NAIA Cross Country Championships Date: 11-19-16   Venue: North Farm Cross Country Course, IL
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thomas, Jackson SR Bacone 4:47.7 23:50.2 1
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR William Carey 4:49.1 23:57.1 2
3 Norris, Will SR Northwestern (Iowa) 4:55.6 24:29.3 3
4 Hooton, Jesse SR British Columbia 4:56.0 24:31.4 4
5 Gay, John JR British Columbia 4:56.8 24:35.5 5
6 Deyoung, Colin FR Cornerstone 4:58.2 24:42.4 6
7 Garcia, Daniel JR Cardinal Stritch 4:59.1 24:46.8  
8 Hall, Matt SR Taylor 4:59.3 24:47.9 7
9 Koech, Benson FR Rocky Mountain 4:59.9 24:51.0  
10 Hyatt, Chance JR Carroll 5:00.1 24:51.7  
11 Floyd, Tony FR Madonna 5:00.4 24:53.6  
12 Maszk, Nic SR Eastern Oregon 5:00.6 24:54.2 8
13 Boma, Jamal SR William Penn 5:00.7 24:54.8  
14 Godfrey, Billy SR College of Idaho 5:01.5 24:59.0 9
15 Sandidge, Adam JR Campbellsville 5:01.5 24:59.0  
16 Cushman, Connor SR Southern Oregon 5:01.7 24:59.8 10
17 Drake, Caleb SR Dordt 5:01.9 25:00.7  
18 Orozco, Ulysses JR Missouri Valley 5:02.0 25:01.2 11
19 Aldaba, Danny SR Midland 5:02.3 25:02.8  
20 Kimutai, Jonathan FR Cardinal Stritch 5:02.3 25:02.9  
21 Smith, Ryan SR Goshen 5:03.2 25:07.5  
22 Graham, Christian JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:03.4 25:08.5 12
23 Weber, Tony JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:03.6 25:09.1 13
24 French, Mark FR Oregon Tech 5:03.6 25:09.3 14
25 Santillo, Joey SR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:03.8 25:10.1 15
26 Lumb, Kieran FR British Columbia 5:03.8 25:10.4 16
27 Beal, Sam SR Cumberlands 5:03.8 25:10.5  
28 Brown, Aesop SR SCAD Savannah 5:04.2 25:12.3 17
29 Bramblett, Jordan SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:04.4 25:13.0 18
30 Tafelsky, Taylor SR Milligan 5:04.5 25:13.7 19
31 McNeill, Max FR Oklahoma City 5:04.9 25:15.7 20
32 Sciarra, Michael SR The Masters 5:05.2 25:17.0 21
33 Alexander, Dylan SR Southern Oregon 5:05.4 25:18.4 22
34 Knudsen, Cam JR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:05.5 25:18.9 23
35 Willet, Thomas SR Aquinas 5:05.6 25:19.1 24
36 Freed, Blake SR Rio Grande 5:05.8 25:20.0 25
37 Oberitter, Noah SO Southern Oregon 5:05.9 25:20.7 26
38 Blaylock, Brian JR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:06.2 25:22.0 27
39 Boone, Tyler SR Bryan 5:06.5 25:23.8  
40 Sullivan, Lucas JR Marian (Ind.) 5:06.6 25:24.1 28
41 Jaeger, David SR Shawnee State 5:06.7 25:24.6 29
42 Martin, Alex FR College of Idaho 5:06.7 25:24.9 30
43 Wright, TJ JR Northwest Christian 5:07.8 25:30.3  
44 Schireman, Ray JR Southern Oregon 5:08.0 25:31.1 31
45 Evans, Jack JR Soka 5:08.1 25:31.7  
