Hamilton College Tune-up Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Hamilton - Clinton, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race 5000 Meters Womens Race 4000 Meters
Mens Race 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:21 16:40 29 1 5 6 8 9 10 14
2 1:24:20 16:52 41 2 3 11 12 13 16 17
3 1:28:14 17:38 102 18 19 20 21 24 26 29
4 1:28:35 17:43 108 4 15 28 30 31 33 39
5 1:31:46 18:21 144 22 23 25 36 38 41 45
6 1:32:01 18:24 145 7 32 34 35 37 40 43
7 1:41:00 20:12 206 27 42 44 46 47 48  
Mens Race 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 5:13.5 16:14.1 1
2 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 5:18.5 16:29.5 2
3 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 5:18.7 16:30.3 3
4 Zorn, Justin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:20.1 16:34.7 4
5 DeWeirdt, Peter JR-3 Hamilton 5:21.5 16:38.9 5
6 Whitney, Grant SR-4 Hamilton 5:22.7 16:42.7 6
7 Evans, Byron SR-4 Morrisville State 5:23.3 16:44.5 7
8 Wohl, Erich JR-3 Hamilton 5:25.2 16:50.3 8
9 Sinclair, Andrew JR-3 Hamilton 5:26.7 16:55.1 9
10 Colangelo, Jacob FR-1 Hamilton 5:28.0 16:59.2 10
11 Attas, Brian JR-3 Utica 5:28.9 17:02.0 11
12 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 5:31.0 17:08.4 12
13 Block, Dan SO-2 Utica 5:31.6 17:10.3 13
14 Shew, Reilly SO-2 Hamilton 5:32.1 17:11.7 14
15 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:34.1 17:18.0 15
16 Mitchell, Anthony JR-3 Utica 5:34.6 17:19.5 16
17 Kulpa, Jon SO-2 Utica 5:35.5 17:22.4 17
18 Skeldon, Christopher FR-1 Hamilton 5:36.0 17:24.1  
19 Rodgers, Liam SO-2 Utica 5:37.8 17:29.6  
20 Eagle, Brandon SO-2 Utica 5:38.5 17:31.7  
21 Persson, Michael SR SUNY-ESF 5:39.1 17:33.7 18
22 Carris, Dana JR SUNY-ESF 5:39.2 17:34.0 19
23 Shaw, Ryan JR SUNY-ESF 5:39.8 17:35.8 20
24 Giordano, Nick JR SUNY-ESF 5:40.1 17:36.8 21
25 Humphrey, Ryan FR-1 Utica 5:40.3 17:37.4  
26 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 5:40.5 17:37.9  
27 Zuroski, Francis FR-1 Hamilton 5:40.7 17:38.6  
28 Perri, Anthony JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:41.4 17:40.8 22
29 Courtney, Conor FR-1 Hamilton 5:43.1 17:46.0  
30 Sanso, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 5:44.5 17:50.4 23
31 Frink, Leland FR-1 Utica 5:45.5 17:53.5  
32 Wasserman, Ben SO SUNY-ESF 5:45.7 17:54.2 24
33 Shelton, Ben JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:47.8 18:00.5 25
34 Appelgren, Ethan SO SUNY-ESF 5:49.0 18:04.4 26
35 Sleezer, Adam JR-3 Wells 5:49.6 18:06.1 27
36 Solomon , Mark FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:50.3 18:08.3 28
37 Boyd, James SO SUNY-ESF 5:50.7 18:09.7 29
38 Topa, Joseph SO-2 Utica 5:50.9 18:10.3  
39 Wheeler, Andrew FR-1 Hamilton 5:51.1 18:11.0  
40 Carr, Kyle JR-3 Utica 5:51.7 18:12.8  
41 Woods, Tim JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 5:52.0 18:13.7 30
42 Barbagelata, Karsten JR-3 Utica 5:53.8 18:19.3  
43 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:54.3 18:20.8 31
44 Depue, Justin SO-2 Morrisville State 5:55.3 18:23.8 32
45 Rawinski, Peter SO SUNY-ESF 5:55.7 18:25.3  
46 Craig, Ethan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:56.1 18:26.5 33
47 Moeckel, Josh SO-2 Utica 5:56.7 18:28.3  
48 Evans, Isaiah FR-1 Morrisville State 6:04.0 18:50.9 34
49 Blue, Andrew JR-3 Morrisville State 6:04.3 18:51.9 35
