Great Northeast Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:30 20:30 50 4 5 11 12 18 22 27
2 1:42:28 20:29 50 6 7 10 13 14 15 19
3 1:47:03 21:24 108 9 20 24 25 30 31 35
4 1:47:38 21:31 112 1 16 23 34 38 46 48
5 1:48:34 21:42 127 17 21 28 29 32 44 49
6 1:49:45 21:57 128 2 3 40 41 42 51 55
7 1:51:09 22:13 153 8 26 37 39 43 45 47
8 2:05:56 25:11 224 33 36 50 52 53 54  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gomez-Hixson, Kaneen SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:24.2 19:53.8 1
2 Manfra, Emily FR-1 Suffolk 6:26.8 20:01.7 2
3 Weisse, Emma FR-1 Suffolk 6:26.9 20:02.2 3
4 Lary, Haddie JR-3 Norwich 6:29.0 20:08.6 4
5 Guarnieri, Chapel SR-4 Norwich 6:30.3 20:12.8 5
6 Jaffe, Samantha SO-2 Simmons 6:30.6 20:13.8 6
7 MacLean, Kara SR-4 Simmons 6:31.3 20:15.9 7
8 Curtin, Sarah SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:32.3 20:18.8 8
9 Varca, Nicole JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:32.9 20:20.8 9
10 Bohan, Sarah SO-2 Simmons 6:33.5 20:22.8 10
11 Hageman, Robyn FR-1 Norwich 6:35.7 20:29.7 11
12 Dekalb, Carisa SO-2 Norwich 6:37.3 20:34.5 12
13 DeLuccia, Mia SR-4 Simmons 6:41.3 20:47.0 13
14 Harland, Sara SR-4 Simmons 6:41.9 20:48.9 14
15 Freeman, Emily FR-1 Simmons 6:42.0 20:49.3 15
16 Tompkins, Mia SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:45.8 21:01.0 16
17 Kelly, Mary FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:46.6 21:03.5 17
18 Franco, Danielle SR-4 Norwich 6:47.0 21:04.7 18
19 Egizi , Allegra JR-3 Simmons 6:48.4 21:08.9 19
20 Duncan, Mimi SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:50.0 21:14.1 20
21 Molokwu, Olivia JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:50.4 21:15.1 21
22 Pichette, Kearsten FR-1 Simmons 6:50.5 21:15.5  
23 Sullivan, Veronica FR-1 Norwich 6:51.2 21:17.7 22
24 Josephson, Emily FR-1 Simmons 6:54.9 21:29.3  
25 Anderson, Mary JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:55.5 21:31.0 23
26 Gonsor, Jordyn SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:57.7 21:38.1 24
27 Boyle, Reilly SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:59.2 21:42.6 25
28 Lundy, Marisa SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:00.4 21:46.3 26
29 Hango, Melissa JR-3 Norwich 7:02.1 21:51.6 27
30 Gross, Ciera FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:03.6 21:56.4 28
31 Anderson, Taniecia SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:06.1 22:04.1 29
32 Nazzaro, Rachael SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:07.4 22:08.0 30
33 Gorrill, Alexandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:07.8 22:09.4 31
34 Maloney, Kaitlyn SR-4 Simmons 7:08.9 22:12.8  
35 Royality-Lindman, Bethanie SR-4 Simmons 7:09.3 22:13.9  
36 Graf, Kellie SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:09.9 22:15.8 32
37 Seedorf, Stephanie SO-2 Lasell 7:10.6 22:18.1 33
38 Vereneau, Alyssa SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:10.7 22:18.5 34
39 Mosko, Jacqueline JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:11.1 22:19.6 35
40 Manship, Karli FR-1 Lasell 7:11.4 22:20.5 36
41 Cristiano-Cepak, Robyn FR-1 Norwich 7:12.1 22:22.5  
42 Green, Hannah SO-2 Simmons 7:12.7 22:24.5  
43 Moore, Angela SO-2 Norwich 7:13.7 22:27.7  
44 Figueiredo, Carol SO-2 Simmons 7:14.4 22:29.8  
45 Lecompte, Lauren SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:15.2 22:32.2 37
46 Valinski, Cassidy SR-4 Norwich 7:15.9 22:34.5  
47 Pearsons, Anna JR-3 Rivier 7:18.2 22:41.5  
48 Schneider, Jacquelyn FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:20.4 22:48.5  
49 Ojemann, Caryn SO-2 Norwich 7:22.4 22:54.6  
50 Boyce, Madison SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:22.5 22:55.0 38
51 Barrett, Kelsey SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:24.0 22:59.8 39
52 Kearney, Michelle JR-3 Suffolk 7:27.7 23:11.1 40
53 Kopich, Audrey SO-2 Suffolk 7:29.0 23:15.0 41
54 Nilsen, Lily SO-2 Suffolk 7:29.2 23:15.8 42
55 Blair, Amy SO-2 Norwich 7:32.8 23:26.9  
