Titan Invitational Non D1 Schools Date: 10-21-16   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:06 17:37 18 1 2 3 5 7 9  
2 1:32:29 18:29 54 6 8 11 12 17 19 28
3 1:35:45 19:09 84 10 13 16 21 24 30 32
4 1:36:54 19:22 101 15 18 20 23 25 29 31
5 1:39:16 19:51 116 4 14 26 34 38 40  
6 1:45:22 21:04 170 27 33 35 36 39    
7 1:54:57 22:59 190 22 37 41 42 48    
8 2:04:03 24:48 225 43 44 45 46 47 49  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Makenna ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:35.4 17:22.0 1
2 Bell, Ashley ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:35.9 17:23.7 2
3 Hunt, Kellian ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:38.8 17:32.6 3
4 Allen, Alyssa SO Orange Coast 5:43.2 17:46.3 4
5 Powers, Ashlee ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:44.5 17:50.4 5
6 Pedrick, Morgan SR-4 The Masters 5:46.0 17:55.0 6
7 Conde, Arielle ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:47.0 17:58.1 7
8 Frankian, Abigail JR-3 The Masters 5:47.5 17:59.9 8
9 Lopez, Toni SO Santa Ana 5:49.1 18:04.9  
10 Josefin, Hanna ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:49.8 18:07.0 9
11 Taylor, Emily SR Unattached 5:52.5 18:15.3  
12 Carroll, Kelsey SO Unattached 5:56.2 18:26.7  
13 Dutchover, Tori JR Unattached 5:58.2 18:32.9  
14 Hurtado, Gwendolyn FR Unattached 5:59.4 18:36.9  
15 Vaughn, Natalie SO Riverside 6:01.7 18:43.8 10
16 Ingoldsby, Rachael SR-4 The Masters 6:02.1 18:45.0 11
17 Rush, Rachel JR-3 The Masters 6:03.1 18:48.2 12
18 Valencia, Robin FR Riverside 6:03.3 18:48.7 13
19 Heising, Bethani SO Orange Coast 6:03.4 18:49.2 14
20 Thomas, Kelly SO-2 Biola 6:05.7 18:56.3 15
21 Hollis, Sarah FR Riverside 6:06.2 18:57.9 16
22 Motaghedi, Nasim JR Unattached 6:06.7 18:59.6  
23 Bahr, Emma FR-1 The Masters 6:07.5 19:01.9 17
24 Lawsen, Taylor FR-1 Biola 6:10.6 19:11.7 18
25 Fairchild, Mikala SO-2 The Masters 6:11.8 19:15.4 19
26 Luciano-Luis, Lizeth SO Santa Ana 6:12.5 19:17.5  
27 Chaires, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 6:14.3 19:23.0 20
28 Luciano, Lizbeth SO Santa Ana 6:16.2 19:28.8  
29 Cox, Chloe FR Unattached 6:17.8 19:33.8  
30 Shader, Esther FR Riverside 6:18.3 19:35.4 21
31 Escobedo, Ingrid ? Marymount (Ca.) 6:18.6 19:36.5 22
32 Jossi, Hannah JR-3 Biola 6:19.0 19:37.8 23
33 Gomez, Carissa FR Riverside 6:19.7 19:39.9 24
34 Ledesma, Melissa SO-2 Biola 6:21.8 19:46.3 25
35 Cruz, Karen SO Orange Coast 6:22.9 19:49.9 26
36 Tapia, Morgan JR-3 Vanguard 6:23.2 19:50.8 27
37 Langrell, Janna SR Unattached 6:25.2 19:57.0  
38 Grecia, Estrada FR East LA 6:25.8 19:58.9  
39 Sciarra, Ariana FR-1 The Masters 6:26.1 19:59.8 28
40 Doherty, Kathryn SO-2 Biola 6:28.5 20:07.2 29
41 Bishop, Rylee SO-2 The Masters 6:30.6 20:13.6  
42 Cordero, Nicole SO Riverside 6:35.0 20:27.2 30
43 Waller, Kaili SO-2 Biola 6:37.9 20:36.3 31
44 Hansen, Katelyn FR Riverside 6:38.7 20:39.0 32
45 Hinson, Bethany FR-1 Vanguard 6:39.8 20:42.2 33
46 Yepez, Airel FR Riverside 6:41.2 20:46.5  
47 Yee, Jessica SR-4 Biola 6:41.6 20:47.8  
48 Reyes, Jennilee FR Orange Coast 6:45.0 20:58.3 34
49 Chapa, Samantha FR Riverside 6:45.6 21:00.4  
