57th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational XC Meet Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Girls 3k Run CC Frosh
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh  
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Anna SO Lexington 6:40.8 12:27.3  
2 D'Itvia, Nicolette FR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:48.0 12:40.7  
3 Angluin, Lily SO Central Catholic 6:52.7 12:49.5  
4 Dalke, Courtney SO North Andover 7:02.1 13:06.9  
5 Gallagher, Megan SO Central Catholic 7:05.3 13:13.0  
6 Manning, Emily SO North Attleborough 7:09.7 13:21.1  
7 Gu, Zoe SO Lexington 7:10.6 13:22.7  
8 Marcell, Athena SO Lexington 7:13.9 13:28.9  
9 Hendrickson, Meghan SO Hingham 7:14.4 13:29.8  
10 Jakimczyk, Isabel SO Lexington 7:17.9 13:36.5  
11 Passios, Bonnie SO Hingham 7:19.9 13:40.2  
12 Goldstein, Megan SO Hingham 7:20.3 13:40.9  
13 Green, Elizabeth Swampscott 7:24.5 13:48.8  
14 Washington, Maya SO North Andover 7:25.4 13:50.3  
15 Bruce, Aylin SO Lexington 7:28.0 13:55.2  
16 Burm, Julia SO Hingham 7:28.4 13:56.0  
17 Marcell, Lorelei SO Lexington 7:35.9 14:10.0  
18 Taborda, Juliana SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:36.7 14:11.5  
19 Owens, Erin SO Hingham 7:38.5 14:14.8  
20 Srinivasan, Shruti SO North Attleborough 7:38.9 14:15.7  
21 Jiang, Hanna SO Lexington 7:41.9 14:21.1  
22 Newhall, Lilly SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:44.0 14:25.1  
23 McDermott, Katie SO Archbishop Williams 7:54.5 14:44.7  
24 Lovett, Kathleen SO North Andover 7:59.5 14:54.0  
25 Nagle, Emma SO Hingham 8:01.8 14:58.3  
26 Bergeron, Megan SO Methuen 8:03.2 15:01.0  
27 Lippman, Hannah Swampscott 8:05.0 15:04.3  
28 O'Donnell, Kathryn SO Hingham 8:08.5 15:10.8  
29 Brennan, Mary Alice Swampscott 8:11.8 15:16.8  
30 Quinn, Hanna SO North Andover 8:11.9 15:17.2  
31 Alisma, Gloitchelle SO Methuen 8:19.0 15:30.3  
32 Kelly, Chloe SO Cardinal Spellman 8:36.8 16:03.5  
33 Field, Lizzie SO Methuen 8:40.0 16:09.4  
34 Lariviere, Autumn Swampscott 8:44.8 16:18.5  
35 Viner, Mary Swampscott 8:45.8 16:20.2  
36 Leary, Shannon SO Cardinal Spellman 8:47.4 16:23.3  
37 Robichaud, Luna SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:52.6 16:33.0  
38 Chun, Chloe SO Central Catholic 8:56.0 16:39.4  
39 Buotte, Sarah SO Central Catholic 8:56.2 16:39.7  
40 O'Mara, Ainsley SO Central Catholic 8:56.5 16:40.3  
41 Flughum, Mariel Swampscott 9:05.9 16:57.8  
42 Guillet, Molly SO Central Catholic 9:10.3 17:05.9  
43 Avellan, Julia SO Methuen 9:24.6 17:32.7  
44 Galloway, Amania SO Methuen 9:47.9 18:16.1  
45 Wall, Rebecca SO Central Catholic 9:49.8 18:19.7  
46 Cividini, Anna Julia SO Cardinal Spellman 9:50.9 18:21.8  
47 Powers, Tara SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:08.5 20:46.4  
48 Parisi, Svetlana SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:08.8 20:47.0  
49 Mejilla, Samantha SO Methuen 11:15.6 20:59.7  
50 Powers, Erin SR St. Mary's of Lynn 11:20.4 21:08.6  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:24 20:40 94 9 13 14 15 43 49 64
2 1:44:02 20:48 126 1 20 21 28 56 63  
3 1:45:09 21:01 147 10 12 24 48 53 100  
4 1:45:50 21:10 163 22 23 25 33 60 67 78
5 1:46:05 21:13 176 3 32 34 46 61 70 114
6 1:47:11 21:26 200 26 30 42 45 57 66 72
7 1:47:35 21:31 204 11 19 40 58 76 77 98
