St. Michael Warrior Run & La. Elementary/ Middle School State Championship Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daigle, Sophie SR Ascension Catholic 6:06.0 18:18.0 1
2 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:09.0 18:27.0 2
3 Stamey, Alicia SR Episcopal 6:12.2 18:36.5 3
4 Schwab, Hayley SR Episcopal 6:14.2 18:42.4 4
5 Lavastida, Sara SR St. Michael 6:15.3 18:45.8 5
6 Tate, Kameron SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:24.4 19:13.0 6
7 Goff, Kelly SR West Feliciana 6:28.7 19:26.0 7
8 Whipp, Josie SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:32.2 19:36.6 8
9 Livingston, Leanne SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:33.3 19:39.9 9
10 Smith, Lark SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:33.6 19:40.6 10
11 Breaux, Stephanie SR Ascension Catholic 6:34.7 19:44.1 11
12 Desselle, Amber SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:35.8 19:47.4 12
13 Kotval, Isabella SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:36.0 19:48.0 13
14 Saucier, Caroline SR St. Michael 6:36.6 19:49.7 14
15 Andries, Claire SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:38.1 19:54.1 15
16 Matherne, Michaela SR Assumption 6:38.3 19:54.8 16
17 Howe, Kaylen SR Runnels 6:40.2 20:00.5 17
18 Lee, Annalane SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:40.5 20:01.4 18
19 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 6:43.6 20:10.6 19
20 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 6:43.8 20:11.4 20
21 Ritchie, Caroline SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:45.2 20:15.5 21
22 Fink, Ann SR Runnels 6:46.0 20:17.8 22
23 Doyle, Kaitlyn SR St. Michael 6:48.6 20:25.8 23
24 Klemm, Lauren SR Cabrini 6:48.9 20:26.5 24
25 Stock-Brodnick, Ella Rose JR Ursuline Academy 6:49.4 20:28.2 25
26 Haik, Nadia SR Ursuline Academy 6:49.7 20:29.0 26
27 Smith, Summer SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:50.1 20:30.1 27
28 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 6:51.3 20:33.7 28
29 Jonau, Brigette SR Dominican 6:53.7 20:41.1  
30 Saia, Mary Claire SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:53.9 20:41.5  
31 Newton, Sydnie SR Cabrini 6:54.0 20:42.0 29
32 Tanner, Katie SR St. Michael 6:54.6 20:43.7 30
33 Martinez, Catherine SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:54.9 20:44.5  
34 Webre, Camille SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 6:55.6 20:46.7  
35 Nolan, Kate JR Dominican 6:55.9 20:47.7  
36 Vise, Madison SR Ursuline Academy 6:56.6 20:49.8 31
37 Titus, Emily SR St. Michael 6:57.0 20:50.9 32
38 Raymond, Sydney JR Dominican 6:57.2 20:51.4  
39 Brumfield, Caitie SR St. Michael 6:57.4 20:52.2 33
40 Tuttle, Meredith SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:57.6 20:52.7 34
41 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 6:57.8 20:53.2 35
42 Reinking, Claire SR St. Michael 6:59.2 20:57.4 36
43 Martin, Alexis SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:59.7 20:59.1 37
44 Michelli, Olivia SR Cabrini 7:01.6 21:04.6 38
45 Nusloch, Elena SR Ursuline Academy 7:01.8 21:05.4 39
46 Barrow, Mary Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 7:05.1 21:15.1 40
47 Tuminello, Jessica SR St. Michael 7:05.4 21:16.0  
48 Mickens, Sydney SR Assumption 7:06.2 21:18.4 41
49 Melissa, Grant SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:10.9 21:32.7 42
50 McKinney, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 7:12.0 21:35.8 43
51 Wahlder, Lilia SR Cabrini 7:14.9 21:44.5 44
52 Martory, Abigail SR Cabrini 7:18.0 21:53.9 45
53 Dille, Anna SR Assumption 7:18.1 21:54.2 46
54 Ross, Ashley SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:18.5 21:55.5  
