George Kyte Classic Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Northern Arizona - Flagstaff, AZ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I
Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:25 17:17 27 2 3 6 7 9 11 17
2 1:26:25 17:17 28 1 4 5 8 10 16 30
3 1:32:45 18:33 93 12 15 21 22 23 28 39
4 1:34:06 18:49 106 18 19 20 24 25 27 35
5 1:35:48 19:09 116 13 14 26 31 32    
6 1:46:00 21:12 183 29 34 37 40 43    
7 1:46:41 21:20 190 33 36 38 41 42 44 45
Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eitel, Pipi FR UNA 6:08.6 15:58.3  
2 Behunin, Hannah FR UNA 6:11.0 16:04.5  
3 Rasmussen, Delaney FR UNA 6:16.7 16:19.2  
4 McCaffrey, Jenna FR UNA 6:22.0 16:33.2  
5 Dorn, Keili JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:24.4 16:39.2 1
6 Hanson, Jessa FR UNA 6:27.5 16:47.4  
7 Storie, Skyler SR-4 Dixie State 6:28.7 16:50.5 2
8 Hatch, Billie FR-1 Dixie State 6:34.8 17:06.3 3
9 Lewis, Emma SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:37.5 17:13.5 4
10 Embro, Jessica JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:39.1 17:17.6 5
11 Wells, Laynee FR-1 Dixie State 6:41.3 17:23.3 6
12 Christensen, Anela FR-1 Dixie State 6:43.5 17:28.9 7
13 Chrisman, Rachel JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:46.2 17:36.1 8
14 Haring, Alyssa SO-2 Dixie State 6:46.3 17:36.3 9
15 Fucella, Joy SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:47.5 17:39.4 10
16 Fish, Sara FR-1 Dixie State 6:48.5 17:41.9 11
17 Reemtsma, Emilie FR-1 Mesa CC 6:53.5 17:54.9 12
18 Johnson, Sionna FR-1 Pima CC 6:53.8 17:55.8 13
19 Bruno, Katherine FR-1 Pima CC 6:56.3 18:02.3 14
20 Didomenico, Ashlyn SO-2 Mesa CC 6:59.1 18:09.6 15
21 Espinoza, Victoria UNA 7:03.6 18:21.2  
22 Boughan, Sarrah SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 7:06.6 18:29.1 16
23 Halden, Lena UNA 7:06.7 18:29.3  
24 Fontaine, Sandra UNA 7:06.8 18:29.6  
25 Nielson, Isabelle FR-1 Dixie State 7:07.3 18:30.8 17
26 Hernandez, Brenda SO-2 Western New Mexico 7:09.0 18:35.2 18
27 Cormier, Kaycie FR-1 Western New Mexico 7:09.5 18:36.7 19
28 Hurst, Erin FR-1 Dixie State 7:09.6 18:36.9  
29 Beltran, Elizabeth FR-1 Western New Mexico 7:11.7 18:42.2 20
30 Yabe, Saya FR-1 Dixie State 7:11.7 18:42.4  
31 Smith, Mia SO-2 Dixie State 7:14.9 18:50.7  
32 Ambrosio, Madeline FR-1 Mesa CC 7:15.2 18:51.5 21
33 Blackledge, Amber FR-1 Mesa CC 7:15.5 18:52.1 22
34 Alvarez, Jordan SO-2 Mesa CC 7:17.4 18:57.2 23
35 Farfan, Fanny SR-4 Western New Mexico 7:19.6 19:02.9 24
36 Farfan, Amy JR-3 Western New Mexico 7:22.0 19:09.2 25
37 Corrales, Cindy FR-1 Pima CC 7:23.7 19:13.6 26
38 Noriega, Kayla FR-1 Western New Mexico 7:26.4 19:20.4 27
39 Baker, Maria UNA 7:32.6 19:36.7  
40 Louis, Alexandra FR-1 Mesa CC 7:37.0 19:50.8 28
41 Martinez, Maria FR-1 Glendale CC 7:38.1 19:51.0 29
42 Babione, Madison SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 7:41.7 20:00.3 30
43 Fox, Kaylen FR-1 Pima CC 7:43.9 20:05.9 31
44 Roche, Arianna SO-2 Pima CC 7:53.6 20:31.2 32
45 Reid, Chelsie SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 7:54.1 20:32.6  
46 Oakes, Mercedes FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 7:55.1 20:35.2 33
47 Bamum, Alyssa FR-1 Glendale CC 7:55.6 20:36.5 34
48 Jones, Skylar FR-1 Western New Mexico 7:56.2 20:37.9 35
49 Segay, Nichole JR UNA 7:57.1 20:40.3  
50 Romero, Yara FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 7:59.2 20:45.7 36
51 Sanchez, Estela FR-1 Glendale CC 8:04.2 20:58.9 37
52 Aragon, Vianney FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 8:04.6 20:59.9 38