8 1:48:27 21:41 228 16 18 35 71 88 89 105
9 1:48:20 21:40 232 4 39 44 54 91 92 110
10 1:48:27 21:41 233 27 31 41 50 84 85  
11 1:49:39 21:55 246 5 7 73 80 81 112 125
12 1:50:11 22:02 274 29 37 47 79 82 99 108
13 1:50:58 22:11 299 2 62 65 83 87    
14 1:52:35 22:31 309 6 38 52 102 111 120  
15 1:52:35 22:31 336 51 55 59 74 97 107  
16 1:55:42 23:08 382 8 75 90 94 115 116  
17 1:55:23 23:04 389 17 69 93 104 106 118 126
18 2:05:50 25:10 471 36 68 121 122 124 127  
19 Swampscott 2:00:17 24:03 495 86 96 101 103 109 119  
20 St. Mary's of Lynn 2:11:59 26:23 576 95 113 117 123 128 129  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haney, Nell SR Needham 6:19.3 19:38.5 1
2 Braccio, Arianna SR Nashua North 6:24.9 19:55.9 2
3 Coffin , Cali SO Nashua South 6:27.8 20:05.0 3
4 Kaiser, Angela SR North Attleborough 6:29.3 20:09.6 4
5 Francis, Emma SR Dedham 6:30.4 20:12.9 5
6 Fragione, Sara SR Methuen 6:31.3 20:15.8 6
7 Siokas, Filitsa JR Dedham 6:31.4 20:16.2 7
8 Gray, Jasmine SR Malden 6:31.5 20:16.6 8
9 Barrett-Tzannes, Maya SR Lexington 6:32.4 20:19.3 9
10 Johannes, Caroline SR Hingham 6:33.1 20:21.4 10
11 Gannon, Emma SO Salem 6:33.2 20:21.9 11
12 Harrington, Jacqueline SR Hingham 6:35.3 20:28.4 12
13 Kohlasch, Anna SR Lexington 6:35.5 20:28.9 13
14 Ofek, Danna JR Lexington 6:36.8 20:32.9 14
15 Sortor, Kesinia SR Lexington 6:36.9 20:33.2 15
16 Livermore, Alix SR Marblehead 6:37.0 20:33.5 16
17 Jones, Christina SR Gloucester 6:38.2 20:37.2 17
18 Twaalfhoven, Kristy SR Marblehead 6:38.7 20:38.7 18
19 Jones, Emily SR Salem 6:39.1 20:40.0 19
20 Mittaz, Stephanie SR Needham 6:39.7 20:41.8 20
21 Horgan, Caitlin JR Needham 6:39.8 20:42.4 21
22 Nault, Janessa SR Central Catholic 6:40.1 20:43.1 22
23 Seamans, Kelsey JR Central Catholic 6:42.1 20:49.4 23
24 Linscott, Heather SR Hingham 6:45.4 20:59.6 24
25 Montgomery, Kathryn SR Central Catholic 6:45.5 21:00.1 25
26 Plodzik, Jamie SR North Andover 6:45.8 21:01.1 26
27 Mahoney, Ava JR Bishop Fenwick 6:46.2 21:02.2 27
28 Eisenstadt, Summer SO Needham 6:47.1 21:04.9 28
29 Grzybinski, Courtney JR Cardinal Spellman 6:47.2 21:05.2 29
30 Mastromonaco, Abby SO North Andover 6:47.3 21:05.6 30
31 DelTorchio, Kate SR Bishop Fenwick 6:47.4 21:06.0 31
32 Conmy, Jaimee JR Nashua South 6:47.6 21:06.4 32
33 Dankert, Katie SR Central Catholic 6:47.8 21:07.2 33
34 Krishnan, Maya JR Nashua South 6:48.4 21:09.1 34
35 Johnson, Caroline SO Marblehead 6:48.6 21:09.7 35
36 Kelley, Shannon SR Archbishop Williams 6:49.2 21:11.5 36
37 Grzybinski, Emma SO Cardinal Spellman 6:49.9 21:13.6 37
38 Abreu, Laura JR Methuen 6:50.3 21:15.1 38
39 Hawkins, Stephanie SR North Attleborough 6:52.1 21:20.5 39
40 Caddell, Silvia JR Salem 6:54.1 21:26.6 40
41 Ahern, Corinne JR Bishop Fenwick 6:54.2 21:27.1 41
42 Hastings, Kaitlin JR North Andover 6:55.1 21:29.9 42
43 Chong, Sophie SR Lexington 6:55.2 21:30.2 43
44 Ashworth, Morgan SR North Attleborough 6:55.3 21:30.6 44
45 Smid, Kathryn SR North Andover 6:56.3 21:33.5 45
46 Mathson, Lydia SR Nashua South 6:56.4 21:33.9 46
47 O'Donnell, Ava SO Cardinal Spellman 6:56.6 21:34.3 47
48 Hill, Kaylee SR Hingham 6:56.7 21:34.7 48
49 Spencer, Summer JR Lexington 6:57.7 21:37.9 49
50 Wambui, Joy SR Bishop Fenwick 6:58.7 21:40.9 50
51 Enes, Sarah SR Peabody 7:00.0 21:45.0 51
52 Fernandez, Mariah SR Methuen 7:00.1 21:45.3 52
