2016 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships Date: 10-07-16   Venue: Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oren, Molly SR-4 Hillsdale 5:58.3 18:33.2  
2 McIntyre, Hannah JR-3 Hillsdale 6:00.4 18:39.9  
3 Feist, Jacqueline SO-2 Wayne St. 6:12.4 19:17.3  
4 Micale, Christina SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6:15.2 19:25.7  
5 Reagle, Amanda JR-3 Hillsdale 6:16.2 19:29.0  
6 Long, Kristen SR-4 Wayne St. 6:18.8 19:37.0  
7 Didier, Meredith JR-3 Hillsdale 6:19.0 19:37.6  
8 Blowers, Holly FR-1 Western Michigan 6:22.6 19:48.8  
9 Estrada, Laura FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:24.4 19:54.3  
10 Adams, Dominique SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:24.5 19:54.7  
11 Rauch, Addison FR-1 Hillsdale 6:28.3 20:06.5  
12 Johnson, Brittany SR Unattached 6:28.8 20:08.1  
13 Eads, Allysen SO-2 Hillsdale 6:32.8 20:20.5  
14 Bradley, Sophia SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:33.2 20:21.7  
15 Kreger, Sydney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:34.3 20:25.2  
16 Diehl, Teresa FR-1 Wayne St. 6:34.7 20:26.3  
17 Vanderstelt, Kate FR-1 Hillsdale 6:36.6 20:32.2  
18 Sawgle, Morgan JR-3 Wayne St. 6:38.8 20:39.2  
19 Hall, Brittney FR-1 Western Michigan 6:40.2 20:43.7  
20 Bemis, Emily SO-2 Rochester College 6:41.4 20:47.3  
21 Ferrara, Savannah SO-2 Mott CC 6:42.4 20:50.4  
22 Estep, Rebecca FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:44.8 20:57.9  
23 Shaver, Abigail FR-1 Western Michigan 6:45.3 20:59.3  
24 Tomlin, Alicia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 6:47.5 21:06.3  
25 Southgate, Emily FR-1 Hillsdale 6:55.0 21:29.6  
26 Haynes, Emily ? Unattached 6:56.5 21:34.1  
27 Menke, Katherine FR-1 Western Michigan 6:57.5 21:37.2  
28 Hack, Danielle SO-2 Mott CC 6:57.9 21:38.4  
29 Del Valle, Sydney FR-1 Western Michigan 6:59.2 21:42.4  
30 Boccomino , Haley JR-3 Wayne St. 6:59.6 21:43.7  
31 Wolanin, Miranda SO-2 Rochester College 7:04.0 21:57.5  
32 Coonrod, Leah SR-4 Wayne St. 7:06.5 22:05.4  
33 Wagar, Ali SO-2 Mott CC 7:07.4 22:08.0  
34 Goodwin, Mattie FR-1 Western Michigan 7:14.2 22:29.1  
35 Lewis, Autumn FR-1 Western Michigan 7:17.1 22:38.3  
36 Keiser, Kayla FR-1 Mott CC 7:21.1 22:50.5  
37 Davis, Emily SO-2 Western Michigan 7:22.0 22:53.3  
38 Salem, Madeline SO-2 Rochester College 7:22.1 22:53.7  
39 Pichey, Krista FR-1 Mott CC 7:24.4 23:01.0  
40 Rizor, Cheyanna FR-1 Ferris State 7:29.8 23:17.6  
41 Rodriguez, Yadira FR-1 Western Michigan 7:32.7 23:26.6  
42 Stepanski, Taylor SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7:35.2 23:34.5  
43 McConnell, Amy FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7:35.3 23:34.6  
44 Marsee, Abigail SO-2 Rochester College 7:36.6 23:38.8  
45 Fleming, Jayla FR-1 Wayne St. 7:46.8 24:10.4  
46 Wright-Alexander, Kylee SR-4 Rochester College 7:54.6 24:34.6  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:00 26:48   1 2 4 6 7 8 9
2 2:22:47 28:33   3 10 11 12 21 22 24
3 2:26:05 29:13   5 14 16 18 19 23 25
4 2:30:46 30:09   13 15 17 20 26 27  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wondaal, Anthony JR-3 Hillsdale 5:17.0 26:16.2 1
2 Newcomb, Joseph SR-4 Hillsdale 5:18.5 26:23.2 2
3 Wyche, Irvin SR-4 Wayne St. 5:21.0 26:36.0 3
4 Gatchell, Caleb SR-4 Hillsdale 5:22.2 26:41.9 4
5 Mangiapane, Andrew ? Unattached 5:24.3 26:52.4  
6 Garza, Daniel SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:28.4 27:12.8 5
7 Daigneault, Luke JR-3 Hillsdale 5:29.4 27:17.6 6
8 Garn, Miles SO-2 Hillsdale 5:30.2 27:21.8 7
9 Jones, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 5:30.7 27:24.1 8
10 Phillips, Sam JR-3 Hillsdale 5:32.0 27:30.5 9
11 Poth, Eric FR-1 Hillsdale 5:32.5 27:33.0  
12 Cook, Codey SO Unattached 5:35.7 27:49.0  
13 Kean, Thomas ? Unattached 5:38.5 28:03.0  
