Indiana Intercollegiate Championships Date: 09-16-16   Venue: Indiana - Bloomington, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens Open 8K Indiana Intercollegiate Womens Open 5K
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens 8K Indiana Intercollegiate Womens 5K
Indiana Intercollegiate Womens Open 5K Team Scores
Indiana Intercollegiate Womens Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Walther, Grace UNA-INDIANA 9 5:59.6 18:37.4  
2 Minor, Lauren UNATTACHED 1 6:03.0 18:47.9  
3 Barrott, Lexa UNA-INDIANA 11 6:04.5 18:52.6  
4 Morozov, Stacy UNA-INDIANA 5 6:10.9 19:12.5  
5 Waggoner, Emily IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 1 6:14.2 19:22.7  
6 Harris, Kelsey UNA-INDIANA 4 6:15.9 19:28.1  
7 Studt, Renee PURDUE UNATTACHED 6 6:20.2 19:41.2  
8 Guzman, Valeria SR IUPUI 6:22.8 19:49.3  
9 Bales, Rachel PURDUE UNATTACHED 1 6:25.2 19:56.8  
10 Emery, Jennifer SR IUPUI 6:27.9 20:05.1  
11 Smith, Amy UNA-INDIANA 8 6:29.4 20:09.9  
12 Taylor, Kitty JR BALL STATE 6:30.4 20:13.0  
13 Davis, Kellie JR INDIANA 6:32.4 20:19.3  
14 Tyler, Sarah PURDUE UNATTACHED 7 6:33.5 20:22.8  
15 Kneadler, Peyton BALL STATE 6:36.0 20:30.4  
16 Pinkston, Joely UNA-INDIANA 7 6:36.6 20:32.4  
17 Thor, Taryn JR INDIANA STATE 6:37.0 20:33.6  
18 Herring, Breanna JR INDIANA STATE 6:37.2 20:34.3  
19 Dahl, Danielle SR BALL STATE 6:38.6 20:38.5  
20 Manchess, Emma SR BALL STATE 6:38.8 20:39.1  
21 Kidwell, Ashley IUPUI 6:39.0 20:39.9  
22 Ball, Kyra PURDUE UNATTACHED 2 6:39.4 20:41.1  
23 Zajac, Megan IUPUI 6:40.0 20:42.9  
24 Hansen, Cami INDIANA STATE 6:40.3 20:43.7  
25 Mulzer, Mallory UNA-INDIANA 6 6:40.5 20:44.3  
26 Hayward, Emma INDIANA STATE 6:41.1 20:46.4  
27 Rodriguez, Meliza BALL STATE 6:42.5 20:50.5  
28 Lear, Reagan PURDUE UNATTACHED 5 6:43.0 20:52.2  
29 Dolce, Anna PURDUE UNATTACHED 3 6:45.1 20:58.8  
30 Cook, Grace SR DEPAUW 6:49.8 21:13.4  
31 Saylor, Rachel IUPUI 6:50.8 21:16.3  
32 Muse, Danielle JR INDIANA STATE 6:52.0 21:20.1  
33 Nagy, Anna DEPAUW 6:53.5 21:24.8  
34 Heeger, Lauren PURDUE UNATTACHED 4 6:54.0 21:26.3  
35 MacAnally, Emma SR DEPAUW 6:54.8 21:28.8  
36 Maddelein, Emma BALL STATE 6:55.7 21:31.7  
37 Hickman, Riley DEPAUW 7:00.3 21:45.9  
38 Hampshire, Nicole IUPUI 7:00.6 21:46.9  
39 Wiles, Kendell INDIANA 7:00.9 21:47.8  
40 Nunez-Garcia, Andrea JR DEPAUW 7:06.5 22:05.3  
41 Kovacs, Alexa ROSE-HULMAN 7:11.7 22:21.5  
42 Flowers, Tori DEPAUW 7:12.7 22:24.5  
43 Theis, Claire INDIANA TECH 7:13.5 22:27.1  
44 Catalan, Wendy UNA-VINCENNES 2 7:15.4 22:32.9  
45 Carmichael, Rebecca IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 5 7:17.0 22:37.9  
46 Hatzisavas, Maria DEPAUW 7:19.8 22:46.6  
47 Fisher, Annie JR MARIAN (IND.) 7:24.7 23:01.9  
48 Hiehle, Anevay INDIANA 7:31.3 23:22.4  
49 Horak, Anna DEPAUW 7:34.4 23:31.9  
50 Dowden, Emily ROSE-HULMAN 7:34.5 23:32.3  
51 Higson, Rachel DEPAUW 7:40.7 23:51.5  
52 Sullivan, Shannon ROSE-HULMAN 7:41.4 23:53.7  
53 Lynn, Emily MANCHESTER 7:42.5 23:57.1  
54 Pearson, Anna DEPAUW 7:43.3 23:59.5  
55 Doyle, Rebecca MARIAN (IND.) 7:45.5 24:06.4  
56 Bund, Blair DEPAUW 7:50.9 24:23.3  
57 Foreman, Melanie ROSE-HULMAN 7:54.0 24:32.9  
58 Boxeth, Anne ROSE-HULMAN 7:57.1 24:42.5  
59 Rieskamp, Jessica HANOVER 8:00.2 24:52.2  
60 Workman, Kelly JR INDIANA TECH 8:01.3 24:55.4  
61 Rizzi, Jackie IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 4 8:15.3 25:39.1  
62 Ki, Yejin EARLHAM 8:16.4 25:42.5  
63 Pitts, Sydney SR HANOVER 8:18.9 25:50.1  
64 Abrams, Gabrielle EARLHAM 8:21.7 25:59.0  
65 Gilmore, Kylie INDIANA TECH 8:25.4 26:10.4  
66 Hostetler, Lindsay SR MANCHESTER 8:25.6 26:11.1  
67 Francis, Samantha HANOVER 8:29.6 26:23.3  
68 Acevedo, Ana MANCHESTER 8:35.9 26:43.0  
69 Udell, Brittany MANCHESTER 8:41.5 27:00.3  