56 Rivard, Madison SR-4 Simmons 7:33.5 23:29.3  
57 Peterson, Emalee JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:34.5 23:32.1  
58 Pepin, McKenzie FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:34.7 23:32.8 43
59 King, Alison JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:35.8 23:36.3 44
60 Fisher, Sydney FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:36.9 23:39.7 45
61 Franklin, Amelia FR-1 Simmons 7:37.8 23:42.6  
62 Petit, Kristina FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:39.4 23:47.5 46
63 Harris, Analyse FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:40.8 23:51.9 47
64 Tavoletti, Amanda FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:41.9 23:55.3  
65 Brocco, Angela SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:45.6 24:06.8  
66 Eberhart, Charlotte FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:47.9 24:13.9 48
67 Beaudoin, Mackenzie FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:52.8 24:29.2  
68 Rothermel, Shannon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:54.6 24:34.6 49
69 Stella, Megan FR-1 Lasell 7:54.8 24:35.4 50
70 Cantito, Elisa SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:57.3 24:43.0  
71 Gamsby, Hannah FR-1 Norwich 7:57.6 24:44.1  
72 Harnden, Kyrie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:58.9 24:48.1  
73 Nagle, Kathryn SO-2 Simmons 7:59.2 24:49.0  
74 Rockett, Megan JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8:02.4 24:58.9  
75 Hast, Hannah SR-4 Simmons 8:04.3 25:05.0  
76 Fulk, Jessica SR-4 Norwich 8:09.7 25:21.7  
77 Smith, Alysha SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 8:10.1 25:23.0  
78 Santos, Sophia SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8:10.5 25:24.1  
79 Maggio, Kathleen SR-4 Rivier 8:11.6 25:27.6  
80 Klapka, Emma FR-1 Rivier 8:11.9 25:28.4  
81 Jordan, Jessica JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:16.7 25:43.4  
82 Koloda, Paulina JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:18.7 25:49.7  
83 Ross, Stephanie FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:19.7 25:52.6  
84 Barry, Alicia SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8:23.2 26:03.5  
85 Veit, Madison FR-1 Suffolk 8:39.4 26:53.9 51
86 Baker, Elizabeth SO-2 Mount Ida 8:44.9 27:11.0  
87 Lynham, Alexa FR-1 Lasell 8:48.7 27:22.7 52
88 Mauthe, Rachel SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:55.0 27:42.4  
89 Fullarton, Meghan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 8:58.2 27:52.4  
90 O'Toole, Samantha ? Mount Ida 9:12.9 28:37.9  
91 Bryk, Sydney FR-1 Mount Ida 9:22.5 29:08.0  
92 Trinidad, Jasmine SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:23.6 29:11.4  
93 Clancy, Allie FR-1 Lasell 9:26.6 29:20.5 53
94 Hart, Shannon JR-3 Lasell 9:29.5 29:29.8 54
95 Laferriere, Samantha ? Mount Ida 9:30.2 29:31.9  
96 Espindola, Alison SO-2 Suffolk 9:32.4 29:38.5 55
97 Tourangeau, Emily SO-2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 9:59.9 31:04.1  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:01 26:48 21 2 3 4 5 7 12 13
2 2:22:06 28:25 69 6 8 9 22 24 37 38
3 2:23:17 28:39 79 1 14 19 20 25 28 35
4 2:28:19 29:39 108 10 11 26 30 31 34 36
5 2:28:28 29:41 109 15 17 21 27 29 39 41
6 2:46:30 33:18 170 18 23 40 42 47 53  
7 3:09:41 37:56 202 16 33 50 51 52    
8 3:01:18 36:15 210 32 43 44 45 46 48 49
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sachs, Adam SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:16.4 26:12.9 1
2 McNally, Jack FR-1 Norwich 5:19.4 26:28.0 2
3 Hale, Brody SO-2 Norwich 5:19.8 26:29.8 3
4 Saucier, Adam FR-1 Norwich 5:20.6 26:33.8 4
5 Leonard, Korey SO-2 Norwich 5:27.5 27:08.0 5
6 Brobst, Erik FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:29.0 27:15.5 6
7 Paladino, Nathan FR-1 Norwich 5:30.3 27:21.9 7
8 Carty, Patrick FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:30.7 27:24.2 8
9 Chamenko, Ian SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:35.1 27:45.8 9
