Delaware Invitational Date: 09-16-17   Venue: Delaware - Newark, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:26:01 29:12 63 2 9 12 13 27 54  
2 2:25:52 29:10 70 1 5 16 23 25 32 45
3 2:26:46 29:21 72 4 7 11 22 28 29 37
4 2:32:28 30:29 118 6 17 20 34 41    
5 2:44:38 32:55 119 3 10 21 30 55    
6 2:33:09 30:37 122 8 15 26 33 40 42 46
7 2:33:58 30:47 132 18 19 24 35 36 43 50
8 2:46:28 33:17 183 14 31 38 47 53    
9 2:54:42 34:56 231 39 44 48 49 51 52  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duka, Milan SR-4 Jefferson 5:26.8 27:04.5 1
3 Corrigan, Mark JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:34.1 27:41.0 2
5 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 5:36.8 27:54.2 3
6 Fisher, Ziggy SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:38.2 28:01.5 4
7 Cendo, Sergei JR-3 Jefferson 5:39.1 28:06.0 5
9 Trador, Zachary JR-3 Nyack 5:43.1 28:25.5 6
10 Bush, Zack SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:44.8 28:34.2 7
11 Hooper, Jono JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 5:47.7 28:48.7 8
12 Suero, Miguel JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:48.7 28:53.6 9
13 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 5:48.8 28:53.9 10
14 Morris, Aaron SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:49.3 28:56.6 11
15 Puharic, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:51.9 29:09.2 12
16 Avila, Johnathan JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:54.7 29:23.1 13
17 Augustin , Taurai SR-4 Holy Family 5:55.2 29:25.9 14
18 Rueda, Victor SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 5:55.6 29:27.7 15
19 Nardi, Ben FR-1 Jefferson 5:58.6 29:43.0 16
20 Girard, Joseph SR-4 Nyack 5:59.9 29:49.3 17
21 Garcia, Joel FR-1 Felician 6:00.1 29:50.3 18
22 Mahabub, Adam FR-1 Felician 6:01.0 29:54.8 19
23 Trott, Thomas SR-4 Nyack 6:03.3 30:06.4 20
24 Coates, Aaron FR-1 Howard 6:04.1 30:10.3 21
25 DiCello, Jacob SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:04.6 30:12.5 22
26 Wong, Jake SR-4 Jefferson 6:05.7 30:17.9 23
27 Francisco, Andre JR-3 Felician 6:06.0 30:19.6 24
28 Wilson, Valmar SO-2 Jefferson 6:10.3 30:40.9 25
30 Quann, Adam SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 6:12.5 30:52.0 26
31 Jeffries, Korey SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 6:13.1 30:55.0 27
32 Lynch, Alex SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:14.5 31:02.1 28
33 Calderon, Adrian JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:14.9 31:04.1 29
34 Jones, Dartanyan FR-1 Howard 6:16.1 31:09.8 30
35 Orozco, John SO-2 Holy Family 6:18.2 31:20.3 31
38 Dawson, Greg SO-2 Jefferson 6:21.3 31:35.6 32
39 Nichols, Chauncey FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:22.6 31:42.0 33
40 Scrima, Arthur FR-1 Nyack 6:23.3 31:45.4 34
41 Argueta, Jason FR-1 Felician 6:23.8 31:48.0 35
42 Kidell, Zakary SO-2 Mercer County CC 6:23.9 31:48.5  
43 Driscoll, Daniel FR-1 Felician 6:27.5 32:06.2 36
44 McGregor, Frank SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:28.4 32:10.7 37
45 Gantt, Brennan FR-1 Holy Family 6:28.9 32:13.2 38
46 Boc, Jonathan SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:29.1 32:14.5  
47 Thomas, Isaiah FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:30.0 32:19.1 39
48 Morris, Justin SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 6:30.1 32:19.5 40
