North Atlantic Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Maine Farmington - Farmington, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:29 21:29 43 3 6 10 11 13 18 19
2 1:48:43 21:44 60 2 5 8 22 23 25 27
3 1:50:45 22:09 71 4 7 16 20 24 29 36
4 1:59:55 23:59 141 9 15 37 38 42 45 47
5 2:02:17 24:27 164 12 30 34 40 48 60  
6 2:02:34 24:30 169 17 28 35 43 46 63 64
7 2:05:04 25:00 180 26 31 33 39 51 54 59
8 2:16:47 27:21 226 1 21 65 69 70 71  
9 2:12:49 26:33 230 14 50 53 56 57 61 62
10 2:21:04 28:12 263 32 44 49 66 72 73  
11 2:19:50 27:58 273 41 52 55 58 67 68  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shafer, Abby SR-4 New England College 6:13.1 19:19.4 1
2 LeBlanc, Katie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:24.1 19:53.5 2
3 Oligny, Lauren SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:35.2 20:27.8 3
4 Crompton, Kaylyn SO-2 Castleton University 6:38.9 20:39.4 4
5 Pulito, Laura SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:45.6 21:00.2 5
6 Aschale, Martha JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:49.3 21:11.9 6
7 Messeck, Miranda JR-3 Castleton University 6:57.7 21:37.9 7
8 Baker, Gwen JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:59.1 21:42.2 8
9 Joliat, Lindsey SO-2 Husson 6:59.5 21:43.4 9
10 Boyd, Amanda FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:00.6 21:47.0 10
11 Fairbairn, Alison SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:04.5 21:59.1 11
12 Hargrave, Sierra SR-4 Lyndon State 7:05.4 22:01.8 12
13 Spainhower, Megan SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:06.1 22:03.9 13
14 Cairns, Brynn SR-4 Johnson St. 7:08.1 22:10.2 14
15 Clifford, Morgan SR-4 Husson 7:10.9 22:19.0 15
16 Maier, Lydia SO-2 Castleton University 7:11.4 22:20.5 16
17 James, Sierra JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:13.3 22:26.3 17
18 Barrett, Hannah SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:15.0 22:31.7 18
19 Schilling, Molly FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:17.3 22:38.8 19
20 Emery, Rachael SO-2 Castleton University 7:18.5 22:42.5 20
21 Parker, Bryanna SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:19.2 22:44.6  
22 Fast, Isabela FR-1 New England College 7:20.0 22:47.2 21
23 Kenyon, Chloe SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:21.6 22:52.1 22
24 Jack, Molly SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:29.1 23:15.4 23
25 Greene, Megan SO-2 Castleton University 7:32.3 23:25.4 24
26 Owens, Maddy SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:37.2 23:40.5 25
27 Hickey, Maggie FR-1 Green Mountain 7:38.7 23:45.3 26
28 Crocker, Morgan JR-3 Maine-Farmington 7:41.4 23:53.7 27
29 Allen, Alex JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:42.2 23:56.1 28
30 Rogers, Alexandria JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7:42.8 23:57.9  
31 Nelson, Alexandra SR-4 Castleton University 7:44.0 24:01.6 29
32 Walker, Shae-Lyn JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7:44.6 24:03.6  
33 Donovan, Alesha JR-3 Lyndon State 7:46.0 24:07.8 30
34 Emery, Hannah SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:46.3 24:09.0  
35 Scognamiglio, Margaret FR-1 Green Mountain 7:51.7 24:25.8 31
36 Churchill, Emmy SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 7:52.9 24:29.5 32
37 Palmer, Indira FR-1 Green Mountain 7:53.8 24:32.3 33
38 Dewitt, Maddie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:54.5 24:34.5  
39 Valentine, Rachel FR-1 Lyndon State 7:55.0 24:35.9 34
40 L'Abbe, Abby SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:55.8 24:38.3 35
41 Maier, Emily SO-2 Castleton University 8:03.3 25:01.7 36
42 Camire, Katherine FR-1 Husson 8:04.7 25:06.1 37
43 Dessert, Jessica FR-1 Husson 8:06.4 25:11.3 38
44 Chen, Jiayong SO-2 Green Mountain 8:09.0 25:19.5 39
45 Start, Elizabeth SR-4 Lyndon State 8:09.7 25:21.5 40
46 Toof, Adrienne JR-3 Castleton University 8:10.5 25:24.2  
47 Ramirez, Marleen FR-1 Thomas College 8:13.7 25:34.0 41
48 Broe, Kelly FR-1 Husson 8:14.2 25:35.7 42
49 Jenkins, Sarah SR-4 Maine-Farmington 8:14.8 25:37.6  
50 Dillon, Julia JR-3 Maine Maritime 8:15.4 25:39.3 43
51 Jackson, Chenoa JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 8:16.2 25:41.9 44
