Metropolitan Conference Championships 2016 Date: 10-07-16   Venue: Van Cortland Park - Bayside, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
5 mile men 5k Women
5 mile men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:53 26:46 48 3 8 9 10 18 22 24
2 2:14:10 26:50 54 5 6 13 14 16 19 20
3 2:14:20 26:52 61 4 7 12 17 21 27 28
4 2:14:14 26:50 62 1 2 11 23 25 26 30
5 2:22:14 28:26 169 29 32 35 36 37 38 42
6 2:23:26 28:41 170 15 33 34 43 45 52 56
7 2:26:51 29:22 201 31 39 40 44 47 49  
8 2:35:42 31:08 249 46 48 50 51 54 58 59
9 2:48:35 33:43 276 41 55 57 60 63    
10 3:00:33 36:06 305 53 61 62 64 65    
5 mile men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 5k
1 Cook, Brian JR-3 Fordham 5:14.6 26:12.8 1 33:57.9
2 Slattery, Thomas JR-3 Fordham 5:14.8 26:13.7 2 33:52.4
3 Khaghani, Amir SO-2 Manhattan 5:16.9 26:24.3 3 33:52.4
4 Dearie, Ryan FR-1 Columbia 5:17.1 26:25.1 4  
5 Brinkofski, Trent JR-3 Rutgers 5:17.4 26:26.6 5  
6 Munson, Dominick SO-2 Rutgers 5:19.9 26:39.3 6  
7 Hanig, Jonah SR-4 Columbia 5:20.9 26:44.3 7  
8 Matson, Nick SO-2 Manhattan 5:21.3 26:46.5 8  
9 Reda, Andrew JR-3 Manhattan 5:21.5 26:47.2 9  
10 Hoffman, Jan FR-1 Manhattan 5:21.9 26:49.3 10  
11 Kutch, Ryan FR-1 Fordham 5:22.5 26:52.5 11  
12 Tierney, Colin SO-2 Columbia 5:23.0 26:54.8 12  
13 Pshunder, Nick FR-1 Rutgers 5:24.0 26:59.8 13  
14 Murphy, Conor SO-2 Rutgers 5:24.0 26:59.8 14  
15 Porto, Luis SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:24.6 27:03.0 15  
16 Livernois, Alex JR-3 Rutgers 5:25.0 27:04.9 16  
17 Sauer, Alek SO-2 Columbia 5:25.1 27:05.5 17  
18 Hennelly, Patrick FR-1 Manhattan 5:25.3 27:06.2 18  
19 Price, Nick SR-4 Rutgers 5:25.3 27:06.3 19  
20 Wiley, Luke JR-3 Rutgers 5:25.6 27:08.0 20  
21 Baisley, Jack SR-4 Columbia 5:26.1 27:10.4 21  
22 McLaughlin, Christian SO-2 Manhattan 5:27.6 27:17.9 22  
23 Duckworth, Jake SR-4 Fordham 5:28.3 27:21.3 23  
24 Maier, Chad SO-2 Manhattan 5:29.6 27:27.8 24  
25 Santelli, Louis JR-3 Fordham 5:30.8 27:34.0 25  
26 Donahue, Patrick FR-1 Fordham 5:31.2 27:35.9 26  
27 Freemantle, Alex SR-4 Columbia 5:31.5 27:37.2 27  
28 Thompson, Chris SO-2 Columbia 5:32.6 27:42.9 28  
29 Dove, John JR-3 Manhattan 5:32.8 27:43.6    
30 kip, sean Seton Hall 5:34.6 27:52.7 29  
31 Phillips, Sean SO-2 Fordham 5:34.7 27:53.4 30  
32 Italiano, Tyler SO-2 Columbia 5:35.8 27:58.6    
33 Orlando, Christopher JR-3 Manhattan 5:36.4 28:01.9    
34 O'Brien, Nikolas JR-3 Fordham 5:37.6 28:07.6    
35 Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 5:38.2 28:10.9 31  
36 BUSTAMANTE, LOUIS Seton Hall 5:39.3 28:16.5 32  
37 Bonner, Tyrell FR-1 Manhattan 5:39.4 28:16.6    
38 Baires, Fredis SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:40.5 28:22.2 33  
