Orange Empire Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-16   Venue: Golden West - Huntington Beach, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:52 20:22 52 4 8 12 13 15 17 20
1 1:42:20 20:28 52 5 6 11 14 16 18 22
3 1:45:51 21:10 75 2 9 10 26 28    
4 1:47:21 21:28 83 1 7 21 24 30 31  
5 1:58:00 23:36 116 3 19 23 35 36 37  
6 2:08:29 25:41 161 25 27 32 38 39 42 43
7 2:13:20 26:40 177 29 33 34 40 41    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Allen, Alyssa SO Orange Coast 6:07.8 19:02.9 1
2 Lopez, Toni SO Santa Ana 6:15.0 19:25.2 2
3 De La Rosa, Gabrielle SO Santiago Canyon 6:19.2 19:38.4 3
4 Vaughn, Natalie SO Riverside 6:22.5 19:48.7 4
5 Dagarin, Caroline SO Saddleback 6:25.5 19:57.7 5
6 Oberschelp, Rachel SO Saddleback 6:26.8 20:01.9 6
7 Heising, Bethani SO Orange Coast 6:27.2 20:03.2 7
8 Hollis, Sarah FR Riverside 6:28.6 20:07.5 8
9 Luciano, Lizbeth SO Santa Ana 6:29.8 20:11.1 9
10 Luciano-Luis, Lizeth SO Santa Ana 6:30.0 20:11.7 10
11 Vallier, Angel SO Saddleback 6:31.5 20:16.4 11
12 Valencia, Robin FR Riverside 6:33.2 20:21.8 12
13 Shader, Esther FR Riverside 6:34.6 20:26.3 13
14 Rosborough, Melissa SO Saddleback 6:43.7 20:54.5 14
15 Cordero, Nicole SO Riverside 6:48.4 21:08.9 15
16 Pilarski, Sierra FR Saddleback 6:48.7 21:10.1 16
17 Gomez, Carissa FR Riverside 6:52.1 21:20.5 17
18 Owen, Charlotte SO Saddleback 6:58.9 21:41.6 18
19 Nunez, Jasmine SO Santiago Canyon 6:59.8 21:44.6 19
20 Yepez, Airel FR Riverside 7:01.3 21:49.2 20
21 Cruz, Karen SO Orange Coast 7:06.5 22:05.3 21
22 Loyola, Andrea SO Saddleback 7:08.3 22:10.9 22
23 Gutierrez, Isabel FR Saddleback 7:08.9 22:12.7  
24 Godsey, Andrea FR Santiago Canyon 7:09.3 22:13.8 23
25 Hansen, Katelyn FR Riverside 7:10.2 22:16.6  
26 Chapa, Samantha FR Riverside 7:10.7 22:18.3  
27 Reyes, Jennilee FR Orange Coast 7:16.5 22:36.3 24
28 Nyenhuis, Cassidy FR Fullerton 7:18.7 22:43.2 25
29 Madrid, Jazlin SO Santa Ana 7:21.1 22:50.7 26
30 Gonzalez, Belen SO Fullerton 7:21.5 22:51.7 27
31 Diaz, Ana SO Santa Ana 7:28.2 23:12.5 28
32 Rodriquez, Briana FR Golden West 7:32.7 23:26.8 29
33 Duran Munoz, Liliana SO Riverside 7:34.8 23:33.1  
34 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth FR Orange Coast 7:35.0 23:33.9 30
35 Matteson, Makenzie FR Riverside 7:39.0 23:46.1  
36 Castillo, Samatha SO Riverside 7:49.9 24:20.1  
37 Buckels, Tarah SO Orange Coast 7:51.1 24:24.0 31
38 Holt, Kaitlyn FR Fullerton 7:54.0 24:33.0 32
39 Rivas, Stephanie FR Riverside 7:54.9 24:35.6  
40 Buckels, Courtney FR Golden West 7:56.0 24:39.0 33
41 McKinnon, Brenna FR Golden West 8:16.0 25:41.2 34
42 Partida, Fatima FR Santiago Canyon 8:38.4 26:50.9 35
43 Zaragoza, Abigail FR Santiago Canyon 8:52.0 27:33.0 36
44 Castillo, Victoria FR Santiago Canyon 9:16.8 28:50.1 37
45 Hogberg, Haley FR Fullerton 9:22.7 29:08.3 38
46 Hernandez, Daniela FR Fullerton 9:24.3 29:13.5 39
47 Galvan, Alondra FR Riverside 9:25.5 29:17.1  
48 Murphy, Jana FR Golden West 9:26.4 29:20.0 40
49 Sharif, Hanin FR Golden West 9:43.8 30:14.1 41
50 Hernandez, Amber FR Fullerton 9:44.9 30:17.5 42
51 Beall, Samantha FR Fullerton 9:49.1 30:30.6 43
52 Rosas, Ithzel FR Riverside 9:55.5 30:50.5  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:50 21:22 37 1 6 9 10 11 13 14
2 1:47:49 21:33 47 3 5 7 12 20 22 32
3 1:48:44 21:44 65 2 4 17 19 23 27 29
4 1:50:26 22:05 87 8 16 18 21 24 26 30
5 2:04:48 24:57 162 15 25 38 40 44 46  
6 2:04:00 24:48 177 28 34 36 37 42 45  
7 2:02:48 24:33 179 31 33 35 39 41 43  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Joshua SO Riverside 5:13.2 20:52.7 1
2 Dominguez, Danny SO Orange Coast 5:13.7 20:54.5 2
3 Sanchez, Paulino SO Santa Ana 5:16.6 21:06.1 3
4 Costanzo, Peter FR Orange Coast 5:18.3 21:13.2 4
