Roger Williams University Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Colt State Park - Bristol, RI
Women 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:49 13:09 70 3 5 7 22 33 38 39
2 1:05:53 13:10 75 9 10 16 19 21 26 27
3 1:06:28 13:17 88 4 11 20 24 29 31 32
4 1:07:20 13:28 114 8 12 18 34 42 49 56
5 1:07:57 13:35 124 6 15 30 36 37 43 44
6 1:10:17 14:03 136 1 2 28 51 54    
7 1:09:05 13:49 154 13 23 25 46 47 48 52
8 1:09:48 13:57 157 14 17 35 41 50 53 55
9 1:35:46 19:09 259 40 45 57 58 59    
Women 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Manfra, Emily SO-2 Suffolk 6:18.9 12:37.7 1
2 Weisse, Emma SO-2 Suffolk 6:19.9 12:39.8 2
3 Demeo, Alex JR-3 Salve Regina 6:22.3 12:44.5 3
4 Bohan, Sarah JR-3 Simmons 6:23.6 12:47.2 4
5 Owen, Olivia SO-2 Salve Regina 6:24.0 12:48.0 5
6 Lary, Haddie SR-4 Norwich 6:24.6 12:49.1 6
7 Cipkas, Alexa SR-4 Salve Regina 6:25.1 12:50.1 7
8 Madden, Jenise SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:25.5 12:50.9 8
9 D'urso, Makayla SR-4 Roger Williams 6:27.9 12:55.8 9
10 Mawdsley, Sarah SO-2 Roger Williams 6:28.7 12:57.3 10
11 Egizi , Allegra SR-4 Simmons 6:29.6 12:59.1 11
12 Guyon, Emily JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:31.3 13:02.5 12
13 Dias, Meagan JR-3 Western NE 6:32.8 13:05.6 13
14 Tompkins, Mia JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:33.1 13:06.2  
15 Barlow, Victoria SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:35.3 13:10.5 14
16 Hageman, Robyn SO-2 Norwich 6:35.8 13:11.6 15
17 Wilber, Piper JR-3 Roger Williams 6:36.3 13:12.5 16
18 Dunham, Kaylan SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:36.9 13:13.8 17
19 Grattan, Kristyn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:37.4 13:14.8 18
20 Harrington, Morgan FR-1 Roger Williams 6:40.9 13:21.8 19
21 Coletti, Mary SO-2 Simmons 6:42.0 13:23.9 20
22 Kreidwise, Maya FR-1 Roger Williams 6:42.9 13:25.8 21
23 Lynch, Cianna SO-2 Salve Regina 6:44.8 13:29.6 22
24 Hanley, Greer FR-1 Western NE 6:45.2 13:30.3 23
25 Jaffe, Samantha JR-3 Simmons 6:46.3 13:32.6 24
26 Silveira, Kathleen SR-4 Western NE 6:48.3 13:36.5 25
27 Hoffner, Brianna SR-4 Roger Williams 6:48.6 13:37.1 26
28 Mitchell, Siobhan FR-1 Roger Williams 6:49.2 13:38.3 27
29 Sanchez, Bailey FR-1 Suffolk 6:51.8 13:43.5 28
30 Josephson, Emily SO-2 Simmons 6:53.1 13:46.1 29
31 Dekalb, Carisa JR-3 Norwich 6:54.5 13:49.0 30
32 Malloy, Ellen FR-1 Simmons 6:57.1 13:54.1 31
33 Hathaway, Caroline FR-1 Simmons 6:58.0 13:56.0 32
34 Bruce, Katerina FR-1 Salve Regina 6:58.8 13:57.5 33
35 Calvo, Sofia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7:00.3 14:00.6 34
36 Depalma, Grace FR-1 Roger Williams 7:01.2 14:02.3  
37 Colliton, Christina SO-2 Simmons 7:01.4 14:02.7  
38 Kelly, Mary ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:01.5 14:03.0 35
39 Flaherty , Shannon FR-1 Norwich 7:01.8 14:03.6 36
40 Giarrizzo, Olivia FR-1 Norwich 7:02.1 14:04.1 37
41 Schafer, Ashley JR-3 Salve Regina 7:03.5 14:06.9 38
42 Moore, Fran FR-1 Salve Regina 7:03.9 14:07.8 39
43 Almore, Tatyana SO Curry 7:04.5 14:08.9 40
