.0 39
47 Steyer, Evi SR San Francisco University 6:56.2 20:27.6 40
48 Hechinger, Nathalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:56.6 20:28.8 41
49 Brochier, Annelise SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:57.3 20:30.9 42
50 Lamont, Laura SR Woodside 6:58.4 20:34.1 43
51 Guzman, Zaira SR North Monterey County 6:59.2 20:36.6 44
52 rodriguez, stephanie SR Reseda 6:59.8 20:38.3 45
53 mccloskey, chloe SR Reseda 7:00.1 20:39.2 46
54 Harvey, Kayla SR Monterey 7:00.4 20:40.0  
55 Romero, Adriana SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:00.7 20:40.8 47
56 Martinez, Nerissa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:01.2 20:42.3 48
57 Groseclose, Taylor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01.3 20:42.9 49
58 Stavrianoudakis, Stephanie SR Modesto 7:01.7 20:43.8  
59 Whitmeyer, Kirsti SR Ann Sobrato 7:01.8 20:44.2 50
60 Childress, Emily SR Leland 7:02.1 20:45.2 51
61 Johnson, Kelsey SR Santa Cruz 7:03.2 20:48.4 52
62 Nazario, Christine SR Santa Clara 7:03.6 20:49.6 53
63 Kawatani, Kirsten SR Ann Sobrato 7:04.8 20:53.1 54
64 Tran, Chrisy SR Irvington 7:05.5 20:55.2 55
65 Nordberg, Caitlin SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:05.7 20:55.6 56
66 Hindes, Claire SR Las Lomas 7:06.4 20:57.8 57
67 Devlin, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:06.5 20:58.2 58
68 Campbell, Allie SR Clovis West 7:06.7 20:58.6 59
69 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:06.8 20:58.9 60
70 Carey, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:06.9 20:59.3 61
71 Blaha, Emily SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:07.0 20:59.7 62
72 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:08.2 21:03.1 63
73 Sandoval, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:08.5 21:04.1 64
74 Server, Kari SR Willow Glen 7:08.7 21:04.7 65
75 Wleklinski, Ellen SR Las Lomas 7:08.9 21:05.0 66
76 Heslin, Ann SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:09.0 21:05.4 67
77 Hayes, Alissa SR Homestead 7:09.1 21:05.8 68
78 Apruebo, Roni SR Santa Clara 7:09.2 21:06.2 69
79 Gunsalus, Rachel SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:09.3 21:06.5 70
80 Baker, Breanna SR Newark Memorial 7:09.4 21:06.8 71
81 Nishimatsu, Kayla SR Ann Sobrato 7:09.6 21:07.1 72
82 Tharp, Hayley SR Willow Glen 7:09.7 21:07.6 73
83 Wentworth, Naomi SR Las Lomas 7:09.8 21:07.9 74
84 Levy, Michaela SR Clovis West 7:09.9 21:08.2 75
85 Salmon, Kelly SR Salinas 7:10.1 21:08.7 76
86 sanders, elle SR Santa Cruz 7:10.3 21:09.4 77
87 Busch, Sydney SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:10.7 21:10.3 78
88 Kriege, Mary SR Archbishop Mitty 7:11.1 21:11.6 79
89 Pazin, Courtney SR Burlingame 7:11.2 21:12.1 80
90 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 7:11.4 21:12.5 81
91 Hall, Reilly SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:11.6 21:13.1 82
92 KIngsley-Ma, Hannah SR San Francisco University 7:11.8 21:13.7 83
93 Wallace, Julie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:12.1 21:14.6 84
94 Detert, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:12.3 21:15.2 85
95 Brownell, Julia SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:12.5 21:15.8 86
96 Killion, Kimberly SR San Rafael 7:14.4 21:21.5 87
97 Mills, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:15.1 21:23.3 88
98 Dy, Geraldine SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:15.3 21:24.0 89
99 Davi, Ali SR Monterey 7:16.6 21:27.9  
100 Riley, Katie SR Las Lomas 7:16.9 21:28.6 90
101 DeLaCruz, Elizabeth SR North Monterey County 7:17.4 21:30.1 91
102 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 7:17.9 21:31.6 92
103 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:19.4 21:36.1 93