39 Schwenzfeier, Adam SR-4 Fordham 5:40.9 28:24.1    
40 Comito, Andrew FR-1 Rutgers 5:41.3 28:26.1    
41 Gugendiran, Pratheip SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:41.6 28:27.9 34  
42 Vessichio, Jerome SO-2 Fordham 5:42.5 28:32.4    
43 STEPHENS, RICHARD Seton Hall 5:42.7 28:33.5 35  
44 Zervigon, Carlos FR-1 Fordham 5:43.4 28:36.8    
45 SIMON, JACOB Seton Hall 5:44.6 28:42.6 36  
46 quisenberry, james Seton Hall 5:45.9 28:49.3 37  
47 MOSER, JAROD Seton Hall 5:46.3 28:51.2 38  
48 Roma, Matthew FR-1 Fordham 5:47.2 28:56.0    
49 Marrafo, Julian SO-2 NYU 5:48.4 29:01.7 39  
50 Parrado, Brandon FR-1 Manhattan 5:49.9 29:09.4    
51 Rocks, Devin SR-4 Fordham 5:50.2 29:10.7    
52 Allington, Grant JR-3 NYU 5:51.5 29:17.3 40  
53 Campbell, Michael JR-3 Fordham 5:51.8 29:18.6    
54 Gioe, Ryan JR-3 LIU Post 5:52.2 29:20.6 41  
55 Muniz, Benito SO-2 Manhattan 5:52.5 29:22.2    
56 Guberti, Marc FR-1 Fordham 5:52.7 29:23.2    
57 LEMOINE, MATT Seton Hall 5:52.8 29:23.8 42  
58 Sullivan, Sean FR-1 Fordham 5:53.1 29:25.2    
59 Otterstedt, Tyler JR-3 Columbia 5:53.7 29:28.5    
60 larson, jeff Seton Hall 5:54.7 29:33.5    
61 Tuckerman, Jake JR-3 Columbia 5:55.6 29:37.7    
62 morales, matthew FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:55.8 29:38.8 43  
63 ricci, victor Seton Hall 5:56.9 29:44.2    
64 Floam, Jacob FR-1 Fordham 5:57.8 29:48.9    
65 Alshoubeki, Adam FR-1 Manhattan 5:58.1 29:50.3    
66 Lillian, Jack FR-1 NYU 5:58.8 29:53.6 44  
67 morales, Emanuel FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:58.9 29:54.1 45  
68 Rotich, Noah SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:59.2 29:55.8 46  
69 Caswell, Jake FR-1 Columbia 6:00.2 30:00.7    
70 Abdur-Rashid, Dawud JR-3 Manhattan 6:01.8 30:08.7    
71 O'Brien, Liam SO-2 Manhattan 6:02.4 30:11.7    
72 Forte, Steve JR-3 Manhattan 6:02.6 30:12.6    
73 WILOWSKI, MACK FR-1 Seton Hall 6:03.7 30:18.2    
74 Cusick, Yuji FR-1 NYU 6:05.6 30:27.7 47  
75 CASTRO, PATRICK FR-1 Seton Hall 6:07.7 30:38.3    
76 KipChirchir, Amos SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:08.9 30:44.3 48  
77 mallue, alex Seton Hall 6:09.2 30:45.6    
78 Kirsty, Robert JR-3 Iona 6:10.7 30:53.2    
79 Hayes, Nolan SR-4 NYU 6:11.3 30:56.3 49  
80 Utate, Joshua SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:11.8 30:58.6 50  
81 Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:14.2 31:10.8 51  
82 BLOOM, ASAl FR-1 Seton Hall 6:14.8 31:14.0    
83 Dineen, Patrick SO-2 Fordham 6:15.4 31:16.7    
84 McNEILLY, RYAN FR-1 Seton Hall 6:17.2 31:25.6    
85 Schweizer, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 6:19.2 31:35.8    
