17th Annual WUXC Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Wilmington (Del.) - New Castle, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:26 22:17 30 2 5 6 8 9 20 26
2 1:53:00 22:36 42 1 4 7 14 16 18 21
3 1:55:55 23:11 55 3 10 12 13 17 32  
4 2:12:06 26:25 101 11 15 22 24 29 31 33
5 2:19:06 27:49 122 19 23 25 27 28 30  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sauers, Elizabeth SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:38.1 20:37.0 1
2 Jones, Rachel SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 6:46.6 21:03.4 2
3 Watts, DeHavalan SO-2 Holy Family 7:02.1 21:51.4 3
4 Asay, Regan JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:02.7 21:53.4 4
5 Langan, Tara JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:05.4 22:01.7 5
6 Brown, Gabrielle JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:16.2 22:35.3 6
7 Bishop, Shane FR-1 U. of Sciences 7:19.1 22:44.4 7
8 Crowell, Alexa FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:20.8 22:49.6 8
9 Merritt, Julia FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:22.9 22:56.3 9
10 Bridge, Susan FR-1 Holy Family 7:26.0 23:05.9 10
11 Draves, Kaci FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:27.4 23:10.3 11
12 Coleman, Maisha FR-1 Holy Family 7:29.9 23:18.0 12
13 Oldfield, Carley JR-3 Holy Family 7:35.5 23:35.3 13
14 Houghton, Bridget SR-4 U. of Sciences 7:38.2 23:43.8 14
15 Falisz, Donna FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:40.4 23:50.5 15
16 Brand, Emily JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:44.2 24:02.3 16
17 Bowers , Haile JR-3 Holy Family 7:45.0 24:04.9 17
18 Delorenzo, Olivia SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:56.3 24:40.0 18
19 Berkel, Adia SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:18.1 25:47.7 19
20 Brevoort, Nicole SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 8:18.4 25:48.8 20
21 Jacobs, Paige FR-1 U. of Sciences 8:26.7 26:14.4 21
22 Fronckowiak, Jessica SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 8:27.8 26:18.0 22
23 Okodugha, Amanda FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:34.6 26:39.1 23
24 Childress, Courtney SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 8:51.6 27:31.7 24
25 Skoritowski, Sara SO-2 U. of Sciences 9:08.8 28:25.3  
26 Kennedy, Bianca FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:12.9 28:38.1 25
27 Crawford, Victoria JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 9:15.7 28:46.6 26
28 Anderson, Sydney SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:19.3 28:57.8 27
29 Harris, Paige FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:21.2 29:03.7 28
30 Perez, Daniela SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 10:03.6 31:15.7 29
31 Morton, Jerneice FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 10:11.8 31:41.1 30
32 Tossou, Mendy-Keyla FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:13.5 31:46.5 31
33 Rosado, Ashley FR-1 Holy Family 10:14.5 31:49.4 32
34 Thompson, Brittany SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 10:41.3 33:12.9 33
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:27:48 29:33 24 1 3 4 6 10 27  
2 2:33:42 30:44 41 2 5 9 12 13 14  
3 2:43:11 32:38 69 7 11 15 16 20 24 30
4 2:53:01 34:36 90 8 17 18 22 25 28  
5 3:16:37 39:19 118 19 21 23 26 29    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Corrigan, Mark JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:42.4 28:22.1 1
2 Irwin, Connor SO-2 Holy Family 5:51.7 29:08.7 2
3 Suero, Miguel JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:53.6 29:17.9 3
4 Avila, Johnathan JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:54.4 29:22.1 4
5 Augustin , Taurai SR-4 Holy Family 5:55.6 29:27.8 5
6 Puharic, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 6:00.3 29:51.4 6
7 Epstein, Jonathan FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:08.2 30:30.3 7
8 Thomas, Isaiah FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:09.8 30:38.7 8
9 Dorsey lll, George FR-1 Holy Family 6:11.0 30:44.6 9
10 Jeffries, Korey SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 6:13.1 30:55.1 10
11 Cardace, Chris FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:20.7 31:32.5 11
12 Orozco, John SO-2 Holy Family 6:26.2 32:00.0 12
13 Gantt, Brennan FR-1 Holy Family 6:30.7 32:22.2 13
14 Wilburn, Cameron FR-1 Holy Family 6:31.7 32:27.4 14
15 Ward, Ryan FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:34.1 32:39.5 15
16 Connolly, Matthew FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:48.8 33:52.2 16
17 Brown, Deiondre JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:49.2 33:54.3 17
18 Deleon, Nicolas FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:55.3 34:24.6 18
19 Perkins, Jordan FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:56.9 34:32.6 19
20 Weiner, Matthew FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:57.9 34:37.4 20
21 Campolungo, Richard SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 7:08.8 35:31.9 21
22 Heaven, Nathan FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:17.0 36:12.8 22
23 Ward, Sean FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:19.6 36:25.4 23
24 Jacobs, Scott SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:21.3 36:33.9 24
25 Wallace, Terrell FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:36.8 37:51.2 25
26 Miranda, Daniel FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:44.5 38:29.1 26
27 Davis, Jayven JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:54.2 39:17.4 27
28 Bonds, Chris FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:07.4 40:23.0 28
29 Ward, Aidan FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:23.3 51:38.7 29
30 Glass, Conor FR-1 U. of Sciences 10:28.6 52:05.2 30