Liberty League Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: William Smith College - Geneva, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Liberty League Championship Men's 8K Liberty League Championship Women's 6K
Liberty League Championship Women's 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:55 23:11 30 2 5 6 7 10 11 14
2 1:57:04 23:24 46 1 4 8 16 17 18 26
3 1:59:40 23:56 71 3 13 15 19 21 22 28
4 2:01:31 24:18 108 9 23 24 25 27 32 34
5 2:02:47 24:33 125 12 20 29 31 33 36 37
6 2:09:10 25:50 191 30 35 38 42 46 47 49
7 2:13:30 26:42 216 39 40 44 45 48 53 54
8 2:21:32 28:18 237 41 43 50 51 52 55 56
Liberty League Championship Women's 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:55.9 22:06.9 1
2 Lord, Jaime JR-3 RPI 6:01.5 22:27.9 2
3 Jones, Emma SR-4 RIT 6:10.7 23:02.3 3
4 Driscoll, Caroline SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:11.2 23:04.2 4
5 West, Mary SR-4 RPI 6:11.8 23:06.4 5
6 Dery, Madeline SR-4 RPI 6:14.0 23:14.5 6
7 Bolton, Karina SO-2 RPI 6:14.9 23:17.9 7
8 Livernois, Leah FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:18.2 23:30.3 8
9 Balcezak, Lucy SR-4 Vassar 6:22.9 23:47.7 9
10 Sturm, Maddie FR-1 RPI 6:23.1 23:48.3 10
11 Squeri, Andrea FR-1 RPI 6:23.9 23:51.3 11
12 Davis, Alison SO-2 Clarkson 6:25.0 23:55.5 12
13 Schwan, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 6:25.1 23:56.0 13
14 Thayer, Allison SR-4 RPI 6:25.5 23:57.4 14
15 Squeri, Jessica FR-1 RPI 6:27.1 24:03.2  
16 Higgins, Keira JR-3 RIT 6:28.0 24:06.7 15
17 Pomainville, Carrie JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:28.5 24:08.7 16
18 Lucier, Nancy FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:30.0 24:14.0 17
19 Leta, Ashley JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:30.4 24:15.5 18
20 Crossen, Jennifer JR-3 RIT 6:30.7 24:16.7 19
21 Hull, Kelley FR-1 Clarkson 6:31.3 24:18.8 20
22 Mackey, Nicole SO-2 RIT 6:31.4 24:19.2 21
23 Bosch, Martine JR-3 RIT 6:32.4 24:23.0 22
24 MacDonald, Laura SR-4 Vassar 6:32.6 24:23.7 23
25 Prater-Lee, Christiana SO-2 Vassar 6:32.7 24:24.1 24
26 Cook, Meghan FR-1 Vassar 6:33.3 24:26.3 25
27 Howe, Lindsay JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:34.0 24:29.1 26
28 Daddis, Cameron SO-2 Vassar 6:34.3 24:30.0 27
29 Beiter, Jeriann JR-3 RIT 6:35.3 24:34.0 28
30 Salzano, Miabelle JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:37.0 24:40.4  
31 Davidson, Marla JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:37.1 24:40.7  
32 Bond, Maggie FR-1 RPI 6:37.6 24:42.5  
33 Duclos, Sarah SO-2 Clarkson 6:37.9 24:43.5 29
34 Gurian, Eva SO-2 William Smith 6:38.5 24:45.8 30
35 Carpenter, Emilee SO-2 Clarkson 6:39.0 24:47.6 31
36 MacEwen, Taylor JR-3 RPI 6:39.7 24:50.2  
37 Duncan, Andrea SR-4 RPI 6:39.9 24:51.0  
38 Fahrenholz, Tory FR-1 RPI 6:40.1 24:51.8  
39 Voegtlin, Katie SR-4 Vassar 6:40.2 24:52.1 32
40 Weppner, Hannah SO-2 RIT 6:40.8 24:54.4  
41 Wrzosek, Jodi SR-4 RPI 6:41.3 24:56.2  
42 Scott, Cassidy SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:42.0 24:59.0  