46 Walker, Dylan SR College of Idaho 5:08.5 25:33.7 32
47 Poteracke, Kevin JR Southern Oregon 5:08.8 25:34.9 33
48 DeAtley, Zach SR Vanguard 5:08.9 25:35.6  
49 Ryan, Nolan JR Lewis-Clark 5:09.0 25:35.9 34
50 Hunt, Zach SR Vanguard 5:09.0 25:36.1  
51 Larkin, Ryan JR Olivet Nazarene 5:09.0 25:36.2 35
52 DeBoer, Joey SO Cornerstone 5:09.3 25:37.5 36
53 Fitzgerald, Jake SR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.3 25:37.6 37
54 Almaraz, Raul SO Wayland Baptist 5:09.4 25:37.9  
55 Drake, Callum SO SCAD Savannah 5:09.8 25:40.1 38
56 Barrett, Nehemiah SR Lewis-Clark 5:09.8 25:40.1 39
57 Morrell III, Thomas FR Eastern Oregon 5:09.8 25:40.1 40
58 Reynolds, Jason SR Olivet Nazarene 5:09.9 25:40.6 41
59 Carpenter, Kameron SO Rio Grande 5:10.0 25:41.2 42
60 Hernandez, Abel JR St. Xavier 5:10.2 25:42.2  
61 Buckelew, Richard JR The Masters 5:10.3 25:42.5 43
62 Taylor, Christopher JR British Columbia 5:10.6 25:44.3 44
63 Curley, Binahnii JR Bacone 5:10.8 25:44.9 45
64 Ceballos, Gabe SO St. Francis (Ill.) 5:11.0 25:45.9 46
65 Roberts, Jack JR Oregon Tech 5:11.0 25:46.3 47
66 Smith, Peter JR Northwestern (Iowa) 5:11.2 25:47.2 48
67 Lancaster, Brien JR Montreat 5:11.4 25:47.8  
68 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie SR Oklahoma City 5:11.4 25:47.9 49
69 Ross, Adrian SR Shawnee State 5:11.6 25:49.0 50
70 Smith, Matthew SR SCAD Savannah 5:11.6 25:49.1 51
71 Reveles, Victor JR Missouri Valley 5:11.8 25:49.8 52
72 Fonda, Blake SO Westmont 5:11.8 25:49.8 53
73 Sherfey, Joshua SR The Masters 5:12.0 25:50.9 54
74 Hartman, Joel SR Bethel (Ind.) 5:12.1 25:51.3 55
75 Crawford, Bret SO Campbellsville 5:12.2 25:51.8  
76 Cho, Stephen SR Taylor 5:12.2 25:52.1 56
77 Martin, Presley JR Marian (Ind.) 5:12.3 25:52.3 57
78 Villagrana, Eric FR Wayland Baptist 5:12.3 25:52.4  
79 Ciaravino, Joe SO Aquinas 5:12.3 25:52.6 58
80 Ryerson, Layne SO Carroll 5:12.4 25:53.2  
81 Franco, Alec JR The Masters 5:12.5 25:53.5 59
82 Levi, Shawvan SO Bacone 5:12.5 25:53.7 60
83 DeWald, Jakob SO Eastern Oregon 5:12.6 25:53.8 61
84 LaFave, Arik JR Aquinas 5:12.7 25:54.4 62
85 Roguski, Michal FR Oklahoma City 5:12.7 25:54.5 63
86 Walbolt, Jarrett JR Bethel (Ind.) 5:12.8 25:55.0 64
87 Velthuizen, Cody SR Trinity Christian 5:12.8 25:55.1  
88 Brubacher, Miles SR Biola 5:13.0 25:55.8 65
89 Smith, Tomislav SR Lewis-Clark 5:13.0 25:56.2 66
90 Radbourne, Quinn SR College of Idaho 5:13.1 25:56.5 67
91 Mountford, David SR Oklahoma City 5:13.1 25:56.7 68
92 DeVries, Alec JR Morningside 5:13.2 25:57.2  
93 Young, Matthew SO Jamestown 5:13.4 25:57.9  
94 Ortiz Lopez, Edwin JR Missouri Valley 5:13.5 25:58.6 69
95 Goetsch, Tanner JR Northwestern (Iowa) 5:13.5 25:58.6 70
