IWU Wildcat Twilight Invitational Date: 09-08-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 5:09.9 25:40.8 1
2 Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 5:10.5 25:43.6 2
3 Saxton, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:15.2 26:07.0 3
4 Byrd, Ben JR-3 Taylor 5:16.6 26:13.8 4
5 Benecke, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:17.7 26:19.3 5
6 Cranston, Steven SO-2 Goshen 5:18.0 26:21.0 6
7 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.3 26:22.6 7
8 Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 5:18.5 26:23.4 8
9 Wilson, John Unattached 5:18.7 26:24.4  
10 Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 5:18.9 26:25.3 9
11 Runion, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 5:20.6 26:34.1 10
12 Taylor, Jonathan SR-4 Taylor 5:21.5 26:38.4 11
13 Gardner, Canaan/Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:22.2 26:41.9 12
14 Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.1 26:46.2 13
15 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.5 26:48.2 14
16 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.9 26:50.2 15
17 Gerber, Daniel FR-1 Taylor 5:24.1 26:51.1 16
18 Brocato, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:24.9 26:55.1 17
19 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.2 26:56.8 18
20 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.9 27:00.1  
21 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:26.5 27:03.0  
22 Noyes, Wes SR-4 Taylor 5:26.8 27:04.9  
23 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:26.9 27:04.9  
24 Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 5:27.7 27:08.9 19
25 Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.9 27:10.2  
26 Gentie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 5:28.2 27:11.6 20
27 Read, Quinton FR-1 Goshen 5:28.3 27:12.0 21
28 Moser, Kevin Huntington 5:28.5 27:13.3 22
29 Perez, Juan SO-2 Goshen 5:28.5 27:13.3 23
30 Childs, Nick Huntington 5:28.6 27:13.8 24
31 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:28.9 27:15.0  
32 Chesterman, Elijah FR-1 Huntington 5:28.9 27:15.1 25
33 Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 5:29.0 27:15.5 26
34 Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 5:29.2 27:16.8  
35 Haggerty, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 5:31.7 27:29.0 27
36 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.4 27:32.6  
37 Crowder, Chase FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.6 27:33.3  
38 Robart, Logan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:32.7 27:33.8 28
39 Smith, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.3 27:41.8  
40 Friesen, Isaiah SR-4 Goshen 5:34.3 27:41.9 29
41 Hall, Sam JR-3 Grace 5:34.6 27:43.4 30
42 Feltis, Daniel SR Unattached 5:34.9 27:44.8  
43 Mink, Hayden SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:35.8 27:49.3 31
44 Hamilton, Brendan JR-3 Grace 5:36.2 27:51.3 32
45 Fulton, Ian JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:36.4 27:52.5 33
46 Ahrens, Kody FR-1 Huntington 5:37.4 27:57.1 34
47 Brooks, Elijah FR-1 Grace 5:37.4 27:57.1 35
48 Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 5:37.6 27:58.1  
49 Springer, Trey FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:37.6 27:58.6 36
50 Wiebe, Ben SR-4 Goshen 5:38.0 28:00.2 37
51 Eyer, Jacob FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:38.9 28:04.7 38
52 Ferguson, Joey JR-3 Taylor 5:39.3 28:07.0  
53 Rovenstine, Luke FR-1 Taylor 5:40.3 28:11.9  
54 Harden, Seth JR-3 Taylor 5:41.2 28:16.4  
55 Burkholder, Brenner SR-4 Goshen 5:41.5 28:17.6  
56 Balda, Jonathan FR-1 Grace 5:41.9 28:19.9 39
57 Davis, Noah FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:42.6 28:23.1 40
58 Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:42.7 28:23.5 41
59 Niederhaus, Nathan JR-3 Oakland City 5:43.6 28:28.4  
60 Rodgers, Joel FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:43.9 28:29.5 42
61 Sharp, Ethan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:44.2 28:31.3 43
62 Baker, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:49.1 28:55.5  
63 Jones, Elston Huntington 5:49.1 28:55.7 44
64 Marhefka, John SO-2 Grace 5:49.4 28:56.8 45
65 Fivecoate, Jordan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:51.0 29:04.9 46
66 Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 5:51.2 29:06.2  