49 Kiprop, Kelvin JR-3 Nyack 6:30.6 32:22.0 41
50 Walsh, Gary FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:31.8 32:28.0 42
53 Villari, Jesse FR-1 Felician 6:34.2 32:39.9 43
56 Deleon, Nicolas FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:39.1 33:04.4 44
57 Hamm, Kyle FR-1 Mercer County CC 6:40.3 33:10.0  
59 Samalonis, Zachary SO-2 Jefferson 6:44.8 33:32.6 45
62 Roberts, Jonathan FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:56.6 34:31.0 46
63 Wilburn, Cameron FR-1 Holy Family 6:57.3 34:34.6 47
65 Dutt, Jason FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:59.9 34:47.8  
68 Brown, Deiondre JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:05.7 35:16.3 48
69 Vanterpool, Ediego JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:07.3 35:24.5  
70 Shultz, Josh SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 7:10.0 35:37.6  
71 Fleming, Shane JR-3 Jefferson 7:10.6 35:40.9  
72 Wallace, Terrell FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:13.4 35:54.4 49
73 Rodriguez, Luis FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 7:15.0 36:02.8  
74 Gomez, Fernando SR-4 Felician 7:15.3 36:03.9 50
75 McKeith, James FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:15.9 36:06.9  
77 Traboulsi, Saaeddine SR-4 Jefferson 7:24.8 36:51.5  
78 Washington, Derrick SO-2 Felician 7:34.4 37:39.0  
79 Prescott, Ronald FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 7:37.2 37:53.1  
80 Ndir, Khalifa FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:40.4 38:08.8 51
81 Bonds, Chris FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:43.7 38:25.5 52
83 Dorsey lll, George FR-1 Holy Family 7:49.6 38:54.8 53
84 Cox, Solomon SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 8:10.9 40:40.8  
85 Davis, Jayven JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 8:52.2 44:05.7 54
86 Robertson, Abraham ? Howard 9:21.3 46:30.8 55
87 Wehmeyer, John ? Delaware TC 6:48.7 33:51.7  
87 Valenti, Danny ? Delaware TC 6:11.8 30:48.5  
87 Mayhew, Ryan ? Delaware TC 6:58.4 34:40.3  
87 Jones, Brendan SO Delaware TC 6:43.3 33:25.2  
87 Bouchard, Tim ? Delaware TC 7:02.8 35:02.2  
87 Rubin, Michael ? Delaware TC 6:34.6 32:41.7  
87 Hete, Sam ? Delaware TC 5:30.0 27:20.4  
87 Marsh, Jayke ? Delaware TC 7:04.5 35:10.3  
87 Quanci, Brandon ? Delaware TC 6:20.0 31:29.1  
87 Goodwin, Sean JR Delaware TC 6:33.3 32:35.2  
87 Driscoll, Evan ? Delaware TC 7:44.5 38:29.2  
87 Steinebrey, Nate ? Delaware TC 6:37.6 32:56.6  
87 Clark, Dan ? Delaware TC 7:23.5 36:44.9  
87 Holveck, Brandon ? Delaware TC 5:41.9 28:19.6  
87 Kitson, Christopher ? Delaware TC 5:36.3 27:51.8  
87 Landon, Jake ? Delaware TC 6:53.6 34:16.2  
87 Nigro, Luke ? Delaware TC 6:33.0 32:33.8  
87 Hinds, Jay ? Delaware TC 6:19.9 31:28.5  
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:47 24:09 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 2:09:28 25:53 71 10 11 12 16 22 23 24
3 2:14:10 26:50 106 13 15 19 28 31 35 43
4 2:16:56 27:23 132 14 25 27 30 36 37 41
5 2:20:20 28:04 149 9 26 32 34 48 55 58
6 2:22:54 28:34 155 3 20 33 49 50    
7 2:23:01 28:36 159 18 21 29 38 53    
8 2:26:14 29:14 188 17 40 42 44 45 57 60
9 2:40:57 32:11 246 39 46 51 54 56 63  
10 3:02:08 36:25 281 47 52 59 61 62    
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McGroarty, Elizabeth SR-4 Delaware 6:11.6 23:05.4 1
