2017 UNH Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: New Hampshire - Durham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:47 15:33 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:20:02 16:00 51 2 10 12 13 14 15 16
3 1:22:19 16:27 74 9 11 17 18 19 20 21
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harris, Liam SO-2 Providence 4:56.8 15:22.4 1
2 Kenefick, Timothy SR-4 New Hampshire 4:58.1 15:26.4 2
3 O'Leary, Michael JR-3 Providence 4:58.9 15:28.8 3
4 Karamanolis, Marcus SO-2 Providence 4:59.2 15:29.5 4
5 Rosas, David FR-1 Providence 5:03.2 15:42.2 5
6 Rindfuss, Peter FR-1 Providence 5:04.1 15:45.0 6
7 Scola, Austin JR-3 Providence 5:08.4 15:58.3 7
8 Carleo, Jack FR-1 Providence 5:08.5 15:58.6 8
9 Prunty, Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 5:09.0 16:00.0 9
10 Brown, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 5:09.4 16:01.2 10
11 Quinn, Kevin FR-1 Providence 5:09.4 16:01.4  
12 Gallagher, Bryan SR-4 Holy Cross 5:11.4 16:07.7 11
13 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas SO-2 New Hampshire 5:12.3 16:10.3 12
14 Saveliev, Alexander SO-2 New Hampshire 5:12.5 16:10.9 13
15 Flight, Salvatore JR-3 Providence 5:13.2 16:13.2  
16 Symonds, Cody JR-3 New Hampshire 5:13.4 16:13.7 14
17 Clark, Davis JR-3 New Hampshire 5:14.6 16:17.7 15
18 Yost, DeN JR New Hampshire 5:14.9 16:18.4 16
19 Lanternier, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 5:15.4 16:20.0  
20 Wilkes, James FR-1 New Hampshire 5:18.3 16:29.1  
21 Ulrich, William JR-3 New Hampshire 5:18.9 16:31.0  
22 Geraci, Matthew JR-3 New Hampshire 5:19.5 16:32.8  
23 Karam, Alex SR-4 New Hampshire 5:20.0 16:34.2  
24 Arbeiter, Thomas FR-1 Providence 5:20.6 16:36.3  
25 Fitzgibbons, Patrick SO-2 New Hampshire 5:21.5 16:38.9  
26 Campagna, Alex SO-2 Holy Cross 5:21.5 16:39.1 17
27 Hilton, Alec SR-4 Holy Cross 5:22.8 16:43.1 18
28 Trajkovski, Phillip SO-2 New Hampshire 5:23.2 16:44.2  
29 Sullivan, Aidan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:23.6 16:45.6  
30 Crawford, John SO-2 New Hampshire 5:23.9 16:46.4  
31 McGlaughlin, Dylan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:23.9 16:46.5  
32 Spelman, Ryan SO-2 New Hampshire 5:24.4 16:47.8  
33 Skelley, Jackson SO-2 Holy Cross 5:25.0 16:49.7 19
34 Christ, William SR-4 Holy Cross 5:28.1 16:59.6 20
35 Sears, Timothy FR-1 Providence 5:29.6 17:04.0  
36 Kalantzakos, Thomas SR-4 Holy Cross 5:32.2 17:12.3 21
37 Doerr, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 5:33.9 17:17.4  
38 O'Donohoe, Bryant FR-1 New Hampshire 5:34.8 17:20.2  
39 Silas, Matthew JR-3 Holy Cross 5:35.2 17:21.5  
40 Shakespeare, Christopher SO-2 Holy Cross 5:35.2 17:21.6  
41 Hoffmann, William JR-3 Holy Cross 5:37.5 17:28.8  
42 Bashant, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 5:40.8 17:38.8  
43 Doughty, Luke SO-2 Holy Cross 5:48.6 18:03.2  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:07 17:49 17 1 2 3 4 7 19 21
2 1:33:55 18:47 45 6 8 9 10 12 13 16
