2017 NDNU Argonaut Invitational (PacWest Preview) Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:21:20 28:16 35 1 5 7 8 14 18  
2 2:22:47 28:33 43 2 3 9 13 16 17 22
3 2:24:31 28:54 62 4 6 12 19 21 24 28
4 2:29:08 29:49 99 10 15 23 25 26 27 29
5 2:39:32 31:54 124 11 20 30 31 32 33  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Airiau, Gatien SR-4 Academy of Art 5:30.7 27:24.1 1
2 Nolen, Connor SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:37.4 27:57.5 2
3 Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:38.0 28:00.3 3
4 O'Neill, Kellen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:38.5 28:02.6 4
5 Thomas, Marvin SO-2 Academy of Art 5:39.4 28:07.4 5
6 Klieber, Nick FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:40.4 28:12.3 6
7 Moreau, Victor JR-3 Academy of Art 5:42.0 28:20.4 7
8 Hessian, Freddie JR-3 Academy of Art 5:43.0 28:25.4 8
9 Torres, Alex JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:44.2 28:31.0 9
10 Sandoval, Andres FR-1 Holy Names 5:46.5 28:42.7 10
11 Bayat, Iman SO De Anza 5:47.1 28:45.5 11
12 de los Santos, Dante FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:48.3 28:51.8 12
13 Boutin, Noble SO-2 Menlo College 5:48.6 28:53.2  
14 Carranza, Joe SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:50.4 29:01.8 13
15 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred JR-3 Academy of Art 5:50.6 29:03.2 14
16 Ruvalcaba, Arthur SR-4 Holy Names 5:50.9 29:04.3 15
17 Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:53.3 29:16.6 16
18 Gonzalez, Adam JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:54.1 29:20.5 17
19 Bermudez, Brett JR-3 Academy of Art 5:55.7 29:28.2 18
20 Balaoing, Ralph JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:56.7 29:33.2 19
21 Gebrehiwet, Senai JR De Anza 5:59.2 29:45.5 20
22 Rule, Tyler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:00.5 29:52.3 21
23 Nickeson, Nathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:01.9 29:59.0 22
24 Mitchell, Garrett JR-3 Holy Names 6:02.8 30:03.7 23
25 Riedel, Sean FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:03.1 30:05.3 24
26 Austin, Gary JR-3 Holy Names 6:07.4 30:26.7 25
27 Mejia, David Unattached 6:08.0 30:29.6  
28 Pine, Logan FR-1 Menlo College 6:09.7 30:37.8  
29 Orendain, Jose FR-1 Holy Names 6:12.4 30:51.3 26
30 Deng, Buay SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 6:16.4 31:11.4  
31 Delgado, Mark JR-3 Holy Names 6:20.7 31:32.5 27
32 Goertzen, Chris JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:23.8 31:48.1  
33 Ramirez, Mateo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:24.2 31:49.9 28
34 Morris, Joey JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 6:25.3 31:55.4  
35 Akende, Victor FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:25.5 31:56.8  
36 Gordon, Noah FR-1 Holy Names 6:26.9 32:03.5 29
37 Maravilla, Kevin SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 6:27.1 32:04.7  
38 Garrison, Chandler FR-1 Menlo College 6:27.2 32:05.2  
39 Dabel, Daniel SO De Anza 6:27.6 32:06.9 30
40 Macias, Juan JR-3 Holy Names 6:30.9 32:23.3  
41 Tamayo, Oscar SO De Anza 6:35.5 32:46.3 31
42 Lee, Garek Unattached 6:38.0 32:58.8  
43 Sagasta, Robert FR-1 Holy Names 6:39.3 33:05.0  
44 Gudino, Alex Unattached 6:39.9 33:08.1  
45 Maas, William FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:40.2 33:09.4  
46 Trujillo, Fredy Unattached 6:43.9 33:27.9  
47 Kerstan, David FR-1 Holy Names 6:44.6 33:31.5  
48 Roman, Paul FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:51.1 34:03.8  
49 Anjum, Zahid SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:56.3 34:29.5  
50 Padilla, David FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:03.2 35:03.8  
51 Rico, Braxton FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:03.5 35:05.4  
52 Walia, Manav JR De Anza 7:16.2 36:08.6 32
53 Hall, Chance JR De Anza 7:19.1 36:22.9 33
54 Li, Christian FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 7:21.1 36:33.2  
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:13 25:38 42 1 4 6 13 18 20  
2 2:09:35 25:55 47 5 8 9 10 15 16 17
3 2:13:25 26:41 80 2 12 14 23 29 31 35
4 2:16:24 27:16 95 3 7 25 28 32 36 43
5 2:13:59 26:47 97 11 19 21 22 24 26 34
6 2:32:58 30:35 177 30 33 37 38 39 44  
7 2:50:13 34:02 201 27 41 42 45 46    
8 3:43:15 44:39 234 40 47 48 49 50    
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Phelippeau, Swann SO-2 Academy of Art 6:33.5 24:27.3 1
2 Casillas, Jasmine SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:38.9 24:47.6 2
