Oneonta Airfield Invitational Date: 09-17-16   Venue: Fortin Park - Oneonta, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race 6000 Meters Womens Race 4500 Meters
Mens Race 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:34 19:06 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 12
2 1:37:56 19:35 47 3 6 10 13 15 16 20
3 1:39:42 19:56 69 9 11 14 17 18 19 21
4 1:53:00 22:36 120 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mens Race 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lupia, Anthony SR-4 Oneonta 5:04.0 18:53.3 1
2 Busby, David SR-4 Oneonta 5:05.4 18:58.5 2
3 Lane, Kobie SR SUNY Delhi 5:07.2 19:05.5 3
4 Brennan, Ryan SO-2 Oneonta 5:08.0 19:08.3 4
5 Fleming, Andy SR-4 Oneonta 5:10.0 19:15.7 5
6 Hillenbrand, Jack SR SUNY Delhi 5:10.6 19:18.1 6
7 Akerley, Devin SO-2 Oneonta 5:10.7 19:18.3 7
8 Dellabough, Blake FR-1 Oneonta 5:13.0 19:26.9 8
9 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:13.2 19:27.8 9
10 Messler, Jon FR SUNY Delhi 5:13.7 19:29.6 10
11 Wrede, Doug SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:14.7 19:33.5 11
12 Remillard, Charles Oneonta Alumni 5:15.4 19:35.9  
13 Gosalia, Jigar SR Binghamton Running Club 5:19.4 19:50.8  
14 Smith, Aidan FR-1 Oneonta 5:19.7 19:51.9 12
15 Arnecke, Nicholas SR SUNY Delhi 5:20.2 19:53.9 13
16 Dunham, Chad SO-2 Oneonta 5:20.6 19:55.2  
17 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:20.6 19:55.4 14
18 Ryan, Sean FR-1 Oneonta 5:20.8 19:56.0  
19 Oakman, Connor FR SUNY Delhi 5:24.5 20:09.8 15
20 Davis, Andrew SR SUNY Delhi 5:24.9 20:11.4 16
21 Hannan, Chris SO-2 Oneonta 5:25.6 20:13.9  
22 Inguanta, Phillip SO-2 Oneonta 5:26.6 20:17.9  
23 Suhr, Jasper FR Binghamton Running Club 5:27.1 20:19.7  
24 Little, Ryan SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:27.5 20:21.0 17
25 Malik, Zach JR Binghamton Running Club 5:27.6 20:21.4  
26 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:28.4 20:24.4 18
27 Gormley, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:29.8 20:29.8 19
28 McDonald, Ethan FR-1 Oneonta 5:31.1 20:34.5  
29 Reilly, Lucas FR SUNY Delhi 5:31.5 20:36.0 20
30 Schaefer, Nathan JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:31.6 20:36.3 21
31 Chapel, Phil JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:32.3 20:39.1  
32 Berglin, Nick SO-2 Oneonta 5:33.0 20:41.7  
33 Palmer, Matt FR-1 Oneonta 5:33.1 20:41.9  
34 Malen, Kevin FR SUNY Delhi 5:35.9 20:52.3  
35 Skorka, Luke FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:37.5 20:58.3  
36 Robinson, Mathew JR SUNY Delhi 5:40.3 21:08.8  
37 Difulvio, Mark SO-2 Oneonta 5:41.2 21:12.3  
38 Berube, Jay Oneonta Alumni 5:44.8 21:25.7  
39 Flannery, Tom SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:45.0 21:26.3  
40 Shaw, Chris SR-4 Hartwick 5:47.6 21:36.2 22
41 Strouse, Greyson SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:48.3 21:38.6  
42 McDermott, Kyle SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:49.7 21:44.0  
43 Adrion, Daniel JR Binghamton RC 5:52.5 21:54.4  
44 Mahony, Tim SR-4 Hartwick 5:54.9 22:03.1 23
45 Westman, Daniel FR-1 Oneonta 5:56.9 22:10.8  
46 Pine, Ethan FR-1 Hartwick 5:59.0 22:18.5 24
47 Laadem, Raouf FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:10.6 23:01.8  
48 Oster, Ted FR SUNY Delhi 6:10.7 23:02.1  
49 Moran, Matthew SO-2 Oneonta 6:16.6 23:24.0  
50 Ziegler, Joseph SO-2 Hartwick 6:16.6 23:24.2 25
51 Marrone, Patrick FR-1 Hartwick 6:20.4 23:38.4 26
