Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Powers, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:53.3 15:11.2 1
2 Goetz, Connor SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:53.4 15:11.7 2
3 Hunter, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:53.8 15:12.8 3
4 Kintzele, Jakob SR Chesterton 4:56.3 15:20.6 4
5 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 4:58.1 15:26.3  
6 Hamlin, Jesse SR Ft. Wayne Snider 4:59.6 15:31.0 5
7 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:03.7 15:43.6 6
8 Hernandez, Zeb SR Warsaw Community 5:04.8 15:47.0 7
9 Cummings, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:08.1 15:57.4 8
10 Stevens, Christian SR Brebeuf Prep 5:08.8 15:59.4 9
11 Brokaw, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:10.0 16:03.1 10
12 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:11.1 16:06.6 11
13 Howett, Lucas SR Warsaw Community 5:12.2 16:10.1 12
14 Ruppert, Ryan SR Homestead 5:13.0 16:12.7 13
15 Smenyak, Andrew SR Chesterton 5:13.3 16:13.5 14
16 Mortorff, Josiah SR Angola 5:13.7 16:14.6 15
17 Jones, Milan SR Pendleton Heights 5:13.8 16:14.9 16
18 Bayne, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:14.1 16:16.0 17
19 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:14.4 16:16.9 18
20 Roan, Sean JR Pendleton Heights 5:14.4 16:17.0 19
21 Martin, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 5:14.6 16:17.4 20
22 Mills, Taylor SR Warsaw Community 5:14.6 16:17.6 21
23 Kovach, Jack SO Brebeuf Prep 5:14.7 16:17.7 22
24 Gephart, Justin SR Bellmont 5:15.0 16:18.7 23
25 Miser, Weston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:15.2 16:19.3 24
26 Deem-Loureiro, Jon SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:15.5 16:20.4 25
27 McArdle, Donny JR Homestead 5:16.8 16:24.3 26
28 Waldron, Cory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:17.4 16:26.2 27
29 Hawes, Jack SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:17.7 16:27.2 28
30 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:18.0 16:28.0 29
31 Ramirez, Xavi SR Warsaw Community 5:18.0 16:28.2 30
32 Minto, Aidan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:18.6 16:29.9 31
33 Tuttle, Logan SR Hagerstown 5:18.6 16:30.0 32
34 Turner, Evan SR DeKalb 5:18.7 16:30.3 33
35 Owings, Luke SR Concord 5:18.9 16:30.8 34
36 Shoemaker, Luke SR Concord 5:19.1 16:31.5 35
37 Milledge, Kobe JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:19.5 16:32.9 36
38 Pirkle, Alex SR Brebeuf Prep 5:21.1 16:37.8 37
39 Draves, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:21.4 16:38.6 38
40 Slagle, Kaleb SR Hagerstown 5:22.0 16:40.4 39
41 Thompson, Draven SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.5 16:42.0 40
42 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:22.7 16:42.6 41
43 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:23.0 16:43.8 42
44 Lough, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:23.9 16:46.4 43
45 Winebrenner, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:24.0 16:46.8 44
46 Hendricks, Howard SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:24.2 16:47.2  
47 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:24.4 16:47.9 45
48 Fleming, Justin SR Warsaw Community 5:24.5 16:48.2 46
49 Derickson, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:24.8 16:49.3 47
50 O'Connor, Nathan SR Chesterton 5:25.0 16:49.8 48
51 VanKley, Mathew SR Chesterton 5:25.5 16:51.5 49
52 Terry, Will SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:25.8 16:52.4 50
53 Just, Jack SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:26.4 16:54.1 51
54 Cisco, Landon SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:27.1 16:56.3 52
55 Beer, Cale SR DeKalb 5:27.2 16:56.6 53
56 Streeter, Matthew JR Chesterton 5:27.3 16:57.1 54
