Las Positas Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-15-17   Venue: Chabot - Hayward, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burton, Autumn SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:20.8 19:43.2 1
2 Bradley, Carrie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:26.5 20:00.9 2
3 Gutierrez, Sydney SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:32.7 20:20.1 3
4 Tavarez, Yvette JR Hartnell 6:33.9 20:23.8 4
5 Oseguera, Leslie JR Hartnell 6:36.1 20:30.6 5
6 Diaz Leal, Arlene SO Hartnell 6:36.2 20:31.2 6
7 Cervantes, Jocelyn JR Hartnell 6:40.2 20:43.6 7
8 Klein, Abby FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:42.9 20:52.0 8
9 Ruelas, Monica SO Hartnell 6:51.8 21:19.4 9
10 Fronczak, Emmaline JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.5 21:21.6 10
11 Lourim, Allie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:53.8 21:25.8 11
12 Orozco, Lauryn SO Hartnell 6:55.5 21:31.1 12
13 Wong, Kylie SO San Mateo 6:59.0 21:41.9  
14 Aceves, Maria SO Hartnell 7:00.9 21:47.9 13
15 Cruz, Jeanette JR Monterey Peninsula 7:01.7 21:50.2  
16 Hernandez, Elizabeth JR Hartnell 7:02.5 21:52.9  
17 Jimenez, Olivia JR Hartnell 7:03.9 21:57.0  
18 Lopez, Lilianna SO Las Positas 7:08.0 22:10.0  
19 Blankenship, Zoe JR De Anza 7:08.2 22:10.6 14
20 Meredith, Lizzie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7:14.0 22:28.5 15
21 Campos, Tanya JR Hartnell 7:18.2 22:41.6  
22 Filitti, Alessandra SO Hartnell 7:23.9 22:59.4  
23 Estrada, Jasmine FR-1 University of Antelope Valley 7:27.2 23:09.4  
24 Arias, Nina SO Hartnell 7:27.9 23:11.8  
25 Kennedy, Constance SO-2 Mills 7:31.3 23:22.2 16
26 Paredes, Monica SO Merritt 7:34.2 23:31.2  
27 Aguilar, Veronica SO Hartnell 7:37.0 23:40.1  
28 Pounds, Daizah University of Antelope Valley 7:43.0 23:58.5  
29 Dell, Luisa SO Monterey Peninsula 7:48.6 24:15.9  
30 Collins, Rebecca SO De Anza 7:51.6 24:25.2 17
31 Nielsen, Kendall SO Siskiyous 7:54.2 24:33.3  
32 Mitchell, Victoria FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:56.6 24:41.0  
33 Nguyen, Mimi SO De Anza 7:57.0 24:42.1 18
34 Garcia, Kaitlin SO De Anza 7:58.6 24:47.2 19
35 Toomey, Madison SO Siskiyous 8:08.3 25:17.3  
36 Allred, Samara SO Siskiyous 8:13.0 25:31.7  
37 Gray, Alicia SO CCSF 8:32.6 26:32.7  
38 Berke, Ellen FR-1 Mills 8:33.0 26:34.0 20
39 Huang, Karena FR-1 Mills 8:49.0 27:23.7 21
40 Martinez, Susana SO Monterey Peninsula 8:57.6 27:50.5  
41 Trenh, Liy Liy SO De Anza 9:14.5 28:42.9 22
42 Stickley, Alora FR-1 Mills 9:27.8 29:24.3 23
43 DuVernois, Sylvia SO-2 Mills 9:32.7 29:39.4 24
44 Garcia, Alexa University of Antelope Valley 9:37.3 29:53.7  
45 Moser, Anneke FR-1 Mills 9:37.5 29:54.4 25
46 Cartier, Nicole SO Las Positas 9:49.0 30:30.2  
47 Griffin, Grayson SO Monterey Peninsula 10:05.5 31:21.5  
48 Valenzuela, Jasmin SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 10:10.0 31:35.4  
49 Chrisman, Grace SO Siskiyous 10:15.3 31:52.0  
50 Demachkie, Bella SR-4 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
50 Maroon, Mary SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Wilson, Katelyn SO Siskiyous DNF  
50 Aguilar, Magdalena SO CCSF DNF  
50 Sandoval, Natalia FR-1 Mills DNF  
50 Garcia, Alexa University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Schultz, Laura SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Jaime, Sara SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Valentin, Miranda JR-3 University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Carvalho, Erin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
50 Wood, Beverlee JR CCSF DNF  
50 De Vito, Catherine SO San Mateo DNF  
50 McColor, Lachae University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Jimenez, Adriana JR Unattached DNF  
50 Warrick, Akilah SO Merritt DNF  
50 Shimabukuro, Christina JR Hartnell DNF  
50 Kirkendall, Reina SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Larson, Meghan SO-2 Mills DNF