Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-16   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martin, Clare SR Newton South 6:01.8 18:44.2 1
2 Collins, Katherine SR Newton South 6:09.2 19:07.2 2
3 Tully, Sarah SR Wayland 6:10.9 19:12.4 3
4 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:13.0 19:19.1 4
5 DeFreitas, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.6 19:36.5 5
6 Barry, Caroline SR Newton South 6:19.7 19:39.8 6
7 Pinzone, Taylor SR Waltham 6:22.3 19:47.8 7
8 Jackson, Annie SR Boston Latin School 6:22.3 19:48.0 8
9 Pease, Katelyn SR Boston Latin School 6:28.0 20:05.5 9
10 Eglinton, Emma SR Weston 6:30.5 20:13.2 10
11 Kiamie, Sarah SR Boston Latin School 6:34.5 20:25.7 11
12 Hall, Rachel SR Westford Academy 6:35.8 20:29.9 12
13 Mitchell, Sara SR Acton-Boxborough 6:36.1 20:30.6 13
14 Mozhgani, Nikta SR Newton South 6:38.6 20:38.5 14
15 Bulczynski, Emily SR Newton South 6:39.8 20:42.4 15
16 Marple, Addie SR Newton South 6:40.7 20:44.9 16
17 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.0 20:45.9 17
18 Malloy, Ellen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.3 20:47.0 18
19 Stevens, Lousia SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.3 20:53.3 19
20 Orcutt, Cece SR Acton-Boxborough 6:43.6 20:54.1 20
21 Forrester, Kirsten SR Acton-Boxborough 6:44.6 20:57.2 21
22 Forty, Michaela SR Westford Academy 6:44.8 20:57.9 22
23 Chen, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44.9 20:58.3 23
24 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.6 21:03.5 24
25 Rushkin, Lynn SR Acton-Boxborough 6:47.3 21:05.6 25
26 Su, Ellen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:47.4 21:06.0 26
27 Kim, Helen SR Newton South 6:47.6 21:06.5 27
28 Katz-Christy, Nina SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:47.7 21:06.9 28
29 Sedler, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 6:48.1 21:08.2 29
30 Tassinari, Julie SR Boston Latin School 6:49.9 21:13.6 30
31 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:50.4 21:15.1 31
32 Jennings, Grace SR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.7 21:16.1 32
33 Cohen, Emily SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:51.5 21:18.6 33
34 Jin, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:52.0 21:20.0 34
35 Barnes, Ceci SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.3 21:24.1 35
36 Brown, Ella SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:54.1 21:26.8 36
37 Turcott, Carrie SR Westford Academy 6:56.5 21:34.1 37
38 Chevalier, Amanda SR Westford Academy 6:57.1 21:35.9 38
39 Ackley, Meredith SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.5 21:37.4 39
40 Pietropaolo, Daria SR Concord-Carlisle 6:59.2 21:42.7 40
41 Chevalier, Jessica SR Westford Academy 6:59.6 21:43.7 41
42 Katz, Abigail SR Westford Academy 7:05.5 22:02.3 42
43 Furman, Charlotte SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:05.7 22:02.6 43
44 Curran, Julia SR Boston Latin School 7:11.3 22:20.3 44
45 Gabriel, Julia SR Westford Academy 7:12.4 22:23.7 45
46 Noonan, Ema SR Boston Latin School 7:14.0 22:28.7 46
47 Franco, Sophia SR Newton South 7:14.5 22:30.0  
48 Murray-Bozeman, Ursula SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:14.8 22:30.9 47
49 Lehman, Vivian SR Weston 7:15.9 22:34.5 48
50 Barga, Emily SR Bedford 7:16.2 22:35.4  
51 Cusack, Rose JR Boston Latin School 7:18.6 22:43.0 49
52 Burress, Ellie SR Weston 7:25.4 23:04.1 50
53 Williams, Caroline SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:28.1 23:12.3 51
54 Johnson, Giulia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:30.4 23:19.4 52
55 Lathrop, Livvy SR Weston 7:43.5 24:00.1 53
56 McCarthy, Ab SR Wayland 7:47.2 24:11.8 54
57 Aslarus, Isabella SR Weston 7:57.7 24:44.3 55
58 McNamara, Lauren SR Wayland 8:33.0 26:34.1 56
59 Seiving, Jane SR Waltham 8:41.9 27:01.6 57
60 Lourie, Anna SR Waltham 8:45.7 27:13.5 58
61 de los Reyes, Julia SR Wayland 8:56.2 27:46.1 59
62 Piantedosi, Judith Lin SR Waltham 9:19.1 28:57.3 60
63 Crowley, Caroline SR Waltham 9:19.3 28:57.9 61
64 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 9:41.9 30:08.1 62