15th Annual CCSU Mini Meet Date: 10-20-17   Venue: Central Connecticut - New Britain, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5K (Non Division 1) Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Division 1)
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Division 1) Women's 3K (Non Division 1)
Men's Unattached Results Women's 3K (Division 1)
Men's 5K (Division 1) Women's Unattached Results
Men's Unattached Results Women's Unattached Results
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Non Division 1) Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Non Division 1)
Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 55:09 11:01 34 3 5 7 9 10 15 16
2 55:33 11:06 48 2 6 8 12 20    
3 56:19 11:15 73 1 11 14 23 24 32 34
4 56:48 11:21 92 4 13 17 27 31 33 36
5 57:10 11:26 105 18 19 21 22 25 29 30
6 1:00:34 12:06 164 26 28 35 37 38 39 40
Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burns, Alison FR-1 Boston College 5:50.5 10:53.5 1
2 Lord, Arianna SO-2 Yale 5:51.0 10:54.3 2
3 Farren, Kayla SR-4 New Hampshire 5:51.6 10:55.5 3
4 Hebert, Kaitlyn JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:51.8 10:55.8 4
5 Conery, Michaella SO-2 New Hampshire 5:51.8 10:55.8 5
6 Garry, Katrina SR-4 Yale 5:52.5 10:57.2 6
7 Saunders, Shaylyn FR-1 New Hampshire 5:54.7 11:01.3 7
8 Pillard, Sarah FR-1 Yale 5:56.6 11:04.8 8
9 Shea, Cassandra FR-1 New Hampshire 5:57.4 11:06.3 9
10 Mahoney, Caroline FR-1 New Hampshire 5:59.8 11:10.8 10
11 Ahern, Shannon JR-3 Boston College 6:00.2 11:11.5 11
12 Jensen, Chloe FR-1 Yale 6:00.4 11:11.9 12
13 Hagen , Brooke FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:00.9 11:12.8 13
14 Gregory, Julia SR-4 Boston College 6:01.1 11:13.1 14
15 Conti, Gina JR-3 New Hampshire 6:01.3 11:13.5 15
16 Sansing, Morgan SO-2 New Hampshire 6:03.0 11:16.8 16
17 Pacheco, Shaelyn FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:04.1 11:18.7 17
18 Stang, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 6:04.5 11:19.5  
19 Pileika, Deana SO-2 Holy Cross 6:05.5 11:21.3 18
20 Clary, Sydney JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:06.7 11:23.6  
21 Guilbo, Katherine JR-3 Holy Cross 6:06.7 11:23.7 19
22 Tanguay, Kaitlyn FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:07.5 11:25.1  
23 Quimby, Megan FR-1 Yale 6:07.5 11:25.2 20
24 Sullivan, Haley FR-1 Holy Cross 6:07.8 11:25.7 21
25 Molinari, Samantha FR-1 New Hampshire 6:08.1 11:26.3  
26 Kurzweil, Charlotte SO-2 Holy Cross 6:08.2 11:26.4 22
27 Grohe, Olivia FR-1 Boston College 6:09.2 11:28.2 23
28 Devereux, Althea FR-1 New Hampshire 6:09.9 11:29.5  
29 Bender, Gianna JR-3 Boston College 6:11.7 11:32.9 24
30 Haywood, Sophia FR-1 Holy Cross 6:11.9 11:33.4 25
31 Beyer, Emily SR-4 Monmouth 6:12.1 11:33.7  
32 Barker, Molly SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:12.3 11:34.1 26
33 Lindstrom, Megan SO-2 Monmouth 6:12.5 11:34.5  
34 Barretto, Cayla FR-1 New Hampshire 6:12.9 11:35.1  
35 Meizen, Caroline FR-1 Bryant 6:13.5 11:36.3  
36 Ginley, Darby SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:14.7 11:38.5 27
37 Cutrone, Victoria FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:16.2 11:41.4 28
38 de Vries, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 6:16.4 11:41.8  
39 Gioia, Gabrielle FR-1 Holy Cross 6:16.6 11:42.1 29
40 Keohane, Kerri JR-3 Holy Cross 6:17.0 11:42.9 30
41 Maceira, Victoria SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:17.1 11:43.1 31
42 Harrington, Rachel SR-4 UMass Lowell 6:17.4 11:43.6  
43 Tzimorotas, Cailtin FR-1 Holy Cross 6:17.5 11:43.8  
44 Wright, Abbi JR-3 Siena 6:18.8 11:46.1  
45 Hefnawy, Erica JR-3 Boston College 6:21.8 11:51.7 32
46 Polanco, Jaimie FR-1 Siena 6:22.2 11:52.6  
47 Leishman, Haley SR-4 Holy Cross 6:22.9 11:53.8  
48 Wise, Samantha SR-4 UMass Lowell 6:23.8 11:55.6  
49 Aurora, Celeste FR-1 Monmouth 6:26.3 12:00.1  
50 Leal, Samantha FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:28.1 12:03.5 33