14 Kimball, Timothy SO Unattached 5:40.1 28:10.9  
15 Holbrook, Charles FR-1 Hillsdale 5:40.8 28:14.2  
16 Nelson, Andrew SR-4 Wayne St. 5:41.7 28:18.6 10
17 Ballman, Wade ? Unattached 5:41.9 28:19.7  
18 Salter, Kevin JR-3 Wayne St. 5:42.7 28:23.8 11
19 Voth, Jonathan FR Unattached 5:43.4 28:27.4  
20 Kulkarni, Kavi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:44.2 28:31.1  
21 Brink, Henry FR-1 Hillsdale 5:44.2 28:31.4  
22 Smith, Sawyer SR-4 Wayne St. 5:46.7 28:43.8 12
23 Donajkowski, Tellis FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:48.3 28:51.5  
24 Taljonick, Ethan FR-1 Mott CC 5:48.7 28:53.5 13
25 Comden, Sam SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:49.2 28:55.8 14
26 Gabriel , Grant FR-1 Ferris State 5:49.8 28:59.0  
27 Bohling, Branden FR Unattached 5:53.5 29:17.6  
28 Mosher, Dylan FR-1 Mott CC 5:54.4 29:22.0 15
29 Hamilton, Dylan SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:57.0 29:34.6 16
30 Varacalli, Mike SO-2 Mott CC 5:59.8 29:48.7 17
31 Bitzer, Cameron FR-1 Rochester College 6:01.9 29:59.3  
32 Hoppe, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:02.8 30:03.6 18
33 Clevland, Gage FR-1 Ferris State 6:04.7 30:13.0  
34 Fulton, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:05.9 30:19.2 19
35 Kean, Alex FR-1 Mott CC 6:06.5 30:21.9 20
36 Mangulabnan, Ryan FR-1 Wayne St. 6:11.2 30:45.5 21
37 Smith, Dillion FR-1 Wayne St. 6:11.6 30:47.3 22
38 Kyser, Cameron FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:13.3 30:55.7 23
39 Putt, Alex FR-1 Wayne St. 6:13.7 30:58.1 24
40 Santina, Dominic FR-1 Rochester College 6:18.5 31:21.8  
41 Norton, Joshua JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:20.4 31:30.9 25
42 Elston, Nathan SO-2 Mott CC 6:30.3 32:20.6 26
43 Robart, Logan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:32.2 32:29.9  
44 Fox, Ian FR-1 Mott CC 6:43.0 33:23.4 27
45 Kovacic, Matthew SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:50.1 33:59.0  
46 Rogers, Noah FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:26.3 36:58.8  
Mixed 4k Run CC Team Scores
Mixed 4k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:52.8 14:37.0  
1 Roest, Rob FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:02.1 12:30.9 1
2 Fuerst, Morgan ? Unattached 6:10.6 15:21.3  
2 Kelly, Jackson FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:03.5 12:34.3 2
3 Smoyer, Mckenzie FR Unattached 6:18.9 15:41.8  
3 Silvestri, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:06.6 12:42.1 3
4 Borkowski, Blake FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:07.1 12:43.4 4
4 Thamann, Victoria FR-1 Kalamazoo 6:54.7 17:11.0  
5 Allyn-White, Cheyenne SO-2 Kalamazoo 7:03.9 17:33.7  
5 Demarest, David JR-3 Kalamazoo 5:10.4 12:51.6 5
6 Sikkema, Kinzie SO Unattached 7:13.9 17:58.7  
6 Kaylor, Andrew JR-3 Kalamazoo 5:11.8 12:54.9 6
7 Hamilton, Hannah SO-2 Kalamazoo 7:21.1 18:16.6  
7 Walters, Jordan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:21.7 13:19.8 7
8 Patton, Caleb FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:25.9 13:30.2 8
8 Burnell, Brianna FR-1 Kalamazoo 8:15.1 20:30.8  
9 Angerman, Nick FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:28.8 13:37.3 9
10 Schieber, Faruq FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:30.5 13:41.4 10
11 Plude, Andrew SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:31.1 13:43.1 11
12 Plummer, Dylan FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:32.3 13:46.0 12
13 Bunker, Ian JR-3 Kalamazoo 5:32.6 13:46.7  
14 Vogt, Connor JR-3 Kalamazoo 5:34.2 13:50.6  
15 Staffne, Blake FR Unattached 5:34.7 13:52.0  
16 Yunker, Austin FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:51.3 14:33.3  
17 Plude, Nicholas FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:52.5 14:36.1 13
18 Sherrill, Alec JR-3 Kalamazoo 7:40.5 19:04.8