2017 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-07-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murray, Sam SO Hanover NH Parks & Rec 5:27.4 9:09.4 1
2 Thorton-Sherman, Evan SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 5:33.5 9:19.6 2
3 Mashtare, Ethan SO Georgia Middle School 5:42.0 9:33.8 3
4 Alexander, Cole SO Lake Region 5:49.7 9:46.8  
5 Leahy, Cormac FR Hazen Union School 5:49.9 9:47.1  
6 Storms, Calvin SR Independent - Middle Scho 5:50.7 9:48.5  
7 LaMorder, Finn SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 5:53.9 9:53.9 4
8 Beard, Austin SO U-32 5:57.0 9:59.1 5
9 Clark, Sam SO U-32 5:57.2 9:59.4 6
10 MacPhail, Alisdair SO Thetford Academy 5:59.0 10:02.4 7
11 Beard, Carson SO U-32 6:00.0 10:04.0 8
12 Murphy, John SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:01.8 10:07.0 9
13 Bryan, Adrian SO Stowe 6:04.5 10:11.6 10
14 Lange, Jack SO Hanover NH Parks & Rec 6:05.7 10:13.6 11
15 Fifield, Shaun FR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:05.9 10:14.0 12
16 Durham, Tobin SO Oxbow High School 6:06.1 10:14.4 13
17 Schwartz, Tzevi SO U-32 6:08.6 10:18.5 14
18 Hopkins, Sam FR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:10.3 10:21.3 15
19 Reichelt, Woody FR Stowe 6:10.9 10:22.3 16
20 Demers, Samuel SO Blue Mountain 6:13.2 10:26.2  
21 D'Itria, Anthony FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:14.5 10:28.3  
22 Beaudin, Quinncy SO Oxbow High School 6:14.9 10:29.1 17
23 Hansen, Ollie SO U-32 6:15.9 10:30.8 18
24 Cheney, Aujua FR Northfield 6:16.9 10:32.4 19
25 Taracena, Felix SO Hampton Academy 6:20.9 10:39.1 20
26 Geisler, Brady SO Rutland Town School 6:21.6 10:40.2  
27 Engvall, Noah SO Mt. Abraham 6:22.2 10:41.2 21
28 Kinsvater, Trent FR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:22.9 10:42.5 22
29 Kennedy, Cameron SO Randolph 6:26.7 10:48.9 23
30 Burns, Sargent FR U-32 6:27.3 10:49.9 24
31 Malik, Nixon SO Woodstock 6:27.8 10:50.7 25
32 Comrie, Jacob FR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:28.3 10:51.5 26
33 Riordan, Cian SO Hanover NH Parks & Rec 6:28.6 10:52.1 27
34 Kimball, Colin SO Hampton Academy 6:29.1 10:53.0 28
35 O'Brien, Danny SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:31.4 10:56.8 29
36 Anderson, Chandler SO Randolph 6:33.1 10:59.6 30
37 Lenzini, Nathan FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 6:34.1 11:01.3 31
38 Kwiatek, Kyle 8 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:37.3 11:06.6  
39 Dyer, Cole SO U-32 6:38.3 11:08.3 32
40 Lund, Jack FR Stowe 6:39.7 11:10.7 33
41 Ken, Zou SO Hampton Academy 6:40.5 11:12.0 34
42 McNaughton, Zedakiah FR Weathersfield School 6:40.5 11:12.0  
43 Hogan, Henry SO Rutland VT Middle School 6:42.8 11:15.9 35
44 Gould, Andrew SO Springfield 6:44.3 11:18.3  
45 McVeigh, Nathaniel SO Middlebury Union Middle School 6:44.7 11:19.1 36
46 Beaudin, Xavier FR Oxbow High School 6:46.8 11:22.7 37
47 Munkres, Ben SO Middlebury Union Middle School 6:46.9 11:22.7 38
