Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-16   Venue: Stephen F. Austin - Nacogdoches, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:09 24:37 43 2 4 8 10 19 40 54
2 2:03:38 24:43 62 1 3 6 24 28 39 46
3 2:04:29 24:53 68 5 12 16 17 18 31 32
4 2:06:18 25:15 125 11 21 26 33 34 35 51
5 2:06:26 25:17 131 9 15 20 29 58 62 63
6 2:06:55 25:23 149 13 22 30 41 43 47 56
7 2:07:07 25:25 154 14 25 27 38 50 69 71
8 2:08:05 25:37 194 7 42 45 48 52 53 57
9 2:10:23 26:04 243 36 37 49 60 61 64 73
10 2:13:43 26:44 314 55 59 65 67 68 74 76
11 2:15:59 27:11 327 44 66 70 72 75 77  
12 2:23:00 28:36 341 23 78 79 80 81 83 84
13 3:04:22 36:52 428 82 85 86 87 88    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mathenge, Charles SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:52.0 24:11.8 1
2 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 4:53.7 24:20.1 2
3 Preston, Brandt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:54.7 24:25.0 3
4 Riker, Tobias SR-4 Lamar 4:54.8 24:25.6 4
5 Soto, Enrique JR-3 McNeese State 4:54.9 24:26.1 5
6 Torres, Josh SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:55.5 24:29.2 6
7 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:55.6 24:29.6 7
8 Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 4:56.8 24:35.7 8
9 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:57.4 24:38.7 9
10 Chalmers, Sean JR-3 Lamar 4:58.5 24:43.8 10
11 Gonzalez, Cesar SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:59.5 24:48.8 11
12 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 5:00.4 24:53.2 12
13 Kemboi, Bill FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:01.1 24:56.7 13
14 Perez, Enrique JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:01.2 24:57.4 14
15 Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:01.4 24:58.4 15
16 Betts, Luke SR-4 McNeese State 5:02.3 25:02.8 16
17 Hamilton, William JR-3 McNeese State 5:02.4 25:03.4 17
18 Daigle, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 5:02.5 25:04.0 18
19 Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 5:02.7 25:05.0 19
20 Buley, Grant JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:02.8 25:05.3 20
21 Anstett, Jan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:02.9 25:05.9 21
22 Schweikert, Markus SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:03.3 25:07.6 22
23 Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 5:04.1 25:11.7 23
24 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:04.2 25:12.1 24
25 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:04.2 25:12.2 25
26 Wright, Jordan JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:05.0 25:16.2 26
27 Arias, Carlos JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:05.9 25:20.7 27
28 Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:06.0 25:21.0 28
29 Moore, Jeffrey SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:06.6 25:24.0 29
30 Collins , Brock SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:06.6 25:24.0 30
31 O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 5:07.1 25:26.9 31
32 Traviss, Bradley JR-3 McNeese State 5:07.5 25:28.9 32
33 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:08.4 25:33.1 33
34 Lutz, Fabian SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:08.7 25:34.7 34
35 Lopez, Jeff FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:08.8 25:35.3 35
36 Nichols, Travis SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:09.0 25:36.3 36
37 Cummings, Drew FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:09.2 25:37.0 37
38 Lewis, Jeremy SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:09.4 25:38.3 38