96 Machuca, Cristian FR Bethel (Tenn.) 5:13.6 25:58.9 71
97 Petersen, Andrew SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:13.6 25:59.0 72
98 Meehan, Matt JR Olivet Nazarene 5:13.6 25:59.2 73
99 Haas, Isaak SR Marian (Ind.) 5:13.8 26:00.2 74
100 Rose, Tim JR Northwestern (Iowa) 5:13.9 26:00.3 75
101 Lundgren, Karl FR Lewis-Clark 5:13.9 26:00.6 76
102 Farmer, Seth SR Shawnee State 5:14.0 26:01.1 77
103 Feldpausch, Zach JR Cornerstone 5:14.1 26:01.3 78
104 Guy, Dallas SR Rio Grande 5:14.1 26:01.4 79
105 Sutton, Andrew FR College of Idaho 5:14.1 26:01.5 80
106 Merchant, Stephen JR Siena Heights 5:14.3 26:02.6 81
107 Richter, Ethan SR Shawnee State 5:14.4 26:03.0 82
108 Jarron, Lukas SR British Columbia 5:14.5 26:03.7 83
109 Orona, Andrew JR The Masters 5:14.7 26:04.7 84
110 Dye, Tanner SR Taylor 5:14.8 26:05.2 85
111 Wall, Tanner SR Indiana Tech 5:14.9 26:05.5 86
112 Ellis, Brandon SR Milligan 5:14.9 26:05.6 87
113 Ramirez, Joshua SO St. Mary (Kan.) 5:15.0 26:05.7 88
114 Moreno, Christopher JR Dickinson St. 5:15.0 26:05.9 89
115 Blain, Parker SR Shawnee State 5:15.2 26:06.8 90
116 Curtis, Trevor JR Cornerstone 5:15.2 26:07.1 91
117 Velasco, Brandon SR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:15.3 26:07.5 92
118 Meyer, Wesley FR Olivet Nazarene 5:15.4 26:07.7 93
119 Plendcio, Gabe SR Biola 5:15.6 26:08.8 94
120 Wilson, Derek JR Missouri Valley 5:15.6 26:09.0 95
121 Vasquez, Greg SO Kansas Wesleyan 5:15.8 26:10.1 96
122 Kimble, Nate SR Indiana Tech 5:15.9 26:10.5 97
123 Fredrickson, Kyle SR Westmont 5:16.0 26:10.8 98
124 Bishop, Zachary FR Olivet Nazarene 5:16.0 26:10.9 99
125 Trummer, Max JR British Columbia 5:16.1 26:11.4 100
126 Diaz, Caleb SR Southern Oregon 5:16.3 26:12.3 101
127 Gabriele, Tyler JR Olivet Nazarene 5:16.5 26:13.4 102
128 Milic, Michael FR British Columbia 5:16.6 26:14.0 103
129 Vroegh, Kevin JR Cornerstone 5:16.7 26:14.4 104
130 Flores, Greg FR Baker 5:16.8 26:14.8  
131 Simon, Myles SR Lewis-Clark 5:16.8 26:14.9 105
132 Navarro, Alex SO Eastern Oregon 5:16.9 26:15.4 106
133 Roa, Eduardo SR Bacone 5:16.9 26:15.4 107
134 Annis, Jordan SR Bethel (Ind.) 5:16.9 26:15.5 108
135 Panec, Jeremiah JR Dakota Wesleyan 5:17.0 26:16.1  
136 Hamlin, Thomas SR Westmont 5:17.0 26:16.1 109
137 Bauermeister, Ryan JR Northwestern (Iowa) 5:17.1 26:16.2 110
138 Johnson, Austin FR Missouri Valley 5:17.1 26:16.3 111
139 Byrd, Ben SR Taylor 5:17.2 26:16.8 112
140 Davis, Oaklin FR Oklahoma City 5:17.3 26:17.4 113
141 Nava, Gerardo JR Southwestern Assemblies of God 5:17.3 26:17.5  
142 Ganzeveld, Nic JR Waldorf 5:17.3 26:17.5  
143 Negrete, Douglas JR West Virginia Tech 5:17.3 26:17.5  
144 Runyan, Luke SO Indiana Tech 5:17.5 26:18.3 114