86 Nieves, Aaron JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:20.7 31:43.5 52  
87 Guerrero, Johannes JR-3 St. Peter's 6:32.5 32:42.4 53  
88 Brown, Dayron JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:34.6 32:52.7 54  
89 McGarvey, Tyler SR-4 LIU Post 6:36.0 32:59.7 55  
90 Ruiz, Isaiah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:46.5 33:52.4 56  
91 Coelho, William FR-1 LIU Post 6:47.6 33:57.9 57  
92 Otun, Kazeem SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:53.9 34:29.5 58  
93 Grant , Javuan SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:54.0 34:29.7 59  
94 Edwards , Lance JR-3 LIU Post 7:11.7 35:58.1 60  
95 McClinton, Bobby SR-4 St. Peter's 7:12.6 36:02.9 61  
96 Lascelles, Jermaine JR-3 St. Peter's 7:13.0 36:05.0 62  
97 Williams, Myles SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:15.8 36:18.8    
98 Ortega, Justin FR-1 LIU Post 7:15.8 36:18.8 63  
99 Garrido, Christian SO-2 St. Peter's 7:32.6 37:42.6 64  
100 Dorielan, Gadimi SO-2 St. Peter's 7:36.2 38:00.7 65  
101 Thomas , Sherron SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:07.7 45:38.3    
5k Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:00 19:24 41 3 6 7 11 14 18 30
2 1:37:58 19:35 62 4 5 13 17 23 26 38
3 1:38:42 19:44 77 9 10 16 20 22 28 40
4 1:39:02 19:48 105 1 8 29 33 34 52 61
5 1:41:01 20:12 138 15 24 31 32 36 37 42
6 1:43:33 20:42 182 21 25 43 44 49 57 59
7 1:47:42 21:32 204 2 27 53 60 62 72 73
8 1:44:44 20:56 212 35 39 41 46 51 54 56
9 1:52:06 22:25 247 12 45 58 65 67 75 79
10 2:02:33 24:30 269 19 47 48 77 78    
11 2:01:06 24:13 322 50 63 64 71 74 76  
12 2:01:11 24:14 328 55 66 68 69 70    
5k Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howard, Antonia SO-2 St. John's 5:56.3 18:27.0 1
2 Williams, Talya JR-3 LIU Post 5:58.8 18:34.8 2
3 Grebe, Angelina SO-2 Fordham 6:06.9 19:00.1 3
4 Ferri, Caroline SO-2 Manhattan 6:09.4 19:07.9 4
5 Smith, Kaitlyn JR-3 Manhattan 6:10.0 19:09.7 5
6 Leo, Stephanie JR-3 Fordham 6:12.9 19:18.7 6
7 Taylor, Abigail SO-2 Fordham 6:14.2 19:22.8 7
8 Costantino, Elizabeth SO-2 St. John's 6:15.1 19:25.4 8
9 Dilandro, Deanna SO-2 Rutgers 6:15.4 19:26.3 9
10 Juzwiak, Alexandra JR-3 Rutgers 6:15.9 19:27.9 10
11 Snow, Sydney FR-1 Fordham 6:18.1 19:34.7 11
12 Cummiskey, Annais SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:19.5 19:39.2 12
13 Fajardo, Lisa SO-2 Manhattan 6:20.5 19:42.2 13
14 Ulto, Christine SR-4 Fordham 6:21.1 19:44.1 14
15 Burke, Sarah SR-4 Columbia 6:21.7 19:46.1 15
16 Bergman, Emma FR-1 Rutgers 6:23.5 19:51.5 16
17 Roda, Alexa JR-3 Manhattan 6:24.7 19:55.3 17
18 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna FR-1 Fordham 6:24.8 19:55.7 18
19 Thompson, Mae JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:25.0 19:56.1 19
