EBR Metro Cross Country Championships Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Isabelle SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:02.8 18:08.4 1
2 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:08.4 18:25.2 2
3 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:15.0 18:45.0 3
4 Humphries, Hailey JR St. Michael 6:18.2 18:54.6 4
5 Martin, Sophie JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:20.8 19:02.3 5
6 Quebedeaux, Rebecca JR St. Michael 6:28.2 19:24.4 6
7 Bennett, Jennifer SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:29.2 19:27.6 7
8 Smith, Lark SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:29.5 19:28.3 8
9 Brumfield, Caitie SR St. Michael 6:29.7 19:29.0 9
10 Eagleton, Anna JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:29.8 19:29.3 10
11 Ritchie, Kate JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:31.7 19:35.1 11
12 Laville, Jane JR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:33.1 19:39.2  
13 Winters, Taylor SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:36.9 19:50.7  
14 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 6:40.3 20:00.9 12
15 Laville, Lucy SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:40.7 20:01.9  
16 Fink, Ann SR Runnels 6:43.5 20:10.5  
17 Pennington, Ellie SR University Lab 6:44.8 20:14.2 13
18 Comeaux, Madison SR St. Michael 6:46.3 20:18.9 14
19 Angelle, Rylie JR Live Oak 6:47.3 20:21.9 15
20 Howe, Kaylen SR Runnels 6:47.8 20:23.4  
21 Davis, Ashlyn JR Zachary 6:48.6 20:25.8 16
22 Henry, Claudia SR Live Oak 6:49.2 20:27.6 17
23 Abadie, Heather JR St. Michael 6:50.3 20:30.7 18
24 Falcon, Ava SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:50.4 20:31.0  
25 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 6:54.2 20:42.4  
26 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 6:55.0 20:44.8  
27 Bull, Savannah JR St. Michael 6:55.5 20:46.4 19
28 Dirks, Virginia SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:56.0 20:47.9  
29 Mathilde, Fox- Smith JR West Feliciana 6:59.1 20:57.2 20
30 Turner, Tameron SR Zachary 7:01.5 21:04.3 21
31 Titus, Emily SR St. Michael 7:01.9 21:05.6 22
32 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:09.7 21:28.9 23
33 Reid, Bethany JR Episcopal 7:12.6 21:37.8 24
34 Norcross, Madison SR Dutchtown 7:12.8 21:38.4 25
35 Angel, Elizabeth SR St. Michael 7:13.0 21:38.8  
36 Owen , Mary Emerson SR Episcopal 7:13.2 21:39.4 26
37 Richardson, Marien SR University Lab 7:13.3 21:39.9 27
38 Merrifield, Justice SR University Lab 7:14.2 21:42.4 28
39 Boulton, Julia SR Live Oak 7:14.5 21:43.4 29
40 Venable, Ciara SR Dunham 7:15.8 21:47.2  
41 Bongiorni, Sofia JR University Lab 7:16.7 21:50.0 30
42 Kimbrough, Ella SR Episcopal 7:17.0 21:50.8 31
43 Seelbach, Kennedy SR St. Michael 7:19.5 21:58.5  
44 Fontenot, Caroline SR Zachary 7:21.0 22:02.9 32
45 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 7:21.7 22:05.1 33
46 Lavastida, Sara SR St. Michael 7:24.0 22:11.9  
47 Jerome, Ashlynn SR Denham Springs 7:24.4 22:13.2 34
48 Griffin, Alaina SR Live Oak 7:26.3 22:18.8 35
49 Case, Kelsey SR Live Oak 7:27.7 22:23.1 36
50 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:29.0 22:27.0 37
51 Alvarado, Wendy SR East Ascension 7:30.7 22:32.1 38
52 Mitchell, Destiny SR West Feliciana 7:32.5 22:37.5 39
53 Dawsey, Camille SR Dutchtown 7:32.8 22:38.3 40
54 Day, Rebecca SR Zachary 7:34.2 22:42.4 41
55 Levron, Sara JR St. Michael 7:34.4 22:43.0  
56 Hidalgo, Grace SR Dutchtown 7:38.6 22:55.6 42
57 Fagan, Elise SR Dunham 7:38.9 22:56.6  
58 Robinson, Kayce SR Live Oak 7:39.0 22:57.0 43
59 Stewart, Madeline SR Live Oak 7:39.2 22:57.5 44
60 Mestayer, Katie SR Zachary 7:40.2 23:00.4 45
61 Richard, Madeleine SR Dutchtown 7:40.5 23:01.3 46
62 Goldberg, Sydney SR University Lab 7:40.8 23:02.4 47
63 Anderson, Molly JR Dutchtown 7:41.6 23:04.7 48
64 Bauder, Madison SR University Lab 7:42.2 23:06.4 49
65 Cole, Caylee SR Zachary 7:44.3 23:12.8 50
66 Creel, Camden SR Dutchtown 7:46.0 23:17.8 51
67 Adcock, Madelyn JR St. Michael 7:46.6 23:19.8  