145 Ball, Chandler JR Marian (Ind.) 5:17.5 26:18.4 115
146 Brassard, Jeremy SO Olivet Nazarene 5:17.5 26:18.6 116
147 Vermilye, Anthony JR Siena Heights 5:17.6 26:19.0 117
148 Revard, Thomas FR Marian (Ind.) 5:17.6 26:19.1 118
149 Cordova, Salvador JR Purdue Northwest 5:17.7 26:19.3  
150 Linder, Joseph JR Baker 5:17.8 26:19.9  
151 Roldan, Issac FR Oklahoma City 5:17.9 26:20.6 119
152 Arminio, Vincent SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:18.0 26:20.7 120
153 Rankin, Ben FR Grace 5:18.0 26:21.0  
154 Alverson, Tyler FR Freed-Hardeman 5:18.0 26:21.1  
155 Rosales, Paco SO Lindenwood-Belleville 5:18.1 26:21.6  
156 Principato, John JR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:18.3 26:22.2 121
157 Griffin, Cayce SO Indiana Tech 5:18.3 26:22.5 122
158 Barnes, Joseph SO Benedictine (Kan.) 5:18.4 26:22.9  
159 Garcia, Ricky SO Oregon Tech 5:18.5 26:23.2 123
160 Wilson, Kaleb SR William Woods 5:18.5 26:23.5 124
161 Hollett, Doug SO Cornerstone 5:18.6 26:23.6 125
162 Cox, Marquis JR Waldorf 5:18.6 26:24.0  
163 Brittain, Jeremy JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:18.7 26:24.3 126
164 Bronstetter, Mitch FR Milligan 5:18.8 26:24.6 127
165 Kirby, Carson SR Milligan 5:18.8 26:25.0 128
166 Moritz, Dustin SR Rio Grande 5:18.9 26:25.3 129
167 Williams, Matt SR Southern Oregon 5:18.9 26:25.4 130
168 Siegel, Matthew FR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.1 26:26.1 131
169 Perez Basulto, Christian SO Biola 5:19.3 26:27.3 132
170 Inwards, Lane SO Eastern Oregon 5:19.3 26:27.5 133
171 Call, Ben JR Cumberlands 5:19.5 26:28.2  
172 Wyatt, Paul SO Oregon Tech 5:19.5 26:28.5 134
173 Guillot, Tristen SO Dickinson St. 5:19.6 26:28.7 135
174 Lawson, Tyler SO Columbia (Mo.) 5:19.7 26:29.3 136
175 Bazan, Roberto JR Westmont 5:19.7 26:29.5 137
176 Colegrove, Devon SR Evangel 5:19.8 26:29.8  
177 Guzman, Carlos SO MidAmerica Nazarene 5:20.1 26:31.1 138
178 Tracy, Collin SR College of Idaho 5:20.1 26:31.5 139
179 Ocasio, Gabriel JR Marian (Ind.) 5:20.2 26:31.7 140
180 Gebelein, Ryan FR Dalton State 5:20.2 26:31.8  
181 Wamhoff, John JR Indiana Tech 5:20.3 26:32.3 141
182 Thompson, Alex SO William Woods 5:20.5 26:33.2 142
183 Cranston, Steven JR Goshen 5:20.5 26:33.3  
184 Schulz, Ben SR Oregon Tech 5:20.5 26:33.4 143
185 Barber, Tyler FR Truett-McConnell 5:20.6 26:33.7  
186 Meiners, Nathan SR Waldorf 5:20.6 26:33.7  
187 Frey, Josh FR College of Idaho 5:20.7 26:34.4 144
188 Bradford, Blake SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:20.8 26:34.7 145
189 Pacheco, Stephen FR The Masters 5:20.9 26:35.1 146
190 Norris, Mike SR Rio Grande 5:20.9 26:35.4 147
191 Peterson, David SO Westmont 5:21.0 26:35.6 148