70 Marrs, Mallory HANOVER 8:43.1 27:05.5  
71 Balch, Eliza JR EARLHAM 8:51.0 27:30.0  
72 Li, Joyce EARLHAM 8:52.1 27:33.5  
73 Gothard, Katie HANOVER 8:54.4 27:40.4  
74 Kelley, Anyla MANCHESTER 9:00.9 28:00.8  
75 Muhlenkamp, Ashley JR MANCHESTER 9:29.7 29:30.1  
76 Van Winkle, Madison HANOVER 9:31.7 29:36.5  
77 Maugel, Kati INDIANA TECH 9:52.5 30:41.1  
78 Yao, Dana EARLHAM 10:09.8 31:34.9  
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens Open 8K Team Scores
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens Open 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Escalera, Al UNATTACHED 2 5:15.5 26:08.6  
2 Williams, Cooper UNA-INDIANA 10 5:17.3 26:17.4  
3 Huntoon, Jordan JR INDIANA 5:20.8 26:35.0  
4 Clements, Cameron UNA-INDIANA 2 5:21.3 26:37.4  
5 Browning, Robert INDIANA 5:23.7 26:49.3  
6 Roeder, Madison UNATTACHED 2 5:23.9 26:50.0  
7 Stamm, Jacob UNA-IUPUI 11 5:24.2 26:51.7  
8 Murphy, Joseph INDIANA 5:24.9 26:55.3  
9 Burgwald, Theo PURDUE UNATTACHED 2 5:26.5 27:03.1  
10 Claxton, Eric JR INDIANA 5:28.4 27:12.4  
11 Ellington, Marcus UNA-INDIANA 3 5:29.5 27:17.8  
12 Smith, Carl SR INDIANA 5:31.4 27:27.7  
13 Reynolds, Clay UNA-INDIANA STATE 7 5:32.4 27:32.3  
14 Worthington, Ethan IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 4 5:32.4 27:32.3  
15 Savage, Ben UNA-IUPUI 10 5:33.0 27:35.6  
16 Ehlers, David UNA-IUPUI 1 5:37.0 27:55.1  
17 Browning, Ted UNA-INDIANA 1 5:37.2 27:56.1  
18 Arthur, Fergus PURDUE UNATTACHED 1 5:38.0 28:00.3  
19 Garvey, Casey UNA-IUPUI 2 5:39.4 28:07.2  
20 Bentz, Isaac UNA-INDIANA STATE 1 5:41.1 28:15.5  
21 Kramer, Noah UNA-IUPUI 4 5:41.7 28:18.5  
22 Tansy, John UNA-IUPUI 13 5:43.0 28:25.1  
23 Backes, Josh UNA-VINCENNES 1 5:47.3 28:46.4  
24 Gagnon, Abe UNA-INDIANA STATE 3 5:48.0 28:50.1  
25 Rodriguez, Alex INDIANA TECH 5:48.2 28:51.2  
26 Marsh, Mat PURDUE UNATTACHED 4 5:48.9 28:54.3  
27 Brant, Lukas INDIANA TECH 5:49.1 28:55.4  
28 Strobel, Tristan UNA-IUPUI 12 5:49.4 28:57.0  
29 Everling, Matt MARIAN (IND.) 5:49.7 28:58.6  
30 Graf, Jacob UNA-IUPUI 3 5:52.4 29:12.1  
31 Kerstiens, Luke UNA-INDIANA STATE 5 5:52.9 29:14.6  
32 Rhed, Lucas UNA-IUPUI 8 5:53.0 29:14.8  
33 Baehl, Hayden WABASH 5:53.1 29:15.3  
34 Wunderlich, Robby WABASH 5:53.7 29:18.6  
35 Collins, Kyle UNA-INDIANA STATE 2 5:55.4 29:26.6  
36 Conte, Michael MARIAN (IND.) 5:55.6 29:27.7  
37 Brake, Andrew WABASH 5:55.8 29:28.6  
38 Smith, Conor MARIAN (IND.) 5:57.0 29:35.0  
39 Vertelney, Ben UNA-INDIANA STATE 9 5:58.3 29:41.1  
40 Steward, Chandler WABASH 5:59.4 29:46.7  
41 Santos, Daniel JR MARIAN (IND.) 5:59.6 29:47.8  
42 Dominello, Dylan SR INDIANA TECH 6:00.6 29:52.8  
43 Bailey, Matthew WABASH 6:00.9 29:54.1  
44 Wise, Brad SR DEPAUW 6:01.1 29:55.3  
45 Potts, Takoda UNA-IUPUI 7 6:02.0 29:59.6  
46 Reed, Nathaniel JR DEPAUW 6:03.3 30:06.3  
47 Layton, Alex DEPAUW 6:04.0 30:09.4  
48 Myers, Daniel SR ROSE-HULMAN 6:04.4 30:11.8  
49 Mattiuz, Brendon SR ROSE-HULMAN 6:04.6 30:12.8  
50 Hamilton, Trevor INDIANA TECH 6:05.2 30:15.7  
51 Giocola, Michael UNA-INDIANA STATE 4 6:05.3 30:16.1  
52 Schoettle, Nathan MARIAN (IND.) 6:06.7 30:23.2  
53 Ciriacks, Nathan ROSE-HULMAN 6:07.7 30:28.0  
54 Brown, Dylan INDIANAPOLIS 6:08.5 30:32.1  
55 Statler, Charles SR ROSE-HULMAN 6:08.9 30:34.1  
56 Harkins, Chandler JR ROSE-HULMAN 6:10.5 30:41.8  
57 Parsley, Ethan IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 3 6:13.3 30:55.9  
58 Richardson, Noah UNA-IUPUI 9 6:13.5 30:56.6  
59 Golde, Spencer DEPAUW 6:15.1 31:04.9  
60 Copeland, Cj SR DEPAUW 6:16.1 31:09.9  
61 Wallace, Adam INDIANA 6:16.8 31:13.2  
62 Lukens, Andrew WABASH 6:17.1 31:14.6  
63 Zollman, Collin VINCENNES 6:17.4 31:16.2  
64 Ammidown, Evan ROSE-HULMAN 6:18.1 31:19.7  
