Wildcat Classic Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roytan, Joey SR Valparaiso 5:26.3 16:54.0 1
2 Clark, Nick SR Valparaiso 5:28.7 17:01.2 2
3 Puskar, Ty SR Valparaiso 5:31.3 17:09.4 3
4 Cavanaugh, Tommy SR Valparaiso 5:33.4 17:15.8 4
5 Miltenberger, Will JR Valparaiso 5:34.5 17:19.5 5
6 Gossard, Braedon SR Noblesville 5:37.7 17:29.4 6
7 Stephens, Carter SR Valparaiso 5:38.8 17:32.8 7
8 Gatewood, Bryce SR Noblesville 5:39.1 17:33.6 8
9 Villarreal, Tyler SR Valparaiso 5:39.3 17:34.3 9
10 Cash, Adam SR Zionsville 5:40.4 17:37.6 10
11 Vinyard, Ethan SR Valparaiso 5:41.0 17:39.5  
12 Taylor, Jack SR Noblesville 5:41.7 17:41.6 11
13 Lemmon, Jackson SR Valparaiso 5:41.8 17:41.9  
14 Sullivan, Conner SR Noblesville 5:44.1 17:49.3 12
15 BARRIENTOS, BRANDON SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:44.9 17:51.5 13
16 Huckabee, Adam SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:45.2 17:52.7 14
17 WRIGHT, LUCAS JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:45.6 17:53.8 15
18 Montarsi, Ian JR Noblesville 5:45.7 17:54.0 16
19 Woodburn, Bobby SR Valparaiso 5:46.2 17:55.7  
20 Hamilton, Alex JR Zionsville 5:46.3 17:56.1 17
21 Bishop, Alex SR Huntington North 5:47.7 18:00.4 18
22 Robinson, Elliot SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:47.7 18:00.5 19
23 Hlade, Alex SR Zionsville 5:47.8 18:00.7 20
24 Donnelly, Brendon SR Noblesville 5:48.2 18:01.8 21
25 Christiansen, Jacob JR Zionsville 5:48.3 18:02.3 22
26 Barnett, Jake SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.7 18:03.5 23
27 Wiggers, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.7 18:03.6 24
28 Salgado, Andre SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.8 18:03.7 25
29 RANKIN, LUCAS JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.9 18:04.0  
30 WRIGHT, CONNOR JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:48.9 18:04.1  
31 Graber, Matt SR Valparaiso 5:49.1 18:04.8  
32 Chezem, Sam SR Noblesville 5:49.1 18:04.8 26
33 Hoftiezer, Trevor SR Zionsville 5:49.7 18:06.6 27
34 Clear, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:52.1 18:14.2  
35 Ibarra, Emiliano SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:53.1 18:17.0  
36 Castillo, Jesus SR New Haven 5:53.6 18:18.7 28
37 Angell, Truman SR Noblesville 5:55.0 18:23.0  
38 Sampson, Jack SR Zionsville 5:55.2 18:23.6 29
39 Miller, Sam JR Zionsville 5:55.4 18:24.4 30
40 Wagenblast, Nick SR Valparaiso 5:55.8 18:25.6  
41 STRUSS, JACK JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:56.0 18:26.2  
42 Foster, Nate JR Noblesville 5:56.0 18:26.3  
43 ANDERSON,, MAX JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:56.5 18:27.7  
44 Harmeyer, Jack JR Noblesville 5:56.7 18:28.3  
45 Pappas, Chris SR Zionsville 5:57.9 18:32.1  
46 Simpson, Patrick SR Noblesville 5:58.3 18:33.4  
47 Eckert, Elijah SR Huntington North 5:58.4 18:33.6 31
48 Sackenheim, Max JR Noblesville 5:58.9 18:35.2  
49 Asam, Henry SR Zionsville 5:58.9 18:35.3  
50 Spangler, Julian SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:00.3 18:39.7  
51 Sifferlen, Charles SR Zionsville 6:00.5 18:40.2  
52 Volker, Nathan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:00.6 18:40.4  
53 Shively, Daniel SR Huntington North 6:01.5 18:43.4 32
54 Scarcelli, Alex SR Zionsville 6:01.8 18:44.1  
55 Albrecht, Andrew JR Zionsville 6:02.1 18:45.1  
56 Green, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:02.3 18:45.8  