104 Farias, Vanessa SR Hollister 7:19.6 21:36.7  
105 Gomez, Melissa SR Cupertino 7:19.8 21:37.2 94
106 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino 7:19.9 21:37.5 95
107 Chase, Rebekah SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:20.0 21:37.9 96
108 Hunt, Ivy SR Carmel 7:20.1 21:38.3  
109 Ramirez, Stephanie SR Salinas 7:20.3 21:38.8 97
110 Hustedt, Michelle SR Salinas 7:20.4 21:39.2 98
111 germanozashvili, nato SR Reseda 7:20.6 21:39.6 99
112 Lewis, Kelly SR Modesto 7:20.7 21:40.0  
113 Gordon, Emily SR Santa Clara 7:20.9 21:40.7 100
114 Fair, Katherine SR San Francisco University 7:21.2 21:41.4 101
115 Salvador, Brenda SR Alisal 7:22.6 21:45.5  
116 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 7:22.8 21:46.3 102
117 rivas-guillen, jennifer SR Reseda 7:23.0 21:46.8 103
118 Rivera, Kristina SR Willow Glen 7:23.2 21:47.3 104
119 Anderson, Jaclyn SR Willow Glen 7:23.6 21:48.5 105
120 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:23.9 21:49.4 106
121 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:24.9 21:52.3 107
122 Fraser, Sarah SR Burlingame 7:25.0 21:52.8 108
123 Nguyen, Ashley SR Leland 7:25.2 21:53.2 109
124 Tapia, Emilse SR North Monterey County 7:25.5 21:54.1 110
125 duffy, nikki SR Santa Cruz 7:25.6 21:54.5 111
126 Ortiz, Melissa SR North Monterey County 7:26.0 21:55.5 112
127 Moran, Chelsea SR Willow Glen 7:26.1 21:56.0 113
128 Schmidt, Li SR Monterey 7:26.3 21:56.3  
129 Thompson, Annie SR Woodside 7:26.9 21:58.1 114
130 Rodriguez, Araceli SR Clovis West 7:27.5 22:00.0 115
131 Beckerman, Caitlin SR San Rafael 7:28.1 22:01.8 116
132 Hsieh, Michelle SR Leland 7:28.7 22:03.6 117
133 Flores, Juana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:28.9 22:04.1 118
134 Haggarty, Jennifer SR Burlingame 7:29.0 22:04.5 119
135 Burton, Jennifer SR Clovis West 7:30.4 22:08.7 120
136 Given, Bonnie SR Carmel 7:31.4 22:11.4  
137 Juarez, Danielle SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:31.8 22:12.6 121
138 Wallace, Liz SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:32.1 22:13.6 122
139 McLarnan, Olivia SR Pinewood School 7:32.4 22:14.6 123
140 Williams, Annie SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:32.6 22:15.1 124
141 Neff, Sara SR Modesto 7:32.7 22:15.4  
142 Mudahar, Sumeet SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:32.9 22:15.9 125
143 Lemieux, Danielle SR San Francisco University 7:33.7 22:18.2 126
144 Gaitan, Karla SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:33.8 22:18.7 127
145 Silva, Ali SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:34.1 22:19.6 128
146 John, Stephanie SR Archbishop Mitty 7:34.6 22:20.8 129
147 Forouhari, Taj SR Homestead 7:34.7 22:21.2 130
148 Suderman-Talco, Ellie SR Alameda 7:34.8 22:21.6  
149 Bowen, Rachel SR San Rafael 7:35.1 22:22.4 131
150 Mike, Lauren SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:37.4 22:29.2 132
151 Eisenberg, Erika SR Leland 7:37.8 22:30.4 133
152 Salgado, Karla SR Homestead 7:38.0 22:30.9 134
153 Organ, Rebecca SR Archbishop Mitty 7:38.3 22:31.8 135
154 Wilson, Amanda SR Leigh 7:38.9 22:33.6  
155 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:42.1 22:43.2 136
156 L'Heureux, Colette SR Santa Clara 7:43.1 22:46.1 137
157 Rongere, Ladane SR Cupertino 7:43.3 22:46.6 138
158 Collins, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:43.5 22:47.2 139
159 Simpson, Kelsy SR Burlingame 7:43.9 22:48.5 140
160 Colijn, Paige SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:44.1 22:49.1 141
161 Carroll, Olivia SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:44.3 22:49.7 142
162 Schindler, Alexandra SR Prospect 7:44.6 22:50.3 143