65 Modglin, Bryce INDIANAPOLIS 6:18.9 31:23.5  
66 Ajamie, Matthew INDIANAPOLIS 6:20.0 31:29.1  
67 Lowry, Chris JR DEPAUW 6:21.6 31:36.9  
68 Wickens, Kris INDIANA TECH 6:25.2 31:54.9  
69 Rigoni, Tony UNA-INDIANA STATE 8 6:25.7 31:57.6  
70 Boyce, Noah DEPAUW 6:26.5 32:01.5  
71 Spencer, Dallas ROSE-HULMAN 6:27.6 32:07.0  
72 Young, Matthew HANOVER 6:31.7 32:27.1  
73 Burch, Brad JR DEPAUW 6:37.9 32:58.1  
74 Joachim, Peyton IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 2 6:38.9 33:03.0  
75 Paton, Tyler IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 6 6:40.4 33:10.6  
76 Jones, Ian DEPAUW 6:41.2 33:14.7  
77 Monga, Delphin GOSHEN 6:41.5 33:16.1  
78 Burkholder, Max GOSHEN 6:43.6 33:26.5  
79 Ortiz, Jose GOSHEN 6:44.5 33:31.1  
80 Bailey, Michael IU RUNNING CLUB UNATTACHED 5 6:49.1 33:53.9  
81 Shank, Spencer WABASH 6:50.5 34:01.0  
82 Adarve, Alessandro JR ROSE-HULMAN 6:55.8 34:27.1  
83 Hall, Anthony HANOVER 6:58.4 34:40.3  
84 Bauer, Kurt VINCENNES 6:59.5 34:45.6  
85 Pluard, Dustin SR PURDUE NORTHWEST 6:59.9 34:47.7  
86 Reidell, Steven WABASH 7:02.1 34:58.3  
87 Estrada, Martin PURDUE NORTHWEST 7:02.3 34:59.4  
88 Burns, Garrett INDIANA TECH 7:06.0 35:17.8  
89 Zuniga, Rafael GOSHEN 7:11.3 35:44.3  
90 Waywood, Joshua ROSE-HULMAN 7:11.7 35:46.2  
91 Leininger, Micah MANCHESTER 7:13.4 35:54.7  
92 Green, Riley EARLHAM 8:19.4 41:22.7  
93 Phung, Tung EARLHAM 11:52.1 59:00.4  
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:43 25:44 26 3 4 5 6 8 12 19
2 2:10:00 26:00 46 1 7 9 13 16 18 20
3 2:11:54 26:22 81 2 14 15 24 26 32 34
4 2:13:57 26:47 114 11 22 23 28 30 35 40
5 2:15:29 27:05 149 17 21 25 41 45 58 71
6 2:18:40 27:44 233 33 44 46 53 57 70 80
7 2:19:59 27:59 260 42 43 54 59 62 69 75
8 2:19:52 27:58 263 37 38 48 68 72 89 93
9 2:20:36 28:07 283 27 47 64 66 79 85 91
10 2:21:47 28:21 320 10 52 83 87 88 95 114
11 2:22:20 28:28 335 36 67 74 77 81 82 97
12 2:23:05 28:37 336 39 49 63 86 99 117 125
13 2:23:33 28:42 339 29 31 61 108 110 123 124
14 2:22:41 28:32 341 51 55 65 78 92 101  
15 2:24:43 28:56 389 50 73 76 94 96 103 115
16 2:29:20 29:52 478 60 100 102 105 111 116 120
17 2:32:37 30:31 534 90 98 112 113 121 122 127
18 2:39:26 31:53 534 56 106 109 131 132    
19 2:33:45 30:45 539 84 104 107 118 126 128 130
20 3:00:15 36:03 650 119 129 133 134 135    
Indiana Intercollegiate Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carpenter, Jaret FR-1 Purdue 5:08.6 25:34.2 1
2 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 5:09.0 25:36.1 2
3 Schwartzer, Matthew SR-4 Indiana 5:09.3 25:37.6 3
4 Veatch, Ben FR-1 Indiana 5:09.5 25:38.4 4
5 Crist, Jason SR-4 Indiana 5:10.5 25:43.6 5
6 Chandler, Mark SR-4 Indiana 5:11.1 25:46.4 6
7 Craven, Jeremy JR-3 Purdue 5:11.5 25:48.3 7
8 Mau, Kyle FR-1 Indiana 5:13.3 25:57.3 8
9 Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue 5:13.7 25:59.4 9
10 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 5:14.3 26:02.4 10
11 Timlin, David SR-4 Indiana State 5:16.1 26:11.6 11
12 Millar, Bryce FR-1 Indiana 5:16.7 26:14.3 12
13 Mohrdieck, Ben JR-3 Purdue 5:16.9 26:15.5 13
14 Mogos, Abiel JR-3 IUPUI 5:17.1 26:16.3 14
15 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 5:17.5 26:18.3 15
16 Anderson, Ben SO-2 Purdue 5:18.4 26:23.1 16
17 McKinney, Mason Wabash 5:20.1 26:31.4 17
18 Hanawalt, Jake SO-2 Purdue 5:20.8 26:34.7 18
19 Coughler, Jeremy JR-3 Indiana 5:21.3 26:37.2 19
20 Milner, Alex SR-4 Purdue 5:22.2 26:41.9 20
21 Patacsil, Dominic Wabash 5:22.9 26:45.0 21
22 Medrano, Akis SO-2 Indiana State 5:23.0 26:45.6 22
23 Swem, Daniel SR-4 Indiana State 5:23.2 26:46.6 23
24 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 5:23.5 26:48.1 24
25 Rinne, Colin Wabash 5:23.6 26:48.8 25
26 Burks, Kyle SO-2 Indiana 5:23.8 26:49.9  
