Blugold Invitational Date: 09-30-16   Venue: Wisc. Eau Claire - Eau Claire, WI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:36 22:55 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 13
2 1:57:57 23:35 70 9 10 15 17 19 23 27
3 1:58:29 23:41 89 7 12 20 22 28 31 32
4 1:59:34 23:54 109 5 16 21 24 43 47 54
5 2:00:01 24:00 122 11 14 29 33 35 40 41
6 2:03:30 24:42 188 18 34 42 45 49 52 53
7 2:05:41 25:08 229 26 36 51 56 60 65 70
8 2:06:45 25:21 251 39 44 48 59 61 67 71
9 2:07:40 25:32 253 25 38 46 69 75 79 86
10 2:10:09 26:01 285 30 50 55 74 76 80 81
11 Minnesota Running Club 2:09:00 25:48 285 37 57 62 63 66 72 73
12 2:14:30 26:54 355 58 64 68 82 83 84 87
13 2:31:37 30:19 433 78 85 88 89 93    
14 2:40:08 32:01 444 77 90 91 92 94 95  
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 3k
1 Snyder, Ellen SO-2 Minnesota 6:03.2 22:34.3 1 11:16.9
2 Kohut-Jackson, Abby Unattached 6:07.4 22:49.7   11:21.5
3 Schulz, Carli SR-4 Minnesota 6:07.8 22:51.2 2 11:19.8
4 Castanias, Emily SO-2 Minnesota 6:10.5 23:01.6 3 11:20.8
5 Prouty, Sam FR-1 Minnesota 6:11.0 23:03.5 4 11:35.5
6 Farquhar, Sophia JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:11.3 23:04.6 5 11:31.1
7 Flanagan, Megan JR-3 Minnesota 6:11.7 23:05.8 6 11:32.9
8 Greenlund, Lindsey Unattached 6:12.3 23:08.3   11:27.9
9 Fischer, Callie JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:12.6 23:09.2 7 11:36.3
10 Rasmussen, Haley FR-1 Minnesota 6:12.8 23:10.0 8 11:31.0
11 Naas, Mary SO-2 St. Olaf 6:14.6 23:16.6 9 11:36.1
12 Dock, Carissa Unattached 6:15.6 23:20.5   11:27.9
13 Werking, Sarah Unattached 6:15.9 23:21.6   11:41.1
14 Schmidt, Kelli Unattached 6:16.2 23:22.8   11:52.3
15 Hoornaert, Jamie SR-4 St. Olaf 6:16.3 23:23.2 10 11:44.1
16 Brekken, Annie SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:16.7 23:24.7 11 11:42.5
17 Gomez, Karen SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:17.3 23:27.0 12 11:46.8
18 Wians, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota 6:18.8 23:32.6 13 11:36.9
19 Kirtz, McKenzie SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:20.7 23:39.5 14 11:48.7
20 Bentley, Jessica JR-3 St. Olaf 6:21.4 23:42.2 15 11:56.3
21 Byrd, Emily FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:22.1 23:44.9 16 11:41.8
22 Fisher, Lisa FR-1 St. Olaf 6:22.4 23:46.0 17 12:04.2
23 Klecker, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota 6:22.7 23:47.0   11:42.7
24 Shaffer, Courtney JR-3 Wis.-Stout 6:23.1 23:48.3 18 11:46.9
25 Brekke, Josefine SR-4 St. Olaf 6:23.4 23:49.6 19 11:44.2
26 Slattery, Sam FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:23.6 23:50.2 20 11:56.7
27 Vigil, Emily SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:24.4 23:53.3 21 12:03.0
28 Tremble, Lexie SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:25.4 23:57.1 22 11:56.4
29 Hawgood, Bryony FR-1 St. Olaf 6:26.0 23:59.1 23 12:04.3
30 Holmes, Robyn SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:26.0 23:59.1 24 12:09.1
31 Tolkkinen, Linsey SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6:26.2 23:59.9 25  
32 Tompach, Madeline SR-4 Winona State 6:27.8 24:06.1 26 11:55.8
33 Moore, Meredith FR-1 St. Olaf 6:27.9 24:06.5 27 12:05.1
34 Becker, Melody SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:28.0 24:06.6 28 11:43.2
35 Beilke, Hannah SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:28.7 24:09.3 29 11:46.5
36 Anderson, Elisabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 6:29.3 24:11.5 30 12:15.3
37 Peschel, Paige SO-2 Minnesota 6:30.6 24:16.5   11:54.2
38 Louiselle, Maggie FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:30.7 24:16.9 31 12:11.0
39 Arzbecker, Lian JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:30.8 24:17.3 32 11:57.5
40 Miller, Ellie SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:31.5 24:19.6 33 11:57.0
41 Berg, Gretchen SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:32.6 24:24.0   12:11.4
42 Walton, Rebecca SO-2 St. Olaf 6:33.2 24:26.0   12:08.4
43 Petruzates, Jessica SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6:33.5 24:27.1 34 12:05.5
44 Tharp, Mallory JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6:33.8 24:28.2 35 12:09.6
45 Miller, Liz SO-2 Minnesota 6:34.0 24:29.2   12:13.6
46 Nunneley, Lucille Unattached 6:34.0 24:29.2   12:08.6
47 Tyrrell, Emily SO-2 Winona State 6:34.2 24:29.7 36 11:59.9
48 Frenz, Evelyn FR Minnesota Running Club 6:34.4 24:30.4 37 12:17.5
49 Jurik, Nikki SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6:34.8 24:32.2 38  
50 Ollila, Naomi JR-3 Minnesota 6:36.5 24:38.6   11:49.2
51 Eide, Mary SR-4 St. Olaf 6:36.6 24:38.9   12:31.2
52 Burr, Abigail FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6:37.5 24:42.2 39 12:26.1
53 Maxfield, Heather SR Lakehead University 6:38.2 24:44.9   12:40.9
54 Lutz, Jordan JR-3 St. Olaf 6:38.4 24:45.5   12:19.5
55 Harding, Samantha SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:38.6 24:46.2 40 12:23.5
56 Court, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6:39.1 24:48.3 41 12:02.4
57 George, Katie SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:39.2 24:48.6   12:21.1
58 Perez, Daisy FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6:39.4 24:49.1 42 12:07.4
59 Huggins, Carly FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:40.3 24:52.7 43 12:04.8
