Maine and New Hampshire Dual Meet Date: 09-23-16   Venue: Maine - Orono, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8046 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8046 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:56 25:35 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
2 2:11:03 26:12 47 5 9 10 11 12 13 14
Men's 8046 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Orach, Jesse SR-4 Maine 5:03.3 25:16.3 1
2 Johns, Jacob JR-3 Maine 5:06.5 25:32.5 2
3 Willingham, Aaron SO-2 Maine 5:07.1 25:35.6 3
4 Frye, Levi SR-4 Maine 5:08.2 25:41.0 4
5 Kenefick, Timothy JR-3 New Hampshire 5:10.0 25:50.1 5
6 Powhida, Simon SO-2 Maine 5:10.2 25:50.9 6
7 Horne, Joshua SO-2 Maine 5:11.3 25:56.4 7
8 Tracy, Justin SR-4 Maine 5:11.5 25:57.5 8
9 Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 5:13.0 26:05.1 9
10 Dutton, Mitchell SR-4 New Hampshire 5:13.1 26:05.4 10
11 Bourget, Lucas SR-4 Maine 5:13.6 26:08.1  
12 Brown, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 5:18.0 26:29.8 11
13 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 5:18.6 26:32.8 12
14 Lesko, Daniel SO-2 Maine 5:18.7 26:33.5  
15 Terry, Jacob FR-1 Maine 5:19.0 26:34.9  
16 Verro, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 5:21.5 26:47.3 13
17 Saveliev, Alexander FR-1 New Hampshire 5:21.9 26:49.7 14
18 Chiesa, Ryan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:22.9 26:54.3  
19 Ulrich, William SO-2 New Hampshire 5:23.4 26:56.9  
20 Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 5:25.0 27:04.9  
21 Fitzgibbons, Patrick SO-2 New Hampshire 5:25.6 27:07.8  
22 Tardiff, Colin FR-1 Maine 5:26.9 27:14.3  
23 Palken, Gregory SR-4 Maine 5:27.2 27:15.8  
24 Crawford, John FR-1 New Hampshire 5:28.6 27:22.9  
25 Mistretta, Neil JR-3 New Hampshire 5:31.0 27:34.8  
26 Busi, James SO-2 New Hampshire 5:34.2 27:51.1  
27 Trajkovski, Phillip FR-1 New Hampshire 5:34.5 27:52.3  
28 Lanternier, Samuel FR-1 New Hampshire 5:35.7 27:58.7  
29 Clark, Davis FR-1 New Hampshire 5:35.8 27:59.0  
30 Karam, Alex JR-3 New Hampshire 5:36.1 28:00.4  
31 Margareci, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 5:36.2 28:00.9  
32 Spelman, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:37.8 28:08.9  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:57 18:59 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:37:09 19:25 39 2 4 10 11 12 13 14
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giese, Alexandria SR-4 New Hampshire 6:01.4 18:43.0 1
2 Saulter, Kaitlyn SO-2 Maine 6:03.4 18:49.2 2
3 Shorter, Julia JR-3 New Hampshire 6:04.0 18:51.0 3
4 Lawrence, Haley SO-2 Maine 6:04.6 18:52.9 4
5 Kelly, Isobel FR-1 New Hampshire 6:05.2 18:54.7 5
6 Kruse, Cassandra SR-4 New Hampshire 6:09.6 19:08.5 6
7 Gilmore, Riley SO-2 New Hampshire 6:13.3 19:19.8 7
8 Sansing, Morgan FR-1 New Hampshire 6:14.3 19:22.9 8
9 Estep, Katherine SR-4 New Hampshire 6:15.0 19:25.3 9
10 Masters, Angelyn JR-3 New Hampshire 6:18.7 19:36.8  
11 Quigley, Madeline FR-1 New Hampshire 6:19.5 19:39.3  
12 Brandon, Madeleine FR-1 New Hampshire 6:19.9 19:40.4  
13 Gardner, Faith SO-2 Maine 6:20.6 19:42.7 10
14 Conti, Gina SO-2 New Hampshire 6:21.3 19:44.8  
15 Bibb, Tiana SR-4 Maine 6:22.2 19:47.4 11
16 Hubbell, Eleanora JR-3 Maine 6:25.3 19:57.3 12
17 Howard, Cassandra JR-3 Maine 6:27.3 20:03.4 13
18 Gajewski, Danielle SO-2 New Hampshire 6:31.1 20:15.1  
19 Redwood, Elisabeth FR-1 Maine 6:31.1 20:15.3 14
20 McGrath, Casey JR-3 New Hampshire 6:31.4 20:16.2  
21 Farren, Kayla JR-3 New Hampshire 6:32.7 20:20.1  
22 Stefl, Hannah SR-4 Maine 6:34.0 20:24.2  
23 Conery, Michaella FR-1 New Hampshire 6:38.5 20:38.1  
24 VanAvery, Caitlyn FR-1 Maine 6:39.8 20:42.3  
25 Stang, Shannon SO-2 New Hampshire 6:42.0 20:49.0  
26 de Vries, Mary SO-2 New Hampshire 6:45.2 20:59.0  
27 Smith, Hannah SR-4 Maine 6:52.1 21:20.5  
28 Boissnneault, Eve SR-4 Maine 7:06.1 22:03.9  
29 Smith, Abigail SR-4 Maine 7:08.6 22:11.8  
30 Joy, Mackenzie JR-3 Maine 7:14.7 22:30.8  
31 O'Leary, Brianna FR Maine 7:24.5 23:01.0  
32 Shuman, Amanda SR-4 Maine 7:29.8 23:17.7  
33 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR-4 Maine DNF