192 Thompson, Ryan SO Biola 5:21.0 26:35.6 149
193 Linke, Baird SR Carroll 5:21.2 26:36.7  
194 Sarafin, Michael SO Kansas Wesleyan 5:21.3 26:37.4 150
195 Adair, Matt SR Indiana Tech 5:21.5 26:38.3 151
196 Forster, Colton SR Mount Mercy 5:21.5 26:38.4  
197 Uzelac, Josh SO John Brown 5:21.5 26:38.5  
198 Arriaga, Jordy SR Judson 5:21.7 26:39.4  
199 Zaldivar, Derrick JR Missouri Valley 5:21.7 26:39.4 152
200 Helfrich, Jackson FR Reinhardt 5:21.7 26:39.5  
201 Tyll, Michael JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:21.8 26:40.0 153
202 Robinson, George SR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:21.9 26:40.1 154
203 Schenck, Seth JR Columbia (Mo.) 5:22.0 26:40.6 155
204 Hogan, Gabriel FR Ave Maria 5:22.1 26:41.2  
205 Hammond, Zach SR Oregon Tech 5:22.2 26:41.5 156
206 Miller, Trae SR Southeastern U. 5:22.3 26:42.1  
207 McHan, Mike SR Lewis-Clark 5:22.3 26:42.1 157
208 Epp, Hans JR Northwestern (Iowa) 5:22.8 26:44.5 158
209 Huber, Timothy SR Indiana University Northwest 5:22.9 26:45.2  
210 Frank, Anthony JR Indiana Tech 5:22.9 26:45.3 159
211 Skinner, Christian FR Park U. 5:23.1 26:46.0  
212 Grim, Lee FR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:23.2 26:46.9 160
213 Rivas, Guillermo FR UC Merced 5:23.2 26:46.9  
214 Brito, Jeronimo JR Vanguard 5:23.3 26:47.2  
215 McPherson, Tim SO Oregon Tech 5:23.3 26:47.3 161
216 Harrington, Lucas SO Oklahoma City 5:23.4 26:47.7 162
217 Redman, Cody SR Shawnee State 5:23.5 26:48.0 163
218 Spears, Trail SR Kansas Wesleyan 5:23.7 26:49.1 164
219 Johnson, Jermie JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:24.1 26:51.3 165
220 Scott, Aaron SR Taylor 5:24.3 26:52.4 166
221 Zimmerly, Dustin FR Eastern Oregon 5:24.4 26:52.8 167
222 Sanborn, Kyle SR Rio Grande 5:24.4 26:52.8 168
223 Vanwormer, Kyler SR Siena Heights 5:24.4 26:52.9 169
224 Zink, Cole SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:24.5 26:53.3 170
225 Howard, Jack SO Eastern Oregon 5:24.9 26:55.0 171
226 Gleeson, Robbie SR Biola 5:25.0 26:55.7 172
227 Gizowski, Adam SO Aquinas 5:25.1 26:56.3 173
228 Champenoy, Tyler JR Aquinas 5:25.1 26:56.4 174
229 Stark, Wyatt JR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:25.2 26:56.8 175
230 Ramirez, Luis SO Our Lady of the Lake 5:25.3 26:57.0 176
231 Torres, Patrick SR Our Lady of the Lake 5:25.5 26:58.2 177
232 Boydstun, Jersey JR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:25.5 26:58.2  
233 Taylor, Jonathan SR Taylor 5:25.6 26:58.6 178
234 Hernandez, Mateo JR St. Francis (Ill.) 5:25.6 26:58.8 179
235 Dominguez, Jonathan SO McPherson 5:25.8 26:59.5  
236 Hollinger, Peter SO Northwestern (Iowa) 5:26.0 27:00.4 180