39 McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.7 25:39.5 39
40 Garcia, Kyle FR-1 Lamar 5:09.8 25:40.0 40
41 Williams, Grant SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:09.9 25:40.6 41
42 Herrera, Adam SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:10.7 25:44.8 42
43 Cook, Brant SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:11.1 25:46.7 43
44 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 5:11.9 25:50.7 44
45 Cruces, Jairo JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:11.9 25:50.8 45
46 Deramus, Larry SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:12.1 25:51.7 46
47 Borg, Preston JR-3 Central Arkansas 5:12.6 25:54.1 47
48 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:12.8 25:54.9 48
49 Paul, Sterlen SR-4 Abilene Christian 5:13.3 25:57.6 49
50 Garcia, Orlando SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:13.5 25:58.7 50
51 Spriesterbach, Marek FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:14.3 26:02.7 51
52 Orihuela, Israel FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:14.9 26:05.7 52
53 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:15.8 26:10.0 53
54 Hicks, TaMar SR-4 Lamar 5:15.9 26:10.3 54
55 O'Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:16.5 26:13.7 55
56 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:17.2 26:17.1 56
57 Barba, Luis FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:17.5 26:18.7 57
58 Hernandez, Alex SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:17.8 26:20.1 58
59 Oliver, Brett SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:18.7 26:24.5 59
60 Norman, Tye JR-3 Lamar 5:19.6 26:28.7  
61 Rivers, Reid SR-4 Abilene Christian 5:21.0 26:35.6 60
62 Cleary, Ryan JR-3 Abilene Christian 5:21.3 26:37.4 61
63 Pollum, Alonzo SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:21.4 26:38.0  
64 Bounds, John SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:22.0 26:40.8 62
65 Theriot, Cameron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:22.3 26:42.2 63
66 Bennett, Lucas FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:22.9 26:45.1 64
67 Cassingham, Stephen SR-4 SE Louisiana 5:23.1 26:46.5 65
68 Monticone, Robert SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:24.0 26:50.8  
69 Pine, Edmund SR-4 New Orleans 5:25.6 26:58.9 66
70 Vasterling, Ben FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:27.0 27:05.7 67
71 Grizzaffi, Salvatore SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:28.6 27:13.4 68
72 Hammonds, Cody SO-2 Houston Baptist 5:29.4 27:17.5 69
73 Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:29.4 27:17.6  
74 Baptiste, Dominc FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:30.0 27:20.5  
75 Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 5:31.6 27:28.6 70
76 Shelton, Daniel JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:32.1 27:31.0 71
77 Greene, Eric FR-1 McNeese State 5:32.1 27:31.2  
78 Winski, Christopher SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:32.2 27:31.4  
79 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 5:32.6 27:33.7 72
80 Baker, John JR-3 Abilene Christian 5:36.8 27:54.6 73
81 Johnson, Trevor SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:37.0 27:55.4 74
82 Machado, Federico SR-4 New Orleans 5:39.4 28:07.4 75
83 Jennings, Alex John FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:40.2 28:11.5  
84 Holden, Alex JR-3 SE Louisiana 5:43.0 28:25.1 76
85 Schwing, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 5:45.4 28:37.1 77
86 White, Bryant FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:49.1 28:55.7  
87 Ballow, Lorence SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:50.1 29:00.5 78