51 Brown, Brittany FR-1 Hartford 6:28.7 12:04.7  
52 McNeil, Hannah SO-2 Boston College 6:30.7 12:08.4 34
53 Lock, Kierstin FR-1 Bryant 6:33.9 12:14.3  
54 Chancey, Hallie FR-1 New Hampshire 6:34.4 12:15.2  
55 Conte, Caroline SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:34.8 12:16.1 35
56 Blow, Taylor SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:35.9 12:18.0  
57 O'Meara, Marykate SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:36.0 12:18.3 36
58 McCabe, Molly SR-4 Boston College 6:36.8 12:19.7  
59 O'Brien, Devyn FR-1 Fairfield 6:38.2 12:22.3  
60 McNamara, Katy(Alison) SO-2 Holy Cross 6:38.6 12:23.1  
61 Goyette, Elizabeth FR-1 Bryant 6:41.0 12:27.5  
62 Accetura , Kailyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:41.9 12:29.3  
63 Mannino, Danielle FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:42.5 12:30.4 37
64 Thompson, Shannon FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:43.1 12:31.5  
65 Pignatelli, Samantha JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:43.8 12:32.8 38
66 Cirillo, Tara JR-3 Fairfield 6:54.6 12:53.0  
67 Lynch, Victoria FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:11.1 13:23.7 39
68 Ciesluk, Kaylin FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:22.7 13:45.3 40
Women's 3K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:01 14:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's 3K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McIntosh, Michelle ARMY Army Prep 5:49.0 10:50.7  
2 Foster, Andrea ESSEX Essex CC 6:04.1 11:18.8  
3 Fusik, Samantha ARMY Army Prep 6:10.9 11:31.4  
4 Constantine, Claudina ESSEX Essex CC 6:36.6 12:19.4  
5 Reyes, Milagros ESSEX Essex CC 6:57.0 12:57.5  
6 Jok, Mary FR-1 Newbury 7:14.4 13:29.8 1
7 Stefan, Mallory SO-2 Newbury 7:31.8 14:02.3 2
8 Horner, Casey SO-2 Newbury 7:33.4 14:05.2 3
9 Hassan, Hamido FR-1 Newbury 7:34.4 14:07.1 4
10 Durant, Sasha ESSEX Essex CC 7:36.0 14:10.2  
11 Spears, Destiny SR-4 Newbury 7:39.7 14:17.1 5
12 Le, Nhuelle FR-1 Newbury 7:43.3 14:23.7 6
13 Scruggs, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:27.5 15:46.2  
14 Cruz, Yeisy FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:32.6 15:55.7  
15 Libby, Samantha SR-4 Newbury 8:34.3 15:58.8 7
16 Mertens, Carly SR-4 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:37.1 16:04.1  
17 Mecchi, Costanza JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:59.9 16:46.5  
Men's 5K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:48 20:45 17 1 2 3 5 6    
2 2:17:59 27:35 38 4 7 8 9 10    
Men's 5K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beatty, Marshall FR Army Prep 4:58.2 15:26.5  
2 Dixon, Orville JR Essex CC 5:06.9 15:53.7  
3 Williams, Oneil FR Essex CC 5:28.0 16:59.2  
4 Withrow, Geralson FR-1 Newbury 5:36.5 17:25.4 1
5 Goheen, Andrew FR Army Prep 5:42.4 17:43.9  
6 Small, Matthew FR Army Prep 5:52.2 18:14.4  
7 McKenzie, Randy FR Army Prep 5:52.5 18:15.1  
8 Baker, Davian JR Essex CC 5:56.9 18:28.9  
9 Jean, David FR-1 Newbury 6:15.5 19:26.7 2
10 Banks, Justin FR-1 Newbury 6:56.4 21:33.7 3
11 Alasady, Mohammed FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 6:59.6 21:43.9 4
12 Luciano, Nicholas SO-2 Newbury 7:00.1 21:45.3 5
13 Francis, Malik SO-2 Newbury 7:36.1 23:37.1 6
14 Medina, Andrew FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:30.8 26:27.2 7
15 Sawyers, Eric JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:27.8 29:24.3 8
16 Colon, Joseph FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:27.8 29:24.4 9
17 Lawless, Peter FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:58.3 30:59.2 10
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:16 16:03 35 4 5 6 8 12 13 14
2 1:20:33 16:06 40 1 3 10 11 15 18 20
3 1:21:22 16:16 51 2 7 9 16 17 19 21
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Polanco, Christopher FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:00.3 15:33.0  
