Monarch Cross Country Classic Date: 09-23-17   Venue: Methodist College - Fayetteville, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:21:08 28:13 35 2 5 7 10 11 18 19
2 2:30:34 30:06 66 3 8 13 14 28 40 46
3 2:36:18 31:15 78 1 4 6 29 38    
4 2:44:09 32:49 103 15 20 21 23 24 31 32
5 2:45:25 33:05 113 12 16 25 26 34 35 39
6 2:54:57 34:59 136 17 22 27 33 37    
7 3:12:06 38:25 166 9 30 36 42 49    
8 3:36:32 43:18 220 41 43 44 45 47 48 50
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Spencer, Kylie SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:01.4 26:11.4 1
2 Prichard, Lindsey FR-1 Methodist 7:02.7 26:16.2 2
3 Cruz, Aleena FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:10.0 26:43.2 3
4 Hooper, Cassidy JR-3 Pfeiffer 7:12.4 26:52.2 4
5 Lawler, Makayla FR-1 Methodist 7:20.4 27:22.1 5
6 Miller, Megan SO-2 Pfeiffer 7:41.7 28:41.6 6
7 McClure, Urbina FR-1 Methodist 7:42.6 28:44.8 7
8 Leonard, Carisha FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:48.8 29:08.1 8
9 Knight, Lela FR-1 Chowan 7:50.1 29:12.8 9
10 Mattera, Allyson SO-2 Methodist 7:51.1 29:16.6 10
11 Koger, Jackie SO-2 Methodist 7:54.4 29:29.0 11
12 Bardell, Janine JR-3 Salem 7:54.8 29:30.4 12
13 Stevons, Destiny FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:55.6 29:33.3 13
14 Petty, Taniya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8:08.7 30:22.2 14
15 Munoz, Karen FR-1 Sandhills CC 8:11.9 30:34.2 15
16 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Salem 8:14.4 30:43.5 16
17 Rehwald, Jessie SR-4 Bluefield St. 8:17.8 30:56.3 17
18 Knopf, Shelbee JR-3 Methodist 8:18.4 30:58.4 18
19 Gebremichele, Lemlem SO-2 Methodist 8:31.9 31:48.9 19
20 Moore, Quiona JR-3 Methodist 8:42.9 32:29.7  
21 Flores, Sofie FR-1 Sandhills CC 8:50.7 32:58.9 20
22 Dewars, Enya FR-1 Sandhills CC 8:52.7 33:06.1 21
23 Cargill, Shonte SR-4 Bluefield St. 9:01.5 33:39.2 22
24 McNeil, Izzabella FR-1 Sandhills CC 9:01.6 33:39.5 23
25 Harris, Keala FR-1 Methodist 9:02.0 33:41.0  
26 Christ, Kelly FR-1 Methodist 9:03.5 33:46.7  
27 Lindell, Sara FR-1 Sandhills CC 9:04.6 33:50.7 24
28 Ross, Hannah SO-2 Salem 9:10.1 34:11.3 25
29 Stroszeck, Una FR-1 Salem 9:12.3 34:19.5 26
30 Pozo, Rosalie SO-2 Bluefield St. 9:16.7 34:35.8 27
31 Johnson, Mya FR-1 Fayetteville St. 9:20.0 34:48.1 28
32 Johnson, Dana SR-4 Pfeiffer 9:20.5 34:49.9 29
33 Davis, Haley SO-2 Methodist 9:23.6 35:01.7  
34 Flournoy, Katherine SR-4 Methodist 9:23.6 35:01.7  
35 Stokes, Elizabeth FR-1 Chowan 9:26.6 35:12.8 30
36 Winter, Walker ? Unattached 9:30.0 35:25.4  
37 Upson, Yesica FR-1 Sandhills CC 9:38.4 35:56.8 31
38 Rowe, Anjel FR-1 Sandhills CC 9:41.3 36:07.7 32