60 Cramer, Madeline SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6:40.5 24:53.5 44 12:26.0
61 Jaeger, Emily SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:40.8 24:54.5   11:59.8
62 Reed, Hanna SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:41.0 24:55.3   12:20.7
63 Holzem, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6:41.4 24:56.8   12:09.4
64 Miles, Mary FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:41.8 24:58.0   12:20.7
65 Maxwell, Rebecca SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6:42.8 25:01.7 45 12:20.6
66 Mehr, Kristin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6:42.9 25:02.1   12:24.9
67 LaBelle, Lisa SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:43.2 25:03.3   12:11.4
68 Brighouse Glueck, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota 6:43.6 25:04.9   12:13.2
69 Klatt, Emily SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6:44.0 25:06.3 46  
70 Kautzer, Amanda FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:45.0 25:09.9 47 12:24.5
71 Wood, Katie SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:45.3 25:11.2   12:26.7
72 Owens, Erika JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:45.5 25:11.8   12:00.0
73 Inwards, Emmy JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6:46.3 25:14.8 48 12:28.4
74 McIntosh, Erin SR-4 St. Olaf 6:47.8 25:20.6   12:31.2
75 Manders, Mekendra FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:48.5 25:23.3   12:25.6
76 Braun, Sydnee SR-4 Wis.-Stout 6:48.8 25:24.3 49 12:29.4
77 Carlino, Katie JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:48.9 25:24.8   12:24.8
78 Langer, Arre SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6:49.0 25:25.2 50 12:19.9
79 Hoops, Susan SR-4 St. Olaf 6:49.3 25:26.0   12:36.3
80 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 6:49.4 25:26.4 51 12:09.7
81 Lucca, Carolyn Unattached 6:49.9 25:28.5   12:36.2
82 Wall, Anna JR-3 St. Olaf 6:50.1 25:29.2   12:48.0
83 Engebretson, Leah SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:50.5 25:30.5   12:47.1
84 Lechnir, Sylvia SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6:50.7 25:31.5 52 12:27.3
85 Sweeney, Morgan Unattached 6:50.9 25:32.2   12:31.3
86 Koster, Kate FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6:51.2 25:33.4 53 12:26.9
87 Doda, Rose SO-2 St. Olaf 6:51.5 25:34.5   12:49.4
88 Estkowski, Madisyn FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:51.7 25:35.3 54 12:30.8
89 Novak, Katherine SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6:53.6 25:42.2 55 12:17.4
90 Herland, Lauren SO-2 St. Olaf 6:54.1 25:44.2   12:45.9
91 Matthew, Erin SR-4 Winona State 6:54.4 25:45.3 56 12:28.5
92 Trezona, Allison SR-4 St. Olaf 6:54.9 25:47.2   12:50.6
93 Manzano, Julia FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:55.0 25:47.4   12:42.1
94 Claypoole, Joy SR-4 St. Olaf 6:55.9 25:50.9   12:45.7
95 Smith, Madeline FR Minnesota Running Club 6:56.1 25:51.7 57 12:40.6
96 Sulflow, Claire FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6:56.4 25:52.6 58 12:52.4
97 Meyer, Bailey SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6:56.6 25:53.4 59 12:56.9
98 Vergeront, Katie JR-3 Winona State 6:56.7 25:53.9 60 12:35.2
99 Richmond, Daisy SO-2 St. Olaf 6:57.2 25:55.8   12:51.1
100 Rieber, Josey JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:58.2 25:59.3   12:29.9
101 Bond, Sarah SO-2 St. Olaf 6:58.6 26:00.8   12:48.5
102 Johnson, Lindsay JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6:58.7 26:01.4 61 12:36.5
103 Hammerstrom, Christi Unattached 6:59.1 26:02.8   12:50.0
104 Weimholt, Stefani SR Minnesota Running Club 6:59.5 26:04.3 62 12:39.0
105 Werking, Laura JR-3 Minnesota 7:00.1 26:06.4   12:40.3
106 Culbertson, Renee JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:00.4 26:07.4   12:53.6
107 Bakker, Mikaela SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7:01.1 26:10.0   12:49.3
108 Kwiatkowski, Lucy FR Minnesota Running Club 7:01.7 26:12.6 63 12:47.7
109 Frank, Natasha JR Lakehead University 7:01.8 26:12.9   12:58.9
110 Meyer, Hannah FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:02.0 26:13.3   12:37.2
111 Hulterstrum, Jane FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:02.1 26:13.9 64 13:00.1
112 Spray, Katie SO-2 St. Olaf 7:03.8 26:20.2   13:15.4
113 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 7:04.0 26:21.0 65 13:04.3
114 Bauer, Mackenzie SR Minnesota Running Club 7:04.2 26:21.7 66 12:45.6
115 Jackson, Robin JR-3 Michigan Tech 7:04.9 26:24.4   13:17.0
116 Herath, Lydia SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7:05.1 26:25.0 67 12:53.5
117 White, Danica JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:05.2 26:25.5 68 13:09.6
118 Suhorepetz, Kalyn JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7:07.9 26:35.4 69  
119 Cochran, Linnea FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:08.1 26:36.2   12:53.5
120 Sabourin, Maria SO-2 Winona State 7:08.9 26:39.3 70 12:47.4
121 Fettig, McKinzie JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 7:09.0 26:39.6 71 13:17.7
122 Reiners, Joanne SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:09.6 26:42.0   13:26.1
123 Holterman, Mary FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:10.8 26:46.2   13:06.8