88 Dunford, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:55.1 29:25.6 79
89 Dahlohoff, Jacob SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:58.2 29:40.7 80
90 Butts, Guy JR-3 Northwestern St. 5:58.4 29:42.0 81
91 Naquin, Stefon SO-2 Nicholls State 6:17.1 31:14.6 82
92 Corwin, Tyler JR-3 Northwestern St. 6:30.8 32:22.9 83
93 Renteria, Anthony SO-2 Northwestern St. 6:33.1 32:34.5 84
94 Cooper, Teril FR-1 Nicholls State 7:18.3 36:18.8 85
95 Westgate, Zach FR-1 Nicholls State 7:28.1 37:07.9 86
96 Cooper, Darryl FR-1 Nicholls State 7:32.9 37:31.7 87
97 Clark, Javell FR-1 Nicholls State 8:28.9 42:10.0 88
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:56 21:59 48 6 9 10 11 12 14 17
2 1:53:01 22:36 106 2 5 31 33 35 38 40
3 1:53:15 22:39 110 1 3 16 44 46 50 53
4 1:54:01 22:48 114 8 22 27 28 29 30 42
5 1:54:29 22:53 117 13 15 18 34 37 56 62
6 1:55:07 23:01 130 7 21 25 36 41 52 59
7 1:56:33 23:18 152 4 19 24 51 54 67 72
8 1:59:12 23:50 191 20 32 39 45 55 57 58
9 2:08:45 25:45 259 26 43 48 65 77    
10 2:07:31 25:30 277 23 60 61 63 70 78  
11 2:11:07 26:13 316 47 64 66 68 71 79  
12 2:45:09 33:01 363 49 75 76 80 83    
13 2:36:24 31:16 379 69 73 74 81 82    
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chavez, Evelyn JR-3 Lamar 5:41.4 21:12.8 1
2 Moreno, Ana SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:41.9 21:14.9 2
3 John, Jannika SR-4 Lamar 5:43.1 21:19.4 3
4 Woelfl, Katja JR-3 McNeese State 5:46.5 21:31.9 4
5 Olguin, Olivia SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:47.8 21:37.0 5
6 Anderson, Taylor JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:49.2 21:41.9 6
7 Caruthers, Brigette SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:49.8 21:44.2 7
8 Martinez, Danielle SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:52.5 21:54.4 8
9 Luster, Mary SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:52.7 21:55.2 9
10 Ottman, Samantha SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:52.9 21:55.7 10
11 Ryan, Rana JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:55.4 22:05.3 11
12 Surratt, Taryn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:59.0 22:18.6 12
13 Romo, Liz JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:59.6 22:20.8 13
14 Crone, Claire FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6:00.4 22:23.7 14
15 McCutchen, Morgan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6:01.0 22:26.0 15
16 Tuckfield, Georgia SO-2 Lamar 6:01.1 22:26.3 16
17 Innis, Brittany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6:02.3 22:30.8 17
18 Quiroga, Cynthia SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 6:02.6 22:32.2 18
19 Smegal, Alison SR-4 McNeese State 6:03.1 22:33.8 19
20 Aguilar, Stephanie SR-4 Houston Baptist 6:05.5 22:42.7 20
21 Ruiz, Alejandra SO-2 Central Arkansas 6:06.1 22:45.1 21
22 Rodriguez, Keila JR-3 Incarnate Word 6:06.8 22:47.8 22
23 Smith, Clarissa JR-3 SE Louisiana 6:07.7 22:50.9 23
24 Mclellan, Shannon JR-3 McNeese State 6:08.0 22:52.0 24
25 Dunn, Taylor SO-2 Central Arkansas 6:09.7 22:58.5 25
26 Ross, Caelidh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6:09.9 22:59.4  
27 Thompson, Gabby JR-3 Abilene Christian 6:10.7 23:02.4 26
28 Ramirez, Katherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 6:11.3 23:04.6 27
29 Wilson, Emily SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:11.6 23:05.7 28
30 Diaz, Stephanie SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:12.6 23:09.1 29
31 Mead, Katelyn SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:13.1 23:11.3 30
32 McCall, Briana JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6:14.4 23:16.1 31
