Big 8 Conference Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Oak Grove Regional Park - Stockton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS 4MILE WOMENS 3MI
WOMENS 3MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:35 20:43 40 2 6 8 10 14 23  
2 1:43:48 20:45 42 3 7 9 11 12 16 18
3 1:49:59 21:59 77 4 5 15 25 28 40  
4 1:49:15 21:51 80 1 17 19 21 22 31  
5 2:09:17 25:51 144 13 24 30 38 39    
6 2:03:52 24:46 149 26 27 29 33 34 37  
WOMENS 3MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chevreuil, Lucie SO Sierra 6:33.5 19:40.5 1
2 Loyola , Jasmine SO Sacramento 6:43.3 20:09.7 2
3 Lambrite, Haven FR American River 6:46.5 20:19.4 3
4 Alonso-Soto, Gris FR Santa Rosa 6:47.4 20:22.1 4
5 Chagnon, Kassia FR Santa Rosa 6:47.8 20:23.4 5
6 Ayala, Alyssa SO Sacramento 6:49.3 20:27.9 6
7 Archuleta, Aryana SO American River 6:50.1 20:30.3 7
8 Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Perla FR Sacramento 6:52.2 20:36.6 8
9 Egbert, Alyssa FR American River 6:58.4 20:55.1 9
10 Mendez, Jessica SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:59.1 20:57.1  
11 Greene, Daryia FR Sacramento 7:00.3 21:00.9 10
12 Duane, Marlee FR American River 7:00.5 21:01.4 11
13 Brelsford, Jocelyn FR American River 7:00.7 21:02.1 12
14 Nash, Nora FR Modesto 7:03.4 21:10.1 13
15 Johnson, Deja FR Sacramento 7:06.9 21:20.6 14
16 Natoli, Andrea SO Santa Rosa 7:07.3 21:21.8 15
17 Heckeroth, Amy FR American River 7:09.6 21:28.7 16
18 Negus, Emily SO Sierra 7:11.2 21:33.5 17
19 Paredes, Monica FR Merritt 7:11.7 21:35.0  
20 Albor, Ashley SO American River 7:16.8 21:50.2 18
21 Clark, Alyssa FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:19.4 21:58.1  
22 Napenas, Jasmine SO Sierra 7:28.1 22:24.1 19
23 Dewolfe, Alison FR American River 7:31.9 22:35.7 20
24 Matveyuk, Ella FR Sierra 7:35.4 22:46.0 21
25 Moore, Kenzie FR Sierra 7:37.3 22:51.7 22
26 Gonzalez, Ariana FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:40.0 22:59.8  
27 Foster, Lauren FR Sacramento 7:48.1 23:24.2 23
28 Avalos, Gabriella FR Modesto 7:50.0 23:29.9 24
29 Bissiri, Aurora FR Santa Rosa 7:51.9 23:35.5 25
30 Sotelo, Kristen FR San Joaquin Delta 7:59.4 23:58.0 26
31 Cruz, Carmen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:05.2 24:15.6 27
32 Cortes-Rosas, Adrianna SO Santa Rosa 8:05.8 24:17.4 28
33 Arroyo, Stacy FR San Joaquin Delta 8:07.6 24:22.8 29
34 Garica, Paola FR Modesto 8:15.3 24:45.8 30
35 Lyons, Zoe FR Sierra 8:18.9 24:56.6 31
36 Feickert, Allyson FR American River 8:23.8 25:11.4 32
37 Correa , Samantha FR San Joaquin Delta 8:28.4 25:25.0 33
38 Simons, Emily FR San Joaquin Delta 8:37.2 25:51.4 34
39 Dewolfe, Emily FR American River 8:55.8 26:47.2 35
40 Ingman, Kahyla FR American River 9:09.3 27:27.8 36
41 Valadez, Jazmyn FR San Joaquin Delta 9:27.6 28:22.8 37
42 Eichman, Marissa FR Modesto 9:56.6 29:49.7 38
43 Gonzalez, Sulin FR Modesto 10:00.9 30:02.5 39
44 Mather, Sarah SO Santa Rosa 10:02.9 30:08.7 40
MENS 4MILE Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:11 21:38 30 1 3 4 8 14 16 20
2 1:49:51 21:58 48 6 7 10 12 13 17 25
3 1:51:58 22:23 79 2 5 19 23 30 34 35
4 1:52:49 22:33 90 11 15 18 22 24 28 31
5 1:57:25 23:29 137 9 26 29 33 40 43 45