48 Buffington, Jack FR Indian River School 6:47.3 11:23.4  
49 Osbahr, Sean SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:48.5 11:25.4  
50 Samson, Ty FR BFA-Fairfax 6:49.1 11:26.4  
51 Jacob, Prunier SO Hampton Academy 6:50.5 11:28.8 39
52 Motyka, Owen FR Northfield 6:52.1 11:31.5 40
53 Boylan, Tristan 7 Bellows Falls VT Middle S 6:52.7 11:32.5  
54 McNeil, Brody FR Stowe 6:53.1 11:33.2 41
55 Savage, Jon FR Hampton Academy 6:54.3 11:35.3 42
56 Nathan, Domingos FR Hampton Academy 6:54.4 11:35.3 43
57 Rosenbaum, Simon SO Stowe 6:56.2 11:38.4 44
58 McFetridge, M FR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 6:56.5 11:38.9 45
59 Boyce, Colby FR HartfordMS 6:57.2 11:40.1  
60 Mathes, Tenzin SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:57.6 11:40.6 46
61 Abbot, James FR Randolph 6:58.8 11:42.7 47
62 Rand, Boden FR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:59.6 11:44.1 48
63 Martin, Chase SO Randolph 6:59.8 11:44.3 49
64 Petalas, Tanner 8 Hampton Academy 7:01.0 11:46.4 50
65 McCalla, Max SO Rutland VT Middle School 7:01.5 11:47.2 51
66 Hill, Gus FR Mt. Abraham 7:02.5 11:48.9 52
67 Nardone, Jack SO Hampton Academy 7:02.9 11:49.7  
68 Robin, Kyle 8 Stowe 7:03.7 11:50.9 53
69 Marelli, Drew 8 Hampton Academy 7:04.2 11:51.9  
70 Scharr, Max FR Deerfield Community Schoo 7:07.9 11:58.1  
71 Gray, Dominik JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:08.0 11:58.2 54
72 Tyler, Prunier FR Hampton Academy 7:08.2 11:58.6  
73 O'Donnell, Finn 8 Thetford Academy 7:08.5 11:59.1 55
74 Snyder, Colin FR Northfield 7:08.7 11:59.4 56
75 Kaigle , Evan 8 Milton Middle School 7:08.7 11:59.4  
76 Young, Connor SO Springfield 7:12.3 12:05.3  
77 Henry, Bybee FR Hampton Academy 7:12.6 12:05.9  
78 Attwood, Liam FR Windsor 7:12.8 12:06.3  
79 Riley, Henry FR Stowe 7:13.7 12:07.7 57
80 Tolgyesi, Alex SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:13.9 12:08.1 58
81 Coriti, Samuel SO Oxbow High School 7:14.0 12:08.3 59
82 McCann, Levon SO Hampton Academy 7:14.3 12:08.7  
83 Machachlan, Cormac Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:15.1 12:10.1  
84 Griffin, O'Keefe SO Hampton Academy 7:15.2 12:10.3  
85 Shehan, Joe SO Woodstock 7:15.9 12:11.5 60
86 Toulmin, Jake 8 Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:15.9 12:11.5 61
87 Kyle, Curtis FR Hampton Academy 7:16.0 12:11.6  
88 Alex, Frost FR Hampton Academy 7:17.0 12:13.3  
89 Collette, George SO Mt. Abraham 7:17.6 12:14.3 62
90 Wolstenholme, Daniel SO Thetford Academy 7:17.9 12:14.7 63
91 Beecher, Keegan SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:18.7 12:16.1 64
92 Blanchflower, Noah 8 Thetford Academy 7:19.4 12:17.2 65
93 Pugliese, Bodhi SO U-32 7:21.8 12:21.3  
94 Tinsman, Gunnar SO Otter Valley 7:22.9 12:23.1  
95 Shea, Niall SO BFA-Fairfax 7:25.8 12:28.1  
96 Bolding, Dane FR Northfield 7:28.8 12:33.1 66
97 Christian, Joseph FR Indian River School 7:28.9 12:33.3  