2 Carbone, Justin SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:02.9 15:41.2 1
3 Hass, Timothy FR-1 Northeastern 5:05.8 15:50.1 2
4 Demers, Phillip SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:06.8 15:53.3 3
5 Adamski, Jack SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:07.0 15:53.9  
6 Lanternier, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 5:08.3 15:57.9 4
7 Brown, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 5:08.4 15:58.2 5
8 Taubl, Charles FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:09.0 16:00.0  
9 Spelman, Ryan SO-2 New Hampshire 5:09.3 16:01.1 6
10 Rienas, Marc JR-3 Northeastern 5:09.8 16:02.5 7
11 Crawford, John SO-2 New Hampshire 5:10.0 16:03.3 8
12 Keller, Brian FR-1 Northeastern 5:11.6 16:08.2 9
13 Rodriguez, Anthony FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:13.2 16:13.0 10
14 Gallagher, Jackson SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:13.8 16:15.0 11
15 Busi, James JR-3 New Hampshire 5:14.0 16:15.5 12
16 Fitzgibbons, Patrick SO-2 New Hampshire 5:17.0 16:24.8 13
17 Sullivan, Aidan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:17.5 16:26.5 14
18 Verro, Joseph SR-4 New Hampshire 5:18.7 16:30.2  
19 Langer, Christopher SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:18.9 16:30.7 15
20 Bissaillon, McGrath SO-2 Providence 5:18.9 16:30.7  
21 McGlaughlin, Dylan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:19.2 16:31.8  
22 Arbeiter, Thomas FR-1 Providence 5:19.3 16:32.1  
23 Kunde, Cameron SO-2 Northeastern 5:21.8 16:39.9 16
24 Duffey, Patrick SO-2 Northeastern 5:22.4 16:41.6 17
25 Langual, Adonys JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:23.6 16:45.4  
26 Moran, Cody FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:24.7 16:48.9 18
27 Donovan, Connor JR-3 Northeastern 5:27.0 16:55.9 19
28 Schmidt, Tyler SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:27.2 16:56.7 20
29 Bashant, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 5:27.5 16:57.7  
30 Neri, Jackson SO-2 Northeastern 5:28.6 17:01.1 21
31 Evans, Alexander SR-4 Bryant 5:31.2 17:09.1  
32 Delfay, Michael SO-2 Northeastern 5:37.5 17:28.6  
33 Allen, Devin JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:39.4 17:34.6  
34 Salit, Brian JR-3 Bryant 5:44.8 17:51.3  
35 Michalka, Kevin JR-3 Hartford 5:52.9 18:16.5  
36 Vinton, Daniel SO-2 Northeastern 5:57.9 18:31.9  
37 Suita, Joseph JR-3 Bryant 6:22.7 19:49.2  
38 Mayers, Andre SO-2 Hartford 6:43.1 20:52.6  
Men's Unattached Results Team Scores
Men's Unattached Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hauver, Grant Unattached 5:05.8 15:50.0  
2 Kingman, Cody Unattached 5:06.1 15:51.2  
Women's 3K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 52:17 10:27 45 1 4 5 10 25 56 68
2 52:56 10:35 72 3 6 19 21 23 40  
3 53:50 10:46 130 11 13 20 28 58 63 72
4 54:34 10:54 190 12 24 34 50 70 82 95
5 54:34 10:54 191 14 18 37 38 84 96 101
6 54:32 10:54 196 7 22 46 48 73 113 130
7 54:41 10:56 198 15 35 36 52 60 80 89
8 54:21 10:52 205 2 27 44 61 71 90  
9 55:12 11:02 234 9 30 41 49 105 122  
10 55:14 11:02 244 31 32 45 67 69 86 103
11 55:19 11:03 261 42 47 51 59 62 78 81
12 55:17 11:03 262 17 43 54 65 83 85 104
13 55:58 11:11 280 8 29 33 99 111    
14 55:39 11:07 300 39 53 57 75 76 88 98
15 56:47 11:21 359 16 66 77 79 121 127  
16 57:24 11:28 414 26 91 92 93 112 124 132
17 58:17 11:39 480 74 87 102 108 109 116 119
18 58:31 11:42 482 55 100 106 107 114 126  
19 59:02 11:48 503 64 97 110 115 117 118 120
20 1:06:47 13:21 618 94 123 128 136 137 138  
21 1:08:53 13:46 652 125 129 131 133 134 135  
Women's 3K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murdock, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 5:26.5 10:08.6 1
2 Forman, Sarah JR-3 Siena 5:27.1 10:09.7 2
3 Ludwikowski, Rachel FR-1 Dartmouth 5:32.3 10:19.5 3
4 Champagne, Margaret SO-2 New Hampshire 5:32.6 10:20.0 4
5 Messina, Alyson SR-4 New Hampshire 5:36.7 10:27.7 5