237 Gonzalez, Nathan JR Marian (Ind.) 5:26.1 27:01.1 181
238 O'Neill, Nic SR USC-Beaufort 5:26.3 27:02.0  
239 Adams, Steven SR Shawnee State 5:26.4 27:02.4 182
240 Garza, Daniel SR Spring Arbor 5:26.4 27:02.5  
241 Childress, Austin SR Bethel (Tenn.) 5:26.5 27:02.9 183
242 Holman, Malik FR Columbia (Mo.) 5:26.5 27:03.1 184
243 Gabrielson, Kyle JR William Woods 5:26.7 27:03.9 185
244 Wehner, Sam FR Milligan 5:26.9 27:04.9 186
245 Rodriguez, Alberto SO Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 5:27.4 27:07.4  
246 Smith, Hunter SR Taylor 5:27.4 27:07.6 187
247 Young, Timothy SR Siena Heights 5:27.5 27:08.1 188
248 Weitz, Linden FR SCAD Savannah 5:27.5 27:08.3 189
249 Murillo, David FR Dalton State 5:27.6 27:08.6  
250 Kuyten, Gabe SO Aquinas 5:27.8 27:09.4 190
251 Guerrero, Emmanuel FR Bethel (Tenn.) 5:27.8 27:09.7 191
252 Wilson, Timothy JR Biola 5:28.0 27:10.5 192
253 O'Dell, Sebastian SR SCAD Savannah 5:28.0 27:10.7 193
254 Schelir, Keaton FR Kansas Wesleyan 5:28.1 27:10.9 194
255 Franssen III, Ernest FR Dickinson St. 5:28.2 27:11.5 195
256 Conant, Michael FR Westmont 5:28.8 27:14.7 196
257 Ramirez, Gilbert SO Southwest (N.M.) 5:29.0 27:15.4  
258 Aguirre, Daniel JR Dickinson St. 5:29.0 27:15.6 197
259 O'Neil, Jonathan SO Biola 5:29.4 27:17.4 198
260 Spendlove , Anthony JR Bacone 5:29.8 27:19.4 199
261 Zitter, Ryan JR Park U. 5:29.9 27:19.8  
262 Shinier, CJ FR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:29.9 27:19.9 200
263 Merrell, Philip JR Cornerstone 5:30.0 27:20.6 201
264 Groff, Max FR SCAD Savannah 5:30.2 27:21.4 202
265 Kimaiyo, Antony JR William Carey 5:30.3 27:21.9 203
266 Welsh, Garret FR Milligan 5:30.3 27:22.2 204
267 Miller, Kyle SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:30.9 27:24.8 205
268 Rawson, Leith SO Mobile 5:31.3 27:27.0  
269 Mathur, Kris JR Friends 5:32.0 27:30.6  
270 Warren, Tyler JR William Carey 5:32.1 27:30.9 206
271 Slater, Alex SO Columbia (Mo.) 5:32.4 27:32.4 207
272 Johnson, Kameron JR Kansas Wesleyan 5:32.5 27:32.9 208
273 Perez, Christian JR Kansas Wesleyan 5:32.6 27:33.6 209
274 Mikesell, Skyler JR The Masters 5:32.9 27:34.7 210
275 Garrett, Lucas SR Sterling 5:33.0 27:35.5  
276 Thiebaut, Trevor JR Aquinas 5:33.6 27:38.4 211
277 Nofire, Terrance SO Bacone 5:34.3 27:42.1 212
278 Woodard, Caleb SR Asbury 5:34.8 27:44.4  
279 Neff, Taylor JR Bethel (Ind.) 5:35.9 27:49.7 213
280 Rizzi, Anthony SO Loyola-New Orleans 5:36.3 27:51.7  
281 Nunnally, Demarkous FR Missouri Valley 5:36.3 27:51.7 214
282 Handel, Jonny SO Lewis-Clark 5:36.3 27:51.9 215
283 Barnett, Derek JR Our Lady of the Lake 5:37.0 27:55.2 216
284 Kraal, Garrett JR Northwest Christian 5:37.1 27:55.9  
285 Smollack, Trey SO Dickinson St. 5:37.3 27:56.6 217