27 Dalton, Danny FR-1 Purdue 5:24.7 26:54.3  
28 Lewis, Kyle FR-1 IUPUI 5:24.9 26:55.4 26
29 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:25.6 26:58.7 27
30 Hambrock, Logan JR-3 Indiana State 5:26.8 27:04.6 28
31 Tippmann, Greg FR-1 Purdue 5:27.2 27:06.8  
32 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 5:27.4 27:07.7 29
33 Alfredson, Corey SO-2 Indiana State 5:27.6 27:08.6 30
34 Bresnahan, Connor SR-4 Manchester 5:27.7 27:09.3 31
35 Breedlove, Jeremy SO-2 IUPUI 5:28.4 27:12.4 32
36 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:28.5 27:13.0 33
37 Sorrells, Connor JR-3 IUPUI 5:29.4 27:17.5 34
38 Cousins, Seth FR-1 Indiana State 5:30.3 27:22.2 35
39 Scheerer, Alec FR-1 Indianapolis 5:30.5 27:22.9 36
40 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 5:30.9 27:25.2 37
41 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 5:31.6 27:28.7 38
42 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 5:31.8 27:29.4 39
43 Pierce, Quentin SO-2 Indiana State 5:32.2 27:31.3 40
44 Arnold, Brandon FR-1 IUPUI 5:32.3 27:32.2  
45 Bertoli, Jackson SO-2 Indiana 5:32.4 27:32.5  
46 Cash, Ryan FR-1 Indiana State 5:32.9 27:34.8  
47 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 5:33.8 27:39.2 41
48 Wall, Tanner SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:33.8 27:39.2 42
49 Frank, Anthony JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:34.2 27:41.4 43
50 Sullivan, Lucas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:34.7 27:43.7 44
51 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 5:34.9 27:44.7 45
52 Ball, Chandler JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:35.0 27:45.2 46
53 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:35.0 27:45.4 47
54 Burguete, Polo JR-3 DePauw 5:35.1 27:45.8 48
55 Cano, Jose Abel FR-1 Vincennes 5:35.4 27:47.4 49
56 Behrmann, David SO-2 IUPUI 5:35.6 27:48.3  
57 Rankin, Ben GRACE 5:35.8 27:49.4 50
58 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 5:36.0 27:50.5 51
59 Cranston, Steven FR-1 Goshen 5:36.4 27:52.5 52
60 Ocasio, Gabriel JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:36.7 27:54.0 53
61 Kimble, Nate SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:36.7 27:54.0 54
62 Hedrick, Jacob SO-2 Hanover 5:36.9 27:54.8 55
63 Penk, Gabriel SR-4 Earlham 5:38.1 28:00.8 56
64 Revard, Thomas FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:38.9 28:04.9 57
65 Sheets, Murphy Wabash 5:40.1 28:10.6 58
66 Runyan, Luke SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:42.1 28:20.6 59
67 Enrique, Hendrix FR-1 Evansville 5:42.1 28:20.7 60
68 Kramer, Blake SO-2 Indiana State 5:42.3 28:21.7  
69 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 5:42.6 28:23.1 61
70 Wamhoff, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:42.8 28:24.3 62
71 Ingle, Hunter FR-1 Vincennes 5:44.0 28:29.9 63
72 Sullivan, Sean SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:44.0 28:30.3 64
73 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 5:44.1 28:30.5 65
74 Dearing, Walt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:44.4 28:32.1 66
75 Smith, Brandon SR-4 Indianapolis 5:44.6 28:33.0 67
76 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 5:44.8 28:33.9 68
77 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:44.9 28:34.7 69
78 Naylor-Cook, Jackson SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:45.5 28:37.7 70
79 Tincher, Aaron Wabash 5:45.6 28:38.3 71
80 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 5:45.7 28:38.5 72
81 Lane, Nathan SR Grace 5:45.7 28:38.6 73
82 Kleyn, Taylor SO-2 Indianapolis 5:46.2 28:40.9 74
83 Griffin, Cayce SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:46.4 28:42.1 75
84 Bertelsen, Joel GRACE 5:47.2 28:46.1 76
85 Gross, Kyle FR-1 Indianapolis 5:47.3 28:46.7 77
