Mississippi College Season Opener Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Choctaw Trails - Clinton, MS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 4k Run CC
Women 4k Run CC Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:19 15:03 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:37:29 19:29 59 9 11 12 13 14 16  
3 1:54:57 22:59 68 8 10 15 17 18    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:50 16:22 33 3 6 7 8 9 14 16
2 1:22:44 16:32 47 1 4 5 15 22 38  
3 1:24:29 16:53 74 2 12 19 20 21 26 30
4 1:27:05 17:25 98 10 13 17 27 31 32 33
5 1:33:23 18:40 153 23 25 29 36 40 44  
6 1:38:16 19:39 155 11 18 39 41 46    
7 1:38:01 19:36 175 24 34 35 37 45 47  
8 1:59:35 23:55 230 28 43 52 53 54    
9 2:08:03 25:36 253 48 49 50 51 55 56  
10 2:45:46 33:09 276 42 57 58 59 60    
Women 4k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stanford, Daphney SR Unattached 5:56.4 14:45.9  
2 Mattox, Kate FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:56.8 14:47.0 1
3 McMillon, Savannah SO-2 Southern Miss. 5:58.0 14:50.0 2
4 Harto, Theresa SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:06.1 15:10.1 3
5 Filliben, Courtney SR-4 Southern Miss. 6:07.3 15:12.9 4
6 Dekleva-Hall, Natalya FR-1 Southern Miss. 6:09.8 15:19.3 5
7 Gebarzewska, Monika SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:10.5 15:21.1 6
8 McGee, Regen SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:11.4 15:23.3 7
9 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate FR-1 Southern Miss. 6:14.8 15:31.7  
10 Bell, Madeleine JR-3 Southern Miss. 6:17.8 15:39.1  
11 Hoppe, Victoria JR-3 Southern Miss. 6:22.8 15:51.7  
12 Chunn, Martha SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:24.8 15:56.5 1
13 Mumme, Sarah JR-3 Delta St. 6:25.4 15:58.0 2
14 Campbell, Madeline FR-1 Mississippi College 6:25.5 15:58.3 3
15 Hamilton, Margaret SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:31.4 16:12.9 4
16 Snyder, Catherine SR-4 Blue Mountain 6:32.1 16:14.6 5
17 Easter, Abbie SR-4 Mississippi College 6:33.4 16:17.8 6
18 Smith, Rachel SR-4 Mississippi College 6:38.2 16:29.8 7
19 Akers, Kaleigh JR-3 Mississippi College 6:38.9 16:31.6 8
20 Chamberlain, Hannah SR-4 Mississippi College 6:39.4 16:32.8 9
21 Cain, Abigail SO-2 Spring Hill 6:40.5 16:35.5 10
22 Price, Taylor SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:40.6 16:35.7 11
23 Saunders, Rikita FR-1 Delta St. 6:47.2 16:52.2 12
24 Kotval, Nicole SR-4 Spring Hill 6:48.0 16:54.1 13
25 Dunn, Alexis FR-1 Mississippi College 6:48.2 16:54.7 14
26 Pace, Alexis SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:48.8 16:56.3 15
27 Webb, Baylee SR-4 Mississippi College 6:50.3 17:00.0 16
28 Sullivan, Meghan SO-2 Spring Hill 6:51.6 17:03.3 17
29 Vaughn, Maliya JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 6:53.4 17:07.6 18
30 McDonald, Tori SR-4 Delta St. 6:55.4 17:12.7 19
31 Uvarova, Valeria JR-3 Delta St. 6:55.7 17:13.4 20
32 Sumner, Katie FR-1 Delta St. 6:55.8 17:13.5 21
33 Beccera, Meghan FR-1 Mississippi College 6:57.2 17:17.2  
34 Hayes, Taylor FR-1 Jackson State 6:59.1 17:21.7 8
35 Johnson, Aubrey FR-1 Blue Mountain 7:00.0 17:24.0 22
36 Wells, Madelyn FR-1 Mobile 7:02.0 17:29.0 23
