Las Positas Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-15-17   Venue: Chabot - Hayward, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:17 20:27 24 1 2 3 8 10 11 15
2 1:43:28 20:41 31 4 5 6 7 9 12 13
3 2:04:48 24:57 90 14 17 18 19 22    
4 2:16:23 27:16 104 16 20 21 23 24 25  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burton, Autumn SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:20.8 19:43.2 1
2 Bradley, Carrie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:26.5 20:00.9 2
3 Gutierrez, Sydney SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:32.7 20:20.1 3
4 Tavarez, Yvette SO Hartnell 6:33.9 20:23.8 4
5 Oseguera, Leslie SO Hartnell 6:36.1 20:30.6 5
6 Diaz Leal, Arlene FR Hartnell 6:36.2 20:31.2 6
7 Cervantes, Jocelyn SO Hartnell 6:40.2 20:43.6 7
8 Klein, Abby FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:42.9 20:52.0 8
9 Ruelas, Monica FR Hartnell 6:51.8 21:19.4 9
10 Fronczak, Emmaline JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.5 21:21.6 10
11 Lourim, Allie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:53.8 21:25.8 11
12 Orozco, Lauryn FR Hartnell 6:55.5 21:31.1 12
13 Wong, Kylie FR San Mateo 6:59.0 21:41.9  
14 Aceves, Maria FR Hartnell 7:00.9 21:47.9 13
15 Cruz, Jeanette SO Monterey Peninsula 7:01.7 21:50.2  
16 Hernandez, Elizabeth SO Hartnell 7:02.5 21:52.9  
17 Jimenez, Olivia SO Hartnell 7:03.9 21:57.0  
18 Lopez, Lilianna FR Las Positas 7:08.0 22:10.0  
19 Blankenship, Zoe SO De Anza 7:08.2 22:10.6 14
20 Meredith, Lizzie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7:14.0 22:28.5 15
21 Campos, Tanya SO Hartnell 7:18.2 22:41.6  
22 Filitti, Alessandra FR Hartnell 7:23.9 22:59.4  
23 Estrada, Jasmine FR-1 University of Antelope Valley 7:27.2 23:09.4  
24 Arias, Nina FR Hartnell 7:27.9 23:11.8  
25 Kennedy, Constance SO-2 Mills 7:31.3 23:22.2 16
26 Paredes, Monica FR Merritt 7:34.2 23:31.2  
27 Aguilar, Veronica FR Hartnell 7:37.0 23:40.1  
28 Pounds, Daizah University of Antelope Valley 7:43.0 23:58.5  
29 Dell, Luisa FR Monterey Peninsula 7:48.6 24:15.9  
30 Collins, Rebecca FR De Anza 7:51.6 24:25.2 17
31 Nielsen, Kendall FR Siskiyous 7:54.2 24:33.3  
32 Mitchell, Victoria FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:56.6 24:41.0  
33 Nguyen, Mimi FR De Anza 7:57.0 24:42.1 18
34 Garcia, Kaitlin FR De Anza 7:58.6 24:47.2 19
35 Toomey, Madison FR Siskiyous 8:08.3 25:17.3  
36 Allred, Samara FR Siskiyous 8:13.0 25:31.7  
37 Gray, Alicia FR CCSF 8:32.6 26:32.7  
38 Berke, Ellen FR-1 Mills 8:33.0 26:34.0 20
39 Huang, Karena FR-1 Mills 8:49.0 27:23.7 21
40 Martinez, Susana FR Monterey Peninsula 8:57.6 27:50.5  
41 Trenh, Liy Liy FR De Anza 9:14.5 28:42.9 22
42 Stickley, Alora FR-1 Mills 9:27.8 29:24.3 23
43 DuVernois, Sylvia SO-2 Mills 9:32.7 29:39.4 24
44 Garcia, Alexa University of Antelope Valley 9:37.3 29:53.7  
45 Moser, Anneke FR-1 Mills 9:37.5 29:54.4 25
46 Cartier, Nicole FR Las Positas 9:49.0 30:30.2  
47 Griffin, Grayson FR Monterey Peninsula 10:05.5 31:21.5  
48 Valenzuela, Jasmin SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 10:10.0 31:35.4  