86 Davis, Hananiah FR-1 Hanover 5:47.9 28:49.4 78
87 Hall, Jonathan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:48.1 28:50.3 79
88 Gonzalez, Nathan JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:48.2 28:50.8 80
89 Tretter, Bryson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:48.6 28:53.0  
90 Corrion, Christian SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:48.8 28:54.2  
91 Carr, Andrew JR-3 Indianapolis 5:49.4 28:57.0 81
92 Buergler, Daniel SR-4 Indianapolis 5:50.0 29:00.1 82
93 Klink, Daniel SR-4 Goshen 5:50.3 29:01.4 83
94 Ramos, Chris SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5:51.4 29:07.0 84
95 Woods, Jonah Wabash 5:52.4 29:11.7  
96 Stevenot, Matthew FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:52.5 29:12.5 85
97 Kashon, Free Wabash 5:53.5 29:17.5  
98 Franklin, Janzen FR-1 Vincennes 5:54.5 29:22.5 86
99 Perez, Juan FR-1 Goshen 5:55.1 29:25.1 87
100 Graber, Luke SR-4 Goshen 5:55.2 29:25.6 88
101 Smith, Josse JR-3 DePauw 5:55.2 29:25.9 89
102 Moser, Kevin Huntington 5:55.6 29:27.6 90
103 Schnieders, Kennedy SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:56.8 29:33.6 91
104 Simon, Jack SR-4 Hanover 5:57.3 29:36.4 92
105 Sheehan, Pierce JR-3 DePauw 5:58.0 29:39.9 93
106 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:58.2 29:40.6  
107 Houvener, Tyler SR Grace 5:58.3 29:41.4 94
108 Dyer, Cody SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:58.6 29:42.9  
109 Steiner, Alex SO-2 Goshen 5:59.4 29:46.5 95
110 Reed, Hunter SR Grace 5:59.7 29:48.3 96
111 Lawson, Robby FR-1 Indianapolis 6:00.4 29:51.7 97
112 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 6:00.9 29:54.1 98
113 Burchett, Kyle FR-1 Vincennes 6:01.4 29:56.7 99
114 Chepchieng, Stanley FR-1 Evansville 6:02.5 30:02.1 100
115 Beach, Sam FR-1 Hanover 6:02.6 30:02.5 101
116 Schwartz, Paul JR-3 Evansville 6:02.9 30:04.3 102
117 Hamilton, Brendan GRACE 6:03.3 30:06.3 103
118 Corning, Robert SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:03.9 30:09.0 104
119 Frondorf, Ross SR-4 Evansville 6:04.3 30:11.3 105
120 Kibet, Daniel SO-2 Earlham 6:04.9 30:13.9 106
121 Cordova, Salvador JR-3 Purdue Northwest 6:04.9 30:14.2 107
122 Wendorff, Casey JR-3 Indianapolis 6:05.4 30:16.5  
123 Seeley, Alek JR-3 Manchester 6:06.6 30:22.4 108
124 Daniel, Oliver FR-1 Earlham 6:07.3 30:25.9 109
125 Blackmer, Brandon JR-3 Manchester 6:08.2 30:30.6 110
126 Hall, Ben FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6:09.1 30:35.1  
127 Barrett, Andrew SO-2 Evansville 6:10.6 30:42.5 111
128 McInytre, Zach Huntington 6:10.6 30:42.6 112
129 Willey, Austin FR-1 Huntington 6:11.7 30:47.8 113
130 von Herrmann, Miles SO-2 DePauw 6:11.9 30:48.7  
131 Burkholder, Brenner JR-3 Goshen 6:13.1 30:54.9 114
132 Hall, Sam GRACE 6:13.8 30:58.3 115
133 Dawson, Tucker FR-1 Evansville 6:14.3 31:00.8 116
134 Kaufman, Luke SR-4 Goshen 6:14.8 31:03.2  
135 Tucker, Luke FR-1 Vincennes 6:17.9 31:18.5 117
136 Jachna, Roger JR-3 Purdue Northwest 6:18.8 31:23.0 118
137 Haggerty, Ryan FR-1 Goshen 6:20.4 31:31.3  
138 Kasarda, Jacob FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:21.0 31:34.1 119
139 Woolems, Benjamin SR-4 Evansville 6:21.3 31:35.5 120
140 Robertson, CJ Huntington 6:23.3 31:45.3 121
141 Marhefka, John GRACE 6:24.8 31:53.2  
142 Rigel, Ben FR-1 Huntington 6:25.7 31:57.5 122
143 Cochran, Aaron FR-1 Evansville 6:26.2 32:00.2  
144 Baker, Daniel FR-1 Manchester 6:26.4 32:00.9 123
145 Miller, Spencer SO-2 DePauw 6:28.0 32:09.0  
146 Johnson, Eric JR-3 Indianapolis 6:28.4 32:10.9  
147 Kimmell, Cameron FR-1 Manchester 6:29.8 32:17.7 124
148 Stahl, Jarrett FR-1 Vincennes 6:30.3 32:20.4 125
149 Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6:32.4 32:30.9  
