Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-16   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:54.4 11:00.7  
1 Kelemanik, McKenna SR Wayland 6:41.6 12:28.7  
2 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:56.6 11:04.8  
2 Turkington, Natalie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13.1 13:27.5  
3 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:58.1 11:07.6  
3 Gundal, Katie SR Newton South 7:24.8 13:49.3  
4 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:58.5 11:08.3  
4 St. Paul, Angelina SR Westford Academy 7:28.4 13:55.9  
5 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.0 11:33.5  
5 Stadnicki, Alisha SR Newton South 7:31.0 14:00.8  
6 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:12.7 11:34.9  
6 Nemirovsky, Lily SR Bedford 7:32.1 14:02.9  
7 Gregg, Shannon SR Acton-Boxborough 7:33.3 14:05.1  
7 Collins, Danny SR Newton South 6:12.9 11:35.3  
8 Broyard, Anna SR Bedford 7:36.7 14:11.5  
8 Kanner, Hersh SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:16.8 11:42.6  
9 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 6:20.5 11:49.3  
9 Wims, Haley SR Weston 7:38.3 14:14.4  
10 Bisson, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:39.2 14:16.1  
10 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 6:23.6 11:55.1  
11 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:24.9 11:57.6  
11 Das, Anjuli SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.9 14:23.1  
12 Czui, Josie JR Boston Latin School 7:51.5 14:39.1  
12 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 6:26.0 11:59.6  
13 Liu, Katherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:53.2 14:42.2  
13 Foster, Miles SR Westford Academy 6:26.5 12:00.5  
14 Cronin, Angie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:54.4 14:44.4  
14 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:26.7 12:01.0  
15 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:26.9 12:01.3  
15 Rans, Rachel SR Boston Latin School 7:57.4 14:50.1  
16 Baumgartner, Tea SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:02.3 14:59.3  
16 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:29.1 12:05.4  
17 Gipstein, Uruvi JR Boston Latin School 8:04.1 15:02.5  
17 Nolan, Timothy SR Westford Academy 6:29.2 12:05.7  
18 Edelstein-Rosebberg, Lucy JR Boston Latin School 8:09.1 15:11.9  
18 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.6  
19 Wang, Daisy SR Boston Latin School 8:09.3 15:12.2  
19 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:32.9 12:12.6  
20 Buckingham, Bronte JR Boston Latin School 8:09.5 15:12.6  
20 Rome, Henry SR Weston 6:34.4 12:15.3  
21 Rufo, Madline SR Newton South 8:12.8 15:18.8  
21 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 6:40.6 12:26.8  
22 Wright, Malachy SR Bedford 6:43.4 12:32.2  
22 Guillette, Lily SR Newton South 8:13.5 15:20.1  
23 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 6:45.3 12:35.7  
23 Lunsford, Isabelle SR Westford Academy 8:17.9 15:28.2  
24 Cicone, Ella SR Bedford 8:19.1 15:30.5  
24 Mannherz, Kyl SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.7 12:43.8  
25 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.8 12:45.8  
25 Cady, Schuyler SR Westford Academy 8:21.0 15:34.1  
26 Harthorn, Samuel SR Bedford 6:51.2 12:46.6  
26 Anderson-Laporte, Maddie SR Bedford 8:22.6 15:37.0  
27 Szczesniak, Heather SR Concord-Carlisle 8:26.6 15:44.5  
27 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 6:51.6 12:47.4  
28 Dillingham, Avree SR Bedford 8:33.2 15:56.8  
28 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 6:58.7 13:00.6  
29 Hwang, Seonyu SR Bedford 8:37.3 16:04.4  
29 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 7:00.7 13:04.3  
30 Fitzgerald, Juliet SR Boston Latin School 8:45.2 16:19.1  
30 Patil, Surya SR Westford Academy 7:06.4 13:15.0  
31 Zuckerman, Shelley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:48.1 16:24.6  
