Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Western NE College - Springfield, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Mens 8K Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Womens 5K
Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:16:22 27:16 43 2 3 4 13 21 35 51
2 2:19:26 27:53 69 7 9 10 12 31 36 37
3 2:21:48 28:21 87 11 16 18 19 23 29 34
4 2:22:21 28:28 105 6 8 20 26 45 48 49
5 2:23:44 28:44 107 14 17 22 24 30 43 44
6 2:23:43 28:44 139 1 27 28 41 42 50 52
7 2:27:31 29:30 172 15 32 39 40 46 47 53
8 2:31:08 30:13 185 5 33 38 54 55 56 57
9 3:04:32 36:54 263 25 58 59 60 61    
Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kilgore, Damon JR-3 Gordon 5:10.9 25:45.4 1
2 McSolla, Daniel JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:15.4 26:07.8 2
3 Robbins, Alex JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:20.5 26:33.4 3
4 Hopkins, Patrick JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:24.3 26:52.3 4
5 Coughlin, Brendan SO-2 Nichols 5:26.5 27:02.9 5
6 Toussaint, Matthew SO-2 U. of New England 5:27.2 27:06.6 6
7 Marshall, Zachary JR-3 Endicott 5:27.9 27:10.2 7
8 Mangofico, Paul SR-4 U. of New England 5:29.3 27:17.0 8
9 Finocchiaro, Patrick SO-2 Endicott 5:30.9 27:25.1 9
10 Dwyer, James JR-3 Endicott 5:31.6 27:28.7 10
11 Simonelli, Matt SR-4 Roger Williams 5:32.5 27:32.8 11
12 Connelly, Will FR-1 Endicott 5:37.0 27:55.2 12
13 Ouellette, David SR-4 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:37.8 27:59.4 13
14 Barber, Adrian JR-3 Western NE 5:38.7 28:04.0 14
15 Martin, Billy SR-4 Salve Regina 5:39.5 28:08.0 15
16 Emby, Luke SO-2 Roger Williams 5:41.7 28:18.8 16
17 Goymer, Chris JR-3 Western NE 5:43.0 28:25.2 17
18 Safontchik, Andrei JR-3 Roger Williams 5:44.0 28:30.0 18
19 Wrynn, Kyle FR-1 Roger Williams 5:45.1 28:35.6 19
20 Wright, Ben SO-2 U. of New England 5:45.8 28:38.9 20
21 Eisman, Jonah SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:47.8 28:49.2 21
22 Murphy, Eric SR-4 Western NE 5:48.1 28:50.4 22
23 Sasso, Nick SO-2 Roger Williams 5:48.2 28:51.0 23
24 Ricciardi, Jonathan JR-3 Western NE 5:50.0 29:00.2 24
25 Whitney, Greg SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 5:51.2 29:06.0 25
26 Zalman, Jon JR-3 U. of New England 5:52.1 29:10.2 26
27 Hansen, Chandler SO-2 Gordon 5:52.1 29:10.5 27
28 Edwards, Jesse JR-3 Gordon 5:52.4 29:11.7 28
29 Salnikov, Michael SR-4 Roger Williams 5:52.9 29:14.6 29
30 Caves, Tim JR-3 Western NE 5:55.1 29:25.1 30
31 Germaine, Adam FR-1 Endicott 5:55.4 29:26.8 31
32 Napierkowski, David JR-3 Salve Regina 5:56.5 29:32.1 32
33 Davis, Stephan SR-4 Nichols 5:56.7 29:33.1 33
34 McManus, Kevin SO-2 Roger Williams 5:56.7 29:33.4 34
35 Gangemi, Josh SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:56.7 29:33.5 35
36 Weinmann, Joshua JR-3 Endicott 5:58.0 29:39.6 36
37 Sasse, Brendan SO-2 Endicott 5:58.2 29:40.5 37
38 Santese, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 5:58.2 29:40.9 38
39 Sardelli, Andrew JR-3 Salve Regina 5:58.6 29:42.5 39
40 Rancourt, Riley FR-1 Salve Regina 5:58.9 29:44.4 40