6 Thompson, Grace JR-3 Dartmouth 5:38.0 10:30.1 6
7 Bugara, Grace FR-1 Northeastern 5:39.1 10:32.1 7
8 Lodge, Melissa SR-4 Bryant 5:39.2 10:32.3 8
9 DeCicco, Alex SO-2 Providence 5:39.7 10:33.2 9
10 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 5:40.2 10:34.2 10
11 Rinne, Gabi JR-3 Yale 5:41.2 10:36.1 11
12 Wilson, Allie SR-4 Monmouth 5:41.8 10:37.2 12
13 Kaplan, Emily JR-3 Yale 5:41.8 10:37.2 13
14 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:42.3 10:38.1 14
15 Hautiere, Chloe SO-2 Boston College 5:42.6 10:38.6 15
16 Manning, Holly SO-2 Stony Brook 5:42.8 10:39.0 16
17 Gasparrini, Jenna SO-2 Holy Cross 5:42.9 10:39.2 17
18 Mondo, Madeline JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:43.2 10:39.9 18
19 Clark, Anna JR-3 Dartmouth 5:43.5 10:40.4 19
20 Miller, Jane SO-2 Yale 5:44.0 10:41.3 20
21 Ortlieb, Angela JR-3 Dartmouth 5:44.5 10:42.2 21
22 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 5:44.8 10:42.7 22
23 DiMarcello, Anna FR-1 Dartmouth 5:45.7 10:44.5 23
24 Dwyer, Amanda FR-1 Monmouth 5:46.1 10:45.2 24
25 Masters, Angelyn SR-4 New Hampshire 5:46.8 10:46.5 25
26 Thompson, Mae SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:47.0 10:46.9 26
27 Johnson, Camryn SO-2 Siena 5:47.1 10:47.0 27
28 Higgins, Calleigh SR-4 Yale 5:48.2 10:49.2 28
29 Weiss, Olivia SO-2 Bryant 5:48.7 10:50.1 29
30 Cuffe, Dara JR-3 Providence 5:49.7 10:52.0 30
31 Matsis, Alexandra FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:50.3 10:53.1 31
32 Lyman, Lydia SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:50.8 10:54.0 32
33 Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 Bryant 5:50.9 10:54.1 33
34 Luma, Dayna SO-2 Monmouth 5:51.0 10:54.3 34
35 Marvin, Sarah JR-3 Boston College 5:51.5 10:55.2 35
36 DeLoreto, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 5:51.6 10:55.4 36
37 Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:51.7 10:55.6 37
38 Rafter, Angelia FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:51.9 10:56.0 38
39 Livingstone, Alexa JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:52.2 10:56.5 39
40 Anderson, Allison SO-2 Dartmouth 5:52.6 10:57.3 40
41 Post, Abigail FR-1 Providence 5:52.6 10:57.4 41
42 Caron, Alyson SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:52.9 10:57.9 42
43 Walsh, Alyson FR-1 Holy Cross 5:53.1 10:58.3 43
44 Strain, Monica FR-1 Siena 5:53.5 10:59.1 44
45 Eatherton, Rachel JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:53.8 10:59.5 45
46 Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 5:53.9 10:59.8 46
47 Ricalton, Maria JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:54.2 11:00.3 47
48 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 5:54.6 11:01.1 48
49 Quinn, Aisling JR-3 Providence 5:54.9 11:01.7 49
50 Daniels, Michele FR-1 Monmouth 5:55.1 11:02.0 50
51 Grodsky, Harmony SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:55.3 11:02.3 51
52 Adams, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 5:55.5 11:02.8 52
53 Rivers, Bryanna FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:55.6 11:03.0 53
54 Christian, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 5:56.0 11:03.6 54
55 Grazia, Saige JR-3 Rhode Island 5:56.5 11:04.7 55
56 Quigley, Madeline SO-2 New Hampshire 5:57.1 11:05.7 56
57 Pitouli, Sofia SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:57.7 11:06.9 57
58 Borowski, Julia SR-4 Yale 5:57.8 11:07.0 58
59 Carlson, Amanda FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:58.8 11:08.9 59
60 Howard, Jillian FR-1 Boston College 5:59.0 11:09.3 60
61 Pellegrini, Carolyn SO-2 Siena 5:59.2 11:09.6 61
62 Wilcox, Sara SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:59.3 11:09.8 62
63 Nuechertlein, Zoe FR-1 Yale 5:59.7 11:10.5 63
64 Schuyler, Carly SR-4 Hartford 6:00.1 11:11.4 64
65 Ahearn, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 6:00.8 11:12.6 65
66 Dearie, Molly SO-2 Stony Brook 6:00.9 11:12.8 66