31 Ryan, Matthew SR Westford Academy 7:07.5 13:17.1  
32 Zhang, Claire SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:50.3 16:28.6  
32 Blaszak, Christopher SR Westford Academy 7:09.1 13:20.1  
33 Weigele, Emma SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:50.9 16:29.8  
33 Brooks, Kenny SR Waltham 7:10.5 13:22.6  
34 Ganz, Abigail SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:59.1 16:45.1  
34 Lewin, Evan SR Westford Academy 7:11.7 13:24.9  
35 Biggs, Ella SR Newton South 9:01.3 16:49.2  
35 Dobisz, Sean SR Waltham 7:12.9 13:27.2  
36 DeSchepper, Lukas SR Acton-Boxborough 7:14.9 13:30.8  
36 Avram, Lilian SR Bedford 9:05.8 16:57.6  
37 Bordner, Grant SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:15.2 13:31.4  
37 Lee, Heather SR Weston 9:16.9 17:18.4  
38 Renhowe, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.6 13:33.9  
38 McCarthy, Zoe SR Westford Academy 9:19.6 17:23.4  
39 Early, Biniam SR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.8 13:36.2  
39 Tai-Padron Dawson, Veronica SR Boston Latin School 9:20.8 17:25.6  
40 Duffy, Jessica SR Acton-Boxborough 9:20.8 17:25.6  
40 Severance, Jacob SR Westford Academy 7:20.2 13:40.7  
41 Hung, Alice SR Acton-Boxborough 9:23.7 17:31.0  
41 Fedyk, Quinn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:20.9 13:42.0  
42 Macbeth, Annie SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:24.9 17:33.3  
42 Rippy, Nathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:23.0 13:46.0  
43 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:23.4 13:46.6  
43 Modiano, Sara SR Newton South 9:28.8 17:40.4  
44 Peng, Luke SR Newton South 7:24.0 13:47.7  
44 Cheng, Jamie SR Westford Academy 9:33.0 17:48.3  
45 Ding, Alex SR Weston 7:24.1 13:48.0  
45 Plotnichenko, Varvara SR Weston 9:44.0 18:08.8  
46 Jacobson, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 7:25.3 13:50.2  
46 Sunuwar, Shrinkhala SR Boston Latin School 9:46.6 18:13.7  
47 Paik, Lexie SR Newton South 9:53.0 18:25.6  
47 Scott, Johnny SR Waltham 7:29.0 13:57.1  
48 Gaston, Laurel SR Bedford 10:13.1 19:03.0  
48 Gaston, Jonathan SR Bedford 7:34.9 14:08.1  
49 Langone, Christopher SR Bedford 7:35.5 14:09.2  
49 Cownie, Sibella SR Concord-Carlisle 10:49.5 20:10.9  
50 Spofford, Maisie SR Concord-Carlisle 10:52.1 20:15.7  
50 Maslow, Zack SR Waltham 7:35.7 14:09.7  
51 O'Connell, Ryan SR Waltham 7:35.9 14:10.0  
51 Keang, Tera SR Westford Academy 11:11.6 20:52.2  
52 White, Nathaniel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:37.0 14:12.1  
52 Cardona, Ashley SR Waltham 11:37.4 21:40.4  
53 Stein, Cameron SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38.6 14:14.9  
54 Altman, Benjamin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38.8 14:15.4  
55 Singer, Andre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:49.0 14:34.4  
56 Gallagher, William SR Boston Latin School 7:49.5 14:35.3  
57 Rosenberg, Drew SR Waltham 7:53.0 14:41.8  
58 Gorewitz, Ethan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:54.1 14:43.9  
59 Sosa Guir, Xavier JR Boston Latin School 7:54.7 14:45.0  
60 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 7:54.8 14:45.3  
61 Three Stars, Gilbert JR Boston Latin School 7:55.5 14:46.5  
62 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 8:05.8 15:05.8  
63 Card, Ambrose SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:12.3 15:17.9  
64 Douglas, Thomas SR Westford Academy 8:14.5 15:21.9  
65 Macarthur, Tom SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:29.8 15:50.4  
66 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:41.6 16:12.4  
67 Gevorkian, Datev SR Bedford 8:45.8 16:20.3  
68 O'Neil, Jake JR Boston Latin School 8:46.6 16:21.8  
69 Gumbert, Andrew SR Weston 8:56.1 16:39.5  
70 Hayward, Ethan SR Newton South 8:57.4 16:41.9  
71 Langlois, Owen SR Westford Academy 9:18.2 17:20.7  
72 del Sobral, Nicholas SR Concord-Carlisle 10:50.6 20:13.0  
73 Singh, Mihir SR Concord-Carlisle 11:28.4 21:23.4