53 Milligan, Dominique FR-1 Mesa CC 8:11.2 21:17.0 39
54 Becerra, Priscilla FR Glendale CC 8:20.5 21:41.3 40
55 Sepuneda, Abigale SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 8:30.4 22:06.8 41
56 Shorty, Olivia SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 8:33.0 22:13.6 42
57 McCarthy, Aine FR-1 Glendale CC 8:48.1 22:53.0 43
58 Hanne, Lucy FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 9:35.7 24:56.7  
59 Reed, Phoebe FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 11:53.3 30:54.4 44
60 Romero, Karina FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 14:02.4 36:30.1 45
Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:22 16:04 46 2 3 4 14 23 33  
2 Arizona State 1:20:47 16:09 62 8 9 12 16 17 26 27
3 1:21:09 16:13 65 5 7 15 18 20 22 24
4 1:21:37 16:19 69 1 6 11 21 30 32 34
5 1:23:04 16:36 95 10 13 19 25 28 29 31
Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zerrenner, Addi JR-3 Arizona 5:48.6 15:06.3 1
2 Gilchrist, Paige SR-4 Northern Arizona 6:00.3 15:36.7 2
3 Malaspina, Mikayla JR-3 Northern Arizona 6:02.9 15:43.5 3
4 Myers, Miranda JR-3 Northern Arizona 6:03.1 15:43.9 4
5 Scharmann, Emily UCLA 6:03.2 15:44.3 5
6 Ramsey, Thea JR-3 Arizona 6:04.5 15:47.7 6
7 Adler, Erika FR-1 UCLA 6:05.2 15:49.3 7
8 Haven, Daan Arizona State 6:06.4 15:52.4 8
9 Pruter, Anna Arizona State 6:07.2 15:54.5 9
10 Montoya, Mariah SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:09.2 15:59.7 10
11 Ferron, Kayla SR-4 Arizona 6:12.9 16:09.5 11
12 Saitta, Angela Arizona State 6:14.3 16:13.1 12
13 Hildebrandt, Paige SO-2 Grand Canyon 6:15.0 16:14.8 13
14 Goo, Kylie SR-4 Northern Arizona 6:16.5 16:18.8 14
15 Durgy, Cassandra UCLA 6:17.1 16:20.4 15
16 Nichols, Alexis Arizona State 6:17.6 16:21.7 16
17 Duboise, Chamique Arizona State 6:19.1 16:25.6 17
18 Garner, Jackie UCLA 6:20.3 16:28.7 18
19 Balsan, Elizabeth SO-2 Grand Canyon 6:22.9 16:35.3 19
20 Villegas, Marissa FR-1 UCLA 6:27.1 16:46.4 20
21 Richards, Annie SO-2 Arizona 6:28.9 16:50.9 21
22 Cushing-Murray , Jessica UCLA 6:29.7 16:53.1 22
23 Williams, Jessie JR-3 Northern Arizona 6:32.2 16:59.6 23
24 Rice, Christina FR-1 UCLA 6:32.5 17:00.4 24
25 Fitzgerald, Kenzie JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:32.6 17:00.7 25
26 Dytrt, Billie Arizona State 6:34.0 17:04.4 26
27 Gallegos-Francksen, Emily Arizona State 6:34.9 17:06.6 27
28 Jacobson, Lindy JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:37.9 17:14.4 28
29 Loren, Kira FR-1 UCLA 6:38.7 17:16.6  
30 Gavulic, Lauren Arizona State 6:39.2 17:17.9  
31 Schmidt, Lily UCLA 6:42.8 17:27.1  
32 Bernd, Kelly UCLA 6:43.8 17:29.8  
33 Taite, Taylor UCLA 6:44.7 17:32.0  
34 Cordova, McKayla FR-1 Grand Canyon 6:45.4 17:33.9 29
35 Yamane, Veronica UCLA 6:48.0 17:40.7  
36 Carter, Paige FR-1 UCLA 6:48.7 17:42.6  
37 Moyer, Margie JR-3 Arizona 6:49.0 17:43.3 30
38 McAuley, Grace UCLA 6:50.7 17:47.8  
39 Stroupe, Kellie SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:50.8 17:48.0 31
40 Nunez-Smith, Andrea SR-4 Arizona 6:51.3 17:49.2 32
41 Penca, Kenzie SO Northern Arizona 6:51.6 17:50.1 33
42 Nyhart, Valentina FR-1 Grand Canyon 6:51.9 17:50.9  
43 Hill, Jacqueline FR-1 UCLA 6:56.2 18:02.0  
44 Bounds, Megan FR-1 Arizona 7:00.1 18:12.2 34
45 Jackson, Paeden JR-3 Grand Canyon 7:09.2 18:35.8  
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:34 23:06 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 11
2 1:58:37 23:43 49 6 8 9 10 16 17 22
3 Arizona State 2:03:10 24:38 100 14 19 20 21 26 31  
4 2:02:57 24:35 101 12 13 24 25 27 28 29
5 2:05:27 25:05 118 15 18 23 30 32 33 34