150 Barnard, Samuel FR-1 Manchester 6:35.6 32:46.7  
151 Little, Brayden SO-2 Vincennes 6:36.0 32:48.7  
152 Peters, Mark SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:36.8 32:52.6 126
153 Bowman, Michael Huntington 6:38.6 33:01.4 127
154 Newby, Jonathan FR-1 Evansville 6:38.7 33:02.1  
155 Drew, Timothy SR Grace 6:39.7 33:06.9  
156 Richardson, Brett SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:40.3 33:10.0 128
157 Walton, Cameron FR-1 Manchester 6:42.4 33:20.4  
158 Dye, Bronson FR-1 Huntington 6:42.5 33:20.8  
159 McDonald, Trevor SO-2 Indiana University South Bend 6:48.9 33:52.7 129
160 Posthauer, Jordan JR-3 Purdue Northwest 6:51.7 34:06.6 130
161 Kempinski, Jacob SO-2 Earlham 6:57.5 34:35.5 131
162 Davis, Brandon SO-2 Purdue Northwest 7:08.9 35:32.4  
163 Cabrera, Ernesto FR-1 Earlham 7:16.5 36:10.1 132
164 Rubio, Pedro JR-3 Indiana University South Bend 7:18.7 36:21.2 133
165 Hardin, Christian FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:46.0 38:36.5 134
166 Venable, Ryne FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 8:00.8 39:50.5 135
Indiana Intercollegiate Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:26 18:17 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 11
2 1:32:50 18:34 36 1 4 9 10 12 15 31
3 1:36:58 19:23 94 14 16 19 20 25 26 36
4 1:37:32 19:30 117 13 18 23 28 35 38 40
5 1:38:46 19:45 155 22 27 30 37 39 42 43
6 1:41:55 20:23 213 17 45 46 50 55 59 62
7 1:42:39 20:31 233 24 34 54 58 63 70 89
8 1:43:16 20:39 242 21 29 57 60 75 102 123
9 1:45:08 21:01 299 33 47 51 74 94 110 111
10 1:45:15 21:03 301 32 49 56 79 85 95 131
11 1:47:16 21:27 336 61 65 67 71 72 73 98
12 1:47:28 21:29 351 44 64 76 77 90 93 99
13 1:47:41 21:32 356 52 66 69 83 86 104 116
14 GRACE 1:48:43 21:44 392 41 78 81 92 100 106 109
15 1:50:18 22:03 419 48 53 101 103 114 120 124
16 1:50:45 22:09 439 80 82 84 96 97 108 115
17 1:56:17 23:15 518 68 88 117 118 127 130 132
18 1:55:23 23:04 531 87 91 112 119 122 126 129
19 1:57:53 23:34 571 105 107 113 121 125 128  
Indiana Intercollegiate Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Benner, Emma FR-1 Purdue 5:42.1 17:42.8 1
2 Receveur, Katherine SO-2 Indiana 5:45.1 17:52.1 2
3 Calder, Brenna SO-2 Indiana 5:47.2 17:58.9 3
4 McIntosh, Kiara SR-4 Purdue 5:52.9 18:16.6 4
5 Mundy, Chanli SR-4 Indiana 5:56.6 18:28.0 5
6 Stoffel, Hannah FR-1 Indiana 5:57.5 18:30.8 6
7 Cominator, Corinne JR-3 Indiana 5:59.5 18:37.0 7
8 Harris, Haley SO-2 Indiana 6:01.2 18:42.4 8
9 Abramson, Mary SO-2 Purdue 6:03.3 18:48.7 9
10 Halderman, Jenna SO-2 Purdue 6:06.1 18:57.4 10
11 Hippensteel, Olivia SR-4 Indiana 6:07.0 19:00.2 11
12 Christoffer, Alyssa JR-3 Purdue 6:08.3 19:04.5 12
13 Allen, Margaret SO-2 Indiana 6:08.4 19:04.8  
14 Johnson , Zoey SO-2 IUPUI 6:09.7 19:08.8 13
15 Free, Katherine FR-1 Indiana 6:10.3 19:10.5  
16 Moore, S. Brooke SO-2 Indiana State 6:10.8 19:12.0 14
17 Lilly, Madeline FR-1 Purdue 6:11.6 19:14.7 15
18 Doty, Megan SO-2 Indiana State 6:11.9 19:15.6 16
19 Monnett, Claudia SR-4 DePauw 6:12.5 19:17.3 17
20 Tyler , Kelsey JR-3 IUPUI 6:14.1 19:22.4 18
21 Workman, Alli FR-1 Indiana State 6:15.2 19:25.7 19
22 Grider, Abigail SO-2 Indiana State 6:16.1 19:28.7 20
23 Crews, Sienna SO-2 Evansville 6:16.8 19:30.9 21
24 Bryzek, Jessica JR-3 Ball State 6:17.1 19:31.6 22
25 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 6:17.3 19:32.2 23
26 Leonard, Briana JR-3 Indianapolis 6:17.3 19:32.2 24
27 Madden, Colleen FR-1 Indiana State 6:18.8 19:36.9 25
28 Rogers, Taylor SO-2 Indiana State 6:18.9 19:37.3 26
29 Tromp, Emily FR-1 Ball State 6:19.0 19:37.5 27
30 Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 6:19.4 19:38.7 28
31 Welch, Hanna FR-1 Evansville 6:19.5 19:39.2 29
32 McElhaney, Stephanie FR-1 Ball State 6:19.7 19:39.8 30
