Ramapo College Cross Country Season Opener Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Ramapo College - Mahwah, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
College Men 5000 Meter Run College Women 5000 Meter Run
College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:37 20:19 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 9
2 1:45:23 21:04 51 3 10 11 12 15 26 29
3 1:51:05 22:13 105 13 14 21 25 32 45  
4 1:50:46 22:09 106 7 17 20 24 38 42 46
5 1:52:47 22:33 125 16 18 23 31 37 40 43
6 1:54:31 22:54 140 22 27 28 30 33 35 39
7 1:57:44 23:32 174 19 34 36 41 44 47 48
College Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hughes, Paris SR-4 Ramapo 6:20.0 19:40.8 1
2 Polo, Jennifer SO-2 Ramapo 6:22.6 19:48.7 2
3 Madeia, Kristen JR-3 Springfield 6:31.0 20:14.9 3
4 Kyros, Alex SO-2 Ramapo 6:37.7 20:35.8 4
5 Rosenberg, Rachel SR-4 Ramapo 6:39.7 20:41.9 5
6 Cleary, Kelly FR-1 Ramapo 6:42.6 20:51.0 6
7 Boucher, Corinne JR-3 FDU-Florham 6:44.6 20:57.0 7
8 Croonquist, Emily JR-3 Ramapo 6:45.4 20:59.8 8
9 Peschel, Lucy SR-4 Ramapo 6:46.0 21:01.6 9
10 Vibulbhan, Alisa FR-1 Ramapo 6:47.4 21:05.9  
11 LaChance, Macayla JR-3 Springfield 6:47.6 21:06.6 10
12 Wunderlich, Hannah JR-3 Springfield 6:48.9 21:10.6 11
13 Jozefczyk, Meghan FR-1 Ramapo 6:49.2 21:11.5  
14 Giardino, Emily SR-4 Springfield 6:49.8 21:13.3 12
15 Spaschak, Sidney SR-4 Nyack 6:52.8 21:22.8 13
16 Jepkoech, Winnie JR-3 Nyack 6:55.1 21:29.9 14
17 Volan, Laura SO-2 Springfield 6:57.8 21:38.2 15
18 Garcia, Jarline SO-2 Bloomfield 6:59.4 21:43.1 16
19 Fedoroff, Juliette SO-2 FDU-Florham 6:59.9 21:44.6 17
20 Brown, D'liyah FR-1 Bloomfield 7:02.4 21:52.5 18
21 DiCola, Katie SR-4 Manhattanville 7:03.1 21:54.8 19
22 Alberghini, Alyssa SO-2 Alvernia 7:03.5 21:55.8  
23 Weirzbowski, Kristina FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:04.0 21:57.5 20
24 Gessner, Jenny JR-3 Ramapo 7:04.3 21:58.5  
25 Tota, Delia FR-1 Ramapo 7:04.4 21:58.6  
26 Daly, Madeleine FR-1 Ramapo 7:06.1 22:04.1  
27 Castro, Anay FR-1 Ramapo 7:06.4 22:04.9  
28 DiNardo , Celeste FR-1 Nyack 7:07.4 22:08.2 21
29 Burgoyne, Jane SO-2 Felician 7:11.6 22:21.0  
30 Kreutz, Katie SR-4 Montclair State 7:13.2 22:26.1 22
31 Randolph, Oliva FR-1 Bloomfield 7:13.8 22:28.0 23
32 Donegan, Lindsay SO-2 FDU-Florham 7:15.9 22:34.4 24
33 Jerono, Bornes JR-3 Nyack 7:19.3 22:45.1 25
34 McCann, Abbie SO-2 Springfield 7:19.5 22:45.8 26
35 Fite, Hannah JR-3 Montclair State 7:19.8 22:46.6 27
36 Fillippini, Brooke FR-1 Montclair State 7:20.0 22:47.2 28
37 Koss, Kelly SR-4 Ramapo 7:22.4 22:54.6  
38 Maturo, Julia SR-4 Springfield 7:24.1 22:59.9 29
39 Funcheon, Mia SO-2 Montclair State 7:27.6 23:10.7 30