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lomong, Peter JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:07.2 23:02.4 1
2 Day, Tyler JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:07.3 23:02.6 2
3 Trouard, Andy SR-4 Northern Arizona 5:07.3 23:02.8 3
4 Beamish, Geordie SO-2 Northern Arizona 5:08.4 23:07.8 4
5 Baxter, Matthew JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:10.8 23:18.4 5
6 Marshall, Jackson UCLA 5:11.8 23:22.7 6
7 Wolff, Ryan JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:13.9 23:32.2 7
8 Reynolds, Garrett UCLA 5:14.3 23:34.1 8
9 Blunt, John Carter UCLA 5:16.0 23:42.0 9
10 Gleason, George UCLA 5:17.1 23:46.8 10
11 Glines, Cory SR-4 Northern Arizona 5:17.3 23:47.8 11
12 Flores, Daniel JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:18.2 23:51.7 12
13 Wagler, Brendan JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:18.6 23:53.5 13
14 Dale, Nick Arizona State 5:20.6 24:02.5 14
15 McQueen, Chase FR-1 Arizona 5:21.0 24:04.2 15
16 Morzenti, Chris UCLA 5:22.6 24:11.7 16
17 Ho, Richard UCLA 5:23.4 24:15.0 17
18 Weisberg, Henry FR-1 Arizona 5:26.1 24:27.1 18
19 Boys, Brandon Arizona State 5:26.6 24:29.6 19
20 Burks, Cade SO-2 Northern Arizona 5:27.1 24:31.6  
21 Renner, Michael Arizona State 5:30.0 24:44.9 20
22 Lewis, Jackson Arizona State 5:30.8 24:48.5 21
23 Smith, Myles UCLA 5:32.0 24:54.0 22
24 Tecle, Daniom SR-4 Arizona 5:32.2 24:54.5 23
25 Holsten, Jonny JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:32.6 24:56.3 24
26 Sotomayor , Arturo UCLA 5:33.3 24:59.6  
27 Havriliak, Kyle JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:33.8 25:01.9  
28 Biehl, Joseph FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:34.2 25:03.7 25
29 Normand, Ryan Arizona State 5:34.5 25:05.1 26
30 Janes, Tyler UCLA 5:35.4 25:08.9  
31 D'Angelo, Chris FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:36.1 25:12.1 27
32 Salazar, Angel SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:36.5 25:14.2 28
33 Davis, Maxwell UCLA 5:38.7 25:23.8  
34 Hibl, Greg FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:39.0 25:25.2 29
35 Anciaux, Matthew SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:40.6 25:32.5  
36 Pederson, Lance SR-4 Arizona 5:41.8 25:37.8 30
37 Shinn, Kyle Arizona State 5:47.7 26:04.3 31
38 Huynh-Watkins, Vincent FR-1 Arizona 5:52.0 26:23.8 32
39 Harris, Daniel FR-1 Arizona 5:52.5 26:26.0 33
40 Schilling, Sammy JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:56.6 26:44.3  
41 Moreno, David FR-1 Arizona 6:02.6 27:11.6 34
42 Kelly, Riley UCLA 6:19.0 28:25.2  
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:53 25:10 27 1 2 5 7 12 21 25
2 2:08:12 25:38 58 4 10 11 15 18 19 24
3 2:09:08 25:49 69 3 6 8 23 29 33  
4 2:10:29 26:05 98 13 17 20 22 26 27 31
5 2:15:01 27:00 130 9 16 34 35 36 39 40
6 2:15:52 27:10 141 14 28 30 32 37 38  
7 2:54:15 34:51 215 41 42 43 44 45 46  
Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Curts, Dan UNA 5:10.2 23:15.8  
2 Espinoza, Josh UNA 5:18.1 23:51.4  
3 Clausnitzer, Sam UNA 5:19.7 23:58.4  
4 Gindi, Elliot FR UNA 5:19.7 23:58.5  
5 Shea, Jack FR UNA 5:19.9 23:59.3  
6 Bramblett, Jordan JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:28.7 24:39.0 1
7 Siegel, Matthew SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:29.8 24:44.0 2
8 Chamberlain, Hunter JR-3 Dixie State 5:31.6 24:52.1 3
9 Grijalva, Luis FR UNA 5:31.9 24:53.2  
10 Fernandez, David JR UNA 5:34.7 25:06.1  
11 Stellmach, Tristan FR-1 Mesa CC 5:37.5 25:18.7 4
12 Luttrell, Austin FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:38.0 25:20.6 5
