America East Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: UMBC - Baltimore, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:27 25:05 45 3 6 9 10 17 20 25
2 2:05:23 25:04 46 1 8 11 12 14 19 33
3 2:06:56 25:23 87 2 5 15 27 38 45 54
4 2:07:27 25:29 100 13 16 22 23 26 40 52
5 2:07:51 25:34 114 7 21 24 30 32 39 49
6 2:08:44 25:44 139 4 28 29 37 41 48 53
7 2:10:32 26:06 189 31 34 35 42 47 55 63
8 2:10:33 26:06 194 18 36 43 46 51 56 57
9 2:14:01 26:48 271 44 50 58 59 60 61 62
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Orach, Jesse SR-4 Maine 4:56.8 24:35.4 1
2 Udvadia, Ryan JR-3 Albany 4:58.5 24:44.2 2
3 Avery, Cameron FR-1 Stony Brook 4:59.4 24:48.3 3
4 Teachen, Thomas SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:59.7 24:50.1 4
5 Gronostaj, Kyle JR-3 Albany 5:01.3 24:57.7 5
6 Connelly, Daniel SO-2 Stony Brook 5:02.0 25:01.4 6
7 Coppinger, Pat SR-4 Vermont 5:02.0 25:01.5 7
8 Frye, Levi SR-4 Maine 5:02.8 25:05.2 8
9 Cruz, Nick SO-2 Stony Brook 5:03.0 25:06.3 9
10 Biondi, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 5:03.8 25:10.4 10
11 Willingham, Aaron SO-2 Maine 5:04.3 25:13.0 11
12 Johns, Jacob JR-3 Maine 5:04.5 25:13.9 12
13 Kenefick, Timothy JR-3 New Hampshire 5:04.7 25:14.5 13
14 Horne, Joshua SO-2 Maine 5:04.9 25:16.0 14
15 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Albany 5:05.3 25:17.8 15
16 Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 5:05.4 25:18.2 16
17 Hedman, Bryce SO-2 Stony Brook 5:06.0 25:21.2 17
18 Kingeter, Matt SO-2 UMBC 5:06.2 25:22.0 18
19 Powhida, Simon SO-2 Maine 5:06.7 25:24.9 19
20 Kelly, Kyle FR-1 Stony Brook 5:07.7 25:29.8 20
21 Gish, Chris FR-1 Vermont 5:07.8 25:30.0 21
22 Chiesa, Ryan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:08.2 25:32.0 22
23 Dutton, Mitchell SR-4 New Hampshire 5:09.5 25:38.5 23
24 Lucci, Aaron JR-3 Vermont 5:10.1 25:41.7 24
25 Vinolas, Kevin SO-2 Stony Brook 5:10.5 25:43.8 25
26 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas FR-1 New Hampshire 5:10.6 25:44.0 26
27 Ranke, Tyler JR-3 Albany 5:11.1 25:46.6 27
28 Parlato, Dominic FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:11.1 25:46.8 28
29 Kimball, Liam FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:11.3 25:47.5 29
30 Carmody, Jack FR-1 Vermont 5:11.5 25:48.8 30
31 Kozyra, Nathaniel SR-4 Binghamton 5:11.6 25:48.9 31
32 Schmeck, Gavin FR-1 Vermont 5:11.6 25:49.2 32
33 Moffett, Vann FR-1 Stony Brook 5:12.5 25:53.6  
34 Tracy, Justin SR-4 Maine 5:12.9 25:55.5 33
35 Bourget, Lucas SR-4 Maine 5:13.4 25:58.3  
36 Hutchings, Daryn SO-2 Binghamton 5:13.6 25:59.1 34
37 Hector, Billy SO-2 Binghamton 5:14.6 26:03.8 35
38 Burgett, Rhys JR-3 UMBC 5:14.6 26:03.9 36
39 Kingman, Cody SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:14.9 26:05.3 37
40 Lesko, Daniel SO-2 Maine 5:15.1 26:06.3  
41 Butlak, Calvin SO-2 Albany 5:15.8 26:10.2 38
42 Hopkins, Will JR-3 Vermont 5:16.0 26:10.7 39
43 Geraci, Matthew SO-2 New Hampshire 5:16.2 26:12.1 40
44 Sorouri, Darian SO-2 Stony Brook 5:16.8 26:15.0  
45 Maloy, Harrison FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:16.9 26:15.2 41
46 Lee, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 5:16.9 26:15.3  
47 Moshier, Thomas SO-2 Binghamton 5:17.2 26:16.9 42
48 Nadal, Nathan SO-2 UMBC 5:17.3 26:17.2 43
49 Pierce, Willy SO-2 Hartford 5:18.0 26:20.9 44
50 Machabee, Keith JR-3 Albany 5:18.1 26:21.4 45
51 Kane, Matthew SO-2 UMBC 5:18.3 26:22.2 46
52 Gill, Matthew SO-2 Binghamton 5:18.7 26:24.2 47
53 Skelly, Chris SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:18.7 26:24.6 48
54 Caulfield, Neville FR-1 Vermont 5:19.0 26:25.7 49
55 Kyvelos, Daniel FR-1 Hartford 5:19.1 26:26.4 50
56 Psaltakis, Jordan SR-4 UMBC 5:19.4 26:28.0 51
57 Brown, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 5:19.8 26:29.8 52
58 Alfond, Christopher FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:20.5 26:33.5 53
59 Ragone, Charles FR-1 Albany 5:21.0 26:36.0 54
60 Abrams, Mitch JR-3 Binghamton 5:21.3 26:37.3 55
61 Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 5:21.5 26:38.2  
62 Benner, John FR-1 Vermont 5:22.0 26:40.9  
63 Alexander, Stephen JR-3 UMBC 5:22.4 26:42.7 56
64 Eado, Ifa JR-3 UMBC 5:22.6 26:43.8 57
65 Carter, Jeremy FR-1 Albany 5:23.6 26:48.6  
66 Herburger, Nurlan SO-2 Hartford 5:23.6 26:48.8 58
67 Terry, Jacob FR-1 Maine 5:25.1 26:56.2  
68 Marlow, Rourk SR-4 Hartford 5:25.2 26:56.6 59
69 Ulrich, William SO-2 New Hampshire 5:25.7 26:59.0  
70 Bennett, Matt FR-1 UMBC 5:27.2 27:06.6  
71 Salamone, Nick SR-4 Vermont 5:28.4 27:12.7  
72 Poitras, Timothy JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:30.1 27:21.1  
73 Hawkins, Elijah FR-1 UMBC 5:30.2 27:21.8  
74 Jaworski, Evan JR-3 Hartford 5:31.7 27:29.0 60
75 Gelfand, Kasey FR-1 Vermont 5:33.3 27:36.9  
76 Gladysz, Matthew SO-2 Albany 5:33.9 27:40.1  
77 Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Hartford 5:35.0 27:45.6 61
78 Luckin, Jonathan SR-4 UMBC 5:35.4 27:47.5  
79 Hale, Aedan JR-3 Hartford 5:36.3 27:51.9 62
80 Garrison, Sean FR-1 Hartford 5:36.5 27:52.6  
81 Langer, Christopher FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:37.0 27:55.4  
82 Fox, Ryan SO-2 Albany 5:39.7 28:09.0  
83 O'Connell, Martin FR-1 Binghamton 5:46.0 28:40.1 63
84 McIe, Adam SR-4 Binghamton DNF  
84 Fontaine, Josh SO-2 UMass Lowell DNF  
84 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:41 17:32 45 1 6 9 13 16 17 25
2 1:27:43 17:32 47 2 3 4 14 24 31 36
3 1:29:24 17:52 67 7 10 12 15 23 28 41
4 1:30:12 18:02 89 8 11 19 21 30 35 38
5 1:30:21 18:04 105 5 18 20 29 33 46 49
6 1:32:37 18:31 183 22 26 42 43 50 52 54
7 1:33:01 18:36 195 27 37 40 44 47 60 61
8 1:34:28 18:53 230 32 39 45 55 59 62 63
9 1:34:32 18:54 242 34 48 51 53 56 57 58
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Purrier, Elinor JR-3 New Hampshire 5:17.7 16:27.1 1
2 Melian, Christina SR-4 Stony Brook 5:28.7 17:01.3 2
3 Eisenberg, Christine SR-4 Stony Brook 5:33.1 17:15.0 3
4 Sisson, Annika JR-3 Stony Brook 5:33.5 17:16.2 4
5 Cologer, Sophia SR-4 UMBC 5:33.8 17:17.1 5
6 Champagne, Margaret FR-1 New Hampshire 5:38.7 17:32.3 6
7 Solimine, Jaclyn SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:40.6 17:38.4 7
8 Albrecht, Autumn SO-2 Vermont 5:42.1 17:42.8 8
9 Kimball, Hannah SR-4 New Hampshire 5:42.2 17:43.2 9
10 Loughnane, Kathryn JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:42.3 17:43.6 10
11 Sayer, Samantha SO-2 Vermont 5:43.9 17:48.6 11
12 Wood, Alli SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:44.3 17:49.9 12
13 Menghini, Melissa FR-1 New Hampshire 5:45.8 17:54.5 13
14 Caldwell, Elizabeth SR-4 Stony Brook 5:47.3 17:59.0 14
15 Richards, Kaley FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:47.7 18:00.3 15
16 Keiran, Sarah SR-4 New Hampshire 5:49.1 18:04.7 16
17 Gilmore, Riley SO-2 New Hampshire 5:49.3 18:05.4 17
18 Callaghan, Katelyn JR-3 UMBC 5:50.4 18:08.6 18
19 Kaplan, Anna JR-3 Vermont 5:50.5 18:09.1 19
20 Richter, Olivia JR-3 UMBC 5:50.7 18:09.7 20
21 Hellman, Emily FR-1 Vermont 5:51.1 18:10.8 21
22 Smith, Johanna SR-4 Albany 5:51.1 18:10.9 22
23 Morris, Allie SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:51.5 18:12.1 23
24 Ortega, Alexandria FR-1 Stony Brook 5:51.6 18:12.6 24
25 Symanski, Amanda JR-3 New Hampshire 5:51.9 18:13.4 25
26 Reinhardt, Hannah FR-1 Albany 5:53.0 18:16.8 26
27 Davis, Allison JR-3 Binghamton 5:53.2 18:17.6 27
28 Richards, Marissa SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:53.8 18:19.2 28
29 Vane, Chelsea SR-4 UMBC 5:54.0 18:20.0 29
30 Nerud, Morgan FR-1 Vermont 5:54.5 18:21.6 30
31 Shorter, Julia JR-3 New Hampshire 5:54.9 18:22.9  
32 Cooney, Megan SR-4 Stony Brook 5:55.2 18:23.6 31
33 Saulter, Kaitlyn SO-2 Maine 5:55.9 18:25.9 32
34 Giese, Alexandria SR-4 New Hampshire 5:56.0 18:26.2  
35 Ponton, Kelsey SO-2 UMBC 5:56.1 18:26.4 33
36 Schuyler, Carly JR-3 Hartford 5:56.2 18:26.7 34
37 Trumble, Lauren SO-2 Vermont 5:56.5 18:27.9 35
38 Guevara, Talia JR-3 Stony Brook 5:57.7 18:31.6 36
39 MacDonald, Alana SR-4 Binghamton 5:58.0 18:32.4 37
40 Nolan, Katie SO-2 Vermont 5:58.1 18:32.6 38
41 Hubbell, Eleanora JR-3 Maine 5:59.4 18:36.6 39
42 Crook, Michelle JR-3 Binghamton 5:59.4 18:36.9 40
43 Eatherton, Rachel SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:59.6 18:37.4 41
44 Pruyn, Schuyler SR-4 Albany 5:59.7 18:37.8 42
45 Sherman, Cara SO-2 Albany 6:00.2 18:39.3 43
46 Guevara, Tiana JR-3 Stony Brook 6:01.7 18:43.9  
47 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica FR-1 Binghamton 6:01.8 18:44.3 44
48 Cirelli, Mary Kate SR-4 Vermont 6:02.3 18:45.6  
49 O'Reilly, Clodagh FR-1 Stony Brook 6:02.5 18:46.4  
50 Kruse, Cassandra SR-4 New Hampshire 6:02.8 18:47.4  
51 Lawrence, Haley SO-2 Maine 6:03.1 18:48.2 45
52 Roberts, Briana FR-1 UMBC 6:03.3 18:48.9 46
53 Murray, Katherine SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:03.6 18:49.9  
54 Yamazaki, Erika SO-2 Binghamton 6:03.7 18:50.2 47
55 Demars, Nicole JR-3 Hartford 6:04.1 18:51.5 48
56 Alms, Cindy SR-4 UMBC 6:04.4 18:52.1 49
57 Lovick, Chinira JR-3 Albany 6:04.6 18:52.9 50
58 Nyser, Samantha JR-3 Hartford 6:05.6 18:56.1 51
59 Richer, Julie SR-4 Vermont 6:06.0 18:57.4  
60 Machabee, Holly FR-1 Albany 6:06.8 18:59.8 52
61 Wesley, Julianna SO-2 Hartford 6:08.3 19:04.4 53
62 Nolan, Laura FR-1 Albany 6:10.1 19:09.8 54
63 Bibb, Tiana SR-4 Maine 6:10.8 19:12.2 55
64 Bossi, Lauren SR-4 Hartford 6:11.4 19:14.1 56
65 Donlon, Ellie JR-3 Hartford 6:11.8 19:15.3 57
66 Tedeschi, Allie SO-2 Hartford 6:12.3 19:16.7 58
67 Mattson, Courtney JR-3 UMBC 6:12.8 19:18.3  
68 Maloney, Colleen JR-3 Albany 6:13.9 19:21.9  
69 Dissly, Laura JR-3 Vermont 6:14.0 19:22.0  
70 Gardner, Faith SO-2 Maine 6:15.1 19:25.6 59
71 Schultz, Juleanna FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:16.5 19:29.7  
72 O'Hara, Eileen SR-4 Binghamton 6:16.8 19:30.7 60
73 Pierie, Mackenzie SO-2 Albany 6:17.2 19:32.1  
74 Thatcher, Jessica SO-2 Binghamton 6:18.6 19:36.3 61
75 Smith, Harriet SR-4 Hartford 6:19.1 19:38.1  
76 Hassett, Heather JR-3 Hartford 6:22.1 19:47.1  
77 Stefl, Hannah SR-4 Maine 6:23.7 19:52.3 62
78 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR-4 Maine 6:24.2 19:53.7 63
79 Kobiolka, Amanda JR-3 Binghamton 6:26.1 19:59.7  
80 Howard, Cassandra JR-3 Maine 6:26.4 20:00.7  
81 Koga, Pam FR-1 UMBC 6:29.6 20:10.4  
82 VanAvery, Caitlyn FR-1 Maine 6:36.8 20:33.0  
83 Redding, Bridgett FR-1 UMBC 6:38.5 20:38.1  
84 Redwood, Elisabeth FR-1 Maine 6:57.7 21:37.9  
85 Hackman, Courtney SO-2 Hartford 7:01.8 21:50.7  
86 Murphy, Nicole FR-1 UMass Lowell DNS  
86 Ogindo, Chelsea FR-1 Binghamton DNF