37 Hargrove, McKenzie FR-1 Mississippi College 7:03.2 17:31.9  
38 Pudlik, Lily FR-1 Millsaps 7:08.4 17:44.9 24
39 Shelton, Billie FR-1 Mobile 7:10.8 17:50.8 25
40 Campbell, Morgan FR-1 Delta St. 7:12.2 17:54.3 26
41 Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 7:12.8 17:55.9 9
42 Immel, Ashley FR-1 Mississippi College 7:14.8 18:00.9  
43 Kotval, Isabella FR-1 Spring Hill 7:15.2 18:01.9 27
44 Shirley, Jessica JR-3 Jackson State 7:16.9 18:06.2 10
45 Ford, Ti'undra FR-1 Meridian CC 7:19.3 18:11.9  
46 Schumaker, Brooklyn SR-4 Belhaven 7:22.9 18:20.9 28
47 Franks, Leah FR-1 Meridian CC 7:23.1 18:21.5  
48 Slocumb, Nichole FR-1 Mobile 7:23.3 18:21.9 29
49 Roberts, Sydney FR-1 Delta St. 7:26.9 18:30.9 30
50 Rice, Darby FR-1 Spring Hill 7:27.1 18:31.5 31
51 Boyd, Keyana SO-2 Mississippi College 7:30.2 18:39.1  
52 Atkinson, Kimberly FR-1 Spring Hill 7:30.3 18:39.4 32
53 Royal, YeKeshia SO-2 Alcorn State 7:32.4 18:44.6 11
54 McCann, Grace FR-1 Spring Hill 7:33.0 18:46.0 33
55 Gaupp, Miranda JR-3 Millsaps 7:34.3 18:49.3 34
56 Tew, Abby FR-1 Millsaps 7:35.1 18:51.4 35
57 Williams, Dynasty SR-4 Alcorn State 7:36.3 18:54.2 12
58 Prisco, Jeanna JR-3 Mobile 7:39.3 19:01.8 36
59 Elliott, Swayze FR-1 Mississippi College 7:40.4 19:04.5  
60 Lafon, Hannah FR-1 Spring Hill 7:46.7 19:20.1  
61 Horne, Kai FR-1 Millsaps 7:49.8 19:27.9 37
62 Fischer, Lauren SO-2 Spring Hill 7:56.0 19:43.2  
63 Jackson, Alexand'rail FR-1 Meridian CC 7:59.6 19:52.1  
64 Smith, Cayce FR-1 Blue Mountain 8:04.0 20:03.1 38
65 Pace, Branna JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 8:04.0 20:03.2 39
66 Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 8:11.6 20:22.0 13
67 Folse, Kaelyn FR-1 Mobile 8:18.8 20:39.9 40
68 Szostak, Sarah FR-1 Spring Hill 8:18.8 20:39.9  
69 mohammed, Hajjia FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8:29.3 21:06.0 41
70 Lewis , Chesha ? Tougaloo 8:31.2 21:10.7 42
71 Dieujuste, Dauthline SR-4 Alcorn State 8:40.0 21:32.6 14
72 Ridle, RaShaunda SO-2 Jackson State 8:45.4 21:46.0 15
73 Howe, Leslie FR-1 Belhaven 8:51.3 22:00.8 43
74 Patterson, Julianne JR-3 Mobile 8:55.5 22:11.1 44
75 Walloga, Anastasia SR-4 Spring Hill 9:13.2 22:55.2  
76 Bass, Alanna SO-2 Alcorn State 9:16.9 23:04.3 16
77 Pickrell, Elle SO-2 Millsaps 9:18.3 23:07.8 45
78 Jones, Chineyre JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 9:24.9 23:24.3 46
79 Holloway, Quiaira FR-1 Jackson State 9:36.2 23:52.3 17
80 Winfield, Lacee FR-1 Millsaps 9:41.8 24:06.3 47
81 Bonner, Karigan Johnston SR-4 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:00.7 24:53.4 48
82 James, Chelsea SR-4 Spring Hill 10:08.4 25:12.5  
83 Surducan, Lorena JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:08.6 25:12.9 49
84 Talton, Abigail FR-1 Meridian CC 10:08.6 25:13.0  
85 Braddock, Taylor SR-4 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:14.9 25:28.5 50
86 Gonzalez, Yesenia SR-4 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:19.7 25:40.5 51
87 DeShetler, Lindsey FR-1 Belhaven 10:29.3 26:04.5 52
88 Arnold, Devan FR-1 Belhaven 10:40.8 26:33.0 53
89 Stanley, Alana FR-1 Belhaven 10:42.3 26:36.7 54
90 Crothers, Colette SR-4 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:47.1 26:48.6 55
