Greensboro Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-24-16   Venue: North Carolina - Chapel Hill, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:05 20:13 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 11
2 UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 1:43:28 20:41 39 1 7 9 10 12 13 14
3 2:13:15 26:39 85 15 16 17 18 19 20  

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:35 21:07 37 3 7 8 9 10 13 14
2 1:47:38 21:31 55 2 4 12 17 20 23 28
3 1:48:41 21:44 59 5 6 11 15 22 24 26
4 1:58:52 23:46 101 1 16 21 30 33 42  
5 2:09:54 25:58 148 18 27 29 36 38    
6 2:13:44 26:44 157 25 31 32 34 35 39 41
7 3:01:11 36:14 183 19 37 40 43 44 45 46

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:25 23:17 26 2 3 5 7 9 10 12
2 2:11:27 26:17 50 4 6 8 15 17 18 23
3 2:17:10 27:26 62 1 11 14 16 20 21  
4 2:47:47 33:33 103 13 19 22 24 25    
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Astrike-Davis, Emma -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:06.8 18:59.9 1
2 Collin, Cozette SR-4 High Point 6:18.7 19:36.7 2
3 Starks, Abigail FR-1 Howard CC 6:19.7 19:39.9 1
4 Teeple, Melissa SR-4 Ferrum 6:21.0 19:43.9 1
5 Kiplagat, Domtila JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:26.0 19:59.4 2
6 Case, Keaton SO-2 High Point 6:30.7 20:14.0 3
7 Ocasio, Natalia SR-4 High Point 6:31.1 20:15.1 4
8 Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 6:33.4 20:22.3 5
9 Payton, Aidan FR-1 Concord 6:33.9 20:24.1 3
10 Kheir, Fawzia SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:37.7 20:35.6 4
11 Hennessey, Kylie FR-1 High Point 6:38.3 20:37.5 6
12 Spencer, Kylie JR-3 Pfeiffer 6:38.9 20:39.5 5
13 Chura, Aly FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:41.9 20:48.8 7
14 Boger, Emily FR-1 High Point 6:42.3 20:50.1 8
15 Hooper, Cassidy SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:43.9 20:54.9 6
16 Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord 6:45.1 20:58.6 7
17 Perkins, Megan -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:45.3 20:59.3 9
18 Govan, Lindsey -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:45.8 21:00.8 10
19 Kessinger , Kaylin SO-2 Concord 6:49.1 21:11.0 8
20 Knowles , Kenna SO-2 Concord 6:54.0 21:26.3 9
21 Dinger, Charis FR-1 High Point 6:55.8 21:32.0 11
22 Hamm, Taylor SO-2 Concord 6:57.1 21:36.0 10
23 Goldenring, Kate -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:58.5 21:40.3 12
24 Grupp, Erica FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:00.7 21:47.3 2
25 Kemp, Jayde JR-3 Pfeiffer 7:02.7 21:53.5 11
26 Cheruiyot, Phyllis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:03.2 21:55.1 12
27 Golinsky , Kate FR-1 Concord 7:04.0 21:57.4 13
28 Wilson, Elizabeth SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:06.2 22:04.2 3
29 Dicktel, Lauren -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:08.1 22:10.3 13
30 Thompson, Karleigh SO-2 Concord 7:10.6 22:18.0 14
31 Miller, Megan -- Pfeiffer University 7:11.0 22:19.4 15
32 Rosas, Brenda FR-1 Howard CC 7:12.4 22:23.4 16
33 Johnson, Taska SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:14.6 22:30.5 17
34 Cannon, Mylene SR-4 St. Augustine's 7:15.8 22:34.1 18
35 Henderson, Sierra SR-4 Averett 7:16.4 22:36.0  
36 Gaither, Morgan FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:16.8 22:37.2 19
37 Morrison, Tametris JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:17.0 22:37.9 20
38 Bardell, Janine JR-3 Salem 7:17.9 22:40.6 4
39 Bruff, Olivia FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:19.3 22:45.2 14