67 Solimine, Jenna FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:01.2 11:13.3 67
68 Kelly, Isobel SO-2 New Hampshire 6:01.9 11:14.7 68
69 Cavalier, Meghan JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:01.9 11:14.7 69
70 Repsher, Alyssa FR-1 Monmouth 6:02.3 11:15.4 70
71 McDonough, Meghan JR-3 Siena 6:02.4 11:15.6 71
72 Chapey, Lauren SO-2 Yale 6:02.7 11:16.1 72
73 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 6:02.8 11:16.3 73
74 Carey, Sami SR-4 Fairfield 6:02.8 11:16.4 74
75 Cowan, Emilie SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:02.9 11:16.6 75
76 Weir, Olivia JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:03.1 11:16.9 76
77 Murphy, Ciara SO-2 Stony Brook 6:03.3 11:17.3 77
78 Watters, Mary SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:03.4 11:17.4 78
79 Riback, Melissa JR-3 Stony Brook 6:03.7 11:18.0 79
80 Patterson, Tia JR-3 Boston College 6:03.8 11:18.3 80
81 Voight, Morgan SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:04.4 11:19.3 81
82 Pfennig, Melanie FR-1 Monmouth 6:04.6 11:19.8 82
83 Jordan, Mackenzie FR-1 Holy Cross 6:06.6 11:23.4 83
84 Stevens, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:07.2 11:24.5 84
85 Richter, Camden FR-1 Holy Cross 6:07.4 11:25.0 85
86 Flagg, Laura FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:07.7 11:25.5 86
87 Farren, Kelsi SO-2 Fairfield 6:07.9 11:25.8 87
88 Capps, Anna SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:08.6 11:27.1 88
89 Vaughn, Mary Kate SO-2 Boston College 6:09.0 11:28.0 89
90 Kahn, Carissa FR-1 Siena 6:10.4 11:30.6 90
91 Kipkorir, Sylvia FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:10.8 11:31.3 91
92 Sutherland , Ariela SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:11.4 11:32.3 92
93 Atara, Segree SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:11.9 11:33.3 93
94 Cummiskey, Annais SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:12.3 11:34.1 94
95 Tavares, Natalie FR-1 Monmouth 6:12.4 11:34.3 95
96 Mondo, Olivia SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:12.6 11:34.6 96
97 Hassett, Heather SR-4 Hartford 6:13.4 11:36.1 97
98 Dorsey, Katherine SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:14.4 11:37.9 98
99 Lapham, Sarah SR-4 Bryant 6:16.2 11:41.4 99
100 Lee, Chelsea SO-2 Rhode Island 6:16.3 11:41.6 100
101 Ricci, Morgan JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:17.5 11:43.7 101
102 Kern, Katie JR-3 Fairfield 6:18.2 11:45.0 102
103 Baptiste, Amanda FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:19.1 11:46.7 103
104 Coddington, Sydney FR-1 Holy Cross 6:19.3 11:47.1 104
105 Gillen, Rylee SO-2 Providence 6:19.9 11:48.2 105
106 Sopchak, Natalie FR-1 Rhode Island 6:20.0 11:48.4 106
107 Thayer, Bailey SO-2 Rhode Island 6:21.6 11:51.4 107
108 Valentine, Anna FR-1 Fairfield 6:22.0 11:52.1 108
109 Lavin, Shannon SR-4 Fairfield 6:25.2 11:58.1 109
110 Tedeschi, Allie JR-3 Hartford 6:25.6 11:58.9 110
111 Campise, Breann SO-2 Bryant 6:26.3 12:00.1 111
112 Jepkogei, Stella SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:26.6 12:00.7 112
113 Bradford, Madeline SR-4 Northeastern 6:28.2 12:03.8 113
114 Sopchak, Sydney FR-1 Rhode Island 6:28.9 12:05.0 114
115 Baker, Kaeli JR-3 Hartford 6:29.5 12:06.2 115
116 Cambiasaca, Ashley SR-4 Fairfield 6:30.8 12:08.5 116
117 Chesters, Sabrina FR-1 Hartford 6:31.7 12:10.2 117
118 Hackman, Courtney JR-3 Hartford 6:33.7 12:13.9 118
119 Unterkoefler, Emma JR-3 Fairfield 6:34.1 12:14.7 119
120 Hamel, Amanda JR-3 Hartford 6:36.9 12:19.9 120
121 Leonard, Cassandra SR-4 Stony Brook 6:37.4 12:20.8 121
122 Gonzalez, Bridget SO-2 Providence 6:37.8 12:21.7 122
123 Williams, Aaliyah SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:43.0 12:31.4 123
124 Lewis, Jazmyn FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:54.3 12:52.3 124
125 Larose, Jovana JR-3 St. Peter's 6:55.8 12:55.2 125
126 Collins, Moira SO-2 Rhode Island 6:57.6 12:58.5 126