91 Gibbs, Carol Ann SR-4 Miss. Univ. for Women 10:52.5 27:02.0 56
92 Haywood, Alegsha ? Tougaloo 12:57.2 32:12.1 57
93 Sutton, Ashli ? Tougaloo 13:01.9 32:23.7 58
94 Bates, Jazzmyn FR-1 Jackson State 13:37.4 33:52.0 18
95 Motley, Antonia SO-2 Tougaloo 16:05.4 40:00.0 59
96 Hodge, Taylor JR-3 Tougaloo 16:05.4 40:00.0 60
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:42 17:20 27 3 4 5 7 8 10  
2 1:30:05 18:01 33 1 2 6 9 15 16  
3 1:58:02 23:36 67 11 12 13 14 17    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:00 16:48 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:28:41 17:44 69 11 12 13 15 18 22 38
3 1:28:52 17:46 84 2 8 21 24 29 30 40
4 1:31:38 18:19 121 10 16 25 34 36 42 45
5 1:32:20 18:28 124 14 17 23 31 39    
6 1:32:34 18:30 130 19 20 26 28 37 41  
7 1:38:44 19:44 190 32 33 35 44 46 51 54
8 1:48:28 21:41 225 27 43 47 53 55 59  
9 1:57:44 23:32 255 48 49 50 52 56 57 58
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kiplagat, Henry FR-1 Jackson State 5:14.1 16:16.0 1
2 langat, Vincent FR-1 Jackson State 5:14.8 16:18.2 2
3 Pritchard, Jordan JR-3 Mississippi College 5:20.0 16:34.2 1
4 Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 5:20.9 16:37.2 2
5 Killian, Conner FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:22.5 16:42.0 3
6 Moreno, Osiel FR-1 Mississippi College 5:24.5 16:48.2 3
7 Young, Will SR-4 Mississippi College 5:25.6 16:51.7 4
8 Darnall, Sam JR-3 Mississippi College 5:25.8 16:52.3 5
9 Beers, Alec FR-1 Mississippi College 5:26.4 16:54.2 6
10 Russell, Jake FR-1 Mississippi College 5:26.8 16:55.6 7
11 Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 5:27.3 16:56.9 8
12 Braswell, Tyler FR-1 Mississippi College 5:28.4 17:00.5 9
13 Toups, David SO-2 Spring Hill 5:30.8 17:08.0 10
14 Elder, Noah FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:30.9 17:08.0 4
15 Pearce, Logan ? Unattached 5:32.0 17:11.6  
16 Ballow, Austin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:34.3 17:18.9 5
17 Watts, Jason SO-2 Blue Mountain 5:37.4 17:28.3 11
18 Hampton, Darrion JR-3 Jackson State 5:39.8 17:35.7 6
19 Hardy, Braden FR-1 Blue Mountain 5:41.3 17:40.5 12
20 Bolner, Nathan SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:41.5 17:41.0 7
21 Ngetich, Cyprian SO-2 Blue Mountain 5:42.2 17:43.3 13
22 Rawson, Leith JR-3 Mobile 5:42.5 17:44.1 14
23 Gassaway, Ken SO-2 Blue Mountain 5:42.8 17:45.3 15
24 Heinz, Drake JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5:45.3 17:52.9 8
25 Albright, Spencer SO-2 Spring Hill 5:46.7 17:57.3 16
26 Whitton, Nathan FR-1 Mobile 5:46.9 17:57.8 17
27 Hardy, Seth JR-3 Blue Mountain 5:48.9 18:04.2 18
28 Sullivan, Michael SR-4 Millsaps 5:49.0 18:04.5 19
29 Fleming, Nakenbe SO-2 Mississippi College 5:50.3 18:08.6  
30 Skinner, Raheem JR-3 Jackson State 5:50.9 18:10.5 9
31 Plunkett, Aaron FR-1 Mississippi College 5:51.9 18:13.4  
32 Fudge, Hunter FR-1 Millsaps 5:52.0 18:13.7 20
33 Carolina, Shah'ty FR-1 Meridian CC 5:52.6 18:15.5 21
34 Jones, Reed SO-2 Blue Mountain 5:52.6 18:15.6 22
35 Nicholson, Joshua SR-4 Mobile 5:53.5 18:18.4 23
36 Pratt, Paul JR-3 Mississippi College 5:53.8 18:19.3  
37 Gill, Austin FR-1 Meridian CC 5:55.3 18:23.8 24