20 Saponara, Nadia FR-1 Rutgers 6:25.2 19:56.9 20
21 BRITTEN, KILEY Seton Hall 6:25.7 19:58.5 21
22 Bedard, Kaitlyn SR-4 Rutgers 6:26.2 20:00.0 22
23 Gorman, Kelly JR-3 Manhattan 6:27.3 20:03.4 23
24 Lenehan, Brianna SR-4 Columbia 6:27.9 20:05.2 24
25 JOHNSON, EMILY Seton Hall 6:29.7 20:10.7 25
26 Hartnett, Caitlin FR-1 Manhattan 6:29.7 20:10.8 26
27 Conroy, Ashlin SR-4 LIU Post 6:29.9 20:11.4 27
28 Mauer, Stephanie FR-1 Rutgers 6:30.2 20:12.4 28
29 Gallagher, Therese FR-1 St. John's 6:30.3 20:12.7 29
30 McCormack, Kate SO-2 Fordham 6:31.2 20:15.5 30
31 Sammer, Katie JR-3 Columbia 6:31.2 20:15.6 31
32 Roche, Brianne SR-4 Fordham 6:32.8 20:20.6  
33 Mills, Rebekah SO-2 Columbia 6:33.1 20:21.3 32
34 Gallagher, Jacqueline FR-1 St. John's 6:34.7 20:26.4 33
35 Gerland, Stephanie FR-1 St. John's 6:36.1 20:30.8 34
36 Dethlefs, Emily JR-3 NYU 6:36.5 20:31.9 35
37 Murray, Jillian SO-2 Columbia 6:37.0 20:33.6 36
38 Wasserman, Katie FR-1 Columbia 6:37.6 20:35.3 37
39 Hoagland, Samantha SO-2 Manhattan 6:38.2 20:37.2 38
40 Dorsky, Laura JR-3 NYU 6:39.1 20:40.0 39
41 Cicitta, Nisa SR-4 Rutgers 6:40.3 20:43.9 40
42 Mazzi, Celine JR-3 Rutgers 6:41.2 20:46.6  
43 Malcolm, Morel JR-3 NYU 6:42.3 20:50.0 41
44 Digman, Emily FR-1 Columbia 6:42.5 20:50.7 42
45 RUTKOWSKI, CHRISTIANA Seton Hall 6:42.6 20:51.0 43
46 blackburn, desyre Seton Hall 6:42.7 20:51.2 44
47 Johnson, Alexis FR-1 Columbia 6:43.0 20:52.1  
48 Spadaccini, Erin SO-2 Manhattan 6:43.7 20:54.4  
49 Janoda, Lena SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:43.8 20:54.6 45
50 Davis, Megan JR-3 NYU 6:43.9 20:54.9 46
51 Ostolozaga, Grace JR-3 Manhattan 6:45.6 21:00.4  
52 Jones, Megan FR-1 Rutgers 6:46.8 21:04.1  
53 Tinto, Gianna SO-2 Manhattan 6:47.2 21:05.1  
54 Miller, Ellen JR-3 Rutgers 6:47.9 21:07.3  
55 Cickavage, Genevieve SO-2 Rutgers 6:48.4 21:08.9  
56 Cruz, Victoria SO-2 Manhattan 6:48.8 21:10.1  
57 Ferrigine, Gabriella FR-1 Columbia 6:51.7 21:19.1  
58 Lee, Monica SO-2 Rutgers 6:52.3 21:21.1  
59 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:52.4 21:21.4 47
60 Heaney, Shanna SR-4 Fordham 6:53.6 21:25.1  
61 Hanrahan, Kieran SO-2 Fordham 6:54.2 21:26.9  
62 Fisher, Laurel SO-2 Fordham 6:55.6 21:31.4  
63 Sutherland , Ariela JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:58.3 21:39.6 48
64 YOCCO, KASSANDRA FR-1 Seton Hall 6:59.0 21:41.9 49
65 Haspel, Brianna SO-2 Rutgers 6:59.3 21:42.8  
66 Nicholes, Georgie JR-3 St. Peter's 6:59.8 21:44.3 50
67 Steains, Isabella FR-1 NYU 7:00.9 21:47.7 51
68 McAdams, Jessica FR-1 Rutgers 7:01.1 21:48.4  
69 Elwood, Blake SO-2 Fordham 7:01.3 21:49.2  
70 Page, Shannon SO-2 St. John's 7:02.2 21:51.8 52
71 Manalastas, Samantha JR-3 Manhattan 7:03.9 21:57.1  