53 Mildrum, Maddie JR Hingham 7:00.2 21:45.6 53
54 Leary, Megan SR North Attleborough 7:02.8 21:53.8 54
55 Brennan, Lillian SR Peabody 7:02.9 21:54.0 55
56 Blake, Alice SR Needham 7:03.2 21:55.1 56
57 Kushnir, Jamie SR North Andover 7:05.4 22:01.7 57
58 Jones, Lindsey SO Salem 7:06.5 22:05.1 58
59 McDonald, Emily JR Peabody 7:07.3 22:07.7 59
60 McDowell, Grace SR Central Catholic 7:08.2 22:10.6 60
61 Keefe, Madeleine SR Nashua South 7:08.3 22:10.9 61
62 Perault, Nicole JR Nashua North 7:08.5 22:11.3 62
63 Cullen, Ellie SR Needham 7:09.9 22:15.7 63
64 Steines, Pauline JR Lexington 7:11.0 22:19.3 64
65 Kaplafka, Jessica SR Nashua North 7:11.6 22:21.0 65
66 Roche, Meagan SR North Andover 7:14.0 22:28.6 66
67 Gifford, Maia SR Central Catholic 7:14.1 22:28.9 67
68 Kelley, Hannah SR Archbishop Williams 7:14.8 22:31.1 68
69 Burke, Coco SR Mount Alvernia 7:15.7 22:33.7  
70 Rudolph, Leah SR Gloucester 7:17.1 22:38.2 69
71 Russell, Meghan JR Nashua South 7:18.8 22:43.3 70
72 Cleary, Olivia JR Marblehead 7:19.4 22:45.5 71
73 Fleury, Christina SR North Andover 7:20.5 22:48.8 72
74 McGahan, Jillian SR Dedham 7:20.7 22:49.5 73
75 Barrett, Alexandra SR Peabody 7:22.3 22:54.3 74
76 Dimaro, Kylie SR Malden 7:23.2 22:57.0 75
77 Vazquez, Leeza SR Salem 7:24.6 23:01.5 76
78 Bosli, Sabrina SR Salem 7:25.2 23:03.4 77
79 Kelly, Jackie SR Central Catholic 7:25.7 23:04.8 78
80 Nardelli, Ava SR Cardinal Spellman 7:26.4 23:07.2 79
81 Kelleher, Caroline JR Dedham 7:27.5 23:10.5 80
82 Haylock, Manuela SO Dedham 7:27.6 23:10.7 81
83 Duffy, Ella SO Cardinal Spellman 7:27.7 23:11.1 82
84 Kelley, Sarah JR Nashua North 7:27.8 23:11.4 83
85 Kabut, Grace JR Bishop Fenwick 7:27.9 23:11.8 84
86 Loehle, Kathryn SR Bishop Fenwick 7:29.0 23:15.2 85
87 Harrington, Clara Swampscott 7:29.5 23:16.9 86
88 Roundtree, Jenny SR Nashua North 7:30.3 23:19.1 87
89 Owen, Muriel SO Marblehead 7:30.5 23:19.8 88
90 Gillis, Lily SR Marblehead 7:31.0 23:21.4 89
91 Russo, Allie SR Malden 7:31.2 23:21.9 90
92 Hanewich, Cate JR North Attleborough 7:32.7 23:26.7 91
93 Willis, Jordan SR North Attleborough 7:34.4 23:32.1 92
94 Cunningham, Aidan SR Gloucester 7:35.0 23:33.7 93
95 Boufaida, Emane JR Malden 7:38.4 23:44.2 94
96 Gonzalez, Lauren SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:38.8 23:45.6 95
97 Flacke, Leonie Swampscott 7:39.7 23:48.5 96
98 Picardy, Cassia SO Peabody 7:41.6 23:54.5 97
99 Pazzanese, Corinna SO Salem 7:42.4 23:56.8 98
100 Bobadilla, Nicole SR Cardinal Spellman 7:42.6 23:57.4 99
101 Haney, Claire SR Hingham 7:42.9 23:58.3 100
102 Dishman, Gigi Swampscott 7:44.7 24:04.0 101
103 Mambro, Maggie JR Methuen 7:46.8 24:10.4 102
104 Kinne, Caroline Swampscott 7:47.6 24:13.0 103
105 Parisi, Lindsey SR Gloucester 7:47.9 24:13.8 104
106 Botnaru, Christina SO Marblehead 7:48.7 24:16.5 105
107 Whitmore, Emily SR Gloucester 7:50.1 24:20.9 106
108 Robertson, Shayla SR Peabody 7:50.4 24:21.7 107
109 Grzybinski, Ally SR Cardinal Spellman 7:55.6 24:37.7 108
110 Dockrey, Maggie SR Cardinal Spellman 7:59.5 24:49.9  
111 LaKind, Haley Swampscott 8:01.4 24:55.8 109
112 Carter, Allison JR North Attleborough 8:05.4 25:08.2 110
113 Toohey, Zoe JR Methuen 8:05.7 25:09.1 111
114 Hayes, Katie SR Dedham 8:06.6 25:12.0 112
115 Couillard, Grace SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:06.9 25:13.1 113