163 Franklin, Allison SR San Rafael 7:45.0 22:51.7 144
164 Lee, Claudia SR Alameda 7:46.0 22:54.5  
165 Sharp, Paige SR Las Lomas 7:47.4 22:58.8 145
166 Peanasky, Kristen SR Homestead 7:47.7 22:59.6 146
167 Gonzalez, Misha SR Alameda 7:47.8 22:59.9  
168 Lotz, Alexandra SR Prospect 7:48.0 23:00.4 147
169 Nobriga, Chelsea SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:48.1 23:00.9 148
170 Nightingale, Krista SR Woodside 7:48.8 23:02.9 149
171 Eldredge, Korissa SR Homestead 7:49.5 23:04.8 150
172 De La Cruz, Kenneth SR Willow Glen 7:49.6 23:05.2 151
173 Carrillo, Elsie SR James Lick 7:50.0 23:06.3  
174 Sasscer, Allison SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:50.1 23:06.6 152
175 Caulk, Logan SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:50.4 23:07.5 153
176 Moll, Rachel SR Homestead 7:50.7 23:08.5 154
177 Marcy, Heather SR Santa Clara 7:51.0 23:09.4 155
178 Le Beau, Ruth SR James Lick 7:53.2 23:16.0  
179 DeLang, Katie SR Irvington 7:53.5 23:16.7 156
180 Castillo, Chelsea SR Newark Memorial 7:54.2 23:18.9 157
181 Casey, Caroline SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:54.5 23:19.7 158
182 Lanier, Taja SR Carmel 7:55.9 23:23.8  
183 Ortiz, Lauren SR Newark Memorial 7:56.1 23:24.4 159
184 Cho, Jihea SR Monterey 7:56.5 23:25.4  
185 Mazzetti, Gina SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:56.7 23:26.1 160
186 DeCesare, Brooke SR Clovis West 7:58.6 23:31.6 161
187 Mauserat, Nicole SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:00.6 23:37.8 162
188 erle, gina SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00.8 23:38.2 163
189 Robinette, Chloe SR Pinewood School 8:01.5 23:40.3 164
190 Gomez, Rosa SR North Monterey County 8:02.3 23:42.8 165
191 Aterio, Riley SR Prospect 8:04.7 23:49.8 166
192 Pham, Lilian SR Silver Creek 8:05.5 23:52.3 167
193 hosmer, fearon SR Santa Cruz 8:08.5 24:00.9 168
194 Pham, Vivian SR Silver Creek 8:09.1 24:02.7 169
195 Adame, Amanda SR Newark Memorial 8:09.2 24:03.0 170
196 Carraher, Megan SR Newark Memorial 8:09.4 24:03.6 171
197 Volden, Molly SR Leigh 8:10.1 24:05.6  
198 Lupercio, Rebekah SR Manteca 8:10.4 24:06.6  
199 Compran, Megan SR Andrew P. Hill 8:10.8 24:07.9 172
200 stublarec, kristen SR San Francisco University 8:12.3 24:12.2 173
201 Hoang, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 8:14.0 24:17.1 174
202 Pfister, Maddie SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:16.2 24:23.8 175
203 Collazos, Gabby SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:17.6 24:27.7 176
204 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Irvington 8:17.8 24:28.4 177
205 Tatlonghari, Kaye SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:20.1 24:35.2 178
206 Ragsac, Audry SR Andrew P. Hill 8:20.3 24:35.9 179
207 Bautista, Marielle SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:25.0 24:49.6 180
208 Ho, Nhu SR Andrew P. Hill 8:28.9 25:01.1 181
209 Hirsch, Madisen SR Pinewood School 8:30.4 25:05.6 182
210 Endersby, Trisha SR Pinewood School 8:30.9 25:07.1 183
211 Daniel, Carole SR Pinewood School 8:31.5 25:09.0 184
212 Danai, Mahtab SR Cupertino 8:34.4 25:17.5 185
213 Tran, Lilian SR Andrew P. Hill 8:34.9 25:19.0 186
214 Conner, Caitlin SR Clovis West 8:39.7 25:33.1 187
215 Rincon, Adriana SR Silver Creek 8:44.3 25:46.4 188
216 Jones, Elly SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:48.6 25:59.2 189
217 Trujillo, Aileen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:53.4 26:13.4 190
218 Rivas, Vanessa SR Newark Memorial 9:00.7 26:35.0 191
219 Thompson, Jenise SR Pinewood School 9:03.7 26:43.9 192
220 Milstein, Sarah SR Pinewood School 9:03.8 26:44.2 193
221 Rosanno, Melissa SR Prospect 9:11.7 27:07.4 194