57 Campbell, Evan JR Noblesville 6:02.7 18:47.0  
58 Lawley, Alex SR Valparaiso 6:02.9 18:47.6  
59 Calvin, Nash SR Noblesville 6:03.4 18:49.1  
60 WILLIAMS, JACKSON SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:03.9 18:50.7  
61 Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North 6:04.0 18:50.9 33
62 Miller, Conner JR Huntington North 6:04.0 18:51.2 34
63 Bailey, Chris SR Zionsville 6:04.6 18:52.8  
64 Havel, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:04.9 18:53.9 35
65 Walter, Ryan SR Zionsville 6:05.4 18:55.3  
66 Buls, Jared SR Valparaiso 6:05.4 18:55.5  
67 Farha, Carlson JR Valparaiso 6:05.6 18:55.9  
68 Lett, Aidan JR Zionsville 6:05.6 18:56.0  
69 Shipley, Thadeus JR Noblesville 6:05.7 18:56.2  
70 PFANSTIEL, LUKE JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:05.9 18:56.8  
71 Fry, Jonathan SR Valparaiso 6:05.9 18:57.0  
72 Drabenstott, Michael SR Wawasee 6:06.7 18:59.5 36
73 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:07.0 19:00.2 37
74 Collins, Harris JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:08.1 19:03.8 38
75 Foley, Eric SR Noblesville 6:08.2 19:04.2  
76 Greene, Jackson SR Valparaiso 6:08.3 19:04.3  
77 Viloria, Gabriel SR Valparaiso 6:08.8 19:06.0  
78 Raplee, Tyler SR McCutcheon 6:09.3 19:07.5 39
79 Vieceli, Anthony JR Noblesville 6:10.2 19:10.4  
80 Sammons, Peter SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:10.4 19:11.0 40
81 Worsham, Trentin SR Huntington North 6:10.9 19:12.5 41
82 Holland, Ethan SR Noblesville 6:11.0 19:12.7  
83 Bowman, Andy SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:11.6 19:14.6  
84 Atkinson, Grant SR New Haven 6:12.4 19:17.2 42
85 BOSTOCK, ZACK JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:12.9 19:18.5  
86 Michael, Logan SR Zionsville 6:12.9 19:18.8  
87 Christansen, Jonah JR Zionsville 6:13.0 19:19.1  
88 Cravens, Gabe SR Huntington North 6:13.6 19:20.8 43
89 Charlie, Ratcliffe JR Noblesville 6:14.4 19:23.4  
90 Howard, Kyle SR McCutcheon 6:14.7 19:24.3 44
91 Busse, Billy JR Zionsville 6:15.6 19:27.1  
92 Laster, TyJay JR McCutcheon 6:16.2 19:28.8 45
93 BLACK, BEAU SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:16.3 19:29.2  
94 Sett, Logan JR Zionsville 6:16.7 19:30.5  
95 Faurote, Isiah SR Wawasee 6:16.8 19:30.8 46
96 Yoder, Benson SR Wawasee 6:16.9 19:31.2 47
97 Krohn, Shaefer JR Zionsville 6:17.2 19:32.1  
98 DAVIS, ZANE JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:17.3 19:32.5  
99 Southern, Matt SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:17.6 19:33.3  
100 Synesael, Bailey SR McCutcheon 6:18.0 19:34.6 48
101 Dankoski, Sean SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:18.0 19:34.7  
102 Spoor, David SR Valparaiso 6:18.1 19:35.0  
103 Thursby, Jack JR Valparaiso 6:18.5 19:36.2  
104 Abernathy, Caleb JR McCutcheon 6:19.3 19:38.7 49
105 GIEM, ALEXIS SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:19.8 19:40.2  
106 Donnelly, Aaron SR Noblesville 6:20.1 19:41.0  
107 Kelshheimer, Clay SR Wawasee 6:20.9 19:43.6 50
108 Clayman, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:21.1 19:44.2  
109 MCGRAW, ALEX JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:21.7 19:46.0  
110 Nehlsen, Zach JR Zionsville 6:21.8 19:46.2  
111 Hawkins-Wilding, Harrison JR Zionsville 6:22.0 19:46.9  
112 Fair, Garrett SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:22.3 19:47.9 51
113 Dugger, Caleb JR Noblesville 6:23.1 19:50.4  
114 Crouch, Cameron SR McCutcheon 6:23.2 19:50.8 52
