8th Annual MSTCA Bob McIntyre Twilight Cross Country Meet Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Cape Cod Fairgrounds, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gorman, AJ JR Whitinsville Christian 5:48.8 12:12.5  
2 Thornton, Malcolm JR Bromfield School 6:01.0 12:38.0  
3 Tower, Jake JR Hopedale 6:05.1 12:46.6  
4 Ames, Eric JR West Bridgewater 6:09.7 12:56.4  
5 Briggs-Adams, Dallas SR Bromfield School 6:11.6 13:00.3  
6 Edmunds, Mack SR Saint John's 6:13.2 13:03.7  
7 Nash, Declan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:14.3 13:06.0  
8 Madison, Tucker SO Bromfield School 6:15.0 13:07.4  
9 Faath, Anthony JR Hopedale 6:16.2 13:10.0  
10 Dressler, James JR Hopedale 6:21.2 13:20.4  
11 Shah, Hassan JR Blackstone-Millville 6:24.5 13:27.5  
12 Crowley, Jack JR Whitinsville Christian 6:26.2 13:30.9  
13 Irwin, Hunter SR Taunton 6:27.1 13:32.9  
14 Atsalis, George JR Barnstable 6:28.2 13:35.1  
15 Singer, Jeremiah JR Barnstable 6:29.1 13:37.0  
16 Reilly, Finn SR Hopedale 6:29.6 13:38.0  
17 Mainer-Smith, Nia JR Taunton 6:30.0 13:39.0  
18 Cuypers, Luke SR Concord-Carlisle 6:30.2 13:39.4  
19 Chantre, Jake JR Taunton 6:32.2 13:43.5  
20 Schoenberg, Zach JR Bromfield School 6:32.3 13:43.7  
21 Russo, Nicholas JR Bromfield School 6:34.0 13:47.4  
22 Goodwin, Ryan JR West Bridgewater 6:35.8 13:51.2  
23 Walsh, Kevin SR Saint John's 6:36.0 13:51.6  
24 Iverson, Julian JR Bromfield School 6:37.5 13:54.7  
25 OBrien, Alex SR Groton-Dunstable 6:39.8 13:59.6  
26 Russell, Jacob JR Hopedale 6:40.4 14:00.7  
27 Fahey, Dylan SR Wakefield 6:40.6 14:01.2  
28 Schurter, David SR Wakefield 6:40.8 14:01.7  
29 Long, Aidan JR Bromfield School 6:42.0 14:04.2  
30 Bellan, Claudia SO Blackstone-Millville 6:42.6 14:05.3  
31 DeBoer, Benjamin SO Hopedale 6:44.0 14:08.2  
32 Peirce, Josh SR Concord-Carlisle 6:44.8 14:10.0  
33 Pierce, Robert SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:46.4 14:13.3  
34 Oliveira, Zachary SR Taunton 6:49.1 14:19.2  
35 Irza-Leggat, Charles SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.2 14:19.2  
36 North, Jay JR Parker Charter Essential 6:54.0 14:29.3  
37 Ferriera, Nick SR Groton-Dunstable 6:55.5 14:32.5  
38 Anderson, Ryan SR Saint John's 6:55.6 14:32.6  
39 Soderman, Carl SO Parker Charter Essential 6:55.9 14:33.3  
40 Skafidas, Dimitri SR Saint John's 6:56.2 14:34.0  
41 O'Grady, Brandon SR Stoughton 6:57.1 14:35.8  
42 Fraga, Dylan SR Taunton 6:58.1 14:38.0  
43 Fagundes, Owen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:00.7 14:43.4  
44 Xiong, Jason SR Sharon 7:01.4 14:44.9  
45 Piscitello, Anthony SR Sharon 7:01.8 14:45.7  
46 Silvia, Lucas SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:02.3 14:46.8  
47 Richman, Sawyer SO Rising Tide 7:05.2 14:52.8  
48 Darien, Isaac SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:05.3 14:53.0  
49 Melito-Santos, Kaicey JR Taunton 7:06.1 14:54.8  
50 Botelho, Colin JR Taunton 7:06.8 14:56.2  
51 Duarte, Jaycee JR Taunton 7:08.4 14:59.5  
52 Lyons, Savannah SR Plymouth South 7:08.4 14:59.6  
53 Gray, Thomas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:10.9 15:04.9  
54 McCauley, Lucas JR Barnstable 7:12.8 15:08.8  
55 Wilson, Kevin JR Hopedale 7:13.6 15:10.6  
56 Kaprelian, Evan SO West Bridgewater 7:14.0 15:11.3  
57 Hayes, Matthew SO Hopedale 7:15.5 15:14.6  
58 Aldrich, Avery JR Hopedale 7:16.1 15:15.7  
59 Sawyer, Henry SO Parker Charter Essential 7:16.4 15:16.5  
60 Stahili, Jackson SO Hopedale 7:17.1 15:17.8  
61 Hensley, Cervate JR New Bedford 7:17.5 15:18.6  
62 DeHoratius, William SR Saint John's 7:17.8 15:19.2  
63 Blake, Kevin SR Lenox Memorial 7:19.0 15:21.9  
64 Michel, Thomas SR Saint John's 7:20.0 15:23.9  