72 Agostinacchio, Nicolette FR-1 LIU Post 7:05.8 22:03.1 53
73 Morris, Justine SR-4 NYU 7:08.7 22:12.0 54
74 Carmody, Megan FR-1 Manhattan 7:10.8 22:18.5  
75 Mackie, Kate SO-2 Fordham 7:11.3 22:20.2  
76 Simpini, Adjovi JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7:11.5 22:20.6 55
77 Von Dollen, Erin SO-2 Manhattan 7:12.4 22:23.4  
78 Watts, Cheyenne SR-4 NYU 7:15.5 22:33.3 56
79 Robbie, Sarah SO-2 Rutgers 7:20.7 22:49.4  
80 Morriseau, Elizabeth SO-2 Fordham 7:21.5 22:51.9  
81 Sauer, Maddie FR-1 Manhattan 7:21.9 22:53.1  
82 WHELAN, ISBELLA FR-1 Seton Hall 7:24.6 23:01.4 57
83 Bryant, Diondra SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:27.5 23:10.4 58
84 SEACH, BAILEY Seton Hall 7:28.3 23:12.9 59
85 Schillaci, Kaitie SO-2 LIU Post 7:29.7 23:17.4 60
86 Sobieski, Jenna SO-2 Rutgers 7:33.0 23:27.7  
87 Birch, Eboni SO-2 St. John's 7:33.1 23:27.9 61
88 Okon, Alexandria FR-1 LIU Post 7:35.7 23:36.0 62
89 Goldman, Alexa JR-3 NYU 7:39.9 23:48.9  
90 Larose, Jovana SO-2 St. Peter's 7:41.8 23:55.0 63
91 Anderson, Jackie SO-2 St. Peter's 7:42.8 23:57.9 64
92 Rivera, J'Renda JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:43.8 24:01.2 65
93 Aberdeen, Nerene JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7:45.9 24:07.7 66
94 Rist, Julia FR-1 Fordham 7:46.2 24:08.7  
95 Brewer, Bailey SO-2 St. John's 7:49.0 24:17.2  
96 Williams, Aaliyah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:50.3 24:21.3 67
97 Deboise, Zaahira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7:56.9 24:41.9 68
98 Greaves, Melissa FR-1 St. John's 7:58.0 24:45.2  
99 Jean Louis, Esther JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8:02.3 24:58.7 69
100 Doway, Alison SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 8:03.4 25:02.1 70
101 Collymore, Jodi SO-2 St. Peter's 8:04.1 25:04.2 71
102 Ricketts, Raquel SR-4 St. John's 8:09.9 25:22.3  
103 Costanzo, Nicole FR-1 LIU Post 8:10.5 25:24.2 72
104 Jones, Kaitlyn FR-1 LIU Post 8:11.3 25:26.5 73
105 Hickey, Charlene JR-3 LIU Post 8:11.5 25:27.3  
106 Herrera, Carolina JR-3 St. Peter's 8:30.1 26:25.0 74
107 Morales , Jomanda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:31.0 26:27.8 75
108 Jelich, Kim SO-2 Manhattan 8:33.8 26:36.4  
109 Albert, Ohunene FR-1 St. Peter's 8:42.5 27:03.6 76
110 Oguledo, Christine SR-4 St. John's 8:44.0 27:08.3  
111 Pawlik, Tessa FR-1 Iona 8:55.8 27:44.8  
112 Sexton, Kerri SR-4 Iona 9:04.7 28:12.6  
113 McGuire , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:31.6 29:36.1 77
114 Syers, Serwaa SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:39.3 30:00.0 78
115 Commissiong, Ashley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10:14.4 31:49.0 79