2 Ramirez, Roxanne FR-1 Delaware 6:27.3 24:04.0 2
3 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 6:31.0 24:17.9 3
4 Weir, Susanna FR-1 Delaware 6:33.4 24:26.9 4
5 Beautz, Claire JR-3 Delaware 6:35.5 24:34.6 5
6 Bendolph, Jeanette JR-3 Delaware 6:36.1 24:36.7 6
7 Bazan, Stephanie SO-2 Delaware 6:37.5 24:42.3 7
8 Olivere, Madeline FR-1 Delaware 6:37.7 24:42.8 8
9 Berman, Madeline SR-4 Delaware 6:38.6 24:46.2  
10 Kaminski, Analise SO-2 Delaware 6:41.6 24:57.3  
12 Baydar, Hayley FR-1 Mercer County CC 6:43.7 25:05.4 9
13 Spadaccini, Angie SR-4 Delaware 6:44.6 25:08.8  
15 Dailey, Kathleen JR-3 Delaware 6:45.7 25:12.7  
16 Rodriquez-Santiago, Deja FR-1 Delaware 6:45.8 25:13.1  
17 Buckridge, Jasmine FR-1 Jefferson 6:46.4 25:15.2 10
18 Romero, Valerie SO-2 Delaware 6:49.0 25:25.2  
19 Warokomski, Ashley FR-1 Delaware 6:49.2 25:25.9  
20 Young, Erin SO-2 Jefferson 6:50.2 25:29.4 11
21 Lopez, Leanza JR-3 Delaware 6:56.1 25:51.6  
22 Nellis, Sarah SR-4 Jefferson 6:56.3 25:52.3 12
25 Neals, Taylor FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:59.7 26:05.1 13
26 Jones, Rachel SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 7:01.2 26:10.4 14
27 Hooven, Makenzie JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:01.4 26:11.5 15
28 Conway, Maddie SR-4 Jefferson 7:02.1 26:13.9 16
29 Watts, DeHavalan SO-2 Holy Family 7:02.5 26:15.3 17
30 Jepkoech, Winnie JR-3 Nyack 7:03.7 26:19.7 18
31 Lopez, Raquel JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:04.9 26:24.4 19
32 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 7:05.5 26:26.6 20
33 Spaschak, Sidney SR-4 Nyack 7:06.3 26:29.4 21
36 Raup, Erin SR-4 Jefferson 7:08.6 26:38.2 22
37 Stough, Nicole SO-2 Jefferson 7:09.4 26:41.1 23
38 Cooper, Gypsy Blue JR-3 Jefferson 7:10.8 26:46.4 24
39 Doyle, Molly JR-3 Delaware 7:12.5 26:52.7  
40 Safer, Kalista FR-1 Jefferson 7:14.4 26:59.9  
41 Brown, Gabrielle JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:16.2 27:06.3 25
42 Horan, Meghan SO-2 Jefferson 7:17.1 27:09.9  
43 Fraczkowski, Adrienne SR-4 Delaware 7:20.2 27:21.3  
45 Gould, Laura FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:23.0 27:31.8 26
47 Langan, Tara JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:24.6 27:37.7 27
48 Waleksi, Erica JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:26.0 27:43.0 28
49 DiNardo , Celeste FR-1 Nyack 7:26.3 27:44.2 29
51 Crowell, Alexa FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:26.9 27:46.4 30
52 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily SR-4 Chestnut Hill 7:27.1 27:47.2 31
53 Baydar, Claudia FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:29.1 27:54.7 32
54 Hardy, Jade JR-3 Howard 7:29.5 27:56.0 33
55 Meyer, Michaela SO-2 Delaware 7:30.7 28:00.5  
56 Reiss, Olivia FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:30.8 28:00.9 34
57 Lull-Canizares, Irene FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:32.3 28:06.5 35
58 O'Brien, Mary FR-1 Jefferson 7:32.9 28:08.7  
59 Merritt, Julia FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:34.9 28:16.0 36
61 Brevoort, Nicole SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 7:42.7 28:45.4 37
63 Jerono, Bornes JR-3 Nyack 7:48.9 29:08.3 38
65 McCollum, Crystal SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 7:52.8 29:23.1 39
66 Bowers , Haile JR-3 Holy Family 7:54.5 29:29.4 40