MENS 4MILE Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Orellana, Kevin SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:13.9 20:55.3 1
2 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 5:18.9 21:15.3 2
3 Bandtell, Jordan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:23.2 21:32.5 3
4 Ramirez, Luis FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:24.1 21:36.1 4
5 Thurman, Justin SO Santa Rosa 5:24.9 21:39.4 5
6 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton SO American River 5:25.3 21:41.0 6
7 Dodge, Logan FR American River 5:26.3 21:45.0 7
8 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:27.1 21:48.1 8
9 Lozano, Raymond FR San Joaquin Delta 5:30.6 22:02.3 9
10 Fowler, Nick SO American River 5:30.6 22:02.3 10
11 Pando, Leobardo FR Modesto 5:31.8 22:07.2 11
12 Leon, Sebastian FR American River 5:32.2 22:08.7 12
13 Woodson, Alec FR American River 5:33.7 22:14.8 13
14 Shields, Parker FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:34.9 22:19.6 14
15 Araquel, Alec SO Modesto 5:35.6 22:22.1 15
16 Perez, John (JJ) FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:37.0 22:27.9 16
17 Gonzalez, Kevin FR American River 5:38.5 22:33.7 17
18 Mayfield, Aaron FR Modesto 5:39.2 22:36.5 18
19 Quezedas, Luis FR Santa Rosa 5:40.6 22:42.3 19
20 Ozmen, Ata SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:40.8 22:43.0 20
21 Tadesse, Solen FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:41.9 22:47.5 21
22 Orhiere, Lionel FR Modesto 5:42.0 22:47.9 22
23 Palmgren, Joshua FR Santa Rosa 5:42.8 22:50.9 23
24 Chavez, Adan SO Modesto 5:44.0 22:55.8 24
25 Lombardi, Brett FR American River 5:45.2 23:00.6 25
26 Brooks, Adam SO San Joaquin Delta 5:45.6 23:02.3 26
27 Chevreuil, Vince SO American River 5:47.1 23:08.1 27
28 Ryan, Trevor FR Modesto 5:48.2 23:12.7 28
29 Barrios, Ismael SO San Joaquin Delta 5:51.1 23:24.2 29
30 Chi, Johnathan FR Santa Rosa 5:52.8 23:31.2 30
31 Spickemier, Noah FR Sacramento 5:53.7 23:34.5  
32 Crescenti, Justin FR Modesto 5:55.0 23:40.0 31
33 Schoffstall, Ben SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:55.3 23:40.9 32
34 Bambico, Rudy SO San Joaquin Delta 5:57.0 23:47.8 33
35 Kroger, Eli FR Santa Rosa 5:59.8 23:58.9 34
36 Efstathiu, Connor FR Santa Rosa 6:01.0 24:03.8 35
37 Frandsen, Tucker FR Santa Rosa 6:02.0 24:07.9 36
38 Rahawi, Nickolas SO Modesto 6:03.4 24:13.6 37
39 Joe, Jonathan FR Sacramento 6:09.5 24:37.7  
40 Dolan, Nick FR Santa Rosa 6:10.7 24:42.8 38
41 Page, Wesley FR Santa Rosa 6:13.2 24:52.7 39
42 Ormonde, Joseph SO San Joaquin Delta 6:17.4 25:09.5 40
43 Gillogly, Loren FR Santa Rosa 6:19.0 25:15.9 41
44 Perez, Nate FR American River 6:19.5 25:18.0 42
45 Barrios, Antonio FR San Joaquin Delta 6:20.3 25:21.0 43
46 Echeandia, Marco FR Merritt 6:23.4 25:33.6  
47 Rivara, Spencer FR Santa Rosa 6:28.7 25:54.5 44
48 Wynn , Travis FR San Joaquin Delta 6:29.3 25:56.9 45
49 Salazar, Edgar FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:43.6 26:54.4 46
50 Smith, Terrance SO San Joaquin Delta 6:51.2 27:24.6 47
51 Ragan, Scott FR Santa Rosa 7:14.3 28:57.2  
52 Siple, Trevor FR Santa Rosa 7:26.6 29:46.2  
53 Gresham, Malik SO Merritt 9:25.3 37:41.0