44 Mozzer, Annie JR-3 Salve Regina 7:05.0 14:10.0  
45 King, Alison ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:05.7 14:11.3 41
46 Cicchetti, Katherine SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7:05.9 14:11.7 42
47 DeCesare, Sydney FR-1 Salve Regina 7:07.4 14:14.7  
48 Eline, Madison SO-2 Norwich 7:07.9 14:15.7 43
49 Donovan, Lauren SO-2 Roger Williams 7:08.0 14:16.0  
50 Hango, Melissa SR-4 Norwich 7:08.5 14:17.0 44
51 Ojemann, Caryn JR-3 Norwich 7:08.7 14:17.3  
52 Stoddard, Victoria FR-1 Roger Williams 7:10.1 14:20.2  
53 De Serres, Caitlyn SR Curry 7:10.5 14:21.0 45
54 Figueiredo, Carol JR-3 Simmons 7:10.8 14:21.6  
55 Lussier, Hannah SR-4 Salve Regina 7:11.5 14:23.0  
56 Green, Hannah JR-3 Simmons 7:12.0 14:23.9  
57 Mason, Emmaline FR-1 Roger Williams 7:12.2 14:24.3  
58 Freeman, Emily SO-2 Simmons 7:12.4 14:24.7  
59 Armstrong, Kaitlin JR-3 Western NE 7:13.2 14:26.3 46
60 Lewis, Sam FR-1 Western NE 7:13.6 14:27.1 47
61 Sandri, Rachel SO-2 Salve Regina 7:17.0 14:33.9  
62 Petit, Kristina SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:19.1 14:38.1  
63 Kinnie, Makayla FR-1 Western NE 7:23.0 14:45.9 48
64 Chasse, Catherine SO-2 Roger Williams 7:27.3 14:54.5  
65 Cayer, Brittany SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7:28.2 14:56.3 49
66 Kittler, Molly JR-3 Salve Regina 7:29.9 14:59.7  
67 Blossom, Hannah ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:35.0 15:10.0 50
68 Kearney, Michelle SR-4 Suffolk 7:35.2 15:10.3 51
69 Roche, Paige FR-1 Norwich 7:36.1 15:12.1  
70 Benedict, Ashley SR-4 Western NE 7:36.6 15:13.2 52
71 LeBeau, Jillian FR-1 Salve Regina 7:38.4 15:16.7  
72 Anderson, Mary SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:38.6 15:17.1  
73 Lavallee, Kala SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:38.7 15:17.4 53
74 Blair, Amy JR-3 Norwich 7:48.8 15:37.5  
75 Nagle, Kathryn JR-3 Simmons 7:49.9 15:39.7  
76 Vankirk, Mai Linh FR-1 Simmons 7:50.3 15:40.5  
77 Franklin, Amelia SO-2 Simmons 7:54.9 15:49.8  
78 Gamsby, Hannah SO-2 Norwich 7:56.3 15:52.5  
79 Moore, Angela JR-3 Norwich 7:56.8 15:53.5  
80 Gillespie, Katie SR-4 Salve Regina 8:02.9 16:05.8  
81 McKenna, Sara FR-1 Suffolk 8:03.3 16:06.5 54
82 Morin, Mikensie FR-1 Nichols 8:09.9 16:19.7  
83 Perez, Emmalee SR-4 Western NE 8:11.5 16:22.9  
84 Klotzman, Sarah FR-1 Nichols 8:11.6 16:23.2  
85 Storey, Katelyn FR-1 Western NE 8:11.9 16:23.7  
86 Green, Rebecca SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:13.7 16:27.4 55
87 Jordan, Jessica SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:15.2 16:30.4  
88 Gibbs, Victoria FR-1 Nichols 8:26.9 16:53.7  
89 Mitchell, Ayanna ? Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:31.7 17:03.4  
90 Knapp, Jordan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8:37.2 17:14.3 56
91 Laviolette , Hilary JR-3 Western NE 9:18.6 18:37.1  
92 Passetto, Samantha SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 9:32.2 19:04.4  
93 Martinsen, Dawn SR Curry 11:02.8 22:05.6 57
94 Garcia, Christina SR Curry 11:08.7 22:17.3 58
95 Gagnon, Danielle SO Curry 11:27.1 22:54.2 59