Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Welker, Cal SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:51.9 18:13.4 1
2 Davis, Nicholas SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:52.9 18:16.6 2
3 Rousu, Logan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:54.7 18:22.1 3
4 Broderick, Aaron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:55.5 18:24.7 4
5 Whitnell, Anderson SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:00.5 18:40.3 5
6 Parmelee, Phil SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:01.5 18:43.2 6
7 Stutsman, Jason SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:03.4 18:49.2 7
8 Fencl, Ben SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.0 18:51.0  
9 Pape, Ethan SR Chesterton 6:04.1 18:51.5 8
10 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:06.2 18:57.7 9
11 Murray, Woodrow SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:10.4 19:10.9  
12 Howard, Luke SR Warsaw Community 6:10.6 19:11.7 10
13 Arive, Ike SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:12.8 19:18.3  
14 Wellman, Henry SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:14.1 19:22.4 11
15 Ferguson, Anthony SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:15.8 19:27.8  
16 Stonestreet, Carson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17.0 19:31.5 12
17 Nguyen, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:18.0 19:34.5  
18 Hall, Chas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18.3 19:35.6 13
19 Hall, Braedan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.4 19:38.8 14
20 Cook, Ijohn SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:21.0 19:43.8  
21 Norris, Marston SR Warsaw Community 6:21.2 19:44.5 15
22 Banks, Leo SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:21.4 19:45.0  
23 Denzer, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 6:22.3 19:47.9 16
24 Leffler, Gabe SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:23.8 19:52.7  
25 Casey, Korbin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:24.8 19:55.6  
26 Ashton, Jeremy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:24.8 19:55.8 17
27 Commons, Aron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:25.1 19:56.7  
28 Hudnut, Nathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:26.2 20:00.2  
29 McEachern, Riley SR Concord 6:29.9 20:11.4 18
30 Marshall, Noah SR Warsaw Community 6:30.4 20:13.1 19
31 Evans, Jon SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:32.3 20:19.0  
32 Peloza, Ian SR Warsaw Community 6:32.6 20:19.9 20
33 Riggle, Cayden SR Concord 6:33.8 20:23.7 21
34 Thomas, Zach SR Chesterton 6:35.0 20:27.5 22
35 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 6:35.4 20:28.7 23
36 Baron, Jacob SR Chesterton 6:35.8 20:29.8 24
37 Chapman, Dartanion SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:36.1 20:30.6 25
38 Rosner, Isaiah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:36.9 20:33.4  
39 Stahlhut, Ben SR Chesterton 6:37.1 20:33.8 26
40 Rutherford, Ian SR Chesterton 6:37.5 20:35.3 27
41 Grosfeld, Jay SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:38.8 20:39.2  
42 Thompson, Ethan SR Warsaw Community 6:40.5 20:44.4 28
43 Hillenbrand, Brooks SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:41.1 20:46.3  
44 Golden, Broderick SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:41.8 20:48.6 29
45 Howson, Noah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:42.4 20:50.2  
46 Zamarripa, Santos SR Warsaw Community 6:42.6 20:51.1 30
47 Woodard, Ian SR Chesterton 6:42.8 20:51.7 31
48 Redmond, Lukas SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:44.3 20:56.2 32
49 Cabrera, Brandon SR Concord 6:44.8 20:57.7 33
50 Dachenhaus, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 6:45.7 21:00.7  
51 Whaley, Cobey SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:46.3 21:02.4  
52 Osborn, Josh SR Chesterton 6:46.5 21:03.2  
53 Hughes, Shane SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:51.2 21:17.7  
54 Scherrer, Tom SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:52.2 21:20.9  