67 Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 5:51.7 29:08.4  
68 Robertson, CJ Huntington 5:52.4 29:12.1 47
69 Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 5:52.6 29:12.9  
70 Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:52.8 29:13.7  
71 Smith, Trent FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:52.8 29:13.9 48
72 Shigley, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.4  
73 Beck, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.4  
74 Detgen, Justin FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:55.2 29:25.8 49
75 Newton, Dylan SR-4 Ohio Christian 5:55.4 29:26.9 50
76 Kirkham, Blake SO-2 Grace 5:57.1 29:35.4  
77 Kyser, Cameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:57.2 29:35.7 51
78 Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:57.7 29:38.1  
79 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 5:57.9 29:39.1  
80 Olson, Ryan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:57.9 29:39.5  
81 Dubbels, Ethan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:00.2 29:50.6 52
82 Williams, David FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:00.6 29:52.6 53
83 Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 6:01.1 29:55.2  
84 Hamilton, Dylan JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:02.6 30:02.6 54
85 Wiedenhoeft, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:02.8 30:03.5 55
86 McInytre, Zach Huntington 6:03.0 30:04.7  
87 Norton, Joshua SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:03.1 30:05.0  
88 Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:04.1 30:09.9  
89 Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 6:05.5 30:17.3  
90 Wirgau, Ryan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:05.9 30:19.3  
91 Purtee, Hunter FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:09.1 30:35.0 56
92 Gomez, Bezner FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:10.3 30:40.7 57
93 Michael, Alex FR-1 Oakland City 6:11.7 30:47.8  
94 Ayers, Justin FR-1 Huntington 6:12.4 30:51.4  
95 Friedersdorf, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:12.5 30:51.8  
96 Green, Akeem SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:13.5 30:56.8  
97 Pilarski, Ben FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:14.0 30:59.6 58
98 Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:16.1 31:09.8 59
99 Steiner, Alex JR-3 Goshen 6:21.9 31:38.6  
100 Nokes, Dustin FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:21.9 31:38.8  
101 Lybarger, Cole FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:26.1 31:59.5 60
102 Suarez, Irving FR-1 Goshen 6:27.4 32:06.1  
103 Drew, Timothy SR-4 Grace 6:31.8 32:27.8  
104 Monga, Delphin SO-2 Goshen 6:34.3 32:40.5  
105 Robinson, Sam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:35.6 32:46.7 61
106 Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:39.7 33:07.3 62
107 Sherrick, Allen FR-1 Ohio Christian 6:42.2 33:19.3 63
108 Henderson, Garrett SO-2 Taylor 6:44.0 33:28.6  
109 Beyer, Drayson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.1 34:04.0  
110 Carlin, Jonathon FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:12.3 35:49.2  
111 Landon, Joseph FR-1 Huntington 7:18.9 36:22.0  
112 Shick, Brock JR-3 Ohio Christian 7:41.8 38:15.8  
113 Stephens, Jonathan Unattached 7:45.7 38:35.5  
114 Kibunja, Vincent SO-2 Goshen DNF  
114 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Maness, Micah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNF  
114 Koteskey, Tyler SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Jakes, Shad SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF  
114 Whittredge, Max FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF  
114 Halbakken, Matt FR-1 Grace DNF  
114 Legge, Connor SO-2 Taylor DNF  
114 Van Halen, Edward Unattached DNF  
114 Lewis, Shauntis FR-1 Taylor DNF  
114 Neideck, Michael SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNF  
114 Colon, Jimmy FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF  
114 Hardmon, Keagan FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF  
114 Zawlocki, Daniel SR-4 Grace DNF  
114 Shelton, Kyle SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
114 DeVries, Alec SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Yoder, Trever JR-3 Goshen DNF