40 McManus, Erin SR-4 Springfield 7:27.9 23:11.6  
41 Ayres, Bobbi SO-2 Bloomfield 7:29.7 23:17.4 31
42 Nash, Ariana SR-4 Nyack 7:30.4 23:19.5 32
43 Wallace, Caity SR-4 Montclair State 7:30.8 23:20.9 33
44 Anderson, Christina FR-1 Manhattanville 7:31.4 23:22.5 34
45 Smolen, Alyssa FR-1 Montclair State 7:32.1 23:24.8 35
46 Hale, Natalie JR-3 Manhattanville 7:32.4 23:25.8 36
47 Lavarin, Meynoldine FR-1 Bloomfield 7:32.8 23:27.1 37
48 Turner, Cassidy SO-2 FDU-Florham 7:34.7 23:32.9 38
49 Erdal, Ilyada SO-2 Montclair State 7:35.8 23:36.2 39
50 Nascembeni, Victoria SO-2 Springfield 7:37.6 23:41.8  
51 Felice, Vanessa SO-2 Bloomfield 7:40.3 23:50.4 40
52 Limato, Lauren SR-4 Manhattanville 7:42.5 23:57.2 41
53 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Montclair State 7:44.3 24:02.7  
54 Leone, Nicole FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:50.0 24:20.4 42
55 Gonzalez, Laura Valentina SO-2 Felician 7:51.0 24:23.4  
56 Senel, Tessa FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 7:52.2 24:27.3  
57 Dyer, Nicole SO-2 Springfield 7:52.5 24:28.2  
58 Nash, Samantha FR-1 Montclair State 8:00.5 24:53.2  
59 Haidara , Felicia SO-2 Bloomfield 8:00.6 24:53.5 43
60 Escobar, Yesenia SO-2 Ramapo 8:01.7 24:56.9  
61 D'Aragona, Veronika JR-3 Manhattanville 8:04.2 25:04.6 44
62 Bennici, Marissa SO-2 Alvernia 8:05.2 25:07.6  
63 Bautista, Ryan FR-1 Ramapo 8:10.4 25:23.9  
64 Blessington, Alanna JR-3 Alvernia 8:10.5 25:24.1  
65 Boulerice, Briana FR-1 Springfield 8:16.8 25:43.7  
66 Chepkieng, Lydia JR-3 Nyack 8:19.9 25:53.3 45
67 Brinster, Blaire FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:23.8 26:05.5 46
68 Buri, Jodi FR-1 Montclair State 8:30.0 26:24.6  
69 Matos-Schnoor, Amber FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:30.0 26:24.8  
70 Murphy, Kelly SR-4 Felician 8:33.3 26:35.1  
71 Dorval, Makisha SO-2 Bloomfield 8:39.5 26:54.2  
72 Latzsch, Gabrielle FR-1 Montclair State 8:42.6 27:03.9  
73 Gomes, Natalie SO-2 Bloomfield 8:47.6 27:19.3  
74 Jordan, Kelsey FR-1 Manhattanville 8:58.1 27:52.0 47
75 Clark, Rebekah FR-1 Bloomfield 9:00.9 28:00.8  
76 Tinelli, Victoria SO-2 Manhattanville 9:10.0 28:29.1 48
77 Odies, Shahiana FR-1 Felician 9:21.8 29:05.6  
78 Duncan, Blair FR-1 Montclair State 9:21.8 29:05.7  
79 Magwood, Latrease FR-1 Bloomfield 10:17.0 31:57.2  
80 Farrell, Sienna SO-2 Bloomfield 10:21.2 32:10.3  
81 Lubin, Solange FR-1 Bloomfield 10:25.8 32:24.4  
82 Dell Cioppia, Cara SO-2 FDU-Florham 10:36.5 32:57.8  
83 Gordineer, Sarah FR-1 Alvernia 11:09.1 34:39.1  
College Men 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:55 16:11 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 10
