AMCC Conference Meet Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Hilbert - Hamburg, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:16:24 27:16 26 2 3 4 8 9 11 12
2 2:16:32 27:18 29 1 5 6 7 10 13 15
3 2:37:27 31:29 99 14 18 19 22 26 32 33
4 2:41:35 32:19 112 17 20 23 25 27 35 38
5 2:52:27 34:29 136 16 24 29 31 36    
6 2:58:26 35:41 150 21 28 30 34 37 39 40
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galligan, Liam FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:18 26:23 1
2 Buffington, Dylan SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:22 26:42 2
3 Wortman, Zachary FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:24 26:52 3
4 Grifith, Ian SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:28 27:13 4
5 Borek, Mark FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:29 27:18 5
6 Long, Nicholas JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:31 27:26 6
7 Stuckman, Grady JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:31 27:29 7
8 Drozynski, Christopher SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:35 27:47 8
9 Kubala, Alex SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:35 27:50 9
10 Crotteau, Matthew SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:37 27:56 10
11 Lipsy, Jarrod SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:37 27:57 11
12 Lehotsky, Jake FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:37 28:00 12
13 Sirilla, Athanasius FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:38 28:05 13
14 Wheeler, Timothy FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:42 28:25  
15 Cross, Michael SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:46 28:43  
16 Brautigam, Kurt FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:54 29:23  
17 Droz, Adam JR-3 Hilbert 6:03 30:05 14
18 Blackley, Will JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:05 30:18 15
19 Spanner, Daniel JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:08 30:31 16
20 Oswald, David FR-1 D'Youville 6:08 30:32 17
21 Connelly, Adam FR-1 Hilbert 6:09 30:37 18
22 Patanzo, Odin SO-2 Hilbert 6:13 30:55 19
23 Coleman, Nicholas FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:15 31:09  
24 McCarthy, Luke SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:15 31:09  
25 Soulliere, JP FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:16 31:14  
26 Barger, Colton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:19 31:29  
27 Buttaggi, Brian SR-4 D'Youville 6:23 31:47 20
28 Hunt, Kieran FR-1 La Roche 6:29 32:17 21
29 Rodgers, Grant FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:31 32:26  
30 Yotter, Logan SO-2 Hilbert 6:32 32:34 22
31 Tantalo, Andrew SO-2 D'Youville 6:33 32:37 23
32 Abbass, Elsayed JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:34 32:41 24
33 Bochacki, Zachery FR-1 D'Youville 6:38 33:03 25
34 Graf, Greg SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6:40 33:09  
35 Rushok, Mitchell FR-1 Hilbert 6:41 33:16 26
36 Frailey, Joseph FR-1 D'Youville 6:45 33:36 27
37 Nicholson, John SR-4 La Roche 6:49 33:55 28
38 Eicher-Peebles, Darius JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:51 34:05 29
39 Dailey, Patrick SO-2 La Roche 6:59 34:46 30
40 Walters, Dean SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:05 35:15 31
41 Zielinski, Ryan JR-3 Hilbert 7:10 35:39 32
42 Olivieri, Jacob JR-3 Hilbert 7:16 36:10 33
43 Gatto, Bryan JR-3 La Roche 7:24 36:51 34
44 Apen, Edward FR-1 D'Youville 7:53 39:15 35
45 Haluska, Michael SR-4 Mount Aloysius 7:57 39:32  
46 Courtot, Timothy JR-3 Mount Aloysius 8:00 39:49  
47 Wolfarth, Glen SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:01 39:55 36
48 Ebbert, Chris JR-3 La Roche 8:10 40:37 37
49 Buttaggi, Matthew SO-2 D'Youville 8:10 40:39 38
50 Ryce, Lorenz FR-1 La Roche 8:14 40:58 39
51 Nichols, Will JR-3 Hilbert 8:22 41:36  
52 Varco, Tristan SO-2 Hilbert 8:25 41:51  
53 Nelson, Christopher FR-1 Medaille 8:28 42:08  
54 Cushey, Eoin FR-1 La Roche 9:04 45:08 40
55 Krass, Logan FR-1 D'Youville 9:07 45:23  
56 Edwards, Corey FR-1 Medaille 10:00 49:46  
57 Sealy, Tyler FR-1 Medaille 11:46 58:34  
58 Cisternino, Antonio SO-2 Medaille 11:46 58:34  
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:26 24:05 15 1 2 3 4 5 10 11
2 2:10:22 26:04 54 6 7 8 16 17 21 24
3 2:17:41 27:32 93 12 13 20 22 26 27 29
4 2:22:00 28:24 113 14 15 23 30 31 33 34
5 2:45:04 33:00 173 18 28 38 41 48 49  
6 2:55:41 35:08 176 9 36 37 43 51 52  
7 2:50:13 34:02 180 19 32 40 44 45 46  
8 2:50:20 34:04 188 25 35 39 42 47 50  