40 Stemple , Megan SO-2 Concord 7:19.6 22:45.8  
41 Jones, Amani SO-2 Howard CC 7:20.3 22:48.2 21
42 Light, Kelly SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:22.0 22:53.5 5
43 Vasarhelyi, Brianne -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:22.1 22:53.7  
44 Stegall, Mary SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:22.4 22:54.6 22
45 Zimmerman, Micalyne SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:23.0 22:56.5 23
46 Holshouser, Bailey SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:25.2 23:03.4 24
47 Ewell, Angel FR-1 Livingstone 7:35.1 23:34.2  
48 Mareno, Jordan -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:38.3 23:44.0  
49 Baughman, Kallie FR-1 High Point 7:38.8 23:45.6  
50 May, Briona JR-3 Shaw 7:40.7 23:51.6 25
51 Smith, Ashley -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:44.4 24:03.2  
52 Lee, Kristin -- Concord 7:45.9 24:07.6  
53 Apple, Alex -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:48.4 24:15.4  
54 Bigelow, Sarah FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:50.0 24:20.4  
55 Armstrong, Emilee -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:50.2 24:20.9  
56 Menard, Meghan SR-4 Salem 7:56.0 24:38.9 6
57 Gentry , Michelle FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:56.9 24:41.8 7
58 Bailey, Jessica FR-1 Salem 7:58.9 24:48.2 8
59 Johnson, Dana JR-3 Pfeiffer 8:02.0 24:57.6 26
60 Henderson, Taylor SO-2 Emory & Henry 8:02.5 24:59.2 9
61 Matthews, Nakai FR-1 N.C. Central 8:03.7 25:03.1 15
62 Green, Asia FR-1 Livingstone 8:03.9 25:03.6  
63 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia SO-2 St. Augustine's 8:04.8 25:06.5 27
64 Couch, Charielle FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 8:05.7 25:09.3 28
65 Johnson, Keyona FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 8:07.5 25:14.8  
66 Surratt, Katie -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:07.6 25:15.2  
67 Merendino, Katelyn FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:08.3 25:17.2  
68 Russell, Catrina SO-2 Concord 8:09.1 25:19.8  
69 Nicely, Shania JR-3 N.C. Central 8:09.2 25:20.2 16
70 Robinson, Iris FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:11.3 25:26.6 29
71 Mercer, Emily -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:13.5 25:33.3  
72 Seabrook, Kiana SO-2 N.C. Central 8:15.0 25:38.1 17
73 Copenhaver, Maddie FR-1 Emory & Henry 8:17.8 25:46.7 10
74 Carroll, Dorothy SO-2 Ferrum 8:24.8 26:08.7 11
75 Blanks, Jessica -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:26.4 26:13.6  
76 Tankersley, Kenna SO-2 Emory & Henry 8:35.0 26:40.4 12
77 Nixon, Brittany FR-1 Howard CC 8:35.4 26:41.4 30
78 Sanders, Kyla SO-2 Shaw 8:35.4 26:41.5 31
79 Moore, India SO-2 Averett 8:36.8 26:45.9  
80 Wragg, Christina SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 8:37.0 26:46.6  
81 Maldonado, Alex -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:41.7 27:01.0  
82 Wilson, Avery -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:41.9 27:01.7  
83 Peterson, Maiya -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:41.9 27:01.7  
84 Arrington, Tearra JR-3 Shaw 8:44.8 27:10.6 32
85 Paulk, MonaLisa FR-1 Livingstone 8:45.4 27:12.7  
86 Murrill, Kirsten SO-2 Howard CC 8:47.9 27:20.2 33
87 Bailey, Brianna FR-1 Concord 8:57.6 27:50.4  
88 Clarke, LaCherie SO-2 Shaw 9:00.7 28:00.0 34
89 Lacan, Jhetame FR-1 Shaw 9:01.1 28:01.4 35
90 Smoot, Jaleesa SO-2 N.C. Central 9:03.7 28:09.6 18