43 Gruver, Faith JR-3 RIT 6:42.1 24:59.4  
44 Jones, Rachael FR-1 Clarkson 6:42.8 25:01.9 33
45 Clark, Erin FR-1 Vassar 6:44.4 25:07.7 34
46 Milmoe, Maureen JR-3 William Smith 6:44.9 25:09.8 35
47 Phillips, Hannah SO-2 Clarkson 6:45.1 25:10.3 36
48 Podlaski, Meaghan SO-2 RPI 6:45.1 25:10.6  
49 Carpenter, Alex FR-1 RIT 6:45.2 25:11.0  
50 Jaworski, Ellen FR-1 Clarkson 6:45.7 25:12.7 37
51 Celeste, Alaina SO-2 RIT 6:47.1 25:17.9  
52 Ackner, Katie SO-2 Clarkson 6:47.9 25:20.7  
53 Wiman, Savannah JR-3 Vassar 6:48.1 25:21.6  
54 Deshpande, Rajani SO-2 RPI 6:48.9 25:24.6  
55 Keller, Sara SR-4 William Smith 6:50.0 25:28.6 38
56 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:50.9 25:31.9 39
57 Kromish, Kassie FR-1 RPI 6:52.0 25:36.2  
58 Busa, Brooke SO-2 RIT 6:53.7 25:42.7  
59 Samuell, Maddie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:54.1 25:44.0 40
60 Snyder, Emma SO-2 RIT 6:55.1 25:47.6  
61 Kline, Emma SO-2 Vassar 6:55.1 25:47.9  
62 Knaul, Emily SR-4 RIT 6:55.6 25:49.7  
63 Horn, Megan SO-2 Vassar 6:57.0 25:54.7  
64 Troidle, Anneliese FR-1 RPI 6:58.4 25:59.9  
65 Howlett, Jemma SR-4 Vassar 6:58.9 26:01.8  
66 Lawson, Kate SO-2 Vassar 7:00.9 26:09.2  
67 Weiss, Sierra SR-4 RPI 7:01.4 26:11.4  
68 Richard, Anna JR-3 Bard 7:03.2 26:18.0 41
69 Hamilton, Annika SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:04.7 26:23.4  
70 Maher, Eliza FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:04.9 26:24.1  
71 Trettner, Kylie SR-4 RIT 7:05.0 26:24.8  
72 Pinkes, Katherine SR-4 William Smith 7:05.5 26:26.5 42
73 Dionne, Breanna SR-4 RIT 7:07.5 26:34.0  
74 Tricomi, Christina JR-3 Clarkson 7:08.3 26:36.8  
75 Bourcy, Abigail SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:08.3 26:37.1  
76 Stickles, Emily SR-4 RPI 7:08.8 26:38.9  
77 Howes, Claudia FR-1 RPI 7:08.9 26:39.2  
78 Pieper, Maddy JR-3 Vassar 7:10.5 26:45.3  
79 Dzialo, Jessica SR-4 RIT 7:12.4 26:52.2  
80 Turok, Sophia FR-1 Bard 7:12.7 26:53.3 43
81 Maximov, Kate SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:17.2 27:10.2 44
82 Valachovic, Abby FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 7:17.5 27:11.4 45
83 Payne, Holly SO-2 Vassar 7:17.8 27:12.5  
84 Hendrickson, Arial FR-1 RPI 7:18.0 27:13.0  
85 Pleakis, Kylie SO-2 RIT 7:18.3 27:14.3  
86 Hartman, Caroline FR-1 Vassar 7:18.6 27:15.2  
87 Land, Beatrice JR-3 Vassar 7:19.2 27:17.7  
88 Nolan, Cadey FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:19.6 27:19.0  
89 Goodwin, Gabriella SO-2 William Smith 7:19.7 27:19.4 46
90 Sage, Mackenzie JR-3 William Smith 7:20.3 27:21.7 47
91 Witkowski, Ana SO-2 Clarkson 7:20.5 27:22.4  
92 Olsen, Shawnee SR-4 Clarkson 7:22.1 27:28.5  
93 Spitz, Jessy FR-1 RPI 7:25.3 27:40.5  
94 Waldrop, Rachael SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:26.2 27:43.7  
95 Newman, Sarah FR-1 Vassar 7:27.4 27:48.3  
96 Weig Pickering, Marley SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:28.8 27:53.4 48