50 Cangialosi, Henry FR-1 Utica 6:05.6 18:55.9  
51 Tyler, Nathan FR SUNY-ESF 6:06.7 18:59.3  
52 Gregory, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:07.8 19:02.8 36
53 Bertollo, Matthew FR-1 Utica 6:08.8 19:06.0  
54 Braun, Owen FR-1 Morrisville State 6:10.4 19:10.8 37
55 Joyce, Liam FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:10.8 19:12.1 38
56 Keally, Colin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:11.7 19:14.8 39
57 Craine, Mason JR-3 Morrisville State 6:11.9 19:15.5 40
58 Hilton, Andrew SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:13.1 19:19.2  
59 Becker, Lukus SO-2 Utica 6:13.4 19:20.3  
60 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 6:13.5 19:20.6  
61 Ulrich, Jake SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:13.9 19:21.7  
62 Michaels, Geoffrey SO SUNY-ESF 6:14.2 19:22.7  
63 Sullivan, Ryan SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:14.5 19:23.7 41
64 Spence, Maxwell JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 6:14.9 19:24.8  
65 Seyfried , Cormac FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:15.0 19:25.2  
66 Satchwell, Sean SO SUNY-ESF 6:17.4 19:32.6  
67 Mingen, Tanner JR-3 Wells 6:17.7 19:33.7 42
68 Samet, David FR-1 Utica 6:18.7 19:36.8  
69 Longo, James JR SUNY-ESF 6:19.6 19:39.4  
70 Pruch, Isaac SO SUNY-ESF 6:19.7 19:39.8  
71 Berlin, Phillip FR-1 Utica 6:19.8 19:40.2  
72 Seale, Ben SO-2 Morrisville State 6:23.1 19:50.4 43
73 Ortiz, Jason SR-4 Utica 6:27.8 20:04.8  
74 D'Arpino, Antonio SO-2 Wells 6:29.4 20:10.0 44
75 Kehrli, Benjamin FR-1 Morrisville State 6:30.6 20:13.5  
76 Stoller, Benjamin SO-2 Hamilton 6:31.5 20:16.5  
77 Fisher, Alex SR SUNY-ESF 6:37.3 20:34.4  
78 Drake, Logan FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:38.5 20:38.1 45
79 Kowalczyk, Nicholas FR-1 Utica 6:39.8 20:42.2  
80 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 6:46.0 21:01.6  
81 Tolley, John SO-2 Wells 6:50.3 21:14.9 46
82 Borovich, Michael FR-1 Utica 6:52.4 21:21.4  
83 Decker, Daniel SO SUNY-ESF 6:53.2 21:23.9  
84 Reed, Ky'aire SR-4 Wells 7:03.4 21:55.7 47
85 Wadsworth, Corbin SO-2 Morrisville State 7:08.6 22:11.7  
86 Kane, Moussa SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:09.6 22:14.7  
87 Braithwaite-Martin, Steven FR-1 Morrisville State 7:10.3 22:16.9  
88 Kilbourn, Eric SO SUNY-ESF 7:10.6 22:17.9  
89 Garcia, Jose FR-1 Morrisville State 7:19.3 22:44.9  
90 Sherman, Bradlee SO-2 Wells 7:50.2 24:20.9 48
Womens Race 4000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:09 16:37 38 1 2 5 13 17 22 25
2 1:23:30 16:42 40 4 6 9 10 11 14 16
3 1:26:15 17:15 78 7 12 15 21 23 24 27
4 1:31:37 18:19 114 3 19 29 31 32 35 36
5 1:34:34 18:54 136 18 20 28 33 37 38 40
6 1:36:01 19:12 137 8 26 30 34 39 41  
Womens Race 4000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 6:28.9 16:06.7 1
2 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 6:31.7 16:13.6 2
3 Orosz, Lauren SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:33.9 16:19.2 3
4 Anthony, Caitlin JR-3 Hamilton 6:35.7 16:23.5 4
5 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 6:37.9 16:29.0 5
6 Heyer, Lindsay SR-4 Hamilton 6:39.3 16:32.6 6
7 Lathrop, Marissa SO SUNY-ESF 6:41.5 16:37.9 7
8 Wade, Raylene SO-2 Morrisville State 6:45.4 16:47.7 8