116 Cherkadi, Suma SR Nashua South 8:09.0 25:19.3 114
117 santorelli, amanda SR Malden 8:10.2 25:23.2 115
118 Gilligan, Keri JR Malden 8:12.2 25:29.6 116
119 Lewis, Erin SO St. Mary's of Lynn 8:13.7 25:34.0 117
120 Anthony, Lauryn SR Arlington Catholic 8:19.6 25:52.3  
121 Rich, Isabella SR Arlington Catholic 8:20.6 25:55.5  
122 Pollock, Rebecca SR Gloucester 8:21.9 25:59.5 118
123 Schimdt, Marley Swampscott 8:22.5 26:01.3 119
124 Savoia, Arianna JR Methuen 8:23.3 26:04.0 120
125 Zheng, Ariel SR Archbishop Williams 8:46.0 27:14.4 121
126 Andrade, Raquel SR Arlington Catholic 8:47.8 27:20.1  
127 Woods, Lainey SR Arlington Catholic 8:48.0 27:20.8  
128 Gregg, Annika SR Archbishop Williams 8:48.7 27:22.8 122
129 Osbahr, Colleen JR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:49.8 27:26.1 123
130 Wei, Jaiqi SR Archbishop Williams 8:51.3 27:31.0 124
131 Wosney, Sarah SR Mount Alvernia 8:58.2 27:52.4  
132 Gentile, Francesca JR Dedham 8:58.7 27:54.0 125
133 Carter, Mariene SR Mount Alvernia 9:01.9 28:03.9  
134 Pennimpede, Kayla JR Gloucester 9:11.4 28:33.3 126
135 Green, Sara SR Archbishop Williams 9:11.4 28:33.5 127
136 Casey, Lauren JR St. Mary's of Lynn 9:39.7 30:01.4 128
137 Walsh, Mairead SR Mount Alvernia 9:46.6 30:22.7  
138 Morris, Abigail JR St. Mary's of Lynn 10:33.7 32:49.1 129
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:14 16:38 55 2 6 7 18 22 31 41
2 1:24:52 16:58 78 3 12 16 21 26 32 35
3 1:24:34 16:54 82 1 4 8 27 42 58 59
4 1:25:28 17:05 91 5 13 14 25 34 64 65
5 1:25:52 17:10 99 9 10 15 29 36 48 63
6 1:25:57 17:11 100 11 17 20 24 28 53 68
7 1:29:09 17:49 167 19 33 37 38 40 44 47
8 1:29:41 17:56 184 23 30 39 43 49 52  
9 1:34:28 18:53 266 46 50 54 56 60 61 62
10 1:36:26 19:17 290 45 51 57 66 71 73  
11 1:40:05 20:01 333 55 67 69 70 72 74  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vorbach, David SR Nashua North 5:09.0 16:00.1 1
2 Petrov, Kalin SR Mansfield 5:09.9 16:02.8 2
3 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:13.4 16:13.9 3
4 Ireland, Max SR Nashua North 5:16.3 16:22.8 4
5 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:16.8 16:24.2 5
6 Heavey, Patrick SR Mansfield 5:17.4 16:26.1 6
7 Crawford, Kevin SR Mansfield 5:17.8 16:27.4 7
8 Curran, Joseph JR Nashua North 5:18.9 16:30.9 8
9 Leonard, Cam SR Central Catholic 5:21.3 16:38.5 9
10 Fagan, Evan SR Central Catholic 5:23.3 16:44.5 10
11 Cook, Samuel SR Methuen 5:26.8 16:55.6 11
12 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:27.2 16:56.5 12
13 Alperen, Marc SR Peabody 5:27.4 16:57.4 13
14 Braz, Shane SR Peabody 5:27.9 16:58.8 14
15 Burger, James JR Central Catholic 5:28.0 16:59.2 15
16 Bernat, Micah JR Needham 5:29.6 17:04.1 16
17 St. Onge, Jacob SR Methuen 5:29.7 17:04.6 17
18 Rice, Collin SR Mansfield 5:29.9 17:05.1 18
19 Bicksler, Jack SO North Andover 5:31.1 17:08.7 19
20 Ellis, Alexander SR Methuen 5:31.7 17:10.7 20
21 Jahn, Conor SR Needham 5:32.6 17:13.4 21
22 Lancaster, Cullen SR Mansfield 5:32.7 17:13.7 22
23 Goddard, Evan SR Hingham 5:33.4 17:16.1 23
24 Metivier, Xavier JR Methuen 5:33.9 17:17.5 24
25 Aylward, William SR Peabody 5:34.4 17:19.0 25
26 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:36.3 17:25.0 26
27 Prince, Gediyon SR Nashua North 5:36.8 17:26.5 27
28 Cook, Alan SR Methuen 5:37.8 17:29.5 28
