Aggieland Open Date: 10-07-16   Venue: Texas A&M - College Station, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k CC Women 5k CC
Women 5k CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:31 18:42 25 2 3 5 7 8 20 24
2 1:35:53 19:10 46 4 9 10 11 12 14 15
3 1:37:41 19:32 60 1 6 13 19 21 26 29
4 1:43:16 20:39 111 16 18 22 25 30 31 32
5 1:48:32 21:42 143 17 23 28 37 38 41 42
6 1:50:59 22:11 165 27 33 34 35 36 39 40
Women 5k CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hackett, Alexandria SR Unattached 5:29.5 17:03.9  
2 Hackett, Michaela SR Unattached 5:33.5 17:16.3  
3 Garcia Munoz, Diana SR Unattached 5:49.7 18:06.5  
4 Pesek, Shelby ? UNA-Stephen F. Austin 5:52.9 18:16.4  
5 Moreno, Ana SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:56.4 18:27.4 1
6 Anderson, Taylor JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:56.8 18:28.7 2
7 Innis, Brittany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:57.5 18:30.8 3
8 Craig, Laura SR-4 Texas A&M 5:58.2 18:33.1 4
9 Luster, Mary SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:58.6 18:34.2 5
10 Olguin, Olivia SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6:01.2 18:42.3 6
11 Crone, Claire FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6:06.0 18:57.4 7
12 Surratt, Taryn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6:07.2 19:01.1 8
13 Hutcherson, Ashton FR-1 Texas A&M 6:08.2 19:04.1 9
14 McElhinney, Amelia SO-2 Texas A&M 6:10.9 19:12.5 10
15 Tanner, Kaitlin SO-2 Texas A&M 6:17.0 19:31.3 11
16 McNeel, Shelby SO-2 Texas A&M 6:17.4 19:32.8 12
17 Tarrant, Hannah SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:18.7 19:36.7 13
18 Odneal, Sarah FR-1 Texas A&M 6:19.3 19:38.4 14
19 Campbell, Hannah SO-2 Texas A&M 6:22.7 19:49.1 15
20 Lackner, Isabella FR-1 Baylor 6:23.0 19:50.0 16
21 Willingham, Emily SR-4 Texas A&M 6:23.2 19:50.6  
22 Arriaza, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 6:25.5 19:57.7  
23 Fontana, Lauren SR-4 Texas A&M 6:29.4 20:09.9  
24 Kaufman, Kacie SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:30.3 20:12.8 17
25 Everroad, Haley FR-1 Baylor 6:30.5 20:13.4 18
26 Chapa, Lizette SO-2 Texas A&M 6:32.1 20:18.5  
27 Spitz, Audrey FR-1 Texas A&M 6:33.7 20:23.2  
28 McCall, Briana JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6:34.5 20:25.9 19
29 Ross, Caelidh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6:35.0 20:27.3 20
30 Duenes, Lizzy SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:35.8 20:30.0 21
31 Rohde, Leila SO-2 Baylor 6:36.8 20:33.0 22
32 Nero, Elia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:38.1 20:37.0 23
33 Kozar, Bridgette JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6:43.0 20:52.3 24
34 Moorhead, Erica SO-2 Texas A&M 6:43.3 20:53.2  
35 Nuhagic, Amra ? UNA-Texas A&M 6:43.7 20:54.5  
36 Bandy, Emily SO-2 Texas A&M 6:46.6 21:03.5  
37 Walton, Lindsay FR-1 Baylor 6:46.9 21:04.5 25
38 Grigsby, Camry SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6:51.2 21:17.6 26
39 Benavidez, JoAnna FR-1 Prairie View 6:53.1 21:23.7 27
40 Berg, Hayley JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6:54.3 21:27.2 28
41 Pierce, Holly JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6:55.3 21:30.4 29
42 Bradley, Valarie SO-2 Texas A&M 6:56.5 21:34.1  
43 Gandy, Sydney FR-1 Baylor 6:57.2 21:36.3 30
44 Purtell, Jessica JR-3 Baylor 6:58.1 21:39.3 31
45 Amaya, Gabi ? UNA-Texas A&M 6:58.5 21:40.3  
46 Kinzel, Kasey SO-2 Baylor 6:59.1 21:42.3 32
47 Rule, Megan SO-2 Baylor 7:00.5 21:46.6  
48 Curran, Emily FR-1 Baylor 7:04.4 21:58.9  
49 Espinoza, Jovana FR-1 Prairie View 7:07.2 22:07.5 33
50 Hernandez, Aimee SO-2 Prairie View 7:08.3 22:10.9 34
51 Luna, Kassandra FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7:09.2 22:13.6  
52 Pia, Katie SR-4 Texas A&M 7:14.4 22:29.7  
53 Williams, Alana SO-2 Prairie View 7:14.8 22:31.2 35
54 Grogan, Alysse JR-3 Prairie View 7:19.7 22:46.2 36
55 Wingerter, Ashley SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:23.9 22:59.4 37
56 Bell, Macaila SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:29.2 23:15.8 38