41 McCutcheon, Daniel SO-2 Gordon 5:59.3 29:46.3 41
42 Simonds, Dan SR-4 Gordon 6:00.0 29:49.7 42
43 Wiggin, Sean SR-4 Western NE 6:00.4 29:51.8 43
44 Ross, Connor SR-4 Western NE 6:00.9 29:54.3 44
45 Lange, Troy SR-4 Roger Williams 6:02.0 29:59.8  
46 Walker, Alec FR-1 U. of New England 6:03.8 30:08.8 45
47 Cleathero, Parker FR-1 Roger Williams 6:03.9 30:09.3  
48 Owens, Eric SO-2 Endicott 6:05.1 30:14.8  
49 Canniff, Nicholas JR-3 Endicott 6:06.0 30:19.3  
50 Brewer, Scott JR-3 Salve Regina 6:06.9 30:24.1 46
51 Brennan, Jay SR-4 Salve Regina 6:07.0 30:24.4 47
52 York, Andrew SO-2 U. of New England 6:07.1 30:24.9 48
53 Gallo, Nico SO-2 Western NE 6:08.6 30:32.2  
54 Pulliam, Caleb SO-2 U. of New England 6:09.1 30:34.8 49
55 White, Daniel SR-4 U. of New England 6:09.2 30:35.6  
56 Toro, Sebastian FR-1 Gordon 6:09.8 30:38.4 50
57 Miller, Ian Miller FR-1 U. of New England 6:10.2 30:40.4  
58 Mathes, Thomas FR-1 Endicott 6:10.3 30:40.7  
59 Howey, Zachary JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 6:11.1 30:44.9 51
60 Aylward, Dana SR-4 Western NE 6:14.0 30:59.4  
61 Chipchak, Chris FR-1 Roger Williams 6:14.2 31:00.3  
62 Roffee, Spencer JR-3 Gordon 6:15.1 31:05.0 52
63 Kelly, Brendan FR-1 Salve Regina 6:15.9 31:08.6 53
64 Risser, Joseph FR-1 Endicott 6:16.7 31:12.9  
65 Donnelly, Daniel SO-2 Salve Regina 6:17.2 31:15.1  
66 Radavich, Kevin FR-1 Nichols 6:17.9 31:18.9 54
67 Onofreo, Kevin SR-4 Salve Regina 6:18.4 31:21.0  
68 Da Cruz, Chandler FR-1 Salve Regina 6:19.0 31:24.1  
69 Jutras, Brett FR-1 Salve Regina 6:21.1 31:34.6  
70 Young, Maximillion SO-2 Endicott 6:21.2 31:35.1  
71 McGuire, Jack FR-1 Endicott 6:24.2 31:49.9  
72 Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 6:26.9 32:03.2  
73 Lambrecht, Michael JR-3 U. of New England 6:27.8 32:08.0  
74 Sheehan, Neil JR-3 Salve Regina 6:31.9 32:28.5  
75 Haley, Nicholos SR-4 Western NE 6:33.0 32:33.9  
76 Cherry, Benjamin SR-4 Endicott 6:34.9 32:43.2  
77 Blair, Bryan SR-4 Western NE 6:36.4 32:50.6  
78 Elliot, Robert SO-2 U. of New England 6:42.3 33:20.0  
79 Beaudry, Scott SR-4 Nichols 6:44.8 33:32.3 55
80 Sargent, Jacob FR-1 Nichols 6:52.5 34:10.7 56
81 Tandy, Anthony SR-4 Salve Regina 6:53.2 34:14.4  
82 Kobel, Patrick SO-2 Nichols 6:56.3 34:29.8 57
83 McCarthy, DJ FR-1 Gordon 7:07.1 35:23.4  
84 Rop, Kevin SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 7:26.9 37:01.7 58
85 Ingersoll, Stephen FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 7:37.3 37:53.3 59
86 Shaw, Andrew JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 7:50.6 38:59.4 60
87 Russ, Brandon SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 8:21.3 41:32.4 61
88 Farrell, Jack JR-3 Salve Regina 8:24.7 41:49.2  
89 Sullivan, Ben SO-2 U. of New England 8:32.3 42:26.7  
Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:19 23:27 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 10
2 2:02:24 24:28 70 6 13 15 17 19 22 23
3 2:04:26 24:53 92 9 16 18 24 25 30 31
4 2:06:27 25:17 105 11 12 21 29 32 33 37
5 2:07:44 25:32 123 8 26 27 28 34 42 45