124 Van Loh, McKenzie SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7:11.0 26:47.2   13:14.8
125 Agterberg, Sita FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:11.7 26:49.5   12:56.2
126 York, Kathryn SO-2 St. Olaf 7:12.3 26:51.9   13:15.2
127 Kvasnicka, Allyx JR Minnesota Running Club 7:13.0 26:54.7 72 13:11.1
128 Stelpflug, MaKenna Unattached 7:13.7 26:57.1   13:17.2
129 Segura, Kelly SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7:15.1 27:02.5   13:18.3
130 Reed, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:15.9 27:05.4   13:12.8
131 Ward, Sarah SR Minnesota Running Club 7:16.0 27:05.6 73 13:18.7
132 Lather, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:16.4 27:07.3   12:47.0
133 Pape, Anna SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 7:16.7 27:08.2   13:17.8
134 Hirsch, Rachel FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:17.0 27:09.3   13:18.6
135 Kraft, Lily JR-3 Michigan Tech 7:17.7 27:11.9   13:27.5
136 Lipp, Erin SO-2 Michigan Tech 7:19.0 27:16.8   13:34.8
137 Jensen, Jerlie SR-4 St. Olaf 7:19.0 27:16.8   13:37.1
138 Jeske, Ashley FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7:19.5 27:18.6   13:14.7
139 Krause, Elissa FR-1 St. Olaf 7:19.8 27:19.7   13:23.6
140 Perkins, Molly FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7:20.2 27:21.5   13:23.7
141 Ward, Gabrielle FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7:20.8 27:23.5 74 13:59.8
142 Schulte, Rebekah SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7:21.6 27:26.5   13:42.8
143 Carlson, Kimberly JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7:21.8 27:27.2 75  
144 Boyle, Tanna SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 7:21.9 27:27.7 76 14:00.0
145 Mickley, Lauren FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7:22.3 27:29.4   13:27.5
146 Barcelon, Raen FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 7:23.3 27:32.8 77 13:33.6
147 Hlavachek, Bailey SO-2 Winona State 7:24.0 27:35.7   13:04.3
148 Kubek, Anna SO-2 Michigan Tech 7:24.4 27:37.0   13:35.8
149 Brown, Mariah JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 7:24.6 27:37.8 78 13:34.7
150 Wickman, Rebekah FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7:25.7 27:42.0 79  
151 Hansen, Mandy SO Minnesota Running Club 7:26.0 27:42.9   13:26.5
152 Gellner, Brynn JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7:26.7 27:45.7 80 14:00.6
153 Bentley, Rachael SO-2 St. Olaf 7:26.8 27:46.1   14:01.0
154 Braun, Rachelle FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:27.7 27:49.3   13:43.5
155 Johnson, Hannah JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7:28.1 27:50.8   13:19.1
156 Loucks, Zoe FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7:28.2 27:51.2 81 14:00.5
157 Votava, Laura SO-2 St. Olaf 7:28.7 27:53.2   13:57.1
158 Oppliger, Ruth SR-4 Michigan Tech 7:29.8 27:57.3   13:34.9
159 Simon, Alyson Unattached 7:30.1 27:58.3   13:28.0
160 Greenslade, Lisa JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:30.1 27:58.4 82 13:33.7
161 Olson, Mckenzie FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:30.6 28:00.2 83 13:35.5
162 Nieskes, Abby JR-3 Michigan Tech 7:31.9 28:04.9   13:41.9
163 Monfils, Teagan Unattached 7:32.4 28:07.0   13:49.5
164 Porter, Susan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:33.0 28:09.2 84 14:09.9
165 Mitchell, Kristin FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:37.2 28:24.7   13:51.9
166 Bradford, Claire SR-4 Michigan Tech 7:39.0 28:31.5   13:44.0
167 Gilbertson, Madelyn FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7:39.2 28:32.2   13:49.9
168 Nelson, Danielle SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7:40.3 28:36.4 85 13:50.8
169 Murney, Katie SO-2 St. Olaf 7:40.8 28:38.1   14:14.1
170 Holten, Anna SR-4 St. Olaf 7:41.9 28:42.1   14:07.7
171 Wait, Maria SO-2 Michigan Tech 7:42.8 28:45.6   13:55.6
172 Konig, Lisa SR-4 Michigan Tech 7:43.5 28:48.1   14:11.0
173 Bestor, Jeannie SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7:43.9 28:49.9 86  
174 Munson, Olivia FR-1 St. Olaf 7:45.0 28:54.0   14:18.2
175 Palen, Caroline FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:45.4 28:55.2   13:42.0
176 Gaedtke, Kait JR Minnesota Running Club 7:45.8 28:56.8   14:07.8
177 Boston, Mary FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:46.9 29:00.9   13:56.8
178 Christianson, Ivelyn FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7:50.2 29:13.1 87 14:27.9
179 Haverkamp, Veronica JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7:50.5 29:14.3   14:19.4
180 Tower, Kate SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7:53.1 29:24.2   12:53.2
181 Kunshier, Alee FR Minnesota Running Club 7:56.3 29:35.9   14:09.2
182 Paulson, Briana FR St. Olaf 7:56.4 29:36.5   14:34.9
183 Rude, Brittney FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7:59.3 29:47.3    
184 Jones, Lindsey FR-1 Wis.-Stout 8:00.3 29:50.8   14:43.7
185 Narloch, Natalie FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8:03.6 30:03.2   14:30.1
186 Grant, Alanna SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 8:04.1 30:05.0    
187 Ward, Dominique JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 8:04.1 30:05.3   14:50.4