222 LOPEZ, ALEXA SR Silver Creek 9:18.3 27:26.9 195
223 Garcia, Karen SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:34.2 28:13.6 196
224 Curtis, Jacqueline SR Galileo Academy 10:07.2 29:51.0  
225 Eng, Monica SR Galileo Academy 10:07.2 29:51.0  
226 Wu, Michelle SR Galileo Academy 11:39.0 34:22.0  
Girl's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:49 20:57 27 1 2 6 7 11 75 95
2 1:50:36 22:07 61 4 5 16 17 19 37 45
3 1:53:39 22:43 78 10 13 14 20 21 28 39
4 1:54:33 22:54 98 8 9 25 26 30 48 57
5 1:57:18 23:27 137 15 22 23 24 53    
6 1:59:31 23:54 171 18 32 34 40 47 76 78
7 2:00:37 24:07 192 27 31 33 50 51 64 65
8 2:01:31 24:18 212 12 41 43 55 61 67 83
9 2:03:19 24:39 245 38 46 49 54 58    
10 2:06:26 25:17 258 3 42 44 79 90 92 93
11 2:08:45 25:45 283 29 36 63 69 86 94  
12 2:09:33 25:54 321 56 60 66 68 71 77  
13 2:23:11 28:38 375 35 62 84 96 98    
14 2:16:38 27:19 382 70 72 74 81 85 87 88
15 2:22:25 28:29 382 52 59 80 91 100    
16 2:29:20 29:52 440 73 82 89 97 99 101  
Girl's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hopf, Jessica SR Gilroy 6:30.2 19:11.1 1
2 Boothe, Nicole SR Carlmont 6:45.0 19:54.6  
3 Rodriguez, Brandie SR Gilroy 6:57.8 20:32.4 2
4 Tran, Renee SR Irvington 7:01.8 20:44.1 3
5 Perez, Alexis SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:08.0 21:02.5 4
6 Kaufman, Stephanie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:11.4 21:12.4 5
7 Donahoe, Anne SR Gilroy 7:13.9 21:20.0 6
8 Bobula, Christine SR Gilroy 7:15.8 21:25.5 7
9 Palacios, Yesenia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:26.5 21:57.1 8
10 Buchwald, Natalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:28.5 22:02.9 9
11 Killebrew, Sandra SR Archbishop Mitty 7:33.9 22:19.0 10
12 Schmidt, Kristina SR Gilroy 7:34.7 22:21.1 11
13 Ahmed, Nadia SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:35.8 22:24.4 12
14 Edgecumbe, katherine SR Archbishop Mitty 7:36.0 22:25.2 13
15 Cullen, Christie SR Archbishop Mitty 7:37.2 22:28.5 14
16 Abbott, Amanda SR Las Lomas 7:37.6 22:29.9 15
17 Galven, Chanel SR Willow Glen 7:39.6 22:35.7  
18 Richardson, Edie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:39.8 22:36.2 16
19 Bo, Andi SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:39.9 22:36.5 17
20 Natividad, Paige SR Newark Memorial 7:45.1 22:51.9 18
21 Yandell, Kaitlynn SR Carlmont 7:46.7 22:56.5  
22 Harnoto, Monica SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:50.9 23:09.1 19
23 Pickett, Darcy SR Archbishop Mitty 7:51.9 23:11.9 20
24 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 7:52.7 23:14.4  
25 Strayer, Alisa SR Archbishop Mitty 7:53.0 23:15.2 21
26 Gulick, Shelbee SR King City 7:53.9 23:18.0  
27 Evans, Kayley SR Las Lomas 7:54.5 23:19.6 22
28 Ellis, Kelsey SR Las Lomas 7:55.3 23:21.9 23
29 Van Vorst, Megan SR Las Lomas 7:55.6 23:22.8 24
30 Holland, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:55.7 23:23.3 25
31 Hubbard, Tammia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:56.9 23:26.8 26
32 lazzara, jen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:57.9 23:29.6 27
33 Halley, Morgan SR Archbishop Mitty 7:59.1 23:33.3 28
34 Quiroz, Paula SR North Monterey County 8:00.3 23:36.8 29
35 Costa, Stephanie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:02.5 23:43.2 30
36 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:03.4 23:46.1 31
37 Denevan, Kathleen SR Newark Memorial 8:04.7 23:49.7 32
38 Herrera, Leaha SR Hollister 8:04.9 23:50.4  
39 Yapp, Mary SR Woodside 8:06.0 23:53.7  
40 Fernandez, Yesenia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:07.1 23:56.8 33
41 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:08.9 24:02.0 34