115 McCullough, David SR Zionsville 6:23.7 19:52.3  
116 Walpole, Michael SR Zionsville 6:23.8 19:52.7  
117 Nagahori, Jason SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:23.9 19:52.9  
118 ISAAC, AUGGIE JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:25.0 19:56.4  
119 Birnbaum, Fletcher SR Zionsville 6:25.4 19:57.4  
120 Schwartz, Jack SR Valparaiso 6:25.7 19:58.3  
121 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 6:26.1 19:59.6  
122 CLUFF, ALEX JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.1 19:59.6  
123 Rios-Rojas, Emilio SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.3 20:00.3  
124 Westendorf, Sam SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:26.8 20:01.8 53
125 Berendes, Sam SR Zionsville 6:27.0 20:02.5  
126 Runnion, John SR Valparaiso 6:27.7 20:04.6  
127 Burns, Nate SR Huntington North 6:27.8 20:05.0  
128 Stouder, Lucas SR Huntington North 6:28.0 20:05.6  
129 CARSON, CLEM JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:28.2 20:06.1  
130 Sibley, Ja'xon JR McCutcheon 6:28.3 20:06.7 54
131 Kimmel, Luke SR Noblesville 6:29.0 20:08.6  
132 Burow-Flak, Ben SR Valparaiso 6:29.0 20:08.8  
133 Torres, Andrew JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:29.2 20:09.3 55
134 Abbott, Aidan SR Zionsville 6:29.8 20:11.4  
135 Kouknas, Kosta SR Valparaiso 6:30.0 20:11.8  
136 Ruff, Kaiden JR Wawasee 6:30.1 20:12.1 56
137 Holle, Jason SR Zionsville 6:30.2 20:12.4  
138 Puskar, Matthew JR Valparaiso 6:30.7 20:13.9  
139 Cowan, Keegan SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:30.8 20:14.4 57
140 Kaluf, Joshua JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:31.0 20:14.8 58
141 DiBattiste, Chasen SR New Haven 6:31.1 20:15.2 59
142 Cline, Noah SR Zionsville 6:31.1 20:15.4  
143 Garing, Kyrie SR McCutcheon 6:31.4 20:16.1  
144 Cox, Evan SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:31.6 20:16.9 60
145 Weis, Parker JR Noblesville 6:31.7 20:17.1  
146 Warner, Logan JR Noblesville 6:31.8 20:17.4  
147 Riehle, Andrew JR McCutcheon 6:31.9 20:17.7  
148 Nguyen, Ricky SR Noblesville 6:32.0 20:18.1  
149 Haberstroh, Justin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:32.4 20:19.2 61
150 Maslov, Michael SR Zionsville 6:32.9 20:20.9  
151 White, Reilly JR Zionsville 6:33.5 20:22.6  
152 Loza, Bryant SR Logansport 6:34.1 20:24.7  
153 Totty, Andrew JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:34.6 20:26.1  
154 Trapp, Luke JR McCutcheon 6:34.8 20:26.7  
155 Nelson-Mercer, Ben SR Noblesville 6:35.1 20:27.8  
156 Moore, Shane JR Noblesville 6:35.2 20:27.8  
157 Christofferson, Nate JR Zionsville 6:36.0 20:30.4  
158 Grady, Donya SR New Haven 6:36.8 20:32.9 62
159 KUTOLOSKI, TANNER JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:37.2 20:34.1  
160 EPPERSON, NICK SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:37.4 20:34.7  
161 Lynn, Jacob SR Zionsville 6:37.5 20:35.1  
162 Eaton, Garion JR Noblesville 6:37.6 20:35.3  
163 Cuevas , Andrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:37.8 20:36.2 63
164 Hegarty, Anthony SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:37.9 20:36.4 64
165 Acher, Evan JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:37.9 20:36.5 65
166 DeGraw, Ben SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:38.4 20:38.1  
167 Fierce, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:38.8 20:39.1  