65 Leonard, Cole SR Hopedale 7:20.2 15:24.4  
66 Sheldon, Andrew JR Parker Charter Essential 7:20.8 15:25.7  
67 Dow, Jonathan JR Hopedale 7:20.9 15:25.9  
68 Cote, Tyler JR West Bridgewater 7:21.4 15:26.9  
69 Perez, Alina SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:21.6 15:27.3  
70 Rego, Alec JR Taunton 7:23.2 15:30.6  
71 Nunes, Jacob SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:23.7 15:31.7  
72 Yee, Dylan SO West Bridgewater 7:24.0 15:32.4  
73 McNeeley, Christian SO Rising Tide 7:30.4 15:45.8  
74 Lehmann, Matt SR Concord-Carlisle 7:30.4 15:45.8  
75 Harmer, Colin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:30.7 15:46.5  
76 Arseneau, Mitchell SO Lenox Memorial 7:33.3 15:51.8  
77 Pierpont, Nathalie JR Parker Charter Essential 7:33.9 15:53.1  
78 Ayotte, Brad SO Parker Charter Essential 7:35.0 15:55.5  
79 Gallivan, Brendan SO West Bridgewater 7:35.8 15:57.0  
80 Whittemore, Jessica JR West Bridgewater 7:38.1 16:02.0  
81 Curtin, Natalie SR Plymouth North 7:39.0 16:03.8  
82 McCarthy, Aiden SR Whitman-Hanson 7:40.2 16:06.3  
83 Morse, Christopher JR Taunton 7:40.5 16:07.1  
84 Haley, Isabella JR Barnstable 7:40.6 16:07.2  
85 Flynn, Michael SR New Bedford 7:40.8 16:07.7  
86 Nessralla, Lauren SR Plymouth North 7:41.7 16:09.6  
87 Raser, Georgia SO Lenox Memorial 7:41.9 16:09.9  
88 Huseni, Zuhayr SR Concord-Carlisle 7:42.0 16:10.1  
89 Ingalls, Spencer SR Lenox Memorial 7:45.7 16:18.0  
90 Kruszyna, Jonah SR Lenox Memorial 7:46.5 16:19.6  
91 Beady, Samantha JR West Bridgewater 7:47.5 16:21.7  
92 Rios, Gabriella SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:48.7 16:24.1  
93 Reddy, Shashank SR Sharon 7:52.8 16:32.9  
94 Wing, Samantha SR Hanover 7:54.2 16:35.7  
95 Rayhaam, Saaim SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:54.6 16:36.5  
96 Baumann, Julia JR Lenox Memorial 7:55.7 16:38.9  
97 Mehmood, Talha SR Hanover 7:57.1 16:41.8  
98 Patel, Akash SR Stoughton 7:57.4 16:42.5  
99 Stringer, Kora JR Barnstable 7:58.3 16:44.4  
100 Albert, Lanie SR Westwood 7:58.5 16:44.8  
101 Hill, Carter JR Parker Charter Essential 7:59.3 16:46.4  
102 Crowley, Conner SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:00.6 16:49.1  
103 Decker, Max SO Parker Charter Essential 8:03.5 16:55.3  
104 Dooley, Emma SO Ursuline Academy 8:05.3 16:59.2  
105 Wilk, Sydney SO Lenox Memorial 8:06.2 17:01.0  
106 Jackson, Juliana JR Ursuline Academy 8:07.6 17:03.9  
107 Jackson, Erin JR Taunton 8:08.7 17:06.2  
108 Vargas, Jolie SR Barnstable 8:10.9 17:10.8  
109 Iolli, Lauren JR Taunton 8:11.9 17:13.0  
110 Cabral , Serena SR Seekonk 8:12.5 17:14.3  
111 Rowe, Keith SR Brockton 8:16.1 17:21.8  
112 Mullins, Regan JR West Bridgewater 8:18.8 17:27.3  
113 Valle, Owen SO Parker Charter Essential 8:19.0 17:27.8  
114 Howze, Shawn SR Stoughton 8:22.4 17:35.0  
115 Lemaire, Tatum JR Taunton 8:22.6 17:35.4  
116 Rose, Makayla SR Barnstable 8:24.4 17:39.2  
117 Nunnery, William SR Hanover 8:28.7 17:48.3  
118 Fournier , Nathan SR Seekonk 8:29.3 17:49.5  
119 Niedermeier, Autumn SR Parker Charter Essential 8:29.6 17:50.1  
120 Podsiadlo, Jacob SR Groton-Dunstable 8:30.5 17:52.0  
121 Bedard, Grace SO Parker Charter Essential 8:31.9 17:54.9  
122 Manning, Paul SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:34.4 18:00.1  
123 Spagone, Haley JR Barnstable 8:35.2 18:01.9  
124 Rappaport, Declan SR Hanover 8:40.0 18:11.9  
125 Royce, Audrey JR Barnstable 8:40.0 18:11.9  
126 Russo, Graham JR West Bridgewater 8:43.4 18:19.1  
127 Fox, Stella SR Westwood 8:51.9 18:36.9  
128 Coveney, Madison SR Plymouth North 8:54.8 18:43.1  
129 McNaughton, Duncan JR Carver 8:55.1 18:43.7  
130 Lasbury-Casey, Owen SR Mansfield 9:06.8 19:08.3