91 Barker, Leah JR-3 St. Augustine's 9:04.1 28:10.6 36
92 Bautista, Denice FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 9:04.8 28:13.0  
93 Grossman, Sarah SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 9:05.5 28:15.1 13
94 Gladden, Ivory FR Fayetteville State University 9:09.6 28:27.9 37
95 Hunter, Ade JR-3 St. Augustine's 9:12.7 28:37.4 38
96 Nelson, Amanda JR-3 Ferrum 9:13.6 28:40.3 14
97 Perez, Arlene FR-1 Salem 9:14.1 28:41.6 15
98 Thomas, Lovasia JR-3 N.C. Central 9:21.6 29:05.2 19
99 Satterwhite, Starbesha SO-2 N.C. Central 9:25.7 29:17.9 20
100 Lewis, Shatrika SO-2 Shaw 9:32.0 29:37.4 39
101 Kueng, Elizabeth SR-4 Averett 9:40.7 30:04.5  
102 Perry, Kristin FR-1 Ferrum 9:46.6 30:22.9 16
103 Regan, Tasha -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 9:47.6 30:25.9  
104 Mabe, Taylor SO-2 Salem 9:51.5 30:38.0 17
105 Modlin, Sarah -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 9:53.2 30:43.4  
106 Smith, Amillieon FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 9:55.6 30:50.7  
107 Bell, Krika SO Livingstone College 9:58.1 30:58.5  
108 Bozak, Alyssa JR-3 Salem 9:58.9 31:01.1 18
109 McNeill, Halvandra SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 10:09.4 31:33.5  
110 Castillo, Maria FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:16.7 31:56.2 19
111 Hinnant, Vernessa JR-3 Fayetteville St. 10:18.9 32:03.1 40
112 Grogan, Kaylee FR-1 Ferrum 10:22.6 32:14.6 20
113 Short, Bethany FR-1 Ferrum 10:24.0 32:19.0 21
114 Bonham, Rachel JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 10:28.7 32:33.5  
115 Millner, Briana JR-3 Shaw 10:57.0 34:01.6 41
116 Jordan, Jade SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:58.3 34:05.5 22
117 Ciobanu, Elena SO-2 Howard CC 11:28.9 35:40.7 42
118 Martinez Ponce , Giseline SR-4 Salem 11:39.5 36:13.6 23
119 Hales, Leigh SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 11:43.8 36:27.0 24
120 Winslow, Jessica FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 11:55.7 37:04.1 25
121 Phifer, Kayla -- Fayetteville State University 15:46.6 49:01.5 43
122 Coleman, Kyera JR-3 Fayetteville St. 15:46.7 49:01.8 44
123 Straite, Kara -- Fayetteville State University 15:46.8 49:02.1 45
124 Mastin, Sarah JR-3 Fayetteville St. 15:46.9 49:02.4 46
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:28 27:41 27 1 2 3 7 14 15 20
2 University of Charleston 2:18:04 27:36 32 4 5 6 8 9 10 12
3 2:30:54 30:10 91 13 17 18 19 24 31 33
4 2:34:21 30:52 101 11 16 23 25 26 27 28
5 2:53:55 34:47 168 22 29 32 42 43    
6 2:59:33 35:54 178 21 34 35 41 47    
7 3:00:53 36:10 186 30 36 37 38 45    
8 3:11:14 38:14 217 39 40 44 46 48 49  

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:22:16 28:27 24 1 2 5 7 9 10  
2 UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 2:27:41 29:32 36 3 4 6 11 12 13 14
3 2:43:42 32:44 74 8 15 16 17 18 19 20

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:29:02 29:48 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 3:08:00 37:36 62 8 9 13 15 17    
3 3:06:30 37:18 63 10 11 12 14 16 18  
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sisay, Chernet SR-4 High Point 5:21.4 26:38.0 1
2 Weitzel, Jason SO-2 Concord 5:24.8 26:54.9 1
3 Snyder , Justin -- Concord 5:27.6 27:08.9 2
4 Todaro, Vinny SR-4 High Point 5:30.0 27:20.5 2
5 Kosut, Tyler SO-2 Concord 5:30.1 27:20.9 3
6 Charette, Kevin SR University of Charleston 5:31.6 27:28.6 4
7 Casto, Jake -- University of Charleston 5:31.9 27:29.9 5
8 Whitehair, Jordan -- University of Charleston 5:32.1 27:30.9 6