50 Finch, Sarah SR-4 Vanguard 6:50.6 21:15.8 35
51 Medina, Ruby JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:52.7 21:22.4  
52 Soholt, Lauren JR-3 Vanguard 6:57.1 21:36.1 36
53 Hale, Erica FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:59.3 21:42.9 37
54 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth FR Orange Coast 7:02.7 21:53.4 38
55 Porter, Bayleigh SR-4 Vanguard 7:04.2 21:58.0 39
56 Madrid, Jazlyn SO Santa Ana 7:09.7 22:15.2  
57 Bautista-Farias, Estrella SO Unattached 7:13.7 22:27.7  
58 Matteson, Makenzie FR Riverside 7:16.3 22:35.8  
59 Duran Munoz, Liliana SO Riverside 7:16.8 22:37.4  
60 Buckels, Tarah SO Orange Coast 7:17.2 22:38.4 40
61 Ackley, Ronda SR-4 Hope Int'l 7:19.0 22:44.0  
62 Clark, Hannah JR Providence Christian 7:20.9 22:49.9  
63 Castillo, Samatha SO Riverside 7:21.6 22:52.2  
64 Toler, Faith ? Marymount (Ca.) 7:22.0 22:53.3 41
65 Pantoja, Catalina FR-1 Hope Int'l 7:22.6 22:55.3  
66 Antuna, Ana FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 7:23.0 22:56.5 42
67 Gomez-Garza, Liliana SR-4 San Diego Christian 7:33.1 23:28.0 43
68 Dotinga, Nicole SR Providence Christian 7:35.1 23:34.2  
69 Espitia, Mayra JR-3 San Diego Christian 7:44.9 24:04.5 44
70 Alvarez, Kiana FR Palomar 7:46.1 24:08.2  
71 Borsos, Heather SR-4 San Diego Christian 7:46.4 24:09.2 45
72 Rice, Chloe FR Palomar 7:46.6 24:09.8  
73 Osothprarop, Nina SO Unattached 7:51.8 24:25.9  
74 said, shaista FR Unattached 7:53.8 24:32.2  
75 Swindler, Jazmine SR-4 San Diego Christian 8:23.6 26:04.9 46
76 Camacho, Sarai JR La Sierra 8:25.8 26:11.7  
77 Emelianova, Sandra FR-1 San Diego Christian 8:27.5 26:16.9 47
78 Garcia-Sumano, Gabriela FR Palomar 8:33.2 26:34.6  
79 Gutierrez, Rickie FR East LA 8:39.9 26:55.5  
80 Galvan, Alondra FR Riverside 8:39.9 26:55.6  
81 Falcon, Michelle FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 8:57.0 27:48.7 48
82 Fleeman, Ruth SO Providence Christian 9:41.7 30:07.5  
83 Guillen, Amairani JR-3 San Diego Christian 9:47.8 30:26.6 49
84 Heck, Amanda JR Providence Christian 10:12.6 31:43.7  
85 Rosas, Ithzel FR Riverside 10:25.4 32:23.3  
86 Rasmussen, Kirsten SR La Sierra 10:42.2 33:15.6  
87 Genao, Gisselle SR La Sierra 11:36.0 36:02.8  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:48 25:21 59 2 12 13 14 18 22 23
2 2:07:14 25:26 62 5 10 11 17 19 20 27
3 2:07:56 25:35 73 3 7 9 26 28 32 33
4 2:10:36 26:07 96 4 8 15 34 35    
5 2:09:24 25:52 105 6 21 24 25 29 30 41
6 2:43:59 32:47 164 1 16 48 49 50    
7 2:21:00 28:12 181 31 36 37 38 39 40 44
8 2:43:51 32:46 223 42 43 45 46 47    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tate, Mike SR Unattached 4:46.1 23:42.3  
2 Zouhry, Anass JR-3 University of Antelope Valley 4:58.9 24:45.8 1
3 Silva, Joshua SO Riverside 4:59.4 24:48.5 2
4 Kassa, Teddy ? Unattached 5:00.3 24:52.8  
5 Dominguez, Danny SO Orange Coast 5:00.4 24:53.6 3
6 Hunt, Zach SR-4 Vanguard 5:02.1 25:01.9 4
7 Lozano, Isaiah FR Unattached 5:03.5 25:08.6  
8 Orona, Andrew JR-3 The Masters 5:04.1 25:11.9 5
9 Aviles, Dalton FR Santa Ana 5:05.7 25:20.0 6
10 Costanzo, Peter FR Orange Coast 5:05.9 25:20.6 7