127 Goodman, Krista FR-1 Stony Brook 7:11.4 13:24.3 127
128 Ng, ariel FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:13.7 13:28.5 128
129 Rosales, Monica SR-4 St. Peter's 7:14.0 13:29.2 129
130 Marra, Natalie FR-1 Northeastern 7:18.8 13:38.1 130
131 King, Daija JR-3 St. Peter's 7:29.5 13:58.0 131
132 Price , Madeline SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:35.9 14:10.0 132
133 Oliveria, Gabriella SO-2 St. Peter's 7:38.8 14:15.4 133
134 Albert, Ohunene SO-2 St. Peter's 7:39.2 14:16.0 134
135 Albert, Avosuahi SO-2 St. Peter's 7:39.3 14:16.2 135
136 Weyer, Noelle FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:48.4 14:33.3 136
137 Suggs , Johnesse JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:52.2 14:40.4 137
138 Wilson, Taylor FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:04.1 15:02.6 138
Men's 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:05 15:25 57 3 5 8 15 26 31 33
2 1:17:35 15:31 91 2 4 20 22 43 63 74
3 1:17:49 15:33 100 10 16 17 21 36 64  
4 1:18:01 15:36 105 7 18 23 28 29 39 60
5 1:18:02 15:36 109 6 11 14 24 54 65 66
6 1:18:02 15:36 128 1 25 30 35 37 44 58
7 1:18:25 15:41 136 9 13 27 42 45 46 86
8 1:19:40 15:56 212 32 38 40 47 55 57 73
9 1:20:56 16:11 272 19 52 59 70 72 87  
10 1:22:17 16:27 314 12 53 75 85 89 98  
11 1:22:10 16:26 327 50 56 61 77 83 94 97
12 1:24:00 16:48 341 34 41 62 99 105 107  
13 1:22:35 16:31 345 48 51 76 82 88 90 92
14 1:24:09 16:49 385 67 68 69 79 102    
15 1:25:31 17:06 430 71 78 84 96 101 104 108
16 1:27:05 17:25 461 80 81 91 103 106    
17 1:28:52 17:46 461 49 93 100 109 110    
18 1:47:15 21:27 545 95 111 112 113 114    
Men's 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kenefick, Timothy SR-4 New Hampshire 4:50.5 15:02.7 1
2 Trainor, Austin JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:53.9 15:13.3 2
3 Engstrom, Erik SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:54.5 15:14.9 3
4 Piotto, Roberto SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:54.7 15:15.6 4
5 Bathgate, Dawson SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:55.1 15:16.9 5
6 Sorouri, Darian JR-3 Stony Brook 4:57.0 15:22.8 6
7 Stoner, Austin SO-2 Yale 4:57.2 15:23.4 7
8 Famiglietti, Michael JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:57.4 15:23.9 8
9 Holmes, Derek FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:57.5 15:24.3 9
10 Scola, Austin JR-3 Providence 4:57.5 15:24.3 10
11 Hines, Jayson FR-1 Stony Brook 4:57.8 15:25.4 11
12 Morton, Sam FR-1 Dartmouth 4:58.6 15:27.9 12
13 Cloutier, Kyle FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:58.8 15:28.4 13
14 McDermott, Benjamin JR-3 Stony Brook 4:58.9 15:28.7 14
15 Southard, Jackson SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:59.2 15:29.6 15
16 White, Angus FR-1 Providence 4:59.3 15:30.0 16
17 Rindfuss, Peter FR-1 Providence 4:59.9 15:31.8 17
18 Wyman, Cameron FR-1 Yale 5:00.2 15:32.6 18
19 Font, Alec SR-4 Rhode Island 5:00.4 15:33.2 19
20 Norstrom, Alex JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:00.9 15:34.9 20
21 Flight, Salvatore JR-3 Providence 5:00.9 15:35.0 21
22 Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:01.4 15:36.4 22
23 Gm R, Thomas SR YALE 5:01.9 15:37.9 23
24 Coulter, Luke SO-2 Stony Brook 5:02.0 15:38.2 24
25 Symonds, Cody JR-3 New Hampshire 5:02.1 15:38.6 25
26 Westhoff, Kendall SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:02.5 15:40.0 26
27 Gillooly, Ryan FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:03.2 15:42.1 27
28 Siegler, Allen SO-2 Yale 5:03.7 15:43.7 28
29 Brady, Ryan Yale 5:03.8 15:43.8 29
30 Yost, Dean JR-3 New Hampshire 5:03.9 15:44.1 30
31 Conway, Samuel SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:04.3 15:45.4 31
32 Clay, Eric FR-1 Northeastern 5:04.4 15:45.8 32
33 McDonald, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:04.5 15:46.0 33
34 O'Hara, John JR-3 Siena 5:04.9 15:47.4 34