98 Kondrat, Tyler FR Ashland Middle School 7:29.1 12:33.6  
99 Crocker, Connor FR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:29.9 12:34.9 67
100 Colvin, Jack FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:30.7 12:36.2  
101 Wiedrick, Alex SO Oxbow High School 7:31.8 12:38.1 68
102 Richardson, Drake FR Hartland Wildcats 7:32.5 12:39.3  
103 Shute, Trevin FR Hartland Wildcats 7:33.3 12:40.6  
104 Luke, Leuven FR Hampton Academy 7:33.8 12:41.5  
105 Ward, Gavin 8 Deerfield Community Schoo 7:34.1 12:42.0  
106 Murphy, Arthur FR Deerfield Community Schoo 7:34.2 12:42.2  
107 Wolosinski, Thomas SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:35.4 12:44.2 69
108 Hyatt, Peter SO Hampton Academy 7:36.4 12:45.8  
109 Jackson, Crane FR Hampton Academy 7:37.0 12:46.8  
110 Johns, Spencer SO Oxbow High School 7:41.1 12:53.7 70
111 Doperalski, Lucky 8 Deerfield Community Schoo 7:41.6 12:54.5  
112 Tillotson, Forrest SO Mt. Abraham 7:42.1 12:55.3 71
113 Lemay, Max 8 Deerfield Community Schoo 7:42.5 12:56.1  
114 Hubble, Noah SO Rutland VT Middle School 7:43.0 12:56.9 72
115 Cico, Adam SO Hampton Academy 7:43.4 12:57.5  
116 McGinnis, Steven SO Northfield 7:44.0 12:58.6 73
117 White, Marcus FR Randolph 7:44.1 12:58.7 74
118 McKeighan, Braedon FR Otter Valley 7:45.3 13:00.8  
119 Choularton, Ethan 8 Stowe 7:45.5 13:01.0  
120 Harding, Jonas FR Rutland VT Middle School 7:45.6 13:01.2 75
121 Kohr, Atticus SO U-32 7:46.4 13:02.6  
122 Steadman, James FR Mt. Abraham 7:47.3 13:04.2 76
123 Amones, Josh FR Northfield 7:47.7 13:04.8 77
124 Fletcher, Aiden FR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:47.8 13:05.0 78
125 Pigeon, Jacob SO Georgia Middle School 7:47.9 13:05.2 79
126 Bachland, Connor Middlebury Union Middle S 7:50.7 13:09.8 80
127 Neubauer, Nathan SO Thetford Academy 7:50.8 13:10.0 81
128 Isham, Ricky 8 Northfield 7:51.4 13:11.0 82
129 Johnson, Jonah SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:52.2 13:12.4 83
130 Wilson, Logan 8 Stowe 7:53.1 13:13.9  
131 Kouwenhoven, Gavin SO Mt. Abraham 7:54.0 13:15.4 84
132 Andelin, Clark 8 Stowe 7:54.9 13:16.9  
133 MacKenzie, Lucas SO Georgia Middle School 7:55.8 13:18.4 85
134 Ethan, Durant SO Hampton Academy 7:55.9 13:18.5  
135 Burke, Evan FR Windsor 7:58.3 13:22.6  
136 Gleim, Harrison SO Bellows Falls VT Middle S 7:59.1 13:23.9  
137 Broughton, Skylar SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:59.6 13:24.8 86
138 Young, Julian SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:00.0 13:25.4 87
139 Gross, Timothy 8 Deerfield Community Schoo 8:00.5 13:26.3  
140 Barnes, Morgan FR Mt. Abraham 8:00.6 13:26.4 88
141 Rogers, Baylon SO Hampton Academy 8:00.9 13:27.0  
142 Armell, Jonathan SO Mt. Abraham 8:03.1 13:30.6  
143 Craig, Tyler FR Oxbow High School 8:04.0 13:32.1 89
144 Ouellette, Zack SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:04.5 13:33.0  
145 Bean, Dustin SO Woodstock 8:05.6 13:34.9 90