6 2:11:33 26:18 146 14 20 35 38 39 40 41
7 2:40:04 32:00 232 43 44 46 49 50 51 52
8 3:16:21 39:16 238 36 47 48 53 54    
Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robidoux, Emma JR-3 U. of New England 7:29.1 23:15.3 1
2 Graham, Mandy FR-1 U. of New England 7:33.0 23:27.7 2
3 Thomas, Tiana SR-4 U. of New England 7:33.4 23:28.7 3
4 Sorbello, Brittney SR-4 U. of New England 7:34.9 23:33.6 4
5 Waters, Angel JR-3 U. of New England 7:35.1 23:34.0 5
6 Varone, Victoria SR-4 Salve Regina 7:36.7 23:39.2 6
7 Macdonald, Amanda JR-3 U. of New England 7:40.1 23:49.7 7
8 Dias, Meagan SO-2 Western NE 7:46.2 24:08.6 8
9 Mawdsley, Sarah FR-1 Roger Williams 7:49.2 24:17.9 9
10 Lacey, Taylor FR-1 U. of New England 7:51.7 24:25.6 10
11 Malone, Kiera JR-3 Endicott 7:52.1 24:26.8 11
12 Keim, Abigail SO-2 Endicott 7:54.4 24:33.9 12
13 Lynch, Cianna FR-1 Salve Regina 7:54.4 24:34.1 13
14 Epplett, Angie FR-1 Gordon 7:54.7 24:34.9 14
15 Demeo, Alex SO-2 Salve Regina 7:54.7 24:35.1 15
16 Applin, Jackie JR-3 Roger Williams 7:56.2 24:39.5 16
17 Wilson, Olivia JR-3 Salve Regina 7:57.1 24:42.4 17
18 Vigue, Samantha FR-1 U. of New England 7:57.7 24:44.4  
19 Kaplan, Hannah FR-1 Roger Williams 7:59.0 24:48.5 18
20 Cipkas, Alexa JR-3 Salve Regina 8:00.8 24:54.0 19
21 Dodds, Louisa JR-3 Gordon 8:03.7 25:03.0 20
22 Pomeroy, Laura FR-1 Endicott 8:06.1 25:10.4 21
23 Irving, Amy SR-4 Salve Regina 8:06.3 25:11.0 22
24 Ricker, Taylor SR-4 Salve Regina 8:07.0 25:13.1 23
25 Moss, Catharine FR-1 U. of New England 8:08.5 25:17.9  
26 Hoffner, Brianna JR-3 Roger Williams 8:08.8 25:18.9 24
27 Wilber, Piper SO-2 Roger Williams 8:09.6 25:21.3 25
28 Ostrowski, Stephanie SR-4 U. of New England 8:10.2 25:23.2  
29 Townsend, Brooke FR-1 Western NE 8:12.0 25:28.6 26
30 Heinrich, Hanne SR-4 U. of New England 8:12.4 25:29.9  
31 Grindle, Amy SR-4 Western NE 8:14.5 25:36.6 27
32 Abrantes, Erika FR-1 U. of New England 8:14.9 25:37.7  
33 Suhie, Rachael Suhie SO-2 U. of New England 8:15.0 25:38.1  
34 Owen, Olivia FR-1 Salve Regina 8:17.2 25:44.8  
35 Silveira, Kathleen JR-3 Western NE 8:18.1 25:47.7 28
36 Wasina, Emily FR-1 U. of New England 8:18.2 25:48.0  
37 O'Neill, Kelly JR-3 Endicott 8:18.8 25:49.9 29
38 Koljonen, Erica SR-4 Roger Williams 8:19.7 25:52.8 30
39 Schafer, Ashley SO-2 Salve Regina 8:20.9 25:56.5  
40 D'urso, Makayla JR-3 Roger Williams 8:21.4 25:58.1 31
41 Bachry, Jessica SO-2 U. of New England 8:22.1 26:00.2  
42 O'Rourke, Alannah SR-4 Salve Regina 8:24.9 26:08.7  
43 Maffei, Lindsay JR-3 U. of New England 8:27.5 26:17.0  
44 Murray, Kiera SO-2 U. of New England 8:29.5 26:23.2  
45 Kelly, Maeve SO-2 Endicott 8:30.7 26:26.8 32
46 Mason, Hannah SO-2 Endicott 8:32.0 26:30.8 33
47 Graham, Jessica SR-4 Salve Regina 8:32.2 26:31.4  
48 Copland, Kylie JR-3 U. of New England 8:33.2 26:34.5  
49 Ullrich, Katrina SO-2 U. of New England 8:33.4 26:35.2  
50 McGowan, Maeve FR-1 U. of New England 8:34.5 26:38.6  
51 Snow, Stephanie SO-2 U. of New England 8:34.5 26:38.8  
52 Duda, Rachel SR-4 Western NE 8:35.8 26:42.7 34
53 O'Hern, Andrea FR-1 U. of New England 8:38.1 26:50.0  