9 Ruhnke , Michael SO-2 Concord 5:33.3 27:36.8 7
10 Allen, Max FR University of Charleston 5:33.8 27:39.6 8
11 Sneed, Dustin -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:36.8 27:54.4 3
12 Mumford, Liam -- University of Charleston 5:37.0 27:55.6 9
13 Pehr, Bradford -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:37.6 27:58.2 4
14 Mcclung, Josh -- University of Charleston 5:40.5 28:12.7 10
15 Wilhoit, Josh SR-4 Pfeiffer 5:48.8 28:54.1 11
16 Gonzales, Bryan SO-2 High Point 5:49.6 28:58.0 5
17 Goldstein, Samuel -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:50.2 29:01.0 6
18 Cooper, Alex SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:52.3 29:11.4 1
19 Brown, Stephen -- University of Charleston 5:52.5 29:12.5 12
20 Kennedy, Nick FR University of Charleston 5:53.5 29:17.3  
21 Watts, Kevin SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:54.3 29:21.3 2
22 McGinnis, Sean FR-1 High Point 5:55.2 29:25.9 7
23 Young, Corey SO-2 Howard CC 5:55.3 29:26.5 13
24 Lee, Brandon -- Concord 5:55.5 29:27.5 14
25 Coward, Gregory SR-4 N.C. Central 5:56.3 29:31.4 8
26 Taylor, Chris FR-1 Concord 5:58.1 29:40.4 15
27 Boyd, Brandon JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:59.3 29:46.4 16
28 Barnhart, Trenton SO University of Charleston 5:59.8 29:49.0  
29 Clocker, Ryan FR-1 Howard CC 6:00.7 29:53.4 17
30 Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick SO-2 High Point 6:00.9 29:54.1 9
31 Tolbert, Austin SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:02.0 29:59.7 3
32 Samuel, Abraham FR-1 Howard CC 6:02.3 30:01.4 18
33 Birsa, Garrett SO-2 Howard CC 6:02.8 30:03.7 19
34 Tropeck, Cody -- University of Charleston 6:03.0 30:04.6  
35 Gray, Brian -- University of Charleston 6:03.4 30:06.8  
36 Moran, Zane SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:04.4 30:11.5 4
37 Morales, TJ FR-1 High Point 6:05.2 30:15.8 10
38 Akers , Damon SO-2 Concord 6:05.5 30:17.0 20
39 LoGrande, Michael JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:05.8 30:18.6 5
40 Shirey, Caleb -- University of Charleston 6:07.1 30:24.8  
41 Foster , Roger -- Concord 6:11.6 30:47.5  
42 Prudente-Bernal, Richard -- Fayetteville State University 6:14.7 31:02.8 21
43 Meck, David SO-2 Concord 6:15.7 31:07.7  
44 GONZALEZ, MAURICIO FR-1 Shaw 6:16.8 31:13.2 22
45 Winstead, Noah -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:17.5 31:16.7 11
46 Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 6:17.9 31:18.6  
47 Ray, Christian JR-3 Pfeiffer 6:18.5 31:21.9 23
48 Camp, Scott FR-1 Howard CC 6:20.0 31:29.2 24
49 Arahirwa, Victor -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:20.5 31:31.7 12
50 Barr, Eli -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:22.1 31:39.4 13
51 Harvey, Wyatt FR University of Charleston 6:23.3 31:45.4  
52 Freeman, Curtis SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:26.0 31:58.8 25
53 Kirtland, Buck JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:27.5 32:06.4 6
54 Laughlin, Chris SR-4 Pfeiffer 6:30.3 32:20.2 26
55 Tatter, James -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:31.9 32:28.4 14
56 Feezell, Jackson SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:33.0 32:33.8 7
57 Meadows , Jacob SR-4 Concord 6:34.5 32:41.4  
58 Doane, Robby SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:36.4 32:50.7 27
59 Morais, Orane SR-4 N.C. Central 6:38.4 33:00.4 15
60 James, Deondre SR-4 N.C. Central 6:39.5 33:05.9 16
61 Brown, Alex JR-3 Pfeiffer 6:40.6 33:11.7 28
