MEAC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Delaware State - Dover, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:22 18:52 53 1 9 13 14 16 20 25
2 1:35:10 19:02 60 2 5 10 11 32 33 60
3 1:37:47 19:33 93 7 17 18 23 28 46 53
4 1:38:18 19:39 105 3 8 24 34 36 42  
5 1:39:15 19:51 115 6 19 22 30 38    
6 1:40:04 20:00 126 15 21 26 29 35 40  
7 1:41:59 20:23 166 12 31 37 41 45 51 58
8 1:47:37 21:31 244 39 47 48 54 56 66 77
9 1:49:18 21:51 244 4 52 55 63 70 82  
10 1:49:48 21:57 251 27 43 44 65 72 76  
11 1:53:13 22:38 299 49 57 62 64 67 69 74
12 1:56:00 23:12 314 50 59 61 71 73 78  
13 2:08:51 25:46 383 68 75 79 80 81    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kibii, Judith JR-3 Florida A&M 5:48.4 18:02.6 1
2 Hield, Jennaya SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:51.5 18:12.3 2
3 Davis, Deja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5:54.7 18:22.0 3
4 Marcanikova, Marketa JR-3 South Carolina St. 5:57.7 18:31.5 4
5 Jerop, Sharon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:58.6 18:34.3 5
6 Higgins, Candice SO-2 Norfolk State 6:00.1 18:38.8 6
7 Velasco, Pollyanna SO-2 Hampton 6:02.1 18:45.0 7
8 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6:03.4 18:49.2 8
9 Kiplagat, Emmax FR-1 Florida A&M 6:04.5 18:52.6 9
10 Quinonero, Neus FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:06.4 18:58.5 10
11 Guerra, Silvia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:07.1 19:00.6 11
12 Escobedo, Karen JR-3 Morgan State 6:07.4 19:01.7 12
13 Limo, Fridah SO-2 Florida A&M 6:08.8 19:05.9 13
14 Kiplagat, Caroline SO-2 Florida A&M 6:09.6 19:08.3 14
15 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6:09.9 19:09.5 15
16 Shanks, QuanDra SR-4 Florida A&M 6:11.2 19:13.3 16
17 Delacruz, Amanda SR-4 Hampton 6:14.4 19:23.2 17
18 Key, Kayla JR-3 Hampton 6:17.3 19:32.5 18
19 Samoei, Caroline FR-1 Norfolk State 6:18.4 19:35.7 19
20 Kvitkauskas, Nicole JR-3 Florida A&M 6:19.2 19:38.2 20
21 Green, Miranda JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6:21.0 19:43.9 21
22 Woodson, Linei FR-1 Norfolk State 6:22.8 19:49.6 22
23 Higgins, Alycia FR-1 Hampton 6:22.9 19:49.9 23
24 Hodnett, Tatyana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6:24.7 19:55.4 24
25 Kiplagat, Emmaculate SO-2 Florida A&M 6:27.2 20:03.0 25
26 Barnes, Kristoni FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6:30.2 20:12.4 26
27 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR-1 Coppin State 6:30.9 20:14.7 27
28 Johnson, Asia FR-1 Hampton 6:31.6 20:16.8 28
29 Martin, Camille FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6:33.5 20:22.6 29
30 Jerop, Nelly FR-1 Norfolk State 6:33.8 20:23.7 30
31 Baynes, Alexis SO-2 Morgan State 6:34.0 20:24.3 31
32 Umunakwe, Dypna JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:34.2 20:24.8 32
33 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:36.9 20:33.3 33
34 Pollock, Briana SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6:37.4 20:34.7 34
35 Reid, Khadijah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6:38.1 20:36.9 35
36 Ruth, Nia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6:38.4 20:37.9 36
37 Smith, Chantai SO-2 Morgan State 6:39.3 20:40.6 37
38 Koech, Ashah FR-1 Norfolk State 6:41.6 20:48.0 38
39 Benson, Sydney FR-1 Howard 6:42.0 20:49.0 39
40 Coleman, Imani JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6:42.1 20:49.5 40
41 Boyd, Jada SR-4 Morgan State 6:42.4 20:50.2 41
42 Johnson, Paije SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6:44.3 20:56.3 42
43 Gourrier, Cionne FR-1 Coppin State 6:44.8 20:57.8 43
44 Gibson, Lunnise SO-2 Coppin State 6:46.0 21:01.7 44
45 Souffrant, Ashley JR-3 Morgan State 6:46.3 21:02.6 45
46 Modeste, Ashley SO-2 Hampton 6:47.2 21:05.3 46
47 Hardy, Jade SO-2 Howard 6:47.8 21:07.3 47
48 Counts, Simone JR-3 Howard 6:48.4 21:09.0 48
