Hollis/Brookline Invitational XC Meet Date: 10-06-06   Venue: Hollis/Brookline High School - Hollis, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:55 18:35 22 1 3 4 6 8 13 15
2 1:35:42 19:08 49 5 7 11 12 14 16 20
3 1:41:00 20:12 121 9 17 24 33 38 50 52
4 1:41:56 20:23 126 18 19 28 30 31 41 42
5 1:41:29 20:17 130 2 23 25 35 45 46 48
6 1:43:15 20:39 147 21 22 29 36 39 44 47
7 1:43:52 20:46 162 10 32 37 40 43 51 53
8 1:55:03 23:00 232 26 27 58 60 61 62 63
9 1:52:12 22:26 248 34 49 54 55 56 57 59
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McGrath, Alex SR Con-Val 5:43.4 17:47.0 1
2 Kurylo, Brendan SR John Stark 5:56.9 18:29.1 2
3 McBrien, Ethan SR Con-Val 6:01.4 18:43.0 3
4 French, Troy SR Con-Val 6:01.6 18:43.5 4
5 Dunn, Daniel SR Trinity 6:01.7 18:44.0 5
6 Lyon, Vincent SR Con-Val 6:03.2 18:48.5 6
7 Twomey, Sean SR Trinity 6:03.8 18:50.3 7
8 Fisher, Dylan SR Con-Val 6:04.7 18:53.4 8
9 McLaughlin, Ricky SR Alvirne 6:07.9 19:03.1 9
10 Stiegler, Daniel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:09.3 19:07.5 10
11 Cardello, Joe SR Trinity 6:12.2 19:16.4 11
12 Luscinski, Bobby SR Trinity 6:14.2 19:22.6 12
13 Lavoie, Michael SR Con-Val 6:14.5 19:23.5 13
14 Burgess, Kevin SR Raymond 6:15.9 19:28.0  
15 Meehan, Jake SR Trinity 6:16.4 19:29.5 14
16 Matthews, Nick SR Con-Val 6:17.9 19:34.3 15
17 Mitchell, Hayden SR Trinity 6:19.1 19:37.8 16
18 Brown, Steve SR Alvirne 6:20.1 19:41.0 17
19 McDaniel, Patrick SR Hollis/Brookline 6:23.2 19:50.6 18
20 Quinn, Sean SR Hollis/Brookline 6:23.9 19:53.0 19
21 Ducharme, Dustin SR Trinity 6:25.7 19:58.6 20
22 Amaral, Miles SR Kearsarge 6:27.6 20:04.4 21
23 Edmunds, John SR Kearsarge 6:28.9 20:08.4 22
24 Landis, Zeke SR John Stark 6:29.3 20:09.5 23
25 Laurent, Dave SR Alvirne 6:30.0 20:11.7 24
26 Lablond, Kevin SR John Stark 6:30.6 20:13.6 25
27 Mallard, Tim SR Pelham 6:32.2 20:18.6 26
28 Ridlon, Andrew SR Pelham 6:37.1 20:33.9 27
29 Klum, James SR Hollis/Brookline 6:38.0 20:36.7 28
30 Doherty, john SR Kearsarge 6:41.3 20:47.1 29
31 Renner, Tollan SR Hollis/Brookline 6:41.5 20:47.6 30
32 Werne, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 6:42.0 20:49.3 31
33 Cahoon, Shane SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:42.3 20:50.0 32
34 Linehan, Tim SR Alvirne 6:43.8 20:54.8 33
35 Maroney, Connor SR Pembroke 6:44.3 20:56.1 34
36 O'Neill, Heath SR John Stark 6:44.4 20:56.6 35
37 cutts, matt SR Kearsarge 6:44.5 20:57.0 36
38 Gaynor, Richard SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45.4 20:59.6 37
39 Cummings, Mike SR Alvirne 6:48.7 21:10.0 38
40 Astle, Joey SR Kearsarge 6:51.4 21:18.4 39
41 Farnham, Mike SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:53.8 21:25.7 40
42 Davis, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 6:54.2 21:26.9 41
43 Edmonds, David SR Hollis/Brookline 6:54.8 21:28.9 42
44 Moore, Teddy SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:55.2 21:30.3 43