55 Cortes, Juan SR Concord 6:52.8 21:22.6 34
56 Mast, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:53.3 21:24.1 35
57 Guntz, Trey SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:53.5 21:24.9  
58 Roark, Landon SR Warsaw Community 6:54.6 21:28.2  
59 Wunderlich, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:54.8 21:29.0 36
60 McConnell, Isaac SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:55.2 21:30.0  
61 Tetrault, Lucas SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:57.5 21:37.3  
62 Kreilach, Ava SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:58.1 21:39.1 1
63 Boomershine, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:59.2 21:42.7  
64 Keel, Nathan SR Chesterton 6:59.6 21:43.8  
65 Vinet, Lucas SR Chesterton 7:03.0 21:54.4  
66 Harrington, Sean SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:03.3 21:55.3  
67 Taylor, Nathaniel SR Warsaw Community 7:07.2 22:07.4  
68 Hower, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:07.9 22:09.7 37
69 Alverez, Jorge SR Warsaw Community 7:08.6 22:11.8  
70 Parmelee, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:09.8 22:15.6  
71 Crowe, Zachary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:10.8 22:18.6  
72 Swartzentruber, Keller SR Warsaw Community 7:11.0 22:19.2  
73 Grotland, Erik SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:11.0 22:19.2  
74 Walker, Brandon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:11.0 22:19.3  
75 Grosfeld, David SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:11.3 22:20.3  
76 Cunningham, Trevor SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:12.4 22:23.6 38
77 Funk, Aden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:14.3 22:29.6 39
78 Miller, Christian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:14.4 22:29.8  
79 Isakson, Jack SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:15.1 22:32.0  
80 Hamilton, Aidan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:15.9 22:34.6  
81 Gatson, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:16.1 22:35.0  
82 Adams, Merrick SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:16.4 22:36.1  
83 Bell, Colin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:18.1 22:41.3  
84 Porter, Jackson SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:19.7 22:46.3  
85 Chamberlin, Camden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:21.3 22:51.1  
86 Menor, Brendan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:22.7 22:55.7  
87 Barna, Riley SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:23.5 22:57.9  
88 Sanchez, Kevin SR Concord 7:23.5 22:58.1 40
89 Fowler, Benea SR Chesterton 7:28.9 23:14.8 2
90 Farner, Timothy SR Warsaw Community 7:29.2 23:15.9  
91 Thompson, Spencer SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:29.8 23:17.7  
92 Martin, Ben SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:31.1 23:21.8  
93 Campbell, Jeremy SR Warsaw Community 7:32.0 23:24.5  
94 Detrick, Kayla SR Homestead 7:32.2 23:25.2 3
95 Hoham, Hattie SR Chesterton 7:32.7 23:26.7 4
96 Roudebush, Lia SR Noblesville 7:36.3 23:37.9 5
97 Moore, Aneka SR Homestead 7:39.0 23:46.1 6
98 Siefert, Karis SR Noblesville 7:41.7 23:54.7 7
99 Delagrange, Tyler SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:41.8 23:54.8  
100 Kable, Jadynn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:42.9 23:58.2 8
101 Jones, Allison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:43.6 24:00.6 9
102 Scheibel, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:46.9 24:10.8  
103 Baker, Thane SR Warsaw Community 7:47.5 24:12.6  
104 Gerig, Madeline SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:47.8 24:13.7 10
105 Barber, Tyler SR Warsaw Community 7:48.1 24:14.6  
106 Cayton, Hanna SR Noblesville 7:52.1 24:26.9 11
107 Holtmeyer, Caitlyn SR Homestead 7:52.7 24:28.7 12
108 Mondragon, Elvira SR Noblesville 7:53.8 24:32.3 13
109 Smith, Jonathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:54.9 24:35.8  
110 Rhed, Gabby SR Chesterton 7:55.9 24:38.8 14
111 Mejia, Victor SR Warsaw Community 7:56.8 24:41.5  
112 Cook, Shelby SR Homestead 7:58.9 24:48.1 15