39 Doughty, Elizabeth SO-2 Bluefield St. 9:42.6 36:12.3 33
40 Amsterdamer, Daniella FR-1 Methodist 9:42.8 36:13.1  
41 Bozak, Alyssa SO-2 Salem 9:50.2 36:40.8 34
42 Joiner, Megan SO-2 Methodist 9:57.5 37:08.1  
43 Romero Mendieta, Karen FR-1 Salem 10:02.0 37:24.7 35
44 Johnson, Erin JR-3 Methodist 10:10.7 37:57.0  
45 Finley-Flowers, Raven FR-1 Chowan 10:27.8 39:01.1 36
46 Cook, Sarah FR-1 Bluefield St. 10:36.7 39:34.2 37
47 Fusetti, Cailen FR-1 Pfeiffer 10:39.2 39:43.4 38
48 Hamid, Sanna SO-2 Methodist 10:47.6 40:15.0  
49 Perez, Arlene SO-2 Salem 10:57.3 40:51.0 39
50 Moonga, Abigail FR-1 Fayetteville St. 10:57.8 40:52.7 40
51 Criswell, Jordan SO-2 William Peace 10:59.0 40:57.2 41
52 Henderson , Chasity JR-3 Chowan 11:03.0 41:12.1 42
53 McGhee, Julie JR-3 Salem 11:28.0 42:45.5  
54 Ludlum, Amanda SR-4 William Peace 11:34.3 43:09.0 43
55 Colburn, Cheyenne SO-2 William Peace 11:34.4 43:09.2 44
56 Blue, Caitlin FR-1 Sandhills CC 11:34.9 43:11.0  
57 Jacobs, Summer FR-1 William Peace 11:47.2 43:57.1 45
58 Gonzalez Lara, Barbara FR-1 Salem 11:55.9 44:29.5  
59 Lipford, Tanisha SO-2 Fayetteville St. 12:08.0 45:14.5 46
60 Ray, Mikayla SO-2 William Peace 12:09.5 45:20.2 47
61 Smilt, Claudette FR-1 Sandhills CC 12:11.2 45:26.5  
62 McLean, Heather SR-4 William Peace 12:12.0 45:29.5 48
63 Chapman, Kayla FR-1 Salem 12:18.8 45:54.8  
64 Purvis, Kiona FR-1 Chowan 12:43.9 47:28.4 49
65 Umstead, Deja SO-2 William Peace 12:44.0 47:28.8 50
66 Martinez, Maria FR-1 Salem 12:57.2 48:18.1  
67 Celino, Vanessa FR-1 Salem 13:00.8 48:31.3  
68 Fajak, Cani FR-1 Methodist 13:58.0 52:04.7  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:32:08 30:25 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 11
2 2:36:07 31:13 42 1 6 8 13 14 15 16
3 2:45:31 33:06 82 9 12 17 21 23 30 32
4 3:02:07 36:25 135 20 26 27 29 33 34 38
5 3:05:09 37:01 135 19 22 28 31 35 41 42
6 3:15:36 39:07 140 18 24 25 36 37 39 40
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Taylor, Daniel FR-1 Sandhills CC 5:54.3 29:21.3 1
2 Hurst, Sam FR-1 Methodist 5:56.1 29:30.3 2
3 Tonja, Endashaw SO-2 Methodist 6:04.0 30:09.8 3
4 Brooks, McKinney FR-1 Methodist 6:07.2 30:25.6 4
5 Zauner, Nathan FR-1 Methodist 6:11.7 30:47.9 5
6 Hagan, Daniel FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:16.6 31:12.2 6
7 Ayers, Connor FR-1 Methodist 6:17.2 31:15.3 7
8 Bowen, Andrew FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:20.0 31:29.4 8
9 Hudson, Sully JR-3 Pfeiffer 6:21.1 31:34.9 9
10 Prichard, Jeremy JR-3 Methodist 6:22.3 31:40.4 10
11 Dukes, Stephen FR-1 Methodist 6:22.4 31:41.0 11
12 Boyd, Brandon SR-4 Pfeiffer 6:25.0 31:54.0 12