33 Lachmund, Grace JR-3 Purdue 6:20.7 19:43.0 31
34 Da Silva, Anais FR-1 Vincennes 6:21.3 19:44.7 32
35 Jordan, Mariah SR-4 Manchester 6:21.3 19:44.9 33
36 Wenzel, Mickayla SO-2 Indianapolis 6:22.9 19:49.7 34
37 Welch , Haley JR-3 IUPUI 6:23.2 19:50.8 35
38 Green, Aleksey JR-3 Indiana State 6:23.8 19:52.4 36
39 Whitehouse, Lauren FR-1 Ball State 6:24.6 19:54.9 37
40 Pake, Shelby FR-1 IUPUI 6:25.8 19:58.6 38
41 Talhelm, Brooke FR-1 Ball State 6:27.0 20:02.5 39
42 Clark, Savannah SR-4 IUPUI 6:28.9 20:08.4 40
43 Arellano, Raven GRACE 6:29.5 20:10.2 41
44 Rinehart, Ericka SR-4 Ball State 6:29.9 20:11.4 42
45 Austin, Taylor JR-3 Indiana State 6:30.9 20:14.5  
46 Yuska, Rachel FR-1 Purdue 6:33.8 20:23.6  
47 Timmons, Jordan JR-3 Ball State 6:34.3 20:25.0 43
48 Wieser, Sarah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:35.4 20:28.5 44
49 Miller, Lois SR-4 DePauw 6:35.6 20:29.2 45
50 Conley, Becca SR-4 DePauw 6:35.7 20:29.4 46
51 Neeley, Brittany JR-3 Indiana State 6:36.5 20:32.1  
52 Cruz, Amairany SO-2 IUPUI 6:37.1 20:33.9  
53 Wappes, Hannah FR-1 Manchester 6:37.4 20:34.7 47
54 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 6:38.1 20:36.8 48
55 Scanlon, Nacketa FR-1 Vincennes 6:38.3 20:37.6 49
56 Rodriguez, Maritza FR-1 Ball State 6:39.3 20:40.6  
57 Gruszka, Natalie FR-1 DePauw 6:39.4 20:41.1 50
58 Harber, Tiffany SR-4 Manchester 6:39.8 20:42.1 51
59 Petersen, Mary FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6:41.0 20:45.9 52
60 Sparks, Christine Huntington 6:41.5 20:47.4 53
61 Holmes, Samantha JR-3 Indianapolis 6:42.2 20:49.7 54
62 Coffing, Gabrielle SO-2 DePauw 6:45.2 20:58.9 55
63 Magana, Janeth SO-2 Vincennes 6:47.5 21:06.3 56
64 Bosler, Ashton SO-2 Evansville 6:47.9 21:07.3 57
65 Burch, Sarah SO-2 Indianapolis 6:48.5 21:09.4 58
66 Thompson, Haley FR-1 DePauw 6:48.9 21:10.5 59
67 Hasenour, Kylie FR-1 Evansville 6:49.8 21:13.2 60
68 Burnett, Ashley FR-1 Indiana Tech 6:49.9 21:13.7 61
69 Selzer, Sarah SO-2 DePauw 6:51.1 21:17.5 62
70 Bohlman, Taylor FR-1 Indianapolis 6:51.6 21:18.9 63
71 Schrope, Kiersten JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6:52.7 21:22.2 64
72 Newman, Hayley FR-1 Indiana Tech 6:53.1 21:23.6 65
73 Weinert, Kendall SR-4 DePauw 6:53.3 21:24.1  
74 Blaisdell, Camille JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6:53.8 21:25.8 66
75 Gorman, Anna FR-1 Indiana Tech 6:54.2 21:27.1 67
76 Rangel, Nora FR-1 Goshen 6:56.1 21:33.0 68
77 Morozin, Kally SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6:56.5 21:34.1 69
78 Harrison, Michaela JR-3 Indianapolis 6:56.7 21:34.7 70
79 Riley, Kerigan SR-4 Indiana Tech 6:56.9 21:35.4 71
80 Cave, Kristin JR-3 Indiana Tech 6:57.4 21:36.9 72
81 Wilson, Nikki FR-1 Indiana Tech 6:57.5 21:37.3 73
82 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SR-4 Manchester 6:58.4 21:40.0 74
83 Karp, Michelle JR-3 Evansville 7:00.2 21:45.5 75
84 Sharp, Brittany SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:00.2 21:45.7 76
85 Dudley, Monica FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7:00.6 21:47.0 77
86 Smith, Brookelyn GRACE 7:00.8 21:47.4 78
87 Warren, Sandra FR-1 Vincennes 7:01.2 21:48.6 79
88 Dean, Mackenzie SR-4 Hanover 7:01.3 21:49.2 80
89 Mast, McCalah JR GRACE 7:02.8 21:53.8 81
90 Trachtman, Cameron SR-4 Hanover 7:03.2 21:55.0 82
91 Ross, Emma JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7:03.9 21:57.0 83
92 Siebert, Kori JR-3 Hanover 7:03.9 21:57.1 84
93 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 7:04.2 21:58.2 85
94 Hobbs, Emilie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7:04.4 21:58.7 86
95 Yencer, Meghan SO-2 Franklin 7:04.4 21:58.8 87
96 Foster, Chelsea FR-1 Goshen 7:04.5 21:59.1 88
97 Hays, Madison SO-2 Indianapolis 7:05.3 22:01.5 89