29 Blanchard, Mike SR Central Catholic 5:38.3 17:31.2 29
30 Marwill, Joe SR Hingham 5:38.5 17:31.9 30
31 Howard, Paxton SR Mansfield 5:38.8 17:32.6 31
32 McGovern, Connor SR Needham 5:41.7 17:41.6 32
33 Koorapaty, Raj SR North Andover 5:44.0 17:48.8 33
34 Farhat, Jacob JR Peabody 5:44.1 17:49.1 34
35 Maio, Matt SR Needham 5:47.2 17:58.9 35
36 Thomas, Josh SR Central Catholic 5:47.3 17:59.1 36
37 Voke, Brian SR North Andover 5:48.6 18:03.1 37
38 Wong, Kevin SR North Andover 5:48.6 18:03.3 38
39 Perry, Andersson SR Hingham 5:49.0 18:04.5 39
40 Conrad, John SR North Andover 5:49.5 18:06.0 40
41 Thibeault, Ben SR Mansfield 5:50.4 18:08.8 41
42 Jakib, Yassine JR Nashua North 5:52.4 18:14.9 42
43 DelAguilla, Tristan SR Hingham 5:53.0 18:17.0 43
44 Long, Nick SR North Andover 5:53.8 18:19.2 44
45 Doyle, Andrew SR Arlington Catholic 5:54.9 18:22.9 45
46 Donahue, Michael JR Boston College High 5:55.8 18:25.5 46
47 Lord, George SR North Andover 5:56.7 18:28.5 47
48 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:57.2 18:29.8 48
49 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Samon SR Hingham 5:58.0 18:32.5 49
50 Gallager, John JR Boston College High 5:59.9 18:38.1 50
51 Brown, Shawn SR Arlington Catholic 6:00.9 18:41.4 51
52 Nolan, Liam SR Hingham 6:05.5 18:55.6 52
53 Salvo, Eric SR Methuen 6:05.6 18:55.9 53
54 Defao, Owen JR Boston College High 6:05.7 18:56.3 54
55 Bowen, Mike JR Cardinal Spellman 6:09.1 19:07.0 55
56 Bell, Jed SR Boston College High 6:09.4 19:08.0 56
57 O'Keefe, Ned JR Arlington Catholic 6:09.9 19:09.3 57
58 Lentz, Josh JR Nashua North 6:10.7 19:11.9 58
59 Bauer, Peter SO Nashua North 6:11.4 19:13.9 59
60 Defao, Matt JR Boston College High 6:13.6 19:20.9 60
61 Moreira, Simon SR Boston College High 6:14.3 19:23.0 61
62 Willett, Joe JR Boston College High 6:14.7 19:24.3 62
63 Louis, Duncan JR Central Catholic 6:15.7 19:27.5 63
64 Knight, Isisah SR Peabody 6:19.1 19:37.9 64
65 Rich, Cam JR Peabody 6:19.2 19:38.2 65
66 Morgan, Brian SR Arlington Catholic 6:21.6 19:45.8 66
67 Norton, Charlie SR Cardinal Spellman 6:23.3 19:51.0 67
68 Spina, Nick SR Methuen 6:24.5 19:54.8 68
69 Larue, Sam SR Cardinal Spellman 6:26.8 20:01.8 69
70 Ryan, Tim SR Cardinal Spellman 6:29.7 20:11.0 70
71 Hamilton, Connor JR Arlington Catholic 6:35.0 20:27.4 71
72 Redmond, Joe SO Cardinal Spellman 6:43.7 20:54.5 72
73 Sullivan, Scott SR Arlington Catholic 7:11.5 22:20.8 73
74 Sheeran, Robert SR Cardinal Spellman 7:17.0 22:37.8 74
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:28 17:17 36 1 4 8 11 12 15 30
2 1:27:14 17:26 46 5 6 7 10 18 39 43
3 1:29:58 17:59 106 9 19 24 26 28 37 55
4 1:31:45 18:21 148 22 27 32 33 34 48 59
5 1:32:46 18:33 173 23 25 36 42 47 52 60
6 1:32:51 18:34 178 14 29 31 41 63 67 70
7 1:32:48 18:33 179 13 35 40 45 46 53 61
8 Swampscott 1:33:05 18:37 187 17 20 49 50 51 54 65
9 1:34:21 18:52 205 16 21 38 64 66 81 83
10 1:35:27 19:05 215 2 3 68 69 73 82 85
11 1:39:21 19:52 308 44 57 62 71 74 80  
12 1:41:49 20:21 340 56 58 72 75 79 86 87
13 1:51:13 22:14 403 76 77 78 84 88    
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gagnon, Joseph SR Pinkerton 5:27.2 16:56.6 1
2 Keaney, John SR Dedham 5:29.9 17:05.1 2
3 Alban, Eric SR Dedham 5:30.0 17:05.5 3
4 Preble, Nolan JR Pinkerton 5:30.3 17:06.4 4
5 Meehan, Chris SR Duxbury 5:32.7 17:13.9 5
6 Rusinak, Peter SR Duxbury 5:34.0 17:17.9 6