68 Santangelo, Maria JR-3 Jefferson 7:56.1 29:35.3  
70 Kockott, Emily SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 7:59.7 29:48.8 41
71 Bridge, Susan FR-1 Holy Family 8:02.0 29:57.3 42
72 Heuwetter, Allison JR-3 Chestnut Hill 8:05.0 30:08.5 43
73 Oldfield, Carley JR-3 Holy Family 8:06.5 30:14.2 44
74 Coleman, Maisha FR-1 Holy Family 8:07.7 30:18.5 45
76 Stackonis, Marley FR-1 Jefferson 8:11.2 30:31.5  
79 Jones, Cara FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 8:23.0 31:15.5 46
81 Schaffer, Holly FR-1 Jefferson 8:27.6 31:32.9  
82 Tisdale, Kayla FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:27.7 31:33.2 47
83 Santini, Breanna SO-2 Mercer County CC 8:31.8 31:48.4 48
84 Newberry, Alexis FR-1 Howard 8:32.4 31:50.5 49
86 Harding, Jessica FR-1 Delaware 8:34.2 31:57.4  
87 Rishell, Alyssa SO-2 Howard 8:41.2 32:23.5 50
89 Bradley, Kelly SO-2 Chestnut Hill 8:44.3 32:35.1  
90 Delgado, Brittany FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 8:45.2 32:38.2 51
91 Okodugha, Amanda FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:46.5 32:43.4 52
93 McDonald, Tara FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 8:55.7 33:17.6  
94 Chepkieng, Lydia JR-3 Nyack 8:56.3 33:19.8 53
95 McKinney, Taylor JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 9:01.7 33:39.8 54
96 Hochuli, Victoria JR-3 Jefferson 9:02.4 33:42.5  
97 Ramos, Maria SO-2 Mercer County CC 9:03.0 33:44.7 55
98 McCall, Chelby JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 9:07.4 34:01.1 56
100 Crawford, Victoria JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 9:22.9 34:58.9  
101 Smith, Shaina FR-1 Holy Family 9:45.5 36:23.1 57
102 Wise, Veronica SO-2 Mercer County CC 9:45.9 36:24.7 58
103 Harris, Paige FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:53.6 36:53.5 59
104 Rosado, Ashley FR-1 Holy Family 10:18.1 38:24.7 60
107 Anderson, Sydney SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 10:34.5 39:26.1 61
108 Morton, Jerneice FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11:08.5 41:32.8 62
109 Moir, Julia FR-1 Mercer County CC 11:28.9 42:48.9  
110 Lucas, Kayla JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 11:38.3 43:23.9 63
111 LaFramboise, Elise ? Delaware TC 6:59.4 26:04.0  
111 Gorecki, Maria ? Delaware TC 8:43.3 32:31.2  
111 Reid, Haley ? Delaware TC 7:58.3 29:43.4  
111 Kaye, Abigail ? Delaware TC 6:59.5 26:04.4  
111 O'Gorman, Caroline ? Delaware TC 8:51.0 32:59.9  
111 Keck, Katie ? Delaware TC 7:52.2 29:20.8  
111 Martin, Emily ? Delaware TC 7:26.8 27:46.1  
111 Rams, Keren ? Delaware TC 8:20.9 31:07.6  
111 Palese, Stephanie ? UNA 6:45.2 25:10.9  
111 Magoon, Emily ? Delaware TC 7:39.5 28:33.5  
111 Coleman, Christen ? Delaware TC 8:10.1 30:27.3  
111 Luke, Rayanne ? UNA 7:07.1 26:32.6  
111 Callahan, Maddie ? Delaware TC 10:22.9 38:42.8  
111 MacMasters, Julia ? Delaware TC 6:43.4 25:04.3  
111 Di Leo, Lily ? Delaware TC 10:22.7 38:41.8  
111 Iatarola, Meghan ? Delaware TC 7:06.6 26:30.8  
111 Izzo, Lydia ? Delaware TC 7:24.4 27:36.9  
111 Bateman, Emma ? Delaware TC 7:22.1 27:28.6  
111 Crispin, Mara ? Delaware TC 8:33.0 31:52.9  
111 Gregory, Megan ? Delaware TC 8:12.9 30:37.9  
111 Balasa, Jess ? Delaware TC 7:46.9 29:01.0  
111 Clarke, Amanda ? Delaware TC 8:25.1 31:23.5  
111 Carella, Tess ? Delaware TC 9:13.1 34:22.4  
111 Foss, Hannah ? Delaware TC 7:55.3 29:32.1