49 Harris , Loren SO-2 Delaware State 6:53.0 21:23.4 49
50 Seabrook, Kiana SO-2 N.C. Central 7:00.3 21:46.1 50
51 Bauer, Rachel JR-3 Morgan State 7:00.4 21:46.3 51
52 Roca, Claudia FR-1 South Carolina St. 7:02.1 21:51.6 52
53 Eley, Crystal SO-2 Hampton 7:07.1 22:07.0 53
54 Hardy, Jasmine SO-2 Howard 7:08.5 22:11.3 54
55 Boudreaux, Frantia SR-4 South Carolina St. 7:09.2 22:13.8 55
56 Rishell, Alyssa FR-1 Howard 7:11.5 22:20.9 56
57 Woods, Tiffany SO-2 Delaware State 7:12.5 22:23.9 57
58 McDowell, Valencia FR-1 Morgan State 7:13.6 22:27.4 58
59 Durham, Kayla FR-1 Morgan State 7:14.9 22:31.3  
60 Matthews, Nakai FR-1 N.C. Central 7:16.1 22:35.2 59
61 Halmon, Rachel SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:17.9 22:40.8 60
62 Amis, Asia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:19.2 22:44.7  
63 Nicely, Shania JR-3 N.C. Central 7:21.5 22:51.7 61
64 James, Nelana FR-1 Delaware State 7:21.5 22:51.8 62
65 Thomas, Sophia FR-1 South Carolina St. 7:24.9 23:02.6 63
66 Cooper, Erin JR-3 Delaware State 7:26.4 23:07.0 64
67 Wallace, Erielle FR-1 Coppin State 7:29.1 23:15.6 65
68 Gbedo, Ashley SO-2 Howard 7:32.4 23:25.8 66
69 Okafor , Sylvia FR-1 Delaware State 7:32.9 23:27.2 67
70 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 7:34.8 23:33.3 68
71 Jones, Amirah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:35.4 23:35.1  
72 Davis , Cydney FR-1 Delaware State 7:35.6 23:35.8 69
73 Duarte, Luiza FR-1 South Carolina St. 7:36.7 23:39.2 70
74 Smoot, Jaleesa SO-2 N.C. Central 7:48.7 24:16.3 71
75 Marsh, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 7:49.6 24:19.2 72
76 Thomas, Lovasia JR-3 N.C. Central 7:53.6 24:31.6 73
77 Woods , Lauren SO-2 Delaware State 7:55.1 24:36.4 74
78 Derricho, Danielle FR-1 Savannah State 7:56.8 24:41.6 75
79 White , Leah FR-1 Delaware State 7:59.7 24:50.6  
80 Hagwood, Breana JR-3 Coppin State 8:01.0 24:54.5 76
81 Ike, Oluchi FR-1 Howard 8:14.8 25:37.6 77
82 Satterwhite, Starbesha SO-2 N.C. Central 8:17.8 25:46.8 78
83 Igweburke, Percious FR-1 Delaware State 8:18.3 25:48.3  
84 Coach, Tyra FR-1 Delaware State 8:20.7 25:55.7  
85 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 8:38.2 26:50.3 79
86 Mike, Ravyn JR-3 Savannah State 8:39.1 26:53.0 80
87 Wyatt, Calita FR-1 Savannah State 8:39.1 26:53.1 81
88 Hutto, Jacoy SR-4 South Carolina St. 9:02.6 28:05.9 82
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:11 25:38 38 1 2 8 12 15 16 33
2 2:09:29 25:53 39 3 4 6 9 17 22 26
3 2:14:21 26:52 84 5 11 19 24 25 34 40
4 2:17:29 27:29 115 10 13 21 28 43 54  
5 2:20:47 28:09 145 20 23 27 30 45    
6 2:20:24 28:04 150 7 31 32 38 42 49  
7 2:22:32 28:30 170 18 29 36 39 48 53 64
8 2:32:08 30:25 236 37 46 47 51 55 59 61
9 2:34:39 30:55 244 35 44 50 57 58 63 68
10 2:43:13 32:38 257 14 52 56 66 69 70  
11 2:47:00 33:24 295 41 60 62 65 67    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:55.3 24:27.9 1
2 Blackmon, Mark JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:59.5 24:49.1 2
3 Korir, Ronald JR-3 Norfolk State 5:02.3 25:03.0 3
4 Girma, Anteneh SO-2 Norfolk State 5:09.1 25:36.5 4
5 White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:09.8 25:40.4 5
6 Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 5:12.0 25:51.3 6
7 Walton, Xavier SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5:13.7 25:59.4 7
8 Whitehead, Nassor SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:14.2 26:01.8 8
9 Bett, Festus FR-1 Norfolk State 5:15.0 26:05.7 9
10 Too, Emmanuel SO-2 Hampton 5:15.8 26:09.8 10
11 Mustafaa, Hakeem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:16.1 26:11.4 11
12 Mundy, Donovan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:17.1 26:16.6 12
13 McCullough, Geoffrey FR-1 Hampton 5:18.6 26:24.1 13
14 Bah, Mohamed JR-3 Howard 5:20.8 26:34.8 14
15 Leon, Jordan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:21.1 26:36.5 15