7 Bittrich, Will SR Duxbury 5:34.7 17:19.9 7
8 Mize, Jeff SR Pinkerton 5:35.2 17:21.6 8
9 Glass, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:35.3 17:21.9 9
10 Worley, Sam SR Duxbury 5:37.3 17:28.1 10
11 Groulx, Steven SR Pinkerton 5:37.5 17:28.6 11
12 Desmarais, Ethan SR Pinkerton 5:39.6 17:35.1 12
13 Holden, Sean SR Salem 5:41.2 17:40.3 13
14 Anwar, Ameen SR Malden 5:41.4 17:40.9 14
15 Steiger, Nathan JR Pinkerton 5:43.4 17:46.9 15
16 Hill, Aiden SR Bishop Fenwick 5:44.3 17:50.0 16
17 Daniels-Koch, Oliver Swampscott 5:44.7 17:51.0 17
18 Lanza, Henry SR Duxbury 5:46.0 17:55.0 18
19 Lavender, Austin JR Marblehead 5:46.3 17:55.9 19
20 Daoucette, Patrick Swampscott 5:46.8 17:57.7 20
21 Mizioch, Zach SR Bishop Fenwick 5:47.2 17:58.8 21
22 van Batenburg, Aiden SR Nashua South 5:49.6 18:06.2 22
23 Hughes, Connor JR Saint John's Prep 5:50.6 18:09.3 23
24 DiBartolo, Harry SR Marblehead 5:51.1 18:10.9 24
25 Moskal, Ted SR Saint John's Prep 5:51.4 18:11.7 25
26 Snook, Ethan SR Marblehead 5:51.6 18:12.4 26
27 Chen, Alexander SR Nashua South 5:52.9 18:16.4 27
28 Poss, Will JR Marblehead 5:53.1 18:17.2 28
29 Asousy, Omar JR Malden 5:53.5 18:18.5 29
30 Noe, Josh SR Pinkerton 5:55.1 18:23.4 30
31 Buenrostro, Juan SR Malden 5:56.0 18:26.2 31
32 Fournier, Richard JR Nashua South 5:56.3 18:27.1 32
33 Keefe, Christopher SO Nashua South 5:56.4 18:27.4 33
34 Bridge, Jeremy SR Nashua South 5:56.7 18:28.4 34
35 Fantasia, Luke SR Salem 5:57.0 18:29.2 35
36 Hunt, Adam SR Saint John's Prep 5:59.8 18:38.1 36
37 Wikar, Haden SR Marblehead 6:01.3 18:42.8 37
38 Keenan, Jack SR Bishop Fenwick 6:01.9 18:44.5 38
39 Collins, Ben SR Duxbury 6:02.3 18:45.8 39
40 Mazejka, Jackson SO Salem 6:02.8 18:47.3 40
41 Tsige, Temesgen SR Malden 6:03.1 18:48.3 41
42 Bettencourt, Anthony SR Saint John's Prep 6:03.8 18:50.3 42
43 Wargo, Kevin SR Duxbury 6:03.9 18:50.7 43
44 Julian, Brendan SR Catholic Memorial 6:04.1 18:51.5 44
45 Spampinato, Tim JR Salem 6:05.3 18:55.1 45
46 Bosli, Massi JR Salem 6:05.7 18:56.4 46
47 Madison, Nick JR Saint John's Prep 6:06.0 18:57.4 47
48 Dunhom, Andrew SR Nashua South 6:06.4 18:58.6 48
49 Lippman, Evan Swampscott 6:06.8 18:59.7 49
50 Fraser, Will Swampscott 6:09.0 19:06.7 50
51 Katz, Harry Swampscott 6:10.3 19:10.5 51
52 Brown, Nathan SR Saint John's Prep 6:11.5 19:14.4 52
53 Wante, Carson SR Salem 6:12.7 19:17.9 53
54 Kluszy, Reece Swampscott 6:14.8 19:24.7 54
55 Adam, Grant SR Marblehead 6:15.2 19:25.8 55
56 Clarke, Jack SR North Attleborough 6:15.8 19:27.6 56
57 DeLuca, Chris SR Catholic Memorial 6:16.1 19:28.6 57
58 Harris, Tyler JR North Attleborough 6:16.5 19:29.8 58
59 Mooso, Owen SR Nashua South 6:16.6 19:30.2 59
60 Dwortz, Will JR Saint John's Prep 6:16.8 19:30.8 60
61 Caswell, Mark SO Salem 6:18.1 19:34.7 61
62 Orup, Ivan SR Catholic Memorial 6:18.8 19:37.1 62
63 O'Brien, Kyle SR Malden 6:19.0 19:37.8 63
64 Hurd, Kory SR Gloucester 6:22.5 19:48.4  
65 Tse, Jackson SR Bishop Fenwick 6:22.8 19:49.4 64
66 Fuller, Will Swampscott 6:23.3 19:50.9 65
67 Wythe, Kevin JR Bishop Fenwick 6:25.8 19:58.8 66
68 Zhang, Ivan SR Malden 6:28.3 20:06.5 67
69 Boecher, Dean JR Dedham 6:30.6 20:13.6 68
70 Murphy, Harry SO Dedham 6:30.8 20:14.4 69
71 Russo, Robert SR Malden 6:35.1 20:27.8 70
72 Donohue, Sean JR Catholic Memorial 6:36.0 20:30.6 71