9 Uribe, Anaidys SO-2 Hamilton 6:45.9 16:49.0 9
10 Ramos, Angelica FR-1 Hamilton 6:46.1 16:49.5 10
11 Pieper, Lilly JR-3 Hamilton 6:48.8 16:56.2 11
12 Zickler, Eden FR SUNY-ESF 6:49.1 16:57.0 12
13 Featherson, Breanna FR-1 Utica 6:50.2 16:59.7 13
14 Perry, Elizabeth JR-3 Hamilton 6:51.8 17:03.7 14
15 Cuddihy, Erin SO SUNY-ESF 6:53.3 17:07.4 15
16 Lundin, Mary SO-2 Hamilton 6:53.8 17:08.7 16
17 Yong, Emily SO-2 Hamilton 6:56.5 17:15.3  
18 Brunet, Courtney FR-1 Hamilton 6:58.3 17:19.8  
19 Schaible, Abigail JR-3 Utica 6:58.5 17:20.4 17
20 Williams, Eleanor FR-1 Hamilton 6:59.3 17:22.3  
21 Seff, Erica FR-1 Hamilton 7:01.5 17:27.7  
22 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:02.2 17:29.4 18
23 Dimakis, Sarah SR-4 Hamilton 7:03.7 17:33.3  
24 Uehling, Abigail JR-3 Hamilton 7:04.6 17:35.4  
25 Buttrick, Samantha SR-4 Hamilton 7:04.9 17:36.1  
26 Varriano, Catherine JR-3 Potsdam St. 7:06.5 17:40.1 19
27 Valachovic, Abby FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 7:06.8 17:40.9 20
28 Hollister, Samantha SR SUNY-ESF 7:07.7 17:43.2 21
29 Reid, Maggie SO-2 Utica 7:09.9 17:48.6 22
30 Fastiggi, Amanda SO-2 Wells 7:10.1 17:49.2  
31 Cronk, Allison SR SUNY-ESF 7:10.3 17:49.7 23
32 Verbeck, Emily JR SUNY-ESF 7:11.9 17:53.5 24
33 Sicker, Lindsey FR-1 Utica 7:12.5 17:55.2 25
34 Theriault, Deaven SR-4 Wells 7:14.0 17:58.7  
35 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 7:15.2 18:01.9  
36 Cannavo, Sarina FR-1 Utica 7:16.1 18:04.1  
37 Nicosia, Lesley FR-1 Utica 7:26.8 18:30.7  
38 Solloway, Mikayla SO-2 Morrisville State 7:27.9 18:33.4 26
39 Smalley, Hailey SO SUNY-ESF 7:28.2 18:34.1 27
40 Steenkamer, Emily JR SUNY-ESF 7:32.2 18:44.1  
41 Kuwabara, Shiomi JR SUNY-ESF 7:34.9 18:50.7  
42 Royal, Danielle FR-1 Utica 7:36.1 18:53.8  
43 Weig Pickering, Marley SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:37.4 18:56.9 28
44 LaPorta, Sarah SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:40.6 19:05.0 29
45 Miner, Maria JR-3 Morrisville State 7:42.8 19:10.5 30
46 Amell, Marie SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:44.2 19:13.8 31
47 Scalzo, Katrina JR-3 Utica 7:45.9 19:18.2  
48 Englert, Brittany SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:46.5 19:19.5 32
49 Gagnon, Julianne JR-3 Utica 7:47.0 19:20.8  
50 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 7:47.7 19:22.7  
51 Novak, Allie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:50.0 19:28.4 33
52 Fusco, Emily SO SUNY-ESF 7:50.8 19:30.3  
53 Stevens, Emilee SO-2 Utica 7:53.7 19:37.6  
54 Clark, Molly SO-2 Hamilton 7:57.5 19:46.9  
55 Freed, Charlotte FR-1 Hamilton 8:01.9 19:57.8  
56 Conlon, Maura SR-4 Morrisville State 8:03.2 20:01.1 34
57 MacDonald, Melanie SO-2 Utica 8:13.8 20:27.4  
58 Cisse, Mariam SR-4 Potsdam St. 8:15.8 20:32.5 35
59 Schmauch, Madeline FR-1 Potsdam St. 8:16.1 20:33.1 36
60 VanWormer, Jenn SR-4 Wells 8:18.0 20:37.9  
61 Parece, Emma JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 8:26.6 20:59.3 37
62 Palmieri , Elisabeth JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 8:29.1 21:05.4 38
63 Bender, Zoe FR-1 Morrisville State 8:38.3 21:28.5 39
64 Ueda, Rutsuko FR-1 Wells 8:42.6 21:39.0  
65 Casey, Molly SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8:49.6 21:56.5 40
66 Fanion, Sarah JR-3 Morrisville State 8:57.4 22:15.9 41