33 Santana, Kierstin SR-4 Houston Baptist 6:15.4 23:19.6 32
34 Tarrant, Hannah SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:16.2 23:22.7 33
35 Hardee, Rebekah FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6:16.7 23:24.7 34
36 Grigsby, Camry SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:18.5 23:31.2 35
37 Shaw, Sara SO-2 Central Arkansas 6:20.3 23:38.1 36
38 Pinon, Carrisa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6:22.4 23:45.8 37
39 Duenes, Lizzy SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:24.1 23:52.3 38
40 Stockton, Lauren JR-3 Houston Baptist 6:24.6 23:53.9 39
41 Luna, Kassandra FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6:25.8 23:58.6 40
42 Stewart, Kaylee FR-1 Central Arkansas 6:26.6 24:01.4 41
43 Velez, Karina JR-3 Incarnate Word 6:27.1 24:03.2 42
44 Bennett, Sierra FR-1 Abilene Christian 6:27.1 24:03.3 43
45 Pierce, Holly JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6:27.5 24:05.0  
46 DeWitt, Erika FR-1 Lamar 6:28.4 24:08.2 44
47 Price, Arielle JR-3 Houston Baptist 6:28.5 24:08.6 45
48 Sokolova, Alexandra JR-3 Lamar 6:28.7 24:09.2 46
49 Hernandez, Megan FR-1 Incarnate Word 6:28.8 24:09.6  
50 Wrozek, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 6:30.0 24:14.0 47
51 Jackson, Natalie FR-1 Abilene Christian 6:31.7 24:20.5 48
52 Naquin, Hannah JR-3 Nicholls State 6:32.8 24:24.7 49
53 Dupree, Meghan SO-2 Lamar 6:33.7 24:28.1 50
54 Pina, Estela FR-1 McNeese State 6:35.3 24:33.9 51
55 Topham, Abigail JR-3 Central Arkansas 6:38.8 24:47.0 52
56 Reavis, Evie SO-2 Lamar 6:38.8 24:47.2 53
57 Hawtin, Lauren JR-3 McNeese State 6:42.9 25:02.2 54
58 Eskridge, Brielle JR-3 Houston Baptist 6:44.4 25:07.7 55
59 Garcia, Linda SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 6:45.1 25:10.4 56
60 Haring, Katie JR-3 Houston Baptist 6:45.5 25:11.9 57
61 Crayton, Miracle FR-1 Houston Baptist 6:47.0 25:17.7 58
62 Foreman, Abbey JR-3 Central Arkansas 6:49.2 25:25.8 59
63 Woodward, Erin FR-1 Central Arkansas 6:52.4 25:37.6  
64 Stone, Allie JR-3 SE Louisiana 6:53.3 25:41.2 60
65 Dahlmans, Dalina SO-2 SE Louisiana 6:53.5 25:41.7 61
66 Flores, Naila FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6:54.9 25:47.0 62
67 Tabor, Sarah FR-1 Houston Baptist 6:56.2 25:51.9  
68 Ferguson, Amber SO-2 SE Louisiana 6:59.8 26:05.3 63
69 Sitarz, Emily JR-3 Northwestern St. 7:01.6 26:12.1 64
70 Sanchez, Gema FR-1 Abilene Christian 7:03.4 26:18.9 65
71 Sitarz, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 7:05.3 26:25.7 66
72 Cordova, Celeste FR-1 McNeese State 7:05.9 26:27.9 67
73 Heard, Emily SO-2 Northwestern St. 7:10.1 26:43.8 68
74 Harris, Latoya FR-1 New Orleans 7:15.2 27:02.7 69
75 Hochkeppler, Lill-Ann FR-1 SE Louisiana 7:17.8 27:12.3 70
76 Cowgill, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern St. 7:23.0 27:31.8 71
77 Lamdendola, Sara FR-1 McNeese State 7:24.4 27:37.0 72
78 Garcia, Brandie JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7:32.9 28:08.6  
79 Nelson, Jamilla FR-1 New Orleans 7:34.2 28:13.5 73
80 Richter, Lilli FR-1 New Orleans 7:44.5 28:51.9 74
81 Taylor, Lydia FR-1 Nicholls State 8:08.8 30:22.7 75
82 Allen, Elexus FR-1 Nicholls State 8:10.6 30:29.2 76
83 Scherr, Hannah FR-1 Abilene Christian 8:19.1 31:01.0 77
84 Bodie, Sydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 8:39.8 32:18.3 78
85 Charles, Dominitra JR-3 Northwestern St. 8:44.3 32:34.9 79
86 Smith, Joshlyn FR-1 Nicholls State 9:07.7 34:02.2 80
87 Bradford, Keyanna FR-1 New Orleans 9:11.5 34:16.4 81
88 Chopin, Erin SO-2 New Orleans 10:11.4 37:59.7 82
89 Taylor, Lakeisha SO-2 Nicholls State 12:17.7 45:50.8 83