13 Thompson, James FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:26.6 32:01.8 13
14 McGilvary, Isaiah FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:26.8 32:03.0 14
15 Goodman, Chance FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:27.4 32:06.1 15
16 Hailey, Temaris FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:29.1 32:14.5 16
17 Grimm, John FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:35.4 32:46.0  
18 Barnes, Nicholas FR-1 Pfeiffer 6:37.2 32:54.7 17
19 Prudente-Bernal, Richard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 6:39.6 33:06.4 18
20 Paynter, Bryce FR-1 Bluefield St. 6:41.9 33:18.0 19
21 Alansi, Ghasson FR-1 Chowan 6:43.0 33:23.4 20
22 Russell, Robert FR-1 Pfeiffer 6:48.3 33:50.0 21
23 Torres, Jaime FR-1 Sandhills CC 6:49.9 33:57.7  
24 Evans, Nathaniel SR-4 Bluefield St. 7:01.0 34:53.2 22
25 Watson, Mackennon SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:06.0 35:18.0 23
26 Williams, Khalil FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:06.6 35:20.9 24
27 Poe, Jaylaan FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:06.7 35:21.4 25
28 Kattan, George SO-2 Chowan 7:08.7 35:31.5 26
29 Thomas, Jalen FR-1 Chowan 7:11.1 35:43.3 27
30 Billman, Nathan SO-2 Methodist 7:15.2 36:03.4  
31 Florez, Isaiah FR-1 Methodist 7:18.8 36:21.4  
32 Helmandollar, Benjamin JR-3 Bluefield St. 7:23.2 36:43.4 28
33 Taylor, Kevin SO-2 Chowan 7:26.8 37:01.3 29
34 McKinney, Michael FR-1 Pfeiffer 7:30.0 37:17.0 30
35 Sanford, Justin FR-1 William Peace 7:32.3 37:28.5  
36 McBride, Chris SR-4 Bluefield St. 7:48.4 38:48.7 31
37 Brown, Alex SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:51.5 39:04.0 32
38 Benjume, Ivan FR-1 Sandhills CC 8:07.1 40:21.7  
39 Amzat, Sadiq SR-4 Chowan 8:08.3 40:27.9 33
40 Robinson, Traceton FR-1 Chowan 8:08.5 40:28.5 34
41 Kun, Prince FR-1 Pfeiffer 8:10.6 40:39.1  
42 Anderson, Kori FR-1 William Peace 8:13.3 40:52.7  
43 Franklin, Michael FR-1 Bluefield St. 8:20.1 41:26.4 35
44 Bruinton, Marvin JR-3 William Peace 8:26.7 41:59.0  
45 Felton, John SO-2 Methodist 9:05.4 45:11.3  
46 Dawson, Josh SR-4 Fayetteville St. 9:13.0 45:49.1 36
47 Nordan, Collin SO-2 Fayetteville St. 9:15.0 45:59.4 37
48 Anderson, Joshua SO-2 William Peace 9:23.5 46:41.4  
49 Kaliakperov, Adi FR-1 Chowan 9:32.8 47:27.9 38
50 Cotton, Rahsaan SO-2 Fayetteville St. 9:50.7 48:56.8 39
51 Dlan, Tresor FR-1 Fayetteville St. 10:04.2 50:04.0 40
52 Stanton, Darian SO-2 Fayetteville St. 10:22.7 51:36.1  
53 McCoy, Jamal FR-1 Bluefield St. 10:39.4 52:59.1 41
54 Brooks, Noah FR-1 Sandhills CC 12:21.8 1:01:28.1  
55 Evans, Mathew SO-2 Bluefield St. 12:41.7 1:03:07.2 42