168 Moore, Jackson SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:39.5 20:41.4  
169 Delaney, Andrew SR McCutcheon 6:40.1 20:43.1  
170 Coll, Garrett JR Zionsville 6:40.1 20:43.2  
171 Eavey, Ethan SR Culver Academies 6:40.2 20:43.6 66
172 Rice, Simeon JR Valparaiso 6:40.4 20:44.2  
173 Welker, Austin SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:40.5 20:44.4 67
174 Kelsey, Peyton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:40.8 20:45.5  
175 Gillespie, Drew JR Zionsville 6:41.2 20:46.5  
176 Zheng, Sam SR Culver Academies 6:42.3 20:49.9 68
177 Hardwick, Joe SR Valparaiso 6:42.6 20:51.0  
178 Moyers, Mason JR Zionsville 6:42.9 20:51.9  
179 Scheidler, Carson SR Zionsville 6:42.9 20:52.0  
180 Korte, Brad SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:44.1 20:55.5 69
181 Lightwine, Dustin SR Zionsville 6:44.1 20:55.7  
182 Skaggs, Bryce SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:45.1 20:58.6  
183 Baumgartner, Dylan JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:45.2 20:58.9 70
184 Holle, Tyler SR Zionsville 6:45.4 20:59.8  
185 PATRICK, JOHN JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:45.5 21:00.1  
186 Yu, Elai JR Culver Academies 6:45.9 21:01.3 71
187 Garcia, Daniel JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:46.0 21:01.7  
188 Burnette, Evan JR Noblesville 6:46.1 21:01.9  
189 Debruyn, Chase SR Noblesville 6:46.1 21:01.9  
190 Beyer, Daniel SR Zionsville 6:46.4 21:02.7  
191 Murley, Sean SR Valparaiso 6:46.5 21:03.0  
192 Null, Conner SR Valparaiso 6:46.6 21:03.4  
193 Costa, Cameron SR Valparaiso 6:47.2 21:05.2  
194 CASTILLO, ANTHONY JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:47.5 21:06.2  
195 Powell, Aiden SR Zionsville 6:47.9 21:07.4  
196 Sharp, Colby JR Logansport 6:47.9 21:07.6  
197 Deo, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:48.1 21:08.1  
198 Boardman, Jacob SR McCutcheon 6:48.7 21:09.8  
199 Moore, Wesley JR Heritage Christian 6:48.9 21:10.5  
200 Norton, Tristan SR Valparaiso 6:49.1 21:11.0  
201 FIDDLER, TYLER JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:49.3 21:11.9  
202 Moser, Sherman JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:49.9 21:13.7  
203 Dunnuck , Ethan JR Norwell 6:50.8 21:16.4  
204 Perez, Edwin SR McCutcheon 6:50.8 21:16.5  
205 Tapia, Ricardo JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:51.0 21:17.2 72
206 Saldana, Kevin SR New Haven 6:51.3 21:18.1 73
207 Devlin, Finn JR McCutcheon 6:51.3 21:18.1  
208 Zeissig, Dwayne SR Noblesville 6:51.6 21:19.1  
209 Dice, Jonathan SR McCutcheon 6:53.0 21:23.3  
210 Buonomo, TJ SR Valparaiso 6:53.2 21:24.1  
211 Yamawaki, Ryoma JR Valparaiso 6:53.5 21:24.8  
212 Byerly, Leon SR New Haven 6:53.6 21:25.2 74
213 Mcarty, Jess SR Logansport 6:55.1 21:29.8  
214 FONTANIN, MATIO SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:55.7 21:31.7  
215 Simpson, Conner JR Noblesville 6:56.3 21:33.5  
216 Stutzman, Jeremiah SR Norwell 6:57.2 21:36.3  
217 Hargett, Tristan SR Valparaiso 6:57.7 21:38.0  
218 DeBord, Brayden SR McCutcheon 6:58.2 21:39.4  
219 Stacey, Grant SR McCutcheon 6:58.4 21:40.0  
220 Driver, Nathaniel SR Valparaiso 6:59.4 21:43.3  
221 Harris, Brandon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:59.7 21:44.1  
222 Platt, Trent JR Heritage Christian 6:59.8 21:44.5  
223 Barone, Carlo SR Valparaiso 7:00.2 21:45.7  
224 Holmes, Dalton SR McCutcheon 7:01.3 21:49.2  
225 Southwell, Evan SR Valparaiso 7:02.7 21:53.4  