57 Agnew, Tyson SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:27.6 16:58.1 55
58 Devin, Schmenk SR Heritage 5:27.7 16:58.3 56
59 Lazo, Raul SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.9 16:58.7  
60 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:28.6 17:01.1 57
61 Saleh, Husam SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:29.0 17:02.4 58
62 Ingermann, Zach SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:29.2 17:02.8  
63 Jennings, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:29.7 17:04.6 59
64 Haynes, Kyler SR Chesterton 5:30.7 17:07.6 60
65 Swinehart, James SR Homestead 5:30.9 17:08.0 61
66 Erow, Kenny SR Chesterton 5:31.2 17:09.1  
67 Chambers, Colin SO Brebeuf Prep 5:31.3 17:09.5 62
68 Occenat, Oneel SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:33.0 17:14.6  
69 Lechlitner, Sam JR Warsaw Community 5:33.0 17:14.8 63
70 Schrope, Skyler SR Eastern Hancock 5:33.5 17:16.2 64
71 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:33.6 17:16.7 65
72 Adkins, Britton SR New Castle Chrysler 5:33.8 17:17.2 66
73 Mendoza, Jaime JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:34.0 17:17.8 67
74 Wallace, Hunter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.2 17:18.5  
75 Caspersen, Niels JR Brebeuf Prep 5:34.4 17:18.9 68
76 Jack, Beauchot SR Heritage 5:34.4 17:19.0 69
77 Schraw, Nikolas SR Concord 5:34.7 17:20.1 70
78 Neuhouser, Cordell SR Leo 5:34.9 17:20.6 71
79 Winski, Sam SR Chesterton 5:35.3 17:21.7  
80 Slater, Julian JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.1 17:24.3 72
81 Schmucker, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.1 17:24.4  
82 McCurdy, Jesse SR Lapel 5:37.1 17:27.3 73
83 Johnson, Zach SR Homestead 5:37.3 17:28.0 74
84 Gottschalk, Nathaniel SR Warsaw Community 5:37.7 17:29.2 75
85 Harding, AJ SR Leo 5:37.8 17:29.7 76
86 Richards, Austin SR Homestead 5:38.1 17:30.6  
87 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:38.9 17:33.0 77
88 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.9 78
89 Shook, Will SR Chesterton 5:39.7 17:35.5  
90 Kohrman, Andrew SR Heritage 5:39.9 17:36.1 79
91 Knepper, Seth SR DeKalb 5:40.0 17:36.3 80
92 Royal, Jalen SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:40.0 17:36.5 81
93 Schlegel, Todd SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:40.0 17:36.5  
94 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:41.0 17:39.5 82
95 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:41.4 17:40.9 83
96 Brown, Emerson SR Bellmont 5:41.9 17:42.3 84
97 Halcomb, Elijah SR Hagerstown 5:42.2 17:43.2 85
98 Green, Cooper SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.6 17:44.4  
99 Cook, Bryce JR Concord 5:43.5 17:47.3 86
100 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 5:43.9 17:48.5 87
101 Santoscoy, Eduardo SR Homestead 5:43.9 17:48.7  
102 Sosa, Jose SR Concord 5:44.0 17:48.9 88
103 Wilburn, Jaycee SR New Castle Chrysler 5:45.2 17:52.7 89
104 Ryan, Nevin SR Bellmont 5:45.3 17:52.9 90
105 Ringwood, Jackson JR Leo 5:45.3 17:52.9 91
106 Dimond, Hunter SR Leo 5:45.5 17:53.6 92
107 Leicht, Seth SR Pendleton Heights 5:45.7 17:54.2 93
108 Williamson, Lance SR Bellmont 5:46.1 17:55.5 94
109 Dunn, Jake SR Homestead 5:46.2 17:55.8  
110 Huffman, Will SR Eastern Hancock 5:46.3 17:55.9 95
111 Lopez, Aaron SR Concord 5:46.6 17:57.1 96
112 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:47.0 17:58.1 97
113 Bazzoni, Nick SR Warsaw Community 5:47.1 17:58.5  
114 Fuelling, Isaac JR Bellmont 5:47.2 17:58.8 98
115 Harrington, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 5:47.5 17:59.7 99
116 Garlinger, Jordan JR Bellmont 5:47.5 17:59.8  
117 McCarthy, Jason SR Angola 5:47.5 17:59.9 100
118 Arvidson, David SR Concord 5:47.6 18:00.1  