52 Laregina, Joe FR SUNY Delhi 6:21.7 23:43.3  
53 Darling, AJ FR Binghamton RC 6:51.7 25:35.2  
54 Randall, Matthew FR-1 Hartwick 6:55.0 25:47.4 27
55 Day, William FR-1 Hartwick 7:04.6 26:23.3 28
Womens Race 4500 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:08 17:01 27 1 2 6 8 10 11 13
2 1:25:45 17:09 28 3 4 5 7 9 12 14
3 1:41:09 20:13 96 15 17 20 21 23 26 27
4 1:42:31 20:30 99 16 18 19 22 24 25 28
Womens Race 4500 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Regan, Amy SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:48.2 16:13.6 1
2 Visca, Mary SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:52.3 16:25.2 2
3 Dwyer, Deirdre SR-4 Oneonta 6:01.2 16:50.0 3
4 Shine, Rachael SR-4 Oneonta 6:02.6 16:54.0 4
5 Ackermann, April SR-4 Oneonta 6:04.5 16:59.4 5
6 Kalbian, Kathleen SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:10.4 17:15.8 6
7 Holzwarth, Megan JR-3 Oneonta 6:12.8 17:22.5 7
8 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:16.1 17:31.6 8
9 Jewiss, Lizzy SR-4 Oneonta 6:18.7 17:39.1 9
10 Suszko, Kasey SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:19.8 17:42.1 10
11 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:20.8 17:44.9 11
12 McBain, Emily SR-4 Oneonta 6:23.8 17:53.4 12
13 Metzheiser, Paige SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:24.1 17:54.1 13
14 Okorn, Kristen SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:26.3 18:00.2  
15 Atchison, Jada SR-4 Oneonta 6:27.2 18:02.9 14
16 Endres, Jackie SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:28.6 18:06.7  
17 O'Dwyer, Meghan SO-2 Oneonta 6:40.2 18:39.1  
18 Treyz, Christina SO-2 Oneonta 6:40.8 18:40.9  
19 Tanner, Meghann SO-2 Oneonta 6:42.6 18:45.8  
20 Genao, Menely SO-2 Oneonta 6:44.6 18:51.4  
21 Ramos, Isamarie SO SUNY Delhi 6:45.9 18:55.0 15
22 Sheridan, Kiera JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:47.0 18:58.1  
23 Veilleux, Brea FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:50.7 19:08.5  
24 Logan, Lauren JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:51.5 19:10.7  
25 McFall, Kylie SO-2 Oneonta 6:52.3 19:13.0  
26 Matys, Sarah FR-1 Hartwick 6:53.0 19:14.9 16
27 Quinlan, Ellie SR-4 Oneonta 6:53.8 19:17.3  
28 Rokicsak, Samantha JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:54.3 19:18.7  
29 McMahon, Claire SO-2 Oneonta 6:56.0 19:23.2  
30 Esselman, Kelsey SR SUNY Delhi 6:59.1 19:31.9 17
31 Plunkett, Samantha FR-1 Oneonta 6:59.4 19:32.8  
32 Brodecki, Katie JR-3 Stevens Institute 7:03.5 19:44.4  
33 Eddy, Alexandra JR-3 Oneonta 7:06.8 19:53.6  
34 Bock, Elsa JR-3 Hartwick 7:07.6 19:55.9 18
35 Cerne, Abigail SO-2 Hartwick 7:12.4 20:09.3 19
36 Wilks, Sam Unattached 7:14.2 20:14.3  
37 McIntyre, Elise SR SUNY Delhi 7:20.2 20:31.0 20
38 Cerqua, Rainey SR SUNY Delhi 7:23.6 20:40.6 21
39 Iasparo, Amanda FR-1 Oneonta 7:25.7 20:46.4  
40 Gourdine, Tylisha FR-1 Hartwick 7:28.4 20:53.9 22
41 Salales, Konstantina SO-2 Oneonta 7:35.4 21:13.5  
42 Dugan, Sarah JR-3 Stevens Institute 7:38.0 21:20.7  
43 Magnifico, Ashley FR SUNY Delhi 7:41.6 21:30.8 23
44 Bower, Lauren SO-2 Oneonta 7:57.9 22:16.4  
45 Evans, Katie SR-4 Hartwick 7:58.3 22:17.6 24
46 Sutliff, Brittany SR-4 Hartwick 8:01.6 22:26.8 25
47 Brosnan, Erin FR-1 Oneonta 8:11.3 22:54.0  
48 Hulbert, Morgan FR Delhi 8:14.1 23:01.8 26
49 Cortez, Xochilt SR SUNY Delhi 8:18.2 23:13.3 27
50 Brody, Allison FR-1 Hartwick 8:44.5 24:26.8 28
51 Brown, Elizabeth FR Delhi 10:15.9 28:42.5