3 1:35:01 19:00 62 5 11 14 15 17 18 20
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ilarda, Brianna SR-4 Providence 5:24.9 16:49.6 1
2 Rocha, Catarina SR-4 Providence 5:35.1 17:21.1 2
3 Barry, Mackenzie SR-4 Providence 5:46.3 17:56.1 3
4 Coffin, Maria FR-1 Providence 5:53.2 18:17.5 4
5 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 5:57.1 18:29.7 5
6 Matherne, Zoe SR-4 Holy Cross 6:00.2 18:39.2 6
7 DeCicco, Alex SO-2 Providence 6:01.5 18:43.3 7
8 Sullivan, Anne SR-4 Holy Cross 6:01.5 18:43.4 8
9 Jeter, Hannah SR-4 Holy Cross 6:02.4 18:45.9 9
10 Graves, Elizabeth FR-1 Holy Cross 6:03.1 18:48.2 10
11 Messina, Alyson SR-4 New Hampshire 6:03.7 18:49.9 11
12 Lombardo, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Cross 6:06.7 18:59.4 12
13 Gasparrini, Jenna SO Holy Cross 6:08.4 19:04.6 13
14 Burgess, Bobbie JR-3 New Hampshire 6:11.0 19:12.9 14
15 Masters, Angelyn SR-4 New Hampshire 6:11.1 19:13.0 15
16 Hanlon, Claire FR-1 Holy Cross 6:11.3 19:13.8 16
17 Conery, Michaella SO-2 New Hampshire 6:12.1 19:16.2 17
18 Rice, Sydney FR-1 New Hampshire 6:14.4 19:23.4 18
19 Cuffe, Dara JR-3 Providence 6:15.9 19:28.0 19
20 Quigley, Madeline SO-2 New Hampshire 6:16.1 19:28.7 20
21 Richter, Camden FR-1 Holy Cross 6:18.4 19:35.7  
22 Mahoney, Caroline FR-1 New Hampshire 6:18.5 19:36.0  
23 Kelly, Isobel SO-2 New Hampshire 6:20.4 19:42.1  
24 Christian, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 6:21.8 19:46.5  
25 Post, Abigail FR-1 Providence 6:22.1 19:47.3 21
26 Farren, Kayla SR-4 New Hampshire 6:22.9 19:49.8  
27 McArdle, Allison SO-2 Holy Cross 6:24.3 19:54.1  
28 Walsh, Alyson FR-1 Holy Cross 6:26.2 19:59.9  
29 Sansing, Morgan SO-2 New Hampshire 6:28.2 20:06.1  
30 Molinari, Samantha FR-1 New Hampshire 6:28.4 20:06.7  
31 Devereux, Althea FR-1 New Hampshire 6:28.9 20:08.4  
32 Kurzweil, Charlotte SO-2 Holy Cross 6:29.5 20:10.4  
33 Spitler, Kathryn SR-4 Holy Cross 6:29.6 20:10.5  
34 Gioia, Gabrielle FR-1 Holy Cross 6:29.9 20:11.5  
35 Sullivan, Haley FR-1 Holy Cross 6:30.1 20:12.0  
36 Ahearn, Erin SR Holy Cross 6:33.1 20:21.6  
37 Larkin, Elizabeth FR-1 Holy Cross 6:34.0 20:24.1  
38 McCoy, Mercedes FR-1 New Hampshire 6:34.6 20:26.0  
39 Barretto, Cayla FR-1 New Hampshire 6:36.5 20:32.0  
40 Pileika, Deana SO-2 Holy Cross 6:37.1 20:33.9  
41 Coddington, Sydney FR-1 Holy Cross 6:38.1 20:37.0  
42 Guilbo, Katherine JR-3 Holy Cross 6:47.6 21:06.4  
43 Jordan, Mackenzie FR-1 Holy Cross 6:48.7 21:09.9  
44 Haywood, Sophia FR-1 Holy Cross 6:48.8 21:10.3  
45 Leishman, Haley SR-4 Holy Cross 6:49.3 21:11.8  
46 Tzimorotas, Cailtin FR-1 Holy Cross 6:49.6 21:12.7  
47 Stang, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 6:52.2 21:20.9  
48 de Vries, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 6:54.7 21:28.7  
49 Nee, Christina JR-3 Holy Cross 6:58.1 21:39.1  
50 McNamara, Katy(Alison) SO-2 Holy Cross 7:01.1 21:48.4  
51 Manning, Grace FR-1 Holy Cross 7:26.4 23:07.1  
52 Desrochers, Molly JR-3 Holy Cross 7:29.6 23:17.1