45 Nevins, Matthias SR Kearsarge 6:57.1 21:36.0 44
46 Murray, Max SR John Stark 6:58.8 21:41.4 45
47 Bartolotti, Eric SR John Stark 6:59.4 21:43.2 46
48 Miller, David SR Kearsarge 6:59.6 21:43.8 47
49 Cobb, Jesse SR John Stark 7:01.7 21:50.2 48
50 Lamontagne, Josh SR Pembroke 7:02.6 21:53.0 49
51 Doyle, Brandon SR Alvirne 7:03.5 21:55.8 50
52 McNeil, Rob SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:05.7 22:02.8 51
53 Quattrucci, Jordan SR Alvirne 7:07.6 22:08.7 52
54 Thompson, Evan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:11.1 22:19.6 53
55 Gallant, Sean SR Pembroke 7:17.8 22:40.2 54
56 Schmidt, Zach SR Pembroke 7:27.3 23:10.0 55
57 Andrews, John SR Pembroke 7:34.9 23:33.5 56
58 Daufen, Brian SR Pembroke 7:45.8 24:07.3 57
59 Kennedy, Garret SR Pelham 7:46.5 24:09.5 58
60 Sortevik, Colby SR Pembroke 7:47.1 24:11.4 59
61 Mansfield, Justin SR Pelham 7:47.8 24:13.5 60
62 Salois, Mike SR Pelham 8:18.3 25:48.3 61
63 Beaudoin, Brian SR Pelham 8:23.3 26:04.0 62
64 Bogochow, Mike SR Pelham 8:36.9 26:46.2 63
65 Peet, Dave SR Pelham 8:43.2 27:05.7  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:28 22:41 43 3 4 5 15 16 39 45
2 1:57:11 23:26 76 7 9 13 23 24 29 48
3 1:58:54 23:46 98 1 10 17 33 37 47 60
4 2:02:14 24:26 116 11 12 26 32 35 40 42
5 2:02:05 24:25 122 14 18 19 20 51 52 58
6 2:03:04 24:36 131 8 21 25 36 41 43 44
7 2:05:35 25:07 139 2 6 28 46 57    
8 2:06:21 25:16 160 27 30 31 34 38 49 50
9 2:19:27 27:53 240 22 53 54 55 56 59  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schneider, Rachel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:49.8 21:13.4 1
2 Lai, Peggy SR Milford 7:01.0 21:48.2 2
3 Newkirk, Jess SR Kearsarge 7:01.3 21:49.0 3
4 Forgiel, Caroline SR Kearsarge 7:08.3 22:10.9 4
5 Mazi, Hester SR Kearsarge 7:10.2 22:16.9 5
6 Slane, Nicole SR Milford 7:10.4 22:17.4 6
7 Goudreau, Laura SR Alvirne 7:10.6 22:18.0 7
8 Sonbeck, Christina SR Con-Val 7:22.7 22:55.5 8
9 Kreider, Kendra SR Alvirne 7:22.9 22:56.1 9
10 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:27.7 23:11.2 10
11 Goodnow, Samantha SR Trinity 7:30.1 23:18.6 11
12 Meehan, Bridget SR Trinity 7:31.7 23:23.5 12
13 Johnson, Shawna SR Alvirne 7:32.8 23:26.8 13
14 Brooks, Samantha SR Hollis/Brookline 7:33.4 23:28.8 14
15 Menning, Brittany SR Kearsarge 7:34.4 23:31.9 15
16 Steverson, Alex SR Kearsarge 7:37.2 23:40.5 16
17 Colford, Brittany SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:37.3 23:41.1 17
18 Smyth, Hillary SR Hollis/Brookline 7:38.5 23:44.6 18
19 Kulpa, Erika SR Hollis/Brookline 7:40.2 23:49.9 19
20 Coffey, Julie SR Hollis/Brookline 7:41.5 23:54.0 20
21 Sawich, Emily SR Con-Val 7:44.1 24:02.1 21
22 Martins, Stephanie SR Pelham 7:47.6 24:12.9 22
23 Carter, Courtney SR Alvirne 7:48.2 24:14.7 23
24 Prince, Lauren SR Alvirne 7:48.5 24:15.9 24
25 Simpson, Paige SR Con-Val 7:57.4 24:43.3 25
26 Parodi, Eileen SR Trinity 7:59.5 24:50.1 26
27 Martin, Jillian SR John Stark 8:00.0 24:51.4 27