42 Hasegawa, Lesley SR Monterey 8:10.1 24:05.6 35
43 Narez, Sandy SR North Monterey County 8:10.2 24:06.1 36
44 Gates, Kimberly SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:11.1 24:08.6 37
45 schwartz, schuyler SR San Francisco University 8:11.4 24:09.6 38
46 Nalesnik, Anne SR Archbishop Mitty 8:12.2 24:11.8 39
47 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:12.5 24:12.9 40
48 Micek, Gabby SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:13.0 24:14.3 41
49 Sarva, Sruthi SR Irvington 8:14.1 24:17.5 42
50 Rosensweig, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:16.1 24:23.3 43
51 Siew, Jennifer SR Irvington 8:16.8 24:25.5 44
52 Frymire, Eleanor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:17.0 24:26.2 45
53 Aguirre, Alyssa SR King City 8:17.7 24:28.0  
54 Nguyen, Michelle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:17.8 24:28.5  
55 Nitta, Lauren SR Modesto 8:18.2 24:29.5  
56 reed, monica SR San Francisco University 8:19.0 24:31.9 46
57 Garcia, Victoria SR Newark Memorial 8:20.0 24:35.0 47
58 Shanahan, Eileen SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:20.6 24:36.5 48
59 pelsinger, gabriella SR San Francisco University 8:20.9 24:37.7 49
60 Lane, Veronica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:21.2 24:38.3  
61 Hagen, Lauren SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:21.4 24:39.1  
62 Gleason, Becca SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:22.5 24:42.3 50
63 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:22.7 24:42.8 51
64 Jang, Eun-Bee SR Leland 8:22.9 24:43.4 52
65 Russell, Kristen SR Las Lomas 8:23.3 24:44.5 53
66 TRUONG, STACY SR Silver Creek 8:24.6 24:48.6  
67 Sanfilippo, Rachel SR Archbishop Mitty 8:25.8 24:52.2  
68 mcgettigan, sofia SR San Francisco University 8:26.4 24:53.7 54
69 Lee, Alexa SR Archbishop Mitty 8:26.8 24:55.0  
70 Sims, Katie SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:27.8 24:57.8 55
71 Cuttner, Maddy SR Alameda 8:28.1 24:58.9 56
72 Purnell, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:28.4 24:59.6  
73 Gillespie, Adria SR King City 8:29.0 25:01.4  
74 Kozlovsky, Kirsten SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:29.7 25:03.4  
75 Hawthorne, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:30.1 25:04.7 57
76 lamberson, halley SR San Francisco University 8:31.0 25:07.3 58
77 Nashimoto, Erina SR Leland 8:31.2 25:08.1 59
78 Bloise, Reya SR Willow Glen 8:31.7 25:09.4  
79 Burenin, Tatiana SR Alameda 8:34.3 25:17.0 60
80 Campbell, Jennifer SR Archbishop Mitty 8:34.7 25:18.2  
81 Miller, Lauren SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:39.4 25:32.2 61
82 Blaushild, Brittany SR Monterey 8:40.9 25:36.5 62
83 Luong, Connie SR Homestead 8:41.1 25:37.0  
84 Sherwood, Sarah SR Archbishop Mitty 8:42.0 25:39.8  
85 Seguil, Mariah SR North Monterey County 8:43.2 25:43.5 63
86 Vasquez, Brianda SR Modesto 8:44.2 25:46.4  
87 Richards, AnnaKay SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:45.7 25:50.8  
88 Phillips, Chanel SR Archbishop Mitty 8:45.8 25:51.1  
89 Gajare, Pooja SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:46.0 25:51.6  
90 Castillo, Sarah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:46.8 25:54.0 64
91 Sanchez, Stephanie SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:49.1 26:00.7  
92 Navarro, Sandy SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:52.2 26:09.8 65
93 Smithee, Katie SR Hollister 8:52.4 26:10.6  
94 Koehler, Arden SR Alameda 8:52.6 26:11.1 66
95 Pham, Kaitlin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:54.6 26:17.0  
96 Suzuki, Katie SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:56.0 26:21.1 67