35 Saveliev, Alexander SO-2 New Hampshire 5:05.2 15:48.2 35
36 Carleo, Jack FR-1 Providence 5:05.4 15:48.8 36
37 Clark, Davis JR-3 New Hampshire 5:05.5 15:49.1 37
38 Duggan, Michael JR-3 Northeastern 5:05.7 15:49.7 38
39 Yuan, Michael SR-4 Yale 5:05.9 15:50.4 39
40 Cabral, Bryan JR-3 Monmouth 5:06.7 15:52.9  
41 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Northeastern 5:07.0 15:54.0 40
42 Stoker, Michael SO-2 Siena 5:07.1 15:54.1 41
43 Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:07.1 15:54.2 42
44 Gill, Jonathan FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:07.3 15:54.8 43
45 Karam, Alex SR-4 New Hampshire 5:07.8 15:56.2 44
46 Doyle, Connor SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:07.9 15:56.6 45
47 Poitras, Timothy SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:08.0 15:57.0 46
48 Condon, Daniel SR-4 Northeastern 5:08.1 15:57.4 47
49 Tellier, Noah FR-1 Bryant 5:08.4 15:58.1 48
50 Rotich, Noah JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:08.8 15:59.6 49
51 Garrison, Sean SO-2 Hartford 5:09.0 16:00.0 50
52 Poholek, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 5:09.8 16:02.5 51
53 Farrell, Matt JR-3 Monmouth 5:10.5 16:04.8  
54 Vinacco, Matthew FR-1 Rhode Island 5:10.6 16:04.9 52
55 DeFalco, Rob SR-4 Monmouth 5:10.8 16:05.8  
56 Mass, Brian FR-1 Dartmouth 5:11.0 16:06.4 53
57 Catalano, Paul FR-1 Stony Brook 5:11.3 16:07.1 54
58 Navin, Jay SR-4 Northeastern 5:13.3 16:13.4 55
59 Herburger, Nurlan JR-3 Hartford 5:13.4 16:13.7 56
60 Hyland, Chase FR-1 Northeastern 5:13.7 16:14.6 57
61 Geraci, Matthew JR-3 New Hampshire 5:14.3 16:16.5 58
62 Coyne, Brian FR-1 Rhode Island 5:14.9 16:18.4 59
63 Pillard, Aidan FR-1 Yale 5:15.0 16:18.7 60
64 Pierce, Willy JR-3 Hartford 5:15.2 16:19.4 61
65 Lewis, James SO-2 Yale 5:15.5 16:20.2  
66 Fiore, Luciano SO-2 Siena 5:16.0 16:21.7 62
67 Arredondo, Julio SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:16.2 16:22.6 63
68 Gallagher, Ryan FR-1 Providence 5:16.5 16:23.4 64
69 Cunha, Eric FR-1 Stony Brook 5:17.0 16:24.8 65
70 Foley, Brendan FR-1 Stony Brook 5:17.1 16:25.2 66
71 Mannion, Tyler SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:18.2 16:28.8 67
72 Consalvo, Tommy SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:18.3 16:28.9 68
73 Ansel, Ryan JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:18.3 16:28.9 69
74 Ruggiero, Daniel FR-1 Rhode Island 5:18.5 16:29.7 70
75 Secora, Connor FR-1 Fairfield 5:18.6 16:29.9 71
76 Musumeci, Nicolas FR-1 Rhode Island 5:18.6 16:29.9 72
77 Novak, Luke SO-2 Northeastern 5:19.9 16:34.0 73
78 Welch, Kyle JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:20.1 16:34.7 74
79 Mackey, Griffin FR-1 Dartmouth 5:20.8 16:36.8 75
80 McGovern, Matthew JR-3 Bryant 5:21.0 16:37.4 76
81 O'Brien, Nicholas FR-1 Hartford 5:21.5 16:38.9 77
82 Brennan, Ryan SO-2 Fairfield 5:23.3 16:44.4 78
83 Lazzaro, Joe SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:23.9 16:46.3 79
84 Doerr, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 5:25.1 16:50.0 80
85 Hoffmann, William JR-3 Holy Cross 5:25.2 16:50.5 81
86 McCabe, Robert SR-4 Bryant 5:26.6 16:54.9 82
87 Yancey, Lawrence SR-4 Hartford 5:27.6 16:58.0 83
88 Rispoli, Nick FR-1 Fairfield 5:28.2 16:59.7 84
89 Phinney, William FR-1 Dartmouth 5:28.5 17:00.7 85
90 Seybert, David FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:28.6 17:00.9 86
91 McLaughlin, Charles FR-1 Rhode Island 5:28.9 17:01.8 87
92 Wrenn, Christopher SO-2 Bryant 5:29.1 17:02.5 88
93 Thurlow, Gavin SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:29.2 17:02.9  
94 Zepf, Tim FR-1 Dartmouth 5:30.1 17:05.6 89
95 Gillis, Christopher FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:30.5 17:06.8  
96 Dagrin, Jordan FR-1 Bryant 5:30.7 17:07.6 90
97 Faljean , Zack FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:30.8 17:07.9  
98 Rebecchi, Bernard SR-4 Monmouth 5:31.0 17:08.3  
99 Christ, William SR-4 Holy Cross 5:32.0 17:11.5 91