13 Fish, Ben SO-2 Dixie State 5:38.1 25:21.2 6
14 Kroeze, Noah JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:39.6 25:27.9 7
15 Ramirez, Miguel SO-2 Dixie State 5:39.7 25:28.6 8
16 Prince, Beau FR UNA 5:39.9 25:29.2  
17 Severietti, Vincent FR-1 Glendale CC 5:40.2 25:30.9 9
18 Cerda, Irvin FR-1 Mesa CC 5:41.7 25:37.5 10
19 Kessler, Dylan SO-2 Mesa CC 5:41.8 25:37.9 11
20 Zink, Cole JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:42.7 25:41.9 12
21 Cota, Roberto FR-1 Western New Mexico 5:43.2 25:44.2 13
22 Risch, Morgan FR-1 Pima CC 5:43.3 25:44.5 14
23 Jernigan, Luke FR-1 Mesa CC 5:43.3 25:44.6 15
24 Barajas, Edgar SO-2 Glendale CC 5:44.0 25:47.8 16
25 Carrasco, Dorian SO-2 Western New Mexico 5:44.4 25:49.8 17
26 Speight, David FR-1 Mesa CC 5:45.2 25:53.3 18
27 Rios, Felix FR-1 Mesa CC 5:46.2 25:57.5 19
28 Antonio, Armondo JR-3 Western New Mexico 5:46.8 26:00.4 20
29 Hernandez, Nicholas FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:47.8 26:05.1 21
30 Anzures, Michael FR-1 Western New Mexico 5:49.0 26:10.1 22
31 Fessler, Tyler FR-1 Dixie State 5:49.6 26:13.2 23
32 Defeo, Joey FR UNA 5:51.2 26:20.2  
33 Bugdud Bueno, Carlos FR-1 Mesa CC 5:54.6 26:35.3 24
34 Kimmerling, Robert SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:54.8 26:36.6 25
35 Ocon, Gerardo FR-1 Western New Mexico 5:56.7 26:45.1 26
36 Ocon, Eduardo FR-1 Western New Mexico 5:56.9 26:45.7 27
37 Madigan, Michael FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:58.7 26:53.9  
38 Marlow, Trent SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:00.0 26:59.7  
39 Dylla, Collin FR-1 Pima CC 6:01.0 27:04.4 28
40 Siqueiros, Jose FR-1 Mesa CC 6:01.7 27:07.5  
41 Hendricks, Sean FR-1 Mesa CC 6:02.1 27:09.3  
42 Desta, Yonas SR-4 Dixie State 6:03.0 27:13.5 29
43 Bustamante, Victor SO-2 Pima CC 6:03.2 27:14.0 30
44 Perez, Xavier SO-2 Western New Mexico 6:04.8 27:21.2 31
45 Tupper, Brenden SR UNA 6:05.6 27:24.8  
46 Murchland, Hunter FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:06.9 27:30.7  
47 Oviedo, Luis FR-1 Pima CC 6:08.7 27:39.0 32
48 Adams, Spencer FR-1 Dixie State 6:09.6 27:43.1 33
49 Lozano, Daniel FR-1 Glendale CC 6:10.5 27:47.2 34
50 Kobshigadwa, Ken FR-1 Glendale CC 6:10.6 27:47.5 35
51 Young, Marcel FR-1 Glendale CC 6:15.1 28:07.6 36
52 Deakin, Connor FR-1 Pima CC 6:15.7 28:10.5 37
53 Sanchez, Anthony FR-1 Pima CC 6:18.0 28:21.0 38
54 Grey, Sterling UNA 6:18.4 28:22.8  
55 Arthur, Dennis SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 6:19.7 28:28.4  
56 Trevino, Marco FR-1 Western New Mexico 6:23.0 28:43.2  
57 Verleur, Keis JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:27.9 29:05.2  
58 Champion, James FR-1 Glendale CC 6:35.1 29:37.9 39
59 Orrhood, Ben SO-2 Glendale CC 6:36.6 29:44.6 40
60 Gutierrez, Chris FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:40.8 30:03.6  
61 Sauceda, Isaac UNA 6:45.2 30:23.1  
62 Herrera, Adriann FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 6:47.4 30:32.9 41
63 Manriquez, Joshua FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 6:56.1 31:12.1  
64 Hernandez, Eduardoh FR-1 Mesa CC 6:58.9 31:25.0  
65 Canchela, Julio FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 7:11.5 32:21.7 42
66 Morrison, Nicholas SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 7:46.0 34:56.9 43
67 Rangel, Andrew FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 8:25.1 37:52.8 44
68 Jackson, Joshua FR-1 Estrella Mountain CC 8:33.6 38:31.0 45
69 Garcia, Alexander SO-2 Estrella Mountain CC 8:36.4 38:43.6 46
70 Thompson, Brandon FR Glendale 9:26.4 42:28.4