28 Orcutt, Amy SR Milford 8:04.3 25:05.0 28
29 LaPlant, Emily SR Alvirne 8:05.1 25:07.2 29
30 Baum, Christina SR John Stark 8:07.6 25:15.3 30
31 Motta, Lauren SR John Stark 8:07.9 25:16.2 31
32 Meehan, Christina SR Trinity 8:08.1 25:16.6 32
33 Olsen, Megan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:08.8 25:18.8 33
34 Restuccia, Beth SR John Stark 8:09.2 25:20.1 34
35 Franklin, Sarah SR Trinity 8:11.1 25:25.8 35
36 Whitaker, Jenny SR Con-Val 8:12.1 25:29.2 36
37 Kinney, Lizzie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:12.6 25:30.6 37
38 Hojecka, Hana SR John Stark 8:15.3 25:39.1 38
39 Trombley, Jamie SR Kearsarge 8:18.1 25:47.6 39
40 Telge, Kaitlyn SR Trinity 8:19.6 25:52.4 40
41 Roy, Becca SR Con-Val 8:20.1 25:54.1 41
42 Feliz, Kiara SR Trinity 8:23.9 26:05.9 42
43 Carter, Lindsey R. SR Con-Val 8:26.2 26:12.9 43
44 Miller, Lesley SR Con-Val 8:28.8 26:20.9 44
45 Coffey, Megan SR Kearsarge 8:29.3 26:22.7 45
46 Lai, Molly SR Milford 8:32.5 26:32.5 46
47 Ells, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:41.1 26:59.2 47
48 Perry, Stephanie SR Alvirne 8:41.3 27:00.0 48
49 Walton, Sarah SR John Stark 8:43.4 27:06.4 49
50 Baum, Lauren SR John Stark 8:43.9 27:07.9 50
51 Moffitt, Ann SR Hollis/Brookline 8:44.2 27:08.9 51
52 Kalenik, Emily SR Hollis/Brookline 8:55.7 27:44.5 52
53 Long, Melody SR Pelham 9:08.1 28:23.1 53
54 Spognardi, Emily SR Pelham 9:09.8 28:28.3 54
55 Murphy, Bethany SR Pelham 9:10.7 28:31.1 55
56 Notini, Maura SR Pelham 9:36.7 29:52.0 56
57 Paul, Monique SR Milford 9:36.7 29:52.1 57
58 Miller, Catherine SR Hollis/Brookline 9:38.4 29:57.3 58
59 Goss, Ellisse SR Pelham 10:26.9 32:28.0 59
60 Bolton, Rebecca SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:54.4 37:00.0 60
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butler, Justin SR Con-Val 6:15.4 19:26.6 1
1 Gladu, Audrey SR Trinity 8:13.3 25:32.8 1
2 Butler, Devon SR Con-Val 6:20.9 19:43.7 2
2 Dunn, Mari-Briege SR Trinity 8:21.1 25:57.2 2
3 Fitzgerald, Lindsey SR Pembroke 8:24.5 26:07.6 3
3 Howes, Adam SR Trinity 6:29.0 20:08.8 3
4 Hedrick, Caitlin SR Alvirne 8:33.1 26:34.4 4
4 Janis, Jordan SR Trinity 6:36.1 20:30.9 4
5 Francis, Brian SR Con-Val 6:37.4 20:34.9 5
5 Fitzgerald, Kellen SR Trinity 8:34.0 26:37.0 5
6 Daigle, Jessica SR Pembroke 8:37.5 26:48.0 6
6 Cartier, Nathan SR Trinity 6:38.9 20:39.4 6
7 Kennedy, Ashley SR Pembroke 8:37.6 26:48.3 7
7 Dixon, Sean SR Trinity 6:40.5 20:44.4 7
8 Siemiesz, Emily SR Trinity 8:41.8 27:01.3 8
8 Giberti, Michael SR Trinity 6:49.5 21:12.3 8
9 Nerz, Sarah SR Con-Val 8:42.1 27:02.3 9
9 Glidden, Edward SR Con-Val 6:50.1 21:14.2 9
10 Richard, Cindy SR Alvirne 8:46.0 27:14.4 10
10 Bazia, Jolet SR Trinity 6:53.4 21:24.6 10
11 Muller, Nick SR Milford 6:53.8 21:25.9  
11 Cahoon, Mallorie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:51.1 27:30.3  
12 Mathews, Carolyn SR Con-Val 8:54.0 27:39.4 11
12 Martens, Curt SR Con-Val 6:57.2 21:36.4 11