97 Arguien, Meagan FR-1 Clarkson 7:29.2 27:54.8  
98 Browning, Hadley FR-1 William Smith 7:31.1 28:01.8 49
99 Melvin, Sophia JR-3 William Smith 7:31.1 28:02.0  
100 Olmedo Young, Otilia FR-1 Vassar 7:31.3 28:02.7  
101 Rubin, Allison SR-4 William Smith 7:32.1 28:05.7  
102 Teeter, Emily FR-1 RPI 7:37.7 28:26.6  
103 Abelson, Claire FR-1 William Smith 7:39.2 28:32.1  
104 Utiger, Raili FR-1 Clarkson 7:42.2 28:43.5  
105 Garrity, Farrell FR-1 Clarkson 7:42.6 28:44.8  
106 Williams, Katherine FR-1 Bard 7:45.5 28:55.5 50
107 Blake, Elizabeth FR-1 RIT 7:51.2 29:17.0  
108 McEvoy, Anna FR-1 Bard 7:53.9 29:27.1 51
109 Kowalsky, Mary JR-3 William Smith 7:57.5 29:40.3  
110 Szczech, Brianna SO-2 Clarkson 7:58.1 29:42.6  
111 Hawes, Elizabeth SO-2 William Smith 7:59.3 29:47.0  
112 Brooks, Eleanor JR-3 Bard 8:02.3 29:58.5 52
113 Haley, Alexis JR-3 St. Lawrence 8:03.6 30:03.1  
114 Bartosik, Kathryn FR-1 Clarkson 8:07.1 30:16.3  
115 Palmieri , Elisabeth JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 8:22.7 31:14.3 53
116 Casey, Molly SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8:24.5 31:21.1 54
117 Henkels, Jody JR-3 William Smith 8:31.1 31:45.8  
118 Proctor, Lauren JR-3 William Smith 8:41.2 32:23.5  
119 Doyle, Caitlyn SO-2 William Smith 8:42.0 32:26.5  
120 Myers, Nora JR-3 Bard 8:59.3 33:30.7 55
121 Landis, Alexis JR-3 Bard 9:29.2 35:22.4 56
Liberty League Championship Men's 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:28 25:41 22 1 2 4 5 10 11 12
2 2:10:52 26:10 62 3 9 14 17 19 21 22
3 2:11:17 26:15 69 7 13 15 16 18 20 31
4 2:12:34 26:30 89 6 8 24 25 26 28 29
5 2:16:33 27:18 145 23 27 30 32 33 34 35
6 2:22:10 28:26 196 36 37 40 41 42 44 46
7 2:25:24 29:04 212 38 39 43 45 47 48 49
8 3:08:16 37:39 260 50 51 52 53 54    
Liberty League Championship Men's 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 5:06.3 25:22.5 1
2 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 5:07.1 25:26.5 2
3 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:08.4 25:33.3 3
4 O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 5:10.1 25:41.6 4
5 Davis, Garrett SR-4 RPI 5:11.6 25:48.9 5
6 Pelzar, Jonathan SR-4 RIT 5:12.0 25:51.0 6
7 Scarlett, Michael JR-3 Vassar 5:12.1 25:51.3 7
8 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 5:14.3 26:02.7 8
9 Fishbein, Benjamin SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:15.2 26:06.8 9
10 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 5:15.7 26:09.2 10
11 Crowley, Brian SR-4 RPI 5:16.2 26:11.9 11
12 Stewart, Matthew JR-3 RPI 5:16.4 26:12.9 12
13 Becker, Adin FR-1 Vassar 5:17.3 26:17.3 13
14 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:18.0 26:20.8 14
15 Arsenault, Luke SO-2 Vassar 5:18.1 26:21.2 15
16 Schatz, Jesse JR-3 Vassar 5:18.3 26:22.3 16
17 Pisacano, Joe FR-1 RPI 5:18.8 26:24.7  
18 Smith, Joseph SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:18.8 26:25.0 17
19 Fishman, Gabe SR-4 Vassar 5:18.9 26:25.3 18
20 Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:19.1 26:26.3 19