188 Waddell, Samantha JR-3 St. Olaf 8:09.2 30:24.2   15:05.0
189 Heaster, Erin FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8:17.3 30:54.2 88 14:57.7
190 Hedberg, Gabriella SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8:17.7 30:55.9   15:24.5
191 Daniels, Haley FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8:19.7 31:03.1 89 14:58.8
192 Anderson, Heidi FR-1 Wis.-Stout 8:25.7 31:25.7   15:12.6
193 Feist, April FR Minnesota Running Club 8:27.2 31:31.3   15:17.7
194 Griffin, Brianna SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 8:33.7 31:55.5 90 15:32.6
195 Kolstad, Rebecca FR Minnesota Running Club 8:34.2 31:57.2   15:10.4
196 Foster, Hannah JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 8:38.3 32:12.7 91 15:32.7
197 Miller, Sarah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8:41.7 32:25.3   15:40.2
198 Westblade, Kirsten JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 8:43.7 32:32.9   15:41.8
199 Menze, Kelsey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8:48.8 32:51.9   15:53.7
200 Roth, Amanda JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 8:57.5 33:24.3 92 16:05.7
201 O'Hern, Anna JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 8:58.1 33:26.3 93 16:10.6
202 Valencia, Alexis SO Minnesota Running Club 9:00.3 33:34.7   16:19.2
203 Peterson, Nicole FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9:07.7 34:02.2   15:56.3
204 Lowerr, Emily SO Minnesota Running Club 9:12.8 34:21.1   16:31.4
205 Baldwin, Jourdan SO Gogebic Community College 9:13.1 34:22.4   16:08.0
206 Fraser, Delaney FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 9:17.3 34:37.9   16:58.8
207 Brutger, Rachael FR Gogebic Community College 9:19.6 34:46.8   16:19.5
208 Gish, Samantha SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 9:24.1 35:03.5 94 16:37.8
209 Hess, Eileen FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9:31.6 35:31.4   17:04.6
210 Dunavan, Amelia SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 9:54.0 36:55.0 95 17:39.3
211 Sather, Kelsey FR-1 Minnesota DNF   12:22.5
211 Bishop, Kate SO-2 Minnesota DNF   12:51.0
211 Barczi, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota DNF   11:54.0
211 Haakenstad, Annie JR-3 Minnesota DNF   12:26.4
211 Wagner Sherer, Madeleine JR-3 St. Olaf DNF   13:25.9
211 Rossman, Megan FR-1 St. Olaf DNF   12:35.5
211 Weber, Grace SO-2 Wis.-Stout DNF   11:46.0
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:48 25:21 29 2 4 5 6 12 14 19
2 2:08:56 25:47 61 8 9 11 15 18 23 24
3 2:10:28 26:05 96 7 20 21 22 26 29 41
4 2:11:23 26:16 119 10 16 25 33 35 44 49
5 Lakehead University 2:11:55 26:23 155 1 27 38 39 50 68 92
6 2:12:57 26:35 173 3 32 40 45 53 70 72
7 2:15:22 27:04 232 36 37 51 52 56 58 65
8 2:16:09 27:13 254 13 17 54 83 87 91 97
9 Minnesota Running Club 2:16:01 27:12 255 30 43 47 61 74 75 82
10 2:16:15 27:15 265 28 42 62 66 67 79 81
11 2:16:50 27:22 282 31 46 60 69 76 84 89
12 2:18:18 27:39 324 55 57 63 71 78 85 86
13 2:19:02 27:48 333 34 59 73 77 90 93 95
14 2:20:52 28:10 374 48 64 80 88 94    
15 2:37:43 31:32 494 96 98 99 100 101 102 103
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 5k
1 Tree, Kevin JR Lakehead University 4:58.3 24:42.9 1 20:12.9
2 Lau, Darin JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:00.5 24:53.7 2 15:37.8
3 Vodacek, John Unattached 5:03.6 25:09.1   15:37.4
4 Bugler, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:04.8 25:15.3 3 15:37.8
5 Treacy, Patrick SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:05.1 25:16.7 4 15:46.3
6 Cyra, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:06.1 25:21.6 5 15:48.8
7 Petersson, Nick SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:06.8 25:25.3 6 15:51.7
8 Coffey, Joe SR-4 St. Olaf 5:07.9 25:30.8 7 15:52.1
9 Zajkowski, Austin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:08.9 25:35.7 8 15:51.9
10 Ewers, Ian JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:09.4 25:37.9 9 15:45.6
11 Saliga, Jason SR-4 Michigan Tech 5:09.8 25:40.3 10 15:51.9
12 Schultz, Thomas SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:10.0 25:41.3 11 16:10.0
13 Graham, Ryan SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:12.1 25:51.6 12 15:59.6
14 Borash, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 5:12.5 25:53.5 13  
15 Kuhlmann, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:13.3 25:57.6 14 15:51.9
16 Schraeder, Josh FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:13.5 25:58.7 15 16:10.1
17 Pahl, Matthew SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:14.0 26:01.0 16 16:12.6
18 Leitner, Christian Unattached 5:14.4 26:02.9   16:23.7
19 Manley, Julian JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5:14.4 26:03.1 17  
20 Hinz, Sam SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:14.5 26:03.6 18 16:04.6
21 Elmer, Wyatt JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:15.1 26:06.7 19 15:53.2
22 Berhe, Alex SO-2 St. Olaf 5:16.0 26:10.8 20 16:13.2
23 Ketola, Keith JR-3 St. Olaf 5:16.0 26:10.8 21 16:12.2
24 Henschel, Jack FR-1 St. Olaf 5:16.5 26:13.3 22 16:11.1
25 Rosenberg, Michael SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5:17.2 26:17.0 23 16:04.6
26 Morris, Peter SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5:17.5 26:18.3 24 16:05.6