68 Cameron, Katie SR Dutchtown 7:50.0 23:30.0 52
69 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:51.1 23:33.2 53
70 Bunch, Adley SR Zachary 7:53.2 23:39.5 54
71 Eure, Whitney SR Ascension Catholic 7:53.9 23:41.6  
72 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 7:54.6 23:43.6  
73 Stringer, Kylie SR Live Oak 7:55.8 23:47.2  
74 Pittenger , Emma JR Episcopal 7:56.0 23:48.0  
75 McDonald, Katy SR Zachary 7:57.1 23:51.1  
76 Forrest, Ava JR Live Oak 7:58.7 23:55.9  
77 Lee, Reagan SR Dutchtown 7:59.8 23:59.4  
78 Gautreau, McKenna SR East Ascension 8:00.3 24:00.9 55
79 Regira, Riley SR East Ascension 8:00.5 24:01.4 56
80 Thaxton, Caroline SR Episcopal 8:00.6 24:01.8  
81 Wong, Michelle SR Dutchtown 8:01.2 24:03.4  
82 Smith, Talayah SO Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:01.4 24:04.1  
83 Hall, Kaitlyn SR Live Oak 8:01.6 24:04.8  
84 Tully, Fiona SR West Feliciana 8:05.5 24:16.3 57
85 White, Quynlan SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:06.9 24:20.5 58
86 Gautreau, Brynnen SR East Ascension 8:07.4 24:22.2 59
87 Morrison, Reese JR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:07.8 24:23.4 60
88 Russ, Sasha SR Baton Rouge Magnet 8:08.2 24:24.4  
89 Hawk, Alex SR Dutchtown 8:13.7 24:41.0  
90 Kearly, Emily SR Denham Springs 8:14.5 24:43.5 61
91 Boutwell, Kaitlyn SR Denham Springs 8:15.8 24:47.2 62
92 Brown, Sanye FR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:15.9 24:47.6  
93 Blanchard, Baylee JR Central, Baton Rouge 8:16.3 24:48.9 63
94 Staid, Victoria SR Zachary 8:19.2 24:57.4  
95 Zweigle, Haley SR Zachary 8:19.5 24:58.3  
96 Haygood, Lauren SR St. Amant 8:20.0 25:00.0 64
97 Fontenot, Alaina SR Denham Springs 8:20.7 25:02.0 65
98 George, Brea JR Baton Rouge Magnet 8:21.3 25:03.9  
99 Griggs, Kennedy SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:22.2 25:06.6 66
100 Genola, Alexis SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:23.0 25:08.9 67
101 Melancon, Elizabeth FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:23.2 25:09.5 68
102 Huber, Marissa SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:23.9 25:11.5 69
103 Lawes, Luz De Luna SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:28.3 25:24.7 70
104 Butler, Rylie SR Live Oak 8:28.4 25:25.0  
105 Dansky, Madeline SR Episcopal 8:33.0 25:38.8  
106 Barker, Ainsley SR Denham Springs 8:34.5 25:43.4 71
107 Cicero, Kamryn SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:35.2 25:45.4 72
108 Courville, AnnaClaire SR Runnels 8:37.0 25:51.0  
109 Boudreaux, Zanna JR St. Amant 8:38.4 25:55.2 73
110 DeLaune, Madison SR Live Oak 8:55.0 26:45.0  
111 Rucker, Destiny SR Broadmoor 8:58.2 26:54.6  
112 Throckmorton, Cassie JR Central, Baton Rouge 8:58.4 26:55.0 74
113 Sholar, Claire SR East Ascension 9:07.4 27:22.0 75
114 Bennett, Lauren JR East Ascension 9:10.7 27:31.9 76
115 Ginn, Haley JR University Lab 9:10.9 27:32.6 77
116 Stafford, Colette SR Denham Springs 9:11.1 27:33.1 78
117 Smith, Caroline SR West Feliciana 9:11.5 27:34.4 79
118 Hutcherson, Myia SR Scotlandville 9:11.9 27:35.6  
119 Garcia, Sayonah JR East Ascension 9:22.5 28:07.5 80
120 Shaffer, Avery JR Central, Baton Rouge 9:24.7 28:13.9  
121 Alexander, Amari SR Scotlandville 9:24.8 28:14.2  
122 Comeaux, Ava JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 9:31.4 28:34.0  
123 Paz, Sophia JR Baton Rouge Magnet 9:34.7 28:43.9  
124 Dollar, Effie JR Baton Rouge Magnet 9:39.3 28:57.9  
125 Sapp, Maddie SR St. Amant 9:41.5 29:04.5 81
126 Pruyn, Kamy SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:43.5 29:10.3  
127 McLin, Destiny SR Denham Springs 9:43.7 29:11.0 82
128 Bourgeois, Kimberly SR St. Amant 9:51.4 29:34.1 83
129 Malone, Alexis SR St. Amant 10:26.8 31:20.2 84
130 Cook, Lanie JR St. Amant 10:27.8 31:23.2 85
131 Hanson, Diamond SR Broadmoor 10:27.9 31:23.6  
132 Jackson, Encienia SR Broadmoor 10:31.5 31:34.5  
133 Hawkins , Aaliyah JR Broadmoor 10:35.6 31:46.7  
134 McCrary, Elaine (Laney) JR St. Amant 10:35.6 31:46.7 86
135 Tiangco, Yeabelle SR West Feliciana 10:35.6 31:46.7 87