98 Hering, Alison FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7:06.3 22:04.6 90
99 Singer, Kira FR-1 DePauw 7:06.8 22:06.2  
100 Wagner, Brooke FR-1 Franklin 7:08.4 22:11.1 91
101 Nemitz, Brigit GRACE 7:09.4 22:14.3 92
102 Koehl, Olivia FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7:12.2 22:23.0 93
103 Harrell, Shelby JR-3 Manchester 7:13.3 22:26.4 94
104 Lay, Maisie FR-1 Vincennes 7:14.2 22:29.1 95
105 Ferrell, Brittany JR-3 Hanover 7:14.6 22:30.5 96
106 Delano, Julianna FR-1 Hanover 7:15.5 22:33.3 97
107 Goodwin, Aleesha SO-2 Indiana Tech 7:15.8 22:34.2 98
108 Snyder, Danni FR-1 Indiana Tech 7:15.9 22:34.5  
109 Hayse, Morgan SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:16.3 22:35.7 99
110 Zvers, Jessica GRACE 7:17.1 22:38.2 100
111 Ditzler, Marie Huntington 7:17.6 22:39.6 101
112 Baker, Amanda SO-2 Purdue Northwest 7:18.2 22:41.5  
113 Loef, Anna SR-4 Evansville 7:19.9 22:47.0 102
114 Hedlund, Jenna FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7:20.1 22:47.6  
115 Tisdale, Bianca FR-1 Huntington 7:20.8 22:49.5 103
116 Hawkins, Abigail SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7:20.8 22:49.6 104
117 Lombardo, Alexis FR-1 Indiana Tech 7:21.8 22:52.6  
118 Steele, Kellan SR-4 Earlham 7:23.8 22:58.9 105
119 Fox, Elizabeth GRACE 7:24.2 23:00.3 106
120 Wilkens, Rachel SO-2 Earlham 7:25.5 23:04.4 107
121 Stump, Amanda SO-2 Hanover 7:25.9 23:05.6 108
122 Singer, Karla GRACE 7:26.0 23:05.8 109
123 Qureshi, Samina SO-2 Manchester 7:26.5 23:07.5 110
124 Arney, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 7:26.7 23:08.1 111
125 Bowden, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 7:28.8 23:14.4 112
126 Dudley, Anna SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 7:30.3 23:19.2  
127 Kubas, Sara SO-2 Purdue Northwest 7:31.0 23:21.3  
128 Trezona, Victoria SO-2 Earlham 7:31.7 23:23.6 113
129 Fielding, Amanda FR-1 Huntington 7:32.2 23:25.0 114
130 Simpson, Stephanie JR-3 Hanover 7:33.9 23:30.5 115
131 Cassidy, Annelise JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7:35.9 23:36.6 116
132 Broughton, Rachel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7:36.3 23:37.9  
133 Wiebe, Annelise FR-1 Goshen 7:37.2 23:40.7 117
134 Barlow, Ariel FR-1 Hanover 7:37.7 23:42.3  
135 Phillips, Megan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7:39.8 23:48.8  
136 Emery, Siana FR-1 Goshen 7:40.9 23:52.0 118
137 Flinn, Carrie FR-1 Franklin 7:42.4 23:56.8 119
138 Rachael, Smelser Huntington 7:42.7 23:57.6 120
139 Kaplan, Mia JR-3 Earlham 7:43.2 23:59.2 121
140 Dougherty, Monica SO-2 Franklin 7:44.1 24:02.2 122
141 Tonnis, Callie SO-2 Indianapolis 7:46.0 24:07.8  
142 Elm, Ashley GRACE 7:46.8 24:10.4  
143 Martinez, August FR-1 Evansville 7:47.1 24:11.4 123
144 Beaber, Katie SR-4 Evansville 7:49.9 24:20.1  
145 Hamilton, Morgan SO-2 Hanover 7:50.3 24:21.3  
146 Graber, Kelsey FR-1 Huntington 7:50.7 24:22.7 124
147 Cole, Lauren FR-1 Earlham 7:52.1 24:26.9 125
148 Shembarger, Rebecca FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:53.7 24:31.8  
149 Johnson, Cassidy Huntington 7:57.3 24:43.0  
150 Murali, Alaina FR-1 Franklin 8:06.0 25:10.0 126
151 Gray, Kayla SR-4 Goshen 8:06.9 25:12.9 127
152 Fayyaz, Shabnam FR-1 Earlham 8:12.4 25:30.1 128
153 Tranter, Casey SR-4 Franklin 8:15.9 25:40.8 129
154 Rashley, Cassandra GRACE 8:16.7 25:43.3  
155 Stutzman, Jenae FR-1 Goshen 8:18.7 25:49.6 130
156 Niccum, Natasha FR-1 Manchester 8:28.8 26:20.8  
157 Elliot, Hayley SO-2 Evansville 8:29.7 26:23.8  
158 McBride, Jamie SO-2 Manchester 8:33.7 26:36.2  
159 Cummins, Amanda FR-1 Vincennes 8:44.5 27:09.8 131
160 Huppenthal, Shyla SO-2 Purdue Northwest 8:52.1 27:33.4  
161 Graber, Megan FR-1 Goshen 9:00.0 27:57.9 132
162 Bondi, Abigail JR-3 Purdue Northwest 9:05.0 28:13.6