27 Lehn, Calvin Unattached 5:17.7 26:19.6   16:21.2
28 Kulas, Daniel SR-4 Michigan Tech 5:18.0 26:20.8 25 16:25.6
29 Lerdall, Thomas SO-2 St. Olaf 5:18.5 26:23.4 26 16:19.0
30 Roers, Damian JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:18.6 26:23.7   16:16.4
31 Patterson, Derek FR Lakehead University 5:18.9 26:25.5 27 16:20.9
32 Hinwood, Lachlan SR-4 Macalester 5:19.1 26:26.4 28 16:23.6
33 Furcich, Justin SO-2 St. Olaf 5:19.2 26:26.7 29 16:25.0
34 Cooper, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:19.5 26:28.6   16:36.8
35 Van Grinsven, Joe Unattached 5:19.9 26:30.2   16:23.3
36 Galley, Jace SO Minnesota Running Club 5:20.2 26:31.6 30 16:03.1
37 Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:20.3 26:32.4 31 16:26.9
38 Lueck, Kyler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:20.9 26:35.1   16:36.2
39 Rock, Nathan Unattached 5:21.0 26:35.9   16:47.6
40 Kuzara, Maxwell SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:21.3 26:37.3 32 16:21.3
41 Brown, Grant JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:21.6 26:38.7 33 16:43.7
42 Combellick, Chalmer SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:21.9 26:40.4 34 16:25.8
43 Klynstra, Brendan SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:22.4 26:42.6 35 16:46.5
44 Wickham, Zach SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:22.5 26:43.1 36 16:42.9
45 Friedman, Mike SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:22.6 26:43.8 37 16:35.6
46 White, Tyler SR Lakehead University 5:23.0 26:45.6 38 16:31.4
47 Shields, Gavin JR Lakehead University 5:23.4 26:47.7 39 16:49.9
48 Dupont, Anthony SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:23.4 26:47.9   16:38.2
49 Franta, Brandon SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:23.6 26:48.8 40 16:44.0
50 Glaser, Mike SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5:23.7 26:49.3   16:43.9
51 Eggers, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 5:24.1 26:51.4 41 16:39.5
52 Bakken, Eric JR-3 St. Olaf 5:24.2 26:51.8   16:26.4
53 Maegaard, Mitchell SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:24.3 26:52.0   16:44.7
54 Huffman, Riley JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:24.4 26:52.9   16:48.9
55 Grant, Spencer SO-2 Macalester 5:24.5 26:53.1 42 16:39.0
56 Nelson, Andrew JR Minnesota Running Club 5:24.7 26:54.0 43 16:43.7
57 Pollock, Chad SR-4 Michigan Tech 5:25.1 26:56.1 44 16:46.5
58 Collins, Tremayne SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:25.6 26:58.9 45 16:49.3
59 Nault, Tyler FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:25.8 26:59.9   17:04.5
60 Rasmussen, Anders SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:26.2 27:01.9 46 16:44.2
61 Bourland, Matt FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:26.6 27:03.6   16:44.5
62 Zenk, Shamus SO Minnesota Running Club 5:27.6 27:08.5 47 17:01.6
63 Peterson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:27.6 27:08.6 48 16:45.6
64 Hanson, Kyle SR-4 Michigan Tech 5:28.1 27:11.3 49 16:29.1
65 Aarness, Tayler JR-3 St. Olaf 5:28.2 27:11.7   16:47.3
66 Wegter, Michael JR-3 St. Olaf 5:28.3 27:11.9   16:56.4
67 McDonough, Joseph JR Lakehead University 5:28.6 27:13.5 50 16:56.5
68 Sauvola, Devin SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:28.7 27:13.9 51 16:36.7
69 Zeutzius, Corey JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:28.8 27:14.6   17:06.6
70 Sokolowski, Nick JR-3 St. Olaf 5:28.9 27:15.0   17:07.6
71 Eddy, Simon JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:28.9 27:15.2   16:55.7
72 Kann, Brent Unattached 5:28.9 27:15.3   17:11.9
73 Ressler, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:29.4 27:17.4 52 17:00.8
74 Buehler, Lukas SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:29.4 27:17.6 53 17:15.0
75 Carey, Nate FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:29.6 27:18.7   16:53.0
76 Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:30.0 27:20.3   17:00.9
77 Bodnar, Josh JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:30.4 27:22.5   17:01.3
78 Johnson, Braydon SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5:30.4 27:22.6 54  
79 Smith, Matthew SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 5:30.5 27:23.0 55 17:07.0
80 Fifield, Mike SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:30.8 27:24.4 56 17:07.9
81 Anderson, Sam JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:30.8 27:24.6   16:48.4
82 Carmichael, Ben SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:31.1 27:26.1   17:01.2
83 Anderson, William SO-2 St. Olaf 5:31.3 27:27.0   16:35.4
84 Caruso, Adam FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5:31.6 27:28.5 57 16:54.7
85 Boes, Alec SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:31.8 27:29.4 58 17:01.3
86 Sassenberg, Tyler SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:31.8 27:29.5 59 17:20.5
87 Brenk, Christopher FR-1 St. Olaf 5:31.9 27:30.2   17:03.4
88 Kolar, Kyle SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:32.1 27:30.8   16:56.9
89 Hansford, Brian FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:32.1 27:30.9   17:12.0
90 Kadrofske, Elliot FR-1 St. Olaf 5:32.2 27:31.4   17:18.4
91 Nelson, Sam SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:32.2 27:31.6 60 17:05.6
