2016 Men's NEWMAC Championships Date: 10-30-16   Venue: Smith - Northampton, MA
MEN'S VARSITY Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:37 25:43 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9
2 2:11:31 26:18 55 5 11 12 13 14 15 16
3 2:15:32 27:06 96 4 17 19 23 33 34 35
4 2:15:55 27:11 112 20 21 22 24 25 26 28
5 2:17:05 27:25 116 10 18 27 30 31 36 38
6 2:27:42 29:32 201 32 37 40 43 49 50 52
7 2:27:23 29:28 205 29 41 44 45 46 48 51
8 2:35:53 31:10 235 39 42 47 53 54 55  
MEN'S VARSITY Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Deyo, Matt SR-4 MIT 5:07.0 25:26.0 1
2 Maloney, Dennis SO-2 MIT 5:07.5 25:28.9 2
3 Derrick, Josh FR-1 MIT 5:08.1 25:31.8 3
4 Dynan, Matthew SO-2 Babson 5:12.7 25:54.7 4
5 Scott, Austin SR-4 WPI 5:13.0 25:56.0 5
6 Knoedler, Alex JR-3 MIT 5:14.8 26:04.8 6
7 Beyer, Rory SR-4 MIT 5:15.0 26:06.1 7
8 Freed, Ben JR-3 MIT 5:15.9 26:10.4 8
9 Weiss, Daniel SO-2 MIT 5:16.7 26:14.5 9
10 O'Hanlon, John JR-3 Springfield 5:17.1 26:16.4 10
11 Brady, Michael SO-2 WPI 5:17.3 26:17.4 11
12 Gilson, Aidan SO-2 MIT 5:17.5 26:18.4  
13 Waltman, Nicholas JR-3 MIT 5:17.8 26:20.1  
14 Winship, Tristam JR-3 WPI 5:18.2 26:21.9 12
15 Ingegneri, Avery FR-1 WPI 5:18.5 26:23.3 13
16 Knapp, Alex SO-2 MIT 5:18.8 26:24.6  
17 Gilligan, Brian SR-4 MIT 5:19.4 26:27.7  
18 Bugarin, Jason JR-3 WPI 5:20.4 26:32.9 14
19 Trott, Justin JR-3 WPI 5:21.5 26:38.2 15
20 Hanlon, Tom FR-1 WPI 5:21.8 26:39.9 16
21 Stomberg, Nathan SR-4 WPI 5:22.0 26:40.8  
22 Decker, John JR-3 Babson 5:22.2 26:41.5 17
23 Walter, David JR-3 MIT 5:23.9 26:50.3  
24 Woltz, Billy FR-1 MIT 5:25.0 26:55.8  
25 Pinho, Jack SO-2 Springfield 5:25.4 26:57.9 18
26 Miller, Jon JR-3 Babson 5:25.6 26:58.6 19
27 Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 5:26.4 27:02.4 20
28 Bates, Brian FR-1 MIT 5:27.0 27:05.5  
29 Sloan, Cooper JR-3 MIT 5:27.2 27:06.7  
30 Velasquez, Zachary SR-4 Coast Guard 5:27.4 27:07.4 21
31 Fields, Christian JR-3 Coast Guard 5:27.9 27:10.3 22
32 Scarponi, Jake FR-1 WPI 5:28.2 27:11.8  
33 Atwood, Scott JR-3 Babson 5:28.5 27:13.1 23
34 Panning, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 5:29.2 27:16.7 24
35 Rabasco, Matt SO-2 WPI 5:29.3 27:16.8  
36 Rimmele, James SR-4 Coast Guard 5:29.7 27:18.9 25
37 Morrison, Kyle SR-4 WPI 5:29.8 27:19.5  
38 Gaetjens, Remington SO-2 WPI 5:29.9 27:19.8  
39 Mortimer, Daniel SR-4 WPI 5:30.0 27:20.5  
40 Kearney, Alex SO-2 Coast Guard 5:30.4 27:22.3 26
41 Malin, Benjamin SR-4 Springfield 5:32.6 27:33.4 27
42 O'Loughlin, Timothy JR-3 Coast Guard 5:33.4 27:37.3 28
43 Hull, Alex JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 5:36.0 27:50.5 29
44 O'Driscoll, Kevin FR-1 WPI 5:36.5 27:53.0  
45 Goodrich, David SR-4 WPI 5:36.8 27:54.4  
46 Hansen, Kyle FR-1 Coast Guard 5:37.5 27:58.0  
47 Cronin, Tyler SO-2 Springfield 5:37.8 27:59.3 30
48 Brumm, Ryan SO-2 Coast Guard 5:39.1 28:06.0  
49 Atkinson, Colton SO-2 Coast Guard 5:39.4 28:07.3  
50 Klien, William SR-4 Coast Guard 5:40.8 28:14.0  
51 Ross, Owen SO-2 Springfield 5:41.7 28:18.5 31
52 Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 5:42.3 28:21.6  
53 Ragusa, Reece FR-1 Emerson 5:43.6 28:28.0 32