119 Brock, Ben SR New Castle Chrysler 5:47.8 18:00.6 101
120 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:47.8 18:00.8 102
121 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 5:47.9 18:00.9 103
122 Thompson, Hunter JR Warsaw Community 5:48.0 18:01.2  
123 Robinson, Holden SR Hagerstown 5:49.1 18:04.7 104
124 Richards, Seth SR Hagerstown 5:50.4 18:08.7 105
125 Stewart, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:51.0 18:10.5  
126 Ragle, Trevor SR New Castle Chrysler 5:51.5 18:12.3 106
127 O'Connor, Killian SR Lapel 5:52.3 18:14.8 107
128 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:52.9 18:16.6  
129 Montiel, Gamaliel SR Concord 5:52.9 18:16.6  
130 Ostrander, Devon SR Angola 5:53.2 18:17.5 108
131 Rupert, Josh JR Brebeuf Prep 5:53.3 18:17.7 109
132 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:53.4 18:17.9  
133 Alderman, Andrew JR Pendleton Heights 5:53.5 18:18.4 110
134 Campbell, Daniel JR Eastern Hancock 5:53.5 18:18.5 111
135 Drinkut, Kyle JR Pendleton Heights 5:54.2 18:20.6 112
136 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:54.4 18:21.3 113
137 Derek, Schaadt SR Heritage 5:54.9 18:22.6 114
138 Willams, Trey SR New Castle Chrysler 5:55.1 18:23.3 115
139 McKee, Alexander SR Hagerstown 5:55.1 18:23.4 116
140 Barney, Mason SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.2 18:23.5  
141 Spencer, Nate SR Pendleton Heights 5:55.2 18:23.6  
142 Seiler, Zack SR DeKalb 5:56.0 18:26.3 117
143 Knoll, Konnor SR Angola 5:56.8 18:28.6 118
144 Williamson, Eric SR Warsaw Community 5:57.3 18:30.2  
145 Dohm, Aidan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.8 18:35.0 119
146 Stephen, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:00.3 18:39.6  
147 Thompson, Nathaniel SR Leo 6:00.5 18:40.0 120
148 Napier, Dylan SR Hagerstown 6:01.0 18:41.7 121
149 Dibisceglie, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 6:01.6 18:43.5 122
150 Lemmon, Jonah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:02.3 18:45.6  
151 Skalon, Taylor JR Pendleton Heights 6:03.1 18:48.2  
152 Creech, Blake JR Hagerstown 6:03.2 18:48.7  
153 Edwards, Nick SR Eastern Hancock 6:03.6 18:49.9 123
154 Davis, Austin SR Pendleton Heights 6:05.3 18:55.2  
155 Costa, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:07.0 19:00.3  
156 Marshall, Jeffrey SR Leo 6:07.4 19:01.5 124
157 McHugh, Michael SR Leo 6:11.5 19:14.4  
158 Corey, Foster SR Heritage 6:12.5 19:17.3 125
159 Anderson, Jacob SR Heritage 6:13.9 19:21.8 126
160 Fowerbaugh, Erik SR Leo 6:14.5 19:23.7  
161 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:14.7 19:24.2  
162 Castillo, Tyler SR Concord 6:15.0 19:25.2  
163 Huffman, Kai SR DeKalb 6:15.4 19:26.4 127
164 Boyle, Ryan SR Bellmont 6:18.1 19:34.8  
165 Nadler, Adam SR Hagerstown 6:19.8 19:40.2  
166 Rich, Luke SR Lapel 6:23.6 19:51.9 128
167 Gaerte, Mason SR Angola 6:24.4 19:54.4 129
168 Niklaus, Smith SR Heritage 6:25.7 19:58.6 130
169 Morrison, Trevor SR New Castle Chrysler 6:29.8 20:11.3 131
170 Hall, Ben JR New Castle Chrysler 6:30.3 20:12.8  
171 Campbell, Connor SR Angola 6:32.1 20:18.3 132
172 Head, Benjamin SR New Castle Chrysler 6:43.0 20:52.4  
173 Cavaletti, Pietro SR Eastern Hancock 6:45.9 21:01.3 133
174 Bishop, Westin SR Eastern Hancock 6:51.6 21:19.1 134
175 Teeters, Blaine SR Lapel 6:54.1 21:26.8 135
176 Wooldridge, Tyler JR Lapel 6:54.1 21:26.9 136
177 Surburg, Aaron JR Eastern Hancock 6:56.5 21:34.3 137
178 Sandefur, Gavin SR Lapel 6:56.9 21:35.4  
179 Gephardt, Logan SR Lapel 7:01.0 21:48.3  
180 Goldsmith, Caleb SR Heritage 7:09.5 22:14.5  
181 Andrews, Tyler SR Heritage 7:09.5 22:14.6  
182 Pearson, Jayden SR Angola 7:21.9 22:53.2 138
183 Biernat, Patrick SR Angola 7:40.6 23:51.2  
184 Calvin, Dornseif SR Heritage 7:52.5 24:28.2