92 Schrupp, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:32.3 27:31.9   17:24.3
93 Ganteman, Jared JR Minnesota Running Club 5:32.3 27:32.2 61 17:13.6
94 Harper, Henry FR-1 Macalester 5:32.5 27:32.9 62 17:03.6
95 Webster, Nate SR-4 St. Olaf 5:32.7 27:33.8   17:07.5
96 Wubben, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 5:32.8 27:34.4 63 17:04.6
97 Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:32.9 27:34.8 64 17:14.7
98 Metzdorff, Gus SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:33.0 27:35.7 65 17:05.0
99 Blom, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:33.5 27:37.8   17:13.9
100 Kobilarcsik, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:33.8 27:39.3   17:13.5
101 Books, Brandon SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:34.0 27:40.5   17:08.3
102 Boranian, Chris SO-2 Macalester 5:34.1 27:41.0 66 17:25.7
103 Bjork, Sean SR-4 St. Olaf 5:34.3 27:42.1   16:47.2
104 Doherty, James SO-2 Macalester 5:34.4 27:42.4 67 17:25.5
105 Galloway, Andrew SO Lakehead University 5:34.5 27:42.8 68 17:18.0
106 Shields , John Mark FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5:34.5 27:43.0 69 17:13.1
107 Leinbach, Zach FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:34.6 27:43.4   17:19.4
108 Shoemaker-Allen, Zachary SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:34.6 27:43.6   16:58.8
109 Lonergan, Sean FR-1 St. Olaf 5:34.8 27:44.2   17:15.7
110 Rudberg, Andy JR-3 St. Olaf 5:35.1 27:45.7   17:09.4
111 Cuenot, Gaspard FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:35.2 27:46.6   17:13.9
112 Lannoye, Drew JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:35.4 27:47.4   16:59.2
113 Allen, Dan SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:35.4 27:47.5 70 17:33.8
114 Klokow, Zach SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:35.5 27:48.1 71 17:08.0
115 Bachmeier, David SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:35.6 27:48.3   17:25.2
116 Fink, Andrew SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:35.9 27:50.0   17:24.5
117 Rabaey, Joseph SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:36.0 27:50.4 72 17:40.4
118 Mathison, James SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:36.2 27:51.3   17:26.2
119 Anderson, Ryan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:36.3 27:52.1 73 17:35.1
120 Shamberg, Marcus JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:36.5 27:52.7   17:06.8
121 Hubred, Clayton FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:36.8 27:54.3   17:12.3
122 Kacmarynski, Evan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:36.9 27:54.9   17:13.3
123 Zastrow, Will SO Minnesota Running Club 5:37.1 27:55.7 74 17:34.0
124 Kirtley, Alec SO-2 St. Olaf 5:37.1 27:56.1   17:08.4
125 O'Neil, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:37.4 27:57.3   17:23.4
126 Beggs, Bobby FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:37.7 27:58.9   17:31.4
127 Christensen, Josh FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:37.8 27:59.2   17:20.1
128 Williams, Garrett FR Minnesota Running Club 5:38.1 28:00.7 75 17:39.9
129 Smith, Garrett FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:38.1 28:00.9   17:24.1
130 Barnhart, Andy FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5:38.2 28:01.3 76 17:12.4
131 Lamb, Kevin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:38.2 28:01.5   17:44.6
132 Zimmerman, Zach Unattached 5:38.4 28:02.5   17:16.2
133 Schold, Chris FR-1 St. Olaf 5:38.5 28:03.1   17:25.1
134 Roanhorse, David SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:38.6 28:03.4 77 17:20.5
135 Gillingham, Brett SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:39.0 28:05.1 78 17:30.8
136 Conrad, Keegan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:39.1 28:05.7   17:27.7
137 Mattson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:39.3 28:06.7   17:08.2
138 Smith, Gavin FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:39.3 28:06.8   17:02.5
139 Blum, Trevor SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5:39.5 28:07.7   17:09.0
140 Nelson, Spencer SR-4 Macalester 5:39.8 28:09.4 79 17:35.9
141 Ellefson, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:40.2 28:11.1   17:28.0
142 Melendez, Eric SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:40.3 28:11.7 80 17:34.8
143 Bach, Sam SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:40.4 28:12.3   17:07.1
144 Chmelik, Joey JR-3 St. Olaf 5:40.5 28:12.6   17:44.0
145 Paal, Mathew FR-1 St. Olaf 5:40.5 28:12.9   17:44.4
146 Winn, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:40.6 28:13.2   17:26.8
147 DeBlieck, Derek JR-3 St. Olaf 5:40.7 28:13.6   17:44.2
148 Tuski, Michael JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:40.7 28:13.7   17:32.7
149 Scheel, Chase FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:40.7 28:14.0   17:24.3
150 Lepak, Jake FR-1 Macalester 5:41.4 28:17.0 81 17:22.5
151 Radtke, Kody FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:41.4 28:17.1   17:24.0
152 Wagner, Ethan JR Minnesota Running Club 5:41.7 28:18.8 82 17:43.9
153 Spethmann, Peter SR Minnesota Running Club 5:42.0 28:20.2   17:51.7
154 Wright, Owen FR-1 St. Olaf 5:42.2 28:21.4   17:42.6
155 Arens, Chase SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5:42.3 28:21.9 83  