55 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:20.0 22:00.0 47
56 Cullens, Grace SR Episcopal 7:21.1 22:03.3 48
57 Owen , Mary Emerson SR Episcopal 7:21.3 22:03.8  
58 Kimbrough, Ella SR Episcopal 7:21.7 22:04.9  
59 Comeaux, Madison SR St. Michael 7:22.1 22:06.3  
60 Falcon, Ava SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:22.8 22:08.4  
61 McKay, Angela SR Albany 7:23.8 22:11.2  
62 Luce, Abby SR Lutcher 7:23.9 22:11.7  
63 Rentrop, Amber SR Assumption 7:30.4 22:31.0 49
64 Neupert, Anna SR St. Michael 7:32.1 22:36.3  
65 Massengale, Cole SR Episcopal 7:32.4 22:37.1  
66 Landry, Caroline SR Ursuline Academy 7:33.5 22:40.5 50
67 Egan, Jordan SR Ursuline Academy 7:33.9 22:41.6 51
68 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 7:37.7 22:52.9  
69 Salomon, Elle SR Dominican 7:40.5 23:01.3  
70 Fagan, Elise SR Dunham 7:42.6 23:07.6  
71 McCollom, Virgina SR Dunham 7:42.7 23:08.1  
72 Tully, Fiona SR West Feliciana 7:46.8 23:20.4 52
73 Ellis, Lauren SR St. Michael 7:50.6 23:31.8  
74 Bereciartua, Natalia SR Ursuline Academy 7:52.2 23:36.4 53
75 Smith, Caroline SR West Feliciana 7:53.0 23:38.9 54
76 Reinecke, Ava SR Episcopal 7:54.2 23:42.6  
77 Tullis, Kathleen SR Cabrini 7:55.6 23:46.8 55
78 leblanc, bailey SR Ascension Catholic 7:57.8 23:53.4 56
79 Sanchez, Shelby SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:59.3 23:57.9 57
80 Smith, Talayah SO Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:59.8 23:59.3  
81 Mabile, Kennedy SR Assumption 8:01.8 24:05.3 58
82 Thompson, Aaliyah SR Ursuline Academy 8:05.9 24:17.5  
83 Sierra, Asia SR Holden 8:08.8 24:26.3  
84 Giandelone, Hanna SR Assumption 8:10.0 24:30.0 59
85 mistretta, caroline SR Ascension Catholic 8:14.6 24:43.8 60
86 Leblanc, Ashleigh JR Ascension Catholic 8:15.0 24:45.0 61
87 Tate, Karson SR Parkview Baptist MS 8:15.3 24:45.9 62
88 Sharbaugh, Alyssa SR Dunham 8:19.5 24:58.5  
89 Courville, AnnaClaire SR Runnels 8:30.1 25:30.3 63
90 Martin, Aimee SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:32.7 25:38.0 64
91 Blanchard, Gabrielle SR French Settlement 8:45.1 26:15.3  
92 Stanfield, Sarah SR Runnels 8:50.5 26:31.5 65
93 Litolff, Jessica SR Holden 8:57.2 26:51.6  
94 Breaux, Alli SR Assumption 9:02.9 27:08.6 66
95 Woodward, Savannah SR Albany 9:06.9 27:20.5  
96 Harms, Jerney SR Christian Life 9:11.1 27:33.3 67
97 Truxillo, Virginia SR Christian Life 9:11.8 27:35.2 68
98 Diaz, Lauren SR Christian Life 9:14.5 27:43.4 69
99 Howard, Ashton SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:15.6 27:46.6 70
100 Batarseh, Angel SR Christian Life 9:30.7 28:32.0 71
101 Lehman, Sarah SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 9:36.0 28:47.8  
102 Winters, Jordan SR Christian Life 9:37.3 28:51.7 72
103 Williams, Haley SR Holden 9:37.5 28:52.5  
104 Heughan, Makenzey SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:40.7 29:01.9 73
105 Dixon, Liz SR Parkview Baptist MS 9:50.9 29:32.7 74
106 Carlson, Ithzel SR Ursuline Academy 9:52.1 29:36.1  
107 Franke, Jodie JR French Settlement 9:54.5 29:43.5  
108 Thomas, Ney-Chelle SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 10:00.5 30:01.3  
109 Petho, Chelsea SR Albany 10:07.2 30:21.4  
110 Khemmanyuong, Lilian SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:23.4 31:10.0 75
111 Alexis, Aucoin SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:48.3 32:24.8  
112 Kaadan, Rayan SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 11:16.9 33:50.6  
113 Vasquez, Itzel SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 11:19.9 33:59.6  
114 Speights, Maggie SR STEM Magnet Academy 11:19.9 33:59.6