10 Shuckrow, Nick SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5:35.5 27:47.9 10
11 Fisher, Lucas JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5:35.8 27:49.5 11
12 Connelly, Cameron SO-2 Norwich 5:36.5 27:53.0 12
13 English, Ryan FR-1 Norwich 5:37.6 27:58.6 13
14 Vernon, Anthony FR-1 Norwich 5:39.7 28:08.6  
15 Melnick, Alex SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:41.0 28:15.3 14
16 Phelps, James SO-2 Lasell 5:41.4 28:17.1 15
17 Yacawych, Warren FR-1 Norwich 5:42.7 28:23.9  
18 Burch, Ryan SR-4 Mount Ida 5:42.8 28:24.2 16
19 Gilligan, Ryan SO-2 Norwich 5:46.6 28:43.0  
20 Dalaba, Ryan SO-2 Lasell 5:47.5 28:47.6 17
21 Campisano, David FR-1 Suffolk 5:47.7 28:48.4 18
22 Au, Brandon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:50.4 29:01.9 19
23 Sheveland, Colter FR-1 Norwich 5:53.6 29:18.1  
24 Pollicino, Dennis FR-1 Norwich 5:53.7 29:18.5  
25 Sherman, David JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:54.1 29:20.6 20
26 St. John, Chad FR-1 Norwich 5:54.2 29:21.1  
27 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Norwich 5:55.6 29:28.0  
28 Vonick, Kyle SO-2 Lasell 5:55.8 29:28.7 21
29 Malm, Philip FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:56.0 29:30.1 22
30 Pascoe, Kevon FR-1 Norwich 6:01.5 29:57.2  
31 Guedes, Paulo JR-3 Suffolk 6:01.6 29:57.5 23
32 Zannoni, Jefferson SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:04.4 30:11.5 24
33 Lessard, Thomas SO-2 Norwich 6:06.6 30:22.7  
34 Jone, Mike FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:07.4 30:26.7 25
35 Plante, Ben FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:09.5 30:37.2 26
36 Bolduc , Maurice SR-4 Norwich 6:11.1 30:44.7  
37 Nagle, Ryan FR-1 Norwich 6:13.0 30:54.2  
38 Greenwald, Mark FR-1 Lasell 6:13.2 30:55.4 27
39 Letenore, Josh JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:14.1 30:59.9 28
40 Holden, Matt FR-1 Lasell 6:14.2 31:00.2 29
41 Boissonnault, Jacob FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:14.5 31:02.0 30
42 McWilliams, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:14.8 31:03.3 31
43 Jagtap, Yash FR-1 Rivier 6:16.4 31:11.1 32
44 Bradley, Jabari ? Mount Ida 6:16.4 31:11.3 33
45 White, Connor FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:20.1 31:29.9 34
46 Nathan, Alex SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:21.3 31:35.5 35
47 Dufour, Connor SR-4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:24.0 31:49.1 36
48 Fitzpatrick, Brandon SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:27.4 32:06.2 37
49 Hennessey, Harold SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:28.0 32:09.1  
50 Routos, Constantine SR-4 Norwich 6:29.2 32:15.1  
51 D'Ovidio, Andrew FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 6:31.3 32:25.3  
52 Scott, Justin FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:35.6 32:46.7 38
53 Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:37.0 32:53.9  
54 Lane, Ben SO-2 Lasell 6:41.1 33:13.9 39
55 Smart, Stephen JR-3 Suffolk 6:44.7 33:31.8 40
56 Wallin, Kevin FR-1 Lasell 6:46.1 33:38.7 41
57 Torres, Ruben FR-1 Suffolk 6:54.6 34:21.3 42
58 Prevost, Jonah SR-4 Rivier 7:11.8 35:46.8 43
59 Hirst, Zach FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7:35.9 37:46.7  
60 Givens, Tristan FR-1 Rivier 7:39.1 38:02.4 44
61 L'Heureux, Joshua FR-1 Rivier 7:39.4 38:04.2 45
62 LaChance, Daniel SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7:39.9 38:06.6  
63 Poitier, Keith FR-1 Rivier 7:41.4 38:14.1 46
64 Robinson, Alex JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:45.0 38:32.0  
65 Rotchford, Michael SO-2 Suffolk 8:01.0 39:51.4 47
66 Pena, Jeremiah FR-1 Rivier 8:11.3 40:42.4 48
67 O'Loughlin, Joshua FR-1 Rivier 8:29.4 42:12.8 49
68 Burdick, Cody SR-4 Mount Ida 8:40.6 43:08.1 50
69 Davis, Cole ? Mount Ida 8:44.7 43:28.5 51
70 Thompson, Thomas SR-4 Mount Ida 8:44.9 43:29.8 52
71 Garrison, Matthew JR-3 Suffolk 10:24.5 51:45.0 53