2 1:24:31 16:54 56 4 7 11 12 22 27 44
3 1:26:44 17:20 92 8 17 18 24 25 26 29
4 1:28:01 17:36 102 14 15 16 19 38 39 55
5 1:28:21 17:40 122 13 20 28 30 31 34 45
6 1:33:09 18:37 183 21 32 36 43 51    
7 1:35:38 19:07 210 23 33 47 49 58 62  
8 1:36:40 19:20 225 35 37 42 54 57 60 61
9 1:36:12 19:14 225 40 41 46 48 50 52 53
10 1:57:47 23:33 307 56 59 63 64 65 66 67
College Men 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hernandez, Jeremy SR-4 Ramapo 5:01.6 15:37.0 1
2 Dugan, Christopher SR-4 Ramapo 5:11.6 16:08.1 2
3 Tuohy, Matt JR-3 Ramapo 5:13.5 16:14.0 3
4 Pinho, Jack JR-3 Springfield 5:14.3 16:16.7 4
5 Geraghty, Quinn JR-3 Ramapo 5:18.0 16:28.0 5
6 Stephenson, Chris SO-2 Ramapo 5:18.1 16:28.3 6
7 O'Hanlon, John SR-4 Springfield 5:18.5 16:29.5 7
8 Menendez, James SR-4 Bloomfield 5:19.4 16:32.6 8
9 Trador, Zachary JR-3 Nyack 5:19.7 16:33.2  
10 VanDerWilt, Erik SR-4 Ramapo 5:20.3 16:35.2 9
11 DeLaCruz, Jose SO-2 Ramapo 5:21.9 16:40.3 10
12 Zisa, Joseph FR-1 Ramapo 5:22.2 16:41.2  
13 McCoy, WIlliam JR-3 Ramapo 5:28.9 17:01.8  
14 Cronin, Tyler JR-3 Springfield 5:29.5 17:03.8 11
15 Ross, Owen JR-3 Springfield 5:29.7 17:04.5 12
16 McPhee, Thomas JR-3 Ramapo 5:31.2 17:09.0  
17 Garcia, Joel FR-1 Felician 5:32.0 17:11.6 13
18 Siranaula, Dayshawn FR-1 Manhattanville 5:32.3 17:12.4 14
19 Cintron, Richard FR-1 Manhattanville 5:33.3 17:15.7 15
20 Fallon, Alex FR Brookdale CC 5:33.5 17:16.3  
21 Dellaporta, Lucas SO-2 Manhattanville 5:33.5 17:16.4 16
22 Aracena, Giovanni SO-2 Bloomfield 5:34.6 17:19.7 17
23 Lugo, Marc SO-2 Bloomfield 5:35.9 17:23.7 18
24 Petropoulos, Peter FR-1 Ramapo 5:36.1 17:24.3  
25 Kimball, Shane FR-1 Manhattanville 5:37.4 17:28.3 19
26 Mahabub, Adam FR-1 Felician 5:38.1 17:30.5 20
27 DeMarco, Nicholas FR-1 Ramapo 5:38.2 17:30.9  
28 Monterroso, Luis FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 5:40.1 17:36.6 21
29 Tringali, Christopher SO-2 Springfield 5:40.3 17:37.5 22
30 Junio, Matthew SO-2 Alvernia 5:40.5 17:38.0 23
31 DeReumante, Andree SO-2 Bloomfield 5:42.3 17:43.6 24
32 Brooks, Daveigh FR-1 Bloomfield 5:42.9 17:45.6 25
33 Curbelo, Isaiah SO-2 Bloomfield 5:43.5 17:47.4 26
34 Guptill, Zach JR-3 Springfield 5:44.1 17:49.3 27
35 Argueta, Jason FR-1 Felician 5:44.8 17:51.3 28
36 Watson, Zion SO-2 Bloomfield 5:45.2 17:52.7 29
37 Francisco, Andre JR-3 Felician 5:45.4 17:53.1 30
38 Trott, Thomas SR-4 Nyack 5:46.0 17:55.2  
39 Acevedo, Bryan SO-2 Felician 5:46.0 17:55.2 31
40 Scrima, Arthur FR-1 Nyack 5:48.0 18:01.2  
41 Spies, Robert SO-2 Raritan Valley CC 5:48.7 18:03.5 32
42 Wacker, Matthew FR-1 Alvernia 5:49.8 18:06.8 33
43 Driscoll, Daniel FR-1 Felician 5:53.3 18:17.7 34
44 McTigue, Andrew SO-2 FDU-Florham 5:56.5 18:27.8 35