5 Hussen, Awal A. FR Santa Ana 5:20.6 21:22.3 5
6 Simpson, Michael SO Riverside 5:21.2 21:24.7 6
7 Aviles, Dalton FR Santa Ana 5:21.9 21:27.3 7
8 Skarsten, Ronen SO Saddleback 5:22.0 21:27.8 8
9 Quiambo, Isaiah SO Riverside 5:22.3 21:29.1 9
10 Jackson, Darvale FR Riverside 5:22.8 21:31.2 10
11 Clark, Cade SO Riverside 5:23.3 21:32.9 11
12 Ambrocio, Brian SO Santa Ana 5:23.9 21:35.5 12
13 Robinson, Michael FR Riverside 5:24.6 21:38.1 13
14 Robbins, Jeffrey FR Riverside 5:25.9 21:43.3 14
15 Adan, David SO Santiago Canyon 5:26.2 21:44.5 15
16 Esteva, Melvin FR Riverside 5:26.9 21:47.3  
17 Cardenas, Ricardo FR Riverside 5:27.8 21:50.9  
18 King, Jacob FR Saddleback 5:28.0 21:51.7 16
19 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 5:29.5 21:57.7 17
20 Malloy, Christian SO Riverside 5:29.9 21:59.4  
21 Callender, Bryce SO Saddleback 5:30.2 22:00.5 18
22 Harper, Daniel FR Riverside 5:30.5 22:01.8  
23 Salas, Oscar SO Orange Coast 5:30.6 22:02.4 19
24 Vickers, Luke SO Riverside 5:32.1 22:08.4  
25 Phalen, Rolando SO Riverside 5:33.2 22:12.8  
26 Diaz Acevedo, Alejandro FR Riverside 5:33.6 22:14.3  
27 Hall, Alec FR Riverside 5:34.3 22:16.9  
28 Nunez, Cristian FR Riverside 5:34.3 22:17.0  
29 Gil, Jeremiah J. FR Santa Ana 5:34.7 22:18.7 20
30 Garrison, Karl SO Saddleback 5:35.6 22:22.1 21
31 Lufkin, Tyler FR Riverside 5:35.8 22:23.2  
32 Ramirez, Carlos SO Riverside 5:35.9 22:23.3  
33 Jimeneznava, Eric FR Santa Ana 5:36.1 22:24.2 22
34 Contreras, Shawn FR Orange Coast 5:39.2 22:36.8 23
35 Kabbout, Michael FR Saddleback 5:41.3 22:45.0 24
36 Zavala, David FR Santiago Canyon 5:42.0 22:48.0 25
37 O'Briensky, Nicholas FR Saddleback 5:42.3 22:48.9 26
38 Harvey, Jamani FR Riverside 5:42.7 22:50.8  
39 Leon, Hector FR Orange Coast 5:43.9 22:55.6 27
40 Garcia, Jeremy FR Riverside 5:44.8 22:58.9  
41 Duque, Joshua FR Riverside 5:47.0 23:07.8  
42 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 5:47.9 23:11.3 28
43 Spitzer-Tilchin, Abraham FR Orange Coast 5:48.0 23:12.0 29
44 Schiedow, Tanner SO Saddleback 5:48.6 23:14.3 30
45 Vizzini, Grant FR Riverside 5:49.5 23:17.8  
46 Martinez, Joseph SO Orange Coast 5:50.4 23:21.5  
47 Maggio, Tristin FR Riverside 5:50.9 23:23.4  
48 Baird, Luke FR Golden West 5:51.2 23:24.8 31
49 Pelaez, Adam FR Riverside 5:52.4 23:29.3  
50 Figueroa R., Christopher FR Santa Ana 5:53.2 23:32.7 32
51 Montes, Luis FR Golden West 5:53.6 23:34.1 33
52 Arjon, Manuel FR Santa Ana 5:53.9 23:35.3  
53 Haro Aguilar, Noe SO Riverside 5:56.1 23:44.3  
54 Nash, Galyn SO Orange Coast 5:57.5 23:49.9  
55 Ludwig, Joshua SO Riverside 5:58.3 23:52.9  
56 Nakama, Ken SO Orange Coast 5:58.5 23:53.7  
57 Escalante, Alejandro FR Riverside 6:01.4 24:05.5  
58 Fite, Aaron FR Riverside 6:02.0 24:08.0  
59 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 6:02.2 24:08.7 34
60 Ayon, Dawson FR Riverside 6:02.3 24:08.9  
61 Colletti, Nathaniel SO Riverside 6:04.5 24:17.8  
62 Selevos, Chris FR Golden West 6:06.0 24:23.8 35
63 Brito, Fernando SO Riverside 6:06.2 24:24.6  
64 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 6:11.3 24:45.2 36
65 Russakov, Samuel SO Orange Coast 6:11.9 24:47.5  
66 Takushi, Colin FR Orange Coast 6:13.2 24:52.8  
67 Joya, Francisco J. FR Santa Ana 6:14.8 24:59.1  
68 Franklin, Aaron FR Fullerton 6:17.4 25:09.6 37
69 Toledo, Juan SO Santiago Canyon 6:17.9 25:11.3 38
70 Tabban, Amer FR Golden West 6:19.8 25:19.1 39
71 Potter, Thomas SO Santiago Canyon 6:29.5 25:58.0 40
72 Santillan, Buddy FR Golden West 6:31.8 26:07.2 41
73 Maidlow, Wesley FR Fullerton 6:41.5 26:45.8 42
74 Mooney, Connor SO Golden West 6:50.0 27:19.9 43
75 Potter, Kyle FR Santiago Canyon 7:16.7 29:06.5 44
76 Barrios, Oscar FR Fullerton 7:24.5 29:37.8 45
77 Rich, Carlos FR Santiago Canyon 7:55.6 31:42.1 46