13 Auclair, Sara SR Alvirne 8:55.1 27:42.9 12
13 Whitney, Tyler SR Con-Val 6:58.4 21:40.1 12
14 Jones, Greg SR John Stark 7:02.3 21:52.3 13
14 Moore, Lindsay SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:55.8 27:45.0  
15 Owens, Ben SR Hollis/Brookline 7:03.5 21:55.8 14
15 Sleeper, Kara SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:56.7 27:47.6  
16 Peterson, James SR Alvirne 7:04.1 21:57.8 15
16 Corwin, Fern SR Con-Val 8:59.6 27:56.6 13
17 Boucher, Todd SR Alvirne 7:04.2 21:58.2 16
17 Kelly, Mary SR Con-Val 8:59.8 27:57.3 14
18 Champion, Kathleen SR Alvirne 9:06.1 28:16.9 15
18 Fernald, Matt SR Con-Val 7:06.6 22:05.6 17
19 Kannenberg, Lauren SR John Stark 9:13.8 28:40.9  
19 Nalette, Nick SR Trinity 7:08.6 22:11.9 18
20 Hardwick, Jackie SR Con-Val 9:15.2 28:45.2 16
20 Brake, Sean SR Kearsarge 7:08.7 22:12.2 19
21 Briggs, Andrew SR Con-Val 7:11.4 22:20.4  
21 Kolodzeji, Starsha SR Pelham 9:20.2 29:00.8  
22 Berlind, Chris SR Hollis/Brookline 7:14.6 22:30.4 20
22 Boucher, Brittany SR Trinity 9:23.9 29:12.1 17
23 Dobrowski, Luke SR Kearsarge 7:19.6 22:46.0 21
23 Kaladish, Anna SR Trinity 9:25.8 29:18.2 18
24 Wilson, Catherine SR Alvirne 9:27.3 29:22.8 19
24 Tucker, Patrick SR John Stark 7:20.3 22:48.2 22
25 Bruce, Lindsay SR Alvirne 9:28.2 29:25.5 20
25 Caito, Thomas SR Trinity 7:20.9 22:50.1  
26 Bates, Wesley SR John Stark 7:22.5 22:55.1 23
26 Jones, Lindsay SR Pembroke 9:30.9 29:34.0 21
27 Kennedy, Pat SR Hollis/Brookline 7:23.4 22:57.9 24
27 Brown, Courtney SR Trinity 9:32.4 29:38.5 22
28 Piotrowski, Katrina SR Alvirne 9:40.8 30:04.7 23
28 Oquendo, Ben SR John Stark 7:28.3 23:12.9 25
29 Dupont, Joel SR Alvirne 7:28.6 23:13.9 26
29 Brayshaw, Jennifer SR Kearsarge 9:41.3 30:06.4  
30 Castonguay, Aimee SR John Stark 9:43.0 30:11.5  
30 Davison, Jordan SR Milford 7:29.3 23:16.2  
31 Powell, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 9:43.4 30:12.9  
31 Keily, William SR Hollis/Brookline 7:33.4 23:28.8 27
32 Weiner, Britany SR Con-Val 9:44.7 30:16.8 24
32 Berthiaume, David SR Pembroke 7:37.1 23:40.5 28
33 Stewart, Victoria SR Alvirne 9:53.3 30:43.5  
33 Watkins, Jacob SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:39.0 23:46.1 29
34 Eldredge, Sarah SR Alvirne 9:56.9 30:54.7  
34 Kimball, Peter SR Trinity 7:40.5 23:51.0  
35 Beyer, Lily SR Con-Val 9:59.5 31:02.9 25
35 Webb, Nate SR Pembroke 7:41.0 23:52.3 30
36 Liebenson-Morse, Kelsey SR Con-Val 10:02.2 31:11.1  
36 Lamoureux, Eric SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:42.3 23:56.6 31
37 Venning, Bobby SR Con-Val 7:42.5 23:57.1  
37 Dubrovina, Anastasia SR Con-Val 10:02.4 31:11.9  
38 Parker, Courtney SR Alvirne 10:15.6 31:52.9  
38 Schneider, Greg SR Hollis/Brookline 7:43.7 24:00.8 32
39 Channon, Molly SR Con-Val 10:17.6 31:59.2  
39 Kennedy, Chris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:44.1 24:02.2 33
40 Fayton, Kelly SR Kearsarge 10:21.6 32:11.5  