113 Holsclaw, Barbara SR Chesterton 7:59.3 24:49.4 16
114 Garriot, Hanna SR Chesterton 8:02.8 25:00.3 17
115 Emerson, Kathryn SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:04.6 25:05.9 18
116 Merz, Megan SR Homestead 8:05.3 25:08.0 19
117 Fentz, Emma SR Noblesville 8:06.4 25:11.2 20
118 Molnar, Mary SR Noblesville 8:08.8 25:18.9 21
119 Saine, Caydence SR Homestead 8:09.5 25:21.1 22
120 Adams, Victoria SR Chesterton 8:10.0 25:22.5 23
121 Griner, Lauren SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:12.2 25:29.5 24
122 Juliana, Anais SR Chesterton 8:16.4 25:42.6 25
123 Rottmann, Landon SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:17.6 25:46.1  
124 Byerley, Star SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:18.3 25:48.4 26
125 Theophile, Cajus SR Concord 8:19.2 25:51.1 41
126 Emily, Conway SR Chesterton 8:20.0 25:53.7  
127 Wolke, Lauren SR Noblesville 8:22.6 26:01.6 27
128 Purdy, Matthew SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:22.7 26:02.1  
129 Berdine, Korie SR Chesterton 8:26.1 26:12.5  
130 Lietzke, Clara SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:26.9 26:15.2 28
131 Manion, Katie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:27.1 26:15.6 29
132 Stumph, Faith SR Homestead 8:27.6 26:17.3 30
133 Clayton, Hannah SR Noblesville 8:29.3 26:22.6  
134 Wadowski, Natalia SR Chesterton 8:29.4 26:23.0  
135 Read, Rachel SR Noblesville 8:31.2 26:28.6  
136 Ruppert, Sydney SR Homestead 8:32.7 26:33.1  
137 Smith, Haleigh SR Chesterton 8:34.4 26:38.5  
138 Drescher, Anna SR Chesterton 8:34.6 26:39.1  
139 Arora, Anya SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:36.5 26:44.9 31
140 Raffin, Marie SR Chesterton 8:38.5 26:51.1  
141 DeMann, Sarah SR Noblesville 8:38.5 26:51.3  
142 Bloomer, Coco SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:38.9 26:52.2 32
143 Achbold, Stephanie SR Chesterton 8:39.5 26:54.3  
144 Acevedo, Sofi SR Chesterton 8:39.8 26:55.2  
145 DeRolf, Natalie SR Noblesville 8:40.8 26:58.4  
146 Phillips, Justyne SR Chesterton 8:41.6 27:00.9  
147 Clegg, Eliza SR Homestead 8:42.5 27:03.6  
148 Cervantes, Alejandro SR Warsaw Community 8:43.3 27:05.9  
149 Miller, Hannah SR Chesterton 8:44.2 27:08.8  
150 Barbour, Kendra SR Chesterton 8:45.9 27:14.2  
151 Fisher, Margo SR Noblesville 8:46.7 27:16.8  
152 Kutschera, Ben SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:50.0 27:26.7  
153 Templeton, Olivia SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:52.6 27:34.9  
154 Englehart, Grace SR Homestead 8:55.9 27:45.2  
155 Hildebrand, Anna SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:57.9 27:51.3  
156 Branaman, Zoe SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:03.9 28:10.2 33
157 Parkerson, Abby SR Chesterton 9:04.5 28:11.8  
158 Hargan, Katherine SR Homestead 9:04.6 28:12.3  
159 Rominger, Mackenzie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:05.3 28:14.3 34
160 Hughes-France, Lily SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:07.9 28:22.5 35
161 Gee, Natalie SR Noblesville 9:08.6 28:24.8  
162 Shideler, Payton SR Chesterton 9:11.2 28:32.9  
163 Angell, Natasha SR Noblesville 9:11.5 28:33.8  
164 Hart, Raini SR Noblesville 9:12.0 28:35.4  
165 Saunders, Hunter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:13.8 28:40.9  
166 Smith, Iris SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:14.2 28:42.1  
167 Winters, Delaney SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9:14.4 28:42.7  
168 Nickell, Carissa SR Homestead 9:20.0 29:00.2  
169 Barbour, Makayla SR Chesterton 9:21.3 29:04.0  
170 Bawcum, Charlie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:22.3 29:07.3  
171 Hall, Riley SR Chesterton 9:23.4 29:10.5  
172 Taylor, Lily SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:36.0 29:49.8  
173 Schollenberger, Sara SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:36.0 29:49.9  
174 Routt, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:55.3 30:49.9  
175 Hull, Katie SR Chesterton 10:14.3 31:48.9  
176 Thompson, Taylor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 10:49.7 33:39.0