45 Carcich, Christopher JR-3 Ramapo 5:57.4 18:30.5  
46 Diedhiou, Collin SO-2 Raritan Valley CC 5:59.4 18:36.8 36
47 Rooney, John SR-4 FDU-Florham 6:00.4 18:39.9 37
48 McKenna, Corey FR-1 Manhattanville 6:03.2 18:48.5 38
49 Drop, Papa FR-1 Manhattanville 6:03.2 18:48.7 39
50 Teixeira, Luiliam SR-4 Bloomfield 6:03.7 18:49.9  
51 Loughman, Christopher SO Bergen CC 6:04.8 18:53.6 40
52 Vyas, Malhar SO Bergen CC 6:05.5 18:55.6 41
53 Duerr, Chris SO-2 FDU-Florham 6:06.1 18:57.5 42
54 Arevalo, Frankey FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 6:06.7 18:59.4 43
55 Johnson, Oliver JR-3 Springfield 6:06.9 19:00.0 44
56 Villari, Jesse FR-1 Felician 6:07.1 19:00.6 45
57 Lotito, Thomas FR Bergen CC 6:08.5 19:05.0 46
58 Kiprop, Kelvin JR-3 Nyack 6:08.6 19:05.2  
59 Nemeth, William SO Brookdale CC 6:12.1 19:16.2  
60 Sokolovic, Nicholas SO-2 Alvernia 6:15.8 19:27.6 47
61 Asitimbay, Edwin FR Bergen CC 6:16.1 19:28.8 48
62 Davidson, Tyler SO-2 Bloomfield 6:17.7 19:33.7  
63 Beck, Thomas FR-1 Alvernia 6:20.1 19:41.2 49
64 Jaipersaud, Andy SO Bergen CC 6:22.8 19:49.5 50
65 Thoden, Jake SO-2 Raritan Valley CC 6:24.2 19:53.8 51
66 Wisse, Richard FR Bergen CC 6:25.0 19:56.2 52
67 Gomez, Fernando SR-4 Felician 6:25.1 19:56.7  
68 Lopez, Joe SO Bergen CC 6:26.3 20:00.2 53
69 Stapleton, Rob FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:26.5 20:01.1 54
70 Linley, Richard SO-2 Springfield 6:26.7 20:01.6  
71 Hopkins, Thomas SO-2 Manhattanville 6:28.6 20:07.5 55
72 Ongwenyi, Eddy FR-1 Bloomfield 6:35.8 20:29.8  
73 Wilson, Jordan SO-2 St. Elizabeth 6:36.2 20:31.0 56
74 Bucsak, Craig FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:37.3 20:34.6 57
75 Barrett, Tyler SO-2 Alvernia 6:40.9 20:45.7 58
76 Washington, Derrick SO-2 Felician 6:44.6 20:57.1  
77 Koskulitz, CJ FR-1 St. Elizabeth 6:56.6 21:34.5 59
78 Phillip, Brandon SO-2 Bloomfield 6:59.6 21:43.8  
79 Pungello, Dan SR-4 FDU-Florham 7:00.8 21:47.4 60
80 Reyes, Nikko SO Bergen CC 7:01.3 21:49.1  
81 Jacobsen, Michael FR Bergen CC 7:22.0 22:53.5  
82 Carfello, Dakota FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:25.0 23:02.9 61
83 Corona, Johan FR-1 Alvernia 7:28.9 23:14.8 62
84 Saldiveri, Jason SO-2 St. Elizabeth 7:52.2 24:27.3 63
85 Kande, Anssoumane SO-2 St. Elizabeth 7:52.2 24:27.4 64
86 Whaley, Mark SO-2 Felician 8:05.8 25:09.6  
87 Charles, Michael FR-1 Bloomfield 8:28.6 26:20.4  
88 Cook, Timothy SO-2 St. Elizabeth 8:37.4 26:47.7 65
89 Keinan, Tom FR Bergen CC 9:09.8 28:28.6  
90 Santiago, Robert SO-2 FDU-Florham 9:20.1 29:00.3  
91 Simmons, Jordan SO-2 St. Elizabeth 9:28.2 29:25.6 66
92 Valerio-Abreu, Fredderyk FR-1 St. Elizabeth 10:47.1 33:30.6 67