54 Sandri, Rachel FR-1 Salve Regina 8:38.4 26:50.8  
55 Bair, Halli JR-3 U. of New England 8:38.4 26:50.9  
56 Novy, Kelsey JR-3 Roger Williams 8:38.9 26:52.3  
57 Richards, Deanna SR-4 U. of New England 8:41.1 26:59.1  
58 Drewicke, Julia SR-4 Gordon 8:46.3 27:15.3 35
59 Diaz, Karen FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 8:46.3 27:15.3 36
60 Robishaw, Brooke SO-2 Endicott 8:46.5 27:16.1 37
61 McCoumb, Cassie SR-4 Gordon 8:46.9 27:17.3 38
62 Donovan, Lauren FR-1 Roger Williams 8:47.7 27:19.8  
63 Johnson, Elizabeth SO-2 Gordon 8:48.9 27:23.3 39
64 Coretny, Katie FR-1 U. of New England 8:49.4 27:25.1  
65 DeGenero, Sarah SO-2 Gordon 8:51.2 27:30.7 40
66 Lussier, Hannah JR-3 Salve Regina 8:51.9 27:32.6  
67 Sherrier, Rebecca SO-2 U. of New England 8:53.6 27:37.9  
68 Schafer, Nicole SR-4 Salve Regina 9:01.2 28:01.5  
69 Riley, Liane SR-4 Roger Williams 9:01.4 28:02.4  
70 Watts, Lindsay FR-1 U. of New England 9:02.5 28:05.7  
71 Laue, Hanna SR-4 Gordon 9:03.4 28:08.4 41
72 Armstrong, Kate Western NE 9:03.4 28:08.4 42
73 Hixson, Lydia SR-4 Curry 9:04.3 28:11.4 43
74 Richardson, Emma SR-4 Endicott 9:05.0 28:13.6  
75 Kittler, Molly SO-2 Salve Regina 9:06.2 28:17.3  
76 Mehos, Tatiana FR-1 Salve Regina 9:07.1 28:20.0  
77 Collins, Finn FR-1 Salve Regina 9:16.4 28:48.9  
78 Eide, Lauren SR-4 Curry 9:16.8 28:50.1 44
79 Maddalena, Taylor FR-1 Salve Regina 9:16.9 28:50.3  
80 Tekelenburg, Nina FR-1 U. of New England 9:19.3 28:57.9  
81 Black, Lexi SR-4 Endicott 9:26.9 29:21.5  
82 Kaminski, Kristie SR-4 Endicott 9:27.4 29:22.9  
83 Fay, Elizabeth SR-4 Nichols 9:29.0 29:27.9  
84 Guzman, Mabelitza JR-3 Salve Regina 9:29.0 29:28.0  
85 Condon, Michelle SO-2 U. of New England 9:30.6 29:33.1  
86 Lancour, Pierce JR-3 U. of New England 9:31.0 29:34.2  
87 Wadja, Cailin SO-2 Western NE 9:36.2 29:50.3 45
88 Perez, Emmalee JR-3 Western NE 9:37.5 29:54.4  
89 Chasse, Catherine FR-1 Roger Williams 9:43.4 30:12.8  
90 Purdy, Emilee SR-4 Curry 9:43.9 30:14.3 46
91 Vargas, Alexa FR-1 Salve Regina 9:53.7 30:44.7  
92 Hanlon, Alexandra FR-1 Nichols 9:54.3 30:46.6  
93 Bourque, Jael FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 9:59.4 31:02.4 47
94 Andrews, Sarah FR-1 U. of New England 10:03.6 31:15.4  
95 Cooley, Kristina FR-1 Endicott 10:03.6 31:15.7  
96 Maffit, Dezirae SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 10:04.2 31:17.5 48
97 Slotter, Hailey SO-2 Salve Regina 10:18.0 32:00.4  
98 Waites, Brooke JR-3 Endicott 10:35.4 32:54.4  
99 Burgess, Amy FR-1 Curry 11:42.7 36:23.6 49
100 De Serres, Caitlyn JR-3 Curry 11:43.3 36:25.3 50
101 Cappitella, Melissa JR-3 Salve Regina 12:13.5 37:59.3  
102 Martinsen, Dawn JR-3 Curry 12:59.9 40:23.3 51
103 Garcia, Christina JR-3 Curry 13:01.7 40:29.0 52
104 Rowland, Madison FR-1 Nichols 13:36.4 42:16.7  
105 Gagnon, Danielle FR-1 Curry 13:56.8 43:20.2  
106 Iheduru, Sarah SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 17:03.6 53:00.7 53
107 Rudeen, Noelle SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 17:18.0 53:45.5 54