73 Rowe, Mitchell SR North Attleborough 6:36.8 20:32.9 72
74 Minard, Joshua SR Dedham 6:42.0 20:49.1 73
75 Julian, Ryan SR Catholic Memorial 6:43.7 20:54.4 74
76 Bagarella, Joseph SR North Attleborough 6:44.5 20:57.0 75
77 Rossini, Teddy JR Archbishop Williams 6:48.0 21:07.8 76
78 Hua, William SR Archbishop Williams 6:50.5 21:15.7 77
79 Ho, Christian SR Archbishop Williams 6:52.4 21:21.6 78
80 McIntosh, Aidan SR North Attleborough 6:52.8 21:22.6 79
81 Dustin, Peter SR Catholic Memorial 6:53.2 21:23.9 80
82 Park, Nicholas JR Bishop Fenwick 6:56.9 21:35.3 81
83 Murphy, Charlie SR Dedham 7:14.2 22:29.3 82
84 Bettencourt, Michael JR Bishop Fenwick 7:17.5 22:39.3 83
85 Klier, Matthew SR Archbishop Williams 7:21.3 22:51.1 84
86 Clifford, Cody JR Gloucester 7:22.1 22:53.8  
87 Chu, William SR Dedham 7:23.9 22:59.4 85
88 Gallagher, Daniel JR North Attleborough 7:48.7 24:16.5 86
89 Siddiq, Isa JR North Attleborough 7:49.0 24:17.4 87
90 Costello, Joe JR Archbishop Williams 7:55.5 24:37.4 88
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nikolakopoulos, George SO Saint John's Prep 5:41.3 10:36.3  
2 Giannasca, Matt SO Central Catholic 5:47.2 10:47.4  
3 MacDonald, Graham SO Saint John's Prep 5:49.2 10:51.1  
4 Hosman, Patrick SO Saint John's Prep 5:51.0 10:54.5  
5 Mooney, Noah SO Saint John's Prep 5:51.8 10:55.8  
6 Bozek, Joseph SO Methuen 5:56.1 11:03.8  
7 Turcotte, Nick SO Duxbury 6:05.5 11:21.4  
8 Reel, James SO Nashua North 6:07.5 11:25.2  
9 Roche, Steven SO Boston College High 6:10.7 11:31.1  
10 Duggan, Owen SO Boston College High 6:11.2 11:32.1  
11 Doherty, Aidan SO Central Catholic 6:13.4 11:36.1  
12 Peterson, Graham SO North Andover 6:13.8 11:36.9  
13 Lee, Alex SO North Andover 6:15.1 11:39.4  
14 Fremont-Smith, Harris SO Saint John's Prep 6:15.9 11:40.7  
15 Bakey, Colin SO Melrose 6:16.0 11:41.0  
16 Quinn, Matthew SO Saint John's Prep 6:18.6 11:45.9  
17 Crowley, Steven SO Boston College High 6:21.1 11:50.5  
18 Lambe, Patrick SO Boston College High 6:22.5 11:53.2  
19 Crapsey, Peter SO Saint John's Prep 6:22.7 11:53.5  
20 Neelan, Ben FR Swampscott 6:23.0 11:54.0  
21 Beckerman, Brad SO Duxbury 6:23.8 11:55.5  
22 D'Itria, Anthony SR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:24.3 11:56.5  
23 Connolly, Patrick SO North Andover 6:24.5 11:56.8  
24 Quigley, Rory SO Duxbury 6:25.2 11:58.2  
25 Hall , Matt SO Duxbury 6:25.4 11:58.6  
26 Brown, Matt FR Swampscott 6:25.6 11:59.0  
27 Lopes-Fernandes, Louis 8 Arlington Catholic 6:26.1 11:59.9  
28 Kwiatek, Kyle SR St. Mary's of Lynn 6:26.6 12:00.8  
29 Harrington, Max SO Duxbury 6:26.8 12:01.2  
30 Hu, Harrison SO Boston College High 6:27.1 12:01.8  
31 Bane, Michael FR Catholic Memorial 6:27.8 12:03.1  
32 Klauer, Dan SO Central Catholic 6:28.0 12:03.4  
33 Parent, Leo SO Central Catholic 6:28.3 12:03.9  
34 Parent, Andrew SO Central Catholic 6:33.1 12:12.9  
35 O'Toole, Shamus 8 Archbishop Williams 6:33.9 12:14.5  
36 Calapai, Mitchell SO Cardinal Spellman 6:37.0 12:20.2  
37 Hurley, Jack SO Hingham 6:38.9 12:23.7  
38 Hicks, Kevin SO Catholic Memorial 6:39.7 12:25.2  
39 Teris, Ethan SO Nashua North 6:40.3 12:26.2  
40 Davis, Connor SO North Attleborough 6:41.1 12:27.8  
41 Foley, Ben SO Nashua North 6:41.5 12:28.6  
42 Frawley, Matt SO Melrose 6:42.1 12:29.6  
43 Maher, Matt SO Melrose 6:42.4 12:30.2  
