IWU Wildcat Twilight Invitational Date: 09-08-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Arellano-Young, Ariel JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:49.0 18:04.3 1
2 Thor, Taryn JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:54.4 18:21.3 2
3 Ray, Sarah Unattached 5:55.1 18:23.3  
4 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 5:57.8 18:31.7 3
5 Schroder, Olivia FR-1 Taylor 5:58.9 18:35.1 4
6 Harper, Jasmine FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:01.3 18:42.5 5
7 Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 6:01.9 18:44.6 6
8 Arellano, Raven JR-3 Ohio Christian 6:05.5 18:55.8 7
9 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:06.2 18:58.0 8
10 Noyes, Naomi SO-2 Taylor 6:07.5 19:02.0 9
11 Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 6:09.5 19:08.1 10
12 Harper, Victoria JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:10.6 19:11.7 11
13 Clark, Caitlin JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:11.1 19:13.2 12
14 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 6:11.4 19:13.9 13
15 McBeath, Kinsey SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:11.7 19:14.9 14
16 Franch, Michelle JR-3 Taylor 6:12.1 19:16.4 15
17 Sloan, Brittany JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:14.1 19:22.3 16
18 Turrentine, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:15.6 19:27.0 17
19 Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 6:15.6 19:27.0  
20 Faurote, Cadence SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:18.0 19:34.7 18
21 Hanback, Katelynn FR-1 Taylor 6:18.4 19:35.8  
22 Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:19.9 19:40.4 19
23 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:20.1 19:41.1 20
24 Foster, Chelsea SO-2 Goshen 6:20.2 19:41.5 21
25 Rojas, Yvette SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.9 19:49.9 22
26 Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 6:23.5 19:51.5  
27 Dibley, Amanda JR-3 Taylor 6:23.6 19:51.9  
28 Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:24.0 19:53.3 23
29 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 6:25.9 19:59.0 24
30 Chastain, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:28.0 20:05.7 25
31 Wierenga, Valerie SO-2 Taylor 6:29.3 20:09.7  
32 Ross Richer, Sierra FR-1 Goshen 6:31.0 20:15.1 26
33 Weeden, Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 6:31.2 20:15.6  
34 Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 6:33.1 20:21.4 27
35 Foss, Sarah Unattached 6:34.1 20:24.5  
36 Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 6:34.5 20:26.0  
37 Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:35.7 20:29.6  
38 VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:36.8 20:33.1  
39 Breininger, Aubrey FR-1 Grace 6:37.5 20:35.0 28
40 Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:38.6 20:38.5  
41 Jones, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:39.2 20:40.6 29
42 Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:40.1 20:43.3 30
43 Zvers, Jessica SO-2 Grace 6:40.7 20:45.1 31
44 Rangel, Nora SO-2 Goshen 6:41.5 20:47.6 32
45 Foster, Andi SR-4 Taylor 6:41.8 20:48.4  
46 Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:42.0 20:49.0 33
47 Beyer, Bryn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:42.7 20:51.2  
48 Fuerst, Jaydn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:43.3 20:53.2 34
49 Mast, McCalah JR-3 Grace 6:43.4 20:53.4 35
50 Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 6:44.2 20:55.8  
51 Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 6:47.4 21:05.8  
52 Sickafoose, Suzanne FR-1 Grace 6:48.7 21:09.8 36
53 Shoemaker, Kyria SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:48.9 21:10.5 37
54 Robinson, Katlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:48.9 21:10.5 38
55 Heath, Haley JR-3 Taylor 6:49.0 21:10.9  
56 Marshall, Madigan SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:49.1 21:11.2 39
57 Johnson, Abigail SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:49.5 21:12.5  
58 Rutkowski, Katherine JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:49.7 21:13.1 40
59 Graber, Kelsey Huntington 6:50.2 21:14.6 41
60 Carrier, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.0 21:17.2  
61 Lehner, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.4 21:18.4  
62 Tisdale, Bianca Huntington 6:51.8 21:19.6 42
63 Eltzroth, Caitlin SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6:52.2 21:20.8 43
64 Palmer, Mallori SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:52.4 21:21.5  
65 Rodman, Ellie SR-4 Taylor 6:53.0 21:23.3  
66 McMinn, Allison FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:53.6 21:25.0 44
67 Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 6:54.2 21:27.1 45
68 Winter, Monica FR-1 Ohio Christian 6:55.0 21:29.5 46
69 Kasper, Mackenzy SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:55.6 21:31.5  
70 Blankenship, Leah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:57.2 21:36.2  
71 Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 6:57.9 21:38.4 47
72 Fox, Elizabeth JR-3 Grace 6:58.9 21:41.7 48
73 Burdette, Clara FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:59.7 21:44.1 49
74 Rutan, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:01.9 21:51.1 50
75 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:02.7 21:53.6  
76 Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 7:02.9 21:54.1  
77 Freeman, Jensen SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:03.3 21:55.3 51
78 Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:04.0 21:57.4 52
79 Holzman, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 7:06.0 22:03.8  
80 Brown, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 7:08.2 22:10.5  
81 Manchess, Erin FR-1 Huntington 7:13.0 22:25.3 53
82 Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor 7:13.8 22:27.9  
83 Bandy, Kara SR-4 Ohio Christian 7:16.1 22:35.1 54
84 Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:17.1 22:38.1  
85 Smelser, Rachael Huntington 7:17.5 22:39.4 55
86 Shinn, Amanda FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:19.8 22:46.6 56
87 Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:20.2 22:47.9  
88 Garcia, Alexandra JR-3 Spring Arbor 7:23.5 22:58.0  
89 Robinette, Haley FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:25.2 23:03.3  
90 Tovar, Crystal FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:28.7 23:14.4  
91 Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:28.9 23:14.9  
92 Beck, Megan SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:30.7 23:20.5  
93 Spencer, Shelby FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:32.9 23:27.1  
94 Colvin, Sierra FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:33.5 23:29.1 57
95 Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 7:33.5 23:29.2 58
96 Graber, Megan SO-2 Goshen 7:33.8 23:30.2 59
97 Mason, Maikayla SO-2 Oakland City 7:36.1 23:37.3  
98 Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:36.9 23:39.7  
99 Bobeck, MacKenzie FR-1 Huntington 7:42.0 23:55.5 60
100 McCarty, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:46.6 24:09.9  
101 Porter, McKenzie SO-2 Goshen 7:47.6 24:13.0  
102 Stewart, sara FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:50.6 24:22.1  
103 Fielding, Amanda Huntington 7:58.3 24:46.4 61
104 Van, Briana FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:03.7 25:03.1 62
105 Mater, Davita FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:07.6 25:15.1  
106 Kabel, Katie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8:08.9 25:19.1  
107 Broekema, Kelsey JR-3 Spring Arbor 8:14.3 25:35.8  
108 Borgwardt, Miranda FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:20.4 25:54.8  
109 Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:24.7 26:08.4  
110 Johnson, Shekinah SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:00.5 27:59.6  
111 Sanchez, Marina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:10.6 28:30.9  
112 Lantrip, Abbie FR-1 Oakland City 9:35.6 29:48.7  
113 Pleiss, Audrey SR-4 Oakland City 9:37.3 29:53.9  
114 Coram, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9:52.0 30:39.6  
115 Burtch, Macy SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 10:39.9 33:08.5  
116 Bricker, Holly SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF  
116 O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNF  
116 Wiebe, Annelise SO-2 Goshen DNF  
116 Mitchell, Emma SR-4 Grace DNF  
116 Ray, McKenzie FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF  
116 Runyon, Brooke SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF  
116 Nemitz, Brigit SO-2 Grace DNF  
116 Berends, Alex JR-3 Taylor DNF  
116 McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNF