NJCAA Region 15 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Williams Lake - Rosendale, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:26:21 29:16 24 1 2 3 8 10 11 13
2 2:27:40 29:32 31 4 5 6 7 9 12  
3 2:54:04 34:48 80 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Majenge, James FR-1 Monroe College 5:36.9 27:55.0 1
2 Battersby, Colin FR-1 Monroe College 5:46.4 28:41.9 2
3 Kibunja, Vincent FR-1 Monroe College 5:48.5 28:52.7 3
4 Evans, Ryan SR Suffolk CC 5:49.4 28:56.9 4
5 Varca, Joseph JR Suffolk CC 5:49.9 28:59.3 5
6 Fernandez, Anthony JR Suffolk CC 5:56.0 29:29.8 6
7 Wilson, Ilya JR Suffolk CC 5:59.5 29:47.3 7
8 Medina, Jordan FR-1 SUNY Orange 6:00.5 29:52.1  
9 Oliver, Kasique FR-1 Monroe College 6:01.4 29:56.8 8
10 O'Gorman, Brian FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 6:02.3 30:00.9  
11 Mintzer, Matthew SR Suffolk CC 6:07.5 30:27.0 9
12 Soares, Ian FR-1 Monroe College 6:13.1 30:55.0 10
13 Heredia, Anderson FR-1 Monroe College 6:16.2 31:10.5 11
14 Sinert, Jason JR Nassau CC 6:16.5 31:11.6  
15 Greco, Robert SO-2 Dutchess CC 6:20.7 31:32.4  
16 Cedillo, David JR Nassau CC 6:27.5 32:06.4  
17 Neftleberg, Michael JR Suffolk CC 6:32.8 32:32.9 12
18 Williams, Donte Rolley FR-1 Monroe College 6:35.9 32:48.4 13
19 Paradies, Nicholas FR-1 SUNY Orange 6:38.2 32:59.6  
20 Spranzman, Joseph FR-1 Dutchess CC 6:38.4 33:00.5  
21 Moreira, David SO-2 Queensborough CC 6:43.0 33:23.5 14
22 Cortez, Ramiro FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:48.5 33:51.1 15
23 Fiore, Ian FR-1 Dutchess CC 6:52.6 34:11.3  
24 Kortright, Keith JR SUNY Ulster 6:54.6 34:21.1  
25 Romero, Giovanni FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:57.0 34:33.4 16
26 Sinclair, Adrian FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:02.7 35:01.4 17
27 Nasrallah, Alex FR-1 Westchester CC 7:03.6 35:05.8  
28 Pouncy, Derrick FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:29.7 37:15.7 18
29 Burt, Sam JR SUNY Ulster 7:32.6 37:30.2  
30 Noesi, Camilo FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:33.3 37:33.7 19
31 Lynch, Danny FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:43.1 38:22.3  
32 Tyrrell, Jamie FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:44.0 38:27.1  
33 Buono, Thomas JR SUNY Ulster 7:59.0 39:41.6  
34 Ramos, Angel FR-1 SUNY Orange 8:02.5 39:58.8  
35 Perez, Odalis FR-1 Sullivan County CC 8:03.3 40:02.8  
36 Velasquez, Freddy FR-1 Westchester CC 8:23.8 41:44.5  
37 Vergara, Ferson FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:26.4 41:57.8 20
38 Munoz, Daniel SO-2 Queensborough CC 9:24.3 46:45.3  
39 Herrera, Alejandro FR-1 Westchester CC 9:55.9 49:22.8  
40 Guerra, Alan FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:57.9 49:32.5  
41 Fabian, Yender FR-1 Sullivan County CC 11:40.6 58:03.1  
42 Vasquez, Jonathon FR-1 Sullivan County CC 11:40.9 58:04.9  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:06 25:49 29 3 4 6 7 9 11 12
2 3:33:58 42:47 45 1 2 5 18 19    
3 2:36:00 31:12 60 8 10 13 14 15 16 17
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ejore, Susan SO-2 Monroe College 6:08.6 19:05.3 1
2 Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2 Monroe College 6:28.1 20:06.0 2
3 Lindstrom, Jennifer FR-1 SUNY Orange 7:20.5 22:48.7  
4 Reiffert, Bridget SR Suffolk CC 7:35.4 23:34.9  
5 Eagle, Jillian FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:38.4 23:44.5 3
6 Vasquez, Nancy JR Nassau CC 7:39.6 23:48.1  
7 Gerard, Frantzsia JR Nassau CC 7:45.2 24:05.4  
8 Maerz, Haley FR-1 SUNY Orange 7:47.4 24:12.4  
9 Phillipe, Sabrina SR Nassau CC 7:50.7 24:22.6  
10 Roberts, Stephanie JR Suffolk CC 7:52.8 24:29.2  
11 Mickalonis, Vanessa SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:04.3 25:04.9 4
12 Roberts, Tashay SO-2 Monroe College 8:07.5 25:14.9 5
13 Johnson, Renita FR-1 SUNY Orange 8:13.8 25:34.3  
14 George, Krystina FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:21.7 25:58.9 6
15 Mraz, Alisha JR Suffolk CC 8:38.1 26:49.9  
16 Vigne, Rachel FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:40.5 26:57.4 7
17 Robinson , Cinthya FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:47.5 27:19.3 8
18 Gianfortone, Julia SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:48.1 27:20.9 9
19 Cruz, Felicity FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:51.7 27:32.3 10
20 Trizzino, Amanda SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:08.5 28:24.4 11
21 Riddle, Rosalee JR Suffolk CC 9:27.5 29:23.4  
22 Goodspeed, Jacqueline FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:32.3 29:38.4 12
23 Hernandez, Anabel FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:35.3 29:47.5 13
24 Arcentales, Jocelyne FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:55.2 33:55.9 14
25 Miller, Ronniece FR-1 Queensborough CC 12:02.8 37:26.1 15
26 Carchi, Evelyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 12:04.9 37:32.7 16
27 Carrasco, Keila FR-1 Queensborough CC 14:20.1 44:32.7 17
28 Matta, Aliyah SO-2 Monroe College 24:03.6 1:14:46.0 18
29 Backman, Jemima FR-1 Monroe College 24:03.8 1:14:46.5 19