62 Hayes-Robinson, Phillip SO-2 N.C. Central 6:43.1 33:24.1 17
63 Zachman, Andrew -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:43.7 33:27.2  
64 Plumley, Matt JR-3 Concord 6:45.3 33:35.0  
65 Dillard, Jason ? Averett University 6:45.4 33:35.7 8
66 Chapman, DayQuan JR-3 Shaw 6:46.9 33:43.0 29
67 Thomas, Nikolas FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:47.2 33:44.6 30
68 Strand , Matt SO-2 Concord 6:48.6 33:51.4  
69 Kastner, Andrew SO-2 Howard CC 6:50.8 34:02.3 31
70 Boone, Alphonso SR-4 Shaw 6:51.0 34:03.4 32
71 Carter, Ryan -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:52.4 34:10.0  
72 Plummer, Conrad FR-1 Averett 6:53.0 34:13.3 9
73 Alleyne, Mike FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:54.3 34:19.5  
74 Gonzalez-Ventura, Jesus -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:57.7 34:36.4  
75 Allen, Jahmon SO-2 N.C. Central 6:58.7 34:41.4 18
76 Binnix, Brett SO-2 Ferrum 6:58.8 34:41.9 10
77 Miguelino, Nicholas SO-2 Howard CC 7:00.7 34:51.8 33
78 Carvelli, Corey SO-2 Concord 7:01.7 34:56.4  
79 Dickens, Christian -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:04.5 35:10.4  
80 Qunones-romer, Samuel -- Fayetteville State University 7:13.3 35:54.1 34
81 Allan, Mark JR-3 Ferrum 7:13.6 35:55.5 11
82 Massey, Julian JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:14.9 36:01.9  
83 Adkins, Andrew -- University of Charleston 7:16.0 36:07.5  
84 Mitchell, Tijah FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:16.5 36:10.2 35
85 Herbert, Khari SO-2 St. Augustine's 7:16.8 36:11.7 36
86 Reynolds, Wade FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:18.3 36:18.8 37
87 Robertson, Jonathan FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:20.0 36:27.3 38
88 Hernandez, Austin FR-1 Livingstone 7:21.4 36:34.2 39
89 Hayes, Christopher FR-1 Livingstone 7:23.1 36:42.7 40
90 Farmer, Daryl FR-1 Ferrum 7:23.1 36:42.7 12
91 Stanton, Darian JR-3 Fayetteville St. 7:28.5 37:09.7 41
92 Tang, David FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:30.5 37:19.5  
93 Mason, Michael SO-2 Shaw 7:31.4 37:24.4 42
94 Campbell, Marcus SO-2 N.C. Central 7:32.9 37:31.4 19
95 Gaddy, Isiah SO-2 Shaw 7:33.0 37:32.0 43
96 Jones, Tyreese FR-1 Livingstone 7:35.6 37:45.2 44
97 Owens, Philip FR-1 Averett 7:38.2 37:57.8 13
98 Rowe, Shawn FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:40.8 38:11.1 45
99 Garcia, Andrew FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:40.9 38:11.2  
100 Johnson, Alexander FR-1 Ferrum 7:48.3 38:48.2 14
101 Ewell, Antoine FR-1 Livingstone 7:52.4 39:08.4 46
102 Nordan, Collin JR-3 Fayetteville St. 7:54.1 39:17.2 47
103 Cook, Taylor SO-2 Averett 8:04.4 40:08.2 15
104 Sherrill, Kadeem JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 8:05.7 40:14.9  
105 Zanistanavicius, Diego FR-1 Ferrum 8:07.3 40:22.5 16
106 Thompson, Jonathan FR-1 Livingstone 8:15.6 41:04.1 48
107 Pierce, Colt FR-1 Emory & Henry 8:19.6 41:23.8  
108 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 8:24.4 41:47.5 20
109 Smith, Chris JR-3 Averett 8:28.0 42:05.6 17
110 Gerald, Cory SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 8:44.1 43:25.6  
111 stubbs, Justin SO-2 Ferrum 8:46.8 43:39.1 18
112 Watson, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer University 8:53.3 44:11.6  
113 McNeil, Harrison FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 9:14.0 45:54.4  
114 Hussain, Ozair FR-1 Howard CC 9:22.8 46:38.3  
115 Norman, Jourdan FR-1 Livingstone 9:26.1 46:54.6 49