286 Bousselot, Patirck SO Our Lady of the Lake 5:37.4 27:57.2 218
287 Mermilliod, Peter SR Milligan 5:37.6 27:58.4 219
288 Aguilar, Nathaniel SO Our Lady of the Lake 5:37.9 27:59.7 220
289 Janzer, Michael SR McPherson 5:38.1 28:00.9  
290 Line, Travis FR Columbia (Mo.) 5:38.2 28:01.5 221
291 Martinez, Julio JR Bethel (Kan.) 5:38.3 28:01.6  
292 Wiersema, Collin JR Bethel (Ind.) 5:39.3 28:06.7 222
293 Herrington, Cooper FR William Carey 5:40.1 28:10.7 223
294 Uthlaut, Grant FR Columbia (Mo.) 5:40.2 28:11.1 224
295 Spicer, River FR Rio Grande 5:40.2 28:11.2 225
296 Brooks, Blake SO Indiana East 5:40.6 28:13.3  
297 Emerson, Mark SR Kansas Wesleyan 5:41.0 28:15.3 226
298 Capuchino, Joe FR Central Christian 5:41.8 28:19.0  
299 Juarez, Steven JR Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 5:43.4 28:27.4  
300 Crosby, Jose FR Bethel (Ind.) 5:43.6 28:28.1 227
301 August, Christopher SR Xavier-Louisiana 5:44.5 28:32.5 228
302 Aman, Jonathan SR Dickinson St. 5:45.2 28:36.1 229
303 Stevens, Solomon FR Edward Waters 5:45.8 28:39.0  
304 Lang, Ryan SO Bacone 5:46.1 28:40.8 230
305 Bestgen, Austin SR William Woods 5:46.9 28:44.4 231
306 Barth, Nicholas FR Siena Heights 5:47.2 28:46.2 232
307 Fringer, Matt FR William Woods 5:47.6 28:47.8 233
308 Robles, Tristen SO Our Lady of the Lake 5:48.2 28:51.1 234
309 Thomas, Nicholas SO St. Mary (Kan.) 5:48.7 28:53.3 235
310 Perez, Pablo JR MidAmerica Nazarene 5:48.9 28:54.4 236
311 Bautista, Jose SR William Carey 5:51.3 29:06.6 237
312 Timmermans, Richard JR Dickinson St. 5:51.8 29:09.0 238
313 Grandison, Abraham SO Edward Waters 5:53.0 29:14.9  
314 Pesina, Joe FR Our Lady of the Lake 5:54.5 29:22.4 239
315 Jourdan, Kyler JR SCAD Savannah 5:55.3 29:26.1 240
316 Christiansen, Jeffery SR Bethel (Tenn.) 5:58.5 29:42.0 241
317 alfaro, pete SR Siena Heights 5:59.5 29:47.3 242
318 Porter, Jamie JR William Woods 6:00.3 29:51.0 243
319 Espinoza, Luis SR Bethel (Tenn.) 6:05.1 30:15.0 244
320 Arnold, Torren JR Dillard 6:05.7 30:18.1  
321 White, Dylan FR Columbia (Mo.) 6:06.3 30:21.1 245
322 Spalding, Zachary SO Bethel (Tenn.) 6:06.8 30:23.7 246
323 Campos, Salvador FR Indiana East 6:10.5 30:42.1  
324 Trainor, Sean SO Webber 6:12.7 30:52.8  
325 Oldach, Michael FR Westmont 6:15.5 31:06.7 247
326 Everett, Clydarius SR Xavier-Louisiana 6:15.6 31:07.3 248
327 Noltion, Michael FR Edward Waters 6:16.3 31:10.6  
328 Washington, Denzel JR Bethel (Tenn.) 6:20.9 31:33.7 249
329 Kelly, William SR William Carey 6:21.3 31:35.5 250
330 Williams, Darrick SR Xavier-Louisiana 6:29.4 32:16.1 251
331 Wells, Oji SR Xavier-Louisiana 6:51.8 34:07.1 252
332 Williams, Ammiel SO Xavier-Louisiana 7:10.0 35:37.5 253