54 Colaco, Ryan JR-3 Babson 5:46.8 28:44.1 33
55 Arora, Samir FR-1 Babson 5:47.6 28:48.2 34
56 Virkler, Nick FR-1 Babson 5:48.3 28:51.4 35
57 Taminger, Benjamin SO-2 Coast Guard 5:49.4 28:56.9  
58 Dieter-Leeds, Casey SR-4 Coast Guard 5:49.7 28:58.6  
59 Guptill, Zach SO-2 Springfield 5:50.9 29:04.2 36
60 Brown, Austin FR-1 Emerson 5:51.1 29:05.5 37
61 Tringali, Christopher FR-1 Springfield 5:51.4 29:07.0 38
62 Alabre, Josh JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:51.6 29:07.9 39
63 Segalla, Andrew FR-1 Coast Guard 5:51.9 29:09.4  
64 Henry, Austin SO-2 Babson 5:52.1 29:10.5  
65 Miller, Riley FR-1 Coast Guard 5:52.3 29:11.4  
66 Jordon, Thomas FR-1 Coast Guard 5:52.4 29:11.9  
67 Condon, Ryan JR-3 Coast Guard 5:52.8 29:14.1  
68 Pokorny, Andrew FR-1 Babson 5:53.2 29:15.9  
69 Johnson, Oliver SO-2 Springfield 5:53.3 29:16.4  
70 O'Connor, Michael SR EMER 5:55.9 29:29.3 40
71 Van Dine, Ryan JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 5:56.4 29:31.8 41
72 Thombs, Luke FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:56.4 29:31.9 42
73 McGlumphy, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 5:57.4 29:36.9  
74 Benson , Matthew JR-3 Emerson 5:58.2 29:40.5 43
75 Kolko, Ross FR-1 Coast Guard 5:59.9 29:49.1  
76 Smith, Sam SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:00.6 29:52.8 44
77 Smith, Satchel FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:01.6 29:57.7 45
78 Patton, Caleb FR-1 Coast Guard 6:01.9 29:59.1  
79 Alden, Thomas FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:04.2 30:10.5 46
80 Daubert, Jakob FR-1 Coast Guard 6:07.4 30:26.3  
81 Fishkin, Jake SO-2 Babson 6:11.1 30:44.8  
82 Kogan , Eric JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:11.5 30:46.8 47
83 Winslow, Ethan SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:12.2 30:50.3 48
84 McNinch, Connor FR-1 Emerson 6:14.0 30:59.4 49
85 Michaud, Ethan SO-2 Emerson 6:17.1 31:14.7 50
86 Stone, Issac SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:18.8 31:23.2 51
87 Han, Jack FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:20.9 31:33.5  
88 Duquette, Rhys SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:22.1 31:39.6  
89 Sleeper, Cameron JR-3 Emerson 6:25.1 31:54.6 52
90 Martin, Jonathan JR-3 Babson 6:25.3 31:55.6  
91 Johnson, Eric FR-1 Emerson 6:26.0 31:58.8  
92 Forman, Ben SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:28.8 32:12.9  
93 Ebanks, Marquis FR-1 Coast Guard 6:28.9 32:13.5  
94 Mitchell, Cameron JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 6:29.4 32:16.0  
95 Lannom, Clive FR-1 Emerson 6:30.7 32:22.3  
96 Marstaller, Braden JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:34.8 32:42.7 53
97 Honarvar, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:47.1 33:44.0 54
98 Simmons, Griffin FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:48.5 33:50.7  
99 Lisacki, Anthony FR-1 Emerson 6:52.9 34:12.8  
100 Domagalski, Alexander FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:55.1 34:23.5 55
101 Lavallee, Matthew SR-4 Emerson 6:58.4 34:40.0  
102 Ericson, Tyler SO-2 Emerson 7:12.7 35:51.1