97 Li, Frances SR Alameda 8:57.9 26:26.8 68
98 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:59.2 26:30.6  
99 Ayala, Maritza SR North Monterey County 9:00.8 26:35.2 69
100 Kan, Jackie SR Andrew P. Hill 9:01.8 26:38.3 70
101 O'Donoghue, Brigid SR Alameda 9:02.3 26:39.7 71
102 Hoang, Trinh SR Andrew P. Hill 9:03.2 26:42.3 72
103 Fulgencio, Atheana SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:03.5 26:43.3  
104 Mita, Stephanie SR Pinewood School 9:05.2 26:48.2 73
105 Vien, Jessica SR Andrew P. Hill 9:05.4 26:48.8 74
106 Chan, Erin SR Gilroy 9:05.5 26:49.2 75
107 Salazar, Crystal SR Newark Memorial 9:05.9 26:50.3 76
108 McAdam, Taylor SR Alameda 9:06.9 26:53.4 77
109 TRUONG, KIM SR Silver Creek 9:08.8 26:58.7  
110 Hernandez, Meagan SR King City 9:09.0 26:59.5  
111 Sanchez, Justine SR Newark Memorial 9:09.3 27:00.2 78
112 Aguirre, Brianna SR Willow Glen 9:10.6 27:04.1  
113 Gere, Rachelle SR Hollister 9:13.2 27:11.7  
114 McElhiney, Shannon SR Newark Memorial 9:15.6 27:18.8  
115 Angeles, Victoria SR Hollister 9:18.1 27:26.3  
116 Venegas, Valery SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:21.0 27:34.9  
117 Soldani, Veronica SR Irvington 9:22.2 27:38.3 79
118 Miranda, Mayra SR Silver Creek 9:22.3 27:38.8  
119 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 9:24.0 27:43.8 80
120 Do, Christine SR Andrew P. Hill 9:28.0 27:55.4 81
121 Lizarraga, Illiana SR Willow Glen 9:29.7 28:00.5  
122 Olage, Michelle SR James Lick 9:30.4 28:02.6  
123 Armstrong, Danielle SR Pinewood School 9:31.6 28:06.2 82
124 McHugh, Lindsay SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:35.7 28:18.3 83
125 Peters, Cirra SR Newark Memorial 9:38.2 28:25.6  
126 Beltran, Bri SR Monterey 9:39.6 28:29.7 84
127 Tan, Stiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:41.1 28:34.1 85
128 Sanchez, Celene SR North Monterey County 9:44.6 28:44.4 86
129 Gamez, Lorena SR Silver Creek 9:45.8 28:48.1  
130 Santana, Dulce SR Andrew P. Hill 9:48.6 28:56.2 87
131 Phan, Kimberly SR Andrew P. Hill 9:51.2 29:04.0 88
132 Advani, Ruchika SR Pinewood School 9:56.0 29:18.0 89
133 Laus, Sarah SR Irvington 9:57.0 29:21.0 90
134 Truong, Veda SR Leland 9:58.3 29:24.8 91
135 Turner, Calsey SR Newark Memorial 9:58.6 29:25.7  
136 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:03.3 29:39.5  
137 Zaidi, Madiha SR Irvington 10:04.1 29:41.9 92
138 Aguilar, Ariella SR Mercy (San Francisco) 10:04.2 29:42.3  
139 Moore, Kathleen SR Archbishop Mitty 10:06.7 29:49.7  
140 Gomez, Saira SR Mercy (San Francisco) 10:16.6 30:18.9  
141 Glidewell, Alyssa SR Irvington 10:31.6 31:03.1 93
142 Abaloz, Natalie SR North Monterey County 10:46.8 31:47.9 94
143 Lamers, Leeanna SR Gilroy 10:53.0 32:06.3 95
144 Phegley, Susan SR Monterey 10:55.2 32:12.8 96
145 Hesari, Shayma SR Pinewood School 10:56.7 32:17.2 97
146 Charlton, Hannah SR Monterey 11:07.0 32:47.5 98
147 Adem, Eliz SR Pinewood School 11:08.3 32:51.5 99
148 Prabhakar, Aditi SR Leland 12:00.7 35:26.1 100
149 Nguyen, Vy SR James Lick 12:10.4 35:54.5  
150 Bist, Ambika SR Pinewood School 12:20.1 36:23.2 101
151 Singh, Cheyenne SR Modesto 12:23.8 36:34.1  
152 Ting, Tiffany SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:28.0 36:46.5  
Girls Frosh Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:16 22:27 78 3 7 16 18 34 38 42
2 1:52:28 22:29 78 4 8 9 14 43 65  
3 1:57:15 23:27 133 22 23 26 27 35 61 71
4 1:56:48 23:21 139 11 17 32 39 40 48 58
5 1:58:11 23:38 142 10 12 21 37 62 66 68
6 1:57:24 23:28 147 13 15 25 44 50 52 55
7 1:59:07 23:49 156 5 6 29 56 60 78  
8 1:59:02 23:48 168 28 30 31 33 46 63 67
9 2:00:34 24:06 179 2 19 41 53 64 74  
10 2:00:26 24:05 189 20 24 45 49 51 54 57
11 2:13:42 26:44 231 1 36 47 70 77    