146 Davison, Sean FR Mt. Abraham 8:07.3 13:37.7  
147 Doyle, Jason FR Mt. Abraham 8:08.5 13:39.7  
148 Lewis, Zach 8 Stowe 8:08.6 13:39.8  
149 Walton, Brewer FR Stowe 8:09.1 13:40.8  
150 Mitchell, Miles SO Stowe 8:14.3 13:49.5  
151 Reed, Aiden SO Woodstock 8:14.4 13:49.6 91
152 James, Calvin 8 Stowe 8:14.5 13:49.7  
153 Eickenberg, Jack SO Mt. Abraham 8:14.7 13:50.0  
154 Champine, Nick FR Woodstock 8:16.3 13:52.7 92
155 Langlois, Colin FR Georgia Middle School 8:16.3 13:52.8 93
156 Young, Gavin SO U-32 8:17.3 13:54.5  
157 Raney, Hudson 7 Windsor 8:18.2 13:56.0  
158 Brennan, Daniel FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:19.1 13:57.4 94
159 Smathers, Callum SO Rutland VT Middle School 8:23.8 14:05.4 95
160 Lemay, Hunter FR Indian River School 8:24.4 14:06.3  
161 Markes, Eli FR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:25.2 14:07.7 96
162 Huntington, Eli 8 Rochester Middle/High School 8:30.2 14:16.1  
163 Rangel, Tyler FR Georgia Middle School 8:30.9 14:17.3 97
164 Ryan, King FR Hampton Academy 8:34.5 14:23.4  
165 Julian, Lemai FR Hampton Academy 8:37.6 14:28.6  
166 Myer, Elijah 8 Northfield 8:40.2 14:32.8  
167 Kidder, James SO Blue Mountain 8:40.5 14:33.4  
168 Davidson, Bodhin 8 Stowe 8:41.2 14:34.6  
169 Ragan-Sellecky, Stephen SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:41.4 14:34.9  
170 Atherton, Benjamin SO Otter Valley 8:44.4 14:39.9  
171 Corbett, Owen Independent - Middle Scho 8:50.6 14:50.4  
172 Wallace, Jack FR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:52.9 14:54.3  
173 Brown, Aaron SO Mt. Abraham 8:55.2 14:58.0  
174 Pasciak, Konan FR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:55.4 14:58.3  
175 Suchomel, Lewis FR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:56.1 14:59.5  
176 Ladd, Osten SO Otter Valley 9:02.0 15:09.5  
177 Perron, Ben 8 Thetford Academy 9:02.9 15:10.9 98
178 Allen, Alex FR Windsor 9:09.5 15:22.1  
179 Wells, Cam 8 Bellows Falls VT Middle S 9:10.9 15:24.4  
180 Canter, Asher FR U-32 9:11.6 15:25.5  
181 Branch, Oliver FR Stowe 9:12.6 15:27.2  
182 Cameron, Hurrell FR Hampton Academy 9:15.1 15:31.4  
183 McDonald, Ezra 8 Stowe 9:19.9 15:39.4  
184 Nadeu, Jesper FR Rutland VT Middle School 9:25.4 15:48.7 99
185 Herbert, Leo FR Mount Anthony Middle School 9:25.8 15:49.4  
186 Lambert, Gage FR Indian River School 9:26.5 15:50.5  
187 Stagner, Damian FR Springfield 9:27.8 15:52.8  
188 Pierro, Logan SO Mt. Abraham 9:36.2 16:06.9  
189 Scariata, Tyler 8 Stowe 9:36.4 16:07.3  
190 Bier, Sam FR Ashland Middle School 9:51.6 16:32.7  
191 Shubert, Landon Middlebury Union Middle S 10:10.4 17:04.2  
192 Larcom, Cade SO Georgia Middle School 10:12.6 17:08.0 100
193 Kelleher, Asa 8 Thetford Academy 10:16.4 17:14.3 101
194 Demers, Colin SO Milton Middle School 10:36.6 17:48.2  
195 Czwakiel, Thomas SO Springfield 11:30.2 19:18.2  
196 LeBlanc, Isaiah FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 12:48.7 21:29.8 102