100 McKinlay, Harrison SO-2 Bryant 5:32.8 17:14.0 92
101 Elysee, Sandley FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:34.4 17:18.9 93
102 Davis, Destin FR-1 Hartford 5:35.2 17:21.5 94
103 Murray, Sean FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:37.3 17:27.9  
104 Guerrero, Johannes SR-4 St. Peter's 5:37.8 17:29.6 95
105 Fischer, Chris SO-2 Fairfield 5:38.3 17:31.0 96
106 Moody, Wesley FR-1 Hartford 5:39.0 17:33.3 97
107 Kerin, Jack FR-1 Dartmouth 5:40.9 17:39.3 98
108 Klotz, Justin SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:41.0 17:39.4  
109 DiGiacomo, Cole FR-1 Siena 5:42.6 17:44.4 99
110 KipChirchir, Amos JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:42.7 17:44.8 100
111 Jastrzembski, Stephen JR-3 Fairfield 5:43.2 17:46.5 101
112 McMahon, John FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:46.4 17:56.4 102
113 Doughty, Luke SO-2 Holy Cross 5:46.7 17:57.3 103
114 McCarthy, Perry SO-2 Fairfield 5:49.7 18:06.5 104
115 Rosales, Ittai SO-2 Siena 5:51.6 18:12.6 105
116 Albinson, John SR-4 Holy Cross 5:52.7 18:15.9 106
117 Medici, Daniel JR-3 Siena 5:54.8 18:22.4 107
118 Palapa, Jorge FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:56.0 18:26.1  
119 Lehman, Dan SR-4 Fairfield 5:56.4 18:27.4 108
120 Hammad, Abdallah SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:00.6 18:40.3 109
121 Ismail, Zubayr FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:09.8 19:09.1 110
122 Cirilo, Rodolfo FR-1 St. Peter's 6:26.5 20:00.8 111
123 Lascelles, Jermaine SR-4 St. Peter's 6:34.3 20:25.1 112
124 Hughes , Patrick FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:39.5 20:41.4  
125 Collins, Eddie FR-1 St. Peter's 7:25.6 23:04.6 113
126 Okoro, Joshua SO-2 St. Peter's 8:26.9 26:15.1 114
Men's Unattached Results Team Scores
Men's Unattached Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murphy, Kevin Unattached 5:12.6 16:11.3  
2 Keefe, Kyle Unattached 5:19.0 16:31.2  
3 Bellomo, Noah Unattached 5:19.1 16:31.4  
4 Lima, Moroni Unattached 5:29.6 17:04.2  
5 Kerns, David Unattached 5:38.3 17:31.0  
6 Oushana, Sean Unattached 5:48.7 18:03.4  
7 Graves, Justice Unattached 5:54.2 18:20.6  
8 Kostis, Minas Unattached 5:55.7 18:25.2  
9 McNamara, Tim Unattached 5:58.2 18:33.0  
10 Reilly, Bryan Unattached 6:03.8 18:50.3  
11 Gonzales, Cameron Unattached 6:17.8 19:33.8  
Women's Unattached Results Team Scores
Women's Unattached Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pisarik, Jennifer Unattached 6:00.9 11:12.9  
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:41 17:08 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Men's Sub Varsity 5K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dellaporta, Lucas SO-2 Manhattanville 5:23.1 16:43.9 1
2 Cintron, Richard FR-1 Manhattanville 5:28.7 17:01.2 2
3 Siranaula, Dayshawn FR-1 Manhattanville 5:30.4 17:06.7 3
4 Diop, Papa FR-1 Manhattanville 5:34.4 17:19.1 4
5 Kimball, Shane FR-1 Manhattanville 5:38.2 17:30.7 5
6 McKenna, Corey FR-1 Manhattanville 5:42.5 17:44.2 6
7 Hopkins, Thomas SO-2 Manhattanville 6:02.1 18:45.2 7
Women's Unattached Results Team Scores
Women's Unattached Results Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Piiru, Chandi Unattached 5:40.6 10:35.0  
2 Stratz, Brianna Unattached 5:43.8 10:40.9  
3 Furlong, Molly Unattached 6:07.1 11:24.4  
4 Hill, Allison Unattached 6:24.3 11:56.5  
5 Appleton, Emily Unattached 6:52.0 12:48.1  
6 McNierney, Paxton Unattached 7:05.6 13:13.4  
Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:12 13:38 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Women's Sub Varsity 3K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 DiCola, Katie SR-4 Manhattanville 6:36.4 12:19.0 1
2 Anderson, Christina FR-1 Manhattanville 6:48.7 12:41.9 2
3 Limato, Lauren SR-4 Manhattanville 7:13.8 13:28.8 3
4 Hale, Natalie JR-3 Manhattanville 7:40.4 14:18.3 4
5 Jordan, Kelsey FR-1 Manhattanville 8:16.1 15:24.8 5