21 Brown, Philip JR-3 Vassar 5:19.4 26:27.6 20
22 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:19.8 26:30.0 21
23 Falasco, Noah FR-1 RPI 5:21.5 26:38.2  
24 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:21.7 26:39.5 22
25 Domanico, Joe FR-1 RPI 5:22.0 26:40.8  
26 Patrizio, Lukas SR-4 Clarkson 5:22.5 26:43.2 23
27 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 5:22.6 26:43.6  
28 Angelo, Christopher SR-4 RPI 5:23.0 26:45.9  
29 Salk, Grant SR-4 RIT 5:23.2 26:46.9 24
30 Kolpak, Jordan FR-1 RPI 5:23.8 26:49.5  
31 Sriram, Shreyas SO-2 RPI 5:23.9 26:50.3  
32 Fulk, Connor SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:24.4 26:52.7  
33 Chabot, Andrew FR-1 RIT 5:24.7 26:54.1 25
34 Remillard, Garnet FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:25.3 26:57.0  
35 Mooney, John SR-4 RIT 5:25.9 26:59.9 26
36 Feola, Nolan SR-4 RPI 5:26.3 27:02.1  
37 Turner, Austin SO-2 RPI 5:27.1 27:06.1  
38 Moran, Brandon SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:27.4 27:07.6  
39 Martin, Jack JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:27.6 27:08.7  
40 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:28.2 27:11.6  
41 Beers, AJ JR-3 Clarkson 5:28.5 27:13.3 27
42 Humphreys, Jay JR-3 RIT 5:29.3 27:17.0 28
43 Kovacs, Reid FR-1 RIT 5:29.5 27:18.0 29
44 Masemore, Will SO-2 RPI 5:29.6 27:18.3  
45 Lizins, Kris JR-3 Clarkson 5:30.0 27:20.3 30
46 Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 5:30.5 27:23.1  
47 Lepkowski Ostrum, Leif SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:31.6 27:28.5  
48 Morrison, Ryan FR-1 RPI 5:31.9 27:30.1  
49 Smith, Colin SR-4 RPI 5:32.7 27:34.0  
50 Blume, Ry SO-2 Vassar 5:32.8 27:34.5 31
51 Mitchell, Jonathan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:32.9 27:34.8  
52 Schwab, Christopher SR-4 RIT 5:33.1 27:36.1  
53 DeWitt, Alex SR-4 Clarkson 5:33.3 27:37.1 32
54 Napora, Danny FR-1 RPI 5:33.7 27:38.9  
55 Smith, Austin SO-2 Clarkson 5:33.9 27:39.9 33
56 Hendron, Joey SO-2 RIT 5:35.6 27:48.6  
57 Erdman, Jacob JR-3 Clarkson 5:35.8 27:49.3 34
58 Ayotte, Blaine FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:35.9 27:50.0  
59 Fine, Addison SO-2 RPI 5:36.0 27:50.4  
60 Paddock, Stephen SR-4 Clarkson 5:36.1 27:50.8 35
61 Kloman, Jake FR-1 RPI 5:37.1 27:55.6  
62 Kobrin, Sam SO-2 Vassar 5:37.3 27:56.6  
63 Mooney, Dennis JR-3 Clarkson 5:37.4 27:57.3  
64 Rohde, Kyle JR-3 RIT 5:37.5 27:57.7  
65 Lang, Zachary SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:37.5 27:58.0  
66 Freedman, Jared JR-3 Vassar 5:37.7 27:58.9  
67 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:38.3 28:01.7 36
68 Weaver, Chase SR-4 Clarkson 5:38.4 28:02.4  
69 Kobrin, Jake SO-2 Vassar 5:38.5 28:03.0  
70 Kellner, Arden SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:38.6 28:03.3 37
71 Wasserman, Josh FR-1 Hobart 5:38.6 28:03.5 38
72 Capobianco, Johnny FR-1 RPI 5:38.7 28:03.9  
73 Garvey, Evan SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:40.5 28:12.9  