40 Dwyer, Kevin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:44.8 24:04.2 34
41 Thompson, Lauren SR Con-Val 10:21.9 32:12.4  
41 Musto, Jordan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:45.3 24:05.8 35
42 Richter, Austin SR Hollis/Brookline 7:46.5 24:09.4 36
42 Lizotte, Maeghan SR Pembroke 10:24.6 32:20.9 26
43 Labash, Marya SR Con-Val 10:25.1 32:22.3  
43 Gilbert, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 7:47.7 24:13.3  
44 McGovern, Alec SR Con-Val 7:47.9 24:13.9  
44 Lamontagne, Jen SR Pembroke 10:28.8 32:33.9 27
45 Foster, Kelsey SR Con-Val 10:36.6 32:58.2  
45 Seabrook, Patrick SR Trinity 7:50.8 24:23.0  
46 Clegg, Mariah SR John Stark 10:37.1 32:59.7  
46 Jones, Dan SR Kearsarge 7:51.9 24:26.5 37
47 Reynolds, Matt SR Hollis/Brookline 7:52.2 24:27.3  
47 Cirka, Hillary SR Trinity 10:39.0 33:05.6  
48 Emanuelson, Matt SR Alvirne 7:52.4 24:27.9 38
48 Halper, Rachel SR Con-Val 10:39.1 33:05.9  
49 Belanger, Marina SR Alvirne 10:59.4 34:08.9  
49 Papineau, Matt SR Hollis/Brookline 7:52.6 24:28.4  
50 Thibodeau, Cory SR John Stark 7:52.7 24:28.8 39
50 Perreault, Casey SR Kearsarge 11:21.8 35:18.7  
51 Anderson, Sonja SR Kearsarge 11:22.2 35:19.9  
51 Edmunds, Bob SR Kearsarge 7:52.9 24:29.3 40
52 Carter, Caitlin SR Alvirne 11:27.0 35:34.8  
52 Keenan, Alex SR Kearsarge 7:53.5 24:31.4 41
53 Poirer, Matt SR John Stark 7:58.2 24:45.8 42
53 Lapierre, Alex SR Pelham 11:27.9 35:37.7  
54 O'Brien, Kelsey SR Alvirne 12:01.0 37:20.5  
54 Archambault, Steve SR Hollis/Brookline 8:00.6 24:53.4  
55 Dayton, Paddy SR Kearsarge 8:01.1 24:54.8 43
56 Choate, Bill SR Alvirne 8:01.5 24:56.1 44
57 Anderson, Christopher SR Hollis/Brookline 8:02.0 24:57.8  
58 Seppanan, Jared SR Con-Val 8:02.6 24:59.5  
59 Gray, Nathan SR Milford 8:03.4 25:02.0  
60 Raymond, Matt SR Kearsarge 8:04.5 25:05.6 45
61 Meuser, Ben SR John Stark 8:05.3 25:08.0 46
62 Garcia, Stephen SR Con-Val 8:10.1 25:23.0  
63 Magoon, Mike SR Pembroke 8:14.2 25:35.7 47
64 Roark, Tom SR Alvirne 8:17.3 25:45.4 48
65 Boggis, Spenser SR Con-Val 8:19.7 25:52.7  
66 Brock, William SR Hollis/Brookline 8:19.8 25:53.0  
67 DeSantis, Richard SR Hollis/Brookline 8:21.9 25:59.7  
68 Grosshart, Trevor SR Pembroke 8:24.0 26:06.1 49
69 Cavanaugh, Andrew SR Pembroke 8:25.7 26:11.5 50
70 Dubreuil, Mike SR John Stark 8:32.9 26:33.8  
71 Moore, Ethan SR John Stark 8:34.6 26:39.0  
72 Taylor, Ben SR Pembroke 8:35.5 26:41.7 51
73 Yeames, Ricky SR Pembroke 8:36.0 26:43.5 52
74 Barnes, Brian SR Pembroke 8:40.6 26:57.5  
75 Rossetti, Nick SR Hollis/Brookline 8:43.3 27:06.0  
76 Francis, Nathan SR Con-Val 8:45.1 27:11.8  
77 Quinn, Patrick SR Milford 9:00.5 27:59.6  
78 Irwin, David SR Pelham 9:06.9 28:19.5  
79 Riox, Nyle SR John Stark 9:07.5 28:21.3  
80 Roberts, Daniel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:14.6 28:43.4 53
81 Ficaro, David SR Trinity 9:48.3 30:28.1  
82 Dumont, Richard SR Con-Val 11:16.7 35:02.8