12 2:25:43 29:08 348 59 69 72 73 75 76  
Girls Frosh Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 White, Katy SR Santa Clara 6:58.9 20:35.8 1
2 Geremew, Racheal SR Del Mar 7:10.7 21:10.4  
3 Torres, Christina SR King City 7:12.3 21:15.1 2
4 Mack, Carlie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:14.2 21:20.7 3
5 Vasquez, Kristina SR Hollister 7:20.3 21:38.7 4
6 Stokes, Melanie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:21.9 21:43.5 5
7 Tran, Jeannie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:22.7 21:45.8 6
8 Diamond, Ashley SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:24.4 21:50.9 7
9 Tobias, Grace SR Hollister 7:25.3 21:53.6 8
10 PHAM, MY LINH SR Silver Creek 7:27.6 22:00.2  
11 Cook, Jessica SR Hollister 7:30.5 22:08.9 9
12 Olmos, Maricela SR Gilroy 7:32.5 22:14.6  
13 Chan, Stephanie SR Alameda 7:32.8 22:15.6 10
14 Shively, Marian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:33.2 22:16.8 11
15 Salerno, Gina SR Alameda 7:33.7 22:18.2 12
16 Lepe, Aurora SR James Lick 7:35.5 22:23.6  
17 Tanase, Rachelle SR Leland 7:35.7 22:24.1 13
18 Casillas, Dayna SR Hollister 7:36.5 22:26.5 14
19 Fowler, Brenna SR Leland 7:36.6 22:26.9 15
20 Lee, Ellen SR Modesto 7:37.0 22:28.0  
21 Crims, Morgan SR Woodside 7:38.9 22:33.8  
22 Brown, Erin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:39.1 22:34.2 16
23 Dunlap, Adrienne SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:40.6 22:38.6 17
24 Puga-Dempsey, Rosario SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:42.8 22:45.3 18
25 Mexicano, Lupita SR King City 7:45.1 22:52.0 19
26 Maas, Casey SR Archbishop Mitty 7:49.4 23:04.5 20
27 Singer-Miles, McCauley SR Alameda 7:51.0 23:09.4 21
28 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:51.6 23:11.0 22
29 Hurtado, Jamsine SR Andrew P. Hill 7:53.0 23:15.1 23
30 Brunner, Elaine SR Woodside 7:53.2 23:15.8  
31 Garlejo, April SR Archbishop Mitty 7:54.7 23:20.3 24
32 Brendlen, Ashleigh SR Leland 7:54.9 23:20.7 25
33 Gomez, Ariana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.4 23:31.3 26
34 Huynh, Michelle SR Andrew P. Hill 7:59.0 23:32.8 27
35 Burton, Sara SR Las Lomas 7:59.3 23:33.7 28
36 Clarke, Kirsten SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:59.6 23:34.6 29
37 Brogdon, Danica SR Las Lomas 8:00.5 23:37.4 30
38 Caneja, Maria SR Las Lomas 8:01.0 23:38.9 31
39 Pas, Michelle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:01.2 23:39.6 32
40 Porter, Claire SR Las Lomas 8:02.6 23:43.4 33
41 Rubio, Juliet SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:03.2 23:45.2 34
42 Trujillo, Amy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:03.3 23:45.7 35
43 Salvador, Bethany SR Santa Clara 8:05.2 23:51.1 36
44 Goldspring, Megan SR Alameda 8:06.2 23:54.3 37
45 Saxton, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:07.1 23:56.8 38
46 Valencia, Rebekah SR Gilroy 8:08.5 24:01.0  
47 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:10.0 24:05.4 39
48 Novero, Ekekela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:10.9 24:08.0 40
49 Welburn, Tess SR King City 8:12.5 24:12.7 41
50 Flanigan, Alex SR Manteca 8:13.0 24:14.3  
51 Kelly, Katie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:13.4 24:15.5 42
52 Callanta, Brandi SR Hollister 8:15.2 24:20.8 43
53 Dennis, Mackenzie SR Leland 8:17.2 24:26.6 44
54 Cabrera, Christine SR Archbishop Mitty 8:18.0 24:29.1 45
55 Leutzinger, Meredith SR Las Lomas 8:18.2 24:29.5 46
56 Diaz, Marlen SR Santa Clara 8:19.0 24:31.9 47
57 Silvestri, Ciara SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:19.3 24:32.9 48
58 Johnson, Jaslyn SR Archbishop Mitty 8:21.9 24:40.5 49
59 Hall, Natalie SR Leland 8:24.0 24:46.7 50