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carr, Savanna FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:16 23:23 1
2 Crissman, Riley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:22 23:47 2
3 Sargent, Courtney JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:32 24:22 3
4 Shelton, Jenna SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:33 24:27 4
5 Worley, Rebecca SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:33 24:27 5
6 Galligan, Grace SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:38 24:46 6
7 Coyle, Deirdre JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:41 24:59 7
8 Williams, Bernadette SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:44 25:08 8
9 Lee, Megan JR-3 Hilbert 6:46 25:16 9
10 Pell, Rachel SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6:54 25:44 10
11 Giles, Kelley FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:54 25:47 11
12 Luczak, Rachel FR-1 D'Youville 6:55 25:49 12
13 Plazony, Caitlin SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:56 25:55  
14 Piraino, Kathryn SO-2 D'Youville 6:58 26:01 13
15 VanSon, Leah SO-2 Medaille 6:58 26:02 14
16 Burlow, Samantha FR-1 Medaille 7:10 26:44 15
17 Grayson, Mary FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:26 27:44 16
18 Litterer, Morgan FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:26 27:45 17
19 Shrader, Lauren SR-4 Mount Aloysius 7:26 27:46 18
20 Oddis, Kelsey SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:28 27:52 19
21 Haverly, Alexa SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7:29 27:56  
22 Koenig, Erica SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:32 28:06  
23 Furtado, Kaitlyn FR-1 D'Youville 7:32 28:07 20
24 Santos, Francesca JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:34 28:13 21
25 Brougher, Hannah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:34 28:16  
26 Lisiecki, Stephanie SO-2 D'Youville 7:36 28:23 22
27 Ellis, Lindsey SR-4 Medaille 7:37 28:25 23
28 LaFond, Harper SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:39 28:32 24
29 Luciano, Andrea SR-4 La Roche 7:44 28:52 25
30 Morris, Chrisana SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:45 28:57  
31 Smith, Callan JR-3 D'Youville 7:52 29:21 26
32 Johnson, Rachel FR-1 D'Youville 7:55 29:34 27
33 Kass, Suzie SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:57 29:39  
34 Logan, Sarah FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:00 29:51 28
35 Donati, Jenna SO-2 D'Youville 8:03 30:03 29
36 Ackerson, Alexis FR-1 Medaille 8:07 30:19 30
37 Murzynowski, Alyssa JR-3 Medaille 8:10 30:30 31
38 McDermott, Megan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:11 30:34  
39 Murphy, Colleen SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:13 30:42 32
40 Doloski, Rebecca SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:13 30:42  
41 Rooney, Mary SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:18 30:59  
42 Maguder, Jessica SR-4 Medaille 8:21 31:11 33
43 Poston, Carolyn SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:30 31:42  
44 Jezerski, Brandi SO-2 Medaille 8:31 31:47 34
45 Blackley, Mary SO-2 D'Youville 8:34 31:57  
46 Lippman, Andrea FR-1 La Roche 8:35 32:02 35
47 Bugenhagen, Samantha SR-4 Hilbert 8:39 32:17 36
48 Moshier, Bridgett SO-2 Hilbert 8:40 32:20 37
49 Yeager, Callie FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:41 32:26  
50 Gerow, Kara FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:45 32:39 38
51 Snell, Victoria SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:46 32:44  
52 Gareis, Alison FR-1 D'Youville 8:50 33:00  
53 Couch, Danielle FR-1 D'Youville 8:51 33:02  
54 Kelly, Devin SO-2 La Roche 8:52 33:07 39
55 Shannon, Sadie FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 9:06 33:59 40
56 Pompa, Danielle SO-2 Mount Aloysius 9:11 34:18 41
57 Anderson, Seirra FR-1 La Roche 9:43 36:16 42
58 Defazio, Alayna SO-2 Hilbert 10:00 37:21 43
59 Jones, Marissa SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:14 38:10 44
60 Pritchard, Julia SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:35 39:30 45
61 Panza, Alyssa JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:35 39:30 46
62 Smith, Devan FR-1 La Roche 10:44 40:03 47
63 Loscar, Amanda SO-2 Mount Aloysius 10:51 40:30 48
64 Bello, Michelle FR-1 Mount Aloysius 11:49 44:05 49
65 Stuart, Keesha FR-1 La Roche 12:22 46:07 50
66 Bongiorno, Gabriella SO-2 Hilbert 12:59 48:27 51
67 Pritchard, Lillian FR-1 Hilbert 15:01 56:03 52