44 Fernandes, Jack SO Gloucester 6:43.2 12:31.6  
45 King, Liam SO Methuen 6:44.2 12:33.5  
46 Gelinas, Brian SO Nashua North 6:46.6 12:38.1  
47 Duan, Boyuan SO Boston College High 6:47.0 12:38.7  
48 O'Connor, Jack SO Hingham 6:48.0 12:40.7  
49 Demers, Jason SO Central Catholic 6:48.3 12:41.2  
50 Siders, Robert SO Archbishop Williams 6:48.8 12:42.2  
51 Rozamus, Tal SO Arlington Catholic 6:49.7 12:43.8  
52 Gaffney, Neil SO Catholic Memorial 6:50.6 12:45.6  
53 Venturelli, Owen SO Arlington Catholic 6:51.2 12:46.7  
54 Pathiraja, Dylan SO Boston College High 6:51.7 12:47.5  
55 Judge, Aidan SO North Attleborough 6:57.2 12:57.9  
56 Nolan, Jacob SO Hingham 6:58.5 13:00.3  
57 DeClerqe, Tyler SO Bishop Fenwick 6:58.7 13:00.7  
58 Osbahr, Sean SR St. Mary's of Lynn 7:01.9 13:06.6  
59 Drew, Nickolas SO Nashua North 7:04.6 13:11.7  
60 Callahan, Thomas FR Swampscott 7:05.0 13:12.3  
61 Murray, Dermot SO Catholic Memorial 7:06.5 13:15.2  
62 Haney, Alex SO Nashua North 7:06.7 13:15.5  
63 Edmonds, William SO North Attleborough 7:07.4 13:16.8  
64 Souza, Jake SO Gloucester 7:08.1 13:18.1  
65 Dougherty, Nathan 8 Arlington Catholic 7:08.4 13:18.7  
66 Ierardi, Kevin SO Hingham 7:08.9 13:19.7  
67 Strehle, Ian SO Hingham 7:09.1 13:20.1  
68 McGarry, Connor SO North Andover 7:09.8 13:21.3  
69 Meesig, Alexander SO Nashua North 7:11.5 13:24.5  
70 Hayes, James SO Central Catholic 7:14.6 13:30.3  
71 Horrigan, Ryan SO Catholic Memorial 7:14.8 13:30.6  
72 Sunkari, Aakash SO North Attleborough 7:16.4 13:33.7  
73 Benedetto, Sebastian SO Central Catholic 7:17.1 13:34.9  
74 Capobianco, Cole SO Arlington Catholic 7:17.3 13:35.3  
75 Fernandez, Gabe SO Cardinal Spellman 7:17.5 13:35.6  
76 O'Conner, Hugh SO Central Catholic 7:17.8 13:36.2  
77 Carlson, Mark SO North Attleborough 7:18.2 13:37.0  
78 Callahan, Jack SO North Attleborough 7:18.4 13:37.4  
79 Cyr, Ben SO Hingham 7:23.1 13:46.2  
80 Freed, Dan SO Melrose 7:23.4 13:46.6  
81 Colleran, Dennis SO North Attleborough 7:24.0 13:47.9  
82 Kraunelis, Bennett SO Melrose 7:26.3 13:52.1  
83 Foster, Ben SO Catholic Memorial 7:26.7 13:52.9  
84 Sixsmith, Liam SO Melrose 7:28.6 13:56.3  
85 Jiang, Bo SO Catholic Memorial 7:29.5 13:58.1  
86 Presti, Giuseppe SO Catholic Memorial 7:29.7 13:58.3  
87 Reed, Nate FR Swampscott 7:30.8 14:00.4  
88 Kisich, Eric SO Malden 7:31.5 14:01.7  
89 Allen, Austin SO Arlington Catholic 7:32.9 14:04.4  
90 Stockwell, Matt SO Melrose 7:34.6 14:07.6  
91 Wu, Brian SO North Andover 7:44.1 14:25.2  
92 Koenig, Kohl SO North Andover 7:45.4 14:27.7  
93 Magill, Daniel SO Arlington Catholic 7:47.4 14:31.4  
94 O'Hare, Charles SO Bishop Fenwick 7:48.7 14:33.9  
95 Yennah, Josh SO Malden 7:52.3 14:40.6  
96 Parlon, James FR Catholic Memorial 7:53.3 14:42.3  
97 Poister, Leon FR Swampscott 8:15.1 15:23.0  
98 Amore, Doiminic FR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:19.3 15:30.8  
99 Ryan, Jacob SO Catholic Memorial 8:25.0 15:41.6  
100 Muller, Daniel FR Catholic Memorial 8:25.6 15:42.7  
101 Ouellette, Zach SR St. Mary's of Lynn 8:26.2 15:43.8  
102 O'Neill, Cooper SO Methuen 8:34.3 15:58.9  
103 Moffett, Michael SO Gloucester 9:13.6 17:12.1  
104 Donegan, Pierce SO Hingham 9:16.4 17:17.3  
105 Vinitzer, Greg FR Swampscott 9:25.1 17:33.6  
106 Radochia, Patrick 8 Arlington Catholic 9:51.0 18:21.8