57 Rodriguez, Noelia FR-1 Prairie View 7:33.1 23:27.8 39
58 Keaton, Kaelyn SO-2 Prairie View 7:35.2 23:34.5 40
59 Middlebrooks, Quinci SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:36.1 23:37.2 41
60 Freeman, Micaela FR-1 Baylor 7:37.2 23:40.6  
61 McCrum, Brittany JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7:44.3 24:02.8 42
Men 8k CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:43 25:44 33 1 4 6 10 12 14 28
2 2:10:02 26:00 47 3 5 11 13 15 22 24
3 2:12:49 26:33 69 7 9 16 18 19 35  
4 2:15:04 27:00 95 2 8 26 27 32 34 37
5 2:18:50 27:46 125 20 21 25 29 30 31 36
6 2:23:15 28:39 150 17 23 33 38 39    
Men 8k CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Torres, Josh SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:59.6 24:49.2 1
2 Kiptum, Manoah SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:02.0 25:01.6 2
3 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:03.7 25:09.6 3
4 Preston, Brandt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.0 25:16.3 4
5 Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:07.0 25:26.0 5
6 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:12.8 25:55.3 6
7 Uribe, Juan SO-2 Texas A&M 5:12.9 25:55.5 7
8 Ballow, Austin FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:12.9 25:55.7 8
9 Canal, Eli SO-2 Texas A&M 5:14.6 26:04.0 9
10 Erickson, Samuel JR Unattached 5:16.5 26:13.6  
11 Deramus, Larry SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:17.2 26:16.8 10
12 Moore, Jeffrey SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:18.0 26:21.1 11
13 McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:19.1 26:26.2 12
14 Hernandez, Alex SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:19.3 26:27.4 13
15 Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:20.5 26:33.2 14
16 Buley, Grant JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:21.5 26:38.2 15
17 Murray, Aaron SR-4 Texas A&M 5:23.3 26:47.5 16
18 Martinez, Xavier SR-4 Texas Southern 5:24.7 26:54.1 17
19 Hendrix, Logan FR-1 Texas A&M 5:24.9 26:55.0 18
20 Stoker, Colton SR UNA-Sam Houston St. 5:25.3 26:57.2  
21 Castellano, Julian JR-3 Texas A&M 5:27.5 27:08.1 19
22 Austin, Aaron JR-3 Prairie View 5:29.8 27:19.6 20
23 Williams, Levante FR-1 Prairie View 5:31.4 27:27.6 21
24 Pickett, Caleb ? UNA-Stephen F. Austin 5:32.5 27:33.2  
25 Blaine, Johnathan ? Unattached 5:32.6 27:33.6  
26 Theriot, Cameron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:32.7 27:34.1 22
27 Lewis, D'Andre SO-2 Texas Southern 5:32.7 27:34.2 23
28 Monticone, Robert SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:34.1 27:40.8 24
29 Rodriguez-Pavon, Harold FR-1 Prairie View 5:34.7 27:44.0 25
30 Lewis-Graham, Brandon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:35.0 27:45.2 26
31 Pearce, Logan SR-4 Louisiana Tech 5:35.8 27:49.3 27
32 Bounds, John SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:36.6 27:53.5  
33 Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:37.0 27:55.6 28
34 Wallace, Samuel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:37.6 27:58.5  
35 Hernandez, Francisco FR-1 Prairie View 5:39.3 28:06.9 29
36 Hussain, Syed JR-3 Prairie View 5:40.6 28:13.1 30
37 Tonche, Edward FR-1 Prairie View 5:42.7 28:23.7 31
38 Rivera, Abde SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:44.5 28:32.8 32
39 Brown, Austin FR-1 Texas Southern 5:45.0 28:35.3 33
40 Varga, Matthews FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:45.8 28:38.9 34
41 Bootz, Jake SO-2 Texas A&M 5:46.3 28:41.5 35
42 Yanez, Luiz FR-1 Prairie View 5:48.5 28:52.3 36
43 Heinz, Drake SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:50.6 29:03.2 37
44 Medina, Jose JR-3 Texas Southern 5:52.0 29:10.2 38
45 Allen, Darwin JR-3 Prairie View 6:03.7 30:08.4  
46 Perez, Nathan FR Unattached 6:05.9 30:19.3  
47 Price, Jacob SO-2 Texas Southern 6:14.4 31:01.5 39
48 Martinez, Mark ? UNA-Sam Houston St. 6:17.6 31:17.0  
49 Bolner, Nathan FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6:29.5 32:16.5  
50 Lowe, George SO-2 Sam Houston St. DNF