11 Brito, Jeronimo JR-3 Vanguard 5:05.9 25:20.7 8
12 Nash, Galyn SO Orange Coast 5:05.9 25:20.8 9
13 Pacheco, Stephen FR-1 The Masters 5:06.1 25:21.8 10
14 Sherfey, Joshua SR-4 The Masters 5:07.4 25:28.0 11
15 Simpson, Michael SO Riverside 5:07.4 25:28.2 12
16 Jackson, Darvale FR Riverside 5:07.5 25:28.8 13
17 Clark, Cade SO Riverside 5:08.0 25:31.0 14
18 DeAtley, Zach SR-4 Vanguard 5:08.2 25:32.4 15
19 Oussemgane, Chafik JR-3 University of Antelope Valley 5:08.3 25:32.5 16
20 Franco, Alec JR-3 The Masters 5:08.3 25:32.6 17
21 Atwell, James SR Gage Canal Track Club 5:08.3 25:32.7  
22 Robinson, Michael FR Riverside 5:08.3 25:32.8 18
23 Reid, Christopher SR LTD TC 5:09.0 25:36.4  
24 Sciarra, Michael SR-4 The Masters 5:09.9 25:40.5 19
25 Buckelew, Richard JR-3 The Masters 5:10.4 25:43.1 20
26 Sanchez, Paulino SO Santa Ana 5:10.5 25:43.5 21
27 Robbins, Jeffrey FR Riverside 5:10.5 25:43.9 22
28 Harper, Daniel FR Riverside 5:10.5 25:43.9 23
29 Hussen, Awal A. FR Santa Ana 5:11.0 25:46.2 24
30 Malloy, Christian SO Riverside 5:12.2 25:52.3  
31 Quiambo, Isaiah SO Riverside 5:12.7 25:54.5  
32 Bennett, Mark JR Unattached 5:12.9 25:55.7  
33 Huerta, Luis ? Chino Hills Flash 5:13.2 25:57.2  
34 Flores, Cristian ? Unattached 5:14.2 26:02.0  
35 Ambrocio, Brian SO Santa Ana 5:14.6 26:03.9 25
36 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 5:15.0 26:06.0 26
37 Phalen, Rolando SO Riverside 5:15.8 26:09.9  
38 Mikesell, Skyler JR-3 The Masters 5:16.0 26:10.9 27
39 Salas, Oscar SO Orange Coast 5:17.0 26:15.9 28
40 Cardenas, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:17.1 26:16.7  
41 Ramirez, Carlos SO Riverside 5:19.9 26:30.6  
42 Gil, Jeremiah J. FR Santa Ana 5:20.1 26:31.5 29
43 Jimeneznava, Eric FR Santa Ana 5:20.3 26:32.3 30
44 Hall, Alec FR Riverside 5:21.0 26:35.9  
45 Perez, Alex JR Unattached 5:21.2 26:36.6  
46 Stein, Colin FR Unattached 5:21.5 26:38.5  
47 Nunez, Cristian FR Riverside 5:21.9 26:40.5  
48 Perez, Martin FR East LA 5:22.2 26:41.6 31
49 Leon, Hector FR Orange Coast 5:23.0 26:45.5 32
50 Contreras, Shawn FR Orange Coast 5:23.0 26:45.6 33
51 Nunez, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 5:23.1 26:46.4  
52 Guiterrez, Tim FR-1 The Masters 5:23.7 26:49.0  
53 Seckinger, Dalton ? Cal Coast 5:25.9 26:59.9  
54 Meister, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 5:26.3 27:02.2 34
55 Wingate, Trevor FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 5:26.6 27:03.7  
56 Pelaez, Adam FR Riverside 5:26.7 27:04.3  
57 Smythe, Eamon ? Unattached 5:26.9 27:05.0  
58 Hua, William FR Unattached 5:27.4 27:07.7  
59 Garcia, Jeremy FR Riverside 5:28.2 27:11.7  
60 Huerta, Vicente ? Chino Hills Flash 5:29.0 27:15.8  
61 Harvey, Jamani FR Riverside 5:29.3 27:17.1  
62 Rose, Jack SO Unattached 5:29.6 27:18.5  
63 Marlette, Eric FR-1 Biola 5:29.7 27:19.0  
64 Spitzer-Tilchin, Abraham FR Orange Coast 5:29.8 27:19.3  
65 Gutzmann, Brandon ? Unattached 5:30.0 27:20.6  
66 Vickers, Luke SO Riverside 5:30.1 27:21.1  
67 Maggio, Tristin FR Riverside 5:30.9 27:25.0  
68 Gutzmann, Parker JR Cal Coast 5:32.0 27:30.5  
69 Flores, David SR Unattached 5:32.2 27:31.7  
70 Torres, Justin JR-3 Hope Int'l 5:32.4 27:32.6  
71 Nelson, Nic FR-1 Biola 5:33.0 27:35.7  
72 Ambriz, Juan FR Unattached 5:33.6 27:38.4  
73 Veltre, Kenny ? Unattached 5:33.6 27:38.6  
74 Joseph, Brandon SO-2 Vanguard 5:33.8 27:39.7 35
75 Ellis, Zachary JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:34.0 27:40.6  
76 Vizzini, Grant FR Riverside 5:34.3 27:42.0  
77 Dolan, Andrew JR-3 The Masters 5:34.9 27:45.0  
78 Seeberger, Timothy SO-2 Biola 5:36.0 27:50.2  
79 Martinez, Joseph SO Orange Coast 5:36.7 27:53.8  
80 Au Yeyng, Allen FR East LA 5:39.0 28:05.3 36
81 Torres, Jhair JR Unattached 5:39.6 28:08.3  
82 Tobin, Joseph FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:42.0 28:20.5  
83 Rascon, Raymond FR East LA 5:42.6 28:23.1 37
84 Matson, Gareth FR-1 The Masters 5:42.9 28:24.5  
85 Escalante, Alejandro FR Riverside 5:43.0 28:25.0  
86 Jauregui, Victor FR East LA 5:44.1 28:30.5 38
87 Ng, Mong SO San Diego Mesa 5:44.1 28:30.5  
88 Cortez, Anthony FR Riverside 5:44.4 28:32.0  
89 Ludwig, Joshua SO Riverside 5:44.4 28:32.2  
90 Nakama, Ken SO Orange Coast 5:49.2 28:55.8  
91 Salas, Salvador JR Unattached 5:51.4 29:06.9  
92 Haro Aguilar, Noe SO Riverside 5:52.3 29:11.5  
93 Gutierrez III, Pedro ? Unattached 5:52.5 29:12.4  
94 Brito, Fernando SO Riverside 5:52.5 29:12.6  
95 Colletti, Nathaniel SO Riverside 5:53.7 29:18.2  
96 Torres, David FR East LA 5:54.1 29:20.6 39
97 Takushi, Colin FR Orange Coast 5:54.4 29:22.1  
98 Rangel, Nathan FR East LA 5:54.5 29:22.3 40
99 Arjon, Manuel FR Santa Ana 5:57.1 29:35.5 41
100 Joya, Francisco J. FR Santa Ana 5:57.2 29:35.9  
101 Whitcher, Dean SO Providence Christian 6:00.6 29:52.8 42
102 Russakov, Samuel SO Orange Coast 6:04.4 30:11.5  
103 Mejia, Jorge FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:09.0 30:34.6  
104 Herrera, Matthew JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:09.1 30:35.2  
105 Ayon, Dawson FR Riverside 6:10.5 30:41.8  
106 Ruiz, Teylin SO Unattached 6:13.7 30:57.7  
107 Rose, Konner FR Palomar 6:14.2 31:00.1  
108 Whitt, Craig SO Providence Christian 6:14.3 31:00.7 43
109 Anthony, Jovel FR East LA 6:18.2 31:20.2 44
110 Stamper, Aaron SO Providence Christian 6:20.0 31:29.3 45
111 Camacho, Daniel SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:22.9 31:43.7  
112 Flores, Rene SO East LA 6:31.4 32:25.8  
113 Hernandez, Pablo FR East LA 6:31.5 32:26.2  
114 Cortes, Jose JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 6:33.9 32:38.3  
115 Ennis, Hunter SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:36.3 32:50.3  
116 Kiledjian, Brennan SO Providence Christian 7:00.6 34:51.1 46
117 Arellano, Joseph SR-4 San Diego Christian 7:01.0 34:53.2  
118 Ruiz, Matthew FR East LA 7:04.5 35:10.3  
119 Gomez, Peter SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:13.3 35:54.2  
120 Huckins, Kyle SO Providence Christian 7:22.1 36:38.1 47
121 Shelton, Shane SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 7:36.9 37:51.6 48
122 Bowman, Jacob SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 7:37.0 37:51.9 49
123 Cooper, Reggiontae FR-1 University of Antelope Valley 7:38.2 37:57.8 50