16 Meli, Stanley JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:22.3 26:42.4 16
17 Demsie, Haileyesus JR-3 Norfolk State 5:24.6 26:53.6 17
18 Ball, Ronaldo SR-4 Coppin State 5:26.9 27:05.1 18
19 Maddox, Dequan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5:27.9 27:10.2 19
20 Atakilti, Sahlu FR-1 Savannah State 5:29.5 27:18.1 20
21 Davis, Stanley JR-3 Hampton 5:30.5 27:23.1 21
22 Fogg, Desmond SR-4 Norfolk State 5:31.1 27:26.1 22
23 Pack, Cameron FR-1 Savannah State 5:31.6 27:28.6 23
24 McGee, Mar'Quise FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5:33.6 27:38.3 24
25 Aiken, Corey JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:34.1 27:41.0 25
26 Huff, Tyreece FR-1 Norfolk State 5:34.9 27:45.1 26
27 Smith, Michael JR-3 Savannah State 5:36.0 27:50.4 27
28 Burris, Tayvon FR-1 Hampton 5:37.1 27:55.8 28
29 London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 5:37.7 27:58.8 29
30 Abbkar, Abbas FR-1 Savannah State 5:38.1 28:01.0 30
31 Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5:39.5 28:08.0 31
32 Kiptoo, Daniel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5:39.8 28:09.5 32
33 Cime, Hector FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:40.2 28:11.2 33
34 Ward, DaMonte' FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5:40.5 28:12.8 34
35 Coward, Gregory SR-4 N.C. Central 5:42.1 28:20.7 35
36 James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 5:42.8 28:24.2 36
37 Gill, Hasan FR-1 Delaware State 5:43.9 28:29.8 37
38 Berryhill, Cameron FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5:44.1 28:30.9 38
39 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 5:44.1 28:30.9 39
40 Guerrero, Alberto FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:45.0 28:35.2  
41 Brown, Coy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5:49.3 28:56.5 40
42 Wanene, Joseph SO-2 Norfolk State 5:53.3 29:16.5  
43 White, Kelsey FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:54.3 29:21.6  
44 Stackhouse, Michael SR-4 South Carolina St. 5:55.5 29:27.5 41
45 Petty, Deandre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5:57.4 29:36.8 42
46 Ellis, Eric JR-3 Hampton 5:57.5 29:37.1 43
47 James, Deondre SR-4 N.C. Central 6:02.4 30:01.8 44
48 Nealy, Kenneth JR-3 Savannah State 6:04.1 30:10.0 45
49 Cameron, Burgess FR-1 Delaware State 6:05.6 30:17.6 46
50 Danjoint, Seth JR-3 Delaware State 6:06.8 30:23.7 47
51 Hayles, Fabian SR-4 Coppin State 6:08.9 30:34.1 48
52 Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6:09.8 30:38.3 49
53 Morais, Orane SR-4 N.C. Central 6:12.8 30:53.2 50
54 Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR-1 Delaware State 6:14.5 31:01.9 51
55 Brown, Solomon JR-3 Howard 6:20.3 31:30.7 52
56 Pritchett, kymere SO-2 Coppin State 6:21.3 31:35.8 53
57 Rollins, Michael SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:21.6 31:37.4  
58 Gary, Khalil FR-1 Hampton 6:25.4 31:56.2 54
59 Amobi, Gerald FR-1 Delaware State 6:25.4 31:56.2 55
60 Scott, Olujimi JR-3 Howard 6:32.4 32:30.8 56
61 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 6:32.8 32:32.6 57
62 Allen, Jahmon SO-2 N.C. Central 6:36.6 32:51.7 58
63 Parker , Imontae FR-1 Delaware State 6:37.6 32:56.8 59
64 Williams, James SO-2 South Carolina St. 6:37.6 32:56.9 60
65 Chambers , Andrew SO-2 Delaware State 6:39.9 33:07.9 61
66 Singletary, Marion FR-1 South Carolina St. 6:49.9 33:57.9 62
67 Castillo, Robert FR-1 Delaware State 6:50.5 34:00.7  
68 Campbell, Marcus SO-2 N.C. Central 6:53.9 34:17.6 63
69 Teagle, Devon JR-3 Coppin State 7:01.7 34:56.4 64
70 Kinloch, Dyrell FR-1 South Carolina St. 7:02.9 35:02.4 65
71 Niccolls, Basil SR-4 Howard 7:09.7 35:36.5 66
72 McReynolds, Jeffrey SO-2 South Carolina St. 7:09.7 35:36.5 67
73 Hayes-Robinson, Phillip SO-2 N.C. Central 7:09.9 35:37.2 68
74 Ike-Amachi, Enyioha SO-2 Howard 7:26.7 37:01.0 69
75 Lombard, Korey SO-2 Howard 7:32.6 37:30.2 70