Lancer Invitational Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Riverside City Cross Country Course - Riverside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 4k Run CC
Women 4k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:30 14:42 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 1:17:24 15:28 49 4 9 11 12 13 14 15
3 1:27:06 17:25 80 10 16 17 18 19 20 21
Women 4k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Delanis, Emeline JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:46.3 14:20.9 1
2 Somogyi, Anett SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:52.1 14:35.3 2
3 Ladanyi, Fruzsina SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:53.4 14:38.4 3
4 Semancsin, Kristin SR-4 UC San Diego 5:58.4 14:50.9 4
5 Deimling, Katie SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:59.5 14:53.5 5
6 du Bruyn, Leanda SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:03.0 15:02.3 6
7 Dutchover, Tori SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:06.1 15:10.0 7
8 Robinson, Katherine SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:08.8 15:16.8 8
9 Verhees, Ella SR-4 UC San Diego 6:11.2 15:22.6 9
10 Hollis, Sarah SO Riverside 6:11.6 15:23.7 10
11 Arft, Merin SR-4 UC San Diego 6:14.5 15:31.0 11
12 Pulliam, Micaela SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:17.8 15:39.0  
13 Carstens, Karina JR-3 UC San Diego 6:18.7 15:41.3 12
14 Williams, Alicia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:24.0 15:54.5  
15 Mabritto, Shalyn JR-3 UC San Diego 6:25.8 15:59.1 13
16 Moran, Laura FR-1 UC San Diego 6:30.5 16:10.6 14
17 Rabenstein, Kim SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:31.9 16:14.1  
18 Howell, AnnMarie FR-1 UC San Diego 6:33.2 16:17.5 15
19 Cleyet-Merle, Berenice SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:39.5 16:33.0  
20 Perkins, Camille SO-2 UC San Diego 6:40.6 16:35.7  
21 Kloha, Christa JR-3 UC San Diego 6:41.2 16:37.4  
22 Spurlock, Morgan SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:41.8 16:38.8  
23 Hernandez, Alexandra JR-3 UC San Diego 7:00.3 17:24.9  
24 Gomez, Carissa SO Riverside 7:01.9 17:28.8 16
25 Morales, Esmeralda FR-1 UC San Diego 7:04.2 17:34.4  
26 Dominguez, Czarina FR-1 UC San Diego 7:07.7 17:43.2  
27 Chapa, Samantha SO Riverside 7:10.0 17:49.0 17
28 Esteva, Sujey FR Riverside 7:16.3 18:04.6 18
29 Hansen, Katelyn SO Riverside 7:22.9 18:21.0 19
30 Pai, Emily FR-1 UC San Diego 7:27.4 18:32.2  
31 Flores, Jasmine FR Riverside 7:30.1 18:38.9 20
32 Madera, Maribel FR Riverside 7:31.9 18:43.2 21
33 Markey, Madison FR Santiago Canyon 8:06.4 20:09.2  
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:59 18:59 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 14
2 1:36:07 19:13 41 2 7 9 11 12 13 15
4 1:42:14 20:26 98 16 19 20 21 22 23 24
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lowrie, Michael JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:01.6 18:44.4 1
2 Blake, Samuel JR-3 UC San Diego 5:02.2 18:46.8 2
3 Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:04.7 18:56.2 3
4 Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:06.3 19:02.0 4
5 Bedard, Simon JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:07.9 19:07.9 5
6 Boatman, Jacob JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:08.2 19:09.1 6
7 Lepine, Garrett SR-4 UC San Diego 5:09.0 19:12.1 7
8 Ross, Jonah JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:10.2 19:16.7 8
9 Horwitz, Elijah FR-1 UC San Diego 5:10.8 19:18.9 9
10 Lozano, Anthony SR UNA-Cal Baptist 5:10.9 19:19.2 10
11 Sherfey, Justin FR-1 UC San Diego 5:12.4 19:24.7 11
12 Famolaro, Nick SR-4 UC San Diego 5:12.5 19:25.1 12
13 Corvese, Tim SO-2 UC San Diego 5:13.3 19:28.0 13
14 Ernst, William JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:13.6 19:29.3 14
15 Johnson, Aren JR-3 UC San Diego 5:14.2 19:31.7 15
16 Villa, Enrique FR Riverside 5:16.0 19:38.3 16
17 Choe, Elliot SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:17.2 19:42.7  
18 Boulais, Garrett JR-3 UC San Diego 5:19.1 19:49.9  
19 Alukunyang, Mike FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:20.2 19:54.0  
20 Benrubi, Joey JR-3 UC San Diego 5:20.3 19:54.2  
21 Callaway, Michael ? UNA-Cal Baptist 5:22.7 20:03.3 17
22 Svoboda, Wyler SR-4 UC San Diego 5:23.4 20:05.9  
23 Liebscher, Alex SO-2 UC San Diego 5:24.2 20:08.8  
24 Romero, Julian SO-2 UC San Diego 5:25.5 20:13.7  
25 Barajas, Adriel ? UNA-Cal Baptist 5:28.5 20:24.9 18
26 Cardenas, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:29.6 20:28.8 19
27 Emerson, Jayden JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:31.4 20:35.7  
28 Selstad, Jake FR-1 UC San Diego 5:32.4 20:39.5  
29 Molina, Deion FR Riverside 5:32.8 20:40.8 20
30 Hall, Alec FR Riverside 5:33.2 20:42.4 21
31 Sanchez, Gabriel FR Riverside 5:33.8 20:44.7 22
32 Price, Fisher FR-1 UC San Diego 5:34.0 20:45.3  
33 Dai, Austin FR Riverside 5:34.7 20:48.0 23
34 Perez, Christopher FR Riverside 5:41.2 21:12.3 24
35 Robbins, Jeffrey FR Riverside 5:42.6 21:17.4  
36 Robinson, Michael FR Riverside 5:42.8 21:18.0  
37 Campos, Angel FR Riverside 5:43.2 21:19.5  
38 Tufekci, Burak SO-2 UC San Diego 5:44.4 21:24.1  
39 Hernandez, Kevin FR Riverside 5:45.1 21:26.7  
40 Wong, Nathaniel ? UNA-Cal Baptist 5:48.4 21:39.1 25
41 Lufkin, Tyler FR Riverside 5:53.2 21:57.0  
42 Vizzini, Grant FR Riverside 5:56.5 22:09.3  
43 Steele, Nathaniel FR Riverside 5:57.2 22:11.8  
44 Fletcher, Allen ? UNA-Cal Baptist 5:57.4 22:12.5 26
45 Duque, Joshua FR Riverside 6:02.1 22:30.3  
46 Tanimoto, Ryan FR Santiago Canyon 6:04.1 22:37.5  
47 Rocha, Kevyn FR Riverside 6:17.2 23:26.4  
48 Escalante, Alejandro FR Riverside 6:20.4 23:38.2  
49 Medina, Giovanni FR Riverside 6:23.3 23:49.3  
50 Gerlach, Tyler FR Riverside 6:24.3 23:53.0  
51 Contreras, Manuel FR Riverside 6:34.8 24:32.2  
52 Castaneda, Hector FR Riverside 6:43.0 25:02.5  
53 Galvan, Jesse FR Riverside 6:44.8 25:09.5  
54 Ochoa, Adrian FR Riverside 6:49.9 25:28.2  
55 Figurate, Riley FR Riverside 7:40.7 28:37.8  
56 Potter, Kyle SO Santiago Canyon 7:54.8 29:30.5  
57 Hernandez, Jimmy FR Santiago Canyon 8:12.3 30:35.7