49 Chrisman, Grace FR Siskiyous 10:15.3 31:52.0  
50 Demachkie, Bella SR-4 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
50 Maroon, Mary SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Wilson, Katelyn FR Siskiyous DNF  
50 Aguilar, Magdalena FR CCSF DNF  
50 Sandoval, Natalia FR-1 Mills DNF  
50 Garcia, Alexa University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Schultz, Laura SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Jaime, Sara SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Valentin, Miranda JR-3 University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Carvalho, Erin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
50 Wood, Beverlee SO CCSF DNF  
50 De Vito, Catherine FR San Mateo DNF  
50 McColor, Lachae University of Antelope Valley DNF  
50 Jimenez, Adriana JR Unattached DNF  
50 Warrick, Akilah FR Merritt DNF  
50 Shimabukuro, Christina SO Hartnell DNF  
50 Kirkendall, Reina SO-2 Mills DNF  
50 Larson, Meghan SO-2 Mills DNF  
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:52 21:34 26 3 4 5 6 8 9 11
2 1:48:28 21:41 39 1 2 7 14 15 16 17
3 1:54:35 22:55 87 12 13 19 21 22 23 24
4 2:01:07 24:13 113 10 18 27 28 30 35 38
5 2:05:27 25:05 132 20 25 26 29 32 33  
6 2:28:01 29:36 177 31 34 36 37 39 40  
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olson, Patrick FR Hartnell 5:16.0 21:03.9 1
2 Esqueda, Ricky FR Hartnell 5:17.5 21:09.8 2
3 Colosi, Paul SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:20.2 21:20.7 3
4 Munoz, Roman FR Monterey Peninsula 5:20.4 21:21.3  
5 Mora, Oscar Unattached 5:21.4 21:25.5  
6 Medina, Ivan SR Unattached 5:22.0 21:28.0  
7 O'Neill, Kellen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:22.3 21:29.0 4
8 Klieber, Nick FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:23.5 21:33.7 5
9 Riedel, Sean FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:24.0 21:36.0 6
10 Coronel, Sergio SO Hartnell 5:24.9 21:39.3 7
11 Orozco, Eduardo Unattached 5:27.4 21:49.3  
12 Capone, Dante JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:28.4 21:53.4 8
13 Hawk, Draven SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:29.1 21:56.3 9
14 Bayat, Iman FR De Anza 5:29.6 21:58.2 10
15 merillana, nick Unattached 5:31.0 22:03.9  
16 Breault, Raymond SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:31.3 22:04.9 11
17 Frisbie, David SO Las Positas 5:31.4 22:05.3 12
18 Andersson , Sebastian FR Las Positas 5:33.1 22:12.2 13
19 Balaoing, Ralph JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:33.5 22:13.9  
20 Saldana, Johnathan SO Hartnell 5:33.8 22:14.9 14
21 Rule, Tyler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:34.4 22:17.6  
22 Perez, Luis FR Hartnell 5:35.1 22:20.4 15
23 Aldape, Christian SO Hartnell 5:36.0 22:23.9 16
24 Reinman, Solomon SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:37.7 22:30.7  
25 Mejia, Jr. Alfredo 5:40.1 22:40.1  
26 Alnazer, Adam SO Hartnell 5:41.4 22:45.5 17
27 Holt, Zach Fit Potato 5:41.7 22:46.8  
28 Gebrehiwet, Senai SO De Anza 5:42.5 22:49.7 18
29 Niles, Jacob FR Hartnell 5:44.4 22:57.3  