226 Ellerbrock, Dillon SR Van Wert Lincolnview 7:05.9 22:03.3 75
227 Schow, Hayden JR Zionsville 7:07.2 22:07.3  
228 Mullen, Zachary SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:08.8 22:12.3  
229 Helton, Alec JR Noblesville 7:08.9 22:12.8  
230 Flanagan, Colin SR Culver Academies 7:09.2 22:13.6 76
231 Garner, Creed SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:09.4 22:14.2  
232 Chemelewski, Scott SR Hamilton Southeastern 7:09.8 22:15.6  
233 Hoover, Jimmy JR McCutcheon 7:10.2 22:16.8  
234 Scieri, Alessandro SR McCutcheon 7:10.3 22:17.0  
235 Ellert, Fritz JR Culver Academies 7:12.4 22:23.6 77
236 Quartucci, Nick SR Valparaiso 7:12.7 22:24.5  
237 Chamberlain, Max SR Zionsville 7:12.8 22:24.9  
238 Chin, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:14.0 22:28.7  
239 Burton, Nicholas JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:14.5 22:30.1  
240 Shou, Tianze SR Culver Academies 7:15.6 22:33.5 78
241 Budd, Jeremiah JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:16.1 22:35.0  
242 Doner, Derick SR Van Wert Lincolnview 7:16.2 22:35.5 79
243 Snyder, William JR Noblesville 7:16.3 22:35.8  
244 Bayley, Michael JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:17.4 22:39.1  
245 Shadowens, Garrett SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:18.1 22:41.4  
246 Spoor, Alex JR Valparaiso 7:18.2 22:41.5  
247 Neate, Dylan SR Van Wert Lincolnview 7:20.1 22:47.7 80
248 Gordon, James JR Culver Academies 7:21.7 22:52.4 81
249 Taylor, Zeb JR Madison-Grant 7:21.9 22:53.2  
250 Sutter, Brock SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:23.5 22:58.1  
251 Nagel, Jordan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:24.1 23:00.0  
252 Kiser, Bailey JR Lafayette Jefferson 7:28.4 23:13.4  
253 Renner, Jacob JR Noblesville 7:31.3 23:22.4  
254 Parker, Tyler SR Zionsville 7:32.3 23:25.5  
255 Pinegar, Will SR Zionsville 7:33.7 23:29.7  
256 Soliz Saucedo, David SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:34.0 23:30.8  
257 Fan, Yuchen SR Culver Academies 7:35.3 23:34.7  
258 Fields, Mark SR Valparaiso 7:43.7 24:00.7  
259 Goossen, Nathan JR Heritage Christian 7:45.3 24:05.9  
260 Hogan, Keenan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:45.4 24:06.2  
261 Zhang, Rudy JR Culver Academies 7:46.6 24:10.0  
262 Sayers, Patrick JR Valparaiso 7:48.7 24:16.5  
263 Key, Alex SR Culver Academies 7:49.5 24:19.0  
264 Nies, Jonathan JR Logansport 7:51.2 24:24.1  
265 Ho, Steven JR Noblesville 7:51.2 24:24.2  
266 Budd, Elijah SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:51.6 24:25.5  
267 Iles, Cade SR Noblesville 7:55.7 24:38.1  
268 Hawk, Ethan SR Valparaiso 7:57.9 24:45.0  
269 Klenke, Ryan SR Culver Academies 8:04.0 25:03.8  
270 Graham, Clayton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:12.6 25:30.5  
271 Bjork, John JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:13.7 25:33.9  
272 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 8:16.7 25:43.4  
273 Null, Joseph JR Valparaiso 8:23.7 26:05.2  
274 Wolff, Michael SR Noblesville 8:35.3 26:41.1  
275 Chen, James SR Culver Academies 8:43.9 27:08.0  
276 Zhang, Owen JR Culver Academies 8:46.1 27:14.8  
277 Slusher, Grant SR Van Wert Lincolnview 8:52.4 27:34.3  
278 Ward, Aaron SR Madison-Grant 8:53.8 27:38.6  
279 Minkler, Tommy JR Zionsville 8:54.6 27:41.1  
280 Smith, Aaron JR Heritage Christian 9:00.8 28:00.6  
281 Agler, Austin SR Van Wert Lincolnview 9:23.0 29:09.5