156 Charbonneau, Alex SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:42.9 28:24.5   17:41.3
157 Huss, Tim SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:43.0 28:25.2 84 17:34.8
158 Johnson, Devin SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:43.1 28:25.8 85 17:40.6
159 Wallenkamp, Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:43.2 28:26.3 86 17:37.7
160 Reinholtz, Tanner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:43.2 28:26.4   17:42.6
161 Zoltek, Daniel JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:43.3 28:26.6   17:50.7
162 Ahrens, Connor Unattached 5:43.4 28:27.2   17:54.1
163 Nelson, Michael JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:43.6 28:28.0   17:42.1
164 Seichter, Sean SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5:43.7 28:28.6 87  
165 Jaszczak, David SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:44.0 28:30.4   17:46.1
166 Friesen, Sam SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:44.7 28:33.6   17:30.1
167 Crown, Garrett SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:45.0 28:35.4 88 17:42.1
168 Bettes, Brian FR-1 St. Olaf 5:45.3 28:36.7   17:52.9
169 Przeslicke, Matthew SO Minnesota Running Club 5:45.4 28:37.1   17:53.3
170 Baur, Jordan SR Minnesota Running Club 5:45.7 28:38.4   17:52.7
171 Slagel, Isaac FR-1 St. Olaf 5:45.7 28:38.6   17:38.0
172 Plumb, Andrew SO-2 St. Olaf 5:45.8 28:39.3   17:28.2
173 Huffman, David JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5:46.3 28:41.4 89 17:56.2
174 Knobloch, Timothy FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5:46.3 28:41.7   18:14.9
175 Clark, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:46.8 28:44.0   17:40.3
176 Brecheisen, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:47.3 28:46.5   18:04.1
177 Hay, Lars FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5:47.5 28:47.8   18:04.3
178 Carmichael, Aaron Unattached 5:48.3 28:51.5   17:54.6
179 Kluskens, Bernard SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:48.3 28:51.5   17:52.9
180 Winslow, Christopher Unattached 5:48.4 28:52.0   18:05.9
181 Boettcher, Henry SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:48.9 28:54.5   17:51.6
182 Dea, Nick SO-2 St. Olaf 5:48.9 28:54.5   17:46.5
183 Ellenberger, David JR-3 St. Olaf 5:49.1 28:55.7   17:39.3
184 Ehrlich, Leo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:49.3 28:56.7   17:56.7
185 Cease, Edmund FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:49.5 28:57.4 90 18:31.2
186 Pelon, Peter SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:49.7 28:58.3   17:23.7
187 Bildsten, Ben FR-1 Macalester 5:49.7 28:58.5   18:05.7
188 Hogle, Jeremiah SR Minnesota Running Club 5:49.9 28:59.5   17:54.3
189 Huffman, Taylor JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5:50.1 29:00.4   18:04.7
190 Cruz, Samuel FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5:50.1 29:00.5   17:55.1
191 Schwechler, Reid SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5:51.0 29:04.9 91  
192 Libra, Nathan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:51.2 29:05.8   18:27.5
193 Zimmerman, Will JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:51.4 29:07.0   18:00.5
194 Shinn, Keaton FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5:51.7 29:08.5   17:58.5
195 Hallmann, Mark SR-4 Michigan Tech 5:51.9 29:09.6   17:55.2
196 Wilson, Bailey FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:52.3 29:11.4   18:29.1
197 Stovel, Josh FR Lakehead University 5:52.3 29:11.6 92 18:02.0
198 Redepenning, Harrison FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:52.7 29:13.5   18:15.2
199 Abraham, Raymond FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:52.8 29:14.0 93 18:31.4
200 Kirchmeier, Kemal SR-4 Macalester 5:53.1 29:15.3   18:06.2
201 Miller, Chancelor SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:53.9 29:19.4   17:53.5
202 Becker, Kyle SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:54.0 29:20.0   17:59.0
203 Wipf, Brent SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:54.5 29:22.3 94 18:22.5
204 O'Donnell-Hoff, Sam FR-1 Macalester 5:54.5 29:22.5   18:32.2
205 Barnack, Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:54.7 29:23.5 95 18:31.6
206 Gordon, Alex JR-3 Macalester 5:54.9 29:24.5   18:15.1
207 Miller, Mitchell JR-3 St. Olaf 5:55.1 29:25.4   18:22.9
208 Ware Joncas, Spencer FR-1 St. Olaf 5:55.8 29:28.8   18:13.0
209 Smith, Ian FR Minnesota Running Club 5:56.8 29:34.0   18:14.8
210 Dietz, Zach SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 5:56.9 29:34.4   18:44.3
211 Simon, Jackson FR-1 St. Olaf 5:57.0 29:34.7   17:43.5
212 Hibbard, Riley FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:57.0 29:35.0   18:12.2
213 Kosachuk, Brandyn FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:57.6 29:37.6   18:04.9
214 Miles, John SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5:58.0 29:39.7   18:18.9
215 Peterson, Jacob Unattached 5:58.3 29:41.2   18:36.4
216 Jarka-Sellers, Peter FR-1 Macalester 5:58.5 29:42.3   18:27.1
217 Wittmerhaus, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5:58.7 29:43.3   18:37.2
218 Gunderson, Kaleb SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 5:59.5 29:47.2 96 18:22.5