74 Baker, Seth SR-4 RIT 5:41.7 28:18.7  
75 Dennis, Alex FR-1 Vassar 5:41.9 28:19.7  
76 Putrino, Vince FR-1 RPI 5:42.5 28:22.5  
77 Taylor, Adam SO-2 RIT 5:42.5 28:22.8  
78 Gressel, Grigoriy SR-4 RIT 5:43.5 28:27.7  
79 Starnes, Fletcher SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:44.0 28:29.9  
80 Fletcher, Will FR-1 Hobart 5:44.4 28:31.9 39
81 Bronner, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:44.6 28:32.9  
82 Woods, Tim JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 5:45.4 28:37.0 40
83 Richardson, Seth FR-1 Clarkson 5:46.0 28:39.9  
84 Schutzberg, Arthur SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:46.2 28:41.0 41
85 Bashant, Eli FR-1 Vassar 5:46.7 28:43.8  
86 Tuttle, Andy FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:47.2 28:46.2  
87 Solomon , Mark FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:47.6 28:47.9 42
88 Maltese, Jesse FR-1 Hobart 5:48.0 28:49.9 43
89 Schmeizer, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:48.6 28:52.9  
90 Rooney, Collin JR-3 Clarkson 5:49.4 28:56.8  
91 Chrzan, Brian JR-3 Clarkson 5:49.6 28:58.0  
92 Bouton, Nick SR-4 Clarkson 5:49.7 28:58.4  
93 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:49.7 28:58.6 44
94 Daudelin, Ryan SO-2 RIT 5:50.6 29:03.0  
95 Bracco, Matteo FR-1 RIT 5:53.4 29:16.8  
96 Broderick, Jack SO-2 Clarkson 5:53.8 29:18.7  
97 Carter, Andrew SO-2 Clarkson 5:55.0 29:24.7  
98 Cusack, Brian SR-4 RIT 5:57.4 29:36.7  
99 Sutherland, Tyler JR-3 Hobart 5:57.5 29:37.4 45
100 Hunt, Daniel FR-1 RIT 5:59.1 29:45.0  
101 Dwyer, William FR-1 Vassar 6:00.1 29:50.3  
102 Burnham, Ryan SO-2 Clarkson 6:01.8 29:58.8  
103 Rueckel, John SR-4 RIT 6:02.2 30:00.8  
104 Craig, Ethan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:03.0 30:04.7 46
105 Seyfried , Cormac FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:05.6 30:17.5  
106 Piersante, Jeremiah JR-3 Hobart 6:06.5 30:22.1 47
107 Servedio, Lorenzo JR-3 Clarkson 6:08.9 30:33.9  
108 Winslow, Noah FR-1 RIT 6:09.4 30:36.2  
109 Valenti, Nick FR-1 RIT 6:10.0 30:39.4  
110 McKay, Colin FR-1 Hobart 6:11.2 30:45.4 48
111 Owens, Josh JR-3 Hobart 6:11.5 30:47.0 49
112 Ulrich, Jake SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:15.9 31:08.5  
113 Mayton, Nathan FR-1 Clarkson 6:17.6 31:17.0  
114 George, Nicolas SO-2 Bard 6:17.7 31:17.9 50
115 Chase, Colby FR-1 Hobart 6:18.5 31:21.9  
116 Ma, Raymond SR-4 Hobart 6:20.6 31:32.2  
117 Moore, Ryan SR-4 Hobart 6:20.8 31:33.2  
118 Nash, Peyton SO-2 Bard 6:27.7 32:07.6 51
119 Klementowski, Daniel SR-4 Hobart 6:33.8 32:37.5  
120 Newman, Frank SO-2 Hobart 6:35.1 32:44.3  
121 McCoy, Tyghe SO-2 Hobart 6:38.8 33:02.5  
122 Shaw, Alex SO-2 Hobart 6:50.2 33:59.1  
123 Hill, Jake SO-2 Hobart 6:52.5 34:10.5  
124 Suriel, Nicolas SO-2 Hobart 6:54.1 34:18.8  
125 Sochacki, Christofer SO-2 RIT 6:55.5 34:25.5  
126 Wadell, Rickey JR-3 Bard 7:13.2 35:53.7 52
127 Konefal, Robert SO-2 Bard 8:43.1 43:20.4 53
128 Holmes, Zabontae SO-2 Bard 9:10.4 45:36.4 54