38 Butler, Eric SO-2 Spring Hill 5:56.2 18:26.7 25
39 Aguilard, Andre FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:56.4 18:27.6 10
40 Galicki, Trevor FR-1 Millsaps 5:57.8 18:31.9 26
41 Sewell, Camren FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:58.5 18:34.0 27
42 Gipson, Alex JR-3 Mississippi College 5:58.9 18:35.1  
43 Armstrong, James JR-3 Millsaps 5:59.2 18:36.1 28
44 Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 6:00.2 18:39.4 29
45 Fletcher, Allen ? Unattached 6:00.5 18:40.2  
46 Atkinson, Austin FR-1 Meridian CC 6:03.2 18:48.6 30
47 Paz, Christian SR-4 Mississippi College 6:05.2 18:54.6  
48 Taylor, Zachary SO-2 Mobile 6:05.6 18:56.0 31
49 Morales, Noah FR-1 Belhaven 6:06.1 18:57.6 32
50 Taylor, David SO-2 Belhaven 6:06.8 18:59.6 33
51 Kent, William FR-1 Spring Hill 6:07.1 19:00.6 34
52 Ray, Daniel SR-4 Mississippi College 6:08.3 19:04.3  
53 Thomas, Javarcea FR-1 Belhaven 6:08.8 19:05.8 35
54 Letson, Robert SO-2 Spring Hill 6:08.8 19:06.0 36
55 Miles, Tyreq SO-2 Alcorn State 6:09.2 19:07.2 11
56 Saia, Sam FR-1 Millsaps 6:09.6 19:08.5 37
57 Nobles, Hunter SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:10.1 19:10.0 38
58 Hill, Tucker FR-1 Mobile 6:14.8 19:24.6 39
59 McMasters, Adam SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:14.8 19:24.7  
60 Harris, Kenard FR-1 Meridian CC 6:16.5 19:29.9 40
61 Willis, Jonah FR-1 Meridian CC 6:16.6 19:30.3  
62 Crigger, Will SO-2 Blue Mountain 6:20.6 19:42.7  
63 McKinney, Tyrone SO-2 Millsaps 6:24.1 19:53.6 41
64 Williams, Adam FR-1 Meridian CC 6:28.1 20:05.9  
65 Sparks, Julian SO-2 Spring Hill 6:32.9 20:20.7 42
66 Wells, Oji SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:38.4 20:38.1 43
67 Thompson, Jabari SR-4 Alcorn State 6:38.9 20:39.6 12
68 Taylor, Matthew SO-2 Belhaven 6:41.1 20:46.3 44
69 Saint-Cyrin, Peterson FR-1 Alcorn State 6:41.7 20:48.3 13
70 Hewlett, Theron FR-1 Spring Hill 6:43.0 20:52.4 45
71 Pegues, Charles FR-1 Belhaven 6:44.0 20:55.4 46
72 Williams, Darrick JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 6:50.1 21:14.3 47
73 Scott, Lamar SR-4 Alcorn State 6:57.2 21:36.3 14
74 Barry, Caleb FR-1 Meridian CC 6:59.6 21:43.8  
75 Carroll, William SO-2 Jackson State 7:00.2 21:45.5 15
76 Keller, Terry SR-4 Jackson State 7:00.2 21:45.5 16
77 Mitchell, Christopher ? Tougaloo 7:00.4 21:46.4 48
78 Jennings, Brenton JR-3 Spring Hill 7:01.2 21:48.8  
79 Parker, Anfernee JR-3 Tougaloo 7:16.3 22:35.7 49
80 Ford, Percy ? Tougaloo 7:18.5 22:42.5 50
81 Russell, Marshall SO-2 Belhaven 7:22.2 22:53.9 51
82 Haymer, Jadarius SR-4 Tougaloo 7:22.4 22:54.6 52
83 Williams, Ammiel JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 7:22.4 22:54.7 53
84 Criswell, Logan FR-1 Meridian CC 7:55.1 24:36.2  
85 Ray, Dexter FR-1 Belhaven 7:55.6 24:37.7 54
86 Abanu, Ayinde SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 8:05.2 25:07.5 55
87 Fonseca, Matthew FR-1 Spring Hill 8:17.3 25:45.2  
88 Gray, Yusuf JR-3 Tougaloo 8:56.0 27:45.6 56
89 Ashley, Derrick ? Tougaloo 8:57.4 27:50.0 57
90 Pickett, Marquette SO-2 Tougaloo 8:57.8 27:51.1 58
91 Grundy, Aaron FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 10:43.3 33:19.0 59
92 Ross, Lane SR-4 Alcorn State 11:32.2 35:51.0 17