219 Krug, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5:59.7 29:48.4   17:27.4
220 Bigaouette, Zach SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 6:00.0 29:49.6   18:24.0
221 Peters, Daniel Unattached 6:00.3 29:51.1   18:06.2
222 Smith, Andrew SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 6:00.3 29:51.3   18:40.4
223 Larsen, Will JR Minnesota Running Club 6:00.4 29:51.9   18:40.4
224 Davila, Gabriel JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 6:01.0 29:54.7   18:38.4
225 Anderson, Tyler SO Minnesota Running Club 6:01.7 29:58.2   18:37.1
226 Engberg, Ethan SO-2 Macalester 6:02.1 30:00.0   18:33.8
227 Aehl, Peter FR-1 St. Olaf 6:02.1 30:00.0   18:47.7
228 Hanson, Seguy FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6:02.5 30:02.1   18:28.8
229 Richmond, Sam SO-2 Macalester 6:04.2 30:10.6   18:15.2
230 Olson, Justus SO Minnesota Running Club 6:04.5 30:11.9   18:40.1
231 Lowery, Nick JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6:04.9 30:14.1   19:11.2
232 Gaines, Dylan FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:05.0 30:14.6   18:50.6
233 Wattenhofer, Joseph SR Saint John's University 6:05.1 30:15.2   18:41.4
234 Okeson, Mike SO Minnesota-Morris 6:05.4 30:16.4   18:40.2
235 Foster, Caleb FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6:06.5 30:22.1   18:54.0
236 Halverson, Jay Unattached 6:07.1 30:24.8   18:29.5
237 Mares, Seth SR-4 Michigan Tech 6:07.1 30:25.1   18:45.3
238 Zaidi, Tayeb SR-4 Macalester 6:07.5 30:27.0   18:35.0
239 Kasperiak, Quinn FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:08.2 30:30.6   19:00.9
240 Bennett, Stu SO Minnesota Running Club 6:08.7 30:32.9   19:22.7
241 Wood, Dan JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:10.1 30:39.7   19:22.4
242 Nelson, Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6:10.4 30:41.6   18:40.7
243 Moore, Schuyler JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 6:10.5 30:41.8   18:51.0
244 Speckman, Peter FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6:11.0 30:44.3 97  
245 Egdorf, John Unattached 6:11.9 30:49.0   19:03.4
246 Hagemeister, Austin FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 6:12.8 30:53.4 98 19:11.2
247 Holland, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6:13.0 30:54.5   19:22.6
248 Claerbaut, Alex JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:13.3 30:56.0   18:17.1
249 Longenbach, Sam SR-4 St. Olaf 6:13.5 30:57.1   18:44.8
250 Stelljes, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 6:14.0 30:59.4   18:50.0
251 Heen, Kai JR-3 Macalester 6:15.7 31:07.6   19:31.2
252 Clark, Taylor FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6:17.1 31:14.6   19:37.7
253 Thurston, Robert SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 6:17.1 31:14.7   19:37.6
254 Martinez, Mason SO-2 Macalester 6:17.5 31:16.9   19:41.2
255 Horst, Calvin FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6:18.5 31:21.7   19:11.3
256 Dudley, Kevin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6:19.1 31:24.6   19:05.6
257 Wagner, Danny FR Minnesota Running Club 6:20.8 31:33.0   19:54.2
258 Hernandez, Armando FR-1 Macalester 6:23.0 31:44.2   19:30.9
259 Dennett, Kyle FR Lakehead University 6:23.8 31:48.2   19:30.1
260 Rzeppa, Josh SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:24.3 31:50.7   19:30.3
261 Wenzel, Mark SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:24.5 31:51.4   19:15.1
262 Feeney, Will JR-3 Macalester 6:24.8 31:53.3   19:57.1
263 Johnson, Brandon SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6:24.9 31:53.5   19:26.1
264 Cooke, Aaron JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 6:25.2 31:55.1 99 19:46.7
265 Baas, Brad FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:28.9 32:13.2   19:51.7
266 Morgenstern, Daniel JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 6:30.2 32:19.8 100 19:41.2
267 Prigge, Seth FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:32.1 32:29.5   20:37.1
268 Kalapuch, Andrew SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 6:35.8 32:47.9 101 20:12.1
269 Brogan, Sean FR Minnesota Running Club 6:35.9 32:48.5   20:27.1
270 Barlow, John FR Minnesota Running Club 6:38.3 32:59.9   20:24.3
271 Loeffler-Kemp, Seth SR-4 Macalester 6:39.1 33:04.0   20:22.0
272 Hultengren, Jimmy SR-4 North Central (Minn.) 6:40.4 33:10.6 102 20:12.9
273 Ourada, Holden FR Minnesota Running Club 6:53.6 34:16.2   21:31.4
274 Stokes, Rob FR-1 Macalester 6:54.4 34:20.2   21:49.2
275 Rusch, Samuel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6:58.5 34:40.6   21:33.1
276 Elg, Brody FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 7:05.4 35:14.7 103 22:08.7
277 Nelson, Owen FR Minnesota Running Club 7:08.9 35:32.5   21:33.3
278 Broberg, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7:16.9 36:12.3   22:05.8
279 Dowd, Colton Unattached 7:42.8 38:20.6   22:58.6
280 Offner, Zachary SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 8:06.3 40:17.8   24:26.6
281 Johnson, Micah Unattached 8:07.9 40:25.5   24:28.1
282 Cox, Jacob FR Gogebic Community College 8:13.0 40:51.1   24:28.6
283 Truettner, Aiden FR-1 Michigan Tech DNF   17:39.0
283 Brylowski, Cam FR-1 Michigan Tech DNF   19:33.2
283 Aaberg, Alden FR-1 St. Olaf DNF   18:52.3
283 Bailey, Owen Unattached DNF   19:36.1