30 Lopez, Marcos SO Hartnell 5:47.2 23:08.8  
31 alghaithy, anwar JR Unattached 5:48.3 23:13.1  
32 Pabla , Arman FR Las Positas 5:48.6 23:14.2 19
33 Ramirez, Mateo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:49.0 23:16.0  
34 Charekian, Chris FR San Mateo 5:51.9 23:27.4 20
35 Vigil, Lucas FR Las Positas 5:52.2 23:28.6 21
36 Ochoa, Michael FR Las Positas 5:53.8 23:34.9 22
37 Martinez, Jaime FR Hartnell 5:54.2 23:36.6  
38 Kirby, Jordan SO Las Positas 5:58.3 23:53.1 23
39 Norman, Peter SO Las Positas 5:59.9 23:59.3 24
40 Rodriguez, Isaias FR Hartnell 6:01.9 24:07.5  
41 Bautista, Sergio FR Hartnell 6:03.1 24:12.1  
42 Petersen, Thomas FR San Mateo 6:05.0 24:19.8 25
43 Yang, Tony FR San Mateo 6:06.6 24:26.2 26
44 Dabel, Daniel FR De Anza 6:07.1 24:28.1 27
45 Hinkey, Ryan University of Antelope Valley 6:09.2 24:36.6  
46 Quinonez, Alejandro FR Siskiyous 6:12.4 24:49.3  
47 Johnson, Owen FR Las Positas 6:12.9 24:51.4  
48 Pereyra, Jesus FR Monterey Peninsula 6:14.1 24:56.3  
49 Tamayo, Oscar FR De Anza 6:14.1 24:56.4 28
50 Avila, Jacob FR Hartnell 6:15.8 25:03.0  
51 Rodriguez, Andres FR Hartnell 6:20.1 25:20.3  
52 Flores, Nick FR Hartnell 6:20.4 25:21.5  
53 Downs- Gouge, Elijah FR-1 University of Antelope Valley 6:26.7 25:46.8  
54 Vintero, Eric FR San Mateo 6:32.4 26:09.4 29
55 Bullard, Seth FR Siskiyous 6:42.5 26:49.9  
56 Walia, Manav SO De Anza 6:43.8 26:55.1 30
57 Turks, John SO CCSF 6:45.2 27:00.8 31
58 Martinez , David SO San Mateo 6:46.1 27:04.3 32
59 Canizales, Martin FR San Mateo 6:46.3 27:05.2 33
60 Syquia, Sterling FR CCSF 6:51.5 27:25.8 34
61 Hall, Chance SO De Anza 6:59.7 27:58.7 35
62 Aparicio, Cristian SO Monterey Peninsula 7:02.4 28:09.5  
63 Dorian, Randy FR Hartnell 7:06.3 28:25.0  
64 Hightower, Kabila FR CCSF 7:07.6 28:30.2 36
65 Echeandia, Marco FR Merritt 7:11.2 28:44.5  
66 Lazaro, Raul FR Hartnell 7:21.6 29:26.2  
67 Cervantes, Jacob FR Monterey Peninsula 7:32.7 30:10.6  
68 Magana, Bryan FR CCSF 7:56.7 31:46.5 37
69 Herrera, Oscar FR De Anza 8:15.7 33:02.8 38
70 Chan, Alex FR CCSF 8:19.6 33:18.1 39
71 Pettit, Marcus University of Antelope Valley 8:20.3 33:20.9  
72 Gustavson, Jeff FR CCSF 10:54.9 43:39.5 40
73 Ordaz, Wiliams Unattached DNF  
73 Bowman, Jacob University of Antelope Valley DNF  
73 de los Santos, Dante FR-1 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
73 Pedraza, Ivan Unattached DNF  
73 Gallagher, Thomas FR Las Positas DNF  
73 Navarro, Rusty SO Merritt DNF  
73 Perez, Alexis FR Hartnell DNF  
73 Connolly, Zach SO Las Positas DNF  
73 Huang, Derek FR CCSF DNF  
73 Diamzon-Larot, Jeremy FR Monterey Peninsula DNF  
73 Garcia, Jaime SO Hartnell DNF  
73 Breault, Raymond SO-2 UC Santa Cruz DNF  
73 Henze, Caleb SO Las Positas DNF  
73 Rose, Timothy FR Siskiyous DNF  
73 Nguyen, Andrew SO Unattached DNF  
73 Rodriguez, Carlos FR-1 University of Antelope Valley DNF  
73 Ruiz, Giovanni FR Hartnell DNF  
73 Garcia, Angel FR Hartnell DNF  
73 McKinnon, Conner SO Las Positas DNF  
73 Zheng, Jun FR CCSF DNF  
73 Gresham, Malik SO Merritt DNF  
73 Dean, Jake FR Las Positas DNF