60 Alvear, Amanda SR Archbishop Mitty 8:26.0 24:52.6 51
61 Grafft, Heather SR Leland 8:28.0 24:58.5 52
62 Nino, Tatiana SR King City 8:34.4 25:17.2 53
63 O'Neal, Ali SR Archbishop Mitty 8:34.6 25:17.9 54
64 Spenner, Simone SR Leland 8:41.0 25:36.9 55
65 Pourmoghaddam, Anahid SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:43.7 25:44.9 56
66 Kwok, Sharon SR Archbishop Mitty 8:46.2 25:52.3 57
67 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:46.9 25:54.3 58
68 Mendez, Tanya SR Modesto 8:50.2 26:03.9  
69 Ainsbury, Julie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:50.9 26:06.1  
70 Hus, Jennifer SR Leland 8:52.2 26:09.9  
71 King, Teresa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:54.0 26:15.3  
72 Martin, Lexy SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:54.3 26:16.2 59
73 West, Kerry SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:54.8 26:17.5  
74 Nguyen, Susan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:55.4 26:19.3 60
75 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 8:55.9 26:20.8 61
76 Fong, Kristin SR Archbishop Mitty 8:57.5 26:25.6  
77 Hill, Kendall SR Modesto 8:58.2 26:27.7  
78 Wohlforth, Carla SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:58.6 26:28.8  
79 Trieu, Jessica SR Alameda 9:00.4 26:34.1 62
80 Appley, Jamie SR Las Lomas 9:02.4 26:40.0 63
81 Zendejas, Dulce SR King City 9:08.5 26:57.9 64
82 NGUYEN, JAIMIE SR Silver Creek 9:13.3 27:12.2  
83 Martin, Jacqueline SR Hollister 9:13.8 27:13.5 65
84 Huey, Katherine SR Alameda 9:14.5 27:15.8 66
85 Martin, Emily SR Las Lomas 9:14.7 27:16.2 67
86 Wilson, Anne SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:18.2 27:26.4  
87 Moeller, Hannah SR Archbishop Mitty 9:23.1 27:41.0  
88 Lee, Alexandra SR Leland 9:28.4 27:56.6  
89 Duong, Amanda SR Alameda 9:33.9 28:13.0 68
90 Moreno, Chantelle SR James Lick 9:38.2 28:25.5  
91 NGUYEN, MARILYN SR Silver Creek 9:38.9 28:27.7  
92 Caneja, Natalie SR Las Lomas 9:40.6 28:32.7  
93 NGUYEN, TOBEY SR Silver Creek 9:42.0 28:36.8  
94 Orocio, Nancy SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:42.6 28:38.5 69
95 Chan, Kimberly SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:43.7 28:41.9  
96 Conchas, Daisy SR James Lick 9:44.5 28:44.0  
97 John, Natalie SR Archbishop Mitty 9:47.5 28:53.0  
98 Burns, Gabrielle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:48.5 28:56.0  
99 Ossai, Leslie SR Archbishop Mitty 9:50.3 29:01.2  
100 Nunziati, Tracy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:51.6 29:05.2  
101 Cordova, Danielle SR Santa Clara 10:01.8 29:35.2 70
102 Aquiar, Kiara SR Andrew P. Hill 10:03.5 29:40.1 71
103 Arciniega, Romina SR Sacred Heart Prep 10:05.0 29:44.8 72
104 Poda, Margaret SR Sacred Heart Prep 10:08.2 29:54.2 73
105 Crawford, Kaila SR Archbishop Mitty 10:11.7 30:04.5  
106 Valles, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 10:13.7 30:10.3  
107 Arteaga, Marisa SR James Lick 10:19.2 30:26.4  
108 Borzini, Kambry SR King City 10:21.4 30:32.9 74
109 Clancy, Caitlin SR Archbishop Mitty 10:24.5 30:42.1  
110 Reid, Evelyn SR Sacred Heart Prep 10:33.8 31:09.7 75
111 Netaferia, Hannah SR Sacred Heart Prep 10:34.0 31:10.2 76
112 Port, Hannah SR Las Lomas 10:42.1 31:34.2  
113 Reitman, Hayley SR Las Lomas 10:42.3 31:34.6  
114 Davidson, Amanda SR Archbishop Mitty 10:57.9 32:20.6  
115 Ebbers, Emily SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 11:04.2 32:39.4  
116 Singireddy, Ramya SR Archbishop Mitty 11:30.8 33:57.7  
117 Rikhi, Kisha SR Santa Clara 11:54.7 35:08.4 77
118 Lopez, Nallely SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 12:19.0 36:20.0 78
119 Shannon, Campbell SR Archbishop Mitty 12:43.1 37:31.0