3 Harral, Cori JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:40.5 24:53.3 3
4 McIsaac, Giulia JR-3 Academy of Art 6:42.3 25:00.2 4
5 Zorn, Jordyn JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:43.6 25:04.9 5
6 Dignadice, Madeline SR-4 Academy of Art 6:54.3 25:44.6 6
7 Martinez, Kassandra SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:55.1 25:47.8 7
8 Bastidas, Gracielita SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:56.0 25:51.0 8
9 Vidrios, Karina SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:58.9 26:01.9 9
10 Jasso, Ariana JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:59.8 26:05.2 10
11 Bradley, Carrie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:00.1 26:06.5 11
12 Renteria, Alyssa JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:01.8 26:12.7 12
13 Brown, Ashley JR-3 Academy of Art 7:03.8 26:20.2 13
14 Schutze, Camille SR-4 Sonoma St. 7:04.3 26:22.0 14
15 Arevalo, Vicki SR-4 Fresno Pacific 7:07.1 26:32.5 15
16 Montoya, Breeana SO-2 Fresno Pacific 7:08.7 26:38.4 16
17 Guerrero, Brianna SO-2 Fresno Pacific 7:09.1 26:39.9 17
18 Morris, Jamie SR-4 Academy of Art 7:09.6 26:41.8 18
19 Burton, Autumn SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7:09.7 26:42.3 19
20 Montano, Jonnie SO-2 Fresno Pacific 7:10.2 26:44.2  
21 Martinez, Beatriz SR-4 Academy of Art 7:10.4 26:44.9 20
22 Lourim, Allie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:11.2 26:47.9 21
23 Demachkie, Bella SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 7:14.6 27:00.6 22
24 Downum, Sierra SR-4 Sonoma St. 7:18.6 27:15.4 23
25 Klein, Abby FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:20.4 27:22.1 24
26 Mancilla, Araceli FR-1 Fresno Pacific 7:24.2 27:36.1  
27 Cardoza, Toni JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:25.5 27:41.2 25
28 Gutierrez, Sydney SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:27.2 27:47.5 26
29 Blankenship, Zoe JR De Anza 7:34.2 28:13.6 27
30 Camacho, Daniela JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:39.9 28:34.8 28
31 Rij, Kelsey SR-4 Fresno Pacific 7:42.3 28:43.7  
32 Mesker, Mikayla JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:43.4 28:47.9 29
33 Chavez, Luisa FR-1 Holy Names 7:46.4 28:58.9 30
34 Martinez, Rosa SR-4 Sonoma St. 7:51.1 29:16.5 31
35 Vizcaino, Milagros SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 7:53.9 29:27.1 32
36 Arellanes, Solana SR-4 Holy Names 8:01.2 29:54.1 33
37 Pontius, Kelsey SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 8:02.4 29:58.6  
38 Meredith, Lizzie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 8:02.6 29:59.5 34
39 Carvalho, Erin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8:03.5 30:02.7  
40 Towne, Taylor SO-2 Sonoma St. 8:05.6 30:10.8 35
41 Villapudua, Mariah FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 8:11.0 30:30.8 36
42 Povero, Lucrezia JR-3 Menlo College 8:13.0 30:38.1  
43 Zuranich, Monica SO-2 Holy Names 8:13.1 30:38.5 37
44 Valencia, Rachel SR-4 Menlo College 8:17.6 30:55.5  
45 O'Connor, Nicole SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8:20.1 31:04.7  
46 Taylor, Renee SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8:20.2 31:05.0  
47 Savella, Rhica SR-4 Holy Names 8:29.2 31:38.5 38
48 Alvarado, Brianna FR-1 Holy Names 8:31.8 31:48.6 39
49 Kennedy, Constance SO-2 Mills 8:32.2 31:49.9 40
50 DeLeon, Tesia FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 8:32.3 31:50.2  
51 Garcia, Kaitlin SO De Anza 8:43.5 32:31.8 41
52 Nguyen, Mimi SO De Anza 8:55.3 33:16.0 42
53 Rodriguez, Brianna FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 9:00.5 33:35.5 43
54 Stone, Bailey SO-2 Sonoma St. 9:01.1 33:37.7  
55 Lewis, Megan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 9:05.8 33:55.2  
56 Tello, Erica FR-1 Holy Names 9:10.4 34:12.2 44
57 Kadakia, Priya JR De Anza 9:22.4 34:57.0 45
58 Balica, Lucianna JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 9:41.9 36:09.8  
59 Aberouette, Dorian SR-4 Menlo College 9:49.5 36:38.0  
60 Vertin-Hawkins, Rhianon FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 10:05.2 37:36.8  
61 Dhariwal, Antapreet Unattached 10:13.5 38:07.5  
62 Foyle, Gabriella JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 10:14.1 38:09.9  
63 Tran, Zaochi FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 10:16.0 38:16.9  
64 Trenh, Liy Liy SO De Anza 11:03.7 41:14.9 46
65 Berke, Ellen FR-1 Mills 11:17.6 42:06.6 47
66 Huang, Karena FR-1 Mills 12:13.6 45:35.3 48
67 DuVernois, Sylvia SO-2 Mills 13:44.5 51:14.5 49
68 Maroon, Mary SO-2 Mills 14:04.7 52:29.7 50