52 Prescott, Kaitlin FR-1 Husson 8:17.6 25:46.2 45
53 Smith, Olivia FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:20.4 25:54.8 46
54 Staples, Shannon SR-4 Husson 8:22.2 26:00.4 47
55 Castriotta, Abbie FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 8:22.7 26:02.1  
56 Cole, Madison JR-3 Husson 8:24.1 26:06.4  
57 Tuggle, Isabelle SO-2 Lyndon State 8:25.3 26:10.1 48
58 Silvers, Kendra FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 8:26.6 26:14.2 49
59 Connor, Monica SO-2 Castleton University 8:34.4 26:38.3  
60 Sodaro, Sarah JR-3 Johnson St. 8:39.6 26:54.6 50
61 Alvarez, Bethany SO-2 Castleton University 8:40.9 26:58.4  
62 Martin, Marie FR-1 Maine-Farmington 8:41.9 27:01.8  
63 Brandt, Anneli SR-4 Green Mountain 8:41.9 27:01.8 51
64 Maggi, Alyssa SR-4 Thomas College 8:42.7 27:04.3 52
65 Fogg, Ashley SR-4 Johnson St. 8:45.6 27:13.3 53
66 Stauffer, Hannah FR-1 Maine-Farmington 8:49.0 27:23.8  
67 Anderson, Elise JR-3 Green Mountain 8:51.8 27:32.3 54
68 Rainford, Paige SR-4 Husson 8:55.8 27:45.0  
69 Marcus, Amanda SO-2 Husson 8:57.8 27:51.0  
70 Corrigan, Natalie SO-2 Thomas College 8:58.6 27:53.7 55
71 Howard, Lily SO-2 Castleton University 8:59.2 27:55.5  
72 Abdel-Fatah, Kate SR-4 Johnson St. 9:00.2 27:58.5 56
73 Malskis, Jessica SO-2 Johnson St. 9:11.3 28:33.0 57
74 Leclair, Brooklyn FR-1 Thomas College 9:15.1 28:44.8 58
75 Baker, Annie FR-1 Green Mountain 9:16.0 28:47.7 59
76 Olmstead, Felisha JR-3 Lyndon State 9:20.1 29:00.5 60
77 Tapia, Elizabeth SR-4 Johnson St. 9:24.1 29:12.7 61
78 Cass, Emily SO-2 Johnson St. 9:24.8 29:15.1 62
79 Lindsay, Jessica SO-2 Maine Maritime 9:25.4 29:16.9 63
80 Riggott, Kelsey FR-1 Maine-Farmington 9:25.7 29:17.9  
81 Giffen, Jessica FR-1 Husson 9:35.5 29:48.2  
82 Lucas, Abby FR-1 Maine Maritime 9:36.2 29:50.4 64
83 Bradley, Charlette SR-4 Maine Maritime 9:40.9 30:05.1  
84 Sarr, Oumy FR-1 New England College 9:41.7 30:07.6 65
85 Gudde, Elise JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 9:45.5 30:19.3 66
86 Swan, Evelyn SR-4 Thomas College 9:50.2 30:33.8 67
87 Chase, Emma SR-4 Thomas College 9:51.6 30:38.2 68
88 Dominic, Thoroughgood SO-2 New England College 9:59.3 31:02.1 69
89 Murray, Emma FR-1 Husson 10:22.0 32:12.8  
90 Bailey-Russomano, Miranda SR-4 Green Mountain 10:24.5 32:20.5  
91 Jones, Catherine FR-1 New England College 10:47.1 33:30.7 70
92 McNamara, Ashley FR-1 New England College 11:02.5 34:18.5 71
93 Sanborn, Jennifer JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 11:03.0 34:20.0 72
94 Raposo, Sarina FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 12:14.8 38:03.1 73
95 Elwell, Maggie FR-1 Maine Maritime 14:31.5 45:08.2  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Grandon SR-4 Castleton University 5:18.8 26:24.9  
2 Sands, Jeremiah FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:22.8 26:44.7  
3 Bakker, Peter SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:24.9 26:55.2  
4 McKearin, Gannon FR-1 Castleton University 5:27.7 27:09.3  
5 Ottman, Jarrod SO-2 Thomas College 5:29.4 27:17.7  
6 Jones, Ben SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:30.5 27:22.9  
7 Smith, Bruin JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:37.2 27:56.1  
8 Hollis, Robbie SR-4 Maine-Farmington 5:38.8 28:04.3  
9 Hajj, Kyle FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:43.1 28:25.9  
10 Hartman, Zach FR-1 Husson 5:44.7 28:33.4  
11 Wolf, Aylen FR-1 Maine Maritime 5:44.8 28:34.3  
12 Whittaker, Justin SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:47.7 28:48.6  
13 Cornell, Benjamin JR-3 Lyndon State 5:53.1 29:15.5  
14 Wheeler, Jared SO-2 Castleton University 5:53.3 29:16.6  
15 Kinsman, Zak SR-4 Maine Maritime 5:58.0 29:39.5  
16 Brundige, Cole FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:00.7 29:53.4  
17 Royer, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:02.2 30:00.4  
18 Doering, David JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:03.6 30:07.8  
19 Enright, Justin SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:04.8 30:13.7  
20 Nelson, Jacob SR-4 Green Mountain 6:07.1 30:24.8  
21 Bennett, Stephen SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:08.3 30:31.1  
22 Pomerleau, Chris FR-1 Husson 6:08.8 30:33.3  
23 Sewall, Sam FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:11.0 30:44.2  
24 Gay, Joseph FR-1 Husson 6:16.9 31:13.7  
25 Traynor, Sam SO-2 Thomas College 6:17.8 31:18.1  
26 Corrigan, Brian SO-2 Lyndon State 6:18.1 31:19.6  
27 Goud, Brandon FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:18.4 31:21.4  
28 Francis, Matthew JR-3 Lyndon State 6:20.2 31:30.0  
29 Martin, Keenan SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:21.4 31:36.0  
30 McCullough, Cory SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:25.4 31:56.0  
31 Wicks, Alex FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:26.3 32:00.4  
32 Rodgers, Oliver FR-1 Castleton University 6:26.5 32:01.5  
33 Marland, Connor SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:30.7 32:22.3  
34 Kline, Carter FR-1 Castleton University 6:31.9 32:28.2  
35 Fried, Jordan FR-1 Maine-Farmington 6:32.1 32:29.2  
36 Naranja, Tito JR-3 Thomas College 6:33.4 32:35.8  
37 West, Jacob SO-2 Husson 6:38.9 33:03.1  
38 Nunez, Saul SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 6:40.6 33:11.7  
39 Slocum, Truman SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:45.1 33:34.0  
40 Davis, Kyle FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:46.1 33:38.7  
41 Shorey, Adam SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:46.6 33:41.4  
42 Hawes, Derek JR-3 Husson 6:49.8 33:57.5  
43 Welch, Patrick SO-2 Husson 6:50.6 34:01.3  
44 Gonzalez, Jesse FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:55.2 34:24.0  
45 Siddall, Michael SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:58.0 34:37.9  
46 Boucher, Anthony SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:58.5 34:40.7  
47 Hunt, Andrew JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 6:58.8 34:41.8  
48 Lamson, Nicholas JR-3 Green Mountain 7:00.3 34:49.5  
49 Williams, Jasper FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:00.5 34:50.7  
50 Larsen, Patrick SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:01.4 34:54.8  
51 Simpson, Charlie FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:01.8 34:57.0  
52 Gerencer, Steven FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:02.5 35:00.6  
53 Radcliff, Rj SO-2 Johnson St. 7:02.9 35:02.3  
54 Brigante, John SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:03.2 35:03.9  
55 Ott, Daniel FR-1 Johnson St. 7:04.4 35:09.9  
56 Gamache, Austin SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:06.9 35:22.4  
57 Aviles, Luis FR-1 New England College 7:07.4 35:24.9  
58 Greenia, Jacob SR-4 Johnson St. 7:09.3 35:34.2  
59 Duffy, Kyle SR-4 Johnson St. 7:09.5 35:35.4  
60 Tacheny, Seth SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:13.7 35:56.2  
61 Giacomuzzi, Hunter SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:14.3 35:59.3  
62 White, Thomas SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:15.4 36:04.5  
63 Gillotti, Danny FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 7:19.0 36:22.6  
64 Williamws, Darren JR-3 Lyndon State 7:20.7 36:31.1  
65 Staddon, Alex JR-3 New England College 7:23.7 36:45.7  
66 Sullivan, Ryan FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:23.8 36:46.5  
67 Sullivan, Dylan JR-3 Thomas College 7:24.7 36:50.7  
68 Billings, Sheldon FR-1 Johnson St. 7:27.6 37:05.4  
69 Shebak, Cole SO-2 Johnson St. 7:28.0 37:07.0  
70 Diezel, Kyle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:29.6 37:15.4  
71 Hitchcock, Adam JR-3 Husson 7:31.5 37:24.4  
72 Eisenhaur, Sam SO-2 Green Mountain 7:34.0 37:37.2  
73 Peet, Jacob SO-2 Castleton University 7:37.6 37:54.8  
74 Jallow, Dawda SR-4 Johnson St. 7:51.9 39:06.2  
75 Nyklicek, Ben FR-1 Green Mountain 7:55.6 39:24.6  
76 Grier, Justus SO-2 New England College 7:58.8 39:40.2  
77 Kargakos, Gary SR-4 New England College 7:59.3 39:43.0  
78 Roscoe, Zyreek FR-1 New England College 7:59.6 39:44.3  
79 Crosby, Erik SR-4 Johnson St. 8:01.5 39:53.9  
80 Rizza, Thomas JR-3 Castleton University 8:05.7 40:14.9  
81 Labbe, Trent FR-1 Thomas College 8:16.1 41:06.4  
82 D'Arcy, Matt SO-2 Green Mountain 8:33.0 42:30.3  
83 Graves, JaBarr SO-2 Green Mountain 8:33.5 42:32.7  
84 Wortman, Cayd FR-1 Husson 8:46.7 43